Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Ing
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Ing
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                            3:55.43Q
     1) Bellows, Tristen                2) Buckley, Summer
     3) George, Megan                   4) Robertson, Tyjalayah
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:57.15q
     1) Jones, Elisea                   2) Oliver, Darielle
     3) Phillips, Mia                   4) Collins, Aubree
  3 14-38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:06.96
     1) Buckley, NyErin                 2) Chenault, Christina
     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Moore, Spencer
  4 07-21-Illinois Stealth TC  'A'                      4:15.74
     1) Cross, Cortney                  2) Ransom, Melanie
     3) Salley, Christin                4) Salley, Courtney
  5 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 4:26.39
  6 09-28 Kansas Flyers  'A'                            4:31.32
     1) Giles, Lucy                     2) Hahn, Courtney
     3) Long, Airika                    4) Trahan, Anna
  7 05-17 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                        4:42.49
     1) Blanchard, Anessa               2) Lorenza, Amara
     3) Lowery, Lexus                   4) Slade, Rolisha
  8 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                 4:52.92
     1) Kuot, Aquel                     2) Agnew, Elaxis
     3) Coleman, Ferrin                 4) Foster, Aliyah
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    4:01.05Q
     1) Ball, Kirsten                   2) Davis, Nia
     3) Rogers, Raevyn                  4) Randle, Courtney
  2 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                     4:07.87
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Hamilton, Amara
     3) Matthews, Imani                 4) Williams, Bryana
  3 10-32-Co Zoom Track Club  'A'                       4:12.98
     1) Williams, Jamie                 2) Hall, Kathryn
     3) Dafoe, Joy                      4) Phipps, Taryn
  4 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       4:14.07
     1) Black, Symone                   2) Scott, Alexis
     3) Smith, Karrina                  4) Wimby, Enissa
  5 16-13 Fayetteville Flyers TC  'A'                   4:24.43
     1) Cason, Amber                    2) Eley-Oreilly, Makeda
     3) Elliott, Kylie                  4) Jackson, Qizeah
  6 01-05 Fairfield CountyTrack Cl  'A'                 4:40.08
     1) Cleary, Maggie                  2) Crnic, Elizabeth
     3) Tripp, Samantha                 4) DeRobertis, Amber
  7 06-15 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                      4:47.26
     1) Armstead, Alexis                2) Palmer, Leslie
     3) Porterfield, Amanda             4) Wilkerson, Jarusha
 -- 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                                DNS
     1) Goshen, Aaliyah                 2) Harris, Hollie
     3) Watts, Asia                     4) Munford, Brandie
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-26-North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                     3:53.31Q
     1) Smith, Asia                     2) Wash, Bre'yana
     3) Adams, Briana                   4) Henderson, Demi
  2 05-19 Motor City TC  'A'                            3:56.37q
     1) Baisden, Kendall                2) Lynch, Nicole
     3) Wilberding, Mallory             4) Wilberding, Aubrey
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               3:59.21q
     1) Taylor, Kalyn                   2) Peterson, Sierra
     3) Hurd, Dayna                     4) Miller, Ravyn
  4 02-08 South Jersey Rising Star  'A'                 4:01.85
  5 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                         4:06.93
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) McKinley, D'Lacia
     3) Patterson, Gina                 4) Whitfield, Kyresha
  6 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                       4:12.03
     1) Brown, Jordyn                   2) Mclean, Imari
     3) Robinson, Daria                 4) Shaw, Charity
  7 08-29-Boys & Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                 4:15.81
     1) Smith, Aleea                    2)
  8 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                  4:27.76
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-My Stars Track Club  'A'                      3:57.60Q
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Harvey, Rushell
     3) Phillips, Dejanira              4) Horn, Desiree'
  2 03 10 Gideonites Track & Field  'A'                 4:01.57q
     1) Tucker, Taylor                  2) Rogers, Brielyn
     3) Conrad, Leia                    4) Hill, Jaidlin
  3 07-21-Illinois Elite TC  'A'                        4:03.81
     1) Brown, Aaliyah                  2) Haynes, Imani
     3) Hyshaw, Alexis                  4) Seymour, Natasha
  4 16-13 Piedmont AC  'A'                              4:08.36
     1) Culbreath, Jocelyn              2) Mitchell, Brianna
     3) Spigner, Myshale                4) Williams, Ebony
  5 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                  4:16.75
     1) Lewis, Kiana                    2) Diaz, Stephanie
     3) Diaz, Vivian                    4) Turner, Kelsey
  6 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                 4:22.51
  7 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                      4:26.80
     1) Berry, Dazha                    2) Collins, Mariah
     3) Edmonds, Dominique              4) Weston, Tia
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Ing
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Ing
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12-26-North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                     3:53.31Q
     1) Smith, Asia                     2) Wash, Bre'yana
     3) Adams, Briana                   4) Henderson, Demi
  2 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                            3:55.43Q
     1) Bellows, Tristen                2) Buckley, Summer
     3) George, Megan                   4) Robertson, Tyjalayah
  3 12-25-My Stars Track Club  'A'                      3:57.60Q
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Harvey, Rushell
     3) Phillips, Dejanira              4) Horn, Desiree'
  4 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    4:01.05Q
     1) Ball, Kirsten                   2) Davis, Nia
     3) Rogers, Raevyn                  4) Randle, Courtney
  5 05-19 Motor City TC  'A'                            3:56.37q
     1) Baisden, Kendall                2) Lynch, Nicole
     3) Wilberding, Mallory             4) Wilberding, Aubrey
  6 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:57.15q
     1) Jones, Elisea                   2) Oliver, Darielle
     3) Phillips, Mia                   4) Collins, Aubree
  7 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               3:59.21q
     1) Taylor, Kalyn                   2) Peterson, Sierra
     3) Hurd, Dayna                     4) Miller, Ravyn
  8 03 10 Gideonites Track & Field  'A'                 4:01.57q
     1) Tucker, Taylor                  2) Rogers, Brielyn
     3) Conrad, Leia                    4) Hill, Jaidlin
  9 02-08 South Jersey Rising Star  'A'                 4:01.85
 10 07-21-Illinois Elite TC  'A'                        4:03.81
     1) Brown, Aaliyah                  2) Haynes, Imani
     3) Hyshaw, Alexis                  4) Seymour, Natasha
 11 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                         4:06.93
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) McKinley, D'Lacia
     3) Patterson, Gina                 4) Whitfield, Kyresha
 12 14-38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:06.96
     1) Buckley, NyErin                 2) Chenault, Christina
     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Moore, Spencer
 13 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                     4:07.87
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Hamilton, Amara
     3) Matthews, Imani                 4) Williams, Bryana
 14 16-13 Piedmont AC  'A'                              4:08.36
     1) Culbreath, Jocelyn              2) Mitchell, Brianna
     3) Spigner, Myshale                4) Williams, Ebony
 15 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                       4:12.03
     1) Brown, Jordyn                   2) Mclean, Imari
     3) Robinson, Daria                 4) Shaw, Charity
 16 10-32-Co Zoom Track Club  'A'                       4:12.98
     1) Williams, Jamie                 2) Hall, Kathryn
     3) Dafoe, Joy                      4) Phipps, Taryn
 17 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       4:14.07
     1) Black, Symone                   2) Scott, Alexis
     3) Smith, Karrina                  4) Wimby, Enissa
 18 07-21-Illinois Stealth TC  'A'                      4:15.74
     1) Cross, Cortney                  2) Ransom, Melanie
     3) Salley, Christin                4) Salley, Courtney
 19 08-29-Boys & Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                 4:15.81
     1) Smith, Aleea                    2)
 20 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                  4:16.75
     1) Lewis, Kiana                    2) Diaz, Stephanie
     3) Diaz, Vivian                    4) Turner, Kelsey
 21 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                 4:22.51
 22 16-13 Fayetteville Flyers TC  'A'                   4:24.43
     1) Cason, Amber                    2) Eley-Oreilly, Makeda
     3) Elliott, Kylie                  4) Jackson, Qizeah
 23 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 4:26.39
 24 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                      4:26.80
     1) Berry, Dazha                    2) Collins, Mariah
     3) Edmonds, Dominique              4) Weston, Tia
 25 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                  4:27.76
 26 09-28 Kansas Flyers  'A'                            4:31.32
     1) Giles, Lucy                     2) Hahn, Courtney
     3) Long, Airika                    4) Trahan, Anna
 27 01-05 Fairfield CountyTrack Cl  'A'                 4:40.08
     1) Cleary, Maggie                  2) Crnic, Elizabeth
     3) Tripp, Samantha                 4) DeRobertis, Amber
 28 05-17 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                        4:42.49
     1) Blanchard, Anessa               2) Lorenza, Amara
     3) Lowery, Lexus                   4) Slade, Rolisha
 29 06-15 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                      4:47.26
     1) Armstead, Alexis                2) Palmer, Leslie
     3) Porterfield, Amanda             4) Wilkerson, Jarusha
 30 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                 4:52.92
     1) Kuot, Aquel                     2) Agnew, Elaxis
     3) Coleman, Ferrin                 4) Foster, Aliyah
 -- 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                                DNS
     1) Goshen, Aaliyah                 2) Harris, Hollie
     3) Watts, Asia                     4) Munford, Brandie
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec