Join/Renew Now

Results

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyne, Armand                14-38 3M Track Club     51.98mJ    170-06
  2 Hubbard, Cameron             12-25-Track Houston     49.98m     164-00
  3 Hanna, Aaron                 14 Miami Dade TC        48.36m     158-08
  4 Collins, Justin              15 33 LA Jets Boys      46.31m     151-11
  5 Statum, Otis                 14-38 3M Track Club     43.64m     143-02
  6 Turner, Akinyele             15 33 LA Jets Boys      42.32m     138-10
  7 Marshall, Marcus             16 Carolina Elit        41.22m     135-03
  8 Brooks, Dante                09-28 NE Kansas         38.38m     125-11
  9 Manning, Rashad              10 Track Exp            37.52m     123-01
 10 Bean, Isaiah                 12-25-Track Houston     34.98m     114-09
 11 Henry, Malik                 15 33 LA Jets Boys      34.74m     114-00
 12 Teo-Clifton, Willie          14-38 East Palo         34.72m     113-11
 13 Robinson, Amani              05-17 All Stars         33.42m     109-08
 14 Kochka-Puskar, Kyle          02-11 Pacer             33.21m     108-11
 15 Mason, Malik                 10-48-Az Do Righ        32.26m     105-10
 16 Brinson, Kenneth             The Heat Tra            31.89m     104-07
 17 Halberstadt, Paul            01-02 Waltham TC        31.67m     103-11
 18 Moskowitz, Eli               01-02 Amherst TC        30.84m     101-02
 19 Clark, Christopher           06-09 Su-per Mo-        30.61m     100-05
 20 Jones, Jaheem                08-29-Breeze            29.82m      97-10
 21 Cuddy, Preston               08-29-Lytc              29.74m      97-07
 22 Young, Harrison              16 CC Pacers            29.65m      97-03
 23 Cook, Anthony                05-19 Michigan I        29.47m      96-08
 24 Bernard, Scott               01-05 Connecticu        29.16m      95-08
 25 Peeples, Jabori              25-Port Arthur T        27.28m      89-06
 26 Eichenberger, Blake          07-21-Aurora Flyers     23.62m      77-06
 27 Burkhalter, Djimon           09-27 So. Oklah         21.78m      71-05
 28 Beal, Calvin                 05-17 South Dayt        20.48m      67-02
 29 Lubenow, John                07-21-Wildcat TC        18.53m      60-09
 30 Lavoie, Samuel               13-36 Flying Aj's       15.12m      49-07
 31 Pleas, Aundre                04-14 Linking Arms      12.84m      42-01
 -- Mollett, Jonathan            02-11-Tr Unattac           DNS
 -- Astemborski, Connor          02-07 NJ Unattached        DNS
 -- Craig, Tewodros              16 Charlotte Fli           DNS
 -- Ramirez, Aaron               10-48-Az Unattached        DNS
 -- Tolar, Hunter                06-24 Peak Perf            DNS
 -- Fincher, Malcolm             36 Cascade Strid           DNS
 -- Clark, Will                  06-09 Speed City TC        DNS
 -- Morris, Livingston           03 45 Etowah               DNS
 -- Short, Zachary               37 Portland Ac/            DNS
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec