Join/Renew Now

Results

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Robinson, Myles              10 Hummingbi             12.62Q
  2 Deadmon, Bryce               12-25-Track Houston      12.63q
  3 Roberts, Max                 07-21-Wildcat TC         13.40
  4 Decius, Gausnary             02-07 Jersey Hea         13.58
  5 Walker, Morian ,jr           14-38 Umoja TC           13.88
  6 Wajd, Qaseem                 14 Trailblazers          14.35
  7 Stephens, Bruce              07-16-Ft Wayne E         15.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Griffis, Jeremy              16 Durham Stride         12.07Q
  2 Wentzel, Jacob               0211 South Park          13.23
  3 Howard, Theodore             15 33 So Cal Comets      13.31
  4 Chase, Ryan                  36 Barron Park S         13.64
  5 Pankey, Elijah               06-15 Williamson         13.67
  6 Ragland, Dairius             05-17 Team Ohio          15.94
  7 Richey, Gabriel              08-40-Iowa Unatt         17.61
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Lewis, Camron                16 Carolina Eagl         12.78Q
  2 Dunning, Robert              03 45 First Light        12.83q
  3 Wilkins, Jacob               12-25-Track Houston      13.09
  4 Walton, Jamal                14 Miami Garden          13.36
  5 Body, Julian                 37 Tigard Youth          15.14
  6 Fitch, Jack                  05-17 Ohio Unatt         16.08
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              12.66Q
  2 Collins, Justin              15 33 LA Jets Boys       12.98
  3 Jackson, Stone               15 33 So Cal Comets      13.34
  4 Carter, Tyler Deshon         0211 Penn Hills          14.70
  5 Sadler, Ben                  09-28 Hays Strid         15.54
  6 Thompson, Justin             06-24 Miss.Track         16.50
  7 Shyne, Armand                14-38 3M Track Club      17.79
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Marshall, Marcus             16 Carolina Elit         12.52Q
  2 Turner, Adam                 10-48-Az Mustang         12.77q
  3 Butler, Kristopher           06-15 Memphis Hu         13.11
  4 Johnson, Collin              14-38 Umoja TC           13.47
  5 Heldt, Aaron                 37 Emerald Vall          14.58
  6 Hines, Gregory               05-17 New World          15.01
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffis, Jeremy              16 Durham Stride         12.07Q -0.9
  2 Marshall, Marcus             16 Carolina Elit         12.52Q -1.9
  3 Robinson, Myles              10 Hummingbi             12.62Q -1.1
  4 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              12.66Q -1.5
  5 Lewis, Camron                16 Carolina Eagl         12.78Q -1.2
  6 Deadmon, Bryce               12-25-Track Houston      12.63q -1.1
  7 Turner, Adam                 10-48-Az Mustang         12.77q -1.9
  8 Dunning, Robert              03 45 First Light        12.83q -1.2
  9 Collins, Justin              15 33 LA Jets Boys       12.98  -1.5
 10 Wilkins, Jacob               12-25-Track Houston      13.09  -1.2
 11 Butler, Kristopher           06-15 Memphis Hu         13.11  -1.9
 12 Wentzel, Jacob               0211 South Park          13.23  -0.9
 13 Howard, Theodore             15 33 So Cal Comets      13.31  -0.9
 14 Jackson, Stone               15 33 So Cal Comets      13.34  -1.5
 15 Walton, Jamal                14 Miami Garden          13.36  -1.2
 16 Roberts, Max                 07-21-Wildcat TC         13.40  -1.1
 17 Johnson, Collin              14-38 Umoja TC           13.47  -1.9
 18 Decius, Gausnary             02-07 Jersey Hea         13.58  -1.1
 19 Chase, Ryan                  36 Barron Park S         13.64  -0.9
 20 Pankey, Elijah               06-15 Williamson         13.67  -0.9
 21 Walker, Morian ,jr           14-38 Umoja TC           13.88  -1.1
 22 Wajd, Qaseem                 14 Trailblazers          14.35  -1.1
 23 Heldt, Aaron                 37 Emerald Vall          14.58  -1.9
 24 Carter, Tyler Deshon         0211 Penn Hills          14.70  -1.5
 25 Hines, Gregory               05-17 New World          15.01  -1.9
 26 Body, Julian                 37 Tigard Youth          15.14  -1.2
 27 Sadler, Ben                  09-28 Hays Strid         15.54  -1.5
 28 Stephens, Bruce              07-16-Ft Wayne E         15.84  -1.1
 29 Ragland, Dairius             05-17 Team Ohio          15.94  -0.9
 30 Fitch, Jack                  05-17 Ohio Unatt         16.08  -1.2
 31 Thompson, Justin             06-24 Miss.Track         16.50  -1.5
 32 Richey, Gabriel              08-40-Iowa Unatt         17.61  -0.9
 33 Shyne, Armand                14-38 3M Track Club      17.79  -1.5
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec