Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Texas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/12-13/09 - Lubbock, Texas

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darling, Ciara               Tx. Panhandles T       17.00      18.36   NWI  1 
  2 Leaks, Brianna               lubbock olympian                  19.52   NWI  2 
  3 Hickey, Niya                 Tall City Christ                  19.86   NWI  1 
  4 Blodgett, Kelli              Carson County Tr                  21.04   NWI  2 
  5 Wooden, Amirion              Tall City Christ                  21.08   NWI  2 
  6 Windsor, Kaycee              Carson County Tr                  21.19   NWI  1 
  7 Armendariz, Eliberta         Odessa Golden Hu                  21.85   NWI  2 
  8 Haiduk, Curstin              Carson County Tr                  24.40   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Darling, Ciara               Tx. Panhandles T       39.00      37.69   NWI 
  2 Leaks, Brianna               lubbock olympian                  41.27   NWI 
  3 Hickey, Niya                 Tall City Christ                  41.31   NWI 
  4 McAdams, Grace               Plains Track Clu                  41.60   NWI 
  5 Renteria, Gabriella          Odessa Golden Hu                  44.55   NWI 
  6 McAdams, Abigale             Plains Track Clu                  53.86   NWI 
  7 Wooden, Amirion              Tall City Christ                1:05.36   NWI 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAdams, Grace               Plains Track Clu                1:32.78  
  2 Hickey, Niya                 Tall City Christ                1:37.73  
  3 Bradley, Emily               Carson County Tr                1:39.53  
  4 Renteria, Gabriella          Odessa Golden Hu                1:40.48  
  5 Armendariz, Eliberta         Odessa Golden Hu                1:47.59  
  6 Wooden, Amirion              Tall City Christ                2:26.15  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson County Track Club  'A'                                1:24.10  
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Emily               Carson County Tr              2.07m   NWI   6-09.50 
  2 Grange, Hannah               Carson County Tr              2.00m   NWI   6-06.75 
  3 Windsor, Kaycee              Carson County Tr              1.90m   NWI   6-03.00 
  4 Haiduk, Curstin              Carson County Tr              1.77m   NWI   5-09.75 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Petterson, Rahkiem           Tall City Christ                  16.79   NWI  1 
  2 King, Jaydyn                 Tall City Christ                  17.38   NWI  1 
  3 Telford, Zantavius           Tx. Panhandles T       18.00      18.24   NWI  2 
  4 Nelson, Dominque             Tall City Christ                  18.81   NWI  1 
  5 Black, Derrick               Tall City Christ                  19.24   NWI  2 
  6 Hendricks, Adrian            Groom Track Club       21.10      19.33   NWI  2 
  7 Shaw, Daveyon                Tall City Christ                  19.54   NWI  2 
  8 Everhart, Major              Unattached             17.97      19.77   NWI  1 
  9 Baker, Janzen                Midland Crusader       17.00      20.39   NWI  2 
 10 Chavez, Leonel  Jr.          Odessa Golden Hu                  20.70   NWI  2 
 11 Akbar, Addison               Tall City Christ                  20.79   NWI  1 
 12 Davis, Shaft                 lubbock olympian                  36.28   NWI  1 
 -- Pearson, Donald              Carson County Tr                 X17.26   NWI  1 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 King, Jaydyn                 Tall City Christ                  36.63   NWI  2 
  2 Petterson, Rahkiem           Tall City Christ                  36.84   NWI  1 
  3 Nelson, Dominque             Tall City Christ                  39.39   NWI  1 
  4 Telford, Zantavius           Tx. Panhandles T       39.00      41.51   NWI  2 
  5 Davis, Shaft                 lubbock olympian                  42.27   NWI  1 
  6 Everhart, Major              Unattached             45.00      42.38   NWI  1 
  7 Shaw, Daveyon                Tall City Christ                  42.51   NWI  2 
  8 Akbar, Addison               Tall City Christ                  43.15   NWI  2 
  9 Black, Derrick               Tall City Christ                  43.51   NWI  1 
 10 Chavez, Leonel  Jr.          Odessa Golden Hu                  50.19   NWI  1 
 11 McAdams, Eljah               Plains Track Clu       49.20      51.54   NWI  2 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Jaydyn                 Tall City Christ                1:28.63   1 
  2 Petterson, Rahkiem           Tall City Christ                1:31.96   2 
  3 Overstreet, Will             lubbock olympian                1:33.44   2 
  4 Nelson, Dominque             Tall City Christ                1:34.79   1 
  5 Chavez, Leonel  Jr.          Odessa Golden Hu                1:43.77   2 
  6 Everhart, Major              Unattached           2:00.00    1:44.29   1 
  7 Shaw, Daveyon                Tall City Christ                1:44.54   1 
  8 McAdams, Eljah               Plains Track Clu     1:47.50    1:54.70   2 
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Will             lubbock olympian                3:15.41  
 
Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                Year     Team                Seed      Finals   Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Adrian            Groom Track Club    1.98m      1.75m   NWI   5-09.00 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Samara                 Tx. Panhandles T                  16.77   NWI  2 
  2 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Christ                  16.80   NWI  2 
  3 Wynn, cashee                 westtexastrackte                  16.82   NWI  2 
  4 Shaw, D'Oshane               Tall City Christ                  16.85   NWI  1 
  5 Chambers, Kiana              Tall City Christ                  17.28   NWI  2 
  6 Wilson, Kasia                Tall City Christ                  17.33   NWI  2 
  7 Miles, Jasmine               Tall City Christ                  17.37   NWI  1 
  8 Douglas, Deasia              Tall City Christ                  18.17   NWI  1 
  9 Mills, Jennifer              Odessa Golden Hu                  19.31   NWI  1 
 10 Shaw, Averyon                Tall City Christ                  19.60   NWI  2 
 11 Chestnutt, Natalie           lubbock olympian                  19.83   NWI  1 
 12 Crutchfield, Claire          Carson County Tr                  20.10   NWI  1 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Shaw, D'Oshane               Tall City Christ                  34.34   NWI  1 
  2 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Christ                  35.89   NWI  1 
  3 Diaz, Samara                 Tx. Panhandles T                  36.19   NWI  2 
  4 Armendariz, Maximiliana      Odessa Golden Hu                  36.42   NWI  2 
  5 Houston, Raven               lubbock olympian                  37.40   NWI  1 
  6 Chambers, Kiana              Tall City Christ                  37.45   NWI  1 
  7 Wynn, cashee                 westtexastrackte                  37.78   NWI  2 
  8 Miles, Jasmine               Tall City Christ                  38.09   NWI  2 
  9 Barnes, Ligaya               Tall City Christ                  38.41   NWI  1 
 10 Douglas, Deasia              Tall City Christ                  38.77   NWI  2 
 11 Smith, Jayla                 lubbock olympian                  39.48   NWI  1 
 12 Smith, Kayden                Carson County Tr                  39.67   NWI  1 
 13 Wilson, Kasia                Tall City Christ                  40.25   NWI  2 
 14 Ashmore, Alyssa              Midland Crusader       35.00      41.03   NWI  2 
 15 Shaw, Averyon                Tall City Christ                  42.53   NWI  2 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shaw, D'Oshane               Tall City Christ                1:24.19   1 
  2 Diaz, Samara                 Tx. Panhandles T                1:24.53   2 
  3 Miles, Jasmine               Tall City Christ                1:26.42   2 
  4 Armendariz, Maximiliana      Odessa Golden Hu                1:27.02   1 
  5 Smith, Jayla                 lubbock olympian                1:30.30   1 
  6 Barnes, Ligaya               Tall City Christ                1:31.10   1 
  7 Houston, Raven               lubbock olympian                1:31.19   1 
  8 Mills, Jennifer              Odessa Golden Hu                1:33.51   2 
  9 Wilson, Kasia                Tall City Christ                1:36.00   2 
 10 Ashmore, Alyssa              Midland Crusader     1:26.00    1:36.57   1 
 11 Chestnutt, Natalie           lubbock olympian                1:45.00   2 
 12 Shaw, Averyon                Tall City Christ                1:46.23   1 
 13 Douglas, Deasia              Tall City Christ                1:55.00   2 
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Qasim, Jennifer              lubbock olympian                3:07.01  
  2 Barnes, Ligaya               Tall City Christ                3:34.95  
  3 Ashmore, Alyssa              Midland Crusader     3:25.00    3:36.52  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Qasim, Jennifer              lubbock olympian                6:15.65  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Odessa Golden Hurdle TC  'A'                                 1:11.34  
  2 Carson County Track Club  'A'                                1:15.25  
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Odessa Golden Hurdle TC  'A'                                 6:00.00  
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Christ              3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  2 Armendariz, Maximiliana      Odessa Golden Hu              2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
  3 Chestnutt, Natalie           lubbock olympian              2.68m   NWI   8-09.50 
  4 Smith, Kayden                Carson County Tr              2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
  5 Germany, Jamey               Carson County Tr              2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 
  6 Crutchfield, Claire          Carson County Tr              2.13m   NWI   7-00.00 
  7 Mills, Jennifer              Odessa Golden Hu              2.00m   NWI   6-06.75 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Parsley, Angela              Carson County Tr                  5.96m   19-06.75 
  2 Germany, Jamey               Carson County Tr                  5.21m   17-01.25 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mays, Khalif                 Unattached             12.87      14.63   NWI  2 
  2 Petterson, Darius            Tall City Christ                  14.82   NWI  3 
  3 Akbar, Avery                 Tall City Christ                  14.92   NWI  1 
  4 Childress, Jalen             Tall City Christ                  14.94   NWI  1 
  5 Brown, Grant                 Tall City Christ                  14.96   NWI  1 
  6 Seay, Treydan                Midland Crusader       15.00      15.27   NWI  2 
  7 Miles, James                 Tall City Christ                  15.57   NWI  3 
  8 Wilson, Avion                Tall City Christ                  15.79   NWI  3 
  9 Ritter, Carson               Groom Track Club       16.00      16.05   NWI  2 
 10 Graves, Bradric              Tall City Christ                  16.06   NWI  1 
 11 Taylor, Jatyn                Tall City Christ                  16.19   NWI  1 
 12 Volke, Reed                  Midland Crusader       16.00      16.26   NWI  2 
 13 Childs, Matthew              Midland Crusader       15.00      16.34   NWI  2 
 14 Black, Dezjuan               Tall City Christ                  16.36   NWI  1 
 15 Taylor, Joryon               Tall City Christ                  16.84   NWI  3 
 16 Hernandez, Dakota            lubbock olympian                  16.85   NWI  3 
 17 Garner, Kade                 Midland Crusader       17.00      17.34   NWI  2 
 18 Gregory, Brandon             lubbock olympian                  17.64   NWI  1 
 19 Barrow, Braden               Carson County Tr                  18.30   NWI  3 
 20 Abulos, Robert               westtexastrackte                  20.70   NWI  3 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mays, Khalif                 Unattached             39.00      30.55   NWI  1 
  2 Childress, Jalen             Tall City Christ                  31.00   NWI  1 
  3 Petterson, Darius            Tall City Christ                  31.26   NWI  2 
  4 Seay, Treydan                Midland Crusader       36.00      31.50   NWI  3 
  5 Akbar, Avery                 Tall City Christ                  31.72   NWI  3 
  6 Perales, Ryan                Tall City Christ                  31.97   NWI  4 
  7 Brown, Grant                 Tall City Christ                  32.46   NWI  2 
  8 Dunn, Jorrdyn                Tall City Christ                  32.55   NWI  3 
  9 Childs, Matthew              Midland Crusader       35.00      34.01   NWI  1 
 10 Ritter, Carson               Groom Track Club       36.00      34.22   NWI  1 
 11 Miles, James                 Tall City Christ                  34.31   NWI  2 
 12 Graves, Bradric              Tall City Christ                  34.58   NWI  3 
 13 Taylor, Joryon               Tall City Christ                  34.91   NWI  4 
 14 Taylor, Jatyn                Tall City Christ                  34.92   NWI  4 
 15 Volke, Reed                  Midland Crusader       36.00      34.93   NWI  1 
 16 Black, Dezjuan               Tall City Christ                  35.05   NWI  4 
 17 Wilson, Avion                Tall City Christ                  35.58   NWI  2 
 18 White, Cade                  Carson County Tr                  36.17   NWI  4 
 19 Hernandez, Dakota            lubbock olympian                  36.49   NWI  4 
 20 Gregory, Brandon             lubbock olympian                  37.22   NWI  1 
 21 Lujan, Zayne                 Tall City Christ                  37.29   NWI  3 
 22 Garner, Kade                 Midland Crusader       36.00      37.58   NWI  1 
 23 Barrow, Braden               Carson County Tr                  38.08   NWI  3 
 24 Shaw, David                  Tall City Christ                  38.37   NWI  4 
 25 Freeman, Hadley              Carson County Tr                  39.26   NWI  2 
 26 Abulos, Robert               westtexastrackte                  48.94   NWI  2 
 27 Plummer, John                westtexastrackte                  51.04   NWI  3 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Jorrdyn                Tall City Christ                1:14.86   1 
  2 Childs, Matthew              Midland Crusader     1:30.00    1:18.02   1 
  3 Perales, Ryan                Tall City Christ                1:19.61   1 
  4 Vigil, Derek                 lubbock olympian                1:19.72   2 
  5 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Christ                1:19.80   2 
  6 Taylor, Jatyn                Tall City Christ                1:23.33   1 
  7 Brown, Grant                 Tall City Christ                1:24.62   2 
  8 Freeman, Gage                Carson County Tr                1:24.87   1 
  9 Lujan, Zayne                 Tall City Christ                1:25.05   2 
 10 Taylor, Joryon               Tall City Christ                1:26.15   1 
 11 Garner, Kade                 Midland Crusader     1:38.00    1:26.49   1 
 12 Black, Dezjuan               Tall City Christ                1:30.77   2 
 13 Wilson, Avion                Tall City Christ                1:32.36   2 
 14 Graves, Bradric              Tall City Christ                1:33.42   1 
 15 Shaw, David                  Tall City Christ                1:35.31   2 
 16 Plummer, John                westtexastrackte                2:10.99   2 
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Merrell, Jake                Unattached           2:34.00    2:46.48  
  2 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Christ                2:59.25  
  3 Freeman, Payton              Carson County Tr                3:06.00  
  4 Lara, Sergio                 (806)-Express tr                3:14.81  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lara, Sergio                 (806)-Express tr                6:15.00  
  1 Merrell, Jake                Unattached           6:12.00    6:15.00  
  1 White, Cade                  Carson County Tr                6:15.00  
  1 Vigil, Derek                 lubbock olympian                6:15.00  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tall City Christian Track Club  'A'                          1:00.39  
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson County Track Club  'A'                                6:06.06  
 -- Tall City Christian Track Club  'A'                               NT  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abulos, Robert               westtexastrackte                  0.75m    2-05.50 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team               Seed      Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Vigil, Derek                 lubbock olympian              3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
  2 Seay, Treydan                Midland Crusader   3.37m      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  3 Ritter, Carson               Groom Track Club   3.47m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  4 Volke, Reed                  Midland Crusader   3.73m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  5 Freeman, Gage                Carson County Tr              3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
  6 Hernandez, Dakota            lubbock olympian              3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  7 Gregory, Brandon             lubbock olympian              2.84m   NWI   9-04.00 
  8 Freeman, Hadley              Carson County Tr              2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
  9 Barrow, Braden               Carson County Tr              2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
 10 Freeman, Payton              Carson County Tr              1.82m   NWI   5-11.75 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leaks, Danielle              lubbock olympian                  14.29   NWI 
  2 Williams, Olivia             Unattached             13.87      15.10   NWI 
  3 Webb, Raeven                 Midland Crusader       15.00      16.04   NWI 
  4 Grimes, Drue                 lubbock olympian                  16.05   NWI 
  5 Taylor, Ranaja               Odessa Golden Hu                  16.44   NWI 
  6 Mitchell, Merrit             Carson County Tr                  17.24   NWI 
  7 Wells, Michalea              Carson County Tr                  21.74   NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Christ                  30.08   NWI  1 
  2 Leaks, Danielle              lubbock olympian                  30.27   NWI  2 
  3 Garner, McKenzie             Midland Crusader       32.00      30.90   NWI  1 
  4 Everhart, Haliegh            Unattached             33.00      31.07   NWI  1 
  5 Webb, Raeven                 Midland Crusader       32.00      34.07   NWI  1 
  6 Smith, Ashley                Tall City Christ                  34.66   NWI  2 
  7 Montgomery, Brooklyn         Carson County Tr                  34.67   NWI  1 
  8 Flores, Victoria             Odessa Golden Hu                  37.00   NWI  2 
  9 Gilbreath, Terrikah          Tx. Panhandles T       37.00      37.11   NWI  1 
 10 Chavez, Yudilet              Odessa Golden Hu                  44.61   NWI  2 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Christ                1:07.75   2 
  2 Leaks, Danielle              lubbock olympian                1:10.29   1 
  3 Everhart, Haliegh            Unattached           1:08.00    1:12.45   2 
  4 Garner, McKenzie             Midland Crusader     1:18.00    1:15.03   1 
  5 Williams, Olivia             Unattached           1:12.00    1:17.07   2 
  6 Falcon, Michelle             westtexastrackte                1:17.38   2 
  7 Renteria, Stephanie          Odessa Golden Hu                1:18.03   1 
  8 Webb, Raeven                 Midland Crusader     1:15.00    1:22.82   2 
  9 Vertiz, Ismari               Odessa Golden Hu                1:24.66   1 
 10 Smith, Ashley                Tall City Christ                1:29.51   1 
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Christ                2:42.68  
  2 Mojica, Analissa             lubbock olympian                2:51.84  
  3 Mills, Lindsey               Midland Crusader     3:20.00    2:53.18  
  4 Flores, Victoria             Odessa Golden Hu                3:09.97  
  5 Mendez, Mireya               Midland Crusader     3:18.00    3:12.00  
  6 Garner, McKenzie             Midland Crusader     3:02.00    3:20.35  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mills, Lindsey               Midland Crusader     7:21.00    7:20.00  
  1 Mendez, Mireya               Midland Crusader     7:20.00    7:20.00  
  1 Flores, Victoria             Odessa Golden Hu                7:20.00  
  1 Freeman, Skylar              Carson County Tr                7:20.00  
  1 Mojica, Analissa             lubbock olympian                7:20.00  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Brooklyn         Carson County Tr                  18.71   NWI 
  2 Barrow, Courtney             Carson County Tr                  20.71   NWI 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson County Track Club  'A'                                1:04.64  
  2 Carson County Track Club  'B'                                1:11.77  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Jaden               Carson County Tr                  1.11m    3-07.75 
  2 Freeman, Skylar              Carson County Tr                  1.06m    3-05.75 
  3 Mitchell, Merrit             Carson County Tr                  1.01m    3-03.75 
  4 Brown, Rylee                 Carson County Tr                  0.96m    3-01.75 
  4 Brown, Raegan                Carson County Tr                  0.96m    3-01.75 
  6 Germany, Leslie              Carson County Tr                  0.91m    2-11.75 
  7 Taylor, Alex                 Carson County Tr                  0.86m    2-09.75 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Jaden               Carson County Tr              3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  2 Smith, Ashley                Tall City Christ              3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
  3 Renteria, Stephanie          Odessa Golden Hu             J3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
  4 Mitchell, Merrit             Carson County Tr              3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  5 Brown, Raegan                Carson County Tr              2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
  6 Barrow, Courtney             Carson County Tr              2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
  7 Taylor, Alex                 Carson County Tr              2.69m   NWI   8-10.00 
  8 Brown, Rylee                 Carson County Tr              2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 
 -- Germany, Leslie              Carson County Tr                 ND   NWI           
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Yudilet              Odessa Golden Hu                  5.56m   18-03.00 
  2 Wells, Michalea              Carson County Tr                  5.41m   17-09.00 
  3 Chavez, Yulizma              Odessa Golden Hu                  5.04m   16-06.50 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pohnert, Jordan              Carson County Tr                 20.00m      65-07 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Seay, Nathan                 Midland Crusader       14.01      13.58   NWI  2 
  2 Neboh, Dexter                westtexastrackte                  14.32   NWI  3 
  3 White, X  Zavier             lubbock olympian                  14.47   NWI  3 
  4 Fox, Robbie                  Tall City Christ                  14.96   NWI  1 
  5 Williams, Landin             Unattached             12.87      15.04   NWI  2 
  6 Robinson, Roy                lubbock olympian                  15.35   NWI  3 
  7 Hendricks, Brayton           Groom Track Club       14.27      15.44   NWI  2 
  8 Kendrick, Tylyric            Tall City Christ                  15.45   NWI  1 
  9 Colbert, Savion              Unattached             13.00      15.47   NWI  2 
 10 Smith, Artavius              Tall City Christ                  16.16   NWI  1 
 11 Davis, Semaj                 Tall City Christ                  16.28   NWI  1 
 12 Branum, Michael              westtexastrackte                  16.99   NWI  1 
 13 McLaughlin, Coby             Tall City Christ                  17.76   NWI  1 
 14 Ashley, Jelani               lubbock olympian                  17.80   NWI  1 
 15 Akbar, Ashton                Tall City Christ                  17.86   NWI  3 
 16 Wyrwick, Hayden              Midland Crusader       14.20      18.00   NWI  2 
 17 North, Hutt Reeger           Midland Crusader       18.00      20.67   NWI  2 
 18 Gonzales, Fabain             westtexastrackte                  20.94   NWI  3 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Seay, Nathan                 Midland Crusader       29.05      26.89   NWI  2 
  2 Hudnall, Kevin               westtexastrackte                  28.93   NWI  3 
  3 Neboh, Dexter                westtexastrackte                  29.52   NWI  1 
  4 White, X  Zavier             lubbock olympian                  29.97   NWI  1 
  5 Fox, Robbie                  Tall City Christ                  30.12   NWI  3 
  6 Williams, Landin             Unattached             35.00      30.77   NWI  2 
  7 Colbert, Savion              Unattached             35.00      30.94   NWI  2 
  8 Ruvalcaba, Edgar             westtexastrackte                  30.95   NWI  1 
  9 Houston, Michael             lubbock olympian                  31.00   NWI  2 
 10 Hendricks, Brayton           Groom Track Club       30.76      31.03   NWI  2 
 11 Robinson, Roy                lubbock olympian                  31.41   NWI  1 
 12 Tryon, Jaylen                Tall City Christ                  32.07   NWI  3 
 13 Mendez, Vincent              Midland Crusader       30.01      33.04   NWI  2 
 14 Davis, Semaj                 Tall City Christ                  33.54   NWI  2 
 15 Kendrick, Tylyric            Tall City Christ                  33.67   NWI  3 
 16 Aguirre, Alan                Odessa Golden Hu                  34.87   NWI  1 
 17 Smith, Artavius              Tall City Christ                  36.41   NWI  1 
 18 Branum, Michael              westtexastrackte                  36.63   NWI  1 
 19 Akbar, Ashton                Tall City Christ                  37.08   NWI  3 
 20 Wyrwick, Hayden              Midland Crusader       33.10      37.73   NWI  2 
 21 McLaughlin, Coby             Tall City Christ                  39.85   NWI  3 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hudnall, Kevin               westtexastrackte                1:08.21   1 
  2 Williams, Landin             Unattached           1:10.00    1:11.17   2 
  3 Houston, Michael             lubbock olympian                1:12.72   2 
  4 Mendez, Vincent              Midland Crusader     1:09.00    1:14.55   2 
  5 Falcon, Luis                 westtexastrackte                1:16.22   2 
  6 Colbert, Savion              Unattached           1:10.00    1:16.51   2 
  7 Fox, Robbie                  Tall City Christ                1:17.51   1 
  8 Kendrick, Tylyric            Tall City Christ                1:17.71   1 
  9 Aguirre, Alan                Odessa Golden Hu                1:19.10   1 
 10 King, Jacob                  westtexastrackte                1:20.82   2 
 11 Ritter, Hayden               Groom Track Club     1:20.00    1:22.49   2 
 12 Tryon, Jaylen                Tall City Christ                1:22.96   1 
 13 Smith, Artavius              Tall City Christ                1:35.56   1 
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Banister, Brad               Unattached           2:34.00    2:39.09  
  2 Buxton, Trey                 (806)-Express tr                2:40.45  
  3 Falcon, Luis                 westtexastrackte                2:50.57  
  4 Nolan, Jack  Seaghan         lubbock olympian                2:52.80  
  5 Roskens, Nate                Groom Track Club     3:18.00    2:55.99  
  6 Tryon, Jaylen                Tall City Christ                3:01.92  
  7 Figel, Matthew               Midland Crusader     3:02.00    3:03.87  
  8 Ritter, Hayden               Groom Track Club     3:10.00    3:12.78  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nolan, Jack  Seaghan         lubbock olympian                5:25.00  
  1 Banister, Brad               Unattached           5:24.57    5:25.00  
  1 Roskens, Nate                Groom Track Club     6:43.00    5:25.00  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Figel, Matthew               Midland Crusader     7:15.00   13:21.33  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ruvalcaba, Edgar             westtexastrackte                  16.12   NWI 
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Gonzales, Fabain             westtexastrackte                     NH            
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed       Finals  Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Seay, Nathan                 Midland Crusader    4.39m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  2 Neboh, Dexter                westtexastrackte               4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
  3 Robinson, Roy                lubbock olympian               3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  4 Houston, Michael             lubbock olympian               3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
  5 Davis, Semaj                 Tall City Christ               3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
  6 Ruvalcaba, Edgar             westtexastrackte               3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
  7 Roskens, Nate                Groom Track Club    3.20m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  8 Ritter, Hayden               Groom Track Club    3.47m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  9 Ashley, Jelani               lubbock olympian               2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
 10 Cheery, Cooper               Carson County Tr               2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
 11 King, Jacob                  westtexastrackte               2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 
 12 Branum, Michael              westtexastrackte               2.04m   NWI   6-08.50 
 13 Gonzales, Fabain             westtexastrackte               1.87m   NWI   6-01.75 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 North, Hutt Reeger           Midland Crusader      25.00m      8.26m   27-01.25 
  2 Wilson, Quinn                Midland Crusader                  6.35m   20-10.00 
  3 Akbar, Ashton                Tall City Christ                  5.98m   19-07.50 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Quinn                Midland Crusader                 16.59m      54-05 
  2 North, Hutt Reeger           Midland Crusader      65.00m     15.54m      51-00 
  3 Cheery, Cooper               Carson County Tr                 11.13m      36-06 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kelsey              Carson County Tr                  14.78   NWI 
  2 Brown, Kayla                 lubbock olympian                  15.08   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Medrano, Desirae             lubbock olympian                  28.23   NWI 
  2 Medrano, Marina              lubbock olympian                  30.76   NWI 
  3 Harper, Lacey                Midland Crusader       30.00      31.41   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Jessie               Carson County Tr                  36.37   NWI 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Medrano, Desirae             lubbock olympian                1:03.77  
  2 Medrano, Marina              lubbock olympian                1:12.05  
  3 Roman, Yanet                 Odessa Golden Hu                1:25.19  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Emily                 (806)-Express tr                3:06.36  
  2 Rosales, Celeste             Unattached                      3:22.14  
  3 Roman, Yanet                 Odessa Golden Hu                3:27.31  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Emily                 (806)-Express tr                6:12.00  
  1 Rosales, Celeste             Unattached                      6:12.00  
  1 Newman, Dusti                Carson County Tr                6:12.00  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newman, Dusti                Carson County Tr               13:45.14  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Riley              Carson County Tr                  21.34   NWI 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harper, Lacey                Midland Crusader       39.00      40.00   NWI 
  1 Mitchell, Riley              Carson County Tr                  40.00   NWI 
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taterevich, Summer           Carson County Tr                  1.16m    3-09.50 
 -- Mitchell, Riley              Carson County Tr                     NH            
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kelsey              Carson County Tr              3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  2 Taterevich, Summer           Carson County Tr              3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
 -- Taylor, Jessie               Carson County Tr                 ND   NWI           
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barrow, Brittany             Carson County Tr                  6.82m   22-04.50 
  2 Taylor, Jessie               Carson County Tr                  6.12m   20-01.00 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barrow, Brittany             Carson County Tr                 15.88m      52-01 
  2 Taylor, Jessie               Carson County Tr                 13.44m      44-01 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Terry             Tx. Panhandles T       13.00      12.53   NWI  1 
  2 Wilson, Graham               Carson County Tr                  12.67   NWI  1 
  3 Telford, Damarcus            Tx. Panhandles T                  13.78   NWI  1 
  4 Dunn, Traven                 Unattached                        14.41   NWI  2 
  5 Mooney, Colton               Carson County Tr                  14.50   NWI  1 
  6 Roper, Shawn                 Carson County Tr                  14.94   NWI  1 
  7 Ables, Kota                  westtexastrackte                  15.16   NWI  1 
  8 Wells, Nicholas              Carson County Tr                  15.23   NWI  1 
  9 Edwards, Devvin              Unattached                        16.04   NWI  2 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Terry             Tx. Panhandles T       25.00      24.75   NWI  1 
  2 Vigil, Logan                 lubbock olympian                  25.78   NWI  2 
  3 Wynn, De Kwaan               westtexastrackte                  25.79   NWI  1 
  4 Smith, Todd                  lubbock olympian                  25.95   NWI  1 
  5 Lara, Paul                   (806)-Express tr                  26.64   NWI  1 
  6 Telford, Damarcus            Tx. Panhandles T                  28.04   NWI  2 
  7 Garcia, Derik                (806)-Express tr                  28.12   NWI  2 
  8 Boone, Chandler              Midland Crusader                  30.29   NWI  1 
  9 Nunez, Avery Blake           Unattached             32.00      33.88   NWI  2 
 10 Johnson, Brady               Midland Crusader                  34.30   NWI  1 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Terry             Tx. Panhandles T       59.50      55.42   2 
  2 Wynn, De Kwaan               westtexastrackte                  57.90   1 
  3 Vigil, Logan                 lubbock olympian                  58.08   1 
  4 Lara, Paul                   (806)-Express tr                1:01.45   2 
  5 Garcia, Derik                (806)-Express tr                1:05.23   1 
  6 Boone, Chandler              Midland Crusader                1:09.46   1 
  7 Sims, Devon                  Tx. Panhandles T     1:08.90    1:10.16   1 
  8 Nunez, Avery Blake           Unattached           1:09.00    1:13.93   2 
  9 Johnson, Brady               Midland Crusader                1:20.19   1 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vigil, Logan                 lubbock olympian                2:24.41  
  2 Nunez, Avery Blake           Unattached           2:30.00    2:50.02  
  3 Johnson, Brady               Midland Crusader                3:06.27  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patty, Sam                   Midland Crusader                6:00.00  
  1 Carrasco, Daniel             Odessa Golden Hu                6:00.00  
  1 Wells, Nicholas              Carson County Tr                6:00.00  
  1 Tannich, Tristan             Midland Crusader                6:00.00  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Roper, Shawn                 Carson County Tr                  19.65   NWI 
  2 Ables, Kota                  westtexastrackte                  21.15   NWI 
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Longoria, Jose               westtexastrackte                  30.00   NWI 
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson County Track Club  'A'                                  50.48  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Graham               Carson County Tr                  1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Carrasco, Daniel             Odessa Golden Hu                     NH            
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mooney, Colton               Carson County Tr                  2.28m    7-05.75 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Seed     Finals  Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Terry             Tx. Panhandles T    5.30m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
  2 Smith, Todd                  lubbock olympian               4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  3 Ables, Kota                  westtexastrackte               4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
  4 Carrasco, Daniel             Odessa Golden Hu               3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  5 Wells, Nicholas              Carson County Tr               3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
  6 Nunez, Avery Blake           Unattached          1.94m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Sims, Devon               Tx. Panhandles T      10.79m      9.08m   NWI  29-09.50 
 -- Roper, Shawn              Carson County Tr                     ND   NWI           
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Graham               Carson County Tr                  9.15m   30-00.25 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Urbanczyk, Chelsea           Carson County Tr                  14.44   NWI 
  2 Jara, Julie                  westtexastrackte                  14.47   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Urbanczyk, Chelsea           Carson County Tr                  29.70   NWI 
  2 Jara, Julie                  westtexastrackte                  29.84   NWI 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jara, Julie                  westtexastrackte                1:05.00  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Craft, Emily                 Unattached                      2:54.22  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quintana, Siarra             Unattached           6:27.39    6:30.00  
  1 Craft, Emily                 Unattached                      6:30.00  
  1 Johnson, Savannah            Unattached           6:27.39    6:30.00  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parsley, Ashley              Carson County Tr               13:39.22  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Volke, Regan                 Midland Crusader       16.00      18.86   NWI 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Volke, Regan                 Midland Crusader     1:15.00    1:20.00  
  1 Telford, Shandra             Tx. Panhandles T                1:20.00  
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Franks, Abbie                KI Vaulting            2.74m         NH            
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Volke, Regan             Midland Crusader       9.52m      9.55m   NWI  31-04.00 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Neboh, Richard               westtexastrackte                  11.87   NWI 
  2 Garza, Zachary               westtexastrackte                  12.07   NWI 
  3 Hargesheimer, Layton         Midland Crusader       11.00      12.30   NWI 
  4 Ramirez, Roberto             Odessa Golden Hu                  12.51   NWI 
  5 Telford, Trayvon             Tx. Panhandles T                  13.54   NWI 
  6 Dunn, Brady                  Carson County Tr                  13.66   NWI 
  7 Molina, Christopher          Odessa Golden Hu                  13.86   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Neboh, Richard               westtexastrackte                  23.28   NWI  2 
  2 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Christ                  23.29   NWI  1 
  3 Rios, Raymond                lubbock olympian                  24.01   NWI  1 
  4 Garza, Zachary               westtexastrackte                  24.02   NWI  2 
  5 Hargesheimer, Layton         Midland Crusader       24.00      24.05   NWI  2 
  6 Ramirez, Roberto             Odessa Golden Hu                  24.19   NWI  2 
  7 Carrillo, Austin             westtexastrackte                  24.47   NWI  1 
  8 Montgomery, Brady            Carson County Tr                  25.10   NWI  2 
  9 Telford, Trayvon             Tx. Panhandles T                  27.30   NWI  2 
 10 Galdean, Alec                lubbock olympian                  27.77   NWI  1 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Christ                  50.21  
  2 Rios, Raymond                lubbock olympian                  53.12  
  3 Ochs, Taylor                 Midland Crusader       55.00      55.24  
  4 Reyes, Daniel                westtexastrackte                1:00.60  
  5 Galdean, Alec                lubbock olympian                1:02.86  
  6 Dunn, Brady                  Carson County Tr                1:02.86  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rios, Raymond                lubbock olympian                2:01.28  
  2 Villarreal, Braden           Unattached           2:08.00    2:12.52  
  3 Ochs, Taylor                 Midland Crusader     2:10.00    2:16.19  
  4 Grimes, Dee                  lubbock olympian                2:24.76  
  5 Breeding, Landon             Midland Crusader     2:17.00    2:25.20  
  6 Reyes, Daniel                westtexastrackte                2:30.70  
  7 Galdean, Alec                lubbock olympian                2:45.60  
  8 Blodgett, Kyle               Carson County Tr                2:52.95  
  9 Pruitt, Dusty                Midland Crusader     3:02.00    3:12.06  
 10 Vasquez, Caylin              (806)-Express tr                3:27.50  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Breeding, Landon             Midland Crusader     5:19.00    5:30.00  
  1 Pruitt, Dusty                Midland Crusader     6:20.00    5:30.00  
  1 Vasquez, Caylin              (806)-Express tr                5:30.00  
  1 Villarreal, Braden           Unattached           5:34.33    5:30.00  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Mitch                 Midland Crusader       15.00      18.18   NWI 
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 westtexastrackteam  'A'                                        47.84  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grange, Casey                Carson County Tr                  1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Carrillo, Austin             westtexastrackte                  1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Montgomery, Brady            Carson County Tr                  1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Marcus                Unattached             3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Springer, Ryan               KI Vaulting            3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Kenner, Jacob                KI Vaulting            3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Reeves, Christian            Carson County Tr                  2.43m    7-11.50 
  5 Blodgett, Kyle               Carson County Tr                 J2.43m    7-11.50 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
    Name                  Year Team                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Omar               Tall City Christ                6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
  2 Montgomery, Brady          Carson County Tr                5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
  3 Telford, Trayvon           Tx. Panhandles T                5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  4 Ramirez, Roberto           Odessa Golden Hu                5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  5 Molina, Christopher        Odessa Golden Hu                4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Omar              Tall City Christ                 11.58m   NWI  38-00.00 
 -- Reeves, Christian         Carson County Tr                     ND   NWI           
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kirby                Unattached            13.43m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  2 Pastor, Inaki                Midland Crusader      28.00m     10.31m   33-10.00 
  3 Reeves, Christian            Carson County Tr                  8.59m   28-02.25 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gosch, Kevin                 Midland Crusader      39.70m     39.88m     130-10 
  2 Carter, Kirby                Unattached            50.34m     37.78m     123-11 
  3 Pastor, Inaki                Midland Crusader      70.00m     29.34m      96-03 
  4 Grange, Casey                Carson County Tr                 23.01m      75-06 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kirby                Unattached            37.71m     37.71m     123-09 
 
Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kirby                Unattached            40.58m     40.00m     131-03 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Haley, Callie                Unattached             12.22      12.79   NWI 
  2 Manuel, Jerri                Tall City Christ                  12.88   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Manuel, Jerri                Tall City Christ                  26.21   NWI 
  2 Haley, Callie                Unattached             26.02      27.12   NWI 
  3 Allen, Tiffany               Tall City Christ                  29.28   NWI 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Tiffany               Tall City Christ                1:05.00  
  1 Manuel, Jerri                Tall City Christ                1:05.00  
  1 Haley, Callie                Unattached           1:00.00    1:05.00  
  1 Morris, Amanda               lubbock olympian                1:05.00  
  1 Williams, Dautry             Tall City Christ                1:05.00  
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Highhtower, Sh'Kendra        lubbock olympian                2:43.91  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Amanda               lubbock olympian                5:30.00  
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Highhtower, Sh'Kendra        lubbock olympian                1:20.00  
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grange, Sierra               Carson County Tr                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chadwick, Kelsi              KI Vaulting            3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Highhtower, Sh'Kendra        lubbock olympian              4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
  2 Allen, Tiffany               Tall City Christ              4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Jerri                Tall City Christ              9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Neboh, Felix                 westtexastrackte                  11.53   NWI 
  2 Riley, Dax                   Midland Crusader       11.50      12.43   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Neboh, Felix                 westtexastrackte                  22.97   NWI 
  2 Bryant, Donnie               lubbock olympian                  23.59   NWI 
  3 Patterson, Quinten           lubbock olympian                  23.69   NWI 
  4 Childs, Richard              Midland Crusader       24.00      24.28   NWI 
  5 Riley, Dax                   Midland Crusader       24.10      24.50   NWI 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Quinten           lubbock olympian                  55.00  
  1 Bryant, Donnie               lubbock olympian                  55.00  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lira, Jonathan               Plains Track Clu     2:01.50    2:02.46  
  2 Villarreal, Joey             Unattached           2:01.00    2:10.98  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villarreal, Joey             Unattached           4:55.97    4:30.00  
  1 Villarreal, Brett            Unattached           5:34.33    4:30.00  
  1 Lira, Jonathan               Plains Track Clu     4:15.50    4:30.00  
  1 Morris, Lucas                lubbock olympian                4:30.00  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villarreal, Brett            Unattached          15:00.00   18:50.77  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Juan              Odessa Golden Hu                  56.78  
  1 Neboh, Felix                 westtexastrackte                  56.78  
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McRight, Ryan                KI Vaulting            5.02m      4.72m   15-05.75 
  2 Fields, Leighton             KI Vaulting            4.26m      4.26m   13-11.75 
  3 Cantu, Micheal               (806)-Express tr                  3.66m   12-00.00 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
====================================================================================
    Name                Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Travis             lubbock olympian                  6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  2 Riley, Dax               Midland Crusader       6.14m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  3 Childs, Richard          Midland Crusader       6.12m      4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
====================================================================================
    Name                Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
====================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Travis             lubbock olympian                 13.24m   NWI  43-05.25 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Robert              Unattached            13.43m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  2 Valenzuela, Michael          westtexastrackte                 11.70m   38-04.75 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Robert              Unattached            48.89m     46.86m     153-09 
  2 Valenzuela, Michael          westtexastrackte                 35.48m     116-05 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx