Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/14/09 - Farmingville, NY

please view with Internet Explorer (Firefox will cut off the end of the results)

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Kaitlyn              Infant Jesus Tra                  15.50   NWI 
  2 Harrison, Jessica            Elmont Panthers                   16.50   NWI 
  3 Fox, Ellie                   Unattached Long                   16.60   NWI 
  4 Whelan, MaryKate             Infant Jesus Tra                  16.90   NWI 
  5 Nesbitt, Alexis              Unattached Long                   18.20   NWI 
  6 Bastiancic, Belle            Rolling Thunder                   23.60   NWI 
  7 Brown, Tatiana               Infant Jesus Tra                  23.80   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaitlyn              Infant Jesus Tra                  33.10   NWI 
  2 Feurtado, Erika              Elmont Panthers                   33.90   NWI 
  3 Jones, Briyana               Elmont Panthers                   34.40   NWI 
  3 Harrison, Jessica            Elmont Panthers                   34.40   NWI 
  5 Fox, Ellie                   Unattached Long                   34.80   NWI 
  6 Whelan, MaryKate             Infant Jesus Tra                  35.20   NWI 
  7 Nesbitt, Alexis              Unattached Long                   38.60   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers, Sophia                Elmont Panthers                 1:15.60  
  2 Thybulle, Zhaneia            Elmont Panthers                 1:18.60  
  3 Harrison, Jessica            Elmont Panthers                 1:22.00  
  4 Tyson-Cardona, Kamyce        2nd Wind                        1:22.50  
  5 Jones, Briyana               Elmont Panthers                 1:25.90  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers, Sophia                Elmont Panthers                 3:00.70  
  2 Feurtado, Erika              Elmont Panthers                 3:03.60  
  3 Savickis, Samantha           2nd Wind                        3:10.30  
  4 Tyson-Cardona, Kamyce        2nd Wind                        3:10.60  
  5 Thybulle, Zhaneia            Elmont Panthers                 3:12.90  
  6 Fiordalisi, Caroline         Infant Jesus Tra                3:17.60  
  7 Myers, Phoebe                Elmont Panthers                 3:21.70  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fiordalisi, Caroline         Infant Jesus Tra                6:22.50  
  2 Savickis, Samantha           2nd Wind                        6:25.20  
  3 Myers, Phoebe                Elmont Panthers                 7:07.90  
  4 Nesbitt, Alexis              Unattached Long                 7:17.90  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elmont Panthers  'A'                                         1:04.20  
     1) Jones, Briyana                  2) Myers, Sophia                  
     3) Feurtado, Erika                 4) Thybulle, Zhaneia              
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                  Year Team             Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tyson-Cardona, Kamyce      2nd Wind                   2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 
  2 Greves, Sonja              Unattached Long            2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
  3 Fox, Ellie                 Unattached Long            2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
  4 Myers, Phoebe              Elmont Panthers            2.60m   NWI   8-06.50 

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals            Points
======================================================================================
  1 Giambalvo, Lily              2nd Wind                      5.90m      19-04 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savickis, Samantha           2nd Wind                       11:17.70  
  2 Giambalvo, Lily              2nd Wind                       14:32.30  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Alesia             Elmont Panthers               12.80   NWI  1
  2 Leto, Alyssa                 2nd Wind                      14.00   NWI  1 
  3 Hoskins, keisha              Hempstead Pal                 14.40   NWI  1 
  3 Burns, Rachel                2nd Wind                      14.40   NWI  1 
  5 Bullock, Lauren              2nd Wind                      14.60   NWI  1 
  6 Dulovic, Kristen             Infant Jesus Tra              14.70   NWI  1 
  7 Dulovic, Stephanie           Infant Jesus Tra              14.90   NWI  1 
  8 Bonpietro, Cara              Infant Jesus Tra              18.00   NWI  1 
  9 Quimby, Nicolena             Infant Jesus Tra              22.20   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Alesia             Elmont Panthers                   26.30   NWI 
  2 Halls, Kiara                 Elmont Panthers                   28.50   NWI 
  3 Leto, Alyssa                 2nd Wind                          29.00   NWI 
  4 Dulovic, Stephanie           Infant Jesus Tra                  31.90   NWI 
  5 Montero, Christina           Unattached Long                   32.10   NWI 
  6 Burns, Rachel                2nd Wind                          32.60   NWI 
  7 McLeod, Emily                Bellmore/North B                  38.70   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Alesia             Elmont Panthers                 1:06.00  
  2 Robinson, Shiseido           2nd Wind                        1:08.70  
  3 Lavelle, Shelby              2nd Wind                        1:17.30  
  4 Montero, Christina           Unattached Long                 1:19.10  
  5 Ford, Erin                   Rolling Thunder                 1:31.00  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shiseido           2nd Wind                        2:50.90  
  2 Mihailin, Michaela           Rolling Thunder                 3:33.90  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Brianna            2nd Wind                       14:16.00  
  2 Lane, Olivia                 Infant Jesus Tra               15:13.30  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Halls, Kiara                 Elmont Panthers                   14.50   NWI 
  2 Penny, Faith                 2nd Wind                          14.70   NWI 
  3 Goode, Aviana                2nd Wind                          14.80   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 2nd Wind  'A'                                                1:00.50  
     1) Leto, Alyssa                    2) Lawrence, Brianna              
     3) Bullock, Lauren                 4) Lavelle, Shelby                
  2 Infant Jesus Track Club  'A'                                 1:07.00  
     1) Bonpietro, Cara                 2) Dulovic, Kristen               
     3) Lane, Olivia                    4) Dulovic, Stephanie             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 2nd Wind  'A'                                                5:16.90  
     1) Burns, Rachel                   2) Goode, Aviana                  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                Year Team              Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Goode, Aviana            2nd Wind                    4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  2 Penny, Faith             2nd Wind                    4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
  3 Halls, Kiara             Elmont Panthers             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
  4 Bonpietro, Cara          Infant Jesus Tra            2.35m   NWI   7-08.50 
 -- McLeod, Emily            Bellmore/North B           X2.40m   NWI   7-10.50 

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals            Points
======================================================================================
  1 Seifert, Olivia              Unattached Long               7.19m   23-07.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team               Seed     Finals            Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Seifert, Olivia              Unattached Long             20.84m      68-04 

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ford, Shannon                Rolling Thunder                13:20.40  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Precious            Elmont Panthers                   12.30   NWI 
  2 Myers, Elizabeth             Elmont Panthers                   13.30   NWI 
  3 Richards, Monique            Hempstead Pal                     13.40   NWI 
  4 McGhee, Imani                2nd Wind                          13.50   NWI 
  5 Lewis, Ebonie                Unattached Long                   13.60   NWI 
  6 Barnes, Yvanna               Elmont Panthers        13.80      13.80   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Precious            Elmont Panthers                   26.70   NWI 
  2 Myers, Elizabeth             Elmont Panthers                   27.20   NWI 
  3 Haberkorn, Shannon           2nd Wind                          30.40   NWI 
  4 Barnes, Yvanna               Elmont Panthers        29.00      31.00   NWI 
 -- Duford, Kiara                Unattached Guest                 X29.80   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Precious            Elmont Panthers                 1:01.00  
  2 Haberkorn, Shannon           2nd Wind                        1:10.50  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cuomo, Sandy                 Rolling Thunder                 3:15.70  
  2 Ford, Mackenzie              Rolling Thunder                 3:37.80  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neville, Erin                2nd Wind                        5:05.90  
  2 Wahl, Kayla                  Rolling Thunder                 6:08.10  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neville, Erin                2nd Wind                       11:30.60  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                 Year Team             Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McGhee, Imani             2nd Wind                   4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
  2 Lewis, Ebonie             Unattached Long            3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
  3 Michta, Katie             Walk Usa                   3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team               Seed     Finals            Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ebonie                Unattached Long             10.85m   35-07.25 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michta, Katie                Walk Usa                       19:28.60  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Franciso, Neigelle           Hempstead Pal                     13.00   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Franciso, Neigelle           Hempstead Pal                     26.80   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franciso, Neigelle           Hempstead Pal                   1:05.10  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavoro, Lauren               2nd Wind                        4:55.90  
  2 Leddy, Veronica              2nd Wind                        5:41.00  
  3 Favilla, Quinn               2nd Wind                        5:53.70  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lavoro, Lauren               2nd Wind                       10:44.30  
  2 Leddy, Veronica              2nd Wind                       13:24.10  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Walker, Shaniece             Hempstead Pal                     21.90   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cataldo, Kayla               2nd Wind                        1:12.40  
  2 Walker, Shaniece             Hempstead Pal                   1:25.90  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team              Seed     Finals            Points
====================================================================================
  1 Clifford, Kelly              Unattached Long             1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Michta, Kristie              Walk Usa                    1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team              Seed     Finals            Points
====================================================================================
  1 Cataldo, Kayla               2nd Wind                  9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Steinberg, Michelle          Unattached Guest          7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                Year Team             Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
====================================================================================
  1 Walker, Shaniece         Hempstead Pal              3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind          
================================================================================
  1 Clifford, Kelly          Unattached Long              10.01m   NWI  32-10.25 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Katherine           Hempstead Pal                     12.90   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thybulle, Nastacia           Elmont Panthers                   31.60   NWI 
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thybulle, Nastacia           Elmont Panthers                 2:56.10  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thybulle, Nastacia           Elmont Panthers                 5:45.70  
 
Pole Vault Young Women
====================================================================================
    Name                  Year Team                Seed     Finals            Points
====================================================================================
  1 McManus, Caroline          Unattached Long             9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Lin, Amy                   Unattached Guest            7-00.00      2.13m 
  3 Munisteri, Meg             Unattached Guest            6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Bracco, Alexa              Unattached Long             6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                  Year Team            Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Katherine         Hempstead Pal             4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Stephanie            Unattached Long              11.95m   NWI  39-02.50 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Dingle, Tyler                Hempstead Pal                 14.80   NWI  1 
  2 Fednard, Bruce               Infant Jesus Tra              16.40   NWI  1 
  3 Lewis, Bryant                2nd Wind                      16.60   NWI  1 
  4 Hewlett, Tyne                Unattached Guest              16.70   NWI  1 
  5 Hewlette, Justin             Unattached Long               17.40   NWI  1 
  6 Folks, Amir                  Hempstead Pal                 17.50   NWI  1 
  7 Titus, Jordan                Infant Jesus Tra              17.70   NWI  1 
  8 Todd, Ian                    2nd Wind                      18.70   NWI  1 
  9 Feliccia, Joseph             2nd Wind                      19.00   NWI  2 
 10 McElhatton, Liam             Rolling Thunder               52.40   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dingle, Tyler                Hempstead Pal                     33.20   NWI 
  2 Titus, Jordan                Infant Jesus Tra                  39.80   NWI 
  3 Todd, Ian                    2nd Wind                          42.60   NWI 
  4 Mihailin, Michael            Rolling Thunder                   47.70   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acuna, Alex                  Bellmore/North B                1:24.20  
  2 Farrell, Keagan              2nd Wind                        1:27.60  
  3 Hewlette, Justin             Unattached Long                 1:32.30  
  4 Todd, Ian                    2nd Wind                        1:32.80  
 -- Farrell, Eoin                2nd Wind                            DNF  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vella, Brandon               Infant Jesus Tra                3:22.30  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vella, Brandon               Infant Jesus Tra                6:47.80  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 2nd Wind  'A'                                                6:47.70  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hewlett, Tyne             Unattached Guest            3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
  2 Feliccia, Joseph          2nd Wind                    2.72m   NWI   8-11.25 
  3 Hewlette, Justin          Unattached Long             2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hill, David                  Elmont Panthers                   12.80   NWI 
  2 Lafferty, Luke               2nd Wind                          14.00   NWI 
  3 Fox, Eddie                   Unattached Long                   15.20   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hill, David                  Elmont Panthers                   26.40   NWI 
  2 Stewart, Bradley             Elmont Panthers                   28.30   NWI 
  3 Lafferty, Luke               2nd Wind                          29.80   NWI 
  4 Fox, Eddie                   Unattached Long                   31.20   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, David                  Elmont Panthers                 1:02.00  
  2 Stewart, Bradley             Elmont Panthers                 1:12.50  
  3 Fox, Eddie                   Unattached Long                 1:14.10  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, James                 Infant Jesus Tra                2:43.50  
  2 Burns, Sean                  2nd Wind             2:49.00    3:06.10  
  3 Farrell, Josiah              2nd Wind                        3:07.30  
  4 Beers, Eammon                Infant Jesus Tra                3:26.70  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, James                 Infant Jesus Tra                5:19.30  
  2 Hole, Kieran                 2nd Wind                        5:27.30  
  3 Langer, Christopher          St Patrick's Gle                5:27.60  
  4 Burns, Sean                  2nd Wind             5:46.00    5:29.10  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Bradley             Elmont Panthers                   15.80   NWI 
  2 Beers, Eammon                Infant Jesus Tra                  20.00   NWI 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 2nd Wind  'A'                                                5:09.70  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team           Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Luke               2nd Wind                 4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
  2 Burns, Sean                  2nd Wind                 3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
  3 Hole, Kieran                 2nd Wind                 3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  4 Farrell, Josiah              2nd Wind                 3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
====================================================================================
  1 Meehan, Eddie          Infant Jesus Tra                  5.72m   18-09.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name               Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meehan, Eddie           Infant Jesus Tra                 13.29m      43-07 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name               Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meehan, Eddie           Infant Jesus Tra                 14.80m      48-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Christian, Connor            Unattached Long        12.00      11.90   NWI 
  2 Burns, Richard               Hempstead Pal                     12.40   NWI 
  3 Howard, Malik                Hempstead Pal                     12.50   NWI 
  4 Jones, Corey                 Hempstead Pal                     13.50   NWI 
  5 Williams, Jordan             2nd Wind                          14.30   NWI 
  6 Atkinson, Kevin              Hempstead Pal                     14.60   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Christian, Connor            Unattached Long        24.80      25.20   NWI 
  2 Burns, Richard               Hempstead Pal                     26.00   NWI 
  3 Howard, Malik                Hempstead Pal                     26.90   NWI 
  4 Mekissick, Robert            Hempstead Pal                     27.10   NWI 
  5 Jones, Corey                 Hempstead Pal                     28.60   NWI 
  6 Williams, Jordan             2nd Wind                          31.70   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevon, Mark                 Hempstead Pal                     59.50  
  2 Atkinson, Kevin              Hempstead Pal                   1:09.90  
  3 Mihailin, Thomas             Rolling Thunder                 1:46.90  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brandon            2nd Wind                        2:17.40  
  2 Brannigan, Michael           Rolling Thunder                 2:30.80  
  3 Farrell, Martin Patrick      2nd Wind                        2:40.00  
  4 D'Aulisa, Spencer            Bellmore/North B                3:06.40  
  5 Bastiancic, Roberto          Rolling Thunder                 3:28.70  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brandon            2nd Wind                        4:42.90  
  2 Farrell, Martin Patrick      2nd Wind                        5:14.40  
  3 Pozmanter, Matthew           Infant Jesus Tra                5:25.30  
  4 D'Aulisa, Spencer            Bellmore/North B                6:04.00  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lane, Zachary                Infant Jesus Tra               11:41.50  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Marcell             Unattached Long                   17.10   NWI 
  2 DiResta, Ryan                Unattached Long                   23.10   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Marcell             Unattached Long                   30.70   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                             51.70  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
====================================================================================
  1 DiResta, Ryan         Unattached Long                   1.24m    4-00.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Patronis, Dimitri      Jericho Jets                  5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
  2 Trevon, Mark           Hempstead Pal                 5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  3 Williams, Jordan       2nd Wind                      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name               Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
=====================================================================================
  1 D'Aulisa, Spencer       Bellmore/North B                  6.86m   22-06.25 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pal                     11.90   NWI 
  2 Devito, Adam                 Infant Jesus Tra                  12.00   NWI 
  3 Solomon, Seitu               Jericho Jets                      12.10   NWI 
  4 Walker, James                Hempstead Pal                     12.20   NWI 
  5 Ojibara, Kamal               Hempstead Pal                     12.40   NWI 
  6 Salatto, Daniel              Unattached Long                   13.40   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Solomon, Seitu               Jericho Jets                      24.40   NWI 
  2 Ojibara, Kamal               Hempstead Pal                     25.10   NWI 
  3 Walker, James                Hempstead Pal                     26.50   NWI 
  4 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pal                     26.90   NWI 
  5 Burrell, Hunter              Jericho Jets                      29.40   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Hunter              Jericho Jets                      52.80  
  2 Raoof, Sahir                 Jericho Jets                      53.10  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mituniewicz, Austin          Jericho Jets                    2:05.90  
  2 Duffy, John                  Jericho Jets                    2:09.40  
  3 Sola, Hunter                 Rolling Thunder                 3:43.90  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Robert              Rolling Thunder                 4:17.70  
  2 Nock, Matthew                2nd Wind                        4:52.90  
  3 Wyman, Brandon               Rolling Thunder                 5:14.90  
  4 Krummenacker, Michael        Bohemia Track Cl                5:23.60  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nock, Matthew                2nd Wind                       10:41.80  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Walker, James                Hempstead Pal                     19.60   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jericho Jets  'A'                                              51.40  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jericho Jets  'A'                                            3:43.10  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jericho Jets  'A'                                           11:09.90  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
====================================================================================
  1 Devito, Adam           Infant Jesus Tra                  1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devito, Adam           Infant Jesus Tra              6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
  2 Solomon, Seitu         Jericho Jets                  5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
  3 McGhee, Ishmael        2nd Wind                      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
  4 Salatto, Daniel        Unattached Long               5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
  5 Krummenacker, Michael  Bohemia Track Cl              4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                  Year Team                 Seed     Finals  Wind          
===================================================================================
  1 Solomon, Seitu             Jericho Jets                  12.33m   NWI  40-05.50 
  2 Krummenacker, Michael      Bohemia Track Cl               9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team             Seed     Finals            Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bicocchi, John               Unattached Long           34.63m     113-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Damiani, Steven              2nd Wind                          11.50   NWI 
  2 Davis, Andrew                Hempstead Pal                     11.60   NWI 
  3 Dandressol, Denzel           Hempstead Pal                     11.70   NWI 
  4 Macario, Matthew             Unattached Long                   11.80   NWI 
  5 Collorafi, Matt              2nd Wind               11.60      11.90   NWI 
  6 Kirby, Matt                  Unattached Guest                  12.00   NWI 
  7 gunderson, Eric              Rolling Thunder                   57.00   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dandressol, Denzel           Hempstead Pal                     23.80   NWI 
  2 Damiani, Steven              2nd Wind                          24.10   NWI 
  3 Collorafi, Matt              2nd Wind               24.50      24.20   NWI 
  4 Marshall, Issac              Bellmore/North B                  25.20   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Celestin, Anthony            Hempstead Pal                     49.40  
  2 Agu, Chinedu                 Hempstead Pal                     50.70  
  3 Gray, Peter                  Unattached Long                   53.50  
  4 Rogano, John                 2nd Wind                          53.70  
  5 Porcelli, Chris              Unattached Long                   55.70  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cutrone, Robert              Greater Long Isl                2:15.80  
  2 Kirsch, David                Rolling Thunder                 3:40.20  
 -- Mattera, Nick                Unattached Guest               X2:07.30  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Christian              2nd Wind                        4:15.90  
  2 DeSalvo, David               Runner's Edge                   4:22.20  
  3 Fannon, Patrick              2nd Wind                        4:31.70  
  4 Collorafi, Peter             2nd Wind             6:33.00    6:21.50  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Christian              2nd Wind                        9:53.80  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Christian              2nd Wind                        9:53.80  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macario, Matthew             Unattached Long                   15.90   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Issac              Bellmore/North B                  56.60  
  2 Gregory, Jeffrey             Unattached Guest                  59.90  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                             44.10  
     1) Davis, Andrew                   2) Dandressol, Denzel             
     3) Agu, Chike                      4) Agu, Chinedu                   
  2 2nd Wind  'A'                                                  47.20  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                           3:34.30  
  2 Runner's Edge  'A'                                           3:35.50  
  3 2nd Wind  'A'                                                3:53.40  
 
High Jump Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals            Points
==================================================================================
 -- English, Tyrek           Runner's Edge                    NH            
 
Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                  Year Team            Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
  1 English, Tyrek             Runner's Edge             6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
  2 Kirby, Matt                Unattached Guest          5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  3 Damiani, Steven            2nd Wind                  5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team               Seed     Finals  Wind          
===================================================================================
  1 English, Tyrek               Runner's Edge               13.47m   NWI  44-02.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                  Year Team               Seed     Finals            Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ibrahem, Kareem            Unattached Guest            13.04m   42-09.50 

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team               Seed     Finals            Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mcleod, Chris                Suffolk County T            37.90m     124-04 
  2 Cleary, Simon                Suffolk County T            33.53m     110-00 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx