Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Dante'              03 45 Titans             52.82Q
  2 Parnell, Ian                 01-06-Metropolis         53.08q
  3 Dunston, Weslee              15 33 Quiet Fire         54.19
  4 Woodard, Dwayne              06-24 BR YMCA            54.81
  5 Mack, Quinton                05-19 Swift TC           55.68
  6 Laird, Logan                 31 Rocky Mt Flyi         56.68
  7 Gillum, Davon                14-38 Stockton S         57.82
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Green, Jeffery               14 Miami Northw          51.95Q
  2 Simon, Kalyl                 25-Southern Eagl         53.00q
  3 Crossdale, Malik             01-06-Bronx Tigers       53.27
  4 Robinson, James              W C Gazelle              53.41
  5 Hayes, Andrew                13 Psa Track Cl          55.18
  6 Chohan, Karunueer            14-46-Central Va         55.93
  7 Hopkins, Theodore            07-21-Il Unattac         56.17
  8 Davis, Malik                 07-16-Ind Storm          57.33
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Onyechi, Jacob               12-25-Track Houston      53.47Q
  2 Hardy, Antwoine              02-07 Camden Pal         53.61
  3 Silva, Ryan                  10-48-Az Tucson          54.38
  4 Butler, Deondre              16 Fay'ville Fly         55.21
  5 Barbour, Jackson             09-28 Kansas Cit         56.25
  6 Elliott, Curtis              06-24 US Express         56.87
  7 Mitchell, Delshawn           14-38 Umoja TC           58.62
  8 Washington, Keyon            02-07 NJ Strider         58.84
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning             52.29Q
  2 McDonald, JaMariay           37 Allegiance A          54.08
  3 Dean, Guthrie                09-27 OK Jaguars         54.61
  4 Stinson, Corey               16 Hickory City          55.27
  5 Rodriguez, James             10-48-Az Tucson          55.28
  6 Trent-Oneal, Gemel           05-17 Pacestters         56.19
  7 Moore, Kejavon               10-48-Az Do Righ         56.50
 -- Kerr, Joshua                 25-My Stars Trac            DQ  Lane Violation
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                16 G'Boro Champi         50.95Q
  2 Rutledge, Lee                02-07 Sudden Imp         52.46q
  3 Parker, Zephaniah            06-15 Track Unli         54.34
  4 Chavis, Patrick              07-16-Ind Storm          55.02
  5 Palmer, Desmond              05-17 Pacestters         55.24
  6 Spencer, Cameron             15 33 LA Jets Boys       55.31
  7 Roberts, Marrio              09-22 Ozark Una          59.30
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                16 G'Boro Champi         50.95Q
  2 Green, Jeffery               14 Miami Northw          51.95Q
  3 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning             52.29Q
  4 Johnson, Dante'              03 45 Titans             52.82Q
  5 Onyechi, Jacob               12-25-Track Houston      53.47Q
  6 Rutledge, Lee                02-07 Sudden Imp         52.46q
  7 Simon, Kalyl                 25-Southern Eagl         53.00q
  8 Parnell, Ian                 01-06-Metropolis         53.08q
  9 Crossdale, Malik             01-06-Bronx Tigers       53.27
 10 Robinson, James              W C Gazelle              53.41
 11 Hardy, Antwoine              02-07 Camden Pal         53.61
 12 McDonald, JaMariay           37 Allegiance A          54.08
 13 Dunston, Weslee              15 33 Quiet Fire         54.19
 14 Parker, Zephaniah            06-15 Track Unli         54.34
 15 Silva, Ryan                  10-48-Az Tucson          54.38
 16 Dean, Guthrie                09-27 OK Jaguars         54.61
 17 Woodard, Dwayne              06-24 BR YMCA            54.81
 18 Chavis, Patrick              07-16-Ind Storm          55.02
 19 Hayes, Andrew                13 Psa Track Cl          55.18
 20 Butler, Deondre              16 Fay'ville Fly         55.21
 21 Palmer, Desmond              05-17 Pacestters         55.24
 22 Stinson, Corey               16 Hickory City          55.27
 23 Rodriguez, James             10-48-Az Tucson          55.28
 24 Spencer, Cameron             15 33 LA Jets Boys       55.31
 25 Mack, Quinton                05-19 Swift TC           55.68
 26 Chohan, Karunueer            14-46-Central Va         55.93
 27 Hopkins, Theodore            07-21-Il Unattac         56.17
 28 Trent-Oneal, Gemel           05-17 Pacestters         56.19
 29 Barbour, Jackson             09-28 Kansas Cit         56.25
 30 Moore, Kejavon               10-48-Az Do Righ         56.50
 31 Laird, Logan                 31 Rocky Mt Flyi         56.68
 32 Elliott, Curtis              06-24 US Express         56.87
 33 Davis, Malik                 07-16-Ind Storm          57.33
 34 Gillum, Davon                14-38 Stockton S         57.82
 35 Mitchell, Delshawn           14-38 Umoja TC           58.62
 36 Washington, Keyon            02-07 NJ Strider         58.84
 37 Roberts, Marrio              09-22 Ozark Una          59.30
 -- Kerr, Joshua                 25-My Stars Trac            DQ  Lane Violation
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec