Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Alaska Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

5/30/09 - Anchorage, Alaska

Girls 10&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meriella Gallegos Rodrig  00                          18.23  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Parish              96                          15.79  
 
Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Todd              93                          13.46  
 
Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Leman              90                          15.23  
 
Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber Gardner             92                          28.31  
  2 Nicole Leman              90                          31.28  
 
Girls 10&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meriella Gallegos Rodrig  00                        1:34.93  
  2 Briannah Pugh             99                        1:35.67  
  3 Kylie Pugh                03                        2:21.69  
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Parish              96                        1:26.69  
 
Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Todd              93                        1:09.65  
 
Girls 19+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire King               62                        1:38.03  
 
Girls 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meriella Gallegos Rodrig  00                        4:23.46  
 
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tonya Parish              93                        2:49.30  
 
Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Leman              90                        2:42.23  
 
Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amalia Hennessy           95                        5:43.49  
 
Girls 19+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire King               62                        7:31.33  
 
Girls 10&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briannah Pugh             99                       13:49.65  
 
Girls 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Todd              93                       15-01.50  
  2 Tonya Parish              93                       14-09.50  
 
Girls 17-18 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Leman              90                       11-05.75  
 
Girls 11-12 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Parish              96                       24-06.50  
 
Girls 15-16 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tonya Parish              93                       31-11.50  
  2 Jessica Todd              93                       31-09.00  
 
Girls 17-18 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Leman              90                       26-09.50  
 
Girls 15-16 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Holand              94                          88-08  
 
Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Scheurch             99                          17.38  
  2 Gavin Starck              02                          21.06  
  3 Michael Halpern           03                          21.16  
  4 Mark Schuerch             02                          23.27  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen Tankersley        94                          13.92   2 
  2 Andrew Tankersley         96                          15.07   2 
 
Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Dillon             93                          13.40   2 
  2 Jacob Kirk                92                          13.53   2 
 
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Starck              02                          46.74  
  2 Michael Halpern           03                          55.25  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Tankersley         96                          30.69  
 
Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinton Metcalf           92                          26.07  
  2 Joseph Dillon             93                          26.32  
  3 Jacob Kirk                92                          26.34  
 
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luje Jager                00                        1:24.33  
  2 Alex Scheurch             99                        1:31.81  
  3 Gavin Starck              02                        1:57.57  
  4 Mark Schuerch             02                        2:01.12  
  5 Michael Halpern           03                        2:04.13  
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon King              94                        1:00.81  
  2 Andrew Tankersley         96                        1:12.47  
 
Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinton Metcalf           92                          57.11  
 
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luje Jager                00                        3:09.00  
  2 Michael Halpern           03                        4:40.46  
 
Boys 19+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas Johnstone         60                        2:46.00  
 
Boys 10&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luje Jager                00                        6:15.33  
  2 Alex Scheurch             99                        7:05.27  
  3 Michael Halpern           03                        8:31.80  
 
Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Tankersley        94                        4:48.91  
  2 Brandon King              94                        4:55.92  
  3 Andrew Tankersley         96                        5:34.60  
 
Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Kirk                92                        4:39.73  
  2 Joseph Dillon             93                        4:47.27  
 
Boys 19+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas Johnstone         60                        5:51.50  
 
Boys 10&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luje Jager                00                       12:37.92  
 
Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Tankersley        94                       10:02.63  
  2 Andrew Tankersley         96                       11:21.86  
 
Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Kirk                92                        9:38.23  
 
Boys 19+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas Johnstone         60                       12:29.71  
 
Boys 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Scheurch             99                        9-09.75  
  2 Gavin Starck              02                        6-03.00  
  3 Mark Schuerch             02                        5-10.50  
  4 Michael Halpern           03                        4-08.50  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levi Turner               95                       18-01.50  
 
Boys 15-16 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Turner              93                       37-10.75  
 
Boys 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Starck              02                       10-04.00  
 
Boys 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Crowther             93                       28-04.50  
 
Boys 17-18 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Holland           91                       45-06.50  
 
Boys 10&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Starck              02                          17-07  
  2 Michael Halpern           03                          14-11  
 
Boys 15-16 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Crowther             93                          79-01  
 
Boys 17-18 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Holland           91                         162-02  
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx