Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Austin                 Hub City Rockets       2:15.21Q
  2 Hall, Philip                 16 Fay'ville Fly       2:17.74Q
  3 Hamilton, David              16 Carolina Alls       2:17.84q
  4 Booker III, Charlie	         12-25-Track Houston    2:22.30
  5 Howell, Jordan               03 45 Titans           2:25.93
  6 Laverty, Cameron             10-53-Tx El Paso       2:28.30
  7 Bloomer, Reilly              37 Emerald Vall        2:29.09
  8 Oliver, Donte                06-24 New Era TC       2:31.85
  9 Oe, Sebastian                01-05 Greenwich        2:33.53
 10 D'Amico, Nathan              01-05 New Haven        2:36.98
 11 Campbell, Zachary            50 Wyoming Unatt       2:52.95
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Yohance              14 Miami Garden        2:17.37Q
  2 Scott, Brenden               Speed City Track       2:17.38Q
  3 Fields, Percy III            12 Richmond Hea        2:21.86
  4 Hayes, Benjamin              05-19 Michigan A       2:22.65
  5 Killpatrick, Sean            25-Texas Storm T       2:22.86
  6 Little, Saleem               02-08-Midatl Una       2:23.91
  7 Ohagan, John                 10-32-Co Zoom          2:25.88
  8 Robinson, Max                14 Central Flor        2:26.71
  9 Washington, Josh             06-24 Future TC        2:32.32
 10 Charlton, Aaron              09-27 Eastside S       2:36.32
 11 January, Trestin             09-27 OK Unattached    2:41.60
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Abernathy, Micah             03 45 Titans           2:15.27Q
  2 Gorsche, Joe                 08-40-Track Iowa       2:16.19Q
  3 Mitchell, Joshua             16 Triangle Cham       2:18.16q
  4 Law, Brayden                 07-16-Ft Wayne E       2:22.31
  5 Sadler, Logan                06-09 Speed City TC    2:22.84
  6 Grosserode, Mitch            08-29-Lytc             2:24.68
  7 Mose, Cory                   25-Texas Storm T       2:25.39
  8 Vandine, Andrew              35 Spokane Mercu       2:30.08
  9 Ellis, Tristan               05-41 Westside T       2:36.01
 10 Griffin, Dajon               10-48-Az Saints        2:36.40
 11 Mason, Kenyatta              05-19 Michigan A       2:39.69
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Austin                 Hub City Rockets       2:15.21Q
  2 Abernathy, Micah             03 45 Titans           2:15.27Q
  3 Haynes, Yohance              14 Miami Garden        2:17.37Q
  4 Gorsche, Joe                 08-40-Track Iowa       2:16.19Q
  5 Scott, Brenden               Speed City Track       2:17.38Q
  6 Hall, Philip                 16 Fay'ville Fly       2:17.74Q
  7 Hamilton, David              16 Carolina Alls       2:17.84q
  8 Mitchell, Joshua             16 Triangle Cham       2:18.16q
  9 Fields, Percy III            12 Richmond Hea        2:21.86
 10 Booker III, Charlie	         12-25-Track Houston    2:22.30
 11 Law, Brayden                 07-16-Ft Wayne E       2:22.31
 12 Hayes, Benjamin              05-19 Michigan A       2:22.65
 13 Sadler, Logan                06-09 Speed City TC    2:22.84
 14 Killpatrick, Sean            25-Texas Storm T       2:22.86
 15 Little, Saleem               02-08-Midatl Una       2:23.91
 16 Grosserode, Mitch            08-29-Lytc             2:24.68
 17 Mose, Cory                   25-Texas Storm T       2:25.39
 18 Ohagan, John                 10-32-Co Zoom          2:25.88
 19 Howell, Jordan               03 45 Titans           2:25.93
 20 Robinson, Max                14 Central Flor        2:26.71
 21 Laverty, Cameron             10-53-Tx El Paso       2:28.30
 22 Bloomer, Reilly              37 Emerald Vall        2:29.09
 23 Vandine, Andrew              35 Spokane Mercu       2:30.08
 24 Oliver, Donte                06-24 New Era TC       2:31.85
 25 Washington, Josh             06-24 Future TC        2:32.32
 26 Oe, Sebastian                01-05 Greenwich        2:33.53
 27 Ellis, Tristan               05-41 Westside T       2:36.01
 28 Charlton, Aaron              09-27 Eastside S       2:36.32
 29 Griffin, Dajon               10-48-Az Saints        2:36.40
 30 D'Amico, Nathan              01-05 New Haven        2:36.98
 31 Mason, Kenyatta              05-19 Michigan A       2:39.69
 32 January, Trestin             09-27 OK Unattached    2:41.60
 33 Campbell, Zachary            50 Wyoming Unatt       2:52.95
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec