Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Mid-Atlantic Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/13/09 - Kutztown, Pennsylvania

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4565 Siani Sanders       01 Norristown Pal                    15.46q  3 
  2  4529 Dahliyah Culbrreat  01 Norristown Pal                    16.15q  3 
  3  4527 Lorraine Boggs      01 Norristown Pal                    16.51q  1 
  4  4597 Aaliyah Ingram    &n=
bsp; 02 Oaklane                           16.60q  2 
  5  4404 Ecko Langston       01 Judah                  17.61      17.20q  3 
  6  4572 Alaysiah Pearson    01 Conshohoken            18.10      17.50q  2 
  7  4428 Ariana Poteat       01 Wilmington             18.28      17.77   1 
  8  4399 Capriyah Walker     02 Judah                  18.34      17.86   1 
  9  4384 Taylor Gary         02 SJ Rising Stars        19.03      18.46   3 
 10  4435 Cianni Williams     02 Wilmington             18.57      18.49   2 
 11  4403 Kharonay Brown      02 Judah                  19.76      19.43   2 
 12  4448 Taylor Folk         03 West Chester TC        24.51      23.03   1 
 
Finals
  1  4565 Siani Sanders       01 Norristown Pal         15.46      16.13  
  2  4527 Lorraine Boggs      01 Norristown Pal         16.51      16.77  
  3  4529 Dahliyah Culbrreat  01 Norristown Pal         16.15      17.08  
  4  4597 Aaliyah Ingram      02 Oaklane                16.60      17.35  
  5  4404 Ecko Langston       01 Judah                  17.20      17.88  
  6  4572 Alaysiah Pearson    01 Conshohoken            17.50      17.99  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1  4597 Aaliyah Ingram      02 Oaklane                           36.34   1 
  2  4404 Ecko Langston       01 Judah                  36.17      37.48   2 
  3  4572 Alaysiah Pearson    01 Conshohoken                       38.56   1 
  4  4681 Kaira Mark          01 United Stars                      38.64   1 
  5  4428 Ariana Poteat       01 Wilmington             38.68      38.74   2 
  6  4568 Amber Thorpe        01 Norristown Pal                    39.17   1 
  7  4884 Bethany Barnes      01 Christian Strong                  40.29   1 
  8  4435 Cianni Williams     02 Wilmington             39.62   &n=
bsp;  40.77   2 
  9  4403 Kharonay Brown      02 Judah                  41.66      43.74   2 
 10  4384 Taylor Gary         02 SJ Rising Stars        40.91      44.98   2 
 11  4448 Taylor Folk         03 West Chester TC        49.57      51.55   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  4570 Nzinga-Noni Willia  01 Norristown Pal       1:26.00    1:25.49   2 
  2  4681 Kaira Mark          01 United Stars         1:18.00    1:28.81   2 
  3  4596 Alaysiah McIntosh   02 Oaklane              1:33.00    1:31.85   2 
&=
nbsp; 4  4399 Capriyah Walker     02 Judah                1:36.00    1:34.82   1 
  5  4568 Amber Thorpe        01 Norristown Pal       1:24.00    1:35.86   2 
  6  4722 Amya Sheppard       02 United Stars         2:02.00    1:41.10   1 
  7  4435 Cianni Williams     02 Wilmington           1:35.00    1:41.91   2 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4602 Azaria Luckey       01 Oaklane                         3:30.17  
  2  4596 Alaysiah McIntosh   02 Oaklane                         3:36.53  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4602 Azaria Luckey       01 Oaklane                         7:24.31  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    1:06.37  
     1) 4527 Lorraine Boggs 01          2) 4529 Dahliyah Culbrreathe 01   
     3) 4565 Siani Sanders 01           4) 4570 Nzinga-Noni Williams 01   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
  &nb=
sp; Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    6:02.91  
     1) 4527 Lorraine Boggs 01          2) 4529 Dahliyah Culbrreathe 01   
     3) 4565 Siani Sanders 01           4) 4570 Nzinga-Noni Williams 01   
  2 United Stars Track Club                                      7:41.53  
     1) 4681 Kaira Mark 01              2) 4695 Daja Ross 03              
     3) 4722 Amya Sheppard 02           4) 4988 Lynda Smith 03            
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4695 Daja Ross           03 United Stars                      2.58m    8-05.75 
  2  4597 Aaliyah Ingram      02 Oaklane                           2.53m    8-03.75 
  3  4602 Azaria Luckey       01 Oaklane                           2.41m    7-11.00 
  4  4428 Ariana Poteat       01 Wilmington             2.15m      2.37m    7-09.50 
  5  4399 Capriyah Walker     02 Judah                             2.32m    7-07.50 
 --  4884 Bethany Barnes      01 Christian Strong   &nbs=
p;               FOUL            
 --  4403 Kharonay Brown      02 Judah                              FOUL            
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4415 Eliza Brooks        00 Wilmington             14.05      13.81q  3 
  2  4569 Jayana Webb         00 Norristown Pal                    14.27q  3 
  3  4611 Jordan McCray-Ross  99 Willingboro TC     &n=
bsp;   14.32      14.55q  1 
  4  4418 Taliah Cintron      99 Wilmington             14.49      14.78q  1 
  5  4391 India Norman        00 SJ Rising Stars        16.26      15.45q  2 
  6  4556 Iliah Smith         99 Norristown Pal                    15.72q  2 
  7  4458 MaKenna Lee         99 West Chester TC        16.99      15.75   1 
  8  4371 Lauren Wahl         99 Cinnaminson            15.65      15.81   3 
  9  4610 Nydaisha Savage     99 Willingboro TC         16.12      16.22   3 
 10  4613 Tanashia Calhoun    99 Willingboro TC         16.54      16.30   1 
 11  4463 Pasha Mottley       00 West Chester TC        17.30      16.61   2 
 
Finals
  1  4415 Eliza Brooks    &nbs=
p;   00 Wilmington             13.81      14.27  
  2  4611 Jordan McCray-Ross  99 Willingboro TC         14.55      14.73  
  3  4569 Jayana Webb         00 Norristown Pal         14.27      14.79  
  4  4418 Taliah Cintron      99 Wilmington             14.78      15.14  
  5  4391 India Norman        00 SJ Rising Stars        15.45      15.89  
  6  4556 Iliah Smith         99 Norristown Pal         15.72      16.11  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
======
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  4415 Eliza Brooks        00 Wilmington             29.28      28.60   3 
  2  4611 Jordan McCray-Ross  99 Willingboro TC         29.03      29.27   3 
  3  4432 Halimah Roberson    99 Wilmington             29.28      31.28   3 
  4  4391 India Norman        00 SJ Rising Stars        33.18      31.88   2 
  5  4458 MaKenna Lee         99 West Chester TC        33.84      32.46   2 
  6  4369 Alexandra Keck      99 Cinnaminson            33.53      32.74   2 
  7  4371 Lauren Wahl         99 Cinnaminson            33.72      32.90   2 
  8  4680 Kyra Carrol         99 United Stars           30.00      33.94   3 
  9  4679 Selah Dixon         0=
0 United Stars           33.00      34.27   3 
 10  4678 Camille Kerrin      00 United Stars           32.00      34.60   3 
 11  4472 Jasmine Williams    99 West Chester TC        37.31      35.65   1 
 12  7000 Sarah Michelle Wil  99 United Stars           35.70      35.70   1 
 13  4463 Pasha Mottley       00 West Chester TC        34.68      36.14   2 
 14  4573 Kay'lah Pearson     00 Conshohoken            34.95      37.32   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
====================================================
=========================
  1  4391 India Norman        00 SJ Rising Stars      1:16.00    1:07.99   3 
  2  4432 Halimah Roberson    99 Wilmington           1:09.00    1:08.32   4 
  3  4609 Donyae Shelton      99 Willingboro TC       1:12.10    1:11.41   4 
  4  4369 Alexandra Keck      99 Cinnaminson          1:19.00    1:14.05   3 
  5  4433 Daysha Shamlin      99 Wilmington           1:12.00    1:14.25   4 
  6  4577 Lindsey Reina       99 Conshohoken          1:19.42    1:14.81   2 
  7  4679 Selah Dixon         00 United Stars         1:16.00    1:15.34   3 
  8  4680 Kyra Carrol         99 United Stars         1:10.00    1:15.95   4 
  9  4541 Cierra Reynolds     99 Norristown Pal       1:19.00    1:17.39   2 
 10  4613 Tanashia Calhoun    99 Willingboro TC       1:21.60    1:18.44   1 
 11  4611 Jordan McCray-Ross  99 Willingboro TC       1:10.50    1:18.68   4 
 12  4461 Imani McNair        99 West Chester TC      1:16.00    1:18.84   3 
 13  4728 Starteasha James    00 United Stars         1:22.50    1:19.41   1 
 14  4422 Yazmin Harris       00 Wilmington           1:17.00    1:21.12   3 
 15  4678 Camille Kerrin      00 United Stars         1:12.00    1:21.55   4 
 16  4601 Stephanie Hall      99 Oaklane              1:21.00    1:23.71   2 
 17  4472 Jasmine Williams    99 West Chester TC      1:26.00    1:24.38   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.86  7/20/2008   Danae Rivers, New Haven AG                
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4727 Gabrielle Wilkerso  99 United Stars         2:31.00    2:50.98  
  2  4609 Donyae Shelton      99 Willingboro TC       2:52.90    2:58.62  
  3  4577 Lindsey Reina       99 Conshohoken          3:00.00    2:59.59  
  4  4583 Bridget McTamney    00 Conshohoken          3:07.00    3:03.84  
  5  4482 Julia Sliney        00 Midatlantic Unat     3:10.00    3:05.29  
  6  4612 Nalani Jones        99 Willingboro TC       3:04.20    3:08.81  
  7  4605 Brianna Lewis       99 Oaklane                         3:22.25  
  8  4728 Starteasha James    00 United Stars                    3:29.08  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Charkay Salon
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4727 Gabrielle Wilkerso  99 United Stars         5:20.00    5:49.21  
  2  4427 Makayla Peterson    99 Wilmington           5:58.00    6:14.31  
  3  4583 Bridget McTamney    00 Conshohoken                     6:24.67  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    1:04.59  
     1) 4541 Cierra Reynolds 99         2) 3502 Mia Gray 99               
     3) 4533 Judith Dillon 95           4) 4556 Iliah Smith 99            
  2 Willingboro Track Club                            1:02.00    1:05.66  
     1) 4609 Donyae Shelton 99          2) 4610 Nydaisha Savage 99        
     3) 4612 Nalani Jones 99            4) 4613 Tanashia Calhoun 99       
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
===
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilmington Track Club                             4:52.60    4:51.48  
     1) 4415 Eliza Brooks 00            2) 4418 Taliah Cintron 99         
     3) 4422 Yazmin Harris 00           4) 4427 Makayla Peterson 99       
  2 United Stars Track Club                                      5:17.00  
     1) 4676 Revaana Griggs 00          2) 4678 Camille Kerrin 00         
     3) 4680 Kyra Carrol 99             4) 4727 Gabrielle Wilkerson 99    
  3 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    5:39.69  
     1) 4541 Cierra Reynolds 99         2) 4533 Judith Dillon 95          
     3) 3502 Mia Gray 99                4) 4556 Iliah Smith 99            
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4418 Taliah Cintron      99 Wilmington             3.65m      3.62m   11-10.50 
  2  4433 Daysha Shamlin      99 Wilmington             3.60m      3.39m   11-01.50 
  3  4577 Lindsey Reina       99 Conshohoken            3.25m      3.28m   10-09.25 
  4  4458 MaKenna Lee         99 West Chester TC                   2.81m    9-02.75 
  5  4463 Pasha Mottley       00 West Chester TC                   2.38m    7-09.75 
 --  4881 Anyce Barnes        00 Christian Strong                   FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Turbo Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4461 Imani McNair        99 West Chester TC        3.20m     12.73m      41-09 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Complete Music
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name   =
;                 Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4518 Jenny Bellefleur    97 Juventus                          12.98q  1 
  2  4548 Nya Boone           98 Norristown Pal                    13.82q  1 
  3  4922 Chrsitina Johnson   97 Midatlantic Unat                  14.20q  2 
  4  4381 Saquaa Cunningham   97 SJ Rising Stars        14.45      14.41q  2 
  5  4665 Emonie Reviere      97 PA Olivet     &=
nbsp;        14.94      14.63q  1 
  6  4490 Wynnsome Gadson     98 Midatlantic Unat       15.30      14.78q  1 
  7  4442 Deja Davenport      98 West Chester TC        16.93      16.93   2 
 
Finals
  1  4518 Jenny Bellefleur    97 Juventus               12.98      12.90  
  2  4548 Nya Boone           98 Norristown Pal         13.82      13.95  
  3  4922 Chrsitina Johnson   97 Midatlantic Unat       14.20      13.99  
  4  4381 Saquaa Cunningham   97 SJ Rising Stars        14.41      14.33  
  5  4490 Wynnsome Gadson     98 Midatlantic Unat       14.78      14.95  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1  4518 Jenny Bellefleur    97 Juventus                          26.61   2 
  2  4620 Brionna Murray      98 Willingboro TC         29.53      28.83   3 
  3  4922 Chrsitina Johnson   97 Midatlantic Unat       28.79      =
29.26   3 
  4  4548 Nya Boone           98 Norristown Pal                    29.71   1 
  5  4381 Saquaa Cunningham   97 SJ Rising Stars        29.10      30.94   3 
  6  4665 Emonie Reviere      97 PA Olivet                         31.02   2 
  7  4389 Caprice James       98 SJ Rising Stars        29.90      31.42   3 
  8  4552 Jazmeen Gonzalez    97 Norristown Pal                    31.76   1 
  9  4531 Delzayah Culbrreat  97 Norristown Pal                    32.31   2 
 10  4413 Avian Batts         98 Wilmington                        33.69   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    &nbs=
p;JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  4700 Bria Ranson         97 United Stars         1:00.00    1:02.09   2 
  2  4518 Jenny Bellefleur    97 Juventus                        1:03.22   1 
  3  4714 Rebekan Clark       98 United Stars         1:02.00    1:03.99   2 
  4  4389 Caprice James       98 SJ Rising Stars      1:10.00    1:10.82   2 
  5  4665 Emonie Reviere      97 PA Olivet            1:15.00    1:11.08   1 
  6  4889 Mekala Lewis        97 Christian Strong                1:12.01   1 
  7  4619 Eniya Jones         97 Willingboro TC       1:12.50    1:14.22   2 
  8  4618 Jada Myricks        97 Willingboro TC       1:13.80    1:15.35   2 
  9  4699 Channae Wise        97 United Stars         1:05.00    1:18.44   2 
 10  4413 Avian Batts         98 Wilmington           1:27.00    1:20.50   1 
 11  4452 Iris Hargrove       97 West Chester TC      1:26.00    1:30.71   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4690 Tiffany Belton      97 United Stars         2:28.00    2:29.13  
  2  4520 Deja Richardson     97 Juventus                        2:29.24  
  3  4504 Rachelle St Fleur   98 Juventus                        2:48.34  
  4  4389 Caprice James       98 SJ Rising Stars      3:12.00    2:59.47  
  5  4889 Mekala Lewis        97 Christian Strong                3:02.26  
  6  4362 Haley Adams         98 Cinnaminson          2:55.00    3:03.63  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================
==========================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4506 Kanae Taylor        97 Juventus                        5:17.21  
  2  4520 Deja Richardson     97 Juventus                        5:17.36  
  3  4504 Rachelle St Fleur   98 Juventus                        5:31.43  
  4  4423 Ana Malhotra        97 Wilmington           5:40.00    5:32.87  
  5  4362 Haley Adams         98 Cinnaminson          6:02.00    6:11.92  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
========================
==================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4506 Kanae Taylor        97 Juventus                       11:16.17  
  2  4423 Ana Malhotra        97 Wilmington          12:17.00   12:03.93  
  3  4480 Audrey Coughenour   98 Midatlantic Unat    11:44.00   12:48.47  
  4  4477 Rebecca Bussard     97 Midatlantic Unat    13:59.00   14:10.88  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Henry Doorly Zoo
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4617 Queen Colvin        98 Willingboro TC                    16.80  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Ba=
yne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willingboro Track Club                              56.50      59.79  
     1) 4617 Queen Colvin 98            2) 4618 Jada Myricks 97           
     3) 4619 Eniya Jones 97             4) 4620 Brionna Murray 98         
  2 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    1:00.93  
     1) 4531 Delzayah Culbrreathe 97    2) 4548 Nya Boone 98              
     3) 4552 Jazmeen Gonzalez 97        4) 4563 Ty-Ana Samaniego 97       
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================
===================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club                                      4:31.78  
     1) 4690 Tiffany Belton 97          2) 4699 Channae Wise 97           
     3) 4700 Bria Ranson 97             4) 4714 Rebekan Clark 98          
  2 Willingboro Track Club                            4:45.00    4:53.06  
     1) 4617 Queen Colvin 98            2) 4618 Jada Myricks 97        &=
nbsp;  
     3) 4619 Eniya Jones 97             4) 4620 Brionna Murray 98         
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club                                     10:53.99  
     1) 4690 Tiffany Belton 97          2) 4699 Channae Wise 97           
     3) 4700 Bria Ranson 97             4) 4714 Rebekan Clark 98        &nbs=
p; 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4490 Wynnsome Gadson     98 Midatlantic Unat       3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2  4889 Mekala Lewis        97 Christian Strong                  3.15m   10-04.00 
  3  4890 Amira Barnes        97 Christian Strong                  2.76m    9-00.75 
  4  4888 Jada Carrington     98 Christian Strong                  2.49m    8-02.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4429 Briana Powell       97 Wilmington             6.40m      7.00m   22-11.75 
  2  4430 Helen Powell        98 Wi=
lmington             4.26m      4.62m   15-02.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Turbo Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4429 Briana Powell       97 Wilmington             8.84m     13.92m      45-08 
  2  4430 Helen Powell        98 Wilmington             7.01m      6.14m      20-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Complete Music
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines,=
 FL         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4377 Azure Brittingham   96 SJ Rising Stars        13.06      12.96q  1 
  2  4405 Cidaea Woods        96 Judah                  13.23      13.14q  3 
  3  4366 Chelsea Campbell    96 Cinnaminson            13.38      13.15q  2 
  4  4757 Jasmine Korr        95 Upper Bucks                       13.16q  2 
  5  4537 Zayna Milligan-Gar  95 Norristown Pal                    13.30q  1 
  6  4370 Mariah Vadel        95 Cinnaminson            13.31      13.38q  2 
  7  4530 Delshirah Culbrrea  95 Norristown Pal                    13.52   3 
  8  4394 Tavonja Patterson   95 SJ Rising Stars        13.98      13.81   3 
  9  4533 Judith Dillon       95 Norristown Pal                    14.07   3 
 10  4451 Asia Grant          95 West Chester TC        14.58      14.44   1 
 11  4503 Eunide St Fleur     96 Juventus                          14.75   2 
 12  4473 Pearl Watson        96 West Chester TC               =
;    14.82   3 
 13  4431 Courtney Priestley  96 Wilmington             18.38      15.44   3 
 14  4453 Teresa Hoch         96 West Chester TC        18.37      17.73   1 
 
Finals
  1  4377 Azure Brittingham   96 SJ Rising Stars        12.96      12.92  
  2  4757 Jasmine Korr        95 Upper Bucks            13.16      13.31  
  3  4366 Chelsea Campbell    96 Cinnaminson            13.15      13.46  
  4  4405 Cidaea Woods &nb=
sp;      96 Judah                  13.14      13.49  
  5  4370 Mariah Vadel        95 Cinnaminson            13.38      13.59  
  6  4537 Zayna Milligan-Gar  95 Norristown Pal         13.30      13.75  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1  4382 Faleesha Dowe       95 SJ Rising Stars        26.18      26.75   4 
  2  4395 Kianje Pollard      95 SJ Rising Stars        26.88      27.27   4 
  3  4682 Braxton Springs     96 United Stars           26.00      27.32   4 
  4  4366 Chelsea Campbell    96 Cinnaminson            27.02      27.45   4 
  5  4377 Azure Brittingham   96 SJ Rising Stars        27.04      27.63   4 
  6  4536 Sheryah Mallett     96 Norristown Pal                    27.69   1 
  7  4530 Delshirah Culbrrea  95 Norristown Pal                    27.96   1 
  8  4684 Kiana Farrar        95 United Stars           28.00      28.52   3 
  9  4683 Lyric Debro         96 United Stars           27.00   &n=
bsp;  28.93   4 
 10  4370 Mariah Vadel        95 Cinnaminson            27.56      29.32   3 
 11  4503 Eunide St Fleur     96 Juventus                          30.35   1 
 12  4443 Averie Dickinson    96 West Chester TC        32.01      31.13   2 
 13  4441 Katarina Darmofal   96 West Chester TC        32.46      32.12   2 
 14  4473 Pearl Watson        96 West Chester TC        31.74      32.19   3 
 15  4431 Courtney Priestley  96 Wilmington             33.80      33.16   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  4382 Faleesha Dowe       95 SJ Rising Stars        59.94      59.96   4 
  2  4631 Dazmonique Carr     95 Willingboro TC       1:00.20    1:01.13   4 
  3  4682 Braxton Springs     96 United Stars           58.00    1:01.21   4 
  4  4366 Chelsea Campbell    96 Cinnaminson          1:01.01    1:01.70   4 
  5  4396 Jaye Pollard        96 SJ Rising Stars      1:03.00    1:01.89   3 
  6  4395 Kianje Pollard      95 SJ Rising Stars      1:00.00    1:02.12   4 
  7  4683 Lyric Debro         96 United Stars         1:02.00    1:03.74   3 
  8  4456 Anja Kochendoerfer  96 West Chester TC      1:06.00    1:05.11   3 
  9  4630 Ullima Robertson    96 Willingboro TC       1:05.70    1:06.20   3 
 10  4971 Kaitlynn Kuchta     95 Wyoming Valley       1:07.00    1:06.60   2 
 11  4718 Keila Mack          95 United Stars         1:00.00    1:07.38   4 
 12  4451 Asia Grant          95 West Chester TC      1:09.00    1:10.96   2 
 13  4441 Katarina Darmofal   96 West Chester TC      1:15.00    1:12.82   1 
 14  4443 Averie Dickinson    96 West Chester TC      1:16.00    1:13.49   1 
 15  4473 Pearl Watson        96 West Chester TC      1:18.00    1:18.11   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                 &n=
bsp;  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4724 Khayla Williams     95 United Stars         2:22.00    2:29.75  
  2  4689 Danae Colston       96 United Stars         2:28.00    2:37.09  
  3  4455 Meghan Knotts       95 West Chester TC      2:50.00    2:43.31  
  4  4718 Keila Mack          95 United Stars         2:30.00    2:46.15  
  5  4629 D'Asia Ramsey-Shep  95 Willingboro TC       2:47.70    2:49.14  
  6  4630 Ullima Robertson    96 Willingboro TC                  2:50.24  
  7  4441 Katarina Darmofal   96 West Chester TC      2:56.00    3:04.14  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4966 Summer Hill         96 Midatlantic Unat     5:12.00    5:04.77  
  2  4724 Khayla Williams   &nbs=
p; 95 United Stars         4:50.00    5:06.89  
  3  4689 Danae Colston       96 United Stars         4:58.00    5:07.26  
  4  4969 Morgan Gilhodley    95 Wyoming Valley       5:30.00    5:26.19  
  5  4829 Kali Foy            95 Midatlantic Unat     5:59.00    5:35.37  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name   &nb=
sp;                Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4966 Summer Hill         96 Midatlantic Unat    11:13.00   11:50.33  
  2  4968 Grace Chang         96 Midatlantic Unat    12:00.00   11:50.76  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
  Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4797 Quiterriua Gross    96 Midatlantic Unat                  16.15  
  2  4512 Taylor Bynum-Dain   95 Juventus                          16.27 =
 
  3  4401 Abena Asare         96 Judah                  16.99      17.17  
  4  4756 Kanisha Feliciano   96 Upper Bucks                       18.17  
  5  4408 Mikela Vann         95 Judah                  20.93      21.52  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
  Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4512 Taylor Bynum-Dain   95 Juventus                          30.44  
  2  4401 Abena Asare         96 Judah     =
;                        31.20  
  3  4797 Quiterriua Gross    96 Midatlantic Unat                  32.02  
  4  4408 Mikela Vann         95 Judah                             34.31  
  5  4409 Nayomi Pierce       96 Judah                             39.47  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Jersey Rising Stars    =
                                  50.89  
     1) 4377 Azure Brittingham 96       2) 4382 Faleesha Dowe 95          
     3) 4394 Tavonja Patterson 95       4) 4396 Jaye Pollard 96           
  2 Norristown Pal Track Club                                      52.78  
     1) 4530 Delshirah Culbrreathe 95   2) 4539 Keylan Ramsey 96          
     3) 4536 Sheryah Mallett 96         4) 4537 Zayna Milligan-Gardner 95 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Jersey Rising Stars  &nb=
sp;                                 4:12.93  
     1) 4377 Azure Brittingham 96       2) 4382 Faleesha Dowe 95          
  2 United Stars Track Club                                      4:13.57  
     1) 4682 Braxton Springs 96         2) 4683 Lyric Debro 96            
     3) 4684 Kiana Farrar 95            4) 4689 Danae Colston 96          
  3 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    4:28.73  
     1) 4530 Delshirah Culbrreathe 95   2) 4539 Keylan Ramsey 96          
     3) 4536 Sheryah Mallett 96         4) 4537 Zayna Milligan-Gardner 95 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club                                     10:21.00  
     1) 4682 Braxton Springs 96         2) 4683 Lyric Debro 96            
     3) 4684 Kiana Farrar 95            4) 4689 Danae Colston 96          
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4366 Chelsea Campbell    96 Cinnaminson            1.53m      1=
.47m    4-09.75 
  2  4401 Abena Asare         96 Judah                  1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4405 Cidaea Woods=
        96 Judah                             4.92m   16-01.75 
  2  4820 Gabrielle Gieringe  96 Midatlantic Unat                  4.24m   13-11.00 
  3  4892 Chanae Mixon        96 Christian Strong                  4.11m   13-06.00 
  4  4575 Kiara Smith         95 Conshohoken            4.45m      4.08m   13-04.75 
  5  4893 Briana Lewis        95 Christian Strong                  3.54m   11-07.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4512 Taylor Bynum-Dain   95 Juventus                         10.35m   33-11.50 
  2  4820 Gabrielle Gieringe  96 Midatlantic Unat                  9.14m   30-00.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  4557 Tiereney Tubbs      95 Norristown Pal                    9.56m   31-04.50 
  2  4720 Jasmine Prince      96 United Stars                      9.47m   31-01.00 
  3  4972 Tara Daniels        95 SJ Rising Stars                   8.65m   28-04.50 
  4  4836 Jennifer Slagus     95 Midatlantic Unat       8.99m      8.59m   28-02.25 
  5  4409 Nayomi Pierce       96 Judah                  8.29m      8.51m   27-11.00 
  6  4385 Pauline Gould       95 SJ Rising Stars        7.81m      7.94m   26-00.75   
  7  4832 Chrsitina Lemon     95 Midatlantic Unat       6.70m      6.98m   22-11.00   
  8  4408 Mikela Vann         95 Judah                  7.01m      6.88m   22-07.00   
  9  4453 Teresa Hoch         96 West Chester TC        5.48m      5.42m   17-09.50  

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                       
    JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                     
  Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================  
1  4836 Jennifer Slagus     95 Midatlantic Unat      27.58m     21.19m      69-06  
2  4557 Tiereney Tubbs      95 Norristown Pal                &nbs=
p;  20.75m      68-01   
3  4972 Tara Daniels        95 SJ Rising Stars                  20.20m      66-03   
4  4720 Jasmine Prince      96 United Stars                     17.38m      57-00   
5  4798 Quinniea Gross      96 Midatlantic Unat      15.54m     17.25m      56-07   
6  4832 Chrsitina Lemon     95 Midatlantic Unat      16.15m     17.01m      55-10   
7  4409 Nayomi Pierce       96 Judah                 15.10m     15.87m      52-01   
8  4385 Pauline Gould       95 SJ Rising Stars       15.65m     15.38m      50-05   
9  4408 Mikela Vann         95 Judah                  9.44m      9.61m      31-06  

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch                 
    JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch                
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4972 Tara Daniels        95 SJ Rising Stars                  25.46m      83-06   
2  4557 Tiereney Tubbs      95 Norristown Pal                   17.00m      55-09   
3  4357 Kianna Shannon      95 Next Dimension        12.52m     14.05m      46-01   
4  4720 Jasmine Prince      96 United Stars                     11.74m      38-06  

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================  
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA                    
    JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA                   
Name                         Year Team                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries  
1   4708 Jada Steward        94 United Stars           12.62      12.59q  3   
2   4914 Taylor Ellis-Watso  93 Midatlantic Unat                  12.65q  2   
3   4755 Jody-Ann Evans      94 Upper Bucks            12.69      12.72q  1   
4   4550 Erika Culbreth      94 Norristown Pal                    12.79q  1   
5   4412 Nadia St. John      93 Wilmington             13.25      12.82q  2   
6   4732 Ashley Darlington   93 Philly Striders        12.62      13.12q  2   
7   4811 Lia Pranitis        94 Midatlantic Unat       13.42      13.17   1   
8   4559 Katelyn Williams    94 Norristown Pal                    13.27   2   
9   4664 Alexis Price        93 PA Olivet                         13.31   3  
10  4960 Shannon Daniels     94 Midatlantic Unat                  13.85   3  

Finals  
1   4914 Taylor Ellis-Watso  93 Midatlantic Unat       12.65      12.40    
2   4550 Erika Culbreth      94 Norristown Pal         12.79      12.46    
3   4708 Jada Steward        94 United Stars           12.59      12.58    
4   4412 Nadia St. John      93 Wilmington             12.82      12.88    
5   4755 Jody-Ann Evans      94 Upper Bucks            12.72      12.98    
6   4732 Ashley Darlington   93 Philly Striders        13.12      13.09   

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                     
    JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                    
Name                       Year Team                   Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals  
1  4708 Jada Steward        94 United Stars           25.30      25.70   4   
2  4755 Jody-Ann Evans      94 Upper Bucks            26.76      26.00   3   
3  4677 Shanae Gee          94 United Stars           25.00      26.14   4   
4  4550 Erika Culbreth      94 Norristown Pal                    26.42   1   
5  4811 Lia Pranitis        94 Midatlantic Unat       26.75      26.73   3   
6  4412 Nadia St. John      93 Wilmington             26.50      26.79   4   
7  4733 Ce'aira Brown       93 Philly Striders        26.10      27.06   4   
8  4759 Roslyn Alston       93 Sigma Int'l                       27.81   2   
9  4659 Natasha Archil      94 PA Olivet              27.24      28.26   3  

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                       
    JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                      
Name                    Year Team                      Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1  4914 Taylor Ellis-Watso  93 Midatlantic Unat       57.13      56.46   2   
2  4478 Emily Cable         93 Tri-County             57.83      56.82   2   
3  4677 Shanae Gee          94 United Stars           56.00      57.81   2   
4  4716 Michelle Davis      93 United Stars                      59.75   1   
5  4673 Kenesha Brown       94 United Stars         1:00.00    1:01.21   2   
6  4759 Roslyn Alston       93 Sigma Int'l                     1:04.72   1   
7  4812 Kailey Ragard       94 Midatlantic Unat     1:09.00    1:10.17   1   
8  4375 Aigner Avant        94 SJ Rising Stars      1:04.00    1:13.03   2  

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio              
    JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio             
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4723 Elyse Wilkinson     93 United Stars         2:18.00    2:21.74    
2  4712 Rebecca Askins-Gas  94 United Stars                    2:26.92    
3  4692 Arielle Latourette  94 United Stars         2:30.00    2:34.82    
4  4510 Andrea Brown        94 Juventus                        2:38.20    
5  4790 Eleanor Bangura     93 Sigma Int'l                     2:46.59   

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI                  
    JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI                 
Name                       Year Team                Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4723 Elyse Wilkinson     93 United Stars         4:55.00    5:10.58    
2  4510 Andrea Brown        94 Juventus                        5:48.54   

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                     
    JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                    
Name                       Year Team                Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4796 Victoria Geriach    94 Midatlantic Unat    11:59.00   10:50.96    
2  4970 Catherine Lombardo  94 Wyoming Valley      11:26.00   11:20.98    
3  4965 Autumn Fasceski     94 Midatlantic Unat    12:49.00   13:43.42   

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================= 
Sponsor: Henry Doorly Zoo 
Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                      
    JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                     
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4498 Jasmine Waddell     93 Midatlantic Unat       15.75      15.76    
2  4721 Ruby Rodriguez      94 United Stars           16.70      16.69    
3  4383 Fallon Dowe         94 SJ Rising Stars        16.90      18.36    
4  4978 Nicole Whitney      94 Midatlantic Unat                  18.85   

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                        
    JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                       
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4721 Ruby Rodriguez      94 United Stars         1:08.50    1:07.23    
2  4388 Desiree Herrera     94 SJ Rising Stars                 1:08.03    
3  4711 Damirah Graham      94 United Stars         1:09.00    1:13.37    
4  4717 Sarah Garner        94 United Stars                    1:15.00    
5  4978 Nicole Whitney      94 Midatlantic Unat                1:15.07   

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T                                
K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier             
    JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T                                
K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier             
Team                                                   Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 United Stars Track Club                                        48.02       
1) 4677 Shanae Gee 94              2) 4673 Kenesha Brown 94               
3) 4702 Christal Watkins 93        4) 4703 Alexia Briggs-Fulton 93     

2 Philadelphia Striders Track                                    49.30       
1) 4729 Ciarra White 93            2) 4730 Zakiyyah Richardson 93         
3) 4731 Lorraine Mitchell 93       4) 4732 Ashley Darlington 93        

3 Norristown Pal Track Club                                      50.48       
1) 4550 Erika Culbreth 94          2) 4558 Marshay Wells 93               
3) 4559 Katelyn Williams 94        4) 4546 Rowanna Watson 94           

4 PA Olivet Track Club                                           51.01       
1) 4659 Natasha Archil 94          2) 4664 Alexis Price 93                
3) 4666 Tyeca Reviere 93           4) 4669 Dorothea Towson 93          

5 United Stars Track Club  'B'                                   51.73   

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA                                     
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,       
    JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA                                     
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,      
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 United Stars Track Club                                      4:01.36       
1) 4673 Kenesha Brown 94           2) 4677 Shanae Gee 94                  
3) 4692 Arielle Latourette 94      4) 4696 Camille Griggs 94           

2 Philadelphia Striders Track                                  4:28.18       
1) 4729 Ciarra White 93            2) 4730 Zakiyyah Richardson 93         
3) 4731 Lorraine Mitchell 93       4) 4732 Ashley Darlington 93        

3 United Stars Track Club  'B'                                 4:28.85   

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val                                        
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor                  
    JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val                                        
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor                 
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 United Stars Track Club                                     10:07.59       
1) 4692 Arielle Latourette 94      2) 4716 Michelle Davis 93              
3) 4721 Ruby Rodriguez 94          4) 4723 Elyse Wilkinson 93         

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly                 
    JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly                
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4880 Kristen Thomas      93 Philly Striders        1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75   
2  4478 Emily Cable         93 Tri-County             1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75   
3  4479 Meghan Cable        94 Tri-County             1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00   
4  4375 Aigner Avant        94 SJ Rising Stars        1.42m     J1.37m    4-06.00  

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA                
    JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                           
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1   4948 Catherine Shih      93 Vertical Assault       3.50m   11-00.00N     3.35m   
2   4947 Vanessa Munley      93 Vertical Assault       3.35m   10-00.00N     3.04m   
2   4943 Myriah Sujansky     93 Vertical Assault       3.04m   10-00.00N     3.04m   
4   4824 Haley Gorenflo      93 Midatlantic Unat                9-06.00N     2.89m   
5   4942 Nicole Sevillis     94 Vertical Assault       2.74m    9-00.00N     2.74m   
6   4954 Katrina Rydsewski   93 Vertical Assault       2.74m    8-06.00N     2.59m   
7   4953 Alex Moore          93 Vertical Assault       2.59m    8-00.00N     2.43m   
8   4957 Kylee McGrane       94 Vertical Assault       2.13m    7-06.00N     2.28m   
8   4825 Katie Briddle       93 Midatlantic Unat       2.74m    7-06.00N     2.28m   
8   4939 Rachel Robinson     94 Vertical Assault       2.43m    7-06.00N     2.28m  
11  4910 Jessica Miller      94 Midatlantic Unat                7-00.00N     2.13m  
--  4911 Casey Plizak        93 Midatlantic Unat                     NH             

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA                   
    JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA                  
Name                        Year Team                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4732 Ashley Darlington   93 Philly Striders        5.18m      5.01m   16-05.25   
2  4833 Vanessa Mumey       93 Midatlantic Unat       4.78m      4.79m   15-08.75   
3  4960 Shannon Daniels     94 Midatlantic Unat                  4.54m   14-10.75   
4  4812 Kailey Ragard       94 Midatlantic Unat       3.92m      4.14m   13-07.00   
5  4696 Camille Griggs      94 United Stars           4.14m      4.13m   13-06.75   
6  4774 Cassandra Chase     93 Sigma Int'l            3.75m      4.12m   13-06.25   
7  4895 Anastasia Hampton   94 Christian Strong                  3.74m   12-03.25   
8  4604 Jhneanelle Lewis    93 Oaklane                           3.00m    9-10.25  

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                     
    JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                    
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1   4833 Vanessa Mumey       93 Midatlantic Unat      10.51m     10.10m   33-01.75   
2  4960 Shannon Daniels     94 Midatlantic Unat                  9.36m   30-08.50   
3  4910 Jessica Miller      94 Midatlantic Unat       9.05m      9.03m   29-07.50   
4  4774 Cassandra Chase     93 Sigma Int'l            9.13m      8.68m   28-05.75  

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX                    
    JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX                   
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4559 Katelyn Williams    94 Norristown Pal                    8.82m   28-11.25   
2  4355 Keyarah Jones       94 Next Dimension         8.10m      8.20m   26-11.00   
3  4470 Jasmine Thomas      93 West Chester TC        7.62m      7.76m   25-05.50  

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track                 
    JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track                
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4355 Keyarah Jones       94 Next Dimension        29.13m     27.05m      88-09   
2  4799 Kayla Guerrieri     94 Midatlantic Unat      24.69m     25.86m      84-10   
3  4980 Michelle Coletta    94 Midatlantic Unat                 23.60m      77-05  

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                                   
    JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                                  
Name                       Year Team                    Seed    Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4604 Jhneanelle Lewis    93 Oaklane                          12.42m      40-09  

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ                  
    JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ                 
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4496 Shanee Smith        91 Midatlantic Unat       12.65      12.42    
2  4457 Kayla Lee           91 West Chester TC        12.31      12.79    
3  4551 Danica Giddens      90 Norristown Pal                    12.94    
4  4535 Amanda Kuhl         91 Norristown Pal                    12.95    
5  4436 Iris Agrafiotis     92 West Chester TC        13.80      14.07   

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T                
    JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T               

Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1   4496 Shanee Smith        91 Midatlantic Unat       26.00      25.50   3   
2   4560 Mercees Yanora      91 Norristown Pal                    25.58   1   
3   4685 Yamira Bell         92 United Stars           24.00      25.83   3   
4   4489 Onya Boyd           91 Midatlantic Unat       25.80      26.13   3   
5   4651 Tiye Mutazz         91 Willingboro TC         26.20              2   
6   4646 Asja Goode          92 Willingboro TC                    26.69   1   
7   4495 Jewel Smith         92 Midatlantic Unat       26.57      26.82   2   
8   4767 Brittany Robinson   91 Sigma Int'l                       26.88   2   
9   4709 Jasmine Inman       92 United Stars           30.30      29.05   2  
10  4436 Iris Agrafiotis     92 West Chester TC        39.59      29.26   2  

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                     
    JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                    
Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1   4685 Yamira Bell         92 United Stars           55.00      57.82   3   
2   4646 Asja Goode          92 Willingboro TC                    59.20   1   
3   4768 Felicia Custis      92 Sigma Int'l                       59.61   1   
4   4489 Onya Boyd           91 Midatlantic Unat       58.61      59.96   3   
5   4767 Brittany Robinson   91 Sigma Int'l                     1:00.91   1   
6   4694 Janita Caldwell     92 United Stars           58.60    1:01.63   3   
7   4776 Diane Garrison      92 Sigma Int'l          1:01.00    1:03.05   3   
8   4710 Elizabeth Walker    92 United Stars           58.00    1:03.46   3   
9   4663 Taylor Kutz         91 PA Olivet            1:01.00    1:03.94   2  
10  4507 Kasia Taylor        92 Juventus                        1:06.72   1  
11  4709 Jasmine Inman       92 United Stars         1:02.00    1:06.99   2  

800 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                     
    JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                    
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4691 Victoria Gocht      91 United Stars         2:10.00    2:19.22    
2  4641 Patrice Rowe        92 Willingboro TC                  2:23.44    
3  4688 Allison Constant    92 United Stars                    2:27.40    
4  4507 Kasia Taylor        92 Juventus                        2:29.88    
5  4694 Janita Caldwell     92 United Stars         2:14.00    2:37.46   

1500 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                     
    JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                    
Name                     Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4687 Victoria Perri      92 United Stars         4:42.00    5:04.77    
2  4688 Allison Constant    92 United Stars         4:50.00    5:12.82    
3  4509 Feleisha Wright     92 Juventus                        5:17.97   

3000 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                     
    JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                    
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4509 Feleisha Wright     92 Juventus                       11:02.48   

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================= 
Sponsor: Henry Doorly Zoo 
Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                       
    JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                      
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4652 Vanessa Arientyl    91 Willingboro TC                    15.31    
2  4713 Dominique Best      91 United Stars           14.70      15.44    
3  4407 Ciana Woods         92 Judah                             15.90    
4  4648 Rebbeca Cheatham    92 Willingboro TC                    16.31    
5  4908 Briana Krans        91 Midatlantic Unat                  16.43    
6  4645 Emilia Middleton    91 Willingboro TC                    18.68   

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit             
    JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit            
Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1  4641 Patrice Rowe        92 Willingboro TC                  1:05.01   1   
2  4713 Dominique Best      91 United Stars         1:03.00    1:05.33   2   
3  4652 Vanessa Arientyl    91 Willingboro TC                  1:06.62   1   
4  4645 Emilia Middleton    91 Willingboro TC                  1:09.68   2   
5  4710 Elizabeth Walker    92 United Stars                    1:09.86   2   
6  4648 Rebbeca Cheatham    92 Willingboro TC                  1:12.35   2  

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T                             
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan                  
JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T                             
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan                 
Team                                                   Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Willingboro Track Club                                         47.17       
1) 4641 Patrice Rowe 92            2) 4642 Tylia Gillon 92                
3) 4643 Shanavia Thomas 91         4) 4644 Beverlee Brownlee 91       

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA                                 
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff     
    JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA                                 
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff    
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Willingboro Track Club                                       3:53.08       
1) 4641 Patrice Rowe 92            2) 4642 Tylia Gillon 92                
3) 4643 Shanavia Thomas 91         4) 4644 Beverlee Brownlee 91        

2 United Stars Track Club                                      3:54.58       
1) 4685 Yamira Bell 92             2) 4687 Victoria Perri 92              
3) 4688 Allison Constant 92        4) 4691 Victoria Gocht 91           

3 Sigma Int'l Track Club                                       4:05.64       
1) 4763 Brittany Wallace 91        2) 4767 Brittany Robinson 91           
3) 4768 Felicia Custis 92          4) 4770 Tavia Campbell 91           

4 Willingboro Track Club  'B'                                  4:42.63   

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta                               
S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                     
    JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta                               
S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                    
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 United Stars Track Club                                      9:35.14       
1) 4685 Yamira Bell 92             2) 4687 Victoria Perri 92              
3) 4688 Allison Constant 92        4) 4691 Victoria Gocht 91          

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC                   
    JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC                  
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4923 Natasha McLaren     92 Midatlantic Unat                  1.67m    5-05.75   
2  4934 Ashlee Ward         91 Midatlantic Unat       1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75   
3  4360 Victoria Tench      91 Next Dimension                    1.27m    4-02.00  

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE             
    JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                       
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4944 Lauren Terstappen   92 Vertical Assault       3.04m   11-00.00N     3.35m   
2  4938 Jillian Hart        92 Vertical Assault       3.50m   10-06.00N     3.20m   
3  4936 Brooke Hamscher     92 Vertical Assault       3.50m  J10-06.00N     3.20m   
4  4941 Kelsi Davis         92 Vertical Assault       3.20m   10-00.00N     3.04m   
5  4908 Briana Krans        91 Midatlantic Unat                9-00.00N     2.74m   
6  4937 Amanda Smilgis      92 Vertical Assault       2.59m    8-00.00N     2.43m  
-  4876 Sarah McGowan       92 Vertical Assault       2.89m         NH             

Long Jump Young Women
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                          
    JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                   
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4426 Krystina Muhammad   90 Wilmington             5.18m      5.55m   18-02.50   
2  4962 Tiffany Penge       91 Midatlantic Unat       5.35m      5.27m   17-03.50   
3  4643 Shanavia Thomas     91 Willingboro TC                    5.23m   17-02.00   
4  4648 Rebbeca Cheatham    92 Willingboro TC                    5.21m   17-01.25   
5  4908 Briana Krans        91 Midatlantic Unat       5.13m      4.95m   16-03.00   
6  4407 Ciana Woods         92 Judah                             4.94m   16-02.50   
7  4436 Iris Agrafiotis     92 West Chester TC        3.81m      4.44m   14-07.00   
8  4770 Tavia Campbell      91 Sigma Int'l            5.33m      3.97m   13-00.25  

Triple Jump Young Women
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX                   
    JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4426 Krystina Muhammad   90 Wilmington            11.12m     11.33m   37-02.25   
2  4923 Natasha McLaren     92 Midatlantic Unat                 11.12m   36-05.75   
3  4962 Tiffany Penge       91 Midatlantic Unat      10.91m     11.00m   36-01.25   
4  4813 Meghan Ragard       92 Midatlantic Unat      11.09m     10.65m   34-11.25   
5  4436 Iris Agrafiotis     92 West Chester TC       10.21m      9.99m   32-09.50  

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                     
    JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                    
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4491 Arielle Moore       92 Midatlantic Unat       8.23m     10.78m   35-04.50   
2  4425 Rita Mobley         90 Wilmington             9.14m      9.03m   29-07.50   
3  4975 Kaylea Zick         92 Midatlantic Unat                  8.83m   28-11.75  

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                         
    JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                        
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4934 Ashlee Ward         91 Midatlantic Unat      34.74m     36.41m     119-05   
2  4975 Kaylea Zick         92 Midatlantic Unat                 32.22m     105-08   
3  4360 Victoria Tench      91 Next Dimension        30.12m     28.07m      92-01   
4  4425 Rita Mobley         90 Wilmington            27.00m     26.90m      88-03  

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un              
    JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un             
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4924 Laura Loht          92 Midatlantic Unat      34.95m     39.30m     128-11   
2  4918 Nicole Brumbley     92 Midatlantic Unat                 30.62m     100-05   
3  4360 Victoria Tench      91 Next Dimension        28.69m     30.60m     100-05   
4  4651 Tiye Mutazz         91 Willingboro TC                   28.72m      94-03  

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================    
Name                       Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries  
1   4538 Gabriel Randall     01 Norristown Pal                    15.03q  2   
2   4964 Rashon Walker       02 Midatlantic Unat       16.49      15.16q  1   
3   4607 Brandon Carter      01 Willingboro TC         15.33      15.45q  3   
4   4417 Nicholas Chatman    01 Wilmington             17.78      15.49q  3   
5   4985 Isaiah Smith        02 Conshohoken                       15.80q  1   
6   4566 Ahmad Stone         01 Norristown Pal                    15.81q  3   
7   4525 Amir Sheilds        01 Juventus                          16.53   3   
8   4606 Jawuan James        01 Willingboro TC         16.52      16.58   2   
9   4534 LaMar Hughes        01 Norristown Pal                    16.67   2  
10  4406 Demetrius Holder    01 Judah                  16.26      16.85   1  
11  4437 Cole Cooper         01 West Chester TC        18.40      17.37   2  
12  4434 Kam'ryn Thomas      03 Wilmington             17.92      17.76   3  
13  4460 Kibwe McNair        01 West Chester TC        19.76      19.55   1  
14  4421 Shatir Hall         03 Wilmington             19.32      19.63   1  

Finals  
1  4538 Gabriel Randall     01 Norristown Pal         15.03      15.42    
2  4964 Rashon Walker       02 Midatlantic Unat       15.16      15.52    
3  4417 Nicholas Chatman    01 Wilmington             15.49      15.97    
4  4607 Brandon Carter      01 Willingboro TC         15.45      16.03    
5  4985 Isaiah Smith        02 Conshohoken            15.80      16.11    
6  4566 Ahmad Stone         01 Norristown Pal         15.81      16.16   

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================    
Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=============================================================================
Finals  
1   4964 Rashon Walker       02 Midatlantic Unat       32.64      33.02   3   
2   4555 Jaylin Miller       02 Norristown Pal                    35.66   1   
3   4417 Nicholas Chatman    01 Wilmington             32.81      36.05   3   
4   4434 Kam'ryn Thomas      03 Wilmington             35.95      36.22   3   
5   4607 Brandon Carter      01 Willingboro TC         34.08      36.59   3   
6   4437 Cole Cooper         01 West Chester TC        36.83      37.11   3   
7   4525 Amir Sheilds        01 Juventus                          37.62   1   
8   3503 Nathaniel Robertso  02 Willingboro TC         36.24      37.76   3   
9   4534 LaMar Hughes        01 Norristown Pal                    38.60   1  
10  4376 Isaac Bowens        02 SJ Rising Stars        39.75      42.82   2  
11  4460 Kibwe McNair        01 West Chester TC        42.34      42.88   2  

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1   4554 Tygree Leach        01 Norristown Pal       1:14.00    1:17.76   2   
2   4300 Stanley St Fleur    02 Juventus                        1:18.85   1   
3   4964 Rashon Walker       02 Midatlantic Unat     1:20.01    1:20.24   2   
4   4555 Jaylin Miller       02 Norristown Pal       1:24.00    1:21.26   2   
5   4961 Jordan Martin       01 Willingboro TC       1:23.30    1:21.31   2   
6   4606 Jawuan James        01 Willingboro TC       1:23.50    1:23.10   2   
7   3503 Nathaniel Robertso  02 Willingboro TC       1:27.80    1:23.81   1   
8   4715 Nasim Cooper        01 United Stars         1:08.00    1:25.61   2   
9   4434 Kam'ryn Thomas      03 Wilmington           1:30.00    1:26.39   1  
10  4376 Isaac Bowens        02 SJ Rising Stars      1:30.00    1:33.28   1  

800 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================    
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4517 David Bellefleur    02 Juventus                        2:59.07    
2  4300 Stanley St Fleur    02 Juventus                        2:59.08    
3  4505 Stevin St Fleur     02 Juventus                        3:05.36    
4  4424 Rayaan Malhotra     01 Wilmington           3:01.00    3:05.81    
5  4961 Jordan Martin       01 Willingboro TC       3:07.20    3:12.58    
6  4521 Charles Lovett      01 Juventus                        3:14.62    
7  4376 Isaac Bowens        02 SJ Rising Stars      3:22.00    3:46.63   

1500 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================    
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4517 David Bellefleur    02 Juventus                        5:57.06    
2  4505 Stevin St Fleur     02 Juventus                        6:05.45    
3  4424 Rayaan Malhotra     01 Wilmington           6:03.00    6:05.47    
4  4521 Charles Lovett      01 Juventus                        6:25.06   

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================    
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    1:03.81       
1) 4534 LaMar Hughes 01            2) 4538 Gabriel Randall 01             
3) 4554 Tygree Leach 01            4) 4566 Ahmad Stone 01              

2 Willingboro Track Club                                       1:07.90       
1) 4606 Jawuan James 01            2) 4607 Brandon Carter 01              
3) 4961 Jordan Martin 01           4) 3503 Nathaniel Robertson 02      

3 Christian Stronghold                                         1:31.11       
1) 4883 Darius Hairston 04         2) 4885 Nazir Spellman 01              
3) 4886 Aydon Chadwick 03          4) 4887 Isaiah Mitchell 02         

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================    
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    5:29.86       
1) 4538 Gabriel Randall 01         2) 4554 Tygree Leach 01                
3) 4555 Jaylin Miller 02           4) 4566 Ahmad Stone 01              

2 Juventus                                                     5:40.21       
1) 4300 Stanley St Fleur 02        2) 4505 Stevin St Fleur 02             
3) 4521 Charles Lovett 01          4)                                 

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================    
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4417 Nicholas Chatman    01 Wilmington             2.43m      2.81m    9-02.75   
2  4437 Cole Cooper         01 West Chester TC        1.67m      2.72m    8-11.25   
3  4887 Isaiah Mitchell     02 Christian Strong                  2.57m    8-05.25   
4  4406 Demetrius Holder    01 Judah                             2.49m    8-02.00   
5  4421 Shatir Hall         03 Wilmington             2.15m      2.33m    7-07.75   
6  4885 Nazir Spellman      01 Christian Strong                  1.62m    5-03.75  
-  4886 Aydon Chadwick      03 Christian Strong                   FOUL             

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=============================================================================  
Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA                 
    JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA               
Name                       Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries  
1   4616 Brandon Outlaw      99 Willingboro TC         14.09      14.02q  1   
2   4919 Negus Johnson       99 Midatlantic Unat                  14.08q  1   
3   4301 Nicholas Dillon     99 Norristown Pal                    14.09q  1   
4   4465 Michael Riddick     99 West Chester TC        14.61      14.30q  2   
5   4564 Charles Sanders     99 Norristown Pal                    14.35q  3   
6   4390 Zaire Jones         00 SJ Rising Stars        14.41      14.35q  2   
7   4380 Ja'saan Cunningham  99 SJ Rising Stars        13.94      14.67   3   
8   4414 Isaiah Bodie        99 Wilmington             14.89      14.73   1   
9   4547 Oshaan Allison      99 Norristown Pal                    14.74   2  
10  4614 Jacob Bauldock      00 Willingboro TC         15.19      15.04   3  
11  4528 David Brown         00 Norristown Pal                    15.06   3  
12  4615 Joshua Robertson    00 Willingboro TC&n       15.98      15.59   3  
13  4916 Emannuel Edoukou    99 Midatlantic Unat       16.12      15.68   1  
14  4468 William Tiewater    99 West Chester TC        18.57      17.82   2  
15  4397 Terence Skinner     00 SJ Rising Stars        18.44      18.03   2  

Finals  
1  4616 Brandon Outlaw      99 Willingboro TC         14.02      14.06    
2  4919 Negus Johnson       99 Midatlantic Unat       14.08      14.29    
3  4564 Charles Sanders     99 Norristown Pal         14.35      14.32    
4  4465 Michael Riddick     99 West Chester TC        14.30      14.42    
5  4301 Nicholas Dillon     99 Norristown Pal         14.09      14.44    
6  4390 Zaire Jones         00 SJ Rising Stars        14.35      14.80   

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                          
    JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                         
Name                        Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals  
1   4616 Brandon Outlaw      99 Willingboro TC         28.31      28.83   3   
2   4390 Zaire Jones         00 SJ Rising Stars        29.83      30.20   3   
3   4380 Ja'saan Cunningham  99 SJ Rising Stars        28.54      30.45   3   
4   4919 Negus Johnson       99 Midatlantic Unat                  30.65   1   
5   4465 Michael Riddick     99 West Chester TC        30.60      30.76   3   
6   4614 Jacob Bauldock      00 Willingboro TC         31.37      31.00   2   
7   4414 Isaiah Bodie        99 Wilmington             31.30      31.03   3   
8   4439 Cameron Cunningham  00 West Chester TC        32.19      32.38   2   
9   4675 Bruce Spring        00 United Stars           28.00      32.64   3  
10  4387 Tyler Hardy         00 SJ Rising Stars        32.28      33.10   2  
11  4615 Joshua Robertson    00 Willingboro TC         32.66      33.33   2  
12  4916 Emannuel Edoukou    99 Midatlantic Unat       34.19      34.07   1  
13  4484 Zachary Kardos      00 Midatlantic Unat       37.91      39.60   1  

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL                    
    JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL                   
Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1   4616 Brandon Outlaw      99 Willingboro TC       1:08.70    1:06.25   2   
2   4614 Jacob Bauldock      00 Willingboro TC       1:11.80    1:10.69   2 
3   4392 Julian Norman       99 SJ Rising Stars      1:13.00    1:11.62   2   
4   4598 Lawrence Prior      00 Oaklane              1:18.00    1:14.83   1   
5   4439 Cameron Cunningham  00 West Chester TC      1:12.00    1:15.16   2   
6   4615 Joshua Robertson    00 Willingboro TC       1:16.70    1:18.14   1   
7   4675 Bruce Spring        00 United Stars         1:02.50    1:19.40   2   
8   4414 Isaiah Bodie        99 Wilmington           1:15.00    1:19.74   2   
9   4402 Kofi Asare          00 Judah                1:18.00    1:22.24   1  
10  4484 Zachary Kardos      00 Midatlantic Unat     1:27.00    1:28.30   1

  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14                    
    JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14                   
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
==========================================================================  
1  4599 Asim Richards       00 Oaklane                         2:55.34    
2  4392 Julian Norman       99 SJ Rising Stars      2:49.00    2:56.56    
3  4519 Jerry Noel          00 Juventus                        2:58.59    
4  4598 Lawrence Prior      00 Oaklane                         2:59.86    
5  4378 Nasir Bowens        00 SJ Rising Stars      2:52.00    3:12.96    
6  4484 Zachary Kardos      00 Midatlantic Unat     2:19.00    3:27.16   

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14                    
    JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14                   
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4599 Asim Richards       00 Oaklane                         5:40.79    
2  4578 Daniel Cooper       00 Conshohoken                     5:41.97
3  4519 Jerry Noel          00 Juventus                        6:04.56   

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                                       
Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne     
    JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                                       
Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne    
Team                                                    Seed    Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Norristown Pal Track Club                                      59.89       
1) 4528 David Brown 00             2) 4301 Nicholas Dillon 99             
3) 4547 Oshaan Allison 99          4) 4564 Charles Sanders 99          

2 South Jersey Rising Stars                                    1:00.31       
1) 4378 Nasir Bowens 00            2) 4380 Ja'saan Cunningham 99          
3) 4387 Tyler Hardy 00             4) 4390 Zaire Jones 00             

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
========================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                                                      
Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha     
    JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                                                      
Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha    
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    5:07.90       
1) 4528 David Brown 00             2) 4301 Nicholas Dillon 99             
3) 4547 Oshaan Allison 99          4) 4564 Charles Sanders 99         

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                       
JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                      
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4387 Tyler Hardy         00 SJ Rising Stars                   3.29m   10-09.50   
2  4599 Asim Richards       00 Oaklane                           3.14m   10-03.75   
3  4402 Kofi Asare          00 Judah                             3.07m   10-01.00   
4  4378 Nasir Bowens        00 SJ Rising Stars                   2.85m    9-04.25   
5  4468 William Tiewater    99 West Chester TC        2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25   
6  4882 Nobles Prince       99 Christian Strong                  2.65m    8-08.50   
7  4586 Charles Smith       00 Conshohoken            2.17m      2.46m    8-01.00   
8  4667 Alexander Sierra,   00 PA Olivet              2.94m      2.34m    7-08.25  

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                           
    JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                          
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4379 Malcolm Brown       99 SJ Rising Stars        7.08m      6.71m   22-00.25   
2  4598 Lawrence Prior      00 Oaklane                4.69m      4.71m   15-05.50  

Javelin Throw 300g Turbo Bantam Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu                    
    JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu                   
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4379 Malcolm Brown       99 SJ Rising Stars       21.38m     18.11m      59-05   
2  4667 Alexander Sierra,   00 PA Olivet                        13.35m      43-09   
3  4397 Terence Skinner     00 SJ Rising Stars       11.15m     10.27m      33-08  

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite                
    JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat    
Name                       Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries  
1  4627 Olamide Zaccheaus   97 Willingboro TC         12.70      12.48q  1   
2  4904 Jeff Brown          97 Midatlantic Unat       13.81      13.59q  2   
3  4707 Kwadir Mack         97 United Stars           13.30      13.78q  2   
4  4625 Kyron Paige         98 Willingboro TC         14.30      14.16q  1   
5  4928 Michael Tondoh      98 Midatlantic Unat       14.97      14.54q  2   
6  4471 Clayton Wallace     98 West Chester TC        18.03      17.83q  2  

Finals  
1  4627 Olamide Zaccheaus   97 Willingboro TC         12.48      12.70    
2  4904 Jeff Brown          97 Midatlantic Unat       13.59      13.81    
3  4625 Kyron Paige         98 Willingboro TC         14.16      14.11    
4  4707 Kwadir Mack         97 United Stars           13.78      14.18    
5  4928 Michael Tondoh      98 Midatlantic Unat       14.54      14.95   

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                         
    JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                        
Name                       Year Team                    Seed    Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals  
1  4627 Olamide Zaccheaus   97 Willingboro TC         25.97      25.98   2   
2  4707 Kwadir Mack         97 United Stars           27.00      29.05   2   
3  4623 Yunisia Bakarr      97 Willingboro TC         31.10      30.05   1   
4  4625 Kyron Paige         98 Willingboro TC         29.88      30.36   2   
5  4928 Michael Tondoh      98 Midatlantic Unat       30.93      31.25   1   
6  4438 Myles Cooper        98 West Chester TC        31.87      31.83   1  

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA                   
    JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA                  
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1  4485 Saleem Little       97 Midatlantic Unat     1:00.00    1:00.05   2   
2  4622 Carl Garnes         97 Willingboro TC       1:09.90    1:01.91   1   
3  4707 Kwadir Mack         97 United Stars           58.00    1:07.91   2   
4  4623 Yunisia Bakarr      97 Willingboro TC       1:08.50    1:09.14   2   
5  4624 Jontae Graves       97 Willingboro TC       1:11.10    1:15.46   1   
6  4438 Myles Cooper        98 West Chester TC      1:18.00    1:17.88   1  

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                       
    JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                      
Name                     Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4485 Saleem Little       97 Midatlantic Unat     2:20.00    2:20.62    
2  4622 Carl Garnes         97 Willingboro TC       2:26.80    2:22.01    
3  4600 Janur Brown         97 Oaklane                         2:36.43    
4  4467 Atticus Shorr       97 West Chester TC      3:12.00    2:44.76    
5  4365 Maxwell Adams       98 Cinnaminson          2:36.00    2:45.36    
6  4372 Harrison Morris     97 Cinnaminson          2:44.00    2:49.72    
7  4364 Luke Adams          98 Cinnaminson          3:00.00    3:19.93    
8  4444 Isaac Dickinson     98 West Chester TC                 3:20.88    
9  4891 Maliq Hairston      97 Christian Strong                3:40.30   

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                       
JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                      
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4485 Saleem Little       97 Midatlantic Unat     4:49.00    4:51.60    
2  4420 David Hall          98 Wilmington           5:13.00    5:00.40    
3  4600 Janur Brown         97 Oaklane                         5:16.23    
4  4365 Maxwell Adams       98 Cinnaminson          5:30.00    5:26.32    
5  4372 Harrison Morris     97 Cinnaminson          5:45.00    5:40.11    
6  4364 Luke Adams          98 Cinnaminson          5:57.00    6:14.42    
7  4444 Isaac Dickinson     98 West Chester TC      6:47.00    7:03.96   

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA                 
    JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA                
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4420 David Hall          98 Wilmington          10:54.00   10:24.99   

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================= 
Sponsor: Henry Doorly Zoo 
Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                     
    JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                    
Name                    Y  ear Team                    Seed     Finals 
==========================================================================  
1  4904 Jeff Brown          97 Midatlantic Unat       14.47      15.23    
2  4359 Gerald Tench II     97 Next Dimension         15.33      17.22   

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD                                   
B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington          
    JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD                                   
Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad    
Team                                                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Willingboro Track Club                            4:15.00    4:23.20       
1) 4621 Tyler Davidson 97          2) 4622 Carl Garnes 97                 
3) 4623 Yunisia Bakarr 97          4) 4625 Kyron Paige 98             

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                      
    JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4359 Gerald Tench II     97 Next Dimension         1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00  

Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                        
    JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                       
Name                    Year Team                 Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4983 Rubin Johnson       98 Midatlantic Unat                  3.51m   11-06.25   
2  4891 Maliq Hairston      97 Christian Strong                  3.18m   10-05.25  

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp                  
    JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp                 
Name                    Year Team          Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4982 Brad Bieski         98 Midatlantic Unat                 11.12m   36-05.75   
2  4553 Shahead Hill        97 Norristown Pal         9.33m     10.60m   34-09.50   
3  4927 Matthew Slagus      97 Midatlantic Unat       6.09m      7.62m   25-00.00   
4  4352 Cameron Henderson   98 Next Dimension         4.87m      4.61m   15-01.50  

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                      
    JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                     
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4982 Brad Bieski         98 Midatlantic Unat                 27.70m      90-10   
2  4553 Shahead Hill        97 Norristown Pal                   22.59m      74-01   
3  4927 Matthew Slagus      97 Midatlantic Unat      14.32m     16.70m      54-09   
4  4352 Cameron Henderson   98 Next Dimension         9.50m     11.43m      37-06  

Javelin Throw 300g Turbo Midget Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                       
    JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                      
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4359 Gerald Tench II     97 Next Dimension        31.10m     31.88m     104-07   
2  4600 Janur Brown         97 Oaklane                          26.82m      88-00   
3  4982 Brad Bieski         98 Midatlantic Unat                 26.80m      87-11   
4  4553 Shahead Hill        97 Norristown Pal                   18.65m      61-02   
5  4352 Cameron Henderson   98 Next Dimension        11.57m     11.18m      36-08  

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                                
    JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                               
Name                       Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries  
1  4562 Tyrone Leach        95 Norristown Pal                    12.20q  2   
2  4373 Dione Alston        95 SJ Rising Stars        12.81      12.68q  1   
3  4632 Sidney Ruffin       95 Willingboro TC         12.70      12.73q  1   
4  4592 Kalif Steven        95 St. Luke Spirit        11.96      12.90q  2   
5  4967 Justin Glasner      95 Midatlantic Unat                  12.93q  1   
6  4561 Taevon Reynolds     95 Norristown Pal                    13.00q  2   
7  4668 Quindon Stinson     96 PA Olivet              12.62      13.81   2  

Finals  
1  4562 Tyrone Leach        95 Norristown Pal         12.20      12.17    
2  4373 Dione Alston        95 SJ Rising Stars        12.68      12.71    
3  4632 Sidney Ruffin       95 Willingboro TC         12.73      12.75    
4  4561 Taevon Reynolds     95 Norristown Pal         13.00      12.90    
5  4967 Justin Glasner      95 Midatlantic Unat       12.93      13.12   

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                                
    JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                               
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals  
1  4562 Tyrone Leach        95 Norristown Pal                    24.53   2   
2  4354 Dominique Irons     95 Next Dimension         25.37      25.66   1   
3  4632 Sidney Ruffin       95 Willingboro TC         25.69      25.91   1   
4  4373 Dione Alston        95 SJ Rising Stars        26.41      27.13   1   
5  4967 Justin Glasner      95 Midatlantic Unat                  27.26   2  

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA                    
    JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA                   
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4633 Joel Bartow         95 Willingboro TC         58.16      56.53    
2  4354 Dominique Irons     95 Next Dimension         57.34      57.77    
3  4595 Brandon Smith       95 Oaklane                58.00      58.73    
4  4632 Sidney Ruffin       95 Willingboro TC         59.28    1:00.02    
5  4803 Nathan Jobst        96 Midatlantic Unat     1:02.00    1:01.53    
6  4475 Jason White         96 West Chester TC      1:13.00    1:14.12   

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM                   
    JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM                 
 Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4633 Joel Bartow         95 Willingboro TC       2:17.70    2:27.69    
2  4386 Robert Green        95 SJ Rising Stars      2:26.00    2:28.66    
3  4393 Lexus Norman        95 SJ Rising Stars      2:24.00    2:32.46    
4  4363 Logan Adams         95 Cinnaminson          2:41.00    2:46.10    
5  4582 Andrew Kissling     95 Conshohoken          2:55.00    2:58.05   

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire                 
    JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire                
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4511 Demend Brunoache    96 Juventus                        4:47.81    
2  4416 Henry Brown         96 Wilmington           5:27.00    4:49.50    
3  4576 David Reina         96 Conshohoken                     5:10.93    
4  4393 Lexus Norman        95 SJ Rising Stars      5:24.00    5:11.19    
5  4363 Logan Adams         95 Cinnaminson          5:40.00    5:25.12   

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA                   
    JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA                  
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4416 Henry Brown         96 Wilmington          11:36.00   10:17.41    
2  4511 Demend Brunoache    96 Juventus                       10:25.27   

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================= 
Sponsor: Henry Doorly Zoo 
Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL                    
    JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL                   
Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4967 Justin Glasner      95 Midatlantic Unat                  23.63   

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================= 
Sponsor: The Durham Museum 
Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA       
    JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                        
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4967 Justin Glasner      95 Midatlantic Unat                  30.27   

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL                                      
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David     
    JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL                                      
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David    
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Norristown Pal Track Club                                   51.08       
1) 4532 Andrew Dillon 96           2) 4540 Elon Rembert-Williams 95       
3) 4561 Taevon Reynolds 95         4) 4562 Tyrone Leach 95            

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles                                      
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore     
    JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles                                      
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore    
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Norristown Pal Track Club                                    4:06.71       
1) 4532 Andrew Dillon 96           2) 4561 Taevon Reynolds 95             
3) 4562 Tyrone Leach 95            4) 4567 Christopher Stowe 96       

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC                    
JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC                   
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4603 Elijiah Luckey      96 Oaklane                           1.47m    4-09.75   
2  4633 Joel Bartow         95 Willingboro TC         1.37m     J1.47m    4-09.75   
3  4584 Andre Mitchell      96 Conshohoken                       1.27m    4-02.00  
-  4540 Elon Rembert-Willi  95 Norristown Pal                       NH             

Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E               
    JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E              
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4354 Dominique Irons     95 Next Dimension                    5.02m   16-05.75   
2  4595 Brandon Smith       95 Oaklane                4.82m      4.87m   15-11.75   
3  4373 Dione Alston        95 SJ Rising Stars                   4.32m   14-02.25   
4  4894 Steven Cole         95 Christian Strong       4.92m      4.27m   14-00.25   
5  4816 Craig Stanley       96 Midatlantic Unat       3.72m      3.39m   11-01.50  

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA               
    JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA              
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4894 Steven Cole         95 Christian Strong      10.50m     10.14m   33-03.25   
2  4816 Craig Stanley       96 Midatlantic Unat       8.78m      8.43m   27-08.00  

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                     
    JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                    
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4486 Shamsiddin Little   95 Midatlantic Unat       7.92m     13.30m   43-07.75   
2  4906 Jason Coon          95 Midatlantic Unat      10.73m     12.47m   40-11.00   
3  4809 Bryan Pearson       95 Midatlantic Unat      11.60m     12.34m   40-06.00   
4  4981 Anthony Bouselli    96 Midatlantic Unat                 10.41m   34-02.00   
5  4973 Matt Holcombe       96 Midatlantic Unat                 10.20m   33-05.75   
6  4358 Michael Silverstei  96 Next Dimension         7.07m      9.68m   31-09.25   
7  4603 Elijiah Luckey      96 Oaklane                           7.95m   26-01.00  

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                        
    JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                       
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4809 Bryan Pearson       95 Midatlantic Unat      43.40m     42.05m     137-11   
2  4981 Anthony Bouselli    96 Midatlantic Unat                 36.01m     118-02   
3  4486 Shamsiddin Little   95 Midatlantic Unat      24.38m     35.65m     116-11   
4  4973 Matt Holcombe       96 Midatlantic Unat                 27.22m      89-04   
5  4358 Michael Silverstei  96 Next Dimension        22.33m     23.02m      75-06  

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL               
    JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv               
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4981 Anthony Bouselli    96 Midatlantic Unat                 38.03m     124-09   
2  4973 Matt Holcombe       96 Midatlantic Unat                 23.20m      76-01   
3  4358 Michael Silverstei  96 Next Dimension        10.86m     15.70m      51-06  

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                        
    JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                       
Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries  
1   4903 Tyrell Stephenson   93 Sigma Int'l                       11.32q  1   
2   4493 Vaughn Scotty       93 Midatlantic Unat       11.21      11.35q  1   
3   4976 Seth Tarseli        94 Midatlantic Unat                  11.48q  3   
4   4374 Dionetai Alston     94 SJ Rising Stars        11.62      11.79q  1   
5   4585 Brandon Shippen     94 Conshohoken            11.74      11.83q  2   
6   4581 Marcus Golson       93 Conshohoken            11.62      11.86q  1   
7   4661 Darnell Graham      93 PA Olivet              11.91      11.89   1   
8   4400 Mark Burwell        93 Judah                  11.58      12.06   2   
9   3521 David Gawkas        94 Midatlantic Unat       11.62      12.10   2  
10  4594 Jordan May          94 St.Luke Spirit         11.88      12.24   1  
11  4398 Jianan Huang        93 Judah                  11.73      12.27   2  
12  4464 Sergio Ortiz        94 West Chester TC        12.57      12.30   2  
13  3526 Rob Castellani      94 Midatlantic Unat                  12.36   3  
14  4638 Donte' Chamberlain  93 Willingboro TC         12.04      12.51   2  
15  4805 Ethan Motsney       94 Midatlantic Unat                  12.57   3  
16  4979 Dylan Catapane      94 Midatlantic Unat                  12.58   3  

Finals  
1  4493 Vaughn Scotty       93 Midatlantic Unat       11.35      11.27    
2  4903 Tyrell Stephenson   93 Sigma Int'l            11.32      11.33    
3  4976 Seth Tarseli        94 Midatlantic Unat       11.48      11.68    
4  4581 Marcus Golson       93 Conshohoken            11.86      11.79    
5  4374 Dionetai Alston     94 SJ Rising Stars        11.79      11.81    
6  4585 Brandon Shippen     94 Conshohoken            11.83      11.88   

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA                   
    JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA                  
Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals  
1   4903 Tyrell Stephenson   93 Sigma Int'l                       22.98   1   
2   4493 Vaughn Scotty       93 Midatlantic Unat       23.04      23.13   3   
3   4976 Seth Tarseli        94 Midatlantic Unat       22.70      23.38   3   
4   4585 Brandon Shippen     94 Conshohoken            23.86      23.81   3   
5   4487 Diamere Nabinett    93 Midatlantic Unat       24.50      23.87   2   
6   3514 Joseph Robert, III  93 Sigma Int'l                       24.13   1   
7   4374 Dionetai Alston     94 SJ Rising Stars        24.43      24.19   3   
8   3521 David Gawkas        94 Midatlantic Unat       24.09      24.57   3   
9   4900 Thomas Lopez        93 Christian Strong                  24.90   2  
10  4400 Mark Burwell        93 Judah                  24.46      25.55   2  
11  4771 Calvin Freeman      93 Sigma Int'l                       25.74   1  
12  4638 Donte' Chamberlain  93 Willingboro TC         25.94      26.56   2  

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA                   
    JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA                   
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1   4492 Tivo Rivera         94 Midatlantic Unat       51.00      51.47   4   
2   4640 Justin Ramsey       93 Willingboro TC         52.45      51.67   4   
3   4374 Dionetai Alston     94 SJ Rising Stars        56.75      52.82   2   
4   4900 Thomas Lopez        93 Christian Strong                  53.25   2   
5   4581 Marcus Golson       93 Conshohoken            53.63      53.59   3   
6   4741 Chidi Okezie        93 Philly Striders        53.11      53.63   4   
7   4742 Bernard England     93 Philly Striders        53.90      53.69   3   
8   4487 Diamere Nabinett    93 Midatlantic Unat       52.83      54.17   4   
9   4353 Donald House        93 Next Dimension         53.20      54.49   4  
10  4719 Kenyatte Mack       93 United Stars           51.00      54.67   4  
11  3514 Joseph Robert, III  93 Sigma Int'l            54.68      54.71   3  
12  4398 Jianan Huang        93 Judah                  55.56      55.58   3  
13  4636 Shaquille Lawrence  94 Willingboro TC         56.56      55.63   3  
14  4594 Jordan May          94 St. Luke Spirit        56.61      55.63   3  
15  4464 Sergio Ortiz        94 West Chester TC        59.03      58.03   2  

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T               
    JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T              
Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1   4742 Bernard England     93 Philly Striders      2:03.10    2:04.14  
2   4818 Sean Fritz          93 Midatlantic Unat     2:05.00    2:04.85    
3   4474 Ryan White          94 West Chester TC      2:16.00    2:08.42    
4   4819 Brandon Bednash     93 Midatlantic Unat     2:16.00    2:08.50    
5   4449 Colin Gaffney       94 West Chester TC      2:17.00    2:09.73    
6   4719 Kenyatte Mack       93 United Stars         2:12.00    2:17.14    
7   4801 Jake Hinkey         94 Midatlantic Unat     2:18.00    2:17.64    
8   4450 Ryan Gianettino     94 West Chester TC      2:15.00    2:18.00    
9   4835 Antonio Rodio       94 Midatlantic Unat     2:22.00    2:18.65  
10  4571 Joe McTamney        93 Conshohoken          2:14.00    2:19.02   
11  4758 Hamer Rodrigez      94 Upper Bucks          2:16.00    2:21.05   
12  4636 Shaquille Lawrence  94 Willingboro TC       2:17.80    2:26.19   

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached            
    JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached               
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4524 Khari Bowen         93 Juventus                        4:29.63    
2  4474 Ryan White          94 West Chester TC      4:44.00    4:46.05    
3  4449 Colin Gaffney       94 West Chester TC      4:46.00    4:47.37    
4  4801 Jake Hinkey         94 Midatlantic Unat                4:49.12  
5  4508 Khalil Taylor       94 Juventus                        5:10.50    
6  4634 Marquis Cox         94 Willingboro TC       4:59.60    5:30.34   

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR                    
    JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR                   
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4524 Khari Bowen         93 Juventus                        9:44.49    
2  4508 Khalil Taylor       94 Juventus                       10:13.67    
3  4963 Nicholas Meloro     94 United Stars                   10:23.87   

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================ 
Sponsor: Henry Doorly Zoo 
Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First                 
    JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First       
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1  4353 Donald House        93 Next Dimension         15.22      15.58   2   
2  4671 Darryl Sweeper, Jr  93 PA Olivet                         16.16   1   
3  4661 Darnell Graham      93 PA Olivet              16.30      16.90   2   
4  4639 Kevin Kobodje       93 Willingboro TC         17.58      17.53   2   
5  4802 Brandon Jackson     93 Midatlantic Unat       17.84      17.72   2   
6  4834 Garrett Rupe        94 Midatlantic Unat       17.90      17.83   1   
7  4637 Zaheer Colvin       93 Willingboro TC         17.66      18.31   2  

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                         
    JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                        
Name                    Year Team                   Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1  4353 Donald House        93 Next Dimension         56.00      58.60   2   
2  4487 Diamere Nabinett    93 Midatlantic Unat       58.88      59.16   2   
3  4741 Chidi Okezie        93 Philly Striders      1:01.90    1:01.48   2   
4  4802 Brandon Jackson     93 Midatlantic Unat     1:01.00    1:01.96   2   
5  4639 Kevin Kobodje       93 Willingboro TC                  1:02.73   1   
6  4834 Garrett Rupe        94 Midatlantic Unat     1:03.00    1:03.63   1   
7  4637 Zaheer Colvin       93 Willingboro TC                  1:03.71   1   
8  4771 Calvin Freeman      93 Sigma Int'l          1:06.00    1:05.88   1  

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA                                  
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou     
    JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA                                 
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou    
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Conshohoken Electric Force                          45.57      46.09       
1) 4580 Brentt Golson 93           2) 4581 Marcus Golson 93            

2 Christian Stronghold                                           47.70       
1) 4896 Timothy Lopez 93           2) 4897 Beraiah Hampton 94             
3) 4899 Quaymir Cephas 94          4) 4898 Oshod McDuffie 93         

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                                           
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers     
    JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                                           
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers    
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Philadelphia Striders Track                                  3:41.82       
1) 4741 Chidi Okezie 93            2) 4742 Bernard England 93             
3) 4743 Samuel Guilloux 93         4) 4902 Tucker Finney-Burton 93     

2 Willingboro Track Club                                       3:58.35       
1) 4634 Marquis Cox 94             2) 4635 Rashawn Graves 94              
3) 4636 Shaquille Lawrence 94      4) 4637 Zaheer Colvin 93            

3 Christian Stronghold                                         4:07.14       
1) 4896 Timothy Lopez 93           2) 4897 Beraiah Hampton 94             
3) 4899 Quaymir Cephas 94          4) 4898 Oshod McDuffie 93           

4 Sigma Int'l Track Club                                       4:07.48       
1) 4903 Tyrell Stephenson 93       2) 4771 Calvin Freeman 93              
3) 3514 Joseph Robert, III 93      4)                                 

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St                         
E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne                
    JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St                         
E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne               
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Philadelphia Striders Track                                  8:38.47       
1) 4741 Chidi Okezie 93            2) 4742 Bernard England 93             
3) 4743 Samuel Guilloux 93         4) 4902 Tucker Finney-Burton 93     

2 West Chester Track Club                           8:40.00    9:25.59       
1) 4450 Ryan Gianettino 94         2) 4464 Sergio Ortiz 94                
3) 4449 Colin Gaffney 94           4) 4474 Ryan White 94              

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                      
    JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                     
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4353 Donald House        93 Next Dimension         1.73m      1.52m    4-11.75   
2  4661 Darnell Graham      93 PA Olivet              1.90m      1.42m    4-07.75   
3  4400 Mark Burwell        93 Judah                  1.68m     J1.42m    4-07.75  

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX                
JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX               
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4935 Tim Elliott         93 Vertical Assault       3.35m   11-06.00N     3.50m   
2  4877 Jake Perry          93 Vertical Assault       3.35m  J11-06.00N     3.50m   
3  4909 Troy Makous         93 Midatlantic Unat               11-00.00N     3.35m   
4  4952 Jon Garfield        93 Vertical Assault       3.20m   10-06.00N     3.20m   
5  4945 Ryan Potter         93 Vertical Assault       2.74m    9-00.00N     2.74m   
6  4834 Garrett Rupe        94 Midatlantic Unat               J9-00.00N     2.74m   
7  4823 Jess Adams          94 Midatlantic Unat               J9-00.00N     2.74m  

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ                  
    JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ                 

Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4661 Darnell Graham      93 PA Olivet              6.31m      6.15m   20-02.25   
2  4828 Darrell Crawford    94 Midatlantic Unat       6.13m      6.10m   20-00.25   
3  4585 Brandon Shippen     94 Conshohoken            6.05m      5.99m   19-08.00   
4  4374 Dionetai Alston     94 SJ Rising Stars                   5.72m   18-09.25   
5  4400 Mark Burwell        93 Judah                             5.38m   17-08.00   
6  4979 Dylan Catapane      94 Midatlantic Unat                  5.30m   17-04.75  

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL                    
    JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL                   
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4828 Darrell Crawford    94 Midatlantic Unat      12.72m     12.33m   40-05.50   
2  4817 Sean Stanley        93 Midatlantic Unat      11.18m     11.54m   37-10.50   
3  4899 Quaymir Cephas      94 Christian Strong                 10.21m   33-06.00   
4  4979 Dylan Catapane      94 Midatlantic Unat                  9.94m   32-07.50  

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                        
JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                       
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4974 Kyle Felpel         93 Long & Strong         15.36m     14.60m   47-11.00   
2  3520 Jarrell Hill 2      93 Sigma Int'l           12.76m     13.43m   44-00.75   
3  4925 Gaetano Bruno       93 Midatlantic Unat      11.28m     12.12m   39-09.25   
4  4635 Rashawn Graves      94 Willingboro TC        11.97m     11.64m   38-02.25   
5  4959 Kyle Davis          94 Midatlantic Unat       1.97m     11.18m   36-08.25  

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached                  
    JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached                 
Name                  Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4925 Gaetano Bruno       93 Midatlantic Unat      35.00m     38.90m     127-07   
2  4635 Rashawn Graves      94 Willingboro TC        37.86m     35.96m     118-00   
3  4959 Kyle Davis          94 Midatlantic Unat      29.87m     31.14m     102-02   
4  4977 Wulf Sutcliffe      93 Midatlantic Unat                 28.85m      94-08   
5  3520 Jarrell Hill 2      93 Sigma Int'l                      28.79m      94-05  
-  4754 Terrace Edwards     93 Morris Estate         42.06m       FOUL             

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track                 
    JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track                
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
====================================================================================  
1  3526 Rob Castellani      94 Midatlantic Unat      14.48m     46.85m     153-08   
2  4974 Kyle Felpel         93 Long & Strong         55.22m     45.76m     150-01   
3  4635 Rashawn Graves      94 Willingboro TC        37.86m     38.25m     125-06   
4  4977 Wulf Sutcliffe      93 Midatlantic Unat                 37.72m     123-09  

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA                 
    JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA                
Name                       Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries  
1  4751 Evan Emery          92 Philly Striders                   10.77q  2   
2  4544 Mike Goode          92 Norristown Pal                    11.04q  2   
3  4543 Tyler Smith         92 Norristown Pal                    11.12q  1   
4  4497 Aaron Tildon        92 Midatlantic Unat       11.32      11.22q  1   
5  4745 Romarr Mayne        91 Philly Striders                   11.27q  1   
6  4549 Terrell Chestnut    91 Norristown Pal                    11.32q  1   
7  4804 Stephen Lewis       91 Midatlantic Unat       11.35      11.33   2   
8  4542 Dionte Brown        92 Norristown Pal                    11.34   2  

Finals  
1  4544 Mike Goode          92 Norristown Pal         11.04      11.07    
2  4543 Tyler Smith         92 Norristown Pal         11.12      11.09    
3  4751 Evan Emery          92 Philly Striders        10.77      11.28    
4  4549 Terrell Chestnut    91 Norristown Pal         11.32      11.44    
5  4497 Aaron Tildon        92 Midatlantic Unat       11.22      11.45   

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                     
JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                    
Name                        Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals  
1   4749 Corey Brown         91 Philly Striders                   21.67   2   
2   4751 Evan Emery          92 Philly Striders                   21.94   1   
3   4410 Norman Clay Holman  92 Midatlantic Unat       22.19      22.31   4   
4   4544 Mike Goode          92 Norristown Pal                    22.48   3   
5   4777 Jeffrey Best        91 Sigma Int'l                       22.50   2   
6   4542 Dionte Brown        92 Norristown Pal                    22.60   3   
7   4497 Aaron Tildon        92 Midatlantic Unat       23.22      22.77   4   
8   4543 Tyler Smith         92 Norristown Pal                    22.99   1   
9   4351 Richard Fisher      91 Next Dimension         22.80      23.03   4  
10  4769 Bryan Pointer       91 Sigma Int'l                       23.59   1  
11  3506 Kevin Randall       92 Philly Striders        24.40      23.60   3  
12  4515 Victor Miles        91 Juventus                          24.07   2  
13  4670 Jamal Towson        92 PA Olivet              23.08      24.30   4  
14  4454 Daniel Kain         92 West Chester TC        26.18      25.11   3  

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                       
    JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                      
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1   4523 Keith Griffith      92 Juventus                          48.45   2   
2   4772 Anthony Batch       90 Sigma Int'l            50.06      49.95   4   
3   4410 Norman Clay Holman  92 Midatlantic Unat                  50.17   2   
4   4773 Gerard Smith        91 Sigma Int'l                       50.73   2   
5   3511 Evan Ulatowski      92 Sigma Int'l            51.36      51.30   4   
6   4351 Richard Fisher      91 Next Dimension         48.80      51.60   4   
7   4769 Bryan Pointer       91 Sigma Int'l                       52.11   1   
8   4656 David Bynoe         91 Willingboro TC                    53.07   2   
9   4752 Enrico Rios         91 Philly Striders        52.30      53.13   3  
10  4497 Aaron Tildon        92 Midatlantic Unat       52.20      53.29   4  
11  4515 Victor Miles        91 Juventus                          53.34   3  
12  4653 Gerald Bauldock     92 Willingboro TC         54.41      54.46   3  
13  4454 Daniel Kain         92 West Chester TC        58.58      59.91   3  
14  4814 Michael Schell      92 Midatlantic Unat     1:07.00    1:02.11   3  

800 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                          
    JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                         
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4523 Keith Griffith      92 Juventus                        2:02.60    
2  3518 Kemar Montieth      91 Sigma Int'l                     2:05.30    
3  4351 Richard Fisher      91 Next Dimension       1:56.00    2:06.35    
4  3506 Kevin Randall       92 Philly Striders                 2:08.53    
5  4653 Gerald Bauldock     92 Willingboro TC       2:11.00    2:13.86    
6  4761 Maxwell Curran      92 Sigma Int'l                     2:14.33    
7  4657 Joseph Cifune       91 Willingboro TC                  2:14.38   

1500 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC                    
    JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC                   
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4516 Alfredo Santa       91 Juventus                        4:14.44    
2  4522 Reuben Hampton      91 Juventus                        4:25.82    
3  4514 Harold Lamour       92 Juventus                        4:29.51   

5000 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA               
    JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA              
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1  4516 Alfredo Santa       91 Juventus                       17:54.59    
2  4514 Harold Lamour       92 Juventus                       17:54.68    
3  4522 Reuben Hampton      91 Juventus                       17:54.79   

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================ 
Sponsor: Henry Doorly Zoo 
Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern                  
    JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern                 
Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1   4462 Manuel Morris       90 West Chester TC        14.27      14.72   3   
2   4804 Stephen Lewis       91 Midatlantic Unat       14.70      14.95   3   
3   4905 Shamarr Tolbert     91 Sigma Int'l                       15.04   1   
4   4760 Martin Solomon      91 Sigma Int'l                       15.31   2   
5   4746 Jason Johnson       91 Philly Striders                   15.62   2   
6   4469 Thomas Timmins      92 West Chester TC        16.03      16.37   3   
7   4750 Siddiq Cornish      92 Philly Striders                   16.37   1   
8   4662 Bryan Justiniano    92 PA Olivet              17.00      17.18   3   
9   4454 Daniel Kain         92 West Chester TC        17.30      18.59   2  
10  4459 Christian Liero     91 West Chester TC        17.07      18.82   3  
11  4907 Dorian Clay         90 Sigma Int'l                       20.08   1  

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================ 
Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX               
    JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX               
Name                       Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================  
1  4462 Manuel Morris       90 West Chester TC        55.37      55.92   2   
2  4760 Martin Solomon      91 Sigma Int'l                       56.40   1   
3  4905 Shamarr Tolbert     91 Sigma Int'l            57.07      58.53   2   
4  4410 Norman Clay Holman  92 Midatlantic Unat                  58.55   1   
5  4459 Christian Liero     91 West Chester TC      1:03.40    1:03.62   2   
6  4662 Bryan Justiniano    92 PA Olivet            1:05.00    1:03.73   1   
7  4814 Michael Schell      92 Midatlantic Unat                1:04.61   1  

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                                         
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams               
    JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                                         
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams              
Team                                                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Sigma Int'l Track Club                                         43.25       
1) 4760 Martin Solomon 91          2) 4761 Maxwell Curran 92              
3) 4769 Bryan Pointer 91           4) 4762 Joshua Batch 92             

2 Norristown Pal Track Club                                      43.82       
1) 4542 Dionte Brown 92            2) 4549 Terrell Chestnut 91            
3) 4544 Mike Goode 92              4) 4543 Tyler Smith 92              

3 Philadelphia Striders Track                                    44.01       
1) 4745 Romarr Mayne 91            2) 4746 Jason Johnson 91               
3) 4747 Tom Hopkins 91             4) 4749 Corey Brown 91              

4 Sigma Int'l Track Club  'B'                                    44.32   

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC                           
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson             
    JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC                           
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson            
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Sigma Int'l Track Club                                       3:26.03       
1) 4760 Martin Solomon 91          2) 4761 Maxwell Curran 92              
3) 4769 Bryan Pointer 91           4) 4772 Anthony Batch 90            

2 Sigma Int'l Track Club  'B'                                  3:29.22    

3 Willingboro Track Club                                       3:32.78       
1) 4653 Gerald Bauldock 92         2) 4654 Justin Hodge 92                
3) 4655 Eric Tyler 92              4) 4656 David Bynoe 91              

4 Philadelphia Striders Track                                  3:33.66       
1) 3506 Kevin Randall 92           2) 4745 Romarr Mayne 91                
3) 4747 Tom Hopkins 91             4) 4748 Jeffery Lyles 92           

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
========================================================================= 
Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE             
    JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE              
Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================  
1 Willingboro Track Club                                       8:10.55       
1) 4653 Gerald Bauldock 92         2) 4654 Justin Hodge 92                
3) 4655 Eric Tyler 92              4) 4656 David Bynoe 91              

2 Sigma Int'l Track Club                                       8:14.61       
1) 4761 Maxwell Curran 92          2) 4762 Joshua Batch 92                
3) 4907 Dorian Clay 90             4) 3511 Evan Ulatowski 92          

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA           
    JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA          
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4804 Stephen Lewis       91 Midatlantic Unat       1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50   
2  4808 Justin Passetti     92 Midatlantic Unat       1.87m      1.82m    5-11.50   
3  4907 Dorian Clay         90 Sigma Int'l                       1.72m    5-07.75   
4  4574 Marcus Stewart      92 Conshohoken                       1.37m    4-06.00  

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                              
    JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                             
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4949 James Weiss         92 Vertical Assault       4.59m   14-06.00N     4.41m   
2  4950 Andrew Beers        91 Vertical Assault       3.81m   12-06.00N     3.81m   
3  4951 Andrew Martin       92 Vertical Assault       3.96m   12-00.00N     3.65m   
4  4940 Kale Mulliken       92 Vertical Assault       3.81m  J12-00.00N     3.65m   
5  4483 Darwin Gibbons      91 Midatlantic Unat       4.72m   11-00.00N     3.35m   
6  4762 Joshua Batch        92 Sigma Int'l                    10-00.00N     3.04m  

Long Jump Young Men
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                      
    JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                     
Name                      Year Team                   Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4777 Jeffrey Best        91 Sigma Int'l            6.78m      6.67m   21-10.75   
2  4804 Stephen Lewis       91 Midatlantic Unat       6.69m      6.65m   21-10.00   
3  4746 Jason Johnson       91 Philly Striders        6.60m      6.48m   21-03.25   
4  4808 Justin Passetti     92 Midatlantic Unat       6.22m      6.27m   20-07.00   
5  4419 Ondre Gipson        91 Wilmington             5.94m      6.08m   19-11.50   
6  4807 Caleb Park          91 Midatlantic Unat       4.64m      4.38m   14-04.50  

Triple Jump Young Men
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                        
    JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                       
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4746 Jason Johnson       91 Philly Striders       13.58m     13.92m   45-08.00   
2  4913 Michael White       90 Sigma Int'l           12.72m     11.84m   38-10.25   
3  4419 Ondre Gipson        91 Wilmington            11.12m     11.48m   37-08.00  

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                     
    JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                    
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  4810 Gregory Pearson     92 Midatlantic Unat      12.70m     13.08m   42-11.00   
2  4419 Ondre Gipson        91 Wilmington            10.97m     11.21m   36-09.50   
3  4574 Marcus Stewart      92 Conshohoken           10.44m     10.70m   35-01.25  

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS                
    JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS               
Name                      Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
====================================================================================  
1  4810 Gregory Pearson     92 Midatlantic Unat      42.87m     40.63m     133-04  

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================== 
Nat'l Youth: N 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA                    
    JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA                   
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================  
1  3512 Andre Wilkins       90 Sigma Int'l                      48.58m     159-04 
 
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx