Join/Renew Now

Results

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville,
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
  1 Delmott, Asher               09-28 Emporia Tr       6:29.77
  2 Hammond, Jack                26-Texastitans T       6:44.93
  3 Rice, Kevin                  16 Greensboro Bl       6:50.61
  4 Cleveland, Tyler             14-38 Umoja TC         6:50.92
  5 Dearmon, Jacob               04-14 Destin TC        6:56.32
  6 Mounts, Ryan                 05-17 WW Track Club    7:02.85
  7 Shropshire, Claudius         15 33 LA Jets Boys     7:06.16
  8 Moult, Taylor                09-27 Dutch Elit       7:14.29
  9 Zaldivar, Carlos             26-Texastitans T       7:25.02
 10 Bunkley, Mark                Vegas Lightng          7:43.35
 11 Mitchell, Darius             06-09 Mobile Par       7:51.66
 12 Murray, Christopher          16 Hi Point Pant       7:58.66
 13 Hudson, Jacob                06-09 Montgomery       8:26.83
Section  2
  1 Smith, David                 25-Texas Storm T       6:18.97
  2 Rankins, Jadon               10-53-Tx El Paso       6:21.81
  3 Holcomb, Matthew             08-29-Flyers           6:23.71
  4 Fischer, Christopher         0211 Mt. Top T         6:27.97
  5 McCormack, Raymond           Lanier Runni           6:28.35
  6 Appman, William              02-11-Tr Unattac       6:29.22
  7 Kim, Gyu                     16 57 Dod              6:38.50
  8 Tyree, Sean                  08-30-Minn Unatt       6:44.91
  9 Villescas, Dylan             10-42-Nm Las Cru       6:46.12
 10 Black, Brandon               Northside Re           6:47.09
 11 Black, Julian                Northside Re           6:51.41
 12 Barney, Brian                07-21-Il Stealth       6:54.03
 13 Hahnl, Corey                 01-02 Gate City        7:04.64
 -- Cox, Andrew                  05-17 Ohio Unatt           DNF
===============================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville,
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, David                 25-Texas Storm T       6:18.97
  2 Rankins, Jadon               10-53-Tx El Paso       6:21.81
  3 Holcomb, Matthew             08-29-Flyers           6:23.71
  4 Fischer, Christopher         0211 Mt. Top T         6:27.97
  5 McCormack, Raymond           Lanier Runni           6:28.35
  6 Appman, William              02-11-Tr Unattac       6:29.22
  7 Delmott, Asher               09-28 Emporia Tr       6:29.77
  8 Kim, Gyu                     16 57 Dod              6:38.50
  9 Tyree, Sean                  08-30-Minn Unatt       6:44.91
 10 Hammond, Jack                26-Texastitans T       6:44.93
 11 Villescas, Dylan             10-42-Nm Las Cru       6:46.12
 12 Black, Brandon               Northside Re           6:47.09
 13 Rice, Kevin                  16 Greensboro Bl       6:50.61
 14 Cleveland, Tyler             14-38 Umoja TC         6:50.92
 15 Black, Julian                Northside Re           6:51.41
 16 Barney, Brian                07-21-Il Stealth       6:54.03
 17 Dearmon, Jacob               04-14 Destin TC        6:56.32
 18 Mounts, Ryan                 05-17 WW Track Club    7:02.85
 19 Hahnl, Corey                 01-02 Gate City        7:04.64
 20 Shropshire, Claudius         15 33 LA Jets Boys     7:06.16
 21 Moult, Taylor                09-27 Dutch Elit       7:14.29
 22 Zaldivar, Carlos             26-Texastitans T       7:25.02
 23 Bunkley, Mark                Vegas Lightng          7:43.35
 24 Mitchell, Darius             06-09 Mobile Par       7:51.66
 25 Murray, Christopher          16 Hi Point Pant       7:58.66
 26 Hudson, Jacob                06-09 Montgomery       8:26.83
 -- Cox, Andrew                  05-17 Ohio Unatt           DNF
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec