Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 King, Lia                    16 Track Eastern         14.85Q
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             14.97q
  3 Vincent, Olivia              36 Seatown Expre         15.41
  4 Gustafson, Kendall           SO Cal Unattache         15.54
  5 Edmonds, Dominique           05-41 Westside T         16.71
  6 Saunders, Amina              14 Miami Northw          17.67
 -- Berry, Jasmine               09-22 Dashers TC           DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Robinson, Kristen            14-38 CA Track Club      15.15Q
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           15 33 So Cal Comets      15.17q
  3 Seymour, Natasha             07-21-Ill Elite          15.56
  4 Hearn, Mylana                12-25-Track Houston      15.63
  5 Burchett, Marta              37 McMinnville           16.71
  6 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          06-24 US Express         17.34
  7 Leseberg, Rachelle           50 Wind River St         17.43
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Hall, Dior                   10-32-Co Flyers          14.70Q
  2 Haynes, Imani                07-21-Ill Elite          15.35
  3 Sykes, Destinie              16 Hurdles First         15.74
  4 Row, Tylor                   06-24 US Express         16.17
  5 Wallace, Arielle             06-24 South East         16.37
  6 Hall, Haley                  05-51 Tri-State          17.94
  7 Cook-Martin, Chaise          14 St Pete Poli          18.65
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Ross-Ransom, Skylar          12-25-Track Houston      14.66Q
  2 Williams, Mollie             16 Hurdles First         14.73q
  3 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi             15.89
  4 Cuddeford, Ally              37 Tigard Youth          16.57
  5 Fraction, Alexis             02-07 Camden Pal         16.75
  6 Gross, Quieterriua           02-08-Midatl Una         17.28
  7 Johnson, Jalyn               05-41 Westside T         18.14
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Munford, Jordie              15 33 So Cal Comets      14.58Q
  2 Day, Claudette               09-22 Dashers TC         15.27
  3 Tillmon, Logan               07-21-Golden Eagles      15.29
  4 Carpenter, Athena            03 45 Titans             15.48
  5 Brannon, Dominique           25-Port Arthur T         15.93
  6 Jones, Jasmine               0211 Greensburg          17.27
  7 Adam, Samia                  14-38 Umoja TC           19.18
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munford, Jordie              15 33 So Cal Comets      14.58Q -1.2
  2 Ross-Ransom, Skylar          12-25-Track Houston      14.66Q -1.6
  3 Hall, Dior                   10-32-Co Flyers          14.70Q -0.5
  4 King, Lia                    16 Track Eastern         14.85Q -1.9
  5 Robinson, Kristen            14-38 CA Track Club      15.15Q -1.8
  6 Williams, Mollie             16 Hurdles First         14.73q -1.6
  7 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             14.97q -1.9
  8 Robertson, Jazmine           15 33 So Cal Comets      15.17q -1.8
  9 Day, Claudette               09-22 Dashers TC         15.27  -1.2
 10 Tillmon, Logan               07-21-Golden Eagles      15.29  -1.2
 11 Haynes, Imani                07-21-Ill Elite          15.35  -0.5
 12 Vincent, Olivia              36 Seatown Expre         15.41  -1.9
 13 Carpenter, Athena            03 45 Titans             15.48  -1.2
 14 Gustafson, Kendall           SO Cal Unattache         15.54  -1.9
 15 Seymour, Natasha             07-21-Ill Elite          15.56  -1.8
 16 Hearn, Mylana                12-25-Track Houston      15.63  -1.8
 17 Sykes, Destinie              16 Hurdles First         15.74  -0.5
 18 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi             15.89  -1.6
 19 Brannon, Dominique           25-Port Arthur T         15.93  -1.2
 20 Row, Tylor                   06-24 US Express         16.17  -0.5
 21 Wallace, Arielle             06-24 South East         16.37  -0.5
 22 Cuddeford, Ally              37 Tigard Youth          16.57  -1.6
 23 Edmonds, Dominique           05-41 Westside T         16.71  -1.9
 24 Burchett, Marta              37 McMinnville           16.71  -1.8
 25 Fraction, Alexis             02-07 Camden Pal         16.75  -1.6
 26 Jones, Jasmine               0211 Greensburg          17.27  -1.2
 27 Gross, Quieterriua           02-08-Midatl Una         17.28  -1.6
 28 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          06-24 US Express         17.34  -1.8
 29 Leseberg, Rachelle           50 Wind River St         17.43  -1.8
 30 Saunders, Amina              14 Miami Northw          17.67  -1.9
 31 Hall, Haley                  05-51 Tri-State          17.94  -0.5
 32 Johnson, Jalyn               05-41 Westside T         18.14  -1.6
 33 Cook-Martin, Chaise          14 St Pete Poli          18.65  -0.5
 34 Adam, Samia                  14-38 Umoja TC           19.18  -1.2
 -- Berry, Jasmine               09-22 Dashers TC           DNF  -1.9
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec