Join/Renew Now

Results

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet F
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Ryan                  10-48-Az Tucson        4:19.83Q
  2 Kinnard, Tretez              05-41 Derby City       4:23.15Q
  3 Warr, Blair                  10 Glenarden           4:23.77Q
  4 Mellon, Caleb                01-03 Adirondack       4:28.82Q
  5 Cox, Timothy                 01-02 Team Run         4:32.50q
  6 Torres, David                10-53-Tx Kfm Int       4:32.83q
  7 Dixon, Marc                  10 Hummingbi           4:33.24q
  8 Lopez, Richard Adrian        25-Northwest Fly       4:35.92q
  9 Perkins, Tommy               LV Heat                4:38.42
 10 Johnson, Rubyn               14 Perfection D        4:43.93
 11 Hill, Chase                  07-21-Belvidere TC     4:49.59
 12 Green, Darius                02-07 Camden Pal       4:50.83
 13 Socha, Tyler                 05-19 Michigan A       4:56.20
 14 Shelton, Michael             16 Track Xplosio       4:57.17
 15 Smith, Evan                  09-28 MO Val Una       5:02.37
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Erik                 14-46-McFarland        4:24.72Q
  2 McCoy, Ryan                  08-20-Wisc Unatt       4:25.29Q
  3 Terreri, Nicholas            02-07 NJ Strider       4:32.38Q
  4 Reich, Nathan                10-48-Az Gilbert TC    4:33.60Q
  5 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     36 Pnw Unattache       4:37.35
  6 Taussig, Ben                 26-Texas Express       4:43.34
  7 Bruder, Ryan                 07-21-Wildcat TC       4:43.46
  8 Newby, Bakeem                06-24 Spar TC          4:44.45
  9 Lawrence, Charlie            08-30-Minn Unatt       4:44.97
 10 Thomas, Ryan                 12 Virginia Unat       4:45.09
 11 Castro, Kenneth              14 Miami Dade TC       4:46.75
 12 Lawson, Daniel               15 33 LA Jets Boys     4:49.18
 13 Ragland, Austin              16 Fay'ville Fly       4:51.21
 14 Olverson, Tysson             05-17 Team Ohio        4:59.83
 15 Ratliff, Colton              25-Northwest Fly       5:08.41
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet F
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Ryan                  10-48-Az Tucson        4:19.83Q
  2 Garcia, Erik                 14-46-McFarland        4:24.72Q
  3 Kinnard, Tretez              05-41 Derby City       4:23.15Q
  4 McCoy, Ryan                  08-20-Wisc Unatt       4:25.29Q
  5 Warr, Blair                  10 Glenarden           4:23.77Q
  6 Terreri, Nicholas            02-07 NJ Strider       4:32.38Q
  7 Mellon, Caleb                01-03 Adirondack       4:28.82Q
  8 Reich, Nathan                10-48-Az Gilbert TC    4:33.60Q
  9 Cox, Timothy                 01-02 Team Run         4:32.50q
 10 Torres, David                10-53-Tx Kfm Int       4:32.83q
 11 Dixon, Marc                  10 Hummingbi           4:33.24q
 12 Lopez, Richard Adrian        25-Northwest Fly       4:35.92q
 13 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     36 Pnw Unattache       4:37.35
 14 Perkins, Tommy               LV Heat                4:38.42
 15 Taussig, Ben                 26-Texas Express       4:43.34
 16 Bruder, Ryan                 07-21-Wildcat TC       4:43.46
 17 Johnson, Rubyn               14 Perfection D        4:43.93
 18 Newby, Bakeem                06-24 Spar TC          4:44.45
 19 Lawrence, Charlie            08-30-Minn Unatt       4:44.97
 20 Thomas, Ryan                 12 Virginia Unat       4:45.09
 21 Castro, Kenneth              14 Miami Dade TC       4:46.75
 22 Lawson, Daniel               15 33 LA Jets Boys     4:49.18
 23 Hill, Chase                  07-21-Belvidere TC     4:49.59
 24 Green, Darius                02-07 Camden Pal       4:50.83
 25 Ragland, Austin              16 Fay'ville Fly       4:51.21
 26 Socha, Tyler                 05-19 Michigan A       4:56.20
 27 Shelton, Michael             16 Track Xplosio       4:57.17
 28 Olverson, Tysson             05-17 Team Ohio        4:59.83
 29 Smith, Evan                  09-28 MO Val Una       5:02.37
 30 Ratliff, Colton              25-Northwest Fly       5:08.41
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec