Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                              50.80Q
     1) Hale, Aliyah                    2) Butler, Brianna
     3) Myles, Keshawna                 4) Cook-Gist, Imani
  2 12-25-Wings  'A'                                      50.98q
     1) Dotson, Sheltonise              2) Stewart, Regan
     3) Campbell, Daphney               4) Dotson, Taylor
  3 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                       54.44
     1) Jones, Chancelei                2) Marsh, Deirdra
     3) McCauley, Asia                  4) Wimms, Imari
  4 06-15 On The Right Track TC  'A'                      54.67
     1) Lockridge, D'Shaela             2) Watson, Brianna
     3) Battle, Diamond                 4) Fleming, Jasmine
  5 07-21-Illinois Stealth TC  'A'                        55.36
     1) Cohn, Hannah                    2) Hylton, Kayla
     3) Jimmar, Kyla                    4) Wallace, Robinique
  6 09-22 Dashers TC  'A'                                 55.44
     1) Scott, Lachaundria              2) Berry, Imani
     3) Brown, Janique                  4) Burnes, Monique
  7 16-13 Greensboro Pacesetters T  'A'                   56.51
     1) Davis, Destiny                  2) Harrison, Sade
     3) Leach, Kayla                    4) Mcclain, Cortne
 -- 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Antoine, Lucia                  2) Ruiz, Vanessa
     3) Giles, Jenay                    4) Tejada, Jonetta
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-26-Cedar Hill Blaze Track C  'A'                   52.08Q
     1) Bell, Alexes                    2) Hamilton, Ishunique
     3) King, Nikko                     4) Johnson, BreAyna
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     53.70q
     1) Wayne, Tationa                  2) Shoates, Nyambi
     3) Johnson, Alexandria             4) Howard, Anriel
  3 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                    53.79
     1) Petty, TaMyah                   2) Sporio, Abigail
     3) Stallworth, Dalese              4) Johnson, Genaya
  4 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    54.76
     1) Greer, Jada                     2) Hunt, Erin
     3) Majors, Kenya                   4) Hines, Alicia
  5 01-06-Zodiacs Foundation  'A'                         55.14
     1) Vizcarrondo, Jamilah            2) Strunkey, Ariel
     3) Strunkey, Arianne               4) Watkins, Mi-ah
  6 06-09 Magic City Runners  'A'                         55.63
     1) Posey, Evelyn                   2) Armstrong, Joy
     3) Hawkins, Catherine              4) Jackson, Azariah
  7 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                   56.85
     1) Braggs, Jazmin                  2) Craig, Marquandria
     3) Evans, Patrese                  4) Jackson, Katie
 -- 08-40-Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Brown, Denesha                  2) Robinson, Marlana
     3) Phanfil, Nadine                 4) Robinson, Dajha
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    51.00Q
     1) Graham, Jasmyne                 2) Williams, Jaela
     3) Jones, Margaux                  4) Ross, Nkya
  2 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                       52.39q
     1) Carter, Deshalea                2) Grier, Maya
     3) Walker, Olivia                  4) Woods, Jada
  3 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   54.54
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Hayes, Carmyn
     3) Teague, Arianna                 4) Ward, Samaria
  4 07-16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                     56.00
     1) Covington, Makayla              2) Covington, Myesha
     3) Jordan, Jasmyne                 4) Trabue, Dalancee
  5 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                 1:00.17
     1) Chavers, Harranie               2) Henry, Taesherrell
     3) Sibley, Tori                    4) Swafford, Cianna
  6 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 1:02.85
     1) Baynard, Timarya                2) Lee, Priscilla
     3) Sillah, Essence                 4) Johnson, Camille
 -- 02-07 New Jersey Striders  'C'                           DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Roberts, Alexis                 2) Williams, Imani
     3) Jones, ashley                   4) Cureton, Kayla
 -- 14-38 Central Valley Roadrunne  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Drew, Danielle                  2) Fay, Chabryel
     3) Garcia, Raquel                  4) Stevens, Sara
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              50.25Q
     1) Davis, Tyana M.                 2) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor M.
  2 15 33 Bay Cities Unleashed  'A'                       53.57q
     1) Barrett, Jali                   2) Billew, Dominique
     3) Brady, Cheyanne                 4) Ward, Damyah
  3 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite  'A'                        54.06
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Camper, Taleah
     3) Goss, Gia                       4) Phillips, Sydnei
  4 14-38 East Palo Alto Greyhound  'A'                   55.83
     1) Ahmad, Aishah                   2) Ford, Rashawn
     3) Hawkins, Diamond                4) Peoples, Emerald
  5 05-17 Toledo Titans  'A'                              56.61
     1) Todd, Maranda                   2) Dotson, Kara
     3) Finn, Eryckah                   4) Rollins, Jewell
  6 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                             57.61
     1) Bender, Haydan                  2) Shedrick, Tala
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Spruell, Aolyion
  7 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         58.67
     1) Brown, Brenee                   2) Hunt, Lauren
     3) Rothwell, Chamia                4) Wright, Jamilah
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              50.25Q
     1) Davis, Tyana M.                 2) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor M.
  2 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                              50.80Q
     1) Hale, Aliyah                    2) Butler, Brianna
     3) Myles, Keshawna                 4) Cook-Gist, Imani
  3 15 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    51.00Q
     1) Graham, Jasmyne                 2) Williams, Jaela
     3) Jones, Margaux                  4) Ross, Nkya
  4 12-26-Cedar Hill Blaze Track C  'A'                   52.08Q
     1) Bell, Alexes                    2) Hamilton, Ishunique
     3) King, Nikko                     4) Johnson, BreAyna
  5 12-25-Wings  'A'                                      50.98q
     1) Dotson, Sheltonise              2) Stewart, Regan
     3) Campbell, Daphney               4) Dotson, Taylor
  6 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                       52.39q
     1) Carter, Deshalea                2) Grier, Maya
     3) Walker, Olivia                  4) Woods, Jada
  7 15 33 Bay Cities Unleashed  'A'                       53.57q
     1) Barrett, Jali                   2) Billew, Dominique
     3) Brady, Cheyanne                 4) Ward, Damyah
  8 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     53.70q
     1) Wayne, Tationa                  2) Shoates, Nyambi
     3) Johnson, Alexandria             4) Howard, Anriel
  9 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                    53.79
     1) Petty, TaMyah                   2) Sporio, Abigail
     3) Stallworth, Dalese              4) Johnson, Genaya
 10 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite  'A'                        54.06
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Camper, Taleah
     3) Goss, Gia                       4) Phillips, Sydnei
 11 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                       54.44
     1) Jones, Chancelei                2) Marsh, Deirdra
     3) McCauley, Asia                  4) Wimms, Imari
 12 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   54.54
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Hayes, Carmyn
     3) Teague, Arianna                 4) Ward, Samaria
 13 06-15 On The Right Track TC  'A'                      54.67
     1) Lockridge, D'Shaela             2) Watson, Brianna
     3) Battle, Diamond                 4) Fleming, Jasmine
 14 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    54.76
     1) Greer, Jada                     2) Hunt, Erin
     3) Majors, Kenya                   4) Hines, Alicia
 15 01-06-Zodiacs Foundation  'A'                         55.14
     1) Vizcarrondo, Jamilah            2) Strunkey, Ariel
     3) Strunkey, Arianne               4) Watkins, Mi-ah
 16 07-21-Illinois Stealth TC  'A'                        55.36
     1) Cohn, Hannah                    2) Hylton, Kayla
     3) Jimmar, Kyla                    4) Wallace, Robinique
 17 09-22 Dashers TC  'A'                                 55.44
     1) Scott, Lachaundria              2) Berry, Imani
     3) Brown, Janique                  4) Burnes, Monique
 18 06-09 Magic City Runners  'A'                         55.63
     1) Posey, Evelyn                   2) Armstrong, Joy
     3) Hawkins, Catherine              4) Jackson, Azariah
 19 14-38 East Palo Alto Greyhound  'A'                   55.83
     1) Ahmad, Aishah                   2) Ford, Rashawn
     3) Hawkins, Diamond                4) Peoples, Emerald
 20 07-16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                     56.00
     1) Covington, Makayla              2) Covington, Myesha
     3) Jordan, Jasmyne                 4) Trabue, Dalancee
 21 16-13 Greensboro Pacesetters T  'A'                   56.51
     1) Davis, Destiny                  2) Harrison, Sade
     3) Leach, Kayla                    4) Mcclain, Cortne
 22 05-17 Toledo Titans  'A'                              56.61
     1) Todd, Maranda                   2) Dotson, Kara
     3) Finn, Eryckah                   4) Rollins, Jewell
 23 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                   56.85
     1) Braggs, Jazmin                  2) Craig, Marquandria
     3) Evans, Patrese                  4) Jackson, Katie
 24 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                             57.61
     1) Bender, Haydan                  2) Shedrick, Tala
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Spruell, Aolyion
 25 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         58.67
     1) Brown, Brenee                   2) Hunt, Lauren
     3) Rothwell, Chamia                4) Wright, Jamilah
 26 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                 1:00.17
     1) Chavers, Harranie               2) Henry, Taesherrell
     3) Sibley, Tori                    4) Swafford, Cianna
 27 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 1:02.85
     1) Baynard, Timarya                2) Lee, Priscilla
     3) Sillah, Essence                 4) Johnson, Camille
 -- 14-38 Central Valley Roadrunne  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Drew, Danielle                  2) Fay, Chabryel
     3) Garcia, Raquel                  4) Stevens, Sara
 -- 08-40-Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Brown, Denesha                  2) Robinson, Marlana
     3) Phanfil, Nadine                 4) Robinson, Dajha
 -- 02-07 New Jersey Striders  'C'                           DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Roberts, Alexis                 2) Williams, Imani
     3) Jones, ashley                   4) Cureton, Kayla
 -- 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Antoine, Lucia                  2) Ruiz, Vanessa
     3) Giles, Jenay                    4) Tejada, Jonetta
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec