Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   54.44Q
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Tukpah, Ivah
     3) Braswell, Christian             4) Fogle, Ethan
  2 03 55 Greenville Jets  'A'                            55.68q
     1) Elrod, Jamie                    2) Johnson, Jaquez
     3) Pinson, Jaylon                  4) White, Quavian
  3 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                       58.68
     1) Coates, Sherrod                 2) Davis, Melvin
     3) Harris, Darrius                 4) Izzard, Derekiii
  4 06-09 Magic City Runners  'A'                       1:00.18
     1) Underwood, Tyus                 2) Armstrong, Jeffrey
     3) Holmes, Sam                     4) Mcmillan, Jalen
 -- 10-48-Az Arizona Titans  'A'                            DNF
     1) Bennett, Daquavia               2) Griffin, Marquise
     3) Joiner, Jamarye                 4) Kadiri, Prince
 -- 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                     DNF
     1) Beard, Daniel                   2) Woods, Collin
     3) Jones, Jarius                   4) Parker, Anthony
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Wings  'A'                                      55.34Q
     1) Valentine, Tyrell               2) Woodard, Al'Vonte
     3) Henry, Ta'Zhawn                 4) McGraw II, Rodney
  2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      55.53q
     1) Bowen, Billy                    2) Collier, Joshua
     3) Mitchell, Real                  4) Shinnick, Zachary
  3 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         55.60q
     1) Carringtoniii, James            2) Wiggins, Reginald
     3) Williams, Daequan               4) Price, Sincere
  4 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                   56.08
     1) Allison, O'Shaan                2) Brown, David
     3) Dillon, Nicholas                4) Sanders, Charles
  5 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   57.78
     1) Matthews, Mikel                 2) Howland, Maxwell
     3) Lux, Bralyn                     4) Preston, Ronnie
  6 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                  1:04.77
     1) Ford, John                      2) Schneider, Jared
     3) Calvin, Frrank                  4) King, Justice
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 14-38 East Palo Alto Greyhound  'A'                   56.73Q
     1) Anderson, Nicholas              2) Bains, Brandon
     3) Elzie, Darrien Ronald           4) Mims, Jordan
  2 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                             57.07
     1) Goode, Jelani                   2) Moreland, Shamar
     3) Shedrick, Wyatt                 4) White, Keshaud
  3 12-26-A. W. Brown  'A'                                57.61
     1) Williams, Corbin                2) Keeling, Odessey
     3) Carr, Jordan                    4) Sparrow, Jaymir
  4 13-36 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                  1:01.01
     1) Rameriez, Izaias                2) Taylor, Ceaonda
     3) Nixon, DeJuan                   4) Mohammed, Bona
 -- 02-08 South Jersey Rising Star  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Jones, Zaire                    2) Norman, Julian
     3) Cunningham, Ja'saan             4) Hardy, Tyler
 -- 08-40-Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Shade, Joesh                    2) Smith, Aaron
     3) Smith, Spencer                  4) Greene, M.J.
 -- 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Charles, Eric                   2) McAdoo, Devin
     3) Curry, Jalen                    4) Bennett, Albert
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     53.54Q
     1) Richardson, Isaiah              2) Hughes, Reggie
     3) Hiles-Radley, Brendan           4) Nailor, Rasheed
  2 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                        55.51q
     1) Devaughn, Elijah                2) Bates, Abeje
     3) Gray, Rylan                     4) Fenix, Darryl
  3 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                   56.00
     1) Timite, Housman                 2) Hargrove, Xavian
     3) Paige, Micaiah                  4) Watson, Isaiah
  4 06-09 A G Gaston TC  'A'                              57.51
     1) Brown, Devonta'                 2) Ellison, JaMarcus
     3) Joiner, Harlod                  4) Woods, Tedarrius
  5 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                       58.17
     1) Charlton, Ryan                  2) Major Jr., Marcus
     3) Archer, Truedale                4) Gordon, Daquan
  6 07-21-Illinois Stealth TC  'A'                        59.13
     1) Flynn, Moziah                   2) Mohammed, Jordan
     3) Powell, Jarel                   4) Salley, Kyle
  7 16-13 Triangle Champions  'A'                         59.89
     1) Brockington, Deandre            2) Thomas, Isaiah
     3) Currie-Elliott, Jamal           4) Mitchell, Coleman
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     53.54Q
     1) Richardson, Isaiah              2) Hughes, Reggie
     3) Hiles-Radley, Brendan           4) Nailor, Rasheed
  2 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   54.44Q
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Tukpah, Ivah
     3) Braswell, Christian             4) Fogle, Ethan
  3 12-25-Wings  'A'                                      55.34Q
     1) Valentine, Tyrell               2) Woodard, Al'Vonte
     3) Henry, Ta'Zhawn                 4) McGraw II, Rodney
  4 14-38 East Palo Alto Greyhound  'A'                   56.73Q
     1) Anderson, Nicholas              2) Bains, Brandon
     3) Elzie, Darrien Ronald           4) Mims, Jordan
  5 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                        55.51q
     1) Devaughn, Elijah                2) Bates, Abeje
     3) Gray, Rylan                     4) Fenix, Darryl
  6 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      55.53q
     1) Bowen, Billy                    2) Collier, Joshua
     3) Mitchell, Real                  4) Shinnick, Zachary
  7 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         55.60q
     1) Carringtoniii, James            2) Wiggins, Reginald
     3) Williams, Daequan               4) Price, Sincere
  8 03 55 Greenville Jets  'A'                            55.68q
     1) Elrod, Jamie                    2) Johnson, Jaquez
     3) Pinson, Jaylon                  4) White, Quavian
  9 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                   56.00
     1) Timite, Housman                 2) Hargrove, Xavian
     3) Paige, Micaiah                  4) Watson, Isaiah
 10 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                   56.08
     1) Allison, O'Shaan                2) Brown, David
     3) Dillon, Nicholas                4) Sanders, Charles
 11 10-48-Az Do Right TC  'A'                             57.07
     1) Goode, Jelani                   2) Moreland, Shamar
     3) Shedrick, Wyatt                 4) White, Keshaud
 12 06-09 A G Gaston TC  'A'                              57.51
     1) Brown, Devonta'                 2) Ellison, JaMarcus
     3) Joiner, Harlod                  4) Woods, Tedarrius
 13 12-26-A. W. Brown  'A'                                57.61
     1) Williams, Corbin                2) Keeling, Odessey
     3) Carr, Jordan                    4) Sparrow, Jaymir
 14 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   57.78
     1) Matthews, Mikel                 2) Howland, Maxwell
     3) Lux, Bralyn                     4) Preston, Ronnie
 15 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                       58.17
     1) Charlton, Ryan                  2) Major Jr., Marcus
     3) Archer, Truedale                4) Gordon, Daquan
 16 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                       58.68
     1) Coates, Sherrod                 2) Davis, Melvin
     3) Harris, Darrius                 4) Izzard, Derekiii
 17 07-21-Illinois Stealth TC  'A'                        59.13
     1) Flynn, Moziah                   2) Mohammed, Jordan
     3) Powell, Jarel                   4) Salley, Kyle
 18 16-13 Triangle Champions  'A'                         59.89
     1) Brockington, Deandre            2) Thomas, Isaiah
     3) Currie-Elliott, Jamal           4) Mitchell, Coleman
 19 06-09 Magic City Runners  'A'                       1:00.18
     1) Underwood, Tyus                 2) Armstrong, Jeffrey
     3) Holmes, Sam                     4) Mcmillan, Jalen
 20 13-36 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                  1:01.01
     1) Rameriez, Izaias                2) Taylor, Ceaonda
     3) Nixon, DeJuan                   4) Mohammed, Bona
 21 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                  1:04.77
     1) Ford, John                      2) Schneider, Jared
     3) Calvin, Frrank                  4) King, Justice
 -- 10-48-Az Arizona Titans  'A'                            DNF
     1) Bennett, Daquavia               2) Griffin, Marquise
     3) Joiner, Jamarye                 4) Kadiri, Prince
 -- 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                     DNF
     1) Beard, Daniel                   2) Woods, Collin
     3) Jones, Jarius                   4) Parker, Anthony
 -- 02-08 South Jersey Rising Star  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Jones, Zaire                    2) Norman, Julian
     3) Cunningham, Ja'saan             4) Hardy, Tyler
 -- 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Charles, Eric                   2) McAdoo, Devin
     3) Curry, Jalen                    4) Bennett, Albert
 -- 08-40-Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                      DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Shade, Joesh                    2) Smith, Aaron
     3) Smith, Spencer                  4) Greene, M.J.
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec