Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/12-13/2009 - Aberdeen, South Dakota

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Carlson              NO Dak                            15.3hq        NWI  1 
  2 Nicolette Schmidt            Aberdeen Area RU                  15.5hq        NWI  2 
  3 Karli Gardner                Aberdeen Area RU                  15.7hq        NWI  1 
  4 Kaia Beil                    NO Dak                            16.8hq        NWI  2 
  5 Autumn Turck                 Aberdeen Area RU                  17.1hq        NWI  1 
  6 Maddy Funmaker               Aberdeen Area RU                  17.2hq        NWI  1 
  7 Merritt Beil              02 NO Dak                            17.7hq        NWI  2 
  8 Katherine Erickson           Aberdeen Area RU                  17.8hq        NWI  1 
  9 Juliann Spilman           00 NO Dak                            18.2h         NWI  2 
 10 Hailey Boekelheide           Aberdeen Area RU                  18.6h         NWI  1 
 11 Rachel Goldsmith             Mobridge                          20.9h         NWI  2 
 12 Courtney Turck            03 Aberdeen Area RU                  21.3h         NWI  2 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Carlson              NO Dak                            33.64q        NWI  2 
  2 Karli Gardner                Aberdeen Area RU                  34.77q        NWI  1 
  3 Kaia Beil                    NO Dak                            37.10q        NWI  2 
  4 Maddy Funmaker               Aberdeen Area RU                  37.54q        NWI  1 
  5 Hailey Holland               Aberdeen Area RU                  39.21q        NWI  2 
  6 Merritt Beil              02 NO Dak                            42.05q        NWI  2 
  7 Jenna Bergantine             NO Dak                            44.06q        NWI  2 
  8 Hailey Boekelheide           Aberdeen Area RU                  44.94q        NWI  1 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Nicolette Schmidt            Aberdeen Area RU                1:20.87q                 
  2 Autumn Turck                 Aberdeen Area RU                1:23.66q                 
  3 Hailey Holland               Aberdeen Area RU                1:24.42q                 
  4 Katherine Erickson           Aberdeen Area RU                1:30.10q                 
  5 Amanda Jacobs                Aberdeen Area RU                1:31.66q                 
  6 Juliann Spilman           00 NO Dak                          1:31.67q                 
  7 Jenna Bergantine             NO Dak                          1:40.74q                 
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.86  7/20/2008   Danae Rivers, New Haven AG                
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
                2:39.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Juliann Spilman           00 NO Dak                          3:29.7hq                 
  2 Katelyn Carlson              NO Dak                          3:37.4hq                 
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
                5:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Jacobs                Aberdeen Area RU                7:04.62                  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
                57.63  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aberdeen Area Running Club                                   1:06.14q                 
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
                1.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Autumn Turck                 Aberdeen Area RU                  1.12m          3-08.00 
  2 paiton burckhard             Aberdeen Area RU                  0.94m          3-01.00 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
                3.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Kaia Beil                    NO Dak                            3.13m         NWI  10-03.25 
  2 Maddy Funmaker               Aberdeen Area RU                  2.82m         NWI   9-03.00 
  3 Merritt Beil              02 NO Dak                            2.50m         NWI   8-02.50 
  4 Hailey Holland               Aberdeen Area RU                  2.41m         NWI   7-11.00 
  4 Jenna Bergantine             NO Dak                            2.41m         NWI   7-11.00 
  6 Rachel Goldsmith             Mobridge                          2.31m         NWI   7-07.00 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
                 7.48m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Courtney Turck            03 Aberdeen Area RU                  2.07m          6-09.50 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stetson Baloun               Aberdeen Area RU                  15.5hq        NWI  1 
  2 Casey Hermansen              Aberdeen Area RU                  16.8hq        NWI  1 
  3 Connor Antoine               Watertown                         17.7hq        NWI  2 
  4 Zach Jordan                  Aberdeen Area RU                  17.7hq        NWI  1 
  5 Aaron Smith               01 Gettysburg                        18.2hq        NWI  1 
  6 Christopher Erickson      02 Aberdeen Area RU                  18.9hq        NWI  2 
  7 Lucas Rodman              02 Sioux Falls                       19.5hq        NWI  2 
  8 Preston Barr                 Aberdeen Area RU                  20.9hq        NWI  1 
  9 Luke Jacobs               01 Aberdeen Area RU                  21.3h         NWI  1 
 10 Tabor Shultis             02 Aberdeen Area RU                  21.9h         NWI  2 
 11 Benjamin Wirth            03 Aberdeen Area RU                  22.7h         NWI  2 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Preston Barr                 Aberdeen Area RU                  33.46q        NWI  2 
  2 Zach Jordan                  Aberdeen Area RU                  37.22q        NWI  1 
  3 Connor Antoine               Watertown                         38.26q        NWI  1 
  4 Casey Hermansen              Aberdeen Area RU                  38.50q        NWI  1 
  5 Stetson Baloun               Aberdeen Area RU                  39.58q        NWI  2 
  6 Michael Wirth             01 Aberdeen Area RU                  41.99q        NWI  2 
  7 Matt Bockorny                Aberdeen Area RU                  42.15q        NWI  1 
  8 Aaron Smith               01 Gettysburg                        43.59q        NWI  1 
  9 Lucas Rodman              02 Sioux Falls                       43.78         NWI  2 
 10 Benjamin Wirth            03 Aberdeen Area RU                  50.95         NWI  2 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Eric Spilman                 Mandan                          1:23.73q                  2 
  2 Dale Spilman                 Mandan                          1:24.02q                  2 
  3 Casey Hermansen              Aberdeen Area RU                1:28.71q                  1 
  4 Jack Carlson              01 NO Dak                          1:29.08q                  2 
  5 Matt Bockorny                Aberdeen Area RU                1:31.14q                  1 
  6 Christopher Erickson      02 Aberdeen Area RU                1:31.49q                  2 
  7 Aaron Smith               01 Gettysburg                      1:32.80q                  1 
  8 Luke Jacobs               01 Aberdeen Area RU                1:34.40q                  1 
  9 Lucas Rodman              02 Sioux Falls                     1:34.43                   1 
 10 Michael Wirth             01 Aberdeen Area RU                1:38.12                   1 
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
                2:41.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Eric Spilman                 Mandan                          3:20.08q                 
  2 Jack Carlson              01 NO Dak                          3:33.21q                 
  3 Luke Jacobs               01 Aberdeen Area RU                3:37.64q                 
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
                5:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Spilman                 Mandan                          6:45.13                  
  2 Jens Christensen          01 Rapid City                      7:33.78                  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
                1.25m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Connor Antoine               Watertown                         1.01m          3-03.75 
  2 Jens Christensen          01 Rapid City                        0.93m          3-00.50 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
                4.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Preston Barr                 Aberdeen Area RU                  3.78m         NWI  12-05.00 
  2 Dale Spilman                 Mandan                            3.08m         NWI  10-01.25 
  3 Connor Antoine               Watertown                         3.02m         NWI   9-11.00 
  4 Jens Christensen          01 Rapid City                        2.39m         NWI   7-10.25 
  5 Michael Wirth             01 Aberdeen Area RU                  2.29m         NWI   7-06.25 
  6 Benjamin Wirth            03 Aberdeen Area RU                  2.07m         NWI   6-09.50 
  7 Tabor Shultis             02 Aberdeen Area RU                  1.82m         NWI   5-11.75 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
                 8.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dale Spilman                 Mandan                            6.17m         20-03.00 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 megan schrempp               Aberdeen Area RU                  15.6hq        NWI 
  2 kandence feininger           Watertown                         17.4hq        NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Kylee Bergantine             NO Dak                            33.86q        NWI 
  2 Tessa Kimbler                Aberdeen Area RU                  36.86q        NWI 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tessa Kimbler                Aberdeen Area RU                1:11.90q                 
  2 kandence feininger           Watertown                       1:24.98q                 
  3 Kylee Bergantine             NO Dak                          1:25.87q                 
  4 Sarah Polak                  Pierre                          1:28.15q                 
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
                2:31.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Polak                  Pierre                          2:47.27q                 
  2 Kaylee Kappes                Aberdeen Area RU                2:47.47q                 
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
                5:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Waage                Aberdeen Area RU                5:45.85                  
  2 Cassidy Rodman               Sioux Falls                     5:46.01                  
  3 Kaylee Kappes                Aberdeen Area RU                6:02.45                  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
                11:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Kappes                Aberdeen Area RU               11:46.20                  
  2 Cassidy Rodman               Sioux Falls                    11:50.40                  
  3 Madison Waage                Aberdeen Area RU               11:51.30                  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
                8:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Madison Waage                Aberdeen Area RU               16:48.22                  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
                14.53  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsey Christensen          Rapid City                        17.6hq        NWI 
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
                1.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsey Christensen          Rapid City                        1.23m          4-00.50 
  2 megan schrempp               Aberdeen Area RU                  1.16m          3-09.50 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
                4.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Kylee Bergantine             NO Dak                            3.76m         NWI  12-04.00 
  2 Sarah Polak                  Pierre                            3.56m         NWI  11-08.25 
  3 megan schrempp               Aberdeen Area RU                  3.55m         NWI  11-07.75 
  4 Chelsey Christensen          Rapid City                        3.35m         NWI  11-00.00 
  5 Tessa Kimbler                Aberdeen Area RU                  2.85m         NWI   9-04.25 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
                 9.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Schmidt            97 Sioux Falls                       7.38m         24-02.50 
  2 Eileen Spilman               Mandan                            6.98m         22-11.00 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
                30.64m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Eileen Spilman               Mandan                           14.74m            48-04 
  2 Jordan Schmidt            97 Sioux Falls                      14.42m            47-04 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brantson Meier               Aberdeen Area RU                  16.2hq        NWI 
  2 Tanner Shultis               Aberdeen Area RU                  17.5hq        NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Austin Bormann               Stickney SD                       28.18q        NWI 
  2 Derek Boekelheide            Aberdeen Area RU                  33.36q        NWI 
  3 Brantson Meier               Aberdeen Area RU                  34.80q        NWI 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Austin Bormann               Stickney SD                     1:03.93qJO S             
  2 Camron Howling Wolf          Mandan                          1:09.60q                 
  3 Brantson Meier               Aberdeen Area RU                1:21.41q                 
  4 Lucas Smith                  Gettysburg                      1:23.88q                 
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
                2:34.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Camron Howling Wolf          Mandan                          2:53.36q                 
  2 Lucas Smith                  Gettysburg                      3:11.77q                 
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jebben Keyes                 Pierre                          5:32.52                  
  2 Camron Howling Wolf          Mandan                          5:34.67                  
  3 Patrick Witt                 Custer                          5:47.46                  
  4 Derek Boekelheide            Aberdeen Area RU                6:09.52                  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
               10:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Jebben Keyes                 Pierre                         11:47.90                  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
                14.23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanner Shultis               Aberdeen Area RU                  18.4hq        NWI 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
                4.86m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Bormann               Stickney SD                       4.81m         NWI  15-09.50 
  2 Derek Boekelheide            Aberdeen Area RU                  3.58m         NWI  11-09.00 
  3 Tanner Shultis               Aberdeen Area RU                  3.12m         NWI  10-03.00 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynda Martin                 Mobridge                          15.2hq        NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Madison Hay                  Rapid City                        29.17q        NWI 
  2 McCamey Kimbler              Aberdeen Area RU                  31.62q        NWI 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sydney Johnson               Aberdeen Area RU                1:06.28q                 
  2 Sydney Waterman              Aberdeen Area RU                1:07.12q                 
  3 Lynda Martin                 Mobridge                        1:07.25q                 
  4 Lexi Weisbeck                Aberdeen Area RU                1:08.33q                 
  5 Mary Martin                  Mobridge                        1:31.02q                 
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
                2:21.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kimberlin Weber              Watertown                       2:41.02q                 
  2 Mary Martin                  Mobridge                        2:44.09q                 
  3 Lexi Weisbeck                Aberdeen Area RU                2:47.08q                 
  4 Sydney Waterman              Aberdeen Area RU                2:58.36q                 
  5 Sydney Johnson               Aberdeen Area RU                3:01.50q                 
  6 Katie Volk                   Aberdeen Area RU                3:44.71q                 
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
                4:50.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Morghan Waage                Aberdeen Area RU                5:29.22Q                 
  2 Katie Volk                   Aberdeen Area RU                5:42.50Q                 
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
               10:42.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morghan Waage                Aberdeen Area RU               11:43.60                  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
                15.54  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison Hay                  Rapid City                        17.3hq        NWI 
  2 Colette Christensen          Rapid City                        19.6hq        NWI 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
                29.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Madison Hay                  Rapid City                        33.42q        NWI 
  2 Kimberlin Weber              Watertown                         38.88q        NWI 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                49.46  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Aberdeen Area Running Club                                     58.20q                 
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
                4:04.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Aberdeen Area Running Club                                   4:40.12q                 
 
Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
               10:10.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aberdeen Area Running Club                                  11:25.80                  
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
                1.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Colette Christensen          Rapid City                        1.43m          4-08.25 
  2 McCamey Kimbler              Aberdeen Area RU                  1.23m          4-00.50 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
                5.08m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Colette Christensen          Rapid City                        4.54m         NWI  14-10.75 
  2 Madison Hay                  Rapid City                        4.33m         NWI  14-02.50 
  3 Lynda Martin                 Mobridge                          4.02m         NWI  13-02.25 
  4 Mary Martin                  Mobridge                          3.62m         NWI  11-10.50 
  5 Kimberlin Weber              Watertown                         3.47m         NWI  11-04.75 
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
                10.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Colette Christensen          Rapid City                        9.47m         NWI  31-01.00 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
                12.24m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Waldner             Aberdeen Area RU                 11.55m         37-10.75 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
                29.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Waldner             Aberdeen Area RU                 24.84m            81-06 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derrek Tuszka                Aberdeen Area RU                  14.1hq        NWI 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Derrek Tuszka                Aberdeen Area RU                  29.64q        NWI 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
                52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Brenn Witt                   Custer                            58.25q                 
  2 Terry Belzer                 Cando ND                        1:14.32q                 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
                2:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Brenn Witt                   Custer                          2:21.24q                 
  2 Jayme Skaggs                 Aberdeen Area RU                2:45.97q                 
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
                4:22.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Terry Belzer                 Cando ND                        5:36.29Q                 
  2 Jayme Skaggs                 Aberdeen Area RU                5:52.16Q                 
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
                3.05m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayme Skaggs                 Aberdeen Area RU                  1.98m          6-06.00 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
                5.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Derrek Tuszka                Aberdeen Area RU                  4.46m         NWI  14-07.75 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
                13.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexander Spilman            Mandan                           10.12m         33-02.50 
  2 Derrek Tuszka                Aberdeen Area RU                  9.49m         31-01.75 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
                43.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexander Spilman            Mandan                           30.76m           100-11 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
                43.12m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexander Spilman            Mandan                           25.48m            83-07 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kari Heck                    Sioux Falls                       27.80q        NWI 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
                57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kari Heck                    Sioux Falls                       59.4hq                 
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
                14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Hahler               Aberdeen Area RU                  18.94q        NWI 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
              1:06.06  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Hahler               Aberdeen Area RU                1:17.31q                 
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Traci Kulesa                 Warner                            1.48m          4-10.25 
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
                3.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Abbie Hohman                 Harrisburg                        3.51m JO S    11-06.25 
  2 Emily Vanlaecken             Watertown                         3.20m         10-06.00 
  3 Brittany Stangl              Watertown                         3.05m         10-00.00 
  4 Ariana Arampatzis            Aberdeen Area RU                  2.75m          9-00.25 
  5 Logan Amdahl                 Watertown                         2.60m          8-06.25 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
                5.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Kari Heck                    Sioux Falls                       5.25m         NWI  17-02.75 
  2 Ariana Arampatzis            Aberdeen Area RU                  4.44m         NWI  14-07.00 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
                11.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Ariana Arampatzis            Aberdeen Area RU                  8.96m         NWI  29-04.75 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
                11.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Stoltenburg          Watertown                        10.12m         33-02.50 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kurtis Hettich               Aberdeen Area RU                  14.4hq        NWI 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
                50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kurtis Hettich               Aberdeen Area RU                1:07.58q                 
  2 Bridger Belzer               Cando ND                        1:10.82q                 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
                2:02.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Jalen Snaza                  Milban                          2:17.28q                 
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
                4:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Riley Coates                 Rapid City                      4:29.31Q                 
  2 Jalen Snaza                  Milban                          4:54.12Q                 
  3 Bridger Belzer               Cando ND                        5:03.67Q                 
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
                16.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Kellen Plutowski             Grand Forks                       16.65q        NWI 
  2 Brandon Antoine              Watertown                         19.85q        NWI 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
                58.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Antoine              Watertown                       1:18.82Q                 
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
                1.87m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellen Plutowski             Grand Forks                       1.67m          5-05.75 
  2 Brandon Antoine              Watertown                         1.58m          5-02.25 
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
                4.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Marcus Weber                 Watertown                         3.66m         12-00.00 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
                14.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mason Leiseth                Hayti                            11.96m         39-03.00 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
                45.13m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mason Leiseth                Hayti                            40.71m           133-07 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Odegaard              Brookings                         12.7hq        NWI 
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
                14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Nevada Sorenn             91 Sioux Falls                       14.5hQ        NWI 
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
              1:05.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Nevada Sorenn             91 Sioux Falls                     1:05.86q                 
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariel Glissendorf            White Lake                        1.58m          5-02.25 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
                3.40m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Caitlen MACK                 Watertown                         3.51m JO S    11-06.25 
  2 Adrianne Skaggs              Aberdeen Area RU                  3.20m         10-06.00 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
                5.45m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Ashley Odegaard              Brookings                         5.25m         NWI  17-02.75 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
                12.26m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Way                  Sioux Falls                      12.87m JO S    42-02.75 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
                38.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Way                  Sioux Falls                      45.69m JO S      149-11 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Boomsma                 Crooks                            11.5hq        NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Seth Boomsma                 Crooks                            23.8hq        NWI 
  2 Lukas Bernard                Watertown                         24.0hq        NWI 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
                49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lukas Bernard                Watertown                         52.16q                 
  2 Seth Boomsma                 Crooks                            52.51q                 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
                1:59.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Thomas Kjerengtroen          Summerset                       2:00.16q                 
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
                4:05.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Christian Karels             Milban                          4:29.79Q                 
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
                15:49.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Coates                 Rapid City                     16:11.7h                  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
                56.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lukas Bernard                Watertown                       1:05.91Q                 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
                4.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Morrow                 Watertown                         4.26m         13-11.75 
  2 David Kraz                91 NO Dak                            3.96m         12-11.75 
  3 Drew Danforth                Watertown                         3.81m         12-06.00 
 
Event 574  100 Meter Dash Masters Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Starrdayna Roberts JR        NO Dak                            10.7hq  NWI 
 
Event 575  200 Meter Dash Masters Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Starrdayna Roberts JR        NO Dak                            22.1hq  NWI 
 
Event 576  Long Jump Masters Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Starrdayna Roberts JR        NO Dak                            6.41mq  NWI  21-00.50 
 
Event 577  Triple Jump OPEN Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Michaelm Thompson            Bismarck                         14.97mq  NWI  49-01.50 
  2 Reid Johnson                 Sioux Falls                      14.70mq  NWI  48-02.75 
 
Event 584  Pole Vault POLE VAULT Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Lucas Smith                  Gettysburg                        1.52mq   4-11.75 
 
Event 585  Discus Throw OPEN MEN Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Schunrmans             Norr NE                          57.09mq    187-04 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx