Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-My Stars Track Club  'A'                      4:34.30Q
     1) Young, Milan                    2) Lane, Marlaesha
     3) Scott, Keishawna                4) Young, Jayla
  2 15 49 Unlv Elite Track Club  'A'                    4:41.36q
     1) Mohammed, Naja                  2) Pamplin, Tottanna
     3) Patterson, Chyrese              4) Davis, Cheyenne
  3 02-08 Wilmington Track Club  'A'                    4:45.91
  4 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                          5:04.78
     1) Brown, Iman                     2) Taug, Ellyssya
     3) Beavers, Ayanna                 4) Darrington, Jasmyn
  5 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                      5:15.83
     1) Vancleave, Sydney               2) Minor, Makalyn
     3) Minor, Makayla                  4) Bibb, Autumn
  6 06-24 United Southern Express  'A'                  5:28.49
     1) Johnson, Chante'                2) Jones, Joy
     3) Metoyer, Danai                  4) Ruffin, Tyra
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                     4:33.84Q
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sydney          2) Johnson, Ayanna
     3) Ajayi, Brittney                 4) Russell, Masai
  2 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    4:35.84q
     1) Brown, Shauntevia               2) Hamilton, Destiny
     3) Finley, Taylor                  4) Washington, Haylee
  3 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            4:45.94
     1) Booker, Destini                 2) Burns, Rayven
     3) White, Dezeree                  4) Murphy, Dinah
  4 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                     5:01.16
     1) Braswell, Janesa                2) Calamese, Jordan
     3) Cordray, Lamiah                 4) Jones, Lauren
  5 01-06-Metropolis  'A'                               5:05.30
     1) Garnes, Tatianya                2) Griffith, Daniella
     3) Morgan, Christina               4) Pottinger, Janelle
  6 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                 5:06.64
     1) Webb, Jayana                    2) Gray, Mia
     3) Reynolds, Cierra                4) Smith, Iliah
  7 04-14 Linking Arms  'A'                             6:11.97
     1) Carmichael, Tatalia             2) Moore, Kenya
     3) Whitaker, Jalynne               4) Gee, Helena
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              4:37.42Q
     1) Lewis, Alaina                   2) Jones, Yo'Era
     3) Butler, Jalah                   4) Hall, Taylor
  2 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                            4:40.10q
     1) Halley, Alexandrea              2) Wright, Autumn
     3) Cossey, Morgan                  4) Jemison, Tyrea
  3 14-38 CA Track Club  'A'                            4:51.36
     1) Robinson, Tierra                2) Benton, Kristen
     3) Awakoaiye, KaRa                 4) Glover, Marnae
  4 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                  5:01.90
     1) Turner, Lauren                  2) Parr, Cameron
     3) Pinkney, Breona                 4) Turner, Laci
  5 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     5:21.80
     1) Loper, Angelena                 2) Walter, Victoria
     3) Smith, Midori                   4) Rhone, Iesha
  6 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'B'                          5:35.16
  7 05-41 Westside Track Club  'B'                      5:52.97
     1) Morris, Princess                2) Jones, Kayla
     3) Mason, Taylor                   4) Moore, Ashley
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                            4:32.75Q
     1) Harper, Jayla                   2) Pate, Bailey
     3) Rice, Elani                     4) Jones, Aspen
  2 03 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                          4:39.23q
     1) Jean-Philippe, Baleigh          2) Johnson, Malana
     3) Johnson, Gabriella              4) Pyles, Brionne
  3 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                          4:42.37
     1) Bankhead, Zaire                 2) White, Zion
     3) Campbell, Aliyah                4) Payne, Jaida
  4 16-13 Carolina Eagles Track Fi  'A'                 5:03.77
     1) Roberson, Eboni                 2) Washington, Charlonda
     3) Wright, Ahslee                  4) Wright, Braxton
  5 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                            5:13.07
     1) Acheampong-Tieku, Vanessa       2) Cline-Sumter, Kijara
     3) Tejada, Jaida                   4) Mitchell, Denasia
  6 09-27 Southern Oklahoma TC  'A'                     5:23.27
     1) Mcgee, Sharicco                 2) Gordon, Amaya
     3) Maytubby, Nakeia                4) Gordon, Sierra
  7 16-13 Piedmont AC  'A'                              5:30.77
     1) Hairston, Sharai                2) Scott, Tierra
     3) Simington, Amari                4) Wilson, Keirah
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                            4:32.75Q
     1) Harper, Jayla                   2) Pate, Bailey
     3) Rice, Elani                     4) Jones, Aspen
  2 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                     4:33.84Q
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sydney          2) Johnson, Ayanna
     3) Ajayi, Brittney                 4) Russell, Masai
  3 12-25-My Stars Track Club  'A'                      4:34.30Q
     1) Young, Milan                    2) Lane, Marlaesha
     3) Scott, Keishawna                4) Young, Jayla
  4 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              4:37.42Q
     1) Lewis, Alaina                   2) Jones, Yo'Era
     3) Butler, Jalah                   4) Hall, Taylor
  5 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    4:35.84q
     1) Brown, Shauntevia               2) Hamilton, Destiny
     3) Finley, Taylor                  4) Washington, Haylee
  6 03 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                          4:39.23q
     1) Jean-Philippe, Baleigh          2) Johnson, Malana
     3) Johnson, Gabriella              4) Pyles, Brionne
  7 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                            4:40.10q
     1) Halley, Alexandrea              2) Wright, Autumn
     3) Cossey, Morgan                  4) Jemison, Tyrea
  8 15 49 Unlv Elite Track Club  'A'                    4:41.36q
     1) Mohammed, Naja                  2) Pamplin, Tottanna
     3) Patterson, Chyrese              4) Davis, Cheyenne
  9 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                          4:42.37
     1) Bankhead, Zaire                 2) White, Zion
     3) Campbell, Aliyah                4) Payne, Jaida
 10 02-08 Wilmington Track Club  'A'                    4:45.91
 11 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            4:45.94
     1) Booker, Destini                 2) Burns, Rayven
     3) White, Dezeree                  4) Murphy, Dinah
 12 14-38 CA Track Club  'A'                            4:51.36
     1) Robinson, Tierra                2) Benton, Kristen
     3) Awakoaiye, KaRa                 4) Glover, Marnae
 13 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                     5:01.16
     1) Braswell, Janesa                2) Calamese, Jordan
     3) Cordray, Lamiah                 4) Jones, Lauren
 14 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                  5:01.90
     1) Turner, Lauren                  2) Parr, Cameron
     3) Pinkney, Breona                 4) Turner, Laci
 15 16-13 Carolina Eagles Track Fi  'A'                 5:03.77
     1) Roberson, Eboni                 2) Washington, Charlonda
     3) Wright, Ahslee                  4) Wright, Braxton
 16 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                          5:04.78
     1) Brown, Iman                     2) Taug, Ellyssya
     3) Beavers, Ayanna                 4) Darrington, Jasmyn
 17 01-06-Metropolis  'A'                               5:05.30
     1) Garnes, Tatianya                2) Griffith, Daniella
     3) Morgan, Christina               4) Pottinger, Janelle
 18 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                 5:06.64
     1) Webb, Jayana                    2) Gray, Mia
     3) Reynolds, Cierra                4) Smith, Iliah
 19 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                            5:13.07
     1) Acheampong-Tieku, Vanessa       2) Cline-Sumter, Kijara
     3) Tejada, Jaida                   4) Mitchell, Denasia
 20 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                      5:15.83
     1) Vancleave, Sydney               2) Minor, Makalyn
     3) Minor, Makayla                  4) Bibb, Autumn
 21 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     5:21.80
     1) Loper, Angelena                 2) Walter, Victoria
     3) Smith, Midori                   4) Rhone, Iesha
 22 09-27 Southern Oklahoma TC  'A'                     5:23.27
     1) Mcgee, Sharicco                 2) Gordon, Amaya
     3) Maytubby, Nakeia                4) Gordon, Sierra
 23 06-24 United Southern Express  'A'                  5:28.49
     1) Johnson, Chante'                2) Jones, Joy
     3) Metoyer, Danai                  4) Ruffin, Tyra
 24 16-13 Piedmont AC  'A'                              5:30.77
     1) Hairston, Sharai                2) Scott, Tierra
     3) Simington, Amari                4) Wilson, Keirah
 25 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'B'                          5:35.16
 26 05-41 Westside Track Club  'B'                      5:52.97
     1) Morris, Princess                2) Jones, Kayla
     3) Mason, Taylor                   4) Moore, Ashley
 27 04-14 Linking Arms  'A'                             6:11.97
     1) Carmichael, Tatalia             2) Moore, Kenya
     3) Whitaker, Jalynne               4) Gee, Helena
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec