Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, April                Corona Golden El       2:25.31Q
  2 Smith, Tianna                14-46-Bak Gray         2:26.79Q
  3 Howard, Anriel               03 45 Titans           2:28.34
  4 Pollard, Jada F.             12-25-Track Houston    2:29.11
  5 Brown, Asia                  07-21-Ill Elite        2:30.85
  6 Jordan, Alexis               26-Elite of Mesq       2:30.90
  7 Yarbrough, Jimmica           10 New Wave            2:33.44
  8 Chiulli, Elena               01-02 Waltham TC       2:39.35
  9 Sharpe, Jocelyn              05-17 New World        2:43.14
 10 Joseph, Elena                36 Cascade Strid       2:46.65
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Romano, Alexa                10-42-Nm Fast Tr       2:24.78Q
  2 Collins, Maiya               26-Rockwall Must       2:24.91Q
  3 Jenkins, Chloe               14-38 3M Track Club    2:24.95q
  4 Roberts, McKayla             08-29-Flyers           2:27.48q
  5 Belton, Tiffany              02-08 Untd Stars       2:31.09
  6 Molloy, Jessica              10-48-Az Phx Bob       2:31.17
  7 Rivers, Bryanna              14 Trailblazers        2:33.66
  8 Fisher, Ngozi                01-06-Halls Express    2:33.96
  9 Pettigrew, Jamara            05-17 Gems-Elite       2:36.89
 10 Davis, Nakevia               09-27 So. Oklah        2:45.08
 11 Smith, Braelyn               06-24 BR YMCA          3:14.73
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dekker, Eliza                16 Durham Stride       2:25.13Q
  2 Jackson, Lauren              05-41 Westside T       2:26.59Q
  3 Baker, Asja                  14 Miami Dade TC       2:29.46
  4 Campbell, Danielle           07-16-Ind Storm        2:30.24
  5 Sanborn, Kate                16 Fay'ville Fly       2:31.42
  6 Walker, Leslie               15 33 Quiet Fire       2:32.34
  7 Smith, Dariya                14-38 Unattached       2:33.07
  8 Rudisill, Rebecca            16 Gastonia Eagl       2:33.38
  9 Shell, Grenetria             06-15 Cont. T-Be       2:34.66
 10 Williams, Mia                15 33 LA Jets Girls    2:34.89
 11 Middlebrook, Quinci          06-24 River Citi       2:49.31
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romano, Alexa                10-42-Nm Fast Tr       2:24.78Q
  2 Dekker, Eliza                16 Durham Stride       2:25.13Q
  3 Sutton, April                Corona Golden El       2:25.31Q
  4 Collins, Maiya               26-Rockwall Must       2:24.91Q
  5 Jackson, Lauren              05-41 Westside T       2:26.59Q
  6 Smith, Tianna                14-46-Bak Gray         2:26.79Q
  7 Jenkins, Chloe               14-38 3M Track Club    2:24.95q
  8 Roberts, McKayla             08-29-Flyers           2:27.48q
  9 Howard, Anriel               03 45 Titans           2:28.34
 10 Pollard, Jada F.             12-25-Track Houston    2:29.11
 11 Baker, Asja                  14 Miami Dade TC       2:29.46
 12 Campbell, Danielle           07-16-Ind Storm        2:30.24
 13 Brown, Asia                  07-21-Ill Elite        2:30.85
 14 Jordan, Alexis               26-Elite of Mesq       2:30.90
 15 Belton, Tiffany              02-08 Untd Stars       2:31.09
 16 Molloy, Jessica              10-48-Az Phx Bob       2:31.17
 17 Sanborn, Kate                16 Fay'ville Fly       2:31.42
 18 Walker, Leslie               15 33 Quiet Fire       2:32.34
 19 Smith, Dariya                14-38 Unattached       2:33.07
 20 Rudisill, Rebecca            16 Gastonia Eagl       2:33.38
 21 Yarbrough, Jimmica           10 New Wave            2:33.44
 22 Rivers, Bryanna              14 Trailblazers        2:33.66
 23 Fisher, Ngozi                01-06-Halls Express    2:33.96
 24 Shell, Grenetria             06-15 Cont. T-Be       2:34.66
 25 Williams, Mia                15 33 LA Jets Girls    2:34.89
 26 Pettigrew, Jamara            05-17 Gems-Elite       2:36.89
 27 Chiulli, Elena               01-02 Waltham TC       2:39.35
 28 Sharpe, Jocelyn              05-17 New World        2:43.14
 29 Davis, Nakevia               09-27 So. Oklah        2:45.08
 30 Joseph, Elena                36 Cascade Strid       2:46.65
 31 Middlebrook, Quinci          06-24 River Citi       2:49.31
 32 Smith, Braelyn               06-24 BR YMCA          3:14.73
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec