Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Woodard, Dwayne              06-24 BR YMCA            26.27Q
  2 Bourque, Garrett             25-Un Gulf               26.59q
  3 Kendrick, Tyler              25-Northwest Fly         26.88
  4 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             27.02
  5 Washington, Tarentay         05-19 Elite Perf         28.70
  6 Campbell, Aaron              50 Wyoming Unatt         28.89
  7 Nicholson, Montae            0211 Future Star         29.39
  8 Brown, Kale                  10-42-Nm Taylor          31.41
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Williams, Jamaal             Cal Rising Stars         26.55Q
  2 Mayfield, Tevin              10-48-Az Cheetahs        26.69
  3 Black, Royal                 37 Oregon Unatta         27.44
  4 Hinds, Randy                 01-03 Kingston TC        28.25
  5 Warwick, James               14-38 Central Va         29.18
  6 Akem, Gyasi                  09-27 3D Elite           29.77
  7 Brown, Benjamin              08-40-Westside           30.19
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Johnson, Dante'              03 45 Titans             25.64Q
  2 Tucker, Walter               14 Florida Unatt         25.92q
  3 Jonesii, Thomas              16 Durham Stride         26.68
  4 Chohan, Karunueer            14-46-Central Va         26.90
  5 Banderas, Joshua             08-29-Lytc               27.09
  6 Armstrong, Brandon           08-29-Breeze             30.21
  7 Pitt, Jonathan               02-07 Sudden Imp         31.26
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Delgado, Joseph              11-54 Team Idaho         25.37Q
  2 Miller, Nyheim               16 Track Eastern         26.54q
  3 Hearndon, Devin              09-22 Dashers TC         26.71
  4 Boldenjr, Victor             W C Gazelle              27.26
  5 Crenshaw, Jonte              06-09 Mobile Par         27.65
  6 Henshaw, Liam                37 Emerald Vall          30.22
  7 Johnson, Carter              01-05 Fairfield          30.36
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Zebold, Grant                Millennium Exp           26.03Q
  2 Harris, Matthew              07-21-Zephyrs TC         26.64
  3 Forbes, Charlie              06-09 Magic City TC      26.93
  4 Peeples, Jamil               25-Port Arthur T         26.98
  5 Freeman, James               05-17 Toledo Titans      28.22
  6 Canty, Jalen                 14-38 3M Track Club      29.93
  7 Bassett, Cody                10-42-Nm Taylor          29.98
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delgado, Joseph              11-54 Team Idaho         25.37Q -0.9
  2 Johnson, Dante'              03 45 Titans             25.64Q -0.9
  3 Zebold, Grant                Millennium Exp           26.03Q -0.6
  4 Woodard, Dwayne              06-24 BR YMCA            26.27Q -1.0
  5 Williams, Jamaal             Cal Rising Stars         26.55Q  0.4
  6 Tucker, Walter               14 Florida Unatt         25.92q -0.9
  7 Miller, Nyheim               16 Track Eastern         26.54q -0.9
  8 Bourque, Garrett             25-Un Gulf               26.59q -1.0
  9 Harris, Matthew              07-21-Zephyrs TC         26.64  -0.6
 10 Jonesii, Thomas              16 Durham Stride         26.68  -0.9
 11 Mayfield, Tevin              10-48-Az Cheetahs        26.69   0.4
 12 Hearndon, Devin              09-22 Dashers TC         26.71  -0.9
 13 Kendrick, Tyler              25-Northwest Fly         26.88  -1.0
 14 Chohan, Karunueer            14-46-Central Va         26.90  -0.9
 15 Forbes, Charlie              06-09 Magic City TC      26.93  -0.6
 16 Peeples, Jamil               25-Port Arthur T         26.98  -0.6
 17 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             27.02  -1.0
 18 Banderas, Joshua             08-29-Lytc               27.09  -0.9
 19 Boldenjr, Victor             W C Gazelle              27.26  -0.9
 20 Black, Royal                 37 Oregon Unatta         27.44   0.4
 21 Crenshaw, Jonte              06-09 Mobile Par         27.65  -0.9
 22 Freeman, James               05-17 Toledo Titans      28.22  -0.6
 23 Hinds, Randy                 01-03 Kingston TC        28.25   0.4
 24 Washington, Tarentay         05-19 Elite Perf         28.70  -1.0
 25 Campbell, Aaron              50 Wyoming Unatt         28.89  -1.0
 26 Warwick, James               14-38 Central Va         29.18   0.4
 27 Nicholson, Montae            0211 Future Star         29.39  -1.0
 28 Akem, Gyasi                  09-27 3D Elite           29.77   0.4
 29 Canty, Jalen                 14-38 3M Track Club      29.93  -0.6
 30 Bassett, Cody                10-42-Nm Taylor          29.98  -0.6
 31 Brown, Benjamin              08-40-Westside           30.19   0.4
 32 Armstrong, Brandon           08-29-Breeze             30.21  -0.9
 33 Henshaw, Liam                37 Emerald Vall          30.22  -0.9
 34 Johnson, Carter              01-05 Fairfield          30.36  -0.9
 35 Pitt, Jonathan               02-07 Sudden Imp         31.26  -0.9
 36 Brown, Kale                  10-42-Nm Taylor          31.41  -1.0
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec