Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Ange
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Ange
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-26-A. W. Brown  'A'                                56.74Q
     1) Side, Paige                     2) Holmes, Alia
     3) Gordon, Daja                    4) Wyatt, Prashalyn
  2 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       57.13
     1) Ajayi, Brittney                 2) Johnson, Ayanna
     3) Richards, Arianna               4) Russell, Masai
  3 10-48-Az Flames TC Youth  'A'                         57.82
     1) Radigan, Kathleen               2) Clark, Natalie
     3) Porier-Shelton, Tiana           4) Incardone, Aubree
  4 10-48-Az Cheetahs  'A'                                59.10
     1) Chest, Zaire                    2) Foreman, Anna
     3) Gruenwald, Jai                  4) Martin, Jaclyn
  5 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                 1:02.93
     1) Kelly, Sydney                   2) Ahmed, Zahira
     3) Campbell, Da'Shawna             4) Mitchell, Kalaiza
 -- 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                           DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Barnes, Ahjure                  2) Cover, Nya
     3) Ewing, Brianna                  4) Wright, Ariyonna
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                54.89Q
     1) Butler, Jalah                   2) Jones, Yo'Era
     3) Hall, Taylor                    4) Lewis, Alaina
  2 15 33 High Desert Heat  'A'                           55.86q
     1) Butts, Britanie                 2) Ramsey, Staci
     3) Seaton, Samantha                4) Murphy, Marcella
  3 15 49 Unlv Elite Track Club  'A'                      57.74
     1) Mohammed, Naja                  2) Davis, Cheyenne
     3) Pamplin, Tottanna               4) Patterson, Chyrese
  4 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                    57.80
     1) Berry, Jayda                    2) Brooks, Tyshalya
     3) Logan, Mika                     4) Wilkes, Romani
  5 14-38 Peninsula Youth Cheetahs  'A'                 1:01.02
     1) Stine, De'Jeane                 2) Brooks, Ni'yha
     3) Francis, Jailah                 4) Vauss, Taevie
  6 01-06-Metropolis  'A'                               1:02.36
     1) Garnes, Tatianya                2) Pottinger, Janelle
     3) Sanders, J'Cree                 4) Griffith, Daniella
 -- 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Acheampong-Tieku, Vanessa       2) Cline-Sumter, Kijara
     3) Tejada, Jaida                   4) Mitchell, Denasia
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-My Stars Track Club  'A'                        54.86Q
     1) Young, Milan                    2) Lane, Marlaesha
     3) Scott, Keishawna                4) Young, Jayla
  2 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        56.42q
     1) Boone, DaLoria                  2) Trawick, Brittany
     3) Collins, Shakeria               4) Bailey, Jaylah
  3 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                            57.04q
     1) Bankhead, Zaire                 2) Campbell, Aliyah
     3) White, Zion                     4) Payne, Jaida
  4 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                 1:01.62
     1) Webb, Jayana                    2) Smith, Iliah
     3) Reynolds, Cierra                4) Gray, Mia
  5 09-27 Southern Oklahoma TC  'A'                     1:03.25
     1) Nash, Rachel                    2) Jackson, Latavia
     3) Maytubby, Nakeia                4) Gordon, Sierra
  6 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     1:06.33
     1) Smith, Midori                   2) Walter, Victoria
     3) Loper, Angelena                 4) Rhone, Iesha
 -- 16-13 Triangle Champions  'A'                            DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Gilliam, Destini                2) Toomer, Akera
     3) Ryan, Gabrielle                 4) Spaulding, Zyonna
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 04-14 Miami Dade Track Club  'A'                      54.54Q
     1) Smith, Jazmyn                   2) Toussaint, Ulani
     3) Terry, Twanisha                 4) Mason, Symone
  2 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         55.96q
     1) Austin, Kenyne                  2) Moore, Kayla
     3) Moore, Kelsia                   4) Saunders, Bryana
  3 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                       59.80
     1) Braswell, Janesa                2) Calamese, Jordan
     3) Cordray, Lamiah                 4) Jones, Lauren
  4 01-59 Elmont Panthers  'A'                          1:03.06
     1) Jones, Briyana                  2) Myers, Sophia
     3) Feurtado, Erika                 4) Thybulle, Zhaneia
 -- 07-21-Chicago Express  'A'                               DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Johnson, Chante                 2) Lasky, Myarah
     3) Morgan, Jalaya                  4) Price, Jada
 -- 13-36 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                       DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Robinson, Simone                2) Carey, Imani
     3) Cooper, Anne                    4) Miles-Poston, Malia
 -- 14-38 CA Track Club  'A'                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Awakoaiye, KaRa                 2) Benton, Kristen
     3) Glover, Marnae                  4) Robinson, Tierra
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Ange
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Ange
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 04-14 Miami Dade Track Club  'A'                      54.54Q
     1) Smith, Jazmyn                   2) Toussaint, Ulani
     3) Terry, Twanisha                 4) Mason, Symone
  2 12-25-My Stars Track Club  'A'                        54.86Q
     1) Young, Milan                    2) Lane, Marlaesha
     3) Scott, Keishawna                4) Young, Jayla
  3 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                54.89Q
     1) Butler, Jalah                   2) Jones, Yo'Era
     3) Hall, Taylor                    4) Lewis, Alaina
  4 12-26-A. W. Brown  'A'                                56.74Q
     1) Side, Paige                     2) Holmes, Alia
     3) Gordon, Daja                    4) Wyatt, Prashalyn
  5 15 33 High Desert Heat  'A'                           55.86q
     1) Butts, Britanie                 2) Ramsey, Staci
     3) Seaton, Samantha                4) Murphy, Marcella
  6 16-13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                         55.96q
     1) Austin, Kenyne                  2) Moore, Kayla
     3) Moore, Kelsia                   4) Saunders, Bryana
  7 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        56.42q
     1) Boone, DaLoria                  2) Trawick, Brittany
     3) Collins, Shakeria               4) Bailey, Jaylah
  8 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                            57.04q
     1) Bankhead, Zaire                 2) Campbell, Aliyah
     3) White, Zion                     4) Payne, Jaida
  9 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       57.13
     1) Ajayi, Brittney                 2) Johnson, Ayanna
     3) Richards, Arianna               4) Russell, Masai
 10 15 49 Unlv Elite Track Club  'A'                      57.74
     1) Mohammed, Naja                  2) Davis, Cheyenne
     3) Pamplin, Tottanna               4) Patterson, Chyrese
 11 02-11 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                    57.80
     1) Berry, Jayda                    2) Brooks, Tyshalya
     3) Logan, Mika                     4) Wilkes, Romani
 12 10-48-Az Flames TC Youth  'A'                         57.82
     1) Radigan, Kathleen               2) Clark, Natalie
     3) Porier-Shelton, Tiana           4) Incardone, Aubree
 13 10-48-Az Cheetahs  'A'                                59.10
     1) Chest, Zaire                    2) Foreman, Anna
     3) Gruenwald, Jai                  4) Martin, Jaclyn
 14 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                       59.80
     1) Braswell, Janesa                2) Calamese, Jordan
     3) Cordray, Lamiah                 4) Jones, Lauren
 15 14-38 Peninsula Youth Cheetahs  'A'                 1:01.02
     1) Stine, De'Jeane                 2) Brooks, Ni'yha
     3) Francis, Jailah                 4) Vauss, Taevie
 16 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                 1:01.62
     1) Webb, Jayana                    2) Smith, Iliah
     3) Reynolds, Cierra                4) Gray, Mia
 17 01-06-Metropolis  'A'                               1:02.36
     1) Garnes, Tatianya                2) Pottinger, Janelle
     3) Sanders, J'Cree                 4) Griffith, Daniella
 18 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                 1:02.93
     1) Kelly, Sydney                   2) Ahmed, Zahira
     3) Campbell, Da'Shawna             4) Mitchell, Kalaiza
 19 01-59 Elmont Panthers  'A'                          1:03.06
     1) Jones, Briyana                  2) Myers, Sophia
     3) Feurtado, Erika                 4) Thybulle, Zhaneia
 20 09-27 Southern Oklahoma TC  'A'                     1:03.25
     1) Nash, Rachel                    2) Jackson, Latavia
     3) Maytubby, Nakeia                4) Gordon, Sierra
 21 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     1:06.33
     1) Smith, Midori                   2) Walter, Victoria
     3) Loper, Angelena                 4) Rhone, Iesha
 -- 16-13 Triangle Champions  'A'                            DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Gilliam, Destini                2) Toomer, Akera
     3) Ryan, Gabrielle                 4) Spaulding, Zyonna
 -- 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Acheampong-Tieku, Vanessa       2) Cline-Sumter, Kijara
     3) Tejada, Jaida                   4) Mitchell, Denasia
 -- 14-38 CA Track Club  'A'                                 DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Awakoaiye, KaRa                 2) Benton, Kristen
     3) Glover, Marnae                  4) Robinson, Tierra
 -- 07-21-Chicago Express  'A'                               DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Johnson, Chante                 2) Lasky, Myarah
     3) Morgan, Jalaya                  4) Price, Jada
 -- 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                           DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Barnes, Ahjure                  2) Cover, Nya
     3) Ewing, Brianna                  4) Wright, Ariyonna
 -- 13-36 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                       DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Robinson, Simone                2) Carey, Imani
     3) Cooper, Anne                    4) Miles-Poston, Malia
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec