Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                 10:08.59
     1) Bowens, Tia                     2) Briones, Gabriela
     3) Diaz, Stephanie                 4) Diaz, Vivian
  2 14-38 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                  10:20.34
     1) Berge, Kelli                    2) Hollshwandner, Amy
     3) Ingram, Amy                     4) McKay, Haley
  3 09-28 Kansas Flyers  'A'                           10:22.89
     1) Trahan, Anna                    2) Giles, Lucy
     3) Hahn, Courtney                  4) Long, Airika
  4 03 10 Lightning Running Club  'A'                  10:42.50
     1) Duboyce, Anna                   2) Mulhern, Emily
     3) Stuart, Meg                     4) Winklbauer, Kelly
  5 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                     11:11.37
     1) Weston, Tia                     2) Collins, Mariah
     3) Berry, Dazha                    4) Edmonds, Dominique
  6 01-05 Fairfield CountyTrack Cl  'A'                11:15.91
     1) DeRobertis, Amber               2) Cleary, Maggie
     3) Tripp, Samantha                 4) Brand, Tiffany
  7 05-51 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                 11:16.84
     1) Fuller, Lauren                  2) Webb, Tyler
     3) Merritt, Haley                  4) Rutherford, Kylie
  8 09-28 Kansas Flyers  'B'                           11:18.03
     1) Casselman, Nicollette           2) Jackson, Jayden
     3) Lynn, Carragan                  4) Bradbury, Shannon
  9 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                    11:28.37
     1) Arrington, Paris                2) Ingram, Shelby
     3) Mccray, Taylor                  4) Stevenson, Jazmyne
 10 06-15 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                     12:28.42
     1) Armstead, Alexis                2) Butler, Adria
     3) Palmer, Leslie                  4) Porterfield, Amanda
Section  2
  1 05-19 Motor City TC  'A'                            9:49.17
     1) Hewitt, Courtney                2) Wilberding, Aubrey
     3) Wilberding, Mallory             4) Wilberding, Tess
  2 01-05 New Haven Age Group  'A'                      9:52.74
     1) Ruth, Nia                       2) Curtis, Sydney
     3) Curtis, Whitney                 4) Holmes, Precious
  3 04-14 Miami Dade Track Club  'A'                    9:54.22
     1) Bullock, Dominique              2) Hernandez, Alywn
     3) Hernandez, Emily                4) Lovette, Destiny
  4 12-25-Northwest Flyers  'A'                        10:12.84
     1) Redweik, Kirsten                2) Vigil, Alyssa
     3) Guevara, Kristina               4) Banker, Faith
  5 12-25-Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                 10:13.38
     1) Bennett, Alexis                 2) Locks, Mahoganie
     3) Gobert, Shanysa                 4) Locks, Rachel
  6 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                    10:19.93
     1) Matthews, Imani                 2) Johnson, Zuwena
     3) Smith, Krystal                  4) Harrison, Destiny
  7 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                              10:38.81
     1) Hurd, Dayna                     2) Johnson, Sydney
     3) Miller, Ravyn                   4) Miller, Devinne
  8 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                           10:39.27
     1) Belton, Reeka L.                2) Bell, Alexia
     3) Johnson, Deanna                 4) Grogan, Alysse
  9 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                        10:39.88
     1) Owens, Crystal                  2) Thompson, Christiana
     3) Hill, Logann                    4) Nesbit, Alea
 10 15 49 Las Vegas  Blazin Onez  'A'                  10:42.31
     1) Jackson, Yazmine                2) Jordan, Jasmine
     3) Starks, Gabriel                 4) Veal, Brittany
 11 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                   11:08.56
     1) Irving, Cristian                2) Johal, Nicole
     3) Lugo, Adryanna                  4) Mitchell, Brittany
 -- 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                      DQ  Interference
     1) Cleveland, Kylie                2) Esparza, Monique
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Mcgrady, Kaylie
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 05-19 Motor City TC  'A'                            9:49.17
     1) Hewitt, Courtney                2) Wilberding, Aubrey
     3) Wilberding, Mallory             4) Wilberding, Tess
  2 01-05 New Haven Age Group  'A'                      9:52.74
     1) Ruth, Nia                       2) Curtis, Sydney
     3) Curtis, Whitney                 4) Holmes, Precious
  3 04-14 Miami Dade Track Club  'A'                    9:54.22
     1) Bullock, Dominique              2) Hernandez, Alywn
     3) Hernandez, Emily                4) Lovette, Destiny
  4 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                 10:08.59
     1) Bowens, Tia                     2) Briones, Gabriela
     3) Diaz, Stephanie                 4) Diaz, Vivian
  5 12-25-Northwest Flyers  'A'                        10:12.84
     1) Redweik, Kirsten                2) Vigil, Alyssa
     3) Guevara, Kristina               4) Banker, Faith
  6 12-25-Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                 10:13.38
     1) Bennett, Alexis                 2) Locks, Mahoganie
     3) Gobert, Shanysa                 4) Locks, Rachel
  7 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                    10:19.93
     1) Matthews, Imani                 2) Johnson, Zuwena
     3) Smith, Krystal                  4) Harrison, Destiny
  8 14-38 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                  10:20.34
     1) Berge, Kelli                    2) Hollshwandner, Amy
     3) Ingram, Amy                     4) McKay, Haley
  9 09-28 Kansas Flyers  'A'                           10:22.89
     1) Trahan, Anna                    2) Giles, Lucy
     3) Hahn, Courtney                  4) Long, Airika
 10 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                              10:38.81
     1) Hurd, Dayna                     2) Johnson, Sydney
     3) Miller, Ravyn                   4) Miller, Devinne
 11 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                           10:39.27
     1) Belton, Reeka L.                2) Bell, Alexia
     3) Johnson, Deanna                 4) Grogan, Alysse
 12 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                        10:39.88
     1) Owens, Crystal                  2) Thompson, Christiana
     3) Hill, Logann                    4) Nesbit, Alea
 13 15 49 Las Vegas  Blazin Onez  'A'                  10:42.31
     1) Jackson, Yazmine                2) Jordan, Jasmine
     3) Starks, Gabriel                 4) Veal, Brittany
 14 03 10 Lightning Running Club  'A'                  10:42.50
     1) Duboyce, Anna                   2) Mulhern, Emily
     3) Stuart, Meg                     4) Winklbauer, Kelly
 15 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                   11:08.56
     1) Irving, Cristian                2) Johal, Nicole
     3) Lugo, Adryanna                  4) Mitchell, Brittany
 16 05-41 Westside Track Club  'A'                     11:11.37
     1) Weston, Tia                     2) Collins, Mariah
     3) Berry, Dazha                    4) Edmonds, Dominique
 17 01-05 Fairfield CountyTrack Cl  'A'                11:15.91
     1) DeRobertis, Amber               2) Cleary, Maggie
     3) Tripp, Samantha                 4) Brand, Tiffany
 18 05-51 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                 11:16.84
     1) Fuller, Lauren                  2) Webb, Tyler
     3) Merritt, Haley                  4) Rutherford, Kylie
 19 09-28 Kansas Flyers  'B'                           11:18.03
     1) Casselman, Nicollette           2) Jackson, Jayden
     3) Lynn, Carragan                  4) Bradbury, Shannon
 20 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                    11:28.37
     1) Arrington, Paris                2) Ingram, Shelby
     3) Mccray, Taylor                  4) Stevenson, Jazmyne
 21 06-15 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                     12:28.42
     1) Armstead, Alexis                2) Butler, Adria
     3) Palmer, Leslie                  4) Porterfield, Amanda
 -- 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                      DQ  Interference
     1) Cleveland, Kylie                2) Esparza, Monique
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Mcgrady, Kaylie
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec