Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Clu
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Clu
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 01-59 Jericho Jets  'A'                             8:34.11
     1) Burrell, Hunter                 2) Mituniewicz, Austin
     3) Raoof, Sahir                    4) Solomon, Seitu
  2 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                           8:41.69
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) Smith, Tyreek
     3) Maness, Jordan                  4) Taylor-Greene, Kwavon
  3 14-38 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                          8:49.12
     1) Deuel, Parker                   2) Troxel, Tyler
     3) Ott, Alex                       4) Infald, Blane
  4 16-13 Platinum Sports Academy  'A'                  9:01.50
     1) Foust, Devin                    2) Linder, Derek
     3) Stoute, Andrew                  4) Walton, Carl
  5 04-14 Altamonte Striders TC  'A'                    9:17.77
     1) Harris, William                 2) Olan, Julious
     3) Teixeira, Otniel                4) Villarreal, Giovani
  6 05-51 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                  9:29.52
     1) Adkins, Kristofer               2) Harris, Josh
     3) Reed, Forrest                   4) Stacy, Taylor
Section  2
  1 12-26-Texas Stars Track Club  'A'                   7:58.77
     1) Allen, Aaron                    2) Stovall, William
     3) Bailey, Aldrich                 4) Coleman, Rondell
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   7:59.22
     1) Hawkins, De'Marea               2) Thornton, Cameron
     3) Carpenter, Austin               4) Ashbourne, Corey
  3 12-25-Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   8:19.07
     1) Isaac, Kalin                    2) Alexander, Eric
     3) Rabago, Dominic                 4) Teel, Ryan
  4 16-13 Charlotte Speed  'A'                          8:23.39
     1) Blake, Eric                     2) Cunningham, Gregory
     3) Tate, Cameron                   4) Dunford, Brandon
  5 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            8:24.92
     1) Beyette, Donald                 2) Nkwocha, Cornel
     3) Moss, Xavier                    4) Perkins, Jeffrey
  6 14-46-Kern Firefighters Activi  'A'                 8:28.47
     1) Burke, Stephen                  2) Barger, Caleb
     3) Leija, Robert                   4) Nava, Francisco
  7 03 45 Titans  'B'                                   8:33.38
     1) Harris, Anthony                 2) Washington, Cameron
     3) Parks, Nicholas                 4) Winn-King, Shaquille
  8 07-21-Lv's Cheetahs  'A'                            9:15.68
     1) Anderson, Nicholas              2) Colbert, Nicholas
     3) Smith, Benjamin                 4) Wilkens, Gavriel
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Clu
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Clu
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 12-26-Texas Stars Track Club  'A'                   7:58.77
     1) Allen, Aaron                    2) Stovall, William
     3) Bailey, Aldrich                 4) Coleman, Rondell
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   7:59.22
     1) Hawkins, De'Marea               2) Thornton, Cameron
     3) Carpenter, Austin               4) Ashbourne, Corey
  3 12-25-Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   8:19.07
     1) Isaac, Kalin                    2) Alexander, Eric
     3) Rabago, Dominic                 4) Teel, Ryan
  4 16-13 Charlotte Speed  'A'                          8:23.39
     1) Blake, Eric                     2) Cunningham, Gregory
     3) Tate, Cameron                   4) Dunford, Brandon
  5 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            8:24.92
     1) Beyette, Donald                 2) Nkwocha, Cornel
     3) Moss, Xavier                    4) Perkins, Jeffrey
  6 14-46-Kern Firefighters Activi  'A'                 8:28.47
     1) Burke, Stephen                  2) Barger, Caleb
     3) Leija, Robert                   4) Nava, Francisco
  7 03 45 Titans  'B'                                   8:33.38
     1) Harris, Anthony                 2) Washington, Cameron
     3) Parks, Nicholas                 4) Winn-King, Shaquille
  8 01-59 Jericho Jets  'A'                             8:34.11
     1) Burrell, Hunter                 2) Mituniewicz, Austin
     3) Raoof, Sahir                    4) Solomon, Seitu
  9 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                           8:41.69
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) Smith, Tyreek
     3) Maness, Jordan                  4) Taylor-Greene, Kwavon
 10 14-38 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                          8:49.12
     1) Deuel, Parker                   2) Troxel, Tyler
     3) Ott, Alex                       4) Infald, Blane
 11 16-13 Platinum Sports Academy  'A'                  9:01.50
     1) Foust, Devin                    2) Linder, Derek
     3) Stoute, Andrew                  4) Walton, Carl
 12 07-21-Lv's Cheetahs  'A'                            9:15.68
     1) Anderson, Nicholas              2) Colbert, Nicholas
     3) Smith, Benjamin                 4) Wilkens, Gavriel
 13 04-14 Altamonte Striders TC  'A'                    9:17.77
     1) Harris, William                 2) Olan, Julious
     3) Teixeira, Otniel                4) Villarreal, Giovani
 14 05-51 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                  9:29.52
     1) Adkins, Kristofer               2) Harris, Josh
     3) Reed, Forrest                   4) Stacy, Taylor
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec