Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Jonathan            Newroc Rocke           2:26.20Q
  2 Jones, Gregory               0211 Future Star       2:28.23Q
  3 Goldstone, Jesse             36 Federal Wy Tr       2:31.93q
  4 Gomez, Jason                 14-38 Lsi Sprint       2:35.37
  5 Ricketts, Christian          14-38 Unattached       2:36.23
  6 McClain, Alec                10-42-Nm Albuq.        2:45.54
  7 Berry, Ricky                 09-22 Dashers TC       2:45.78
  8 Jones, Willie                06-24 Elm Grove        2:58.50
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vickers, Adryon              10-32-Co Blazers       2:29.80Q
  2 Graham, Thomas               Cal Rising Stars       2:31.38Q
  3 Beamon, Arrington            26-Destined to R       2:33.67
  4 Digsby, Kierian              16 Gastonia Eagl       2:34.98
  5 Stoxstill-Diggs, Eric        06-15 Trial By F       2:45.27
  6 Rameriez, Izaias             36 High Voltage        2:45.68
  7 Slones, Jimmy                05-17 Pacestters       2:49.65
  8 Jepsen, Lucas                10-42-Nm Albuq.        2:51.08
  9 Hall, Allester               01-06-Halls Express    2:54.26
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Showell, Grant               03 45 Titans           2:28.23Q
  2 Turner, Daerribiyean         25-Texas Storm T       2:29.21Q
  3 Hunt, Nijel                  16 Durham Stride       2:31.06q
  4 Higdon, Rodney               14 Trailblazers        2:35.00
  5 Boucher, Alex                14 Central Flor        2:35.67
  6 Richardson, Isaiah           So Cal Run Couga       2:36.80
  7 Smith, EM                    06-24 Rapides Jr       2:41.64
  8 Williams, Christopher        05-17 Northwest        3:00.80
  9 Halberstadt, Nathan          01-02 Waltham TC       3:01.24
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Jonathan            Newroc Rocke           2:26.20Q
  2 Showell, Grant               03 45 Titans           2:28.23Q
  3 Vickers, Adryon              10-32-Co Blazers       2:29.80Q
  4 Jones, Gregory               0211 Future Star       2:28.23Q
  5 Turner, Daerribiyean         25-Texas Storm T       2:29.21Q
  6 Graham, Thomas               Cal Rising Stars       2:31.38Q
  7 Hunt, Nijel                  16 Durham Stride       2:31.06q
  8 Goldstone, Jesse             36 Federal Wy Tr       2:31.93q
  9 Beamon, Arrington            26-Destined to R       2:33.67
 10 Digsby, Kierian              16 Gastonia Eagl       2:34.98
 11 Higdon, Rodney               14 Trailblazers        2:35.00
 12 Gomez, Jason                 14-38 Lsi Sprint       2:35.37
 13 Boucher, Alex                14 Central Flor        2:35.67
 14 Ricketts, Christian          14-38 Unattached       2:36.23
 15 Richardson, Isaiah           So Cal Run Couga       2:36.80
 16 Smith, EM                    06-24 Rapides Jr       2:41.64
 17 Stoxstill-Diggs, Eric        06-15 Trial By F       2:45.27
 18 McClain, Alec                10-42-Nm Albuq.        2:45.54
 19 Rameriez, Izaias             36 High Voltage        2:45.68
 20 Berry, Ricky                 09-22 Dashers TC       2:45.78
 21 Slones, Jimmy                05-17 Pacestters       2:49.65
 22 Jepsen, Lucas                10-42-Nm Albuq.        2:51.08
 23 Hall, Allester               01-06-Halls Express    2:54.26
 24 Jones, Willie                06-24 Elm Grove        2:58.50
 25 Williams, Christopher        05-17 Northwest        3:00.80
 26 Halberstadt, Nathan          01-02 Waltham TC       3:01.24
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec