Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  7/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-My Stars Track Club  'A'                        48.46Q
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Harvey, Rushell
     3) Phillips, Dejanira              4) Horn, Desiree'
  2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      49.04q
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Henry, Shanice
     3) Moreland, Kira                  4) Fort, McKenzie
  3 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         49.51
     1) Bigelow, Tamilia                2) Shaw, Charity
     3) Holland, Sydney                 4) Mclean, Imari
  4 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   49.97
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Griffin, India
     3) Malloy, Erika                   4) Person, Courtnee
  5 07-21-Illinois Stealth TC  'A'                        51.91
     1) Cross, Cortney                  2) Ransom, Melanie
     3) Salley, Christin                4) Salley, Courtney
  6 05-17 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                          54.41
     1) Blanchard, Anessa               2) Lorenza, Amara
     3) Lowery, Lexus                   4) Slade, Rolisha
 -- 04-14 Linking Arms  'A'                                  DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Whitaker, Johna                 2) Bell, Laporsha
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Scott, Cidney
 -- 06-24 Future Track Club  'A'                             DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Armstrong, Destiny              2) Lewis, Beanca
     3) Richardson, Casey               4) Semien, Precious
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16-13 High Point Panthers TC  'A'                     48.60Q
     1) Crawford, Catherine             2) Williams, Kayla
     3) Mckiver, Nora                   4) Simmons, Paisley
  2 12-26-North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                       49.16q
     1) Smith, Asia                     2) Wash, Bre'yana
     3) Henderson, Demi                 4) Morgan, Lamonica
  3 02-08 South Jersey Rising Star  'A'                   50.14
     1) Brittingham, Azure              2) Dowe, Faleesha
     3) Pollard, Kianje                 4) Pollard, Jaye
  4 16-13 Triangle Champions  'A'                         51.36
     1) Council, Alexandria             2) Dowd, Kristen
     3) Perry, Kelsey                   4) Murphy, Sydnei
  5 09-22 Dashers TC  'A'                                 52.52
     1) Berry, Jasmine                  2) Blackmon, Jada
     3) Cox, Tonisha                    4) Day, Claudette
  6 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                   53.92
     1) Ramsey, Kayla                   2) Mallett, Sheryah
     3) Milligan-Gardner, Zayna         4) Dillon, Judith
 -- 10-32-Co Flyers Track Club  'A'                          DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Hall, Dior                      2) Ries, Chyna
     3) Reis-Burch, Raja                4) Sant, Marybeth
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 07-21-Illinois Elite TC  'A'                          48.88Q
     1) Brown, Aaliyah                  2) Haynes, Imani
     3) Hyshaw, Alexis                  4) Seymour, Natasha
  2 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                              49.08q
     1) Munford, Brandie                2) Robertson, Jazmine
     3) Watts, Asia                     4) Munford, Jordie
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 50.02
     1) Hurd, Dayna                     2) Miller, Ravyn
     3) Peterson, Sierra                4) Taylor, Kalyn
  4 14-38 3M Track Club  'A'                              50.33
     1) Chenault, Christina             2) Buckley, NyErin
     3) Smyers-Jones, Kortni            4) Wallace, Sasha
  5 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                    51.81
     1) Woods, Chianne                  2) Dorsett, Angela
     3) Rose, Kaleah                    4) Latimer, LaNia
  6 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                   51.99
     1) Jordan, Mykelle                 2) Izuchukwu, Odira
     3) Springfield, Taryn              4) Ross-Dixon, Elizabeth
  7 13-36 Flying Aj's  'A'                                54.36
     1) Hampton, Rikkisa                2) Richey, TaMara
     3) Rogers, Asia                    4) Moses, Averi
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Wings  'A'                                      48.67Q
     1) Randle, Courtney                2) Ball, Kirsten
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Rogers, Raevyn
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     49.01q
     1) Oliver, Darielle                2) Dunston, Cierra
     3) Collins, Aubree                 4) Gonzales, Kevia
  3 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                         49.31
     1) Black, Symone                   2) Scott, Alexis
     3) Smith, Karrina                  4) Wimby, Enissa
  4 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                           49.56
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) McKinley, D'Lacia
     3) Patterson, Gina                 4) Whitfield, Kyresha
  5 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    50.77
     1) Cosey, Mairissa                 2) Harrington, Tiersa
     3) Davis, Bianca                   4) Allen, Alina
  6 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   54.81
     1) Adam, Samia                     2) Griffin, Taylor
     3) Stone, Ruth                     4) Geremew, Dannyel
 -- 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Agnew, Elaxis                   2) Coleman, Ferrin
     3) Foster, Aliyah                  4) Henderson, Mary
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  7/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12-25-My Stars Track Club  'A'                        48.46Q
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Harvey, Rushell
     3) Phillips, Dejanira              4) Horn, Desiree'
  2 16-13 High Point Panthers TC  'A'                     48.60Q
     1) Crawford, Catherine             2) Williams, Kayla
     3) Mckiver, Nora                   4) Simmons, Paisley
  3 12-25-Wings  'A'                                      48.67Q
     1) Randle, Courtney                2) Ball, Kirsten
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Rogers, Raevyn
  4 07-21-Illinois Elite TC  'A'                          48.88Q
     1) Brown, Aaliyah                  2) Haynes, Imani
     3) Hyshaw, Alexis                  4) Seymour, Natasha
  5 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     49.01q
     1) Oliver, Darielle                2) Dunston, Cierra
     3) Collins, Aubree                 4) Gonzales, Kevia
  6 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      49.04q
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Henry, Shanice
     3) Moreland, Kira                  4) Fort, McKenzie
  7 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                              49.08q
     1) Munford, Brandie                2) Robertson, Jazmine
     3) Watts, Asia                     4) Munford, Jordie
  8 12-26-North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                       49.16q
     1) Smith, Asia                     2) Wash, Bre'yana
     3) Henderson, Demi                 4) Morgan, Lamonica
  9 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                         49.31
     1) Black, Symone                   2) Scott, Alexis
     3) Smith, Karrina                  4) Wimby, Enissa
 10 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         49.51
     1) Bigelow, Tamilia                2) Shaw, Charity
     3) Holland, Sydney                 4) Mclean, Imari
 11 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                           49.56
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) McKinley, D'Lacia
     3) Patterson, Gina                 4) Whitfield, Kyresha
 12 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   49.97
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Griffin, India
     3) Malloy, Erika                   4) Person, Courtnee
 13 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 50.02
     1) Hurd, Dayna                     2) Miller, Ravyn
     3) Peterson, Sierra                4) Taylor, Kalyn
 14 02-08 South Jersey Rising Star  'A'                   50.14
     1) Brittingham, Azure              2) Dowe, Faleesha
     3) Pollard, Kianje                 4) Pollard, Jaye
 15 14-38 3M Track Club  'A'                              50.33
     1) Chenault, Christina             2) Buckley, NyErin
     3) Smyers-Jones, Kortni            4) Wallace, Sasha
 16 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    50.77
     1) Cosey, Mairissa                 2) Harrington, Tiersa
     3) Davis, Bianca                   4) Allen, Alina
 17 16-13 Triangle Champions  'A'                         51.36
     1) Council, Alexandria             2) Dowd, Kristen
     3) Perry, Kelsey                   4) Murphy, Sydnei
 18 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                    51.81
     1) Woods, Chianne                  2) Dorsett, Angela
     3) Rose, Kaleah                    4) Latimer, LaNia
 19 07-21-Illinois Stealth TC  'A'                        51.91
     1) Cross, Cortney                  2) Ransom, Melanie
     3) Salley, Christin                4) Salley, Courtney
 20 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                   51.99
     1) Jordan, Mykelle                 2) Izuchukwu, Odira
     3) Springfield, Taryn              4) Ross-Dixon, Elizabeth
 21 09-22 Dashers TC  'A'                                 52.52
     1) Berry, Jasmine                  2) Blackmon, Jada
     3) Cox, Tonisha                    4) Day, Claudette
 22 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                   53.92
     1) Ramsey, Kayla                   2) Mallett, Sheryah
     3) Milligan-Gardner, Zayna         4) Dillon, Judith
 23 13-36 Flying Aj's  'A'                                54.36
     1) Hampton, Rikkisa                2) Richey, TaMara
     3) Rogers, Asia                    4) Moses, Averi
 24 05-17 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                          54.41
     1) Blanchard, Anessa               2) Lorenza, Amara
     3) Lowery, Lexus                   4) Slade, Rolisha
 25 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   54.81
     1) Adam, Samia                     2) Griffin, Taylor
     3) Stone, Ruth                     4) Geremew, Dannyel
 -- 04-14 Linking Arms  'A'                                  DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Whitaker, Johna                 2) Bell, Laporsha
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Scott, Cidney
 -- 06-24 Future Track Club  'A'                             DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Armstrong, Destiny              2) Lewis, Beanca
     3) Richardson, Casey               4) Semien, Precious
 -- 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Agnew, Elaxis                   2) Coleman, Ferrin
     3) Foster, Aliyah                  4) Henderson, Mary
 -- 10-32-Co Flyers Track Club  'A'                          DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Hall, Dior                      2) Ries, Chyna
     3) Reis-Burch, Raja                4) Sant, Marybeth
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec