Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.94  7/26/1996   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                10:48.14
     1) Tucker, Kayla                   2) Teague, Arianna
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah                4) Amis, Asia
  2 10-32-Co Zoom Track Club  'A'                      10:51.69
     1) Hall, Julia                     2) Balman, Mackenna
     3) Colter, Jordyn                  4) Comstock, Madison
  3 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                           10:56.08
     1) Tejada, Jonetta                 2) Fisher, Ngozi
     3) Giles, Jenay                    4) Ruiz, Vanessa
  4 16-13 Tri-City Relays  'A'                         10:57.83
     1) Robinson, Alani                 2) Marshall, Elisabeth
     3) Morrison, Erin                  4) Patton, Shericka
  5 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                    10:59.30
     1) Hall, Breonna                   2) Smitherman, Lauren
     3) Jones, Chancelei                4) Wyatt, Jaida
  6 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                    11:11.95
     1) Shelby, Jaya                    2) Alston, Desiree
     3) Lewis, Lindsay                  4) Collins, Monea
  7 03 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Cl  'A'                11:40.95
     1) Wright, Kayla                   2) Williams, Kayla
     3) Johnson, Maya                   4) Smith, Simone
 -- 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               DQ  Lane violation
     1) Robinson, Zaedrea               2) Walker, Kauyasha
     3) Givens, JeNae                   4) McBride, Unique
Section  2
  1 14-38 3M Track Club  'A'                            9:53.62
     1) Jones, Nyela                    2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Hardy, Jasmine                  4) Jenkins, Chloe
  2 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               9:54.97
     1) Gore, Amber                     2) Kosaka, Ayesha
     3) Rose, Kalani                    4) Walker, Leslie
  3 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                           10:06.85
     1) Grandberry, Tamia               2) Haywood, Kayla
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Williams, Mia
  4 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                           10:09.19
     1) Pollard, Jada F.                2) Henderson, Eriana
     3) Gandy, Sydney                   4) Glover, Dameesha
  5 14-38 Roseville Pal Express Tr  'A'                10:09.27
     1) Bayliss, Christine              2) Carr-Washington, Tyler
     3) Herron, Sarah                   4) Wong, Mikaela
  6 16-13 Univ City Youth Niners T  'A'                10:31.14
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone                  2) Shipp, Zenethia
     3) Mills, Tatiana                  4) Vaughn, Aziza
  7 12-25-Northwest Flyers  'A'                        10:42.88
     1) Chan, Micaela                   2) Ratliff, Codi
     3) Mester, Madison                 4) Rodriguez, Rebekah
  8 10-48-Az Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                      10:43.44
     1) Kinzle, Lauren                  2) Marquez, Conley
     3) Molloy, Jessica                 4) Novacek, Alexandra
  9 14-38 Central Valley Roadrunne  'A'                10:45.87
     1) Maravilla, Victoreya            2) Stevens, Sara
     3) Warwick, Meagan                 4) Warwick, Nicole
 10 12-25-Track Houston  'B'                           10:56.38
     1) Aaron, Destiny                  2) Collins, Makeedah
     3) Hollier, Kennedae               4) Thomas, Charity
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.94  7/26/1996   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 14-38 3M Track Club  'A'                            9:53.62
     1) Jones, Nyela                    2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Hardy, Jasmine                  4) Jenkins, Chloe
  2 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               9:54.97
     1) Gore, Amber                     2) Kosaka, Ayesha
     3) Rose, Kalani                    4) Walker, Leslie
  3 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                           10:06.85
     1) Grandberry, Tamia               2) Haywood, Kayla
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Williams, Mia
  4 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                           10:09.19
     1) Pollard, Jada F.                2) Henderson, Eriana
     3) Gandy, Sydney                   4) Glover, Dameesha
  5 14-38 Roseville Pal Express Tr  'A'                10:09.27
     1) Bayliss, Christine              2) Carr-Washington, Tyler
     3) Herron, Sarah                   4) Wong, Mikaela
  6 16-13 Univ City Youth Niners T  'A'                10:31.14
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone                  2) Shipp, Zenethia
     3) Mills, Tatiana                  4) Vaughn, Aziza
  7 12-25-Northwest Flyers  'A'                        10:42.88
     1) Chan, Micaela                   2) Ratliff, Codi
     3) Mester, Madison                 4) Rodriguez, Rebekah
  8 10-48-Az Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                      10:43.44
     1) Kinzle, Lauren                  2) Marquez, Conley
     3) Molloy, Jessica                 4) Novacek, Alexandra
  9 14-38 Central Valley Roadrunne  'A'                10:45.87
     1) Maravilla, Victoreya            2) Stevens, Sara
     3) Warwick, Meagan                 4) Warwick, Nicole
 10 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                10:48.14
     1) Tucker, Kayla                   2) Teague, Arianna
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah                4) Amis, Asia
 11 10-32-Co Zoom Track Club  'A'                      10:51.69
     1) Hall, Julia                     2) Balman, Mackenna
     3) Colter, Jordyn                  4) Comstock, Madison
 12 01-06-Halls Express  'A'                           10:56.08
     1) Tejada, Jonetta                 2) Fisher, Ngozi
     3) Giles, Jenay                    4) Ruiz, Vanessa
 13 12-25-Track Houston  'B'                           10:56.38
     1) Aaron, Destiny                  2) Collins, Makeedah
     3) Hollier, Kennedae               4) Thomas, Charity
 14 16-13 Tri-City Relays  'A'                         10:57.83
     1) Robinson, Alani                 2) Marshall, Elisabeth
     3) Morrison, Erin                  4) Patton, Shericka
 15 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                    10:59.30
     1) Hall, Breonna                   2) Smitherman, Lauren
     3) Jones, Chancelei                4) Wyatt, Jaida
 16 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                    11:11.95
     1) Shelby, Jaya                    2) Alston, Desiree
     3) Lewis, Lindsay                  4) Collins, Monea
 17 03 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Cl  'A'                11:40.95
     1) Wright, Kayla                   2) Williams, Kayla
     3) Johnson, Maya                   4) Smith, Simone
 -- 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               DQ  Lane violation
     1) Robinson, Zaedrea               2) Walker, Kauyasha
     3) Givens, JeNae                   4) McBride, Unique
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec