Join/Renew Now

Results

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bennert, Kevin               16 Track Eastern       9:03.18
  2 Newcomb, Kieran              01-06-Awesome Power    9:28.03
  3 Ochstein, Schaffer           26-Un Southwest        9:37.41
  4 Harris, Andrew               06-09 Speed City TC    9:59.53
  5 Jorgensen, Quentin           08-29-Nebr Unatt      10:09.84
  6 Hartley, Dylan               07-21-Marion Swa      10:10.69
  7 Brown, Anthony               04-14 One Shot TC     10:12.47
  8 Troxel, Tyler                14-38 Pleasanton      10:22.28
  9 Reed, Nick                   07-16-Evansville      10:41.21
 10 Nock, Matthew                01-59 2nd Wind        10:49.31
 11 Henderson, Clayton           09-28 Kansas Cit      10:58.36
 12 Matheny, Evan                06-24 Future TC       11:43.93
Section  2
  1 Korosa, Kamal                14 Young Achiev        8:51.70
  2 Mallory, Mitch               16 Jr Striders         8:55.99
  3 Nelson, Matthew              02-07 Jackson TC       8:58.97
  4 Rice, Matthew                06-24 BR YMCA          9:03.60
  5 O'Donnell, Shane             10-32-Co Peak Di       9:03.98
  6 Worley, Dillon               25-Northwest Fly       9:06.79
  7 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rocke           9:10.58
  8 Hartle, Nick                 PS Flyers              9:13.11
  9 Alvarez, Gilberto            25-Southern Eagl       9:13.67
 10 Wong, Daniel                 10-48-Az Pops Tr       9:14.38
 11 Johnson, Hunter              35 Spokane Mercu       9:17.85
 12 Maughan, Robert              16 NC Unattached       9:17.87
 13 Orlowski, Nicholas           02-04 NiagaraUNA       9:19.97
 14 Bowen, Khari                 02-08 Juventus         9:20.03
 15 Wile, Torin                  05-19 Motor City TC    9:26.02
 16 Geiger, Zachary              05-17 Ohio Unatt       9:27.39
 17 Perronie, Dominic            05-41 Westside T       9:27.88
 18 Erickson, Austin             Northside Re           9:31.08
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Korosa, Kamal                14 Young Achiev        8:51.70
  2 Mallory, Mitch               16 Jr Striders         8:55.99
  3 Nelson, Matthew              02-07 Jackson TC       8:58.97
  4 Bennert, Kevin               16 Track Eastern       9:03.18
  5 Rice, Matthew                06-24 BR YMCA          9:03.60
  6 O'Donnell, Shane             10-32-Co Peak Di       9:03.98
  7 Worley, Dillon               25-Northwest Fly       9:06.79
  8 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rocke           9:10.58
  9 Hartle, Nick                 PS Flyers              9:13.11
 10 Alvarez, Gilberto            25-Southern Eagl       9:13.67
 11 Wong, Daniel                 10-48-Az Pops Tr       9:14.38
 12 Johnson, Hunter              35 Spokane Mercu       9:17.85
 13 Maughan, Robert              16 NC Unattached       9:17.87
 14 Orlowski, Nicholas           02-04 NiagaraUNA       9:19.97
 15 Bowen, Khari                 02-08 Juventus         9:20.03
 16 Wile, Torin                  05-19 Motor City TC    9:26.02
 17 Geiger, Zachary              05-17 Ohio Unatt       9:27.39
 18 Perronie, Dominic            05-41 Westside T       9:27.88
 19 Newcomb, Kieran              01-06-Awesome Power    9:28.03
 20 Erickson, Austin             Northside Re           9:31.08
 21 Ochstein, Schaffer           26-Un Southwest        9:37.41
 22 Harris, Andrew               06-09 Speed City TC    9:59.53
 23 Jorgensen, Quentin           08-29-Nebr Unatt      10:09.84
 24 Hartley, Dylan               07-21-Marion Swa      10:10.69
 25 Brown, Anthony               04-14 One Shot TC     10:12.47
 26 Troxel, Tyler                14-38 Pleasanton      10:22.28
 27 Reed, Nick                   07-16-Evansville      10:41.21
 28 Nock, Matthew                01-59 2nd Wind        10:49.31
 29 Henderson, Clayton           09-28 Kansas Cit      10:58.36
 30 Matheny, Evan                06-24 Future TC       11:43.93
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec