Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/12-13/09 - Troy, Alabama

please view with Internet Explorer (Firefox will cut off the end of the results)

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 15.50  6/13/2008   Morgan Mccain, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Mya                Community TC             16.44q  2.4  2 
  2 Rodrigues, Lola              Mobile Parks             16.60q  0.1  3 
  3 Quess, Telijah               Community TC             16.64q  0.1  3 
  4 Thorton, Kyla                Montgomery Y             16.87q  1.3  1 
  5 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks             17.05q  2.4  2 
  6 Terry, Morgan                Blues City R             17.73q  0.1  3 
  7 Harris, Skye                 Montgomery Y             18.05q  2.4  2 
  8 Ford, Kyara                  A G Gaston T             18.32q  0.1  3 
  9 Thomas, Amiya                Su-per Mo-ve             18.36   1.3  1 
 10 Coleman, Trenier             Mobile Parks             18.82   1.3  1 
 11 Huff, Kennedi                Mobile Parks             18.98   1.3  1 
 12 Erkins, Jadavia              Montgomery Y             19.07   0.1  3 
 13 Wright, Azaria               Magic City R             19.18   2.4  2 
 14 Parker, Haley                Mobile Parks             19.35   2.4  2 
 15 Johnson, Jairelle            Magic City R             19.39   2.4  2 
 -- Pierre, Alexandria           Mobile Parks                DQ   1.3  1 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 15.50  6/13/2008   Morgan Mccain, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Mya                Community TC             16.89  -0.7 
  2 Thorton, Kyla                Montgomery Y             17.02  -0.7 
  3 Rodrigues, Lola              Mobile Parks             17.04  -0.7 
  4 Quess, Telijah               Community TC             17.05  -0.7 
  5 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks             17.35  -0.7 
  6 Terry, Morgan                Blues City R             17.45  -0.7 
  7 Harris, Skye                 Montgomery Y             18.22  -0.7 
 -- Ford, Kyara                  A G Gaston T               DNF  -0.7 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 15.14  6/18/2004   Ferrin Coleman, mprd                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Chelsie             Mobile Parks             34.17q  NWI  3 
  2 Anderson, Mya                Community TC             34.75q  NWI  2 
  3 Golston, Alexis              Mobile Parks             35.35q  NWI  1 
  4 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks             35.64q  NWI  3 
  5 Quess, Telijah               Community TC             36.80q  NWI  2 
  6 Terry, Morgan                Blues City R             37.22q  NWI  1 
  7 Huff, Kennedi                Mobile Parks             37.44q  NWI  3 
  8 Thomas, Amiya                Su-per Mo-ve             37.85q  NWI  1 
  9 Reed, Kolbi                  Blues City R             38.26   NWI  1 
 10 Harris, Skye                 Montgomery Y             38.87   NWI  3 
 11 Taylor, Ashley               Montgomery Y             38.92   NWI  1 
 12 Pierre, Alexandria           Mobile Parks             42.95   NWI  1 
 13 Brown, Madison               Community TC             44.48   NWI  3 
 14 Wright, Azaria               Magic City R             45.18   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 15.14  6/18/2004   Ferrin Coleman, mprd                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Chelsie             Mobile Parks             34.07  -0.4 
  2 Anderson, Mya                Community TC             35.30  -0.4 
  3 Golston, Alexis              Mobile Parks             35.48  -0.4 
  4 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks             36.11  -0.4 
  5 Quess, Telijah               Community TC             36.71  -0.4 
  6 Terry, Morgan                Blues City R             37.02  -0.4 
  7 Thomas, Amiya                Su-per Mo-ve             37.07  -0.4 
  8 Huff, Kennedi                Mobile Parks             38.48  -0.4 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 1:00.00  6/13/2008   Derria Miller, Magic City R               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golston, Alexis              Mobile Parks           1:17.82q  2 
  2 Thomas, Amiya                Su-per Mo-ve           1:28.49q  2 
  3 Taylor, Ashley               Montgomery Y           1:29.76q  2 
  4 Taylor, Candra               Su-per Mo-ve           1:31.62q  1 
  5 Wright, Azaria               Magic City R           1:31.67q  1 
  6 Flowers, Jordan              Montgomery Y           1:32.60q  1 
  7 Coleman, Trenier             Mobile Parks           1:36.55q  1 
  8 Evans, Zakiria               Montgomery Y           1:41.79q  2 
  9 Kennebrew, Kaelyn            Mobile Parks           1:51.61   1 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 1:00.00  6/13/2008   Derria Miller, Magic City R               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Golston, Alexis              Mobile Parks           1:16.67  
  2 Thomas, Amiya                Su-per Mo-ve           1:26.06  
  3 Taylor, Ashley               Montgomery Y           1:29.63  
  4 Wright, Azaria               Magic City R           1:29.66  
  5 Taylor, Candra               Su-per Mo-ve           1:31.65  
  6 Coleman, Trenier             Mobile Parks           1:34.88  
 -- Flowers, Jordan              Montgomery Y               DNF  
 -- Evans, Zakiria               Montgomery Y               DNF  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 3:18.22  6/15/2007   Victoria Robinson, Montgomery Y           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Zakiria               Montgomery Y           3:59.72  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 6:40.26  6/16/2007   Victoria Robinson, Montgomery Y           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Annagrace            Magic City T           6:58.00  
 
Event 6  1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 13:31.53  6/12/2009   Candra Taylor, Su-per Mo-ve              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Candra               Su-per Mo-ve          13:31.53A 
  2 Johnson, Jairelle            Magic City R          15:43.51  
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 3.18m  6/12/2009   Chelsie Burnett, Mobile Parks               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Chelsie             Mobile Parks             3.18mA  NWI  10-05.25 
  2 Pierre, Alexandria           Mobile Parks             2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 
  3 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks             2.58m   NWI   8-05.75 
  4 Terry, Morgan                Blues City R             2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
  5 Reed, Kolbi                  Blues City R             2.45m   NWI   8-00.50 
  5 Rodrigues, Lola              Mobile Parks             2.45m   NWI   8-00.50 
  7 Coleman, Trenier             Mobile Parks             2.42m   NWI   7-11.25 
  8 Parker, Haley                Mobile Parks             2.23m   NWI   7-03.75 
  9 Taylor, Ashley               Montgomery Y             2.18m   NWI   7-02.00 
 10 Erkins, Jadavia              Montgomery Y             2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 
 11 Brown, Madison               Community TC             1.98m   NWI   6-06.00 
 12 Huff, Kennedi                Mobile Parks             1.67m   NWI   5-05.75 
 13 Harris, Skye                 Montgomery Y             1.36m   NWI   4-05.50 
 14 Anderson, Mya                Community TC             1.32m   NWI   4-04.00 
 -- Evans, Zakiria               Montgomery Y                ND   NWI           
 -- Flowers, Jordan              Montgomery Y                ND   NWI           
 -- White, Sydney                Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 -- Carroll, Julia               Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Golston, Alexis              Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Thorton, Kyla                Montgomery Y                ND   NWI           
 -- Quess, Telijah               Community TC                ND   NWI           
 -- Kennebrew, Kaelyn            Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 
Event 11  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 4.58m  6/18/2004   Angela McCord, mprd                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin, Jessica              Mobile Parks             3.93m   12-10.75 
 
Event 12  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 10.88m  6/15/2007   Brooke Graham, Huntsville M                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin, Jessica              Mobile Parks             6.20m      20-04 
  2 Flowers, Jordan              Montgomery Y             4.95m      16-03 
 -- Upshaw, Mondiego             Montgomery Y                ND            
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 14.18  6/13/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terell, Vincent              Montgomery Y             16.00q  1.4  3 
  2 Shelby, Seth                 Speed City T             16.81q -1.3  2 
  3 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M             16.88q  1.4  3 
  4 Taylor, Christian            Su-per Mo-ve             16.91q  0.8  1 
  5 Teacher, Demarius            Su-per Mo-ve             17.06q  0.8  1 
  6 Kendall, Terrance            Huntsville M             17.81q -1.3  2 
  7 Stallworth, Jordan           Su-per Mo-ve             18.79q -1.3  2 
  8 Ashley, Torey                Magic City R             18.81q  1.4  3 
  9 Bennett, Hakeem              Su-per Mo-ve             18.85   1.4  3 
 10 Pierre, Joseph               Mobile Parks             19.19  -1.3  2 
 11 Maye, Dewayne                Montgomery Y             20.27   0.8  1 
 12 Hampton, Bryce               North Alabam             20.48   1.4  3 
 13 Couch, Keishon               Mobile Parks             22.25   0.8  1 
 14 Beavers, Malik               Huntsville M             22.29  -1.3  2 
 15 Simpson, Damond              Mobile Parks             26.41   0.8  1 
 16 Montgomery, Marcell          Mobile Parks             29.32  -1.3  2 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 14.18  6/13/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terell, Vincent              Montgomery Y             16.45  -1.0 
  2 Shelby, Seth                 Speed City T             16.90  -1.0 
  3 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M             17.03  -1.0 
  4 Teacher, Demarius            Su-per Mo-ve             17.06  -1.0 
  5 Taylor, Christian            Su-per Mo-ve             17.71  -1.0 
  6 Stallworth, Jordan           Su-per Mo-ve             18.61  -1.0 
  7 Ashley, Torey                Magic City R             18.65  -1.0 
 -- Kendall, Terrance            Huntsville M               DNF  -1.0 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 30.40  6/13/2008   Daniel Beard, Mobile Parks                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terell, Vincent              Montgomery Y             33.77q  NWI  2 
  2 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M             35.69q  NWI  2 
  3 Upshaw, Mondiego             Montgomery Y             36.17q  NWI  2 
  4 Foster, Jeremiah             Unattached               37.39q  NWI  3 
  5 Jones, Nathaniel             Huntsville M             37.55q  NWI  3 
  6 King, Marlon                 Mobile Parks             38.31q  NWI  1 
  7 Teacher, Demarius            Su-per Mo-ve             39.07q  NWI  2 
  8 Bowen, Aaron                 Montgomery Y             39.19q  NWI  2 
  9 Stallworth, Jordan           Su-per Mo-ve             40.46   NWI  1 
 10 Pierre, Joseph               Mobile Parks             41.12   NWI  1 
 11 Simpson, Desmond             Mobile Parks             42.27   NWI  1 
 12 Stephens, Cordell            Blues City R             42.79   NWI  3 
 13 Black, Demarcus              Mobile Parks             44.42   NWI  1 
 14 Maye, Dewayne                Montgomery Y             47.80   NWI  1 
 15 Couch, Keishon               Mobile Parks             49.09   NWI  3 
 16 Hampton, Bryce               North Alabam             52.86   NWI  2 
 17 Lynch, Myles                 Mobile Parks             56.51   NWI  3 
 17 Simpson, Damond              Mobile Parks             56.51   NWI  3 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 30.40  6/13/2008   Daniel Beard, Mobile Parks                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terell, Vincent              Montgomery Y             34.28  -1.0 
  2 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M             34.40  -1.0 
  3 Upshaw, Mondiego             Montgomery Y             36.96  -1.0 
  4 Bowen, Aaron                 Montgomery Y             37.51  -1.0 
  5 Jones, Nathaniel             Huntsville M             37.52  -1.0 
  6 King, Marlon                 Mobile Parks             37.57  -1.0 
  7 Teacher, Demarius            Su-per Mo-ve             37.75  -1.0 
  8 Foster, Jeremiah             Unattached               39.95  -1.0 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 1:11.81  6/14/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terell, Vincent              Montgomery Y           1:21.58q  2 
  2 Jones, Nathaniel             Huntsville M           1:23.82q  2 
  3 Foster, Jeremiah             Unattached             1:24.32q  2 
  4 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M           1:24.47q  1 
  5 Taylor, Christian            Su-per Mo-ve           1:27.21q  1 
  6 Stallworth, Jordan           Su-per Mo-ve           1:35.56q  2 
  7 Stephens, Cordell            Blues City R           1:36.33q  2 
  8 Simpson, Desmond             Mobile Parks           1:38.52q  2 
  9 Jenkins, Dontavious          Montgomery Y           1:38.58   2 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 1:11.81  6/14/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terell, Vincent              Montgomery Y           1:19.69  
  2 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M           1:23.51  
  3 Taylor, Christian            Su-per Mo-ve           1:24.99  
  4 Jones, Nathaniel             Huntsville M           1:30.11  
  5 Foster, Jeremiah             Unattached             1:33.53  
  6 Simpson, Desmond             Mobile Parks           1:36.77  
  7 Stallworth, Jordan           Su-per Mo-ve           1:38.45  
  8 Stephens, Cordell            Blues City R           1:44.68  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 2:58.63  6/12/2009   Holt Bashinsky, Magic City T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bashinsky, Holt              Magic City T           2:58.63A 
  2 Jones, Nathaniel             Huntsville M           3:35.70  
 -- Kuot, Wieu                   Mobile Parks                DQ  
 
Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 5:49.62  6/13/2009   Holt Bashinsky, Magic City T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bashinsky, Holt              Magic City T           5:49.62A 
  2 Kuot, Wieu                   Mobile Parks           6:55.17  
 
Event 55  1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Bennett, Hakeem              Su-per Mo-ve               DNF  
 -- Derico, William              Montgomery Y               DNF  
 -- Ashley, Torey                Magic City R               DNF  
 -- Teacher, Demarius            Su-per Mo-ve                DQ   Running
 -- Taylor, Christian            Su-per Mo-ve                DQ   Running
 
Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 10-05  6/13/2003   Khawn Fore, HMTC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Aaron                 Montgomery Y             2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
  2 King, Marlon                 Mobile Parks             2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
  3 Couch, Keishon               Mobile Parks             2.17m   NWI   7-01.50 
  4 Simpson, Desmond             Mobile Parks             2.15m   NWI   7-00.75 
  5 Beasley-Tompkins, Jmari      Mobile Parks             2.13m   NWI   7-00.00 
  6 Upshaw, Mondiego             Montgomery Y             2.02m   NWI   6-07.50 
  7 Beavers, Malik               Huntsville M             1.98m   NWI   6-06.00 
  8 Pierre, Joseph               Mobile Parks             1.78m   NWI   5-10.25 
  9 Black, Demarcus              Mobile Parks             1.71m   NWI   5-07.50 
 10 Simpson, Damond              Mobile Parks             1.66m   NWI   5-05.50 
 -- Montgomery, Marcell          Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Lynch, Myles                 Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Robinson, Ronell             Su-per Mo-ve                ND   NWI           
 -- Shelby, Seth                 Speed City T                ND   NWI           
 -- Beasley-Tompkins, Devin      Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Griffin, Keante              Huntsville M                ND   NWI           
 -- Hosea, Jaylon                Montgomery Y                ND   NWI           
 -- Jenkins, Dontavious          Montgomery Y                ND   NWI           
 -- Jones, Tavares               Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Kendall, Terrance            Huntsville M                ND   NWI           
 -- Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M                ND   NWI           
 -- Hampton, Bryce               North Alabam                ND   NWI           
 
Event 60  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 5.99m  6/16/2006   Garrett Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derico, William              Montgomery Y             5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Jenkins, Dontavious          Montgomery Y             4.10m   13-05.50 
 
Event 61  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Alabama Asso: A 40-06  6/13/2003   JaCarlos Cook, MPRD                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bashinsky, Holt              Magic City T            14.54m      47-08 
  2 Shelby, Seth                 Speed City T            12.49m      41-00 
  3 Hosea, Jaylon                Montgomery Y            12.04m      39-06 
  4 Bennett, Hakeem              Su-per Mo-ve             9.77m      32-01 
  5 Upshaw, Mondiego             Montgomery Y             9.65m      31-08 
  6 Ashley, Torey                Magic City R             9.60m      31-06 
  7 Jenkins, Dontavious          Montgomery Y             7.81m      25-07 
  8 Derico, William              Montgomery Y             7.24m      23-09 
  9 Maye, Dewayne                Montgomery Y             3.52m      11-06 
 -- Bowen, Aaron                 Montgomery Y                ND            
 -- Robinson, Ronell             Su-per Mo-ve                ND            
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams                             
Alabama Asso: A 13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorton, Kaniya              Montgomery Y             15.15q -0.2  2 
  2 Burrowes, Emily              Mobile Parks             15.42q  0.2  1 
  3 Simmons, Whitney             A G Gaston T             15.46q  0.2  1 
  4 Abrams, Jamyia               Mobile Parks             16.27q  0.2  1 
  5 Foster, Tea                  Unattached               16.38q +0.0  3 
  6 James, Timira                Mobile Parks             16.62q  0.2  1 
  7 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite T             16.94q +0.0  3 
  8 Williams, Mariah             Speed City T             17.02q +0.0  3 
  9 Martin, Kayla                Community TC             17.26  -0.2  2 
 10 Simmons, Tamya               Blues City R             17.28  -0.2  2 
 11 Smith, Cameryn               Mobile Parks             17.37  +0.0  3 
 12 Bowie, Kaitlyn               Huntsville M             17.67  +0.0  3 
 13 Jackson, Diamond             Mobile Parks             18.09   0.2  1 
 14 Bell, Thaija                 A G Gaston T             18.78   0.2  1 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams                             
Alabama Asso: A 13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thorton, Kaniya              Montgomery Y             15.57  -1.0 
  2 Burrowes, Emily              Mobile Parks             15.61  -1.0 
  3 Simmons, Whitney             A G Gaston T             15.77  -1.0 
  4 Abrams, Jamyia               Mobile Parks             16.73  -1.0 
  5 Foster, Tea                  Unattached               16.79  -1.0 
  6 Williams, Mariah             Speed City T             17.06  -1.0 
  7 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite T             17.15  -1.0 
  8 James, Timira                Mobile Parks             17.32  -1.0 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express            
Alabama Asso: A 28.90  6/13/2003   Kenyattia Hackworth, MPRD                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Whitney             A G Gaston T             32.80q  NWI  1 
  2 Thorton, Kaniya              Montgomery Y             32.83q  NWI  1 
  3 Burrowes, Emily              Mobile Parks             33.15q  NWI  3 
  4 White, Raekecia              A G Gaston T             34.10q  NWI  2 
  5 Abrams, Jamyia               Mobile Parks             35.20q  NWI  3 
  6 Williams, Mariah             Speed City T             35.24q  NWI  3 
  7 Foster, Tea                  Unattached               35.59q  NWI  1 
  8 Simmons, Tamya               Blues City R             35.67q  NWI  1 
  9 Kirk, Morgan                 Unattached               36.50   NWI  1 
 10 James, Timira                Mobile Parks             36.56   NWI  2 
 11 Bowie, Kaitlyn               Huntsville M             36.85   NWI  1 
 12 Eatman, Kristian             Magic City R             37.88   NWI  3 
 13 Childress, Laureal           Club Elite T             37.97   NWI  3 
 14 Martin, Kayla                Community TC             38.23   NWI  3 
 15 Brown, Kennedy               Community TC             39.54   NWI  2 
 16 Kennebrew, Kennedy           Mobile Parks             39.61   NWI  3 
 17 Jackson, Diamond             Mobile Parks             43.45   NWI  2 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express            
Alabama Asso: A 28.90  6/13/2003   Kenyattia Hackworth, MPRD                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burrowes, Emily              Mobile Parks             32.78  -1.9 
  2 Simmons, Whitney             A G Gaston T             33.05  -1.9 
  3 Thorton, Kaniya              Montgomery Y             33.11  -1.9 
  4 White, Raekecia              A G Gaston T             33.57  -1.9 
  5 Abrams, Jamyia               Mobile Parks             35.70  -1.9 
  6 Williams, Mariah             Speed City T             36.48  -1.9 
  7 Simmons, Tamya               Blues City R             36.81  -1.9 
  8 Foster, Tea                  Unattached               37.04  -1.9 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson                         
Alabama Asso: A 1:05.23  6/18/2004   Joy Marbury, CLEB                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowen, Jalyn                 Montgomery Y           1:19.57q  2 
  2 Peterson, Sarah              CC Flyers TC           1:19.79q  2 
  3 Kirk, Morgan                 Unattached             1:25.40q  1 
  4 Evans, Dekyriel              Montgomery Y           1:25.82q  1 
  5 Brown, Kennedy               Community TC           1:31.96q  1 
  6 Eatman, Kristian             Magic City R           1:34.55q  2 
  7 Campbell, Darrylvoceye       Su-per Mo-ve           1:36.00q  2 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson                         
Alabama Asso: A 1:05.23  6/18/2004   Joy Marbury, CLEB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowen, Jalyn                 Montgomery Y           1:17.97  
  2 Peterson, Sarah              CC Flyers TC           1:20.75  
  3 Kirk, Morgan                 Unattached             1:22.08  
  4 Campbell, Darrylvoceye       Su-per Mo-ve           1:25.88  
  5 Evans, Dekyriel              Montgomery Y           1:27.72  
  6 Brown, Kennedy               Community TC           1:34.98  
  7 Eatman, Kristian             Magic City R           1:37.87  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr                              
Alabama Asso: A 2:53.62  6/16/2006   Sydney Byrd, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sarah              CC Flyers TC           3:12.04  
  2 Foster, Madelyn              Hoover Parks and       3:14.34  
  3 Morgan, Annagrace            Magic City T           3:18.59  
  4 Evans, Dekyriel              Montgomery Y           3:22.70  
  5 Camacho, Cristina            Montgomery Y           3:40.53  
  6 Williams, Tia                Club Elite T           3:50.61  
  7 Eatman, Kristian             Magic City R           4:06.09  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon                             
Alabama Asso: A 5:47.00  6/1992      Amy Simpson                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camacho, Cristina            Montgomery Y           7:21.61  
  2 Williams, Tia                Club Elite T           8:20.37  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton                         
Alabama Asso: A 10:31.85  6/1992      Jennifer Bibber                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Darrylvoceye       Su-per Mo-ve          12:56.44  
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC                            
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell         
Alabama Asso: A 4:57.20  6/1996      Wiggins Road Runners                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                        6:37.90  
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt                                
Alabama Asso: A  4-02  6/15/2007   Jennifer Westendorf, Montgomery Y           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bowen, Jalyn                 Montgomery Y             1.10m    3-07.25 
  2 Foster, Madelyn              Hoover Parks and         1.05m    3-05.25 
  3 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite T             1.00m    3-03.25 
 -- Williams, Tia                Club Elite T                NH            
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie                              
Alabama Asso: A 12-11.50  6/13/1998   Rachel Tindol                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thorton, Kaniya              Montgomery Y             3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
  2 Foster, Madelyn              Hoover Parks and         3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
  3 Brown, Kennedy               Community TC             3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
  4 Burrowes, Emily              Mobile Parks             2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
  5 Martin, Kayla                Community TC             2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
  6 Bowie, Kaitlyn               Huntsville M             2.55m   2.8   8-04.50 
  7 Smith, Cameryn               Mobile Parks             2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
  8 Morgan, Annagrace            Magic City T             2.45m   NWI   8-00.50 
  9 Simmons, Tamya               Blues City R             2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
 10 Jackson, Diamond             Mobile Parks             2.00m   NWI   6-06.75 
 11 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite T             1.77m   NWI   5-09.75 
 12 Kennebrew, Kennedy           Mobile Parks             1.66m   NWI   5-05.50 
 13 Abrams, Jamyia               Mobile Parks             1.50m   NWI   4-11.25 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis                               
Alabama Asso: A  21-08  6/13/2003   Shaquila White, HMTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stancil, August              Unattached               5.39m   17-08.25 
  2 Smith, Cameryn               Mobile Parks             5.33m   17-06.00 
  3 Williams, Mariah             Speed City T             3.44m   11-03.50 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs            
Alabama Asso: A  72-01  6/13/2003   Katherine Harvey, MPRD                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stancil, August              Unattached              15.89m      52-01 
  2 Campbell, Darrylvoceye       Su-per Mo-ve            12.52m      41-01 
  3 Childress, Laureal           Club Elite T            11.19m      36-08 
  4 Kennebrew, Kennedy           Mobile Parks             8.35m      27-05 
  5 Camacho, Cristina            Montgomery Y             6.72m      22-00 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade               
Alabama Asso: A 13.04  6/16/2006   Isaac Irby, MPRD                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jarius                Mobile Parks             13.58q  4.1  2 
  2 Joiner, Harlod               A G Gaston T             13.59q  4.1  2 
  3 Parker, Anthony              Mobile Parks             14.28q -2.9  1 
  4 Underwood, Tyus              Magic City R             14.47q  4.1  2 
  5 Brown, Devonta               A G Gaston T             14.55q  4.1  2 
  6 Lomax, Kevin                 Su-per Mo-ve             14.60q -2.9  1 
  7 Barnes, Emmanual             Montgomery Y             14.66q  4.1  2 
  8 Armstrong, Jeffery           Magic City R             14.81q  4.1  2 
  9 Taylor, Cameron              Su-per Mo-ve             15.53  -2.9  1 
 10 Ellison, Jamarcus            A G Gaston T             15.55  -2.9  1 
 11 Harrisiii, Charles           Mobile Parks             15.95  -2.9  1 
 12 Mcmillan, Jalen              Magic City R             16.15  -2.9  1 
 13 Hughes, Justin               Mobile Parks             16.36  -2.9  1 
 14 Johnson, Kennon              Magic City R             16.40  -2.9  1 
 15 Carter, Devon                Magic City R             18.59   4.1  2 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade               
Alabama Asso: A 13.04  6/16/2006   Isaac Irby, MPRD                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joiner, Harlod               A G Gaston T             14.06  -0.1 
  2 Jones, Jarius                Mobile Parks             14.07  -0.1 
  3 Parker, Anthony              Mobile Parks             14.67  -0.1 
  4 Underwood, Tyus              Magic City R             14.70  -0.1 
  5 Brown, Devonta               A G Gaston T             15.09  -0.1 
  6 Barnes, Emmanual             Montgomery Y             15.16  -0.1 
  7 Lomax, Kevin                 Su-per Mo-ve             15.26  -0.1 
  8 Armstrong, Jeffery           Magic City R             15.80  -0.1 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade               
Alabama Asso: A 28.10  6/12/2009   Marion Humphrey, Speed City T               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Marion             Speed City T           A 28.10q  NWI  2 
  2 Joiner, Harlod               A G Gaston T             28.28q  NWI  3 
  3 Woodsiii, Collins            Mobile Parks             29.22q  NWI  3 
  4 Jones, Jarius                Mobile Parks             29.40q  NWI  1 
  5 Carter, Devon                Magic City R             29.68q  NWI  3 
  5 Parker, Anthony              Mobile Parks             29.68q  NWI  3 
  7 Beard, Daniel                Mobile Parks             30.01q  NWI  3 
  8 Holmes, Sam                  Magic City R             30.56q  NWI  1 
  9 Brown, Devonta               A G Gaston T             31.04   NWI  1 
 10 Armstrong, Jeffery           Magic City R             31.40   NWI  2 
 11 Taylor, Cameron              Su-per Mo-ve             31.82   NWI  1 
 12 Barnes, Emmanual             Montgomery Y             32.17   NWI  1 
 13 Willis, Cameron              Mobile Parks             32.80   NWI  2 
 14 Lomax, Kevin                 Su-per Mo-ve             33.24   NWI  3 
 15 Mcmillan, Jalen              Magic City R             33.54   NWI  2 
 16 Winston, Micheal             Mobile Parks             33.75   NWI  2 
 17 Hughes, Justin               Mobile Parks             34.68   NWI  1 
 18 Knight, Chris                Montgomery Y             35.32   NWI  3 
 19 Salaam, Dantae               Huntsville M             35.79   NWI  2 
 -- Johnson, Kennon              Magic City R            X35.72   NWI  1 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade               
Alabama Asso: A 28.10  6/12/2009   Marion Humphrey, Speed City T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Marion             Speed City T             28.36  -0.8 
  2 Joiner, Harlod               A G Gaston T             28.76  -0.8 
  3 Jones, Jarius                Mobile Parks             29.26  -0.8 
  4 Woodsiii, Collins            Mobile Parks             29.39  -0.8 
  5 Parker, Anthony              Mobile Parks             30.13  -0.8 
  6 Beard, Daniel                Mobile Parks             30.69  -0.8 
  7 Holmes, Sam                  Magic City R             30.86  -0.8 
  8 Carter, Devon                Magic City R             40.39  -0.8 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore                        
Alabama Asso: A 1:04.14  6/13/2009   Marion Humphrey, Speed City T             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Marion             Speed City T           1:05.32q  2 
  2 Woodsiii, Collins            Mobile Parks           1:11.40q  1 
  3 Barnes, Emmanual             Montgomery Y           1:13.94q  2 
  4 Richards, Christopher        Speed City T           1:15.70q  2 
  4 Taylor, Cameron              Su-per Mo-ve           1:15.70q  1 
  6 Dennis, Jonah                Blues City R           1:16.28q  1 
  7 Crenshaw, Darryl             Mobile Parks           1:16.85q  1 
  8 Hughes, Justin               Mobile Parks           1:19.45q  1 
  9 Collier, Cedric              A G Gaston T           1:23.59   1 
 10 Salaam, Dantae               Huntsville M           1:26.63   1 
 11 Anderson, Terence            Magic City R           1:26.91   2 
 12 Willis, Cameron              Mobile Parks           1:27.79   2 
 13 Carter, Devon                Magic City R           1:31.49   1 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore                        
Alabama Asso: A 1:04.14  6/13/2009   Marion Humphrey, Speed City T             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Marion             Speed City T           1:04.14A 
  2 Woodsiii, Collins            Mobile Parks           1:08.79  
  3 Taylor, Cameron              Su-per Mo-ve           1:14.16  
  4 Richards, Christopher        Speed City T           1:14.64  
  5 Barnes, Emmanual             Montgomery Y           1:15.15  
  6 Dennis, Jonah                Blues City R           1:17.11  
  7 Crenshaw, Darryl             Mobile Parks           1:19.34  
  8 Hughes, Justin               Mobile Parks           1:19.50  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore                        
Alabama Asso: A 2:30.46  6/13/2008   Marion Humphrey, Speed City S             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis, Jonah                Blues City R           2:55.17  
  2 Isom, Brock                  Speed City T           3:09.38  
  3 Riley, James                 Magic City T           3:18.61  
  4 Anderson, Terence            Magic City R           3:20.93  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR                 
Alabama Asso: A 5:38.33  6/1998      Jasper McAlpine                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis, Jonah                Blues City R           5:45.80  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss                            
Alabama Asso: A 10:33.95  1992        Braswell McMeans                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waller, Darrell              Su-per Mo-ve          12:19.97  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade                            
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall          
Alabama Asso: A 56.76  6/12/2009   Mobile Parks And Recreation, Mobile Parks   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      56.76A 
  2 A G Gaston TC  'A'                                    59.78  
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                             1:01.44  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                                
Alabama Asso: A  4-02  6/15/2007   Drew Williams, Magic City T                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Marion             Speed City T             1.30m    4-03.25 
  2 Simmons, Byron               Montgomery Y             1.10m    3-07.25 
  3 Jones, Nathan                Unattached               1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                               
Alabama Asso: A 15-04  6/1998      Brandon Spradley                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Christopher        Speed City T             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  2 Beard, Daniel                Mobile Parks             3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
  3 Holmes, Sam                  Magic City R             3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
  4 Crenshaw, Darryl             Mobile Parks             3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  5 Underwood, Tyus              Magic City R             3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 
  6 Johnson, Kennon              Magic City R             2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
  7 Simmons, Byron               Montgomery Y             2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
  8 Knight, Chris                Montgomery Y             2.72m   NWI   8-11.25 
  9 Anderson, Terence            Magic City R             2.19m   NWI   7-02.25 
 10 Wright, Ellis                Mobile Parks             1.54m   NWI   5-00.75 
 -- Willis, Cameron              Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Winston, Micheal             Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Salaam, Dantae               Huntsville M                ND   NWI           
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners               
Alabama Asso: A  26-00  6/1998      Derek Leslie                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nathan                Unattached               7.08m   23-02.75 
  2 Harrisiii, Charles           Mobile Parks             6.53m   21-05.25 
  3 Richards, Christopher        Speed City T             6.13m   20-01.50 
  4 Isom, Brock                  Speed City T             5.80m   19-00.50 
  5 Wright, Ellis                Mobile Parks             4.98m   16-04.25 
  6 Simmons, Byron               Montgomery Y             4.53m   14-10.50 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners               
Alabama Asso: A 24.42m  6/12/2009   Brock Isom, Speed City T                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isom, Brock                  Speed City T            24.42mA     80-01 
  2 Harrisiii, Charles           Mobile Parks            19.85m      65-01 
  3 Waller, Darrell              Su-per Mo-ve            17.07m      56-00 
  4 Lomax, Kevin                 Su-per Mo-ve            16.34m      53-07 
  5 Knight, Chris                Montgomery Y            16.08m      52-09 
  6 Jones, Nathan                Unattached              15.45m      50-08 
  7 Riley, James                 Magic City T            12.83m      42-01 
  8 Wright, Ellis                Mobile Parks             9.86m      32-04 
 -- Hayes, Dylan                 Speed City T                ND            
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams                             
Alabama Asso: A 12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Katie               Mobile Parks             13.55q  0.6  2 
  2 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y             13.87q  0.9  4 
  3 Craig, Marquandria           Mobile Parks             13.99q  2.1  1 
  4 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City R             14.02q  1.8  3 
  5 Jackson, Azariah             Magic City R             14.56q  0.9  4 
  6 Williams, Alexus             Community TC             14.68q  0.9  4 
  7 Amanor, Athina               Mobile Parks             14.75q  1.8  3 
  8 Bennett, Chantell            Su-per Mo-ve             14.97q  2.1  1 
  9 Hawkins, Catherine           Magic City R             15.18   0.6  2 
 10 Drain, Nilka                 Community TC             15.26   2.1  1 
 11 Phillips, Akeenya            Su-per Mo-ve             15.31   1.8  3 
 12 Upshaw, Mahogany             Su-per Mo-ve             15.46   0.6  2 
 13 Armstrong, Joy               Magic City R             15.58   0.9  4 
 14 Williams, Renee              Community TC             15.66   1.8  3 
 14 Thomas, Catherine            Speed City T             15.66   0.9  4 
 16 Harris, Dorothy              Mobile Parks             16.05   0.6  2 
 17 Goode, Breanne               Su-per Mo-ve             16.11   0.6  2 
 18 Vaughn, Malaya               North Alabam             16.20   0.6  2 
 19 Mcbride, Mary                North Alabam             16.39   0.6  2 
 20 Rembert, Charisse            Mobile Parks             17.44   0.9  4 
 21 Childress, Classie           Club Elite T             17.74   2.1  1 
 22 Harris, Megan                Montgomery Y             18.50   1.8  3 
 -- Swinton, Christian           Community TC                DQ   2.1  1  wrong lane
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams                             
Alabama Asso: A 12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Katie               Mobile Parks             13.86  -0.6 
  2 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City R             14.09  -0.6 
  3 Craig, Marquandria           Mobile Parks             14.30  -0.6 
  4 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y             14.47  -0.6 
  5 Williams, Alexus             Community TC             14.75  -0.6  FAT 14.742
  5 Jackson, Azariah             Magic City R             14.75  -0.6  FAT 14.746
  7 Amanor, Athina               Mobile Parks             14.97  -0.6 
  8 Bennett, Chantell            Su-per Mo-ve             15.31  -0.6 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams                             
Alabama Asso: A 24.62  6/13/2003   Angel Watson, MPRD                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Katie               Mobile Parks             27.69q  NWI  2 
  2 Craig, Marquandria           Mobile Parks             29.24q  NWI  1 
  3 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y             29.40q  NWI  2 
  4 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City R             29.50q  NWI  3 
  5 Evans, Markeysia             Montgomery Y             29.81q  NWI  2 
  6 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks             31.25q  NWI  1 
  7 Amanor, Athina               Mobile Parks             31.31q  NWI  2 
  8 Evans, Patrese               Mobile Parks             31.72q  NWI  1 
  9 Hawkins, Catherine           Magic City R             31.75   NWI  3 
 10 Upshaw, Mahogany             Su-per Mo-ve             32.86   NWI  1 
 11 Conners, Samantha            Speed City T             33.35   NWI  1 
 12 Williams, Renee              Community TC             33.43   NWI  3 
 13 Drain, Nilka                 Community TC             33.53   NWI  1 
 14 Mcbride, Mary                North Alabam             33.74   NWI  3 
 15 Vaughn, Madaya               North Alabam             33.99   NWI  1 
 16 Goode, Breanne               Su-per Mo-ve             34.59   NWI  2 
 17 Swinton, Christian           Community TC             36.51   NWI  2 
 18 Bowie, Reighan               Huntsville M             37.03   NWI  1 
 19 Rembert, Charisse            Mobile Parks             38.83   NWI  3 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams                             
Alabama Asso: A 24.62  6/13/2003   Angel Watson, MPRD                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Katie               Mobile Parks             28.09   NWI 
  2 Craig, Marquandria           Mobile Parks             29.39   NWI 
  3 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City R             29.87   NWI 
  4 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y             30.19   NWI 
  5 Evans, Markeysia             Montgomery Y             30.77   NWI 
  6 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks             31.25   NWI 
  7 Evans, Patrese               Mobile Parks             31.32   NWI 
  8 Amanor, Athina               Mobile Parks             32.29   NWI 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins                             
Alabama Asso: A 1:02.79  6/1992      Ashauna Wilson                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T           1:07.98  
  2 Evans, Markeysia             Montgomery Y           1:08.56  
  3 Bowie, Reighan               Huntsville M           1:29.73  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus                            
Alabama Asso: A 2:41.34  6/13/2008   Karisa Nelson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bragg, Sarah                 Magic City T           3:01.26  
  2 Clark, Lauren                Montgomery Y           3:04.53  
  3 Glidewell, Carly             Magic City T           3:10.34  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs                         
Alabama Asso: A 5:21.37  6/18/2004   Mary Huston, HMTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bragg, Sarah                 Magic City T           6:35.55  
  2 Glidewell, Carly             Magic City T           6:47.43  
  3 Clark, Lauren                Montgomery Y           7:05.61  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
Alabama Asso: A 11:32.00  6/1986      Heather Dickson                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Lauren                Montgomery Y          13:59.75  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran                          
Alabama Asso: A 10:18.00  6/1993      Jennifer Bibber                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fields, Latsatsi             Su-per Mo-ve          12:56.34  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA        
Alabama Asso: A 11.11  6/15/2007   Wynter Battiste-Newman, Mobile Parks        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T             14.42   NWI 
  2 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached               15.84   NWI 
  3 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y             16.63   NWI 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat                                  
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover       
Alabama Asso: A 54.01  6/1987      Mobile Parks Department                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      56.51  
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                               58.08  
  3 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       1:00.40  
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC                           
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams  
Alabama Asso: A 4:38.11  6/13/2003   Mobile Parks & Rec, MPRD                  
                         J Parker, A Watson, C Steele, A Watson            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       5:50.02  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson                          
Alabama Asso: A  4-09  6/1987      Erica Alexander                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached               1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached              J1.25m    4-01.25 
  3 Evans, Markeysia             Montgomery Y             1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter                             
Alabama Asso: A 14-10.25  6/1996      Crystal Aguinaga                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  2 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
  3 Williams, Alexus             Community TC             3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
  4 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  5 Mckenzie, Aerion             Mobile Parks             3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  6 Williams, Renee              Community TC             3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
  7 Jackson, Azariah             Magic City R             3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  8 Glidewell, Carly             Magic City T             3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
  9 Mcbride, Mary                North Alabam             2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
 10 Vaughn, Madaya               North Alabam             2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
 11 Thomas, Catherine            Speed City T             2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
 11 Harris, Megan                Montgomery Y             2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
 -- Goode, Breanne               Su-per Mo-ve                ND   NWI           
 -- Bowie, Reighan               Huntsville M                ND   NWI           
 -- Rembert, Charisse            Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Vaughn, Malaya               North Alabam                ND   NWI           
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill                            
Alabama Asso: A  32-01  6/1993      Amy Smith                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Key, Cierra                  Montgomery Y             7.26m   23-10.00 
  2 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached               6.98m   22-11.00 
  3 Pierre, Sarah                Mobile Parks             5.54m   18-02.25 
  4 Conners, Samantha            Speed City T             5.31m   17-05.25 
 -- Allen, Kandice               Su-per Mo-ve                ND            
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis                               
Alabama Asso: A  68-05  6/1996      Kathryn Bussey                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Key, Cierra                  Montgomery Y            13.93m      45-08 
  2 Pierre, Sarah                Mobile Parks            11.77m      38-07 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix             
Alabama Asso: A 35-10.50  6/13/2003   Erin Patterson, MPRD                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached              22.83m      74-11 
  2 Key, Cierra                  Montgomery Y            15.57m      51-01 
  3 Harris, Dorothy              Mobile Parks            15.52m      50-11 
  4 Pierre, Sarah                Mobile Parks            15.44m      50-08 
  5 Childress, Classie           Club Elite T             9.64m      31-07 
  6 Thomas, Kahari               Montgomery Y             9.11m      29-11 
  7 Harris, Megan                Montgomery Y             8.32m      27-03 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant                               
Alabama Asso: A 12.17  6/14/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jalen                 Blues City R             12.77q  1.3  3 
  2 Tilley, Derico               Club Elite T             12.82q  1.3  3 
  3 Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T             13.11q  1.6  1 
  4 Rhoden, Frederick            Mobile Parks             13.75q  1.6  1 
  5 Williams, Tyson              Magic City R             13.92q  0.2  2 
  6 Simmons, Thomar              Blues City R             14.08q  0.2  2 
  7 Liddle, Tyler                Magic City R             14.17q  0.2  2 
  8 Mcdonald, Jamar              Huntsville M             14.52q  0.2  2 
  9 Davidson, Kelly              Speed City T             14.57   1.3  3 
 10 Williams, Renold             Community TC             14.70   0.2  2 
 11 Davison, Henry               Unattached               14.81   1.3  3 
 12 Russell, Micheal             Montgomery Y             14.84   1.6  1 
 13 Kirk, William                Unattached               14.98   0.2  2 
 14 Stephens, Carlos             Blues City R             15.16   0.2  2 
 15 Fields, Jmiyah               Club Elite T             15.31   1.3  3 
 16 Rhoden, Zedrick              Mobile Parks             15.82   1.6  1 
 17 Carr, Xavier                 Community TC             16.09   1.3  3 
 18 Barnes, Willie               Community TC             16.14   1.3  3 
 19 Gill, Valdazz                Huntsville M             16.97   1.6  1 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant                               
Alabama Asso: A 12.17  6/14/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tilley, Derico               Club Elite T             12.93  -0.4 
  2 Smith, Jalen                 Blues City R             13.08  -0.4 
  3 Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T             13.68  -0.4 
  4 Williams, Tyson              Magic City R             13.95  -0.4 
  5 Liddle, Tyler                Magic City R             14.08  -0.4 
  6 Rhoden, Frederick            Mobile Parks             14.12  -0.4 
  7 Mcdonald, Jamar              Huntsville M             14.91  -0.4 
 -- Simmons, Thomar              Blues City R                DQ  -0.4  lane violation
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson                               
Alabama Asso: A 24.80  6/13/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tilley, Derico               Club Elite T             26.51q  NWI  3 
  2 Mcdowell, Jawon              Mobile Parks             26.52q  NWI  1 
  3 Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T             27.17q  NWI  1 
  4 Smith, Jalen                 Blues City R             27.23q  NWI  2 
  5 Westmoreland, Taylor         Mobile Parks             28.76q  NWI  3 
  6 Rhoden, Frederick            Mobile Parks             29.05q  NWI  2 
  7 Williams, Tyson              Magic City R             29.42q  NWI  1 
  8 Davidson, Kelly              Speed City T             30.23q  NWI  1 
  9 Mcdonald, Jamar              Huntsville M             30.35   NWI  2 
 10 Spraggins, Jerron            Montgomery Y             30.53   NWI  3 
 11 Ester, Sammy                 Montgomery Y             30.70   NWI  2 
 12 Liddle, Tyler                Magic City R             31.90   NWI  3 
 13 Williams, Renold             Community TC             31.93   NWI  1 
 14 Campbell, Darrylvontaye      Su-per Mo-ve             31.98   NWI  2 
 15 Fields, Jmiyah               Club Elite T             33.66   NWI  3 
 16 Carr, Xavier                 Community TC             36.98   NWI  2 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson                               
Alabama Asso: A 24.80  6/13/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcdowell, Jawon              Mobile Parks             26.32  -0.8 
  2 Tilley, Derico               Club Elite T             26.35  -0.8 
  3 Smith, Jalen                 Blues City R             27.03  -0.8 
  4 Williams, Tyson              Magic City R             28.87  -0.8 
  5 Westmoreland, Taylor         Mobile Parks             29.45  -0.8 
  6 Rhoden, Frederick            Mobile Parks             29.97  -0.8 
  7 Davidson, Kelly              Speed City T             30.84  -0.8 
 -- Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T                DQ  -0.8  lane violation
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 58.54  6/13/2009   Rickey Brown, Mobile Parks                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Rickey                Mobile Parks           1:00.47q  2 
  2 Mcdowell, Jawon              Mobile Parks           1:02.09q  3 
  3 Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T           1:02.67q  2 
  4 Gaynor-Sims, Juwan           Mobile Parks           1:04.56q  2 
  5 Hall, Cameron                Blues City R           1:06.29q  3 
  6 Westmoreland, Taylor         Mobile Parks           1:06.70q  3 
  7 Sadler, Logan                Speed City T           1:07.84q  1 
  8 Moore, Kourtney              Blues City R           1:09.39q  1 
  9 Ester, Sammy                 Montgomery Y           1:09.44   2 
 10 Russell, Jacob               Huntsville M           1:09.58   3 
 11 Russell, Micheal             Montgomery Y           1:10.63   1 
 12 Simmons, Brian               Blues City R           1:11.09   2 
 13 Spraggins, Jerron            Montgomery Y           1:13.14   3 
 14 Harley, Baniko               Speed City T           1:13.76   2 
 15 Pope, Jamari                 A G Gaston T           1:23.27   1 
 16 Cox, Daniel                  Su-per Mo-ve           1:30.75   1 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 58.54  6/13/2009   Rickey Brown, Mobile Parks                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Rickey                Mobile Parks             58.54A 
  2 Mcdowell, Jawon              Mobile Parks             58.62  
  3 Gaynor-Sims, Juwan           Mobile Parks           1:00.84  
  4 Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T           1:04.94  
  5 Westmoreland, Taylor         Mobile Parks           1:05.51  
  6 Hall, Cameron                Blues City R           1:06.84  
  7 Sadler, Logan                Speed City T           1:06.90  
  8 Moore, Kourtney              Blues City R           1:08.59  
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren                           
Alabama Asso: A 2:19.02  6/18/2004   Gehrig Nelson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aust, Thomas                 Speed City T           2:32.60  
  2 Sadler, Logan                Speed City T           2:32.87  
  3 Russell, Jacob               Huntsville M           2:35.85  
  4 Hall, Cameron                Blues City R           2:36.95  
  5 Alexander, Jabari            Speed City T           2:38.66  
  6 Riley, Griffin               Magic City T           2:45.74  
  7 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y           2:56.46  
  8 Allen, Gavin                 Blues City R           3:06.48  
  9 Hines, Clarke                Magic City T           3:35.06  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez                                
Alabama Asso: A 4:52.35  6/18/2004   Gehrig Nelson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aust, Thomas                 Speed City T           5:26.93  
  2 Riley, Griffin               Magic City T           5:47.96  
  3 Clark, Will                  Speed City T           6:00.52  
  4 Allen, Gavin                 Blues City R           6:13.31  
  5 Ferguson, Lazarus            Su-per Mo-ve           8:05.67  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic                            
Alabama Asso: A 11:21.30  6/1993      Matthew Taylor                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aust, Thomas                 Speed City T          11:53.12  
  2 Allen, Gavin                 Blues City R          12:11.04  
  3 Clark, Will                  Speed City T          13:43.18  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss                            
Alabama Asso: A 10:40.92  6/1989      Ted Leeth                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Daniel                  Su-per Mo-ve          11:22.74  
  2 Jenkins, Brandon             Montgomery Y          12:18.01  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe                                 
Alabama Asso: A 11.11  6/15/2007   John Bradford, Magic City T                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stennis, Mylan               Mobile Parks             17.20   NWI 
  2 Davison, Henry               Unattached               17.30   NWI 
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC                                
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
Alabama Asso: A 43.28  6/16/2006   Montgomery YMCA, Montgomery YMCA            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      51.56  
  2 Blues City Runners Of Ala  'A'                        57.44  
  3 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       1:04.35  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC                              
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Alabama Asso: A 4:35.33  6/1989      Mobile Parks Department                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blues City Runners Of Ala  'A'                      4:43.30  
  2 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                        5:08.41  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
Alabama Asso: A  4-08  6/1996      Peter Horton                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             1.27m    4-02.00 
  2 Hines, Clarke                Magic City T             1.02m    3-04.00 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson                              
Alabama Asso: A 18-00  6/1992      Cordell Davis                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rickey                Mobile Parks             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  2 Gaynor-Sims, Juwan           Mobile Parks             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
  3 Williams, Renold             Community TC             4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
  4 Russell, Jacob               Huntsville M             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
  5 Sadler, Logan                Speed City T             3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
  6 Harley, Baniko               Speed City T             3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
  7 Liddle, Tyler                Magic City R             3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
  8 Williams, Tyson              Magic City R             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
  9 Alexander, Jabari            Speed City T             3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 10 Stephens, Carlos             Blues City R             3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
 11 Simmons, Brian               Blues City R             2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 
 12 Spraggins, Jerron            Montgomery Y             2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
 13 Clark, Christopher           Su-per Mo-ve             2.82m   NWI   9-03.00 
 14 Davidson, Kelly              Speed City T             2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
 15 Carr, Xavier                 Community TC             2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
 16 Gill, Valdazz                Huntsville M             2.48m   NWI   8-01.75 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler                              
Alabama Asso: A 33-06.50  6/1998      Marcus McDonald                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Traywick, Kahili             Mobile Parks             9.30m   30-06.25 
  2 Jenkins, Brandon             Montgomery Y             8.50m   27-10.75 
  3 Terry, Alvin                 Blues City R             7.90m   25-11.00 
  4 Simmons, Thomar              Blues City R             7.78m   25-06.25 
  5 Jones, Jordan                Speed City T             7.43m   24-04.50 
  6 Lewis, Charleston            Montgomery Y             7.25m   23-09.50 
  7 Watkins, Kinte               Su-per Mo-ve             7.00m   22-11.75 
  8 Rowan, Jackie                Speed City T             6.77m   22-02.50 
  9 Harris, Christian            Montgomery Y             5.09m   16-08.50 
 10 Carter, Donovan              Magic City R             4.10m   13-05.50 
 -- Adams, Nicholas              Blues City R                ND            
 -- Mason, Vernon                North Alabam                ND            
 -- Harley, Baniko               Speed City T                ND            
 -- Bryant, Jonathon             Blues City R                ND            
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield                          
Alabama Asso: A  76-00  6/1991      Stephen Wade                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Kinte               Su-per Mo-ve            15.16m      49-09 
  2 Jones, Jordan                Speed City T            14.78m      48-06 
  3 Carter, Donovan              Magic City R            12.55m      41-02 
  4 Harris, Christian            Montgomery Y            12.47m      40-11 
  5 Rowan, Jackie                Speed City T             8.27m      27-01 
 -- Traywick, Kahili             Mobile Parks                ND            
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat                
Alabama Asso: A  66-02  6/13/2003   Robert Willett, MPRD                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Christopher           Su-per Mo-ve            32.36m     106-02 
  2 Clark, Will                  Speed City T            30.05m      98-07 
  3 Alexander, Jabari            Speed City T            19.56m      64-02 
  4 Terry, Alvin                 Blues City R            18.59m      61-00 
  5 Jenkins, Brandon             Montgomery Y            17.09m      56-01 
  6 Traywick, Kahili             Mobile Parks            16.69m      54-09 
  7 Fields, Jmiyah               Club Elite T            16.46m      54-00 
  8 Jones, Jordan                Speed City T            14.09m      46-03 
  9 Watkins, Kinte               Su-per Mo-ve            13.88m      45-06 
 10 Rowan, Jackie                Speed City T            12.61m      41-04 
 11 Harris, Christian            Montgomery Y            11.19m      36-08 
 12 Lewis, Charleston            Montgomery Y            10.20m      33-05 
 13 Carter, Donovan              Magic City R             8.96m      29-05 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                                
Alabama Asso: A 12.06  6/1993      Yolanda Cooper                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Arsheana             North Alabam             12.59q  2.4  3 
  2 Smith, Caitland              Blues City R             12.80q  2.4  3 
  3 Charlton, Tiah               Speed City T             13.17q  2.4  3 
  4 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks             13.36q  2.0  1 
  5 Welch, Lorien                Speed City T             13.59q  2.9  2 
  6 Anderson, Caitlin            North Alabam             13.72q  2.0  1 
  7 Foster, Aliyah               Mobile Parks             13.78q  2.9  2 
  8 Agnew, Elaxis                Mobile Parks             13.91q  2.4  3 
  9 Simmons, Summer              Su-per Mo-ve             13.95   2.0  1 
 10 Williams-Trotter, Rayvio     Mobile Parks             14.17   2.9  2 
 11 Wilcox, Shakira              Su-per Mo-ve             14.63   2.4  3 
 12 Watkins, Charity             North Alabam             14.68   2.0  1 
 13 Grant, Diamond               Community TC             15.07   2.9  2 
 14 Liggins, Tyesha              Mobile Parks             16.59   2.0  1 
 15 Jackson, Shaquolya           Montgomery Y             16.78   2.9  2 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                                
Alabama Asso: A 12.06  6/1993      Yolanda Cooper                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhodes, Arsheana             North Alabam             12.90   NWI 
  2 Smith, Caitland              Blues City R             13.20   NWI 
  3 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks             13.42   NWI 
  4 Charlton, Tiah               Speed City T             13.55   NWI 
  5 Anderson, Caitlin            North Alabam             13.84   NWI 
  6 Welch, Lorien                Speed City T             13.95   NWI 
  7 Foster, Aliyah               Mobile Parks             14.19   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars               
Alabama Asso: A 24.69  6/16/2007   Kenyattia Hackworth, Mobile Parks           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Arsheana             North Alabam             26.93q  NWI  2 
  2 Smith, Caitland              Blues City R             26.94q  NWI  1 
  3 White, Shelbi                Speed City T             27.00q  NWI  1 
  4 Jones, Skye                  Speed City T             28.04q  NWI  1 
  5 Charlton, Tiah               Speed City T             28.19q  NWI  2 
  6 Anderson, Caitlin            North Alabam             28.78q  NWI  1 
  7 Foster, Aliyah               Mobile Parks             29.06q  NWI  3 
  8 Simmons, Summer              Su-per Mo-ve             29.80q  NWI  3 
  9 Williams-Trotter, Rayvio     Mobile Parks             29.96   NWI  2 
 10 Thompson, Dannielle          Montgomery Y             30.36   NWI  2 
 11 Williams, Carolyn            Project Spee             31.01   NWI  2 
 12 Grant, Diamond               Community TC             31.98   NWI  3 
 13 Wright, Paris                Magic City R             33.20   NWI  3 
 14 Liggins, Tyesha              Mobile Parks             34.52   NWI  1 
 15 Wilcox, Shakira              Su-per Mo-ve             36.41   NWI  2 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars               
Alabama Asso: A 24.69  6/16/2007   Kenyattia Hackworth, Mobile Parks           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhodes, Arsheana             North Alabam             26.43  -1.0 
  2 Smith, Caitland              Blues City R             27.19  -1.0 
  3 White, Shelbi                Speed City T             27.62  -1.0 
  4 Jones, Skye                  Speed City T             28.24  -1.0 
  5 Charlton, Tiah               Speed City T             28.97  -1.0 
  6 Foster, Aliyah               Mobile Parks             29.87  -1.0 
  7 Simmons, Summer              Su-per Mo-ve             29.98  -1.0 
  8 Anderson, Caitlin            North Alabam             30.27  -1.0 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross                                
Alabama Asso: A 58.91  6/16/2007   Marie Demedicis, Magic City T               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Shelbi                Speed City T           1:03.65q  3 
  2 Smith, Caitland              Blues City R           1:04.39q  1 
  3 Jones, Skye                  Speed City T           1:06.45q  1 
  4 Shelby, Shelby               Speed City T           1:06.93q  2 
  5 Watkins, Charity             North Alabam           1:10.03q  2 
  6 Cleavelin, Morgan Ann        Hoover Parks and       1:10.60q  3 
  7 Henderson, Mary              Mobile Parks           1:11.96q  3 
  8 Thompson, Dannielle          Montgomery Y           1:12.02q  1 
  9 Williams, Carolyn            Project Spee           1:14.18   2 
 10 Kuot, Aquol                  Mobile Parks           1:16.22   1 
 11 Wright, Paris                Magic City R           1:16.90   1 
 12 Smith, Ariele                Club Elite T           1:19.09   2 
 13 Jackson, Shaquolya           Montgomery Y           1:20.97   1 
 14 Gilchrist, Shalanda          Montgomery Y           1:23.28   2 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross                                
Alabama Asso: A 58.91  6/16/2007   Marie Demedicis, Magic City T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Shelbi                Speed City T           1:00.24  
  2 Smith, Caitland              Blues City R           1:00.48  
  3 Jones, Skye                  Speed City T           1:03.12  
  4 Shelby, Shelby               Speed City T           1:06.68  
  5 Watkins, Charity             North Alabam           1:07.45  
  6 Thompson, Dannielle          Montgomery Y           1:08.82  
  7 Cleavelin, Morgan Ann        Hoover Parks and       1:11.79  
  8 Henderson, Mary              Mobile Parks           1:13.03  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain                              
Alabama Asso: A 2:30.70  6/15/2007   Victorya Langford, Magic City R           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Haley              Blues City R           2:49.91  
  2 Webster, Stephanie           Magic City T           2:52.57  
  3 Denson, Rebecca              Alabama Spee           2:52.82  
  4 Niang, Seynabou              Community TC           2:54.29  
  5 Neal, Danielle               Montgomery Y           2:56.54  
  6 Campbell, Courtney           Alabama Spee           3:07.88  
  7 Allen, Emily                 Blues City R           3:14.25  
  8 Cammacho, Tiffaney           Montgomery Y           3:33.75  
 -- Watson, Kiana                A G Gaston T                DQ   Athlete in age group
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc            
Alabama Asso: A 4:53.79  6/16/2006   Mary Huston, Huntsville Metro             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Haley              Blues City R           5:42.75  
  2 Webster, Stephanie           Magic City T           5:44.62  
  3 Denson, Rebecca              Alabama Spee           6:02.34  
  4 Campbell, Courtney           Alabama Spee           6:06.99  
  5 Allen, Emily                 Blues City R           6:09.25  
  6 Reyes, Victoria              Magic City T           6:19.46  
  7 Kuot, Aquol                  Mobile Parks           6:26.94  
  8 Cammacho, Tiffaney           Montgomery Y           8:14.32  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc           
Alabama Asso: A 10:46.32  6/16/2006   Mary Huston, Huntsville Metro            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Haley              Blues City R          12:38.78  
  2 Webster, Stephanie           Magic City T          12:50.20  
  3 Allen, Emily                 Blues City R          13:14.78  
  4 Reyes, Victoria              Magic City T          13:30.79  
  5 Campbell, Courtney           Alabama Spee          14:23.27  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning                           
Alabama Asso: A 16.25  6/1996      Kaylah Burks                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carter, Alisa                North Alabam             18.16   NWI 
  2 Kress, Tamela                Unattached               21.06   NWI 
  3 Stubbs, Breanna              Montgomery Y             21.09   NWI 
  4 Guthrie, Mallary             Unattached               23.23   NWI 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster                                 
Alabama Asso: A 29.34  6/13/2003   Jazmine Patton, North Alabama Tr            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Alisa                North Alabam             33.93q  NWI  1 
  2 Neal, Danielle               Montgomery Y             35.04q  NWI  1 
  3 Smith, Ariele                Club Elite T             36.41q  NWI  2 
  4 Stubbs, Breanna              Montgomery Y             37.21q  NWI  1 
  5 Cleavelin, Morgan Ann        Hoover Parks and         38.55q  NWI  2 
  6 Kennebrew, Kristen           Mobile Parks             38.95q  NWI  2 
  7 Simmons, Bailey              Montgomery Y             43.25q  NWI  2 
 -- Kress, Tamela                Unattached    lane violation DQ  NWI  2  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster                                 
Alabama Asso: A 29.34  6/13/2003   Jazmine Patton, North Alabama Tr            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Alisa                North Alabam             33.93  -1.0 
  2 Neal, Danielle               Montgomery Y             35.04  -1.0 
  3 Smith, Ariele                Club Elite T             36.41  -1.0 
  4 Stubbs, Breanna              Montgomery Y             37.21  -1.0 
  5 Cleavelin, Morgan Ann        Hoover Parks and         38.55  -1.0 
  6 Kennebrew, Kristen           Mobile Parks             38.95  -1.0 
  7 Simmons, Bailey              Montgomery Y             43.25  -1.0 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club                       
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
Alabama Asso: A 48.40  6/16/2007   Mobile Parks And Rec Dept, Mobile Parks     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      52.81  
  2 North Alabama Trackers Track  'A'                     59.90  
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club                     
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne     
Alabama Asso: A 4:18.13  6/1996      Mobile Parks Department                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                        5:02.79  
  2 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    5:08.71  
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills                               
Alabama Asso: A  5-06  6/1996      Kaylah Burks                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Mallary             Unattached               1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Davidson, Haley              Blues City R            J1.25m    4-01.25 
  3 Neal, Danielle               Montgomery Y             1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Simmons, Bailey              Montgomery Y            J1.20m    3-11.25 
 -- Parker, Allie                Alabama Spee                NH            
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green                                 
Alabama Asso: A  7-00  6/13/2003   Riley Seitz, MATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tarlton, Emily               Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas                            
Alabama Asso: A 17-01.25  6/1996      Natasha Cain                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charley, Simone              Unattached               4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  2 Charlton, Tiah               Speed City T             4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  3 Carter, Alisa                North Alabam             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  4 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks             4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
  5 Wilcox, Shakira              Su-per Mo-ve             4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
  6 Henderson, Mary              Mobile Parks             4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
  7 Anderson, Caitlin            North Alabam             4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
  8 Welch, Lorien                Speed City T             3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
  9 Smith, Ariele                Club Elite T             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 10 Williams, Carolyn            Project Spee             3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
 11 Foster, Aliyah               Mobile Parks             3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 12 Gilchrist, Shalanda          Montgomery Y             2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
 -- Williams-Trotter, Rayvio     Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart                            
Alabama Asso: A 33-03.50  6/1996      Kaylah Burks                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Summer              Su-per Mo-ve             8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
  2 Guthrie, Mallary             Unattached               7.20m   NWI  23-07.50 
  3 Wilcox, Shakira              Su-per Mo-ve             7.10m   NWI  23-03.50 
  4 Cleavelin, Morgan Ann        Hoover Parks and         7.07m   NWI  23-02.50 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   15.88m  1976        Susy Ray                                 
Alabama Asso: A 36-11.50  6/1995      Amy Smith                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rice, Raven                  Su-per Mo-ve             9.94m   32-07.50 
  2 Thompson, Dannielle          Montgomery Y             9.13m   29-11.50 
  3 Kennebrew, Kristen           Mobile Parks             7.62m   25-00.00 
  4 Simmons, Bailey              Montgomery Y             7.28m   23-10.75 
  5 Allen, Kandice               Su-per Mo-ve             7.05m   23-01.75 
  6 Sullivan, Samaria            Su-per Mo-ve             6.00m   19-08.25 
  7 Guthrie, Mallary             Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50 
  8 Gilchrist, Shalanda          Montgomery Y             5.05m   16-07.00 
  9 Shelby, Shelby               Speed City T             4.67m   15-04.00 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell                                
Alabama Asso: A  81-01  6/13/2003   Hannah Henry, MPRD                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rice, Raven                  Su-per Mo-ve            22.25m      73-00 
  2 Watkins, Charity             North Alabam            20.41m      66-11 
  3 Sullivan, Samaria            Su-per Mo-ve            16.21m      53-02 
  4 Allen, Kandice               Su-per Mo-ve            15.90m      52-02 
  5 Simmons, Bailey              Montgomery Y            14.14m      46-05 
  6 Kennebrew, Kristen           Mobile Parks            13.41m      44-00 
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone             
Alabama Asso: A  65-02  6/1989      Erin McClinton                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks            21.93m      71-11 
  2 Rice, Raven                  Su-per Mo-ve            15.35m      50-04 
  3 Cleavelin, Morgan Ann        Hoover Parks and        14.88m      48-10 
  4 Sullivan, Samaria            Su-per Mo-ve            12.15m      39-10 
  5 Kennebrew, Kristen           Mobile Parks            11.72m      38-05 
  6 Allen, Kandice               Su-per Mo-ve             9.85m      32-04 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant                               
Alabama Asso: A 11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Key, Kelvin                  Montgomery Y             11.75q  1.1  1 
  2 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City T             11.90q -1.4  3 
  3 Smith, Justin                Mobile Parks             12.09q  2.4  2 
  3 Powell, Justin               Montgomery Y             12.09q -1.4  3 
  5 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City R             12.14q  1.1  1 
  6 Watt, Aundre                 Speed City T             12.16q -1.4  3 
  7 Kelly, Joseph                Montgomery Y             12.50q  2.4  2 
  8 Pugh, Elijah                 Mobile Parks             12.78q  2.4  2 
  9 Maddox, Ian                  Speed City T             12.84   1.1  1 
  9 Brown, Paul                  Magic City T             12.84   2.4  2 
 11 Tigner, Randall              Magic City R             12.99  -1.4  3 
 12 Montgomery, Kendrick         Mobile Parks             13.08  -1.4  3 
 13 English, Rodney              Mobile Parks             13.45   1.1  1 
 14 Edwards, Shannon             Magic City R             13.51   1.1  1 
 15 Hampton, Brice               North Alabam             14.09  -1.4  3 
 16 Ward, Montrase               Mobile Parks             14.48   1.1  1 
 17 Raymond, Zedrick             Mobile Parks             14.94  -1.4  3 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant                               
Alabama Asso: A 11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City T             11.91   0.6 
  2 Powell, Justin               Montgomery Y             11.98   0.6 
  2 Key, Kelvin                  Montgomery Y             11.98   0.6 
  4 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City R             12.03   0.6 
  5 Smith, Justin                Mobile Parks             12.29   0.6 
  6 Watt, Aundre                 Speed City T             12.35   0.6 
  7 Pugh, Elijah                 Mobile Parks             13.08   0.6 
 -- Kelly, Joseph                Montgomery Y               DNF   0.6 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant                               
Alabama Asso: A 23.20  6/16/2006   Chris Dukes, MPRD                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City T             23.85q  NWI  2 
  2 Key, Kelvin                  Montgomery Y             24.32q  NWI  1 
  3 Powell, Justin               Montgomery Y             24.51q  NWI  4 
  4 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City R             24.83q  NWI  2 
  5 Green, Justin                North Alabam             24.96q  NWI  4 
  6 Watt, Aundre                 Speed City T             25.01q  NWI  4 
  7 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks             25.13q  NWI  3 
  8 Smith, Justin                Mobile Parks             25.14q  NWI  1 
  9 Daniels, Jamarcus            Mobile Parks             25.69   NWI  1 
 10 Maddox, Ian                  Speed City T             25.71   NWI  3 
 10 Beasley-Tompkins, Terran     Mobile Parks             25.71   NWI  3 
 12 Tigner, Randall              Magic City R             25.74   NWI  1 
 13 Montgomery, Kendrick         Mobile Parks             26.01   NWI  4 
 14 Williams, George             Alabama Spee             26.02   NWI  1 
 15 Hampton, Deshawn             North Alabam             26.64   NWI  2 
 16 Eaton, Sean                  Magic City T             27.68   NWI  2 
 17 Edwards, Shannon             Magic City R             28.75   NWI  4 
 18 Hampton, Brice               North Alabam             28.83   NWI  4 
 19 Ceneus, Randall              Blues City R             29.25   NWI  1 
 20 Ward, Montrase               Mobile Parks             29.92   NWI  1 
 21 English, Rodney              Mobile Parks             30.64   NWI  3 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant                               
Alabama Asso: A 23.20  6/16/2006   Chris Dukes, MPRD                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City T             25.31  -5.7 
  2 Key, Kelvin                  Montgomery Y             25.37  -5.7 
  3 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City R             25.88  -5.7 
  4 Powell, Justin               Montgomery Y             25.89  -5.7 
  5 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks             26.86  -5.7 
  6 Watt, Aundre                 Speed City T             26.87  -5.7 
  7 Smith, Justin                Mobile Parks             26.93  -5.7 
  8 Green, Justin                North Alabam             27.76  -5.7 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 51.90  6/13/2003   Solofo Evans, Prt City                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, William             Mobile Parks             54.97q  3 
  2 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City R             57.19q  3 
  3 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks             57.71q  1 
  4 Daniels, Jamarcus            Mobile Parks             58.84q  2 
  5 Green, Justin                North Alabam             59.11q  2 
  6 Welch, Brien                 Speed City T             59.60q  3 
  7 Davis, Henry                 Blues City R           1:00.67q  1 
  8 Williams, George             Alabama Spee           1:00.93q  2 
  9 Tigner, Randall              Magic City R           1:01.09   1 
 10 Avery, Theo                  Speed City T           1:02.86   2 
 11 Knight, Craig                Montgomery Y           1:04.65   3 
 12 Ceneus, Randall              Blues City R           1:05.44   2 
 13 Edwards, Shannon             Magic City R           1:05.94   1 
 14 Smith, Dylon                 Unattached             1:07.63   2 
 15 Raymond, Zedrick             Mobile Parks           1:08.05   3 
 16 Wright, Erskin               Mobile Parks           1:12.63   2 
 17 Harris, Harry                Montgomery Y           1:13.30   3 
 18 Nelson, Danquan              Community TC           1:15.68   3 
 19 Childress, Reginald          Club Elite T           1:16.63   1 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 51.90  6/13/2003   Solofo Evans, Prt City                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks             54.70  
  2 Carroll, William             Mobile Parks             54.73  
  3 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City R             56.23  
  4 Green, Justin                North Alabam             57.21  
  5 Daniels, Jamarcus            Mobile Parks             58.03  
  6 Welch, Brien                 Speed City T             58.22  
  7 Davis, Henry                 Blues City R           1:00.25  
  8 Williams, George             Alabama Spee           1:00.68  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper                               
Alabama Asso: A 2:07.74  6/13/2008   Andrew Harris, Speed City S               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carroll, William             Mobile Parks           2:09.65  
  2 Pitts, Wesley                Montgomery Y           2:14.71  
  3 Bennett, Ahmad               Su-per Mo-ve           2:28.12  
  4 Collins, Conrad              Alabama Spee           2:29.67  
  5 Henderson, Keimon            Community TC           2:32.20  
  6 Knight, Craig                Montgomery Y           2:36.38  
  7 Davis, Henry                 Blues City R           2:38.37  
  8 Ceneus, Randall              Blues City R           2:39.66  
  9 Almon, Deondre               North Alabam           2:43.69  
 10 Childress, Reginald          Club Elite T           2:57.80  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau                              
Alabama Asso: A 4:34.22  6/14/2008   Andrew Harris, Speed City S               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitts, Wesley                Montgomery Y           4:56.57  
  2 Collins, Conrad              Alabama Spee           5:11.12  
  3 Henderson, Keimon            Community TC           5:13.02  
  4 Knight, Craig                Montgomery Y           5:17.14  
  5 Almon, Deondre               North Alabam           5:17.19  
  6 Wright, Erskin               Mobile Parks           5:20.95  
  7 Braswell, Michael            Hoover Parks and       5:34.68  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan                             
Alabama Asso: A 10:20.35  6/13/2008   Andrew Harris, Speed City S              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Conrad              Alabama Spee          11:45.33  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss                            
Alabama Asso: A 18:46.84  6/1986      Rob Douglas                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Ward, Alan                   Su-per Mo-ve                DQ   bent knee violation
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield                          
Alabama Asso: A 14.21  6/14/2008   Nicholas Beavers, Huntsville metro          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             15.88   NWI 
  2 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks             15.94   NWI 
  3 Hampton, Deshawn             North Alabam             17.12   NWI 
  4 Oshields, Andy               Magic City T             18.87   NWI 
  5 Mclean, Robert               Magic City T             18.90   NWI 
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club        
Alabama Asso: A 25.40  6/14/2008   Nicholas Beavers, Huntsville metro          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City T             27.11   NWI 
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             28.26   NWI 
  3 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks             28.29   NWI 
  4 Davis, Henry                 Blues City R             30.73   NWI 
  5 Hampton, Deshawn             North Alabam             32.02   NWI 
  6 Mclean, Robert               Magic City T             32.88   NWI 
  7 Oshields, Andy               Magic City T             34.09   NWI 
  8 Hines, Emery                 Magic City T             39.61   NWI 
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC                            
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
Alabama Asso: A 47.40  6/1996      Alabama Striders                            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speed City TC  'A'                                    48.56  
  2 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      49.24  
 -- Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                             DQ   early exchange zone
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets                                   
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore  
Alabama Asso: A 3:43.32  6/1996      Mobile Parks Department                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    4:02.98  
  2 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                        4:04.15  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin                           
Alabama Asso: A  5-04  6/1998      Kennedy Winston                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jordan               Hoover Parks and         1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 May, Alex                    Speed City T             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Eaton, Sean                  Magic City T             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Edwards, Jake                Hoover Parks and         1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Avery, Theo                  Speed City T             1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                  
Alabama Asso: A 10-06  6/13/2003   Zachary Epperson, HO0V                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toner, Wes                   Hoover Parks and         2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
Alabama Asso: A 19-08  6/1993      Cordell Davis                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Justin                North Alabam             5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
  2 Pugh, Elijah                 Mobile Parks             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
  3 Hampton, Deshawn             North Alabam             5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
  4 Bishop, Jordan               Hoover Parks and         5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  5 Maddox, Ian                  Speed City T             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  6 Welch, Brien                 Speed City T             4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  6 Watt, Aundre                 Speed City T             4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  8 Avery, Theo                  Speed City T             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  9 Edwards, Jake                Hoover Parks and         4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
 10 Bennett, Ahmad               Su-per Mo-ve             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 10 May, Alex                    Speed City T             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 12 Davis, Henry                 Blues City R             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 13 Hampton, Brice               North Alabam             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 14 Skanes, Jaquarius            Speed City T             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
 15 Hines, Emery                 Magic City T             4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 16 Tilson, Michael              Unattached               3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 17 Ceneus, Randall              Blues City R             3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 18 Nelson, Danquan              Community TC             3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
 19 Ward, Alan                   Su-per Mo-ve             3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
 20 Brown, Paul                  Magic City T             3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 -- Almon, Deondre               North Alabam                ND   NWI           
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
Alabama Asso: A  40-02  6/1998      Lorenzo Craig                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Mobile Parks            11.40m   NWI  37-05.00 
  2 Green, Justin                North Alabam            10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
  3 May, Alex                    Speed City T            10.74m   NWI  35-03.00 
  4 Ward, Montrase               Mobile Parks             8.65m   NWI  28-04.50 
  5 Ward, Alan                   Su-per Mo-ve             7.90m   NWI  25-11.00 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
Alabama Asso: A  32-06  6/13/2003   Stephen Wade, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Grant                  Huntsville M            12.95m   42-06.00 
  2 Eaton, Sean                  Magic City T            10.39m   34-01.25 
  3 Gooden, Herbert              Speed City T            10.15m   33-03.75 
  4 Burrowes, Leander            Mobile Parks             8.83m   28-11.75 
  5 Brown, Nick                  Speed City T             6.72m   22-00.75 
  6 Skanes, Jaquarius            Speed City T             6.14m   20-01.75 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage                              
Alabama Asso: A 117-03  6/1993      John Moseley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Grant                  Huntsville M            50.98m     167-03 
  2 Gooden, Herbert              Speed City T            31.90m     104-08 
  3 Diethelm, Chris              Magic City T            29.55m      96-11 
  4 Brown, Nick                  Speed City T            14.61m      47-11 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters                             
Alabama Asso: A 119-10  6/1989      Stephen Harrington                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Braswell, Michael            Hoover Parks and        30.95m     101-06 
  2 Diethelm, Chris              Magic City T            24.26m      79-07 
  3 Burrowes, Leander            Mobile Parks            23.44m      76-11 
  4 Bennett, Ahmad               Su-per Mo-ve            21.98m      72-01 
  5 Hines, Emery                 Magic City T            15.71m      51-06 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams                             
Alabama Asso: A 11.70  6/1992      Latrina Cameron                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Breanca            Mobile Parks             12.09q  1.6  1 
  2 Davis, Janisha               Community TC             12.19q  1.6  1 
  3 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Club Elite T             12.27q  2.1  2 
  4 Briggs, Kandiss              North Alabam             12.37q  2.0  3 
  5 Humphrey, Breona             Speed City T             12.50q  2.0  3 
  6 Mckinley, Tonia              Mobile Parks             13.01q  2.1  2 
  7 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks             13.04q  2.0  3 
  8 Garsed, Caroline             Alabama Spee             13.05q  2.1  2 
  9 Matthews, Kimberly           Magic City R             13.10   2.0  3 
 10 Allen, Allana                Community TC             13.15   2.0  3 
 11 Coleman, Kaylin              Su-per Mo-ve             13.35   2.1  2 
 12 Martin, Adrian               Alabama Spee             13.40   2.0  3 
 13 Thomas, Halle                Magic City R             13.45   1.6  1 
 14 Gamble, Passion              Mobile Parks             13.50   2.0  3 
 15 Brown, Kierra                Community TC             14.23   2.1  2 
 16 Fountain, Mariah             Su-per Mo-ve             15.05   2.0  3 
 17 Lucas, Tyneesha              Su-per Mo-ve             15.26   2.1  2 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams                             
Alabama Asso: A 11.70  6/1992      Latrina Cameron                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Breanca            Mobile Parks             12.07   NWI 
  2 Davis, Janisha               Community TC             12.08   NWI 
  3 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Club Elite T             12.09   NWI 
  4 Briggs, Kandiss              North Alabam             12.10   NWI 
  5 Humphrey, Breona             Speed City T             12.20   NWI 
  6 Mckinley, Tonia              Mobile Parks             12.99   NWI 
  7 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks             13.02   NWI 
  8 Garsed, Caroline             Alabama Spee             13.06   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
Alabama Asso: A 24.53  6/13/2003   Tennille Wilson, MPRD                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Club Elite T             25.27q  NWI  1 
  2 Davis, Janisha               Community TC             25.73q  NWI  3 
  3 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks             25.75q  NWI  3 
  4 Briggs, Kandiss              North Alabam             25.83q  NWI  1 
  5 Thompson, Breanca            Mobile Parks             26.37q  NWI  2 
  6 Scroggins, Briyonna          Club Elite T             26.55q  NWI  4 
  7 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks             26.72q  NWI  3 
  8 Mckinley, Tonia              Mobile Parks             26.96q  NWI  2 
  9 Russell, Latasha             Su-per Mo-ve             26.97   NWI  3 
 10 Kendall, Alecea              Huntsville M             27.32   NWI  4 
 10 Armstrong, Mikel             Su-per Mo-ve             27.32   NWI  4 
 12 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks             27.50   NWI  3 
 13 Matthews, Kimberly           Magic City R             27.73   NWI  1 
 14 Lucas, Tyneesha              Su-per Mo-ve             27.82   NWI  2 
 15 Thomas, Halle                Magic City R             28.08   NWI  4 
 16 Brown, Micheryle             Mobile Parks             28.16   NWI  1 
 17 Palmer, Jasmine              Huntsville M             28.25   NWI  3 
 18 Lee, Coreisa                 Club Elite T             29.20   NWI  1 
 19 Bell, Candyce                Speed City T             29.46   NWI  4 
 20 Hill, Jasmine                Speed City T             29.55   NWI  2 
 21 Ashcraft, Alexandra          Montgomery Y             31.95   NWI  2 
 22 Fountain, Mariah             Su-per Mo-ve             32.05   NWI  4 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
Alabama Asso: A 24.53  6/13/2003   Tennille Wilson, MPRD                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maneice-Marbury, Joy         Club Elite T             25.67  -1.9 
  2 Briggs, Kandiss              North Alabam             26.12  -1.9 
  3 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks             26.34  -1.9 
  4 Davis, Janisha               Community TC             26.47  -1.9 
  5 Thompson, Breanca            Mobile Parks             26.58  -1.9 
  6 Scroggins, Briyonna          Club Elite T             26.81  -1.9 
  7 Mckinley, Tonia              Mobile Parks             27.46  -1.9 
  8 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks             28.43  -1.9 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith                             
Alabama Asso: A 56.50  6/14/2008   Morganne Phillips, Magic City R             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Iris               Speed City T             59.17q  3 
  2 Gunn, Briana                 Speed City T           1:04.20q  1 
  3 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks           1:05.20q  2 
  4 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks           1:05.32q  3 
  5 Mckinley, Tonia              Mobile Parks           1:06.76q  3 
  6 Foreman, Maria               Community TC           1:06.97q  1 
  7 Williams, Jade               Club Elite T           1:07.38q  2 
  8 Brown, Micheryle             Mobile Parks           1:07.55q  1 
  9 Palmer, Jasmine              Huntsville M           1:08.41   2 
 10 Kennebrew, Kiara             Mobile Parks           1:09.61   1 
 11 Ingersoll, Lasaundra         Community TC           1:09.75   3 
 12 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks           1:10.82   2 
 13 Long, Paris                  Montgomery Y           1:14.00   2 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith                             
Alabama Asso: A 56.50  6/14/2008   Morganne Phillips, Magic City R             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Iris               Speed City T             58.71  
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks           1:02.81  
  3 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks           1:03.01  
  4 Foreman, Maria               Community TC           1:03.82  
  5 Brown, Micheryle             Mobile Parks           1:05.20  
  6 Mckinley, Tonia              Mobile Parks           1:05.25  
  7 Williams, Jade               Club Elite T           1:07.65  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey                           
Alabama Asso: A 2:22.87  6/12/2009   Marybeth Strickland, Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strickland, Marybeth         Unattached             2:22.87A 
  2 Usher, Renee                 Community TC           2:34.33  
  3 Gunn, Briana                 Speed City T           2:40.46  
  4 Coleman, Alexandra           Community TC           2:52.19  
  5 Brendle, Lauren              Montgomery Y           3:01.12  
  6 Camacho, Cindy               Montgomery Y           3:13.52  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor                                
Alabama Asso: A 5:01.22  6/1998      Beth Reed                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camacho, Cindy               Montgomery Y           6:29.20  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders         
Alabama Asso: A 11:05.44  6/1989      Ashley Patrick                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendle, Lauren              Montgomery Y          13:04.34  
  2 Camacho, Cindy               Montgomery Y          14:39.93  
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
Alabama Asso: A 25:00.52  6/13/2009   Ellen Fountain, Su-per Mo-ve             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fountain, Ellen              Su-per Mo-ve          25:00.52A 
 -- Harris, Jailyn               Montgomery Y               DNF  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson                             
Alabama Asso: A 11.11  6/15/2007   Janna Arrington, MC Unattache               
    Name              Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Latasha       Su-per Mo-ve             15.33q  NWI  1 
  2 Stewart, Raven         Speed City T             15.40q  NWI  2 
  3 Dent, Lacey            Mobile Parks             15.43q  NWI  2 
  4 Pointer, Savannah      North Alabam             16.58q  NWI  1 
  5 Lawrence, Kdejha       Community TC             17.95q  NWI  1 
  6 Kennebrew, Kiara       Mobile Parks             19.12q  NWI  1 
  7 Ashcraft, Alexandra    Montgomery Y             21.90q  NWI  2 
 -- Gooden, Chalandra      Speed City T jumped in wrong lane DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson                             
Alabama Asso: A 11.11  6/15/2007   Janna Arrington, MC Unattache               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Latasha             Su-per Mo-ve             15.33   NWI 
  2 Stewart, Raven               Speed City T             15.40   NWI 
  3 Dent, Lacey                  Mobile Parks             15.43   NWI 
  4 Pointer, Savannah            North Alabam             16.58   NWI 
  5 Lawrence, Kdejha             Community TC             17.95   NWI 
  6 Kennebrew, Kiara             Mobile Parks             19.12   NWI 
  7 Ashcraft, Alexandra          Montgomery Y             21.90   NWI 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart                             
Alabama Asso: A 1:05.00  6/13/2008   Amber Franklin, Mobile Parks              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gooden, Chalandra            Speed City T           1:08.04  
  2 Scroggins, Briyonna          Club Elite T           1:10.61  
  3 Kennebrew, Kiara             Mobile Parks           1:15.61  
  4 Pointer, Savannah            North Alabam           1:17.12  
  5 Lee, Coreisa                 Club Elite T           1:18.19  
  6 Long, Paris                  Montgomery Y           1:23.85  
  7 Ashcraft, Alexandra          Montgomery Y           1:42.22  
 
Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F                                 
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall    
Alabama Asso: A 47.82  6/12/2009   Mobile Parks And Recreation, Mobile Parks   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      47.82A 
  2 Speed City TC  'A'                                    48.91  
  3 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                         50.54  
  4 Club Elite TC  'A'                                    51.39  
  5 Community TC  'A'                                     54.33  
 -- Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'B'                            DQ   Early exchange zone
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars                              
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer          
Alabama Asso: A 4:02.41  6/13/2009   Speed City TC, Speed City T               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speed City TC  'A'                                  4:02.41A 
  2 Club Elite TC  'A'                                  4:18.09  
  3 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    4:19.97  
  4 Community TC  'A'                                   4:20.87  
  5 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       4:27.74  
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams                              
Alabama Asso: A  5-06  6/1987      Tawanna Frison                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Usher, Renee                 Community TC             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Robinson, Courtlyn           Speed City T            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Foreman, Maria               Community TC             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Coleman, Kaylin              Su-per Mo-ve                NH            
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers               
Alabama Asso: A  7-06  6/13/2003   Rosanna Bell, HO0V                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Toni                Southern Run             3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell                                   
Alabama Asso: A 18-05  6/1989      Vonetta Jeffery                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks             5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
  2 Dent, Lacey                  Mobile Parks             5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
  3 Gamble, Passion              Mobile Parks             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  4 Ali, Kaamila                 Mobile Parks             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  5 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  6 Palmer, Jasmine              Huntsville M             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  7 Pointer, Savannah            North Alabam             4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  8 Williams, Jade               Club Elite T             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  9 Akin, Laurie                 Magic City T             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
 10 Garsed, Caroline             Alabama Spee             4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
 11 Matthews, Kimberly           Magic City R             3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
 12 Williams, Christian          Magic City R             3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
 13 Long, Paris                  Montgomery Y             3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons                            
Alabama Asso: A 37-06.75  6/1996      Eboni Thompkins                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dent, Lacey                  Mobile Parks            11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
  2 Gamble, Passion              Mobile Parks            10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
  3 Wiggins, Wendy               Su-per Mo-ve            10.05m   NWI  32-11.75 
  4 Robinson, Courtlyn           Speed City T            10.02m   NWI  32-10.50 
  5 Williams, Jade               Club Elite T             9.66m   NWI  31-08.50 
  6 Palmer, Jasmine              Huntsville M             9.32m   NWI  30-07.00 
  7 Akin, Laurie                 Magic City T             8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
  8 Garsed, Caroline             Alabama Spee             8.47m   NWI  27-09.50 
  9 Ali, Kaamila                 Mobile Parks             8.19m   NWI  26-10.50 
 -- Fountain, Mariah             Su-per Mo-ve                ND   NWI           
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter                          
Alabama Asso: A 35-04.50  6/1998      Crystal Winston                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curry, Kelli                 Mobile Parks             9.47m   31-01.00 
  2 Glaze, Teryn                 Speed City T             9.37m   30-09.00 
  3 Wagner, Jasmine              Su-per Mo-ve             9.28m   30-05.50 
  4 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite T             8.70m   28-06.50 
  5 Woods, Kayla                 Montgomery Y             8.26m   27-01.25 
  6 Cook, Molly                  Hoover Parks and         8.17m   26-09.75 
  7 Tigner, Emmalee              Magic City R             8.11m   26-07.25 
  8 Hooper, Katie                Hoover Parks and         8.03m   26-04.25 
  9 Miles, Trineejia             Community TC             6.71m   22-00.25 
 10 Caldwell, Ashlee             Huntsville M             6.69m   21-11.50 
 11 Bell, Candyce                Speed City T             6.27m   20-07.00 
 12 Harris, Jailyn               Montgomery Y             5.86m   19-02.75 
 13 Fountain, Ellen              Su-per Mo-ve             5.68m   18-07.75 
 14 Green, Shantay               Su-per Mo-ve             4.59m   15-00.75 
 -- Ware, Paige                  Su-per Mo-ve                ND            
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo                        
Alabama Asso: A  96-05  6/1992      Skyla Lowe                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amelinaite, Berta            Unattached              33.23m     109-00 
  2 Brining, Kristin             Alabama Spee            33.11m     108-07 
  3 Glaze, Teryn                 Speed City T            29.58m      97-00 
  4 Tigner, Emmalee              Magic City R            27.72m      90-11 
  5 Yawn, Robin                  Unattached              27.63m      90-08 
  6 Cook, Molly                  Hoover Parks and        27.49m      90-02 
  7 Thomas, Halle                Magic City R            27.34m      89-08 
  8 Hooper, Katie                Hoover Parks and        23.68m      77-08 
  9 Caldwell, Ashlee             Huntsville M            21.92m      71-11 
 10 Woods, Kayla                 Montgomery Y            20.36m      66-09 
 11 Alvis, Ashley                Community TC            19.45m      63-10 
 12 Miles, Trineejia             Community TC            18.07m      59-03 
 13 Glover, Kristen              Community TC            16.59m      54-05 
 14 Harris, Jailyn               Montgomery Y            13.94m      45-09 
 -- Curry, Kelli                 Mobile Parks                ND            
 -- Green, Shantay               Su-per Mo-ve                ND            
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
Alabama Asso: A  77-05  6/1987      Sheila Hagar                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yawn, Robin                  Unattached              27.58m      90-06 
  2 Cook, Molly                  Hoover Parks and        23.46m      77-00 
  3 Glover, Kristen              Community TC            22.41m      73-06 
  4 Wagner, Jasmine              Su-per Mo-ve            21.01m      68-11 
  5 Alvis, Ashley                Community TC            20.09m      65-11 
  6 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite T            16.64m      54-07 
  7 Hooper, Katie                Hoover Parks and        16.60m      54-05 
  8 Woods, Kayla                 Montgomery Y            16.28m      53-05 
  9 Curry, Kelli                 Mobile Parks            15.93m      52-03 
 10 Harris, Jailyn               Montgomery Y            13.65m      44-09 
 11 Fountain, Ellen              Su-per Mo-ve            13.39m      43-11 
 
Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.09m  8/1/2004    Emily Bernhardt, Throw 1 Deep              
Alabama Asso: A 28.93m  6/12/2009   Molly Cook, Hoover Parks and               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Molly                  Hoover Parks and        28.93mA     94-11 
  2 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite T            18.72m      61-05 
  3 Brining, Kristin             Alabama Spee            17.92m      58-09 
  4 Hooper, Katie                Hoover Parks and        15.81m      51-10 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall                             
Alabama Asso: A 10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Earnest, Aaron               Speed City T             11.04q  1.4  4 
  2 Gaddy, Xavier                North Alabam             11.06q  2.9  1 
  2 Johnson, Glenn               Mobile Parks             11.06q  3.3  2 
  4 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite T             11.12q  1.1  3 
  5 Bailey, Sedale               Huntsville M             11.14q  2.9  1 
  6 Bostick, Bradley             Club Elite T             11.20q  1.4  4 
  7 Moton, Wesley                Mobile Parks             11.28q  2.9  1 
  7 Martin, Ben                  Su-per Mo-ve             11.28q  3.3  2 
  9 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks and         11.30   1.1  3 
 10 Dinkins, Rontavis            Community TC             11.34   2.9  1 
 11 Dean, Gabriel                Speed City T             11.37   1.4  4 
 12 Bivins, Sebastian            Magic City R             11.40   3.3  2 
 13 Kendall, Semaje              Huntsville M             11.47   3.3  2 
 14 Logan, Marvin                Magic City R             11.80   2.9  1 
 15 Adams, Irving                North Alabam             11.82   3.3  2 
 16 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mobile Parks             11.88   1.4  4 
 17 Mcelroy, Dajaun              Worldwide TC             12.16   1.1  3 
 18 Jackson, Jon                 Mobile Parks             12.21   1.4  4 
 19 Edwards, Christopher         Magic City R             12.25   1.4  4 
 20 Vaughn, Tarmrious            North Alabam             12.58   1.1  3 
 21 Trotter, Job                 Montgomery Y             13.43   3.3  2 
 22 Moore, Jizayah               Montgomery Y             13.94   1.1  3 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall                             
Alabama Asso: A 10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite T             11.19   0.6 
  2 Johnson, Glenn               Mobile Parks             11.25   0.6 
  3 Earnest, Aaron               Speed City T             11.30   0.6 
  4 Gaddy, Xavier                North Alabam             11.35   0.6 
  5 Bailey, Sedale               Huntsville M             11.37   0.6 
  6 Bostick, Bradley             Club Elite T             11.43   0.6 
  7 Moton, Wesley                Mobile Parks             11.47   0.6 
  8 Martin, Ben                  Su-per Mo-ve             11.68   0.6 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 22.20  6/13/2008   Keenan Brock, Club Elite O                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Sedale               Huntsville M             22.29q  NWI  1 
  2 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite T             22.53q  NWI  1 
  3 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite T             22.65q  NWI  2 
  4 Dean, Gabriel                Speed City T             22.74q  NWI  3 
  5 Earnest, Aaron               Speed City T             22.77q  NWI  4 
  6 Kendall, Semaje              Huntsville M             23.10q  NWI  2 
  7 Moton, Wesley                Mobile Parks             23.16q  NWI  2 
  8 Bostick, Bradley             Club Elite T             23.20q  NWI  4 
  9 James, Carlos                Mobile Parks             23.23   NWI  3 
 10 Dinkins, Rontavis            Community TC             23.50   NWI  1 
 11 Logan, Marvin                Magic City R             23.85   NWI  1 
 12 Jackson, Delante             Worldwide TC             23.92   NWI  3 
 13 Bivins, Sebastian            Magic City R             23.95   NWI  2 
 14 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks and         24.56   NWI  2 
 15 Martin, Ben                  Su-per Mo-ve             24.63   NWI  3 
 16 Jackson, Jon                 Mobile Parks             25.37   NWI  3 
 17 Westry, Cameron              Mobile Parks             25.53   NWI  3 
 18 Luckett, Bobby               Mobile Parks             25.87   NWI  4 
 19 Brown, Ladarius              Club Elite T             26.02   NWI  1 
 20 Edwards, Christopher         Magic City R             27.35   NWI  4 
 21 Trotter, Job                 Montgomery Y             29.28   NWI  1 
 22 Vaughn, Tarmrious            North Alabam             29.63   NWI  3 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 22.20  6/13/2008   Keenan Brock, Club Elite O                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Sedale               Huntsville M             22.82  -2.0 
  2 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite T             23.03  -2.0 
  3 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite T             23.17  -2.0 
  4 Dean, Gabriel                Speed City T             23.20  -2.0 
  5 Moton, Wesley                Mobile Parks             23.53  -2.0 
  6 Bostick, Bradley             Club Elite T             23.97  -2.0 
  7 Kendall, Semaje              Huntsville M             24.03  -2.0 
 -- Earnest, Aaron               Speed City T                DQ  -2.0  lane violation
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 49.39  6/16/2006   Louis Watson, MPRD                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite T             51.53q  2 
  2 Johnson, Glenn               Mobile Parks             52.44q  1 
  3 Ferguson, Taiwan             Su-per Mo-ve             53.43q  1 
  4 Martin, Ben                  Su-per Mo-ve             55.99q  3 
  5 Jackson, Jon                 Mobile Parks             56.90q  3 
  6 Westry, Cameron              Mobile Parks             57.72q  2 
  7 Austin, Wesley               Magic City R             58.60q  3 
  8 Tilson, Daniel               Unattached               59.60q  3 
  9 Brown, Ladarius              Club Elite T             59.84   1 
 10 Jefferson, Collin            Project Spee           1:04.57   3 
 11 Luckett, Bobby               Mobile Parks           1:07.93   2 
 12 Trotter, Job                 Montgomery Y           1:13.90   1 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 49.39  6/16/2006   Louis Watson, MPRD                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite T             50.42  
  2 Johnson, Glenn               Mobile Parks             51.12  
  3 Ferguson, Taiwan             Su-per Mo-ve             52.94  
  4 Martin, Ben                  Su-per Mo-ve             55.39  
  5 Jackson, Jon                 Mobile Parks             55.89  
  6 Tilson, Daniel               Unattached               57.65  
  7 Westry, Cameron              Mobile Parks             58.13  
  8 Austin, Wesley               Magic City R             58.88  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods                         
Alabama Asso: A 2:01.26  6/15/2007   Ramsey White, Project Spee                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Andrew               Speed City T           2:06.22  
  2 Ferguson, Taiwan             Su-per Mo-ve           2:12.84  
  3 Miles, Marcus                Worldwide TC           2:17.93  
  4 Smiley, Leonard              Speed City T           2:18.87  
  5 Vaughn, Jarmrious            North Alabam           2:21.18  
  6 Vaughn, Tarmrious            North Alabam           2:21.66  
  7 Kinstley, David              Magic City T           2:27.27  
  8 Austin, Wesley               Magic City R           2:32.25  
  9 Maye, Jesse                  Montgomery Y           2:33.37  
 10 Grice, Daniel                Montgomery Y           2:33.72  
 11 Obiako, Ifezue               Mobile Parks           2:34.05  
 12 Hudson, Joseph               Montgomery Y           2:53.30  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins                              
Alabama Asso: A 4:14.24  6/1989      Conrad Nichols                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Andrew               Speed City T           4:33.95  
  2 Maye, Jesse                  Montgomery Y           4:56.16  
  3 Sawyer, Kyle                 Magic City T           5:01.80  
  4 Grice, Daniel                Montgomery Y           5:08.90  
  5 Hudson, Joseph               Montgomery Y           5:41.30  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper                              
Alabama Asso: A 9:42.57  6/13/2003   Jeremy Moujoodi, HO0V                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Andrew               Speed City T          10:22.55  
  2 Maye, Jesse                  Montgomery Y          11:00.95  
  3 Grice, Daniel                Montgomery Y          11:19.36  
  4 Sawyer, Kyle                 Magic City T          11:29.88  
  5 Hudson, Joseph               Montgomery Y          13:08.99  
 
Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
Alabama Asso: A 7:13.90  6/13/2008   Jacoby Dove, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Cole                 Project Spee           7:55.17  
  2 Wilder, Patrick              Magic City T           8:07.18  
  3 Kinstley, David              Magic City T           8:27.12  
  4 Hines, Christian             Magic City T           8:48.38  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon                                
Alabama Asso: A 11.11  6/15/2007   Jacob Anderson, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beavers, Nicholas            Huntsville M             15.53   NWI 
  2 Reed, Kalan                  Blues City R             15.97   NWI 
  3 Sparks, Adam                 Unattached               18.03   NWI 
  4 Moore, Jizayah               Montgomery Y             18.13   NWI 
  5 Tabb, Frederick              Su-per Mo-ve             18.53   NWI 
  6 Vaughn, Jarmrious            North Alabam             18.89   NWI 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani                               
Alabama Asso: A 57.78  6/12/2009   Nicholas Beavers, Huntsville M              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beavers, Nicholas            Huntsville M           A 57.78q  2 
  2 Tabb, Frederick              Su-per Mo-ve           1:08.07q  1 
  3 Moore, Jizayah               Montgomery Y           1:13.95q  1 
  4 Kinstley, David              Magic City T           1:14.49q  2 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani                               
Alabama Asso: A 57.78  6/12/2009   Nicholas Beavers, Huntsville M              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beavers, Nicholas            Huntsville M             57.78A 
  2 Tabb, Frederick              Su-per Mo-ve           1:08.07  
  3 Moore, Jizayah               Montgomery Y           1:13.95  
  4 Kinstley, David              Magic City T           1:14.49  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Alabama Asso: A 42.00  6/13/2008   Club Elite Of Birmingham, Club Elite O      
                       K Brock, S Freeman, T Lee, T Lewis                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      43.57  
  2 Club Elite TC  'A'                                    44.21  
  3 Speed City TC  'A'                                    44.68  
  4 Magic City Runners  'A'                               47.03  
  5 Worldwide TC  'A'                                     47.46  
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A                             
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant  
Alabama Asso: A 3:25.20  6/13/2003   Mobile Parks & Rec, MPRD                  
                         D Burnett, G Stanton, D Hill, D Steele            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    3:31.97  
  2 Community TC  'A'                                   3:35.11  
  3 Speed City TC  'A'                                  3:35.94  
  4 Club Elite TC  'A'                                  3:37.01  
  5 Magic City Runners  'A'                             3:46.74  
 
Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A                               
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton          
Alabama Asso: A 8:29.99  6/1989      Mobile Parks Department                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                       10:41.11  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop                                 
Alabama Asso: A  6-05  6/1992      Chris Harding                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dickey, Graham               Hoover Parks and         1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis                                 
Alabama Asso: A 14-06  6/19/2004   Chris Spear, HO0V                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks and         3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Pond, Alex                   Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25 
  3 Sparks, Adam                 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Rainey, Patick               Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
Alabama Asso: A 21-03  6/1996      Julius Williams                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Earnest, Aaron               Speed City T             6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
  2 Brockington, Jamar           Magic City R             6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  3 Miles, Trent                 Community TC             6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
  4 Adams, Irving                North Alabam             6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
  5 Charley, Myles               Hoover Parks and         5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
  6 Reed, Kalan                  Blues City R             5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
  7 Kendall, Semaje              Huntsville M             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
  8 Moore, Skyler                Community TC             5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
  9 Campbell, Raheem             Community TC             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
 10 Jinks, Forrest               Speed City T             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 11 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mobile Parks             5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
 12 Tabb, Frederick              Su-per Mo-ve             5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 13 Martin, Ben                  Su-per Mo-ve             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 14 Edwards, Christopher         Magic City R             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 -- Jefferson, Collin            Project Spee                ND   NWI           
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules                           
Alabama Asso: A 47-00.25  6/1987      Byron Millsap                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charley, Myles               Hoover Parks and        12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
  2 Adams, Irving                North Alabam            12.32m   NWI  40-05.00 
  3 Campbell, Raheem             Community TC            11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 
  4 Tabb, Frederick              Su-per Mo-ve            10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  5 Hines, Christian             Magic City T             8.85m   NWI  29-00.50 
 -- Jinks, Forrest               Speed City T                ND   NWI           
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
Alabama Asso: A 46-03.50  6/1987      Juan Crum                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meskill, Bryant              Huntsville M            13.08m   42-11.00 
  2 Hill, Brian                  Huntsville M            11.58m   38-00.00 
  3 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks and        11.50m   37-08.75 
  4 Brooks, Breyn                Mobile Parks             9.30m   30-06.25 
  5 Austin, Anthony              Mobile Parks             8.90m   29-02.50 
  6 Dickey, Graham               Hoover Parks and         8.73m   28-07.75 
  7 Westry, Cameron              Mobile Parks             8.40m   27-06.75 
  8 Beasley-Tompkins, Andre      Mobile Parks             8.11m   26-07.25 
  9 Jenkins, Trevelyon           Montgomery Y             6.72m   22-00.75 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri                              
Alabama Asso: A 132-11              Ryan B, Unattached                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Joe                Hoover Parks and        40.74m     133-08 
  2 Hill, Brian                  Huntsville M            36.47m     119-08 
  3 Collins, Charles             Alabama Spee            32.38m     106-03 
  4 Dickey, Graham               Hoover Parks and        23.20m      76-01 
  5 Brooks, Breyn                Mobile Parks            19.50m      64-00 
  6 Austin, Anthony              Mobile Parks            17.22m      56-06 
  7 Law, Damian                  Mobile Parks            16.71m      54-10 
  8 Jenkins, Trevelyon           Montgomery Y            14.86m      48-09 
 -- Calloway, Victor             Speed City T                ND            
 -- Beasley-Tompkins, Andre      Mobile Parks                ND            
 -- Meskill, Bryant              Huntsville M                ND            
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson                             
Alabama Asso: A 126-05  6/13/2003   PJ Smith, Prt City                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Adam                 Unattached              46.75m     153-04 
  2 James, Carlos                Mobile Parks            43.64m     143-02 
  3 Collins, Charles             Alabama Spee            37.30m     122-04 
  4 Westry, Cameron              Mobile Parks            34.96m     114-08 
  5 Beasley-Tompkins, Andre      Mobile Parks            27.11m      88-11 
  6 Luckett, Bobby               Mobile Parks            23.96m      78-07 
  7 Brooks, Breyn                Mobile Parks            23.88m      78-04 
  8 Hines, Christian             Magic City T            19.58m      64-03 
  9 Austin, Anthony              Mobile Parks            17.04m      55-11 
 10 Jenkins, Trevelyon           Montgomery Y            12.18m      39-11 
 
Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.40m  8/1/2004    Walter Henning, Unattached                 
Alabama Asso: A 38.05m  6/12/2009   Adam Sparks, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Adam                 Unattached              38.05mA    124-10 
  2 Hill, Brian                  Huntsville M            19.99m      65-07 
  3 Collins, Charles             Alabama Spee            19.30m      63-04 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
Alabama Asso: A 11.34  6/13/2008   Lakeshia Williams, Club Elite O             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks             12.13q  2.6  3 
  2 Wilson, Beonka               Club Elite T             12.29q -1.0  1 
  3 Montgomery, Alexandria       Mobile Parks             12.42q  1.6  2 
  4 Stewart, Kayla               Speed City T             12.55q  2.6  3 
  5 Beavers, Jasmine             Community TC             12.56q  1.6  2 
  6 Ransaw, Renay                Montgomery Y             12.57q  2.6  3 
  7 Smith, Zanquetta             Community TC             12.60q  1.6  2 
  8 Whitlow, Victoria            Club Elite T             12.77q  2.6  3 
  9 Goode, Tiarra                North Alabam             12.85   2.6  3 
 10 Mcdonald, Kanisha            Alabama Spee             12.90   1.6  2 
 11 Hardrick, Brittany           Magic City R             13.32   1.6  2 
 12 Storey, Allison              Club Elite T             13.35   2.6  3 
 13 Fields, Jannyttia            Club Elite T             13.51   1.6  2 
 14 Johnson, Davina              Mobile Parks             14.03  -1.0  1 
 15 Blunt, Latoya                Community TC             14.13  -1.0  1 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
Alabama Asso: A 11.34  6/13/2008   Lakeshia Williams, Club Elite O             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks             12.12   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Beonka               Club Elite T             12.32   NWI 
  3 Montgomery, Alexandria       Mobile Parks             12.50   NWI 
  4 Smith, Zanquetta             Community TC             12.79   NWI 
  5 Stewart, Kayla               Speed City T             12.91   NWI 
  6 Ransaw, Renay                Montgomery Y             13.03   NWI 
  7 Whitlow, Victoria            Club Elite T             13.15   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
Alabama Asso: A 24.00  6/13/2008   Lakeshia Williams, Club Elite O             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks             24.37q  NWI  4 
  2 Phillips, Morganne           Unattached               24.97q  NWI  3 
  3 Wilson, Beonka               Club Elite T             25.25q  NWI  4 
  4 Montgomery, Alexandria       Mobile Parks             25.74q  NWI  3 
  5 Marsh, Sydnee                Speed City T             25.78q  NWI  4 
  6 Bryant, Veronica             Community TC             25.85q  NWI  4 
  7 Beavers, Jasmine             Community TC             26.10q  NWI  1 
  8 Smith, Zanquetta             Community TC             26.12q  NWI  2 
  9 Jones, Janae                 Mobile Parks             26.23   NWI  3 
 10 Whitlow, Victoria            Club Elite T             27.49   NWI  3 
 11 Mcdonald, Kanisha            Alabama Spee             27.54   NWI  4 
 12 Walters, Andrea              Speed City T             27.84   NWI  2 
 13 Dickerson, Cambria           Speed City T             27.99   NWI  4 
 14 Fields, Jannyttia            Club Elite T             28.30   NWI  2 
 15 Hardrick, Brittany           Magic City R             28.35   NWI  1 
 15 Johnson, Keniquia            Speed City T             28.35   NWI  1 
 17 Hall, Chaundra               Montgomery Y             28.55   NWI  3 
 18 Mcwain, Marissa              Club Elite T             28.63   NWI  3 
 19 Hawkins, Cori                Magic City R             29.79   NWI  2 
 20 Blunt, Latoya                Community TC             30.26   NWI  1 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
Alabama Asso: A 24.00  6/13/2008   Lakeshia Williams, Club Elite O             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks             24.77  -1.8 
  2 Phillips, Morganne           Unattached               25.06  -1.8 
  3 Wilson, Beonka               Club Elite T             25.77  -1.8 
  4 Montgomery, Alexandria       Mobile Parks             26.12  -1.8 
  5 Marsh, Sydnee                Speed City T             26.33  -1.8 
  6 Bryant, Veronica             Community TC             26.92  -1.8 
  7 Smith, Zanquetta             Community TC             27.46  -1.8 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
Alabama Asso: A 55.29  6/13/2009   Morganne Phillips, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Morganne           Unattached               59.63q  1 
  2 Taylor, Yolanda              Community TC           1:00.45q  3 
  3 Jones, Janae                 Mobile Parks           1:01.14q  3 
  4 Marsh, Sydnee                Speed City T           1:01.17q  2 
  5 Dickerson, Cambria           Speed City T           1:01.66q  2 
  6 Beasley, Alice               Community TC           1:01.74q  1 
  7 Wilson, Deandra              Speed City T           1:02.45q  2 
  8 Montgomery, Alexandria       Mobile Parks           1:02.69q  3 
  9 Woods, Kara                  Montgomery Y           1:04.88   3 
 10 Hall, Chaundra               Montgomery Y           1:06.94   1 
 11 Lyles, Brittney              Community TC           1:07.29   2 
 12 Johnson, Davina              Mobile Parks           1:07.42   3 
 13 Mcwain, Marissa              Club Elite T           1:07.80   1 
 -- Blunt, Latoya                Community TC     wrong lane DQ   2  
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
Alabama Asso: A 55.29  6/13/2009   Morganne Phillips, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Morganne           Unattached               55.29A 
  2 Taylor, Yolanda              Community TC             58.18  
  3 Jones, Janae                 Mobile Parks             59.26  
  4 Beasley, Alice               Community TC             59.71  
  5 Marsh, Sydnee                Speed City T           1:00.31  
  6 Wilson, Deandra              Speed City T           1:02.09  
  7 Montgomery, Alexandria       Mobile Parks           1:02.48  
  8 Dickerson, Cambria           Speed City T           1:03.92  
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle                           
Alabama Asso: A 2:17.44  6/18/2004   Kirby Patterson, mprd                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leatherwood, Shaquela        Club Elite T           2:33.32  
  2 Woods, Kara                  Montgomery Y           3:05.53  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp                              
Alabama Asso: A 5:05.12  6/18/2004   Brittany Woods, HO0V                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Karen               Community TC           5:34.08  
  2 Storey, Jordan               Su-per Mo-ve           5:39.30  
 
Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle                               
Alabama Asso: A 11:22.80  6/13/2003   Brittany Wood, HO0V                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Storey, Jordan               Su-per Mo-ve          12:35.35  
 
Event 507  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
Alabama Asso: A 22:41.48  6/13/2009   Keyonnia Mosley, Su-per Mo-ve            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mosley, Keyonnia             Su-per Mo-ve          22:41.48A 
  2 Henry, Rosandra              Su-per Mo-ve          22:41.68  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell                      
Alabama Asso: A 11.11  6/15/2007   Sarah Bond, Hoover Parks                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shelly, Jessica              Hoover Parks and         15.19   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Kimaya              Community TC             15.54   NWI 
  3 Thomas, Dallas               Su-per Mo-ve             15.64   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Kayla               Speed City T             15.81   NWI 
  5 Cleveland, Mary              North Alabam             17.55   NWI 
  6 Stokes, Shannon              Community TC             18.55   NWI 
  7 Henry, Rosandra              Su-per Mo-ve             21.99   NWI 
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross                              
Alabama Asso: A 1:05.00  6/13/2008   Johnnie Borries, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dallas               Su-per Mo-ve           1:06.10  
  2 Goode, Tiarra                North Alabam           1:06.42  
  3 Stewart, Kayla               Speed City T           1:07.76  
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
Alabama Asso: A 47.04  6/16/2006   Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept, MPRD        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Community TC  'A'                                     48.83  
  2 Club Elite TC  'A'                                    49.37  
  3 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                          52.27  
  4 Community TC  'B'                                   1:01.95  
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC                           
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown           
Alabama Asso: A 3:58.45  6/1998      Mobile Parks Department                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Community TC  'A'                                   4:02.72  
  2 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    4:08.29  
  3 Speed City TC  'A'                                  4:10.34  
  4 Club Elite TC  'A'                                  4:17.84  
  5 Community TC  'B'                                   4:22.52  
  6 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       4:32.82  
  7 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                        4:46.24  
 
Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars                             
                          D. Rogers, T. Abney, J. Davis, E. Dwyer           
Alabama Asso: A 10:39.84  6/1986      Mobile Parks Department                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Community TC  'A'                                  11:49.13  
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims                               
Alabama Asso: A  5-04  6/1992      Erica Alexander                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Veronica             Community TC             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Ward, Zaneta                 Su-per Mo-ve             1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Shelly, Jessica              Hoover Parks and         1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Harris, Melanie              Hoover Parks and         1.30m    4-03.25  ACT
  4 Williams, Brionne            Hoover Parks and         1.30m    4-03.25  ACT
  4 Stokes, Shannon              Community TC             1.30m    4-03.25 
  4 Charley, Nicole              Hoover Parks and         1.30m    4-03.25  ACT
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached                      
Alabama Asso: A 11-03  6/13/2003   Natalie Neely, MPRD                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Laura               Hoover Parks and         3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Ward, Zaneta                 Su-per Mo-ve             2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry                             
Alabama Asso: A 18-02.50  6/1996      Yolanda Cooper                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ransaw, Renay                Montgomery Y             5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  2 Byrd, Devan                  Unattached               5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  3 Charley, Nicole              Hoover Parks and         5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
  4 Mcdonald, Kanisha            Alabama Spee             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  5 Cleveland, Mary              North Alabam             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  6 Williams, Brionne            Hoover Parks and         4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
  7 Hawkins, Cori                Magic City R             4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  8 Wilson, Deandra              Speed City T             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  9 Hardrick, Brittany           Magic City R             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 10 Mosley, Keyonnia             Su-per Mo-ve             3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
 -- Steele, Charletta            Alabama Spee                ND   NWI           
 -- Woods, Kara                  Montgomery Y                ND   NWI           
 -- Whitlow, Victoria            Club Elite T                ND   NWI           
 -- Campbell, Morgan             Mobile Parks                ND   NWI           
 -- Henry, Rosandra              Su-per Mo-ve                ND   NWI           
 -- Bice, Crystal                Magic City R                ND   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Keniquia            Speed City T                ND   NWI           
 -- Holderfield, Paige           Alabama Spee                ND   NWI           
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard                           
Alabama Asso: A  29-09  6/1998      Kim Freeman                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Devan                  Unattached              11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
  2 Thomas, Dallas               Su-per Mo-ve            10.74m   NWI  35-03.00 
  3 Cleveland, Mary              North Alabam            10.49m   NWI  34-05.00 
  4 Leatherwood, Shaquela        Club Elite T            10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
  5 Ward, Zaneta                 Su-per Mo-ve             9.29m   NWI  30-05.75 
  5 Charley, Nicole              Hoover Parks and         9.29m   NWI  30-05.75  ACT
  5 Williams, Brionne            Hoover Parks and         9.29m   NWI  30-05.75  ACT
 -- Mosley, Keyonnia             Su-per Mo-ve                ND   NWI           
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA    
Alabama Asso: A 43-00.50  6/1991      Sonya Ellis                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Jessica               Su-per Mo-ve            11.00m   36-01.25 
  2 Sanders, Joy                 Speed City T            10.88m   35-08.50 
  3 Crawford, Patrice            Montgomery Y             8.77m   28-09.25 
  4 Peagler, Erica               Montgomery Y             7.26m   23-10.00 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell                             
Alabama Asso: A 121-06.50  6/1991      Sonja Ellis                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoppis, Rebekah              Hoover Parks and        35.09m     115-01 
  2 Allen, Jessica               Su-per Mo-ve            31.72m     104-01 
  3 Sanders, Joy                 Speed City T            29.80m      97-09 
  4 Thomas, Kelsea               Alabama Spee            24.30m      79-09 
  5 Crawford, Patrice            Montgomery Y            20.94m      68-08 
 -- Schrimsher, Magen            Hoover Parks and            ND            
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone                               
Alabama Asso: A 116-04  6/1998      Jennifer Tomasello                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Storey, Allison              Club Elite T            43.31m     142-01 
  2 Hoppis, Rebekah              Hoover Parks and        41.40m     135-10 
  3 Schrimsher, Magen            Hoover Parks and        30.25m      99-03 
  4 Crawford, Patrice            Montgomery Y            20.72m      68-00 
  5 Nellon, Rena                 Community TC            20.38m      66-10 
  6 Peagler, Erica               Montgomery Y            18.01m      59-01 
  7 Sanders, Joy                 Speed City T            17.51m      57-05 
 
Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.71m  8/1/2004    Shannon Harvey, Barron Park Stri           
Alabama Asso: A 23.82m  6/14/2008   Kristen Stringer, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kelsea               Alabama Spee            15.36m      50-05 
  2 Crawford, Patrice            Montgomery Y             9.81m      32-02 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                                
Alabama Asso: A 10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, Keenan                Club Elite T             10.62q  0.6  3 
  2 Pritchett, Phillip           Speed City T             10.80q -3.2  4 
  3 Bloxom, Adarius              Club Elite T             10.97q  NWI  2 
  4 Gooden, Antonio              Community TC             11.10q -3.2  4 
  5 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks             11.13q  0.9  1 
  6 Mckinney, Tracy              Community TC             11.19q  0.9  1 
  7 Swinton, Deonte              Community TC             11.21q  0.6  3 
  8 Outlin, Anthony              Club Elite T             11.23q  NWI  2 
  9 Anderson, Jacob              Mobile Parks             11.24   NWI  2 
  9 Lockhart, Quantavious        Community TC             11.24  -3.2  4 
 11 Reese, Brandon               Community TC             11.25   0.6  3 
 12 Lewis, Tavarius              Club Elite T             11.40   NWI  2 
 13 Curtis, Thaddeus             Mobile Parks             11.43   NWI  2 
 13 Jones, George                Mobile Parks             11.43   0.9  1 
 15 Norwood, Brandon             Mobile Parks             11.56  -3.2  4 
 16 Tigner, Dwight               Magic City R             11.63   0.6  3 
 16 Jones, Lester                Mobile Parks             11.63   0.9  1 
 18 Mccants, Jamichael           Mobile Parks             11.66   0.9  1 
 19 Elliott, Ashley              North Alabam             11.85   NWI  2 
 20 Brown, Devante               Club Elite T             11.87  -3.2  4 
 21 Kiel, Caleb                  Mobile Parks             12.36  -3.2  4 
 22 Moody, Keith                 Mobile Parks             12.82   NWI  2 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                                
Alabama Asso: A 10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brock, Keenan                Club Elite T             10.62   NWI 
  2 Pritchett, Phillip           Speed City T             10.97   NWI 
  3 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks             11.06   NWI 
  4 Bloxom, Adarius              Club Elite T             11.21   NWI 
  5 Gooden, Antonio              Community TC             11.22   NWI 
  6 Mckinney, Tracy              Community TC             11.45   NWI 
  7 Swinton, Deonte              Community TC             11.47   NWI 
  8 Outlin, Anthony              Club Elite T             11.53   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                                
Alabama Asso: A 21.27  6/1993      Curtis Perry                                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, Keenan                Club Elite T             21.69q  NWI  6 
  2 Humphrey, Maudrecus          Speed City T             21.89q  NWI  5 
  3 Porter, Clay                 Speed City T             21.90q  NWI  2 
  4 Harris, James                Speed City T             21.99q  NWI  3 
  5 Walters, Alexander           Speed City T             22.04q  NWI  3 
  6 Pritchett, Phillip           Speed City T             22.07q  NWI  4 
  7 Bloxom, Adarius              Club Elite T             22.19q  NWI  4 
  8 Rogers, Angelo               Montgomery Y             22.41q  NWI  3 
  9 Malone, Marion               Alabama Spee             22.46   NWI  5 
 10 Swinton, Deonte              Community TC             22.55   NWI  6 
 11 Mckinney, Tracy              Community TC             22.61   NWI  5 
 12 Anderson, Jacob              Mobile Parks             22.67   NWI  1 
 13 Lee, Trey                    Club Elite T             23.01   NWI  1 
 14 Outlin, Anthony              Club Elite T             23.24   NWI  3 
 15 Jones, Lester                Mobile Parks             23.45   NWI  6 
 16 Reese, Brandon               Community TC             23.57   NWI  2 
 17 Sims, Jabari                 Huntsville M             23.62   NWI  5 
 18 Frank, Darrius               North Alabam             23.74   NWI  1 
 18 Jones, George                Mobile Parks             23.74   NWI  3 
 20 Westry, Brendan              Mobile Parks             24.23   NWI  2 
 21 Wilson, Timothy              A G Gaston T             24.26   NWI  5 
 22 Rutledge, Jonathan           Mobile Parks             24.47   NWI  5 
 23 Mccants, Jamichael           Mobile Parks             24.48   NWI  4 
 24 Brown, Devante               Club Elite T             24.55   NWI  6 
 25 Rory, Kameron                Club Elite T             24.58   NWI  4 
 26 Elliott, Ashley              North Alabam             24.67   NWI  3 
 27 Kiel, Caleb                  Mobile Parks             24.83   NWI  2 
 28 Williams, Joshua             Club Elite T             25.20   NWI  2 
 29 Moody, Keith                 Mobile Parks             25.63   NWI  5 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                                
Alabama Asso: A 21.27  6/1993      Curtis Perry                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus          Speed City T             22.31  -1.9 
  2 Harris, James                Speed City T             22.59  -1.9 
  3 Walters, Alexander           Speed City T             22.69  -1.9 
  4 Porter, Clay                 Speed City T             22.91  -1.9 
  5 Pritchett, Phillip           Speed City T             22.93  -1.9 
  6 Bloxom, Adarius              Club Elite T             23.42  -1.9 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 47.51  6/13/2009   James Harris, Speed City T                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks             49.34q  5 
  2 Rogers, Angelo               Montgomery Y             49.76q  5 
  3 Harris, James                Speed City T             50.28q  2 
  4 Hill, Jonathan               Su-per Mo-ve             50.53q  4 
  5 Porter, Clay                 Speed City T             50.54q  3 
  6 Malone, Marion               Alabama Spee             50.60q  4 
  7 Anderson, Jacob              Mobile Parks             51.74q  5 
  8 Lee, Trey                    Club Elite T             52.04q  3 
  9 Walters, Alexander           Speed City T             52.71   3 
 10 Phillips, Justin             Unattached               52.78   1 
 11 Sims, Jabari                 Huntsville M             53.07   2 
 12 Cox, James                   Project Spee             53.25   4 
 13 Morse, Favion                Su-per Mo-ve             53.31   1 
 14 Moody, Keith                 Mobile Parks             55.45   4 
 15 Rutledge, Jonathan           Mobile Parks             55.64   3 
 15 Westry, Brendan              Mobile Parks             55.64   5 
 17 Thorn, Christopher           Montgomery Y             55.85   5 
 18 Pressley, Antonio            Community TC             56.15   1 
 19 Rory, Kameron                Club Elite T             56.65   3 
 20 Tigner, Dwight               Magic City R             56.91   2 
 21 Long, Lamonte                Speed City T             57.81   5 
 22 Betancourt, Graham           Mobile Parks           1:07.25   4 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore                          
Alabama Asso: A 47.51  6/13/2009   James Harris, Speed City T                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, James                Speed City T             47.51A 
  2 Rogers, Angelo               Montgomery Y             49.14  
  3 Porter, Clay                 Speed City T             49.46  
  4 Hill, Jonathan               Su-per Mo-ve             50.16  
  5 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks             50.67  
  6 Malone, Marion               Alabama Spee             50.76  
  7 Anderson, Jacob              Mobile Parks             52.00  
  8 Lee, Trey                    Club Elite T             53.42  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport                            
Alabama Asso: A 1:59.47  6/13/2008   Terrel Mickens, Project Spee              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoyne, Curtis                Community TC           2:05.60  
  2 Randallii, Dewayne           Alabama Spee           2:09.96  
  3 Howard, Robert               Mobile Parks           2:13.60  
  4 Long, Lamonte                Speed City T           2:14.04  
  5 Bitting, Karl                Community TC           2:15.64  
  6 Cox, James                   Project Spee           2:17.24  
  7 Laffitte, Tyrell             Mobile Parks           2:18.21  
  8 Mitchell, Darius             Mobile Parks           2:18.44  
  9 Lepik, Bradford              Speed City T           2:19.39  
 10 Porter, Adam                 Montgomery Y           2:21.32  
 11 Thompson, Dewayne            Mobile Parks           2:21.78  
 12 Martin, Tim                  Su-per Mo-ve           2:22.36  
 13 Pinner, Orlander             Montgomery Y           2:22.64  
 14 Hudson, Jacob                Montgomery Y           2:29.82  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade                                
Alabama Asso: A 4:13.10  6/13/2003   Wade Martin, SSTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randallii, Dewayne           Alabama Spee           4:33.22  
  2 Lepik, Bradford              Speed City T           4:41.22  
  3 Martin, Tim                  Su-per Mo-ve           4:51.34  
  4 Rutledge, Jonathan           Mobile Parks           4:51.91  
  5 Mitchell, Darius             Mobile Parks           4:52.55  
  6 Hudson, Jacob                Montgomery Y           4:52.57  
  7 Smith, Will                  Club Elite T           5:07.58  
  8 Laffitte, Tyrell             Mobile Parks           5:10.85  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
Alabama Asso: A 16:30.01  6/1991      Gary Sakryd                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lepik, Bradford              Speed City T          23:11.15  
 -- Smith, Will                  Club Elite T               DNF  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
Alabama Asso: A 6:48.00  6/1989      Darryl Seelhorst                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Adam                 Montgomery Y           8:03.07  
  2 Mitchell, Darius             Mobile Parks           8:05.12  
  3 Pinner, Orlander             Montgomery Y           8:15.33  
  4 Hudson, Jacob                Montgomery Y           8:25.66  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke               
Alabama Asso: A 11.11  6/15/2007   Phillip Howard, Mobile Parks                
    Name                Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lockhart, Quantavious    Community TC             14.64q  NWI  1 
  2 Swinton, Deonte          Community TC             14.96q  NWI  1 
  3 Goodman, Robert          Su-per Mo-ve             15.26q  NWI  2 
  4 Curtis, Thaddeus         Mobile Parks             15.43q  NWI  1 
  5 Pressley, Antonio        Community TC             15.49q  NWI  2 
  6 Curry, Austin            North Alabam             15.76q  NWI  2 
  7 Barnett, Tevin           North Alabam             15.94q  NWI  2 
  8 Mccants, Jamichael       Mobile Parks             16.31q  NWI  2 
  9 Smith, Carson            North Alabam             16.32   NWI  2 
 10 Thompson, Dewayne        Mobile Parks             16.80   NWI  1 
 11 Obiako, Adirika          Mobile Parks             20.57   NWI  1 
 -- Norwood, Brandon         Mobile Parks knocked hurdle DQ   NWI  1  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke               
Alabama Asso: A 11.11  6/15/2007   Phillip Howard, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lockhart, Quantavious        Community TC             14.64   NWI 
  2 Swinton, Deonte              Community TC             14.96   NWI 
  3 Goodman, Robert              Su-per Mo-ve             15.26   NWI 
  4 Curtis, Thaddeus             Mobile Parks             15.43   NWI 
  5 Pressley, Antonio            Community TC             15.49   NWI 
  6 Curry, Austin                North Alabam             15.76   NWI 
  7 Barnett, Tevin               North Alabam             15.94   NWI 
  8 Mccants, Jamichael           Mobile Parks             16.31   NWI 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement                              
Alabama Asso: A 54.00  6/13/2008   Thaddeus Curtis, Mobile Parks               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks             56.47q  1 
  2 Curry, Austin                North Alabam             58.42q  2 
  3 Curtis, Thaddeus             Mobile Parks             58.81q  2 
  4 Lockhart, Quantavious        Community TC             59.34q  1 
  5 Barnett, Tevin               North Alabam           1:01.62q  1 
  6 Hunter, Reginald             Montgomery Y           1:01.90q  2 
  7 Thompson, Dewayne            Mobile Parks           1:02.07q  1 
  8 Mccants, Jamichael           Mobile Parks           1:03.31q  1 
  9 Howard, Robert               Mobile Parks           1:03.38   1 
 10 Pressley, Antonio            Community TC           1:04.30   2 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement                              
Alabama Asso: A 54.00  6/13/2008   Thaddeus Curtis, Mobile Parks               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks             56.47  
  2 Curry, Austin                North Alabam             58.42  
  3 Curtis, Thaddeus             Mobile Parks             58.81  
  4 Lockhart, Quantavious        Community TC             59.34  
  5 Barnett, Tevin               North Alabam           1:01.62  
  6 Hunter, Reginald             Montgomery Y           1:01.90  
  7 Thompson, Dewayne            Mobile Parks           1:02.07  
  8 Mccants, Jamichael           Mobile Parks           1:03.31  
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston                               
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
Alabama Asso: A 41.77  6/12/2009   Speed City TC, Speed City T                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speed City TC  'A'                                    41.77A 
  2 Club Elite TC  'A'                                    42.09  
  3 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                         42.85  
  4 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      43.39  
  5 North Alabama Trackers Track  'A'                     44.90  
  6 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'B'                         45.18  
  7 Club Elite TC  'B'                                    50.43  
 -- Community TC  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC                           
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams 
Alabama Asso: A 3:21.91  6/1996      North Alabama Trackers                    
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Speed City TC  'A'                                  3:23.66q 
  2 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       3:28.41q 
  3 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    3:29.90q 
  4 Club Elite TC  'A'                                  3:37.32q 
  5 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                        3:43.05q 
  6 Club Elite TC  'B'                                  3:44.17q 
 -- Community TC  'A'                                        DQ   lane violation leg 1
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC                           
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams 
Alabama Asso: A 3:21.91  6/1996      North Alabama Trackers                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Speed City TC  'A'                                  3:23.66  
  2 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       3:28.41  
  3 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    3:29.30  
  4 Club Elite TC  'A'                                  3:37.32  
  5 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                        3:43.05  
  6 Club Elite TC  'B'                                  3:44.17  
 
Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic                        
                         (names not available)                             
Alabama Asso: A 8:15.81  6/1991      Mobile Parks Department                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Community TC  'A'                                   8:54.84  
  2 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       9:21.29  
  3 Montgomery Y Dream Team  'A'                        9:23.42  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards                            
Alabama Asso: A 7-00.25  6/13/2008   Tyler Campbell, Hoover Parks and Rec      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T             2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Mcculloch, Micah             Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Golston, Will                Mobile Parks             1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Harris, James                Speed City T             1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Humphrey, Maudrecus          Speed City T            J1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Hunter, Reginald             Montgomery Y             1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry                                
Alabama Asso: A 15-00  6/1996      Riley Tomlinson                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Nick                Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 Ballard, Hank                Hoover Parks and         3.96m   12-11.75 
  3 Betancourt, Graham           Mobile Parks             3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 McMann, Taylor               Hoover Parks and         3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Bowen, Iradl                 Hoover Parks and         3.36m   11-00.25 
  6 Howard, Robert               Mobile Parks            J3.36m   11-00.25 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    7.87m  1977        Lamont King                              
Alabama Asso: A 23-05.50  6/1991      Stacy Whitehurst                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mcculloch, Micah             Unattached               6.97m   NWI  22-10.50 
  2 May, Anthony                 Speed City T             6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
  3 Sigler, Joshua               Mobile Parks             6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  4 Edwards, Quintin             Su-per Mo-ve             6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
  5 Cason, Cameron               Mobile Parks             6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
  6 Fields, Davinelle            Su-per Mo-ve             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
  7 Aaron, Javorris              Su-per Mo-ve             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  8 Jones, Lester                Mobile Parks             6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
  9 Westry, Brendan              Mobile Parks             6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 10 Golston, Will                Mobile Parks             5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 11 Smith, Carson                North Alabam             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
 12 Long, Lamonte                Speed City T             5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
 13 Frank, Darrius               North Alabam             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
 14 Elliott, Ashley              North Alabam             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
 -- Williams, Joshua             Club Elite T                ND   NWI           
 -- Gooden, Antonio              Community TC                ND   NWI           
 -- Brown, Greg                  Speed City T                ND   NWI           
 -- Lee, Paul                    Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC                  
Alabama Asso: A 48-06.50  6/1987      Howard Johnson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sigler, Joshua               Mobile Parks            14.43m   NWI  47-04.25 
  2 Mcculloch, Micah             Unattached              14.28m   NWI  46-10.25 
  3 Golston, Will                Mobile Parks            13.76m   NWI  45-01.75 
  4 May, Anthony                 Speed City T            13.62m   NWI  44-08.25 
  5 Aaron, Javorris              Su-per Mo-ve            12.81m   NWI  42-00.50 
  6 Fields, Davinelle            Su-per Mo-ve            12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
  7 Williams, Joshua             Club Elite T            11.03m   NWI  36-02.25 
  8 Cason, Cameron               Mobile Parks            10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson                             
Alabama Asso: A  53-07  6/1996                                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Sidney               Alabama Spee            15.15m   49-08.50 
  2 Lapare, Ben                  Mobile Parks            14.13m   46-04.25 
  3 Rich, Ethan                  Mobile Parks            12.43m   40-09.50 
  4 Thompson, Jamal              Hoover Parks and        11.22m   36-09.75 
  5 Lichtenstein, Ryan           Project Spee            10.63m   34-10.50 
  6 Edwards, Casey               Hoover Parks and        10.04m   32-11.25 
 -- Kelly, Jessie                Speed City T                ND            
 -- Patterson, Patrick           Hoover Parks and            ND            
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
Alabama Asso: A 167-00  6/1996      Arthur Hughes                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ekstra, David                Hoover Parks and        41.54m     136-03 
  2 Lapare, Ben                  Mobile Parks            41.19m     135-02 
  3 Rich, Ethan                  Mobile Parks            34.70m     113-10 
  4 Thompson, Jamal              Hoover Parks and        33.56m     110-01 
  5 Edwards, Casey               Hoover Parks and        32.72m     107-04 
  6 Harrison, Joseph             Hoover Parks and        30.63m     100-06 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar                               
Alabama Asso: A 52.23m  6/12/2009   Kenneth Morar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morar, Kenneth               Unattached              52.23mA    171-04 
  2 Patterson, Patrick           Hoover Parks and        48.76m     160-00 
  3 Rich, Ethan                  Mobile Parks            48.15m     158-00 
  4 Harrison, Joseph             Hoover Parks and        45.91m     150-07 
  5 Edwards, Casey               Hoover Parks and        36.57m     120-00 
  6 Thorn, Christopher           Montgomery Y            32.32m     106-00 
 
Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.29m  7/31/2004   Zack Midles, Barron Park Stri              
Alabama Asso: A 39.53m  6/16/2006   Ryan Bell, Hoover Parks and Rec            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Sidney               Alabama Spee            31.81m     104-04 
  2 King, Judge    (Dan)         Hoover Parks and        28.27m      92-09 
  3 Edwards, Casey               Hoover Parks and        21.26m      69-09 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx