Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Prevot, Shaniece             26-North Texas C         28.60Q
  2 Sykes, Destinie              16 Hurdles First         28.63q
  3 Robertson, Jazmine           15 33 So Cal Comets      29.25
  4 Day, Claudette               09-22 Dashers TC         29.65
  5 Funderburk, Ashlee           14 St Pete Poli          29.71
  6 Leseberg, Rachelle           50 Wind River St         30.74
  7 Wallace, Arielle             06-24 South East         35.79
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             28.93Q
  2 Ghaffar, Aminah              16 Hurdles First         29.47
  3 McKinley, D'Lacia            06-24 BR YMCA            29.98
  4 Seymour, Natasha             07-21-Ill Elite          30.76
  5 Edmonds, Dominique           05-41 Westside T         31.09
  6 Phillips, Brista             05-17 New World          31.91
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Wallace, Sasha               14-38 3M Track Club      28.48Q
  2 Gustafson, Kendall           SO Cal Unattache         29.11
  3 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              29.68
  4 Berry, Jasmine               09-22 Dashers TC         30.68
  5 Brown, Nhautrey              36 High Voltage          30.88
  6 Asare, Abena                 02-08 Judah              31.30
  7 Doublin, Tahja               10-32-Co Flyers          31.73
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Munford, Jordie              15 33 So Cal Comets      27.43Q
  2 Tillmon, Logan               07-21-Golden Eagles      28.59q
  3 Carpenter, Athena            03 45 Titans             30.34
  4 Brannon, Dominique           25-Port Arthur T         30.64
  5 Curbeam, Jada                06-15 Cont. T-Be         30.91
  6 Holmberg, Madeline           0211 Greensburg          31.13
  7 Saunders, Amina              14 Miami Northw          31.59
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Williams, Mollie             16 Hurdles First         28.43Q
  2 Robinson, Kristen            14-38 CA Track Club      29.05q
  3 Powell, Alliyah              25-Afterburners          29.92
  4 Amsterdam, Iana              02-07 Gladiator TC       29.96
  5 Matthews, Chloe              08-40-Westside           30.84
  6 Dunn, Ethanity               01-06-Zodiacs            31.99
  7 Johnson, Jalyn               05-41 Westside T         35.67
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munford, Jordie              15 33 So Cal Comets      27.43Q  0.6
  2 Williams, Mollie             16 Hurdles First         28.43Q  0.1
  3 Wallace, Sasha               14-38 3M Track Club      28.48Q  0.4
  4 Prevot, Shaniece             26-North Texas C         28.60Q -1.0
  5 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             28.93Q -0.3
  6 Tillmon, Logan               07-21-Golden Eagles      28.59q  0.6
  7 Sykes, Destinie              16 Hurdles First         28.63q -1.0
  8 Robinson, Kristen            14-38 CA Track Club      29.05q  0.1
  9 Gustafson, Kendall           SO Cal Unattache         29.11   0.4
 10 Robertson, Jazmine           15 33 So Cal Comets      29.25  -1.0
 11 Ghaffar, Aminah              16 Hurdles First         29.47  -0.3
 12 Day, Claudette               09-22 Dashers TC         29.65  -1.0
 13 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              29.68   0.4
 14 Funderburk, Ashlee           14 St Pete Poli          29.71  -1.0
 15 Powell, Alliyah              25-Afterburners          29.92   0.1
 16 Amsterdam, Iana              02-07 Gladiator TC       29.96   0.1
 17 McKinley, D'Lacia            06-24 BR YMCA            29.98  -0.3
 18 Carpenter, Athena            03 45 Titans             30.34   0.6
 19 Brannon, Dominique           25-Port Arthur T         30.64   0.6
 20 Berry, Jasmine               09-22 Dashers TC         30.68   0.4
 21 Leseberg, Rachelle           50 Wind River St         30.74  -1.0
 22 Seymour, Natasha             07-21-Ill Elite          30.76  -0.3
 23 Matthews, Chloe              08-40-Westside           30.84   0.1
 24 Brown, Nhautrey              36 High Voltage          30.88   0.4
 25 Curbeam, Jada                06-15 Cont. T-Be         30.91   0.6
 26 Edmonds, Dominique           05-41 Westside T         31.09  -0.3
 27 Holmberg, Madeline           0211 Greensburg          31.13   0.6
 28 Asare, Abena                 02-08 Judah              31.30   0.4
 29 Saunders, Amina              14 Miami Northw          31.59   0.6
 30 Doublin, Tahja               10-32-Co Flyers          31.73   0.4
 31 Phillips, Brista             05-17 New World          31.91  -0.3
 32 Dunn, Ethanity               01-06-Zodiacs            31.99   0.1
 33 Johnson, Jalyn               05-41 Westside T         35.67   0.1
 34 Wallace, Arielle             06-24 South East         35.79  -1.0
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec