Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    4:30.99Q
     1) Valentine, Tyrell               2) Woodard, Al'Vonte
     3) Henry, Ta'Zhawn                 4) Wyche, Da'quazemarr (Da)
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   4:35.74q
     1) Webb, Malik                     2) Odom, Otis
     3) Tobias, Landris                 4) Showell, Grant
  3 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                           4:40.06q
     1) Hawkins, Makari                 2) Moreland, Shamar
     3) Shedrick, Wyatt                 4) White, Keshaud
  4 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     4:51.39
     1) Gordon, Daquan                  2) Charlton, Dakari
     3) Archer, Truedale                4) Ingram, Javion
  5 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                  4:52.29
     1) Jones, Gregory                  2) Macklin, Damon
     3) Ptomey, Lenell                  4) Tomlin, Michael
  6 06-24 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                     5:19.06
     1) Jones, Willie                   2) Leachman, Keenan
     3) Phillip, Deontre                4) Williams, Alvion
  7 06-15 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                      6:28.87
     1) Haynes, Rashawn                 2) Porterfield, Adrian
     3) Brooks, Jamarius                4) Brooks, Torrus
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15 49 Unlv Elite Track Club  'A'                    4:32.72Q
     1) Alexander, Marquel              2) Jackson, Camren
     3) Mays, Donell                    4) Miller, Knylen
  2 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            4:40.44
     1) McAdoo, Devin                   2) Curry, Jalen
     3) Bennett, Albert                 4) Nunn, Isaiah
  3 14-38 East Palo Alto Greyhound  'A'                 4:56.16
     1) Johnson, Jovon                  2) Anderson, Nicholas
     3) Bains, Jordan                   4) Mims, Jordan
  4 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                         5:03.42
     1) Lee, Michael                    2) Rembert, Broylen
     3) Washington, Tayvon              4) West, Joshua
  5 13-36 South Central Athletic A  'A'                 5:07.46
     1) Gates, Dominique                2) Seraile, Asante
     3) Klingler, Myles                 4) Summers, Bryce
  6 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                      5:15.51
     1) Allen III, Aberdeen             2) Daniels, Haazig
     3) Lewis, Mekhi                    4) Walton, George
  7 09-27 Southern Oklahoma TC  'A'                     5:22.98
     1) Clark, Jamal                    2) Walker, Deandre
     3) Fagan, Dontez                   4) Scurry, Chantz
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   4:31.02Q
     1) Turner, Daerribiyean            2) Renfro, Debione
     3) Lewis, Myles                    4) Davis, Terrell
  2 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                 4:32.14q
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Watson, Isaiah
     3) Paige, Micaiah                  4) Fogle, Ethan
  3 16-13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                        4:44.42
     1) Zawada, Joshua                  2) Holmburg, Gunner
     3) Pigues, Christian               4) Wilson, Tyler
  4 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 5:00.84
     1) Adam, Jamal                     2) Williams, Korie
     3) Matthews, Mikel                 4) Howland, Maxwell
  5 10-48-Az Arizona Saints  'A'                        5:14.62
     1) Thomas, Tehran                  2) Butler, Devin
     3) Woodberry, Antwaun              4) Martin, Jerod
  6 10-48-Az Mustangs TC  'A'                           5:14.90
     1) Salgado, Delano                 2) Lewis, Zachary
     3) Russell, Chris                  4) Williams, Treyvon
  7 06-24 United Southern Express  'A'                  5:17.72
     1) Auzenne, Landon                 2) Levy, Gerald
     3) London, Demetris                4) Thomas, Warren
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  4:19.37Q
     1) Graham, Thomas                  2) Perkins, Nathan
     3) Thompson, Bryan                 4) Woodbey, Jaiden
  2 15 33 Speed City Track  'A'                         4:30.53q
     1) Jackson, Warren                 2) Delgado, Joshua
     3) Spearman, Donovan               4) Wilcox, Joshua
  3 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                 4:43.23
     1) Tukpah, Ivah                    2) Hargrove, Xavian
     3) Braswell, Christian             4) Timite, Housman
  4 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                 4:59.89
     1) Allison, O'Shaan                2) Brown, David
     3) Sanders, Charles                4) Dillon, Nicholas
  5 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                          5:01.38
     1) Frazier, Max                    2) Cowles, Keshawn
     3) Tate, Jaelin                    4) Jones, Javaun
  6 16-13 Fayetteville Flyers TC  'A'                   5:10.17
     1) Foy, Cyier                      2) Sanborn, Nathanial
     3) Mclaughlin, Jaleel              4) Scales, Deavion
  7 13-36 Cascade Striders  'A'                         5:25.99
     1) Ahearn, Matthew                 2) Armstrong, Landon
     3) Joseph, Ruben                   4) Sliwoski, John
  8 01-06-Notre Dame  'A'                               6:17.22
     1) Negrete, Miguel                 2) Klein, Kevin
     3) Solinski, Kamil                 4) Rincon, Christian
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  4:19.37Q
     1) Graham, Thomas                  2) Perkins, Nathan
     3) Thompson, Bryan                 4) Woodbey, Jaiden
  2 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    4:30.99Q
     1) Valentine, Tyrell               2) Woodard, Al'Vonte
     3) Henry, Ta'Zhawn                 4) Wyche, Da'quazemarr (Da)
  3 12-25-Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   4:31.02Q
     1) Turner, Daerribiyean            2) Renfro, Debione
     3) Lewis, Myles                    4) Davis, Terrell
  4 15 49 Unlv Elite Track Club  'A'                    4:32.72Q
     1) Alexander, Marquel              2) Jackson, Camren
     3) Mays, Donell                    4) Miller, Knylen
  5 15 33 Speed City Track  'A'                         4:30.53q
     1) Jackson, Warren                 2) Delgado, Joshua
     3) Spearman, Donovan               4) Wilcox, Joshua
  6 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                 4:32.14q
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Watson, Isaiah
     3) Paige, Micaiah                  4) Fogle, Ethan
  7 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   4:35.74q
     1) Webb, Malik                     2) Odom, Otis
     3) Tobias, Landris                 4) Showell, Grant
  8 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                           4:40.06q
     1) Hawkins, Makari                 2) Moreland, Shamar
     3) Shedrick, Wyatt                 4) White, Keshaud
  9 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            4:40.44
     1) McAdoo, Devin                   2) Curry, Jalen
     3) Bennett, Albert                 4) Nunn, Isaiah
 10 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                 4:43.23
     1) Tukpah, Ivah                    2) Hargrove, Xavian
     3) Braswell, Christian             4) Timite, Housman
 11 16-13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                        4:44.42
     1) Zawada, Joshua                  2) Holmburg, Gunner
     3) Pigues, Christian               4) Wilson, Tyler
 12 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     4:51.39
     1) Gordon, Daquan                  2) Charlton, Dakari
     3) Archer, Truedale                4) Ingram, Javion
 13 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                  4:52.29
     1) Jones, Gregory                  2) Macklin, Damon
     3) Ptomey, Lenell                  4) Tomlin, Michael
 14 14-38 East Palo Alto Greyhound  'A'                 4:56.16
     1) Johnson, Jovon                  2) Anderson, Nicholas
     3) Bains, Jordan                   4) Mims, Jordan
 15 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                 4:59.89
     1) Allison, O'Shaan                2) Brown, David
     3) Sanders, Charles                4) Dillon, Nicholas
 16 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 5:00.84
     1) Adam, Jamal                     2) Williams, Korie
     3) Matthews, Mikel                 4) Howland, Maxwell
 17 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                          5:01.38
     1) Frazier, Max                    2) Cowles, Keshawn
     3) Tate, Jaelin                    4) Jones, Javaun
 18 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                         5:03.42
     1) Lee, Michael                    2) Rembert, Broylen
     3) Washington, Tayvon              4) West, Joshua
 19 13-36 South Central Athletic A  'A'                 5:07.46
     1) Gates, Dominique                2) Seraile, Asante
     3) Klingler, Myles                 4) Summers, Bryce
 20 16-13 Fayetteville Flyers TC  'A'                   5:10.17
     1) Foy, Cyier                      2) Sanborn, Nathanial
     3) Mclaughlin, Jaleel              4) Scales, Deavion
 21 10-48-Az Arizona Saints  'A'                        5:14.62
     1) Thomas, Tehran                  2) Butler, Devin
     3) Woodberry, Antwaun              4) Martin, Jerod
 22 10-48-Az Mustangs TC  'A'                           5:14.90
     1) Salgado, Delano                 2) Lewis, Zachary
     3) Russell, Chris                  4) Williams, Treyvon
 23 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                      5:15.51
     1) Allen III, Aberdeen             2) Daniels, Haazig
     3) Lewis, Mekhi                    4) Walton, George
 24 06-24 United Southern Express  'A'                  5:17.72
     1) Auzenne, Landon                 2) Levy, Gerald
     3) London, Demetris                4) Thomas, Warren
 25 06-24 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                     5:19.06
     1) Jones, Willie                   2) Leachman, Keenan
     3) Phillip, Deontre                4) Williams, Alvion
 26 09-27 Southern Oklahoma TC  'A'                     5:22.98
     1) Clark, Jamal                    2) Walker, Deandre
     3) Fagan, Dontez                   4) Scurry, Chantz
 27 13-36 Cascade Striders  'A'                         5:25.99
     1) Ahearn, Matthew                 2) Armstrong, Landon
     3) Joseph, Ruben                   4) Sliwoski, John
 28 01-06-Notre Dame  'A'                               6:17.22
     1) Negrete, Miguel                 2) Klein, Kevin
     3) Solinski, Kamil                 4) Rincon, Christian
 29 06-15 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                      6:28.87
     1) Haynes, Rashawn                 2) Porterfield, Adrian
     3) Brooks, Jamarius                4) Brooks, Torrus
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec