Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Wyoming Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/6/09 - Casper, Wyoming

100 Meter Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================
Name                          Finals		
============================================	
Jaliegah Davis		      17.63				
Abigail Larsen                   18.89			
Lily Hayes                       18.99
Faith Hayes                      21.43

100 Meter Bantam Girls
============================================
Name                           Finals
============================================
Madilyn Larsen                   16.83

100 Meter Midget Girls
============================================
Name                           Finals
============================================
Abby Elbogen                     14.70
Michaela Ketcher                 15.42
Vanessa Clark                    16.21
Kaylee Lewis                     16.26
Katie Loose                      16.75
Meredith Lincoln                 16.80
Adeah Hayes                      18.01

100 Meter Youth Girls
============================================
Name                           Finals
============================================
Jerayah Davis                     13.47
Karrissa Kister		       13.68
Dana Bjorhus		       13.82
Karissa Backes		       14.63
Veronica Lincoln	                16.20
Bridget Otto		       17.71

100 Meter Sub-Bantam Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================	
Jevon davis		       18.45
Lorenzo Vierra		       18.82
CJ Lindsay		       21.01
Geoffrey Lindsay	                22.45

100 Meter Bantam Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Collin Barker		       16.03
Heath Hayes		       17.90

100 Meter Midget Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Collin O’Neill		       15.26

100 Meter Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Logan Barker		       12.45
Wyatt Winget		       14.15
Joshua VanBuskirk	                14.21

100 Meter Young Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Michael Winget		       11.97

100 Meter Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Kolby Kester		       11.64

200 Meter Sub-Bantam Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Lily Hayes		       43.53
Abigail Larsen		       44.87

200 Meter Bantam Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Madilyn Larsen		       39.63
Brienna HaverKamp	                41.05
Macy Hayes		       41.67

200 Meter Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Abby Elbogen		       31.20
Kasandra Kister		       31.24
Sierra Martinez		       35.47
Meredith Lincoln	                36.01
Katie Loose		       36.36

200 Meter Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jerayah Davis		       28.44
Karissa Kister		       28.73
Karissa backes		       30.17
Danielle Haverkamp	                30.50
Bridget Otto		       36.33

200 Meter Sub-Bantam Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Lorenzo Vierra		       42.34
Geoffrey Lindsay	                55.87

200 Meter Bantam Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Heath Hayes		       38.52

200 Meter Midget Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Collin O’Neill		       32.99

200 Meter Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Wyatt Winget		       30.82

200 Meter Young Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Michael Winget		       25.00

200 Meter Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Kolby Kester		       23.82

400 Meter Sub-Bantam Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Faith Hayes		       1:55.35
Abigail Wicox		       2:22.41

400 Meter Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Kasandra Kister		       1:16.81
Andee Wilcox		       1:18.29
Meredeth Lincoln	                1:40.33

400 Meter Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Veronica Lincoln	                 1:24.76

400 Meter Sub-Bantam Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Lorenzo Vierra		       1:47.70

400 Meter Midget Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Rowan Hawk		       1:21.22

400 Meter Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Logan Barker		       57.13
 Sterling Barker	                1:10.20
Joshua VanBuskirk	                1:17.98

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Abby Ellbogen		       18.88

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Rowan Hawk		       16.23

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Rachel Leseberg		       16.55
Danielle HaverKamp	                21.95

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Danielle Lashley	                16.93

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Aaron Campbell		       16.70
Sterling Baker		       17.61

110 Meter High Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Kolby Kester		       15.80
Jesse Hawk		       19.34

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Rachel Leseberg		       30.71
Karissa Backes		       34.37

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Aaron Campbell		       29.52
Sterling Baker		       36.89

200 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jesse Hawk		       33.80

800 Meter Sub-Bantam Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Abigail Wilcox		       5:31.89

800 Meter Bantam Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Macy Hayes		       3:59.98

800 Meter Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Andee Wilcox		       3:09.05

800 Meter Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Abby Suda		                2:58.08

800 Meter Intermediate Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Kiana Rief		       2:43.91

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
                               1:09.03
1)  Kaylee Lewis	2)  Michaela Kechter
3)  Sierra Martinez	4)  Kasandra Kister

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
                               57.55
1)  Danielle HaverKamp	2)  Karissa Kister
3)  Abby Suda		4)  Rachelle Leseberg

1500 Meter Bantam Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Brienna HaverKamp	               12:13.00

1500 Meter Intermediate Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Kiana Rief		       5:32.08

1500 Meter Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jonathan Vierra		       5:13.10

3000 Meter Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jonathan Vierra		       11:35.34

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jaliegah Davis		       8’ 7”
Abigail Wilcox		       7’ 9.5”
Lily Hayes		       7’ 3.25”
Abigail Wilcox		       2’ 11.75”

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Madilyn Larsen		       9’ 10’
Macy Hayes 		       8’ 4”
Brienna Haverkamp	                8’ 2”

Long Jump Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Kaylee Lewis		       10’ 2.5”
Cosette Stellern	                 9’ 11.5”
Sierra Martinez		        9’ 11”
Katie Loose		        9’ 3”
Vanessa Clark		        9’ 1.75”
Adeah Hayes		        8’ 4.75”
Michaela Kechter		        no mark

Long Jump Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jerayah Davis		       12’ 1.75”
Karissa Kister		       11’ 10.25”
Karissa Backes		       11’ 7”
Danielle HaverKamp	                11” 5.75”
Veronica Lincoln	                10’ 4.5”
Bridget Otto		       10’ 2.75”
Lindi Stellern		        8’ 8.75”

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jevon Davis		       8’ 8.25”
CJ Lindsay		       6’ 11”

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Collin barker		       11’ 4.5”

Long Jump Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Logan Barker		       16’ 1..5”
Joshua VanBuskirk	                13’ 10.5”

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jesse Hawk		       18’ 1.5”

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Dana Bjorhus		       30’ 11.25’

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Joshua VanBuskirk	                29’ 4.5’
Wyatt Winget		       28’ 11.25’
Ian Duncan		       27’ 11.5”
Aaron Campbell		       no mark

High Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jaleigah davis		       3’

High Jump Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Sierra Stellern		       3’ 10”
Andee Wilcox		       3” 10”

High Jump Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Rachelle Leseberg	                4’ 6”
Sasha Stellern		       4’ 4”
Jerayah Davis		       3’ 6”

High Jump Midget Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Rowan Hawk		       4’ 6’
Colin O’Neill		       3’ 6’

High Jump Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Aaron Campbell		       5’ 2”

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jesse Hawk		       4’ 10”

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Danielle Lashley	                8’ 6”

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Ian Duncan		       8’ 

Pole Vault Young Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jesse Duncan		       12’6”

Shot Put Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Cosette Stellern	                27’ 11.75”
Sierra Stellern		       22’ 1”

Shot Put Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Sasha Stellern		       24”
Lindi Stellern		       19’ 8”

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Jevon Davis		       8’ 11”

Shot Put Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Nathan Moore		       37’ 10”
Austin Wilcox		       21’

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Thomas Koening		       33’ 6”

Discus Throw Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Cosette Stellern	                59’ 1’
Sierra Stellern		       48’ 11”

Discus Throw Youth Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Lindi Stellern		       65’ 2’
Sasha Stellern		       50’ 3”

Discus Throw Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Nathan Morre		       109’
Logan Barker		       83’ 11”
Austin Wilcox		       73’

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Thomas Koenig		       98’ 1’

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Sierra Stellern		       63”

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                           Finals
===========================================
Austin Wilcox		       46’ 7’
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx