Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Virginia Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/20/2009 - Charleston, West Virginia

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Jaida                CCS                      19.10   NWI 
  2 Wagner, Jacklyn              CCS                      21.98   NWI 
  3 Cordon, Azelah               CCS                     J21.98   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Powell, Jaida                CCS                      45.19   NWI 
  2 Wagner, Jacklyn              CCS                      50.69   NWI 
  3 Cordon, Azelah               CCS                      52.50   NWI 
  4 Showen, Kelly                CCS                    1:31.19   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Jaida                CCS                    1:44.00  
  2 Wagner, Jacklyn              CCS                    2:00.70  
  3 Cordon, Azelah               CCS                    2:16.86  
  4 Showen, Jennifer             CCS                    3:20.85  
  5 Showen, Kelly                CCS                    3:23.59  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunham, Aaliyah              CCS                      32.19   NWI 
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunham, Aaliyah              CCS                      1.21m    3-11.50 
  2 Moore, Cemone                CCS                      0.91m    2-11.75 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Cemone                CCS                      0.84m   NWI   2-09.25 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ashley              Tri-State                17.63   NWI 
  2 Clements, Kyondra            Unattached               18.82   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hines, Anacia                CCS                      29.30   NWI 
  2 Barrett, Daja                CCS                      41.15   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Ivy                 CCS                      49.35   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petty, Analysse              Unattached             1:16.47  
  2 Fuller, Lindsay              Tri-State              1:17.83  
  3 Brown, Shayla                CCS                    1:22.36  
  4 Barrett, Daja                CCS                    1:34.91  
  5 Clements, Kyondra            Unattached             1:40.95  
  6 Johnson, Ivy                 CCS                    1:56.23  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Geneva               CCS                    2:53.18  
  2 Fuller, Lindsay              Tri-State              3:59.49  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Geneva               CCS                    5:48.67  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMillion, Brittany          CCS                   12:20.00  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Shayla                CCS                      18.01   NWI 
  2 Petty, Analysse              Unattached               18.39   NWI 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          6:17.83  
     1) Barrett, Daja                   2) Brown, Shayla                  
     3) Thomas, Geneva                  4) Johnson, Ivy                   
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Petty, Analysse              Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Lindsay              Tri-State                3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 
 -- Stewart, Ashley              Tri-State                 FOUL                 
 -- Clements, Kyondra            Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loveday, Abbey               CCS                      6.69m   21-11.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loveday, Abbey               CCS                     14.39m      47-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mullins, Katelynn            CCS                      13.77   NWI 
  2 Garrett, Mykayla             CCS                      13.94   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mullins, Katelynn            CCS                      29.15   NWI 
  2 Garrett, Mykayla             CCS                      29.44   NWI 
  3 Taylor, Cayla                CCS                      29.85   NWI 
  4 Barrett, JaCee               CCS                      31.22   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Mykayla             CCS                    1:05.64  
  2 Carter, Naytika              CCS                    1:07.08  
  3 Mullins, Katelynn            CCS                    1:07.59  
  4 Powell, Alaysia              CCS                    1:08.65  
  5 Webb, Tyler                  Tri-State              1:09.50  
  6 Taylor, Cayla                CCS                    1:11.70  
  7 Barrett, JaCee               CCS                    1:18.47  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Lauren               Tri-State              2:33.16  
  2 Petty, Tyanna                Unattached             2:43.14  
  3 Carter, Naytika              CCS                    2:45.83  
  4 Powell, Alaysia              CCS                    2:49.23  
  5 Wilms, Brooke                Tri-State              2:49.25  
  6 Merritt, Haley               Tri-State              2:50.10  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adiguie, Marie               CCS                   12:20.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, Haley                  Tri-State                17.73   NWI 
  2 LeMasters, Haylea            CCS                      18.31   NWI 
  3 Petty, Tyanna                Unattached               19.14   NWI 
  4 Dunham, Ashley               CCS                      20.71   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fuller, Lauren               Tri-State                31.20   NWI 
  2 Hall, Haley                  Tri-State                33.34   NWI 
  3 LeMasters, Haylea            CCS                      33.68   NWI 
  4 Wilms, Brooke                Tri-State                34.02   NWI 
  5 Dunham, Ashley               CCS                      34.89   NWI 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                        5:00.73  
     1) Fuller, Lauren                  2) Hall, Haley                    
     3) Merritt, Haley                  4) Rutherford, Kylie              
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                       10:40.90  
     1) Fuller, Lauren                  2) Hall, Haley                    
     3) Merritt, Haley                  4) Rutherford, Kylie              
 -- Capital City Striders  'A'                               NT  
     1) Powell, Alaysia                 2) Adiguie, Marie                 
     3) Dunham, Ashley                  4) Carter, Naytika                
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Petty, Tyanna                Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Powell, Alaysia              CCS                      1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Carter, Naytika              CCS                     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  4 Webb, Tyler                  Tri-State                1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Haylea            CCS                      2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Mykayla             CCS                      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  2 Petty, Tyanna                Unattached               4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
  3 Mullins, Katelynn            CCS                      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
  4 Rutherford, Kylie            Tri-State                3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loveday, Hanna               CCS                     11.50m   37-08.75 
  2 McAtee, Whitney              Unattached               9.93m   32-07.00 
  3 Bailey, Sarah                CCS                      7.50m   24-07.25 
  4 Shreves, Morgan              CCS                      7.40m   24-03.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loveday, Hanna               CCS                     27.68m      90-10 
  2 Shreves, Morgan              CCS                     26.59m      87-03 
  3 McAtee, Whitney              Unattached              26.00m      85-04 
  4 Bailey, Sarah                CCS                     21.13m      69-04 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Loveday, Hanna               CCS                         ND            
 -- Bailey, Sarah                CCS                         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Jeesica               Tri-State                13.67   NWI 
  2 McWhorter, Kristen           CCS                      13.74   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sperry, Darian               Tri-State                28.69   NWI 
  2 Scott, Jeesica               Tri-State                29.26   NWI 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilmer, Joy                  CCS                    2:32.73  
  2 Petty, Evelynne              Unattached             2:44.74  
  3 Paine, Katelyn               CCS                    2:45.44  
  4 Harris, Sami                 CCS                    2:46.89  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Sami                 CCS                    5:24.95  
  2 Paine, Katelyn               CCS                    5:36.35  
  3 Stewart, Amber               Tri-State              5:45.38  
  4 Harris, Amanda               Tri-State              5:50.50  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Sami                 CCS                   11:20.60  
  2 Paine, Katelyn               CCS                   12:00.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McWhorter, Kristen           CCS                      16.81   NWI 
  2 Petty, Evelynne              Unattached               20.21   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McWhorter, Kristen           CCS                    1:13.00  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                        4:34.65  
     1) Hall, Kinsey                    2) Harris, Amanda                 
     3) Rutherford, Shannon             4) Stewart, Amber                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                       10:39.90  
     1) Hall, Kinsey                    2) Harris, Amanda                 
     3) Rutherford, Shannon             4) Stewart, Amber                 
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tate, Jordan                 CCS                      1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Parkulo, Logan               CCS                      1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Hall, Kinsey                 Tri-State                1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Paine, Katelyn               CCS                     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Taylor, Ashleigh             CCS                      1.30m    4-03.25 
  6 Mullens, Morgan              CCS                      1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Rachael              Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McWhorter, Kristen           CCS                      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  2 Rutherford, Shannon          Tri-State               J4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Shannon          Tri-State                9.29m   NWI  30-05.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knabenshue, Karissa          Unattached              10.80m   35-05.25 
  2 Drury, Bethany               CCS                      9.10m   29-10.25 
  3 Carter, Rasheena             CCS                      6.89m   22-07.25 
  4 Bailey, Katherine            CCS                      6.05m   19-10.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knabenshue, Karissa          Unattached              33.18m     108-10 
  2 Drury, Bethany               CCS                     28.06m      92-01 
  3 Bailey, Katherine            CCS                     23.99m      78-08 
  4 Carter, Rasheena             CCS                     18.50m      60-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knabenshue, Karissa          Unattached              25.71m      84-04 
  2 Drury, Bethany               CCS                     22.11m      72-06 
  3 Petty, Evelynne              Unattached              14.53m      47-08 
  4 Carter, Rasheena             CCS                     13.49m      44-03 
  5 Bailey, Katherine            CCS                     10.49m      34-05 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Savannah         Tri-State                59.65  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Savannah         Tri-State              2:30.53  
  2 Merritt, Jordan              Tri-State              2:40.67  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godwin, Susan                Unattached             5:16.16  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Bailey               CCS                      17.20   NWI 
  2 Neal, Amanda                 CCS                      18.57   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal, Amanda                 CCS                    1:28.00  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                             NT  
     1) Merritt, Jordan                 2)                                
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wardell, MacKenzie           CCS                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Cummings, Sydney             CCS                      1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaylor, Adriann              CCS                      2.43m    7-11.50 
  2 Farmer, Madison              CCS                      2.30m    7-06.50 
  3 Schiffour, Jaclyn            CCS                      2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hipes, Alea                  CCS                      9.97m   32-08.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Godwin, Susan                Unattached              29.39m      96-05 
  2 Hipes, Alea                  CCS                     25.90m      85-00 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hipes, Alea                  CCS                     16.65m      54-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Abel             CCS                      18.46   NWI 
  2 Lowery, Casey                CCS                      19.50   NWI 
  3 Hager, Kayden                Tri-State                19.83   NWI 
  4 Bruer, Tyler                 CCS                      20.69   NWI 
  5 Faulkner, Malik              CCS                      21.42   NWI 
  6 Moore, Evan                  CCS                      24.12   NWI 
  7 Bruer, Ausay                 CCS                      26.70   NWI 
  8 Vickers, Andrew              CCS                      30.60   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Abel             CCS                      37.97   NWI 
  2 Hager, Kayden                Tri-State                44.22   NWI 
  3 Faulkner, Malik              CCS                      48.43   NWI 
  4 Bruer, Ausay                 CCS                      51.44   NWI 
  5 English, Eligah              CCS                      51.68   NWI 
  6 Moore, Evan                  CCS                      53.40   NWI 
  7 Bruer, Tyler                 CCS                      59.10   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowery, Casey                CCS                    1:38.49  
  2 Faulkner, Malik              CCS                    1:54.69  
  3 Moore, Evan                  CCS                    1:57.69  
  4 English, Eligah              CCS                    1:58.72  
  5 Bruer, Ausay                 CCS                    2:08.25  
  6 Bruer, Tyler                 CCS                    2:19.54  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juan, Akila                  Tri-State              2:49.91  
  2 Angle, Kaleb                 Tri-State              3:12.18  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juan, Akila                  Tri-State              5:28.87  
  2 Angle, Kaleb                 Tri-State              6:17.49  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Angle, Kaleb                 Tri-State                3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vickers, Andrew              CCS                      3.99m   13-01.25 
  2 Vickers, Evan                CCS                      2.00m    6-06.75 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lowery, Casey                CCS                      8.23m      27-00 
  2 Vickers, Andrew              CCS                      7.44m      24-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Malcolm            CCS                      16.56   NWI 
  2 Cordon, Caron                CCS                      16.89   NWI 
  3 Ferrell, Levi                Unattached               17.03   NWI 
  4 Barrett, Jaden               CCS                      19.48   NWI 
  5 Clements, LaWayne            Unattached               19.52   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Austin              CCS                      23.31   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cordon, Caron                CCS                      36.92   NWI 
  2 Ray, Johnathan               CCS                      37.43   NWI 
  3 Strawn, Salem                CCS                      38.89   NWI 
  4 Ferrell, Levi                Unattached               41.87   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Trenton            CCS                    1:18.00  
  2 Finney, William              CCS                    1:23.44  
  3 Strawn, Salem                CCS                    1:26.12  
  4 Ray, Johnathan               CCS                    1:30.65  
  5 Clements, LaWayne            Unattached             1:58.03  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Trenton            CCS                    3:04.86  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          6:13.03  
     1) Ray, Johnathan                  2) Moore, Evan                    
     3) Cordon, Caron                   4) Williams, Trenton              
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Jarett            CCS                      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  2 Clements, LaWayne            Unattached               2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Jarett            CCS                      5.21m   17-01.25 
  2 Johnson, Austin              CCS                      5.19m   17-00.50 
  3 Ferrell, Levi                Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
  4 Barrett, Jaden               CCS                      3.99m   13-01.25 
  5 Cunningham, Donald           CCS                      3.38m   11-01.25 
  6 Vickers, Andrew              CCS                      3.07m   10-01.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Jarett            CCS                     25.70m      84-04 
  2 Johnson, Austin              CCS                     11.00m      36-01 
  3 Barrett, Jaden               CCS                     10.37m      34-00 
  4 Lowery, Casey                CCS                      8.23m      27-00 
  5 Vickers, Andrew              CCS                      7.44m      24-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pratt, Jamere                CCS                      14.14   NWI 
  2 Ey, Wilson                   Tri-State                14.48   NWI 
  3 Mocyunas, Collin (John)      Unattached               14.54   NWI 
  4 Moore, James                 CCS                      15.95   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jayson              CCS                    1:15.29  
  2 Young, Charles               CCS                    1:24.25  
  3 Roy, Kevin                   CCS                    1:27.21  
  4 Toney, Nathan                CCS                    1:31.63  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchelll, Nick              Tri-State              3:19.73  
  2 Adams, Jacobs                CCS                    3:22.58  
  3 Bruer, Carl                  CCS                    3:24.43  
  4 Strawn, Nicholas             CCS                    3:47.56  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Maleek                CCS                    5:27.51  
  2 Williams, Desean             CCS                    6:09.26  
  3 Mitchelll, Nick              Tri-State              6:13.42  
  4 Bruer, Carl                  CCS                    6:55.93  
  5 Adams, Jacobs                CCS                    7:26.95  
  6 Strawn, Nicholas             CCS                    7:38.70  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcmillion, Braxton           Unattached            11:16.00  
  2 Williams, Desean             CCS                   12:17.00  
  3 Thomas, Samuel               CCS                   12:50.70  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                         12:48.00  
     1) Bruer, Carl                     2) Williams, Desean               
     3) Young, Maleek                   4) Toney, Nathan                  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ey, Wilson                   Tri-State                1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Maleek                CCS                      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  2 Ey, Wilson                   Tri-State                4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
  3 Mocyunas, Collin (John)      Unattached               3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
  4 Roy, Kevin                   CCS                      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Tyrelll               CCS                      9.60m   31-06.00 
  2 Barnes, Trevor               CCS                      9.58m   31-05.25 
  3 Toney, Ryan(Luther)          CCS                      7.80m   25-07.25 
  4 Toney, Nathan                CCS                      7.10m   23-03.50 
  5 Hardy, Zerique               CCS                      6.69m   21-11.50 
  6 Roy, William                 CCS                      5.90m   19-04.25 
  7 Hardy, Arell                 CCS                      5.10m   16-08.75 
  8 Williams, Chandler           CCS                      4.40m   14-05.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Trevor               CCS                     17.59m      57-08 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toney, Ryan(Luther)          CCS                     23.04m      75-07 
  2 Hardy, Zerique               CCS                     22.74m      74-07 
  3 Roy, William                 CCS                     17.29m      56-09 
  4 Davis, Tyrelll               CCS                     16.89m      55-05 
  5 Williams, Chandler           CCS                     13.33m      43-09 
  6 Hardy, Arell                 CCS                     10.70m      35-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hoover, Jarid                CCS                      13.34   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Marcus               CCS                      25.60   NWI 
  2 Lomax, Zachary               CCS                      28.05   NWI 
  3 McLaughlin, Ian              CCS                      30.27   NWI 
  4 Johnson, Kristopher          CCS                      34.15   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Marcus               CCS                      58.63  
  2 Powell, Brian                CCS                    1:06.92  
  3 Powell, Elijah               CCS                    1:07.99  
  4 McLaughlin, Ian              CCS                    1:10.98  
  5 Johnson, Kristopher          CCS                    1:18.19  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Elijah               CCS                    2:36.54  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McComas, Chad                Tri-State              5:47.00  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McComas, Chad                Tri-State             12:20.20  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Darrin(Hunter     CCS                      17.59   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Darrin(Hunter     CCS                      29.60   NWI 
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Brian                CCS                      1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Johnson, Kristopher          CCS                      1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Darrin(Hunter     CCS                      3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lomax, Zachary               CCS                      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
  2 Powell, Brian                CCS                      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lomax, Jacob                 CCS                     12.20m   40-00.50 
  2 Casey, Drew                  CCS                     10.97m   36-00.00 
  3 Pittman, Johnathan           CCS                      8.50m   27-10.75 
  4 Daniels, Darian              CCS                      8.42m   27-07.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lomax, Jacob                 CCS                     35.34m     115-11 
  2 Casey, Drew                  CCS                     30.27m      99-04 
  3 Daniels, Darian              CCS                     23.89m      78-04 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Darrin(Hunter     CCS                     41.71m     136-10 
  2 Daniels, Darian              CCS                     31.85m     104-06 
  3 Lomax, Jacob                 CCS                     25.80m      84-08 
  4 Casey, Drew                  CCS                     21.38m      70-02 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Canterbury, Zack             CCS                      24.65   NWI 
  2 Meadows, Jacob               CCS                      24.97   NWI 
  3 Shapero, Wolf                CCS                      29.21   NWI 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farkus-Worthy, William       CCS                    2:19.18  
  2 Adkins, Kristofer            Tri-State              2:28.86  
  3 Patterson, William           CCS                    2:34.78  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stacy, Taylor                Tri-State              4:54.49  
  2 Harris, Josh                 Tri-State              5:00.06  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Forrest                Tri-State             10:09.00  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Park, Rogan                  CCS                      17.28   NWI 
  2 Darst, Anthony               Unattached               20.71   NWI 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stacy, Taylor                Tri-State              6:57.07  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                          4:17.21  
     1) Patterson, William              2) Shapero, Wolf                  
     3) Farkus-Worthy, William          4) Meadows, Jacob                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                       12:02.90  
     1) Adkins, Kristofer               2) Harris, Josh                   
     3) Reed, Forrest                   4) Stacy, Taylor                  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Masters, Cody                CCS                      3.67m   12-00.50 
  2 Howden, Alex                 CCS                      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Spindler, Derek              Unattached              J3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Darst, Anthony               Unattached               5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Darst, Anthony               Unattached              10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Andrew                Unattached              12.01m   39-05.00 
  2 Crosby, Xavier               CCS                     11.88m   38-11.75 
  3 Daniels, Jalen               CCS                     10.90m   35-09.25 
  4 Vickers, Travis              CCS                      9.27m   30-05.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Andrew                Unattached              36.93m     121-02 
  2 Vickers, Travis              CCS                     31.56m     103-06 
  3 Daniels, Jalen               CCS                     31.55m     103-06 
  4 Crosby, Xavier               CCS                     28.94m      94-11 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crosby, Xavier               CCS                     38.81m     127-04 
  2 Vickers, Travis              CCS                     28.22m      92-07 
  3 Daniels, Jalen               CCS                     22.10m      72-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel                Tri-State                11.35   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel                Tri-State                23.16   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel                Tri-State                54.11  
  2 Humphrey, Xavier             Tri-State                55.50  
  3 Jividen, Patrick             CCS                      57.57  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Joe                 Tri-State              2:15.64  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jividen, Patrick             CCS                   21:55.90  
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Xavier             Tri-State                2.04m    6-08.25 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Drew                CCS                      3.67m   12-00.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Mark                CCS                     12.75m   41-10.00 
  2 Bailey, Justin               CCS                     10.26m   33-08.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Mark                CCS                     47.97m     157-04 
  2 Bailey, Justin               CCS                     37.87m     124-03 
  3 Scholl, Andy                 Tri-State               35.50m     116-06 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scholl, Andy                 Tri-State               23.90m      78-05 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Justin               CCS                     28.17m      92-05 
 
 
 
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx