Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincol
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincol
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 06-15 Nashville Illusions  'A'                      8:02.01
     1) Dixon, Breon                    2) Jackson, Jamill
     3) Nelson, Gehrig                  4) Murray, Michael
  2 14-46-Kern Firefighters Activi  'A'                 8:02.45
     1) Lewis, Jerrid                   2) VanSandt, Jacob
     3) Lewis, Colin                    4) Slaton-Jones, Blair
  3 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         8:02.46
     1) Adams, DeMarlos                 2) Roach, Corrie
     3) Chol, Kuaniyal                  4) Zamor, Ishmel
  4 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                      8:08.26
     1) Caldwell, Michael               2) Berry, Darius
     3) Jemaine, Haile                  4) Eden, Stacey
  5 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                   8:08.98
     1) Bauldock, Gerald                2) Hodge, Justin
     3) Tyler, Eric                     4) Bynoe, David
  6 10-32-Co Peak Distance  'A'                         8:22.76
     1) Hensley, Marc                   2) Moseley, Caleb
     3) Dubbs, Shawn                    4) Brown, Zachary
  7 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                     8:31.38
     1) Calamese, Charles               2) Green, Randan
     3) Norris, Cardan                  4) Wayne, Robert
  8 02-08 Sigma Int'l Track Club  'A'                   8:39.75
     1) Batch, Anthony                  2) Solomon, Martin
     3) Montieth, Kemar                 4) Wilford, Joshua
Section  2
  1 12-26-Texas Stars Track Club  'A'                   7:35.37
     1) Shepard III, Howard             2) Warren, Sirron
     3) Payne, Kourtney                 4) Burkley, Jodale
  2 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                   7:48.70
     1) Reddick-Simmons, Parris         2) Merritt, Steven
     3) Moakley, Patrick                4) Phronebarger, Tadarrin
  3 12-25-Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   7:56.34
     1) Lanier, Eddie                   2) Thibodeaux, Maury
     3) Dixon, Dejuna                   4) Smith, David
  4 12-26-Junior Speedster  'A'                         7:57.88
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Daughtery, Kennedy
     3) Cobbin, Antwone                 4) Ogunlade, Isacc
  5 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                    8:01.78
     1) Budzyn, John                    2) Thompson, Johnte
     3) Hall, Spencer                   4) Peruski, Tayler
  6 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              8:04.57
     1) Dean, Eric                      2) Jones, Lil' Diamond
     3) Lamb, Brandon                   4) Meredith, Eric
  7 05-19 Motor City TC  'A'                            8:06.06
     1) Bufford, Blake                  2) Hatcher, Willie
     3) Washington, Kris                4) Harris, Timothy
  8 03 10 Summer & Georgia Ree T.C  'A'                 8:16.32
     1) Mathis, Ra-Mon                  2) Swindell, Anthony
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Osorio, Gustazo
  9 15 49 Vegas Lightning T C  'A'                      8:32.69
     1) Adkins, Aaron                   2) Bunkley, Mark
     3) Heter, Jered                    4) Rock, Kody
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincol
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincol
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 12-26-Texas Stars Track Club  'A'                   7:35.37
     1) Shepard III, Howard             2) Warren, Sirron
     3) Payne, Kourtney                 4) Burkley, Jodale
  2 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                   7:48.70
     1) Reddick-Simmons, Parris         2) Merritt, Steven
     3) Moakley, Patrick                4) Phronebarger, Tadarrin
  3 12-25-Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   7:56.34
     1) Lanier, Eddie                   2) Thibodeaux, Maury
     3) Dixon, Dejuna                   4) Smith, David
  4 12-26-Junior Speedster  'A'                         7:57.88
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Daughtery, Kennedy
     3) Cobbin, Antwone                 4) Ogunlade, Isacc
  5 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                    8:01.78
     1) Budzyn, John                    2) Thompson, Johnte
     3) Hall, Spencer                   4) Peruski, Tayler
  6 06-15 Nashville Illusions  'A'                      8:02.01
     1) Dixon, Breon                    2) Jackson, Jamill
     3) Nelson, Gehrig                  4) Murray, Michael
  7 14-46-Kern Firefighters Activi  'A'                 8:02.45
     1) Lewis, Jerrid                   2) VanSandt, Jacob
     3) Lewis, Colin                    4) Slaton-Jones, Blair
  8 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         8:02.46
     1) Adams, DeMarlos                 2) Roach, Corrie
     3) Chol, Kuaniyal                  4) Zamor, Ishmel
  9 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              8:04.57
     1) Dean, Eric                      2) Jones, Lil' Diamond
     3) Lamb, Brandon                   4) Meredith, Eric
 10 05-19 Motor City TC  'A'                            8:06.06
     1) Bufford, Blake                  2) Hatcher, Willie
     3) Washington, Kris                4) Harris, Timothy
 11 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                      8:08.26
     1) Caldwell, Michael               2) Berry, Darius
     3) Jemaine, Haile                  4) Eden, Stacey
 12 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                   8:08.98
     1) Bauldock, Gerald                2) Hodge, Justin
     3) Tyler, Eric                     4) Bynoe, David
 13 03 10 Summer & Georgia Ree T.C  'A'                 8:16.32
     1) Mathis, Ra-Mon                  2) Swindell, Anthony
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Osorio, Gustazo
 14 10-32-Co Peak Distance  'A'                         8:22.76
     1) Hensley, Marc                   2) Moseley, Caleb
     3) Dubbs, Shawn                    4) Brown, Zachary
 15 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                     8:31.38
     1) Calamese, Charles               2) Green, Randan
     3) Norris, Cardan                  4) Wayne, Robert
 16 15 49 Vegas Lightning T C  'A'                      8:32.69
     1) Adkins, Aaron                   2) Bunkley, Mark
     3) Heter, Jered                    4) Rock, Kody
 17 02-08 Sigma Int'l Track Club  'A'                   8:39.75
     1) Batch, Anthony                  2) Solomon, Martin
     3) Montieth, Kemar                 4) Wilford, Joshua
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec