Join/Renew Now

Results

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins, Hunter              26-Rockwall Must        49.02m     160-10
  2 Ballenger, Jared             05-17 Ohio Unatt        48.80m     160-01
  3 Noonan, TJ                   01-02 Waltham TC        46.92m     153-11
  4 Rowland, James               16 Pride                45.74m     150-01
  5 Canty, Jalen                 14-38 3M Track Club     45.18m     148-03
  6 Wirfs, Tarek                 37 Oregon Unatta        44.65m     146-06
  7 Smith, keenan                14-38 Umoja TC          42.77m     140-04
  8 Cardey, Brendan              14-38 Napa Track        41.67m     136-08
  9 Ripley, Rodney               25-Northwest Fly        41.20m     135-02
 10 George, Ty                   0211 Greensburg         40.33m     132-04
 11 Tanasijevich, Morgan         Walton Youth            40.01m     131-03
 12 Weigand, Brandon             0211 Mt. Top T          39.54m     129-09
 13 Cubra, Chris                 16 A'Ville Light        39.16m     128-06
 14 LeMasters, Darrin(Hunter     05-51 Capital Ci        38.64m     126-09
 15 Meadows, Lake                14 Florida Unatt        38.22m     125-05
 16 Hofer, Billy                 San Diego Una           38.04m     124-10
 17 Wright, Joshua               0211 South Hills        37.84m     124-02
 18 Dancer, Austin               10-48-Az Puma Youth     36.93m     121-02
 19 Ruggiers, Joseph             03 45 Xing Xing         35.23m     115-07
 20 Thomas, Trenton              Southeast St            34.85m     114-04
 21 Seaton, Dwan                 12-25-Track Houston     33.03m     108-04
 21 Braswell, Michael            06-09 Hoover Par        33.03m     108-04
 23 Sweetin, Haeden              07-21-Il Unattac        33.02m     108-04
 24 Spivey, Justin               15 33 Equalizers TC     32.43m     106-05
 25 Burns, Tyler                 10-32-Co Unattached     32.26m     105-10
 26 Guillermo, Carlos            14 Central Flor         31.12m     102-01
 27 Gremillion, Ethan            06-24 Peak Perf         30.74m     100-10
 28 Quinby, Jonathan             01-03 Glencadia         30.28m      99-04
 29 Hilmes, Luke                 13-35 Bas Athletics     28.14m      92-04
 30 Eddie, Jaquon                06-24 Elm Grove         27.66m      90-09
 31 Jones, Joshua                07-21-Zephyrs TC        19.45m      63-10
 32 Copeland, Alixander          09-22 Ozark Una         18.17m      59-07
 33 Decker, Geoffrey             16 Pride                15.23m      50-00
 -- Mccoy, Marc                  14 Wings Of An             DNS
 -- Rice, Archie                 10-48-Az Mustang           DNS
 -- Nichols, Wiley               08-29-Flyers               DNS
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec