Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 14-38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:09.31Q
     1) Hardy, Jasmine                  2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Jones, Nyela
  2 03 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                          4:09.38q
     1) Pyles, Alexus                   2) Johnson, Vanessa
     3) Knight, Kennedy                 4) Winner, Kaleigh
  3 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 4:23.73
     1) Lee, Priscilla                  2) Pirritano, Antigone
     3) Sillah, Essence                 4) Baynard, Timarya
  4 16-13 Univ City Youth Niners T  'A'                 4:25.23
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone                  2) Vaughn, Aziza
     3) Mills, Tatiana                  4) Shipp, Zenethia
  5 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     4:40.45
     1) Jones, Chancelei                2) Hall, Breonna
     3) Wyatt, Jaida                    4) Smitherman, Lauren
  6 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                          4:47.14
     1) McBride, Unique                 2) Robinson, Zaedrea
     3) Walker, Kauyasha                4) Givens, JeNae
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                            4:05.25Q
     1) Grandberry, Tamia               2) Hale, Aliyah
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Williams, Mia
  2 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                 4:17.40q
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Hayes, Carmyn
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah                4) Ward, Samaria
  3 14-38 Roseville Pal Express Tr  'A'                 4:19.28
     1) Wong, Mikaela                   2) Carr-Washington, Tyler
     3) Bayliss, Christine              4) Herron, Sarah
  4 06-15 On The Right Track TC  'A'                    4:39.30
     1) Faison, Taylor                  2) Fleming, Jasmine
     3) Hambrick, Tiajah                4) Watson, Brianna
  5 06-24 United Southern Express  'A'                  4:45.13
     1) Brown, Jennifer                 2) Douglas, Eleascia
     3) Miller, Amani                   4) Robertson, RaKayla
  6 16-13 High Point Panthers TC  'A'                   4:52.15
     1) Harris, Kendi                   2) Johnson, Alanna
     3) Little, Mia                     4) Simmons, Peighton
  7 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                      5:07.78
     1) Davis-Herron, Desiree           2) Ewing, Irina
     3) Venson, Adriana                 4) Lewis, Shayana
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Track Houston  'B'                            4:09.18Q
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi
     3) Davis, Morgan                   4) Henderson, Eriana
  2 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    4:13.42q
     1) Dotson, Sheltonise              2) Campbell, Daphney
     3) Stewart, Regan                  4) Glass, Maddison
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               4:13.88q
     1) Gore, Amber                     2) Kosaka, Ayesha
     3) Walker, Leslie                  4) Rose, Kalani
  4 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                  4:31.11
     1) Green, LaQuisha                 2) Crawford, Aiyanna
     3) Sporio, Abigail                 4) Shaw, Devin
  5 10-48-Az Rising Suns  'A'                           4:31.88
     1) Finley, Jessica                 2) Vargas, Natalie
     3) Mathis, Courtney                4) Mustin, Drianna
  6 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                           4:48.65
     1) Bender, Haydan                  2) Shedrick, Tala
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Spruell, Aolyion
  7 05-17 Pacestters  'A'                               5:02.45
     1) Brown, Christa                  2) Featherstone, Kaeyanna
     3) Thomas, Janai                   4) Winchester, Hope
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            4:10.94Q
     1) Perrodin, Jaslyn                2) Pollard, Jada F.
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor M.
  2 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'B'                            4:17.87
     1) Brown, Morgan                   2) Cook-Gist, Imani
     3) Hardemion, Kennedy              4) Haywood, Kayla
  3 16-13 Tri-City Relays  'A'                          4:22.04
     1) Dunlap, Kayla                   2) Morrison, Erin
     3) Sherman, Katlin                 4) Patton, Shericka
  4 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                            4:38.16
     1) Tejada, Jonetta                 2) Fisher, Ngozi
     3) Giles, Jenay                    4) Ruiz, Vanessa
  5 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                      4:41.19
     1) Townsend, Taliyah               2) Woods, Aaziyah
     3) Jackson, Lauren                 4) Curry, Ahlyia
  6 06-24 Lafayette Youth  'A'                          4:44.01
     1) Alexander, Arieal               2) Johnson, Taylor
     3) Hughes, Jasmine                 4) Thibodeaux, Kelsey
  7 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                   4:46.08
     1) Colvin, Queen Aswanah           2) Myricks, Jada
     3) Jones, Eniaya                   4) Murray, Brionna
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                            4:05.25Q
     1) Grandberry, Tamia               2) Hale, Aliyah
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Williams, Mia
  2 12-25-Track Houston  'B'                            4:09.18Q
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi
     3) Davis, Morgan                   4) Henderson, Eriana
  3 14-38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:09.31Q
     1) Hardy, Jasmine                  2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Jones, Nyela
  4 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            4:10.94Q
     1) Perrodin, Jaslyn                2) Pollard, Jada F.
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor M.
  5 03 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                          4:09.38q
     1) Pyles, Alexus                   2) Johnson, Vanessa
     3) Knight, Kennedy                 4) Winner, Kaleigh
  6 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    4:13.42q
     1) Dotson, Sheltonise              2) Campbell, Daphney
     3) Stewart, Regan                  4) Glass, Maddison
  7 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               4:13.88q
     1) Gore, Amber                     2) Kosaka, Ayesha
     3) Walker, Leslie                  4) Rose, Kalani
  8 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                 4:17.40q
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Hayes, Carmyn
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah                4) Ward, Samaria
  9 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'B'                            4:17.87
     1) Brown, Morgan                   2) Cook-Gist, Imani
     3) Hardemion, Kennedy              4) Haywood, Kayla
 10 14-38 Roseville Pal Express Tr  'A'                 4:19.28
     1) Wong, Mikaela                   2) Carr-Washington, Tyler
     3) Bayliss, Christine              4) Herron, Sarah
 11 16-13 Tri-City Relays  'A'                          4:22.04
     1) Dunlap, Kayla                   2) Morrison, Erin
     3) Sherman, Katlin                 4) Patton, Shericka
 12 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 4:23.73
     1) Lee, Priscilla                  2) Pirritano, Antigone
     3) Sillah, Essence                 4) Baynard, Timarya
 13 16-13 Univ City Youth Niners T  'A'                 4:25.23
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone                  2) Vaughn, Aziza
     3) Mills, Tatiana                  4) Shipp, Zenethia
 14 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                  4:31.11
     1) Green, LaQuisha                 2) Crawford, Aiyanna
     3) Sporio, Abigail                 4) Shaw, Devin
 15 10-48-Az Rising Suns  'A'                           4:31.88
     1) Finley, Jessica                 2) Vargas, Natalie
     3) Mathis, Courtney                4) Mustin, Drianna
 16 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                            4:38.16
     1) Tejada, Jonetta                 2) Fisher, Ngozi
     3) Giles, Jenay                    4) Ruiz, Vanessa
 17 06-15 On The Right Track TC  'A'                    4:39.30
     1) Faison, Taylor                  2) Fleming, Jasmine
     3) Hambrick, Tiajah                4) Watson, Brianna
 18 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     4:40.45
     1) Jones, Chancelei                2) Hall, Breonna
     3) Wyatt, Jaida                    4) Smitherman, Lauren
 19 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                      4:41.19
     1) Townsend, Taliyah               2) Woods, Aaziyah
     3) Jackson, Lauren                 4) Curry, Ahlyia
 20 06-24 Lafayette Youth  'A'                          4:44.01
     1) Alexander, Arieal               2) Johnson, Taylor
     3) Hughes, Jasmine                 4) Thibodeaux, Kelsey
 21 06-24 United Southern Express  'A'                  4:45.13
     1) Brown, Jennifer                 2) Douglas, Eleascia
     3) Miller, Amani                   4) Robertson, RaKayla
 22 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                   4:46.08
     1) Colvin, Queen Aswanah           2) Myricks, Jada
     3) Jones, Eniaya                   4) Murray, Brionna
 23 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                          4:47.14
     1) McBride, Unique                 2) Robinson, Zaedrea
     3) Walker, Kauyasha                4) Givens, JeNae
 24 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                           4:48.65
     1) Bender, Haydan                  2) Shedrick, Tala
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Spruell, Aolyion
 25 16-13 High Point Panthers TC  'A'                   4:52.15
     1) Harris, Kendi                   2) Johnson, Alanna
     3) Little, Mia                     4) Simmons, Peighton
 26 05-17 Pacestters  'A'                               5:02.45
     1) Brown, Christa                  2) Featherstone, Kaeyanna
     3) Thomas, Janai                   4) Winchester, Hope
 27 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                      5:07.78
     1) Davis-Herron, Desiree           2) Ewing, Irina
     3) Venson, Adriana                 4) Lewis, Shayana
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec