Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro,
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         51.38Q
     1) Reams, Najee                    2) Griffis, Jeremy
     3) Krah, Marcus                    4) Williamsii, Robbie
  2 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                   53.44
     1) Akil, Isaiah                    2) Braswell, Jaylen
     3) Taylor, Kellon                  4) Hawkins, Terrell
  3 06-15 Training Ground TC  'A'                         53.48
     1) Annoor, Aaquil                  2) Lumpkin, Voshon
     3) Sawyers, Aston                  4) Wilkerson, Randolph
  4 16-13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                          53.56
     1) Marshall, Marcus                2) Brown, William
     3) Boone, Tyler                    4) Peebles, Dylan
  5 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                   53.76
     1) Brown, Rickey                   2) Gaynor-Sims, Juwan
     3) Mcdowell, Jawon                 4) Westmoreland, Taylor
  6 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                             54.02
     1) Hugee, Nicholas                 2) Whitehead, Kelton
     3) Patterson, Dominick             4) Spencer, Johnathan
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                              50.32Q
     1) Hill, John                      2) Brown, Cameron
     3) Samuel, Colin                   4) Lambert, Leo
  2 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       50.53q
     1) Prestwood-Summers, Ralph        2) Russell, Devine
     3) Turner, Darryl                  4) Anderson, Edward
  3 15 33 LA Jets Boys  'A'                               51.81
     1) Hall, Ryan                      2) Norwood, Garreth
     3) Francis, Javion                 4) Peterson, Randy
  4 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    53.27
     1) Brown, Jeremy                   2) Moore, Dashay
     3) Johnson, Odarus                 4) Brown, Bryant
  5 02-11 Stallions Track Club  'A'                       54.28
     1) Sherril Jr, Jamar               2) Jackson, Dashawn
     3) Fisher, Tavon                   4) Richard, Nathan
  6 13-37 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                         54.78
     1) Body, Julian                    2) Knox, Cole
     3) Morrison, Chase                 4) Floyd, Landon
  7 07-16-Carmel Stallions  'A'                         1:01.53
     1) Buie, Nas                       2) Malone, Rogeno
     3) Osuntokun, Kayode               4) Thompson, Kelyn
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        50.56Q
     1) Lewis, Kaheel                   2) Williams, Matthew
     3) Bauman, Kimmel                  4) Marks, Torin
  2 04-14 Miami Gardens Express  'A'                      50.92q
     1) Champlin, Ryan                  2) Cogdell, Ari
     3) Decious, Marquis                4) Walton, Jamal
  3 12-26-Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                       52.40
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Moore, Blayde
     3) Andrews, Jostyn                 4) Warren, Lincoln
  4 02-07 Willis Camden Pal  'A'                          53.68
     1) Hollingsworth, Yusef            2) Jones, Marquan
     3) Parker, Jamal                   4) Jones, Kyle
  5 08-29-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                            54.61
     1) Stovall, Jeramiah               2) Whitlow, Miles
     3) Ligon, Kenny                    4) Ducker, Trystn
  6 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                             56.05
     1) Garrett, Quinton                2) Mason, Malik
     3) Myers, Pavone                   4) White, Rakevion
  7 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                               1:01.03
     1) Bennette, SaVonne               2) Franklin, Keith
     3) Jones, Jordan                   4) Bush, Jairus
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   50.26Q
     1) Beslow, Jordan                  2) Mcfarland, Anthony
     3) Rainey, Carleton                4) Watson, Bert
  2 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              51.01q
     1) Johnson, Dedric                 2) Hubbard, Cameron
     3) Ehiemua, Shamon                 4) Deadmon, Bryce
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 51.05q
     1) Woodruff, Andres                2) Norman, Stanley
     3) Marshall, Iman                  4) Cruz, Henry
  4 06-15 Track Unlimited  'A'                            53.00
     1) Hankerson, John-Michael         2) Lowery, Kylan
     3) Murphy, Winston                 4) Rudolph, Taylor
  5 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   53.04
     1) Acevedo, Adam                   2) James II, Oscar
     3) Ridgeway, Da Shon               4) Walker, Morian ,jr
  6 14-38 Fast Forward Vpal  'A'                          54.14
     1) Center, Nigel                   2) Hesz, Vayshon
     3) McCollumn, Marcus               4) Gibson, Joshua
  7 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                   55.70
     1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Berry, Cornelious
     3) Shellmire, Julius               4) Blacknall, Karrington
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro,
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   50.26Q
     1) Beslow, Jordan                  2) Mcfarland, Anthony
     3) Rainey, Carleton                4) Watson, Bert
  2 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                              50.32Q
     1) Hill, John                      2) Brown, Cameron
     3) Samuel, Colin                   4) Lambert, Leo
  3 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        50.56Q
     1) Lewis, Kaheel                   2) Williams, Matthew
     3) Bauman, Kimmel                  4) Marks, Torin
  4 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         51.38Q
     1) Reams, Najee                    2) Griffis, Jeremy
     3) Krah, Marcus                    4) Williamsii, Robbie
  5 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       50.53q
     1) Prestwood-Summers, Ralph        2) Russell, Devine
     3) Turner, Darryl                  4) Anderson, Edward
  6 04-14 Miami Gardens Express  'A'                      50.92q
     1) Champlin, Ryan                  2) Cogdell, Ari
     3) Decious, Marquis                4) Walton, Jamal
  7 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              51.01q
     1) Johnson, Dedric                 2) Hubbard, Cameron
     3) Ehiemua, Shamon                 4) Deadmon, Bryce
  8 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 51.05q
     1) Woodruff, Andres                2) Norman, Stanley
     3) Marshall, Iman                  4) Cruz, Henry
  9 15 33 LA Jets Boys  'A'                               51.81
     1) Hall, Ryan                      2) Norwood, Garreth
     3) Francis, Javion                 4) Peterson, Randy
 10 12-26-Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                       52.40
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Moore, Blayde
     3) Andrews, Jostyn                 4) Warren, Lincoln
 11 06-15 Track Unlimited  'A'                            53.00
     1) Hankerson, John-Michael         2) Lowery, Kylan
     3) Murphy, Winston                 4) Rudolph, Taylor
 12 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   53.04
     1) Acevedo, Adam                   2) James II, Oscar
     3) Ridgeway, Da Shon               4) Walker, Morian ,jr
 13 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    53.27
     1) Brown, Jeremy                   2) Moore, Dashay
     3) Johnson, Odarus                 4) Brown, Bryant
 14 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                   53.44
     1) Akil, Isaiah                    2) Braswell, Jaylen
     3) Taylor, Kellon                  4) Hawkins, Terrell
 15 06-15 Training Ground TC  'A'                         53.48
     1) Annoor, Aaquil                  2) Lumpkin, Voshon
     3) Sawyers, Aston                  4) Wilkerson, Randolph
 16 16-13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                          53.56
     1) Marshall, Marcus                2) Brown, William
     3) Boone, Tyler                    4) Peebles, Dylan
 17 02-07 Willis Camden Pal  'A'                          53.68
     1) Hollingsworth, Yusef            2) Jones, Marquan
     3) Parker, Jamal                   4) Jones, Kyle
 18 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                   53.76
     1) Brown, Rickey                   2) Gaynor-Sims, Juwan
     3) Mcdowell, Jawon                 4) Westmoreland, Taylor
 19 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                             54.02
     1) Hugee, Nicholas                 2) Whitehead, Kelton
     3) Patterson, Dominick             4) Spencer, Johnathan
 20 14-38 Fast Forward Vpal  'A'                          54.14
     1) Center, Nigel                   2) Hesz, Vayshon
     3) McCollumn, Marcus               4) Gibson, Joshua
 21 02-11 Stallions Track Club  'A'                       54.28
     1) Sherril Jr, Jamar               2) Jackson, Dashawn
     3) Fisher, Tavon                   4) Richard, Nathan
 22 08-29-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                            54.61
     1) Stovall, Jeramiah               2) Whitlow, Miles
     3) Ligon, Kenny                    4) Ducker, Trystn
 23 13-37 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                         54.78
     1) Body, Julian                    2) Knox, Cole
     3) Morrison, Chase                 4) Floyd, Landon
 24 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                   55.70
     1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Berry, Cornelious
     3) Shellmire, Julius               4) Blacknall, Karrington
 25 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                             56.05
     1) Garrett, Quinton                2) Mason, Malik
     3) Myers, Pavone                   4) White, Rakevion
 26 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                               1:01.03
     1) Bennette, SaVonne               2) Franklin, Keith
     3) Jones, Jordan                   4) Bush, Jairus
 27 07-16-Carmel Stallions  'A'                         1:01.53
     1) Buie, Nas                       2) Malone, Rogeno
     3) Osuntokun, Kayode               4) Thompson, Kelyn
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec