Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/13/2009 - Clovis, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Jazmyne              14-46-Central Va                  14.73   NWI  2 
  1 Phillips, Georgia            14-46-Cent CA Un                  14.73   NWI  2 
  3 Doxey, Kiah                  14-46-Bak Gray                    14.90   NWI  2 
  4 Wallace, Summer              14-46-Yellowjack                  15.21   NWI  1 
  5 Aldridge, Kirstyn            14-46-Bak Gray                    15.22   NWI  2 
  6 Wilson, Aaliyah              14-46- Team Raw                   15.25   NWI  1 
  7 Wilson, Aaleyah              14-46- Team Raw                   16.42   NWI  1 
  8 Edwards, Hailee              14-46-Bak Gray                    17.02   NWI  1 
  9 Pryor, Nautica               14-46-Bak Gray                    17.12   NWI  1 
 10 Oliver, Kiara                14-46-Bak Gray                    17.65   NWI  2 
 11 Turner, Alexis               14-46-Bak Gray                    18.91   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
=============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Georgia            14-46-Cent CA Un                  30.49   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Aaliyah              14-46- Team Raw                   32.57   NWI 
  3 Stone, Aubrey                14-46- Team Raw                   33.73   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Aaleyah              14-46- Team Raw                   36.02   NW  

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Summer              14-46-Yellowjack                1:12.54  
  2 Stone, Aubrey                14-46- Team Raw                 1:15.44  
  3 Leyva, Lauren                14-46-Rosedale R                1:28.37  
  4 Ryan, Makenzie               14-46-Rosedale R                1:37.36  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Summer              14-46-Yellowjack                2:57.54  
  2 Destasio, Alyssa             14-46-Central Va                3:05.68  
  3 Leyva, Lauren                14-46-Rosedale R                3:20.47  
  4 Ryan, Makenzie               14-46-Rosedale R                3:23.03  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Destasio, Alyssa             14-46-Central Va                6:09.73  
  2 Leyva, Lauren                14-46-Rosedale R                7:09.53  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            1:01.57  
     1) Aldridge, Kirstyn               2) Anthony, Zara                  
     3) Turner, Alexis                  4) Doxey, Kiah                    
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stone, Aubrey                14-46- Team Raw                   1.03m    3-04.50 
  2 Destasio, Alyssa             14-46-Central Va                  0.89m    2-11.00 

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Georgia            14-46-Cent CA Un                  3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
  2 Aldridge, Kirstyn            14-46-Bak Gray                    3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  3 Malone, Jazmyne              14-46-Central Va                  3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
  4 Taylor, Kameron              14-46-Bak Gray                    2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
  5 Trowbridge, Sydney           14-46-Cent CA Un                  2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
  6 Oliver, Kiara                14-46-Bak Gray                    2.29m   NWI   7-06.25 
  7 Edwards, Hailee              14-46-Bak Gray                    2.06m   NWI   6-09.25 
  8 Pryor, Nautica               14-46-Bak Gray                    2.01m   NWI   6-07.25 
  9 McCall, Kynnedi              14-46-Bak Gray                    1.92m   NWI   6-03.75 
 10 Ryan, Makenzie               14-46-Rosedale R                  1.42m   NWI   4-08.00 
 11 Turner, Alexis               14-46-Bak Gray                    0.89m   NWI   2-11.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Addyson               14-46-Cent CA Un                  8.39m   27-06.50 
  2 Flores, Veronica             14-46-Central Va                  7.06m   23-02.00 
  3 Vasquez, Olivia              14-46-Cent CA Un                  6.03m   19-09.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Addyson               14-46-Cent CA Un                 20.90m      68-07 
  2 Vasquez, Olivia              14-46-Cent CA Un                 19.02m      62-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Caver, Briaunna              14-46-Cent CA Un                  13.77   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Falon                14-46- Team Raw                   14.23   NWI 
  3 Jacinto, Jessica             14-46-Cent CA Un                  14.53   NWI 
  4 Beck, Tori                   14-46-Yellowjack                  14.95   NWI 
  5 Jaime, Jessica               14-46-Yellowjack                  15.49   NWI 
  6 Smith, Jasmine               14-46-Bak Gray                    17.14   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Caver, Briaunna              14-46-Cent CA Un                  28.17   NWI 
  2 Simpkins, Jakaisia           14-46-Bak Gray                    29.53   NWI 
  3 Dodson, Bailee               14-46-Rosedale R                  29.66   NWI 
  4 Jacinto, Jessica             14-46-Cent CA Un                  31.34   NWI 
  5 Beck, Tori                   14-46-Yellowjack                  32.11   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tianna                14-46-Bak Gray                  1:04.56  
  2 Simpkins, Jakaisia           14-46-Bak Gray                  1:07.67  
  3 Dodson, Bailee               14-46-Rosedale R                1:07.99  
  4 Jaime, Jessica               14-46-Yellowjack                1:16.62  
  5 Brar, Sukhmony               14-46-Rosedale R                1:18.78  
  6 Cisneros, Rubie              14-46-Yellowjack                1:19.59  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tianna                14-46-Bak Gray                  2:32.57  
  2 Dodson, Bailee               14-46-Rosedale R                2:46.77  
  3 Brar, Sukhmony               14-46-Rosedale R                2:54.40  
  4 Perezchica, Carina           14-46-McFarland                 2:56.23  
  5 Barrett, Naaomi              14-46-Cent CA Un                2:56.73  
  6 Sabo, Kaitlyn                14-46- Team Raw                 2:58.72  
  7 Chavez, Merina               14-46-Rosedale R                2:58.99  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Dianitza               14-46-McFarland                 5:38.69  
  2 Holguin, Sonia               14-46-McFarland                 5:40.60  
  3 Felipe, Yasmine              14-46-McFarland                 5:42.38  
  4 Chavez, Merina               14-46-Rosedale R                5:45.07  
  5 Perezchica, Carina           14-46-McFarland                 6:00.5  
  6 Barrett, Naaomi              14-46-Cent CA Un                6:14.29  
  7 Brar, Sukhmony               14-46-Rosedale R                6:35.47  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Dianitza               14-46-McFarland                11:33.77  
  2 Holguin, Sonia               14-46-McFarland                11:36.10  
  3 Felipe, Yasmine              14-46-McFarland                12:04.72  
  4 Barrett, Naaomi              14-46-Cent CA Un               13:19.67  
  5 Gonzalez, Anais              14-46-Cent CA Un               14:22.64  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Ally                 14-46- Team Raw                   17.55   NWI 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            5:21.29  
     1) Simpkins, Jakaisia              2) Smith, Jasmine                 
     3) Smith, Tianna                   4) Thompson, Diamon               
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Ally                 14-46- Team Raw                   1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Howery, Brittany             14-46-Central Va                  1.25m    4-01.25 
  3 Sabo, Kaitlyn                14-46- Team Raw                   1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Ally                 14-46- Team Raw                   3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  2 Wilson, Falon                14-46- Team Raw                   3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
  3 Jacinto, Jessica             14-46-Cent CA Un                  3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
  4 Sabo, Kaitlyn                14-46- Team Raw                   3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
  5 Cisneros, Rubie              14-46-Yellowjack                  2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caver, Briaunna              14-46-Cent CA Un                  9.32m   30-07.00 
  2 Allen, Kyra                  14-46-Cent CA Un                  8.42m   27-07.50 
  3 Wood, Ashley Nicole          14-46-Cent CA Un                  7.97m   26-01.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Ashley Nicole          14-46-Cent CA Un                 16.95m      55-07 

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Salinas, Melissa             14-46-Central Va                 34.89m     114-06 
  2 Cisneros, Rubie              14-46-Yellowjack                 14.30m      46-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Brena               14-46-Bak Gray                    12.74   NWI 
  2 Kemp, Hali                   14-46-Bak Gray                    12.89   NWI 
  3 Barrett, Samantha            14-46-Cent CA Un                  13.87   NWI 
  4 Villa, Angelica              14-46-Yellowjack                  15.04   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Brena               14-46-Bak Gray                    25.89   NWI 
  2 Kemp, Hali                   14-46-Bak Gray                    26.69   NWI 
  3 Chesley, Asia                14-46- Team Raw                   27.21   NWI 
  4 Barrett, Samantha            14-46-Cent CA Un                  29.12   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Samantha            14-46-Cent CA Un                1:06.38  
  2 Chesley, Asia                14-46- Team Raw                 1:06.58  
  3 Moronez, Juanita             14-46-Bak Gray                  1:07.78  
  4 Jones, Korey                 14-46-Central Va                1:07.80  
  5 Hicks, Syrea                 14-46- Team Raw                 1:10.38  
  6 Villa, Angelica              14-46-Yellowjack                1:20.62  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Korey                 14-46-Central Va                2:27.98  
  2 Moronez, Juanita             14-46-Bak Gray                  2:37.82  
  3 Bell, Kyleya                 14-46-Bak Gray                  2:42.3  
  4 Galland, Juliana             14-46-Yellowjack                2:44.62  
  5 Patel, Ridahi                14-46- Team Raw                 2:47.43  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Korey                 14-46-Central Va                5:15.52  
  2 Verzosa, Kayla               14-46-Central Va                5:29.46  
  3 Garcia, Valeria              14-46-Bak Gray                  5:39.44  
  4 Galland, Juliana             14-46-Yellowjack                5:44.98  
  5 Patel, Ridahi                14-46- Team Raw                 5:56.65  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Valeria              14-46-Bak Gray                 12:07.44  
  2 Patel, Ridahi                14-46- Team Raw                12:09.41  
  3 Berry, Savannah              14-46-Yellowjack               12:17.95  
  4 Verzosa, Kayla               14-46-Central Va               12:30.29  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Emily            14-46- Team Raw                   18.87   NWI 
  2 Cisneros, Gabriela           14-46-Yellowjack                  21.05   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Syrea                 14-46- Team Raw                   31.92   NWI 
  2 Cisneros, Gabriela           14-46-Yellowjack                  33.52   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                              52.39  
     1) Thomas, janeyle                 2) Herring, Kellsi               
     3) Kemp, Hali                      4) Andrews, Brena                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            4:36.45  
     1) Andrews, Brena                  2) Bell, Kyleya                   
     3) Herring, Kellsi                 4) Kemp, Hali                     
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
==================================================================================
  1 Chesley, Asia                14-46- Team Raw                   1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Richardson, Emily            14-46- Team Raw                   1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Friesen, Courtney            14-46-Cent CA Un                  1.32m    4-04.00 
  4 Thomas, janeyle              14-46-Bak Gray                    1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Bell, Kyleya                 14-46-Bak Gray                    1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Campos, Casey                14-46-Cent CA Un                  2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Dias, Samantha               14-46-Cent CA Un                  4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
  2 Bell, Kyleya                 14-46-Bak Gray                    4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  3 Richardson, Emily            14-46- Team Raw                   4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  4 Thomas, janeyle              14-46-Bak Gray                    4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Syrea                 14-46- Team Raw                   9.74m   NWI  31-11.50 
  2 Chesley, Asia                14-46- Team Raw                   9.33m   NWI  30-07.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Delao, Jessica               14-46-Cent CA Un                 11.25m   36-11.00 
  2 Blansett, Alyssa             14-46-Cent CA Un                  9.85m   32-03.75 
  3 Baird, Shelby                14-46-Central Va                  8.42m   27-07.50 
  4 Benson, Lauren               14-46-Central Va                  7.64m   25-00.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Delao, Jessica               14-46-Cent CA Un                 30.24m      99-02 
  2 Blansett, Alyssa             14-46-Cent CA Un                 23.66m      77-07 
  3 Contreras, Erika             14-46-Central Va                 19.46m      63-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Erika             14-46-Central Va                 17.46m      57-03 
  2 Benson, Lauren               14-46-Central Va                  5.45m      17-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Herring, Kortney             14-46-Bak Gray                    12.92   NWI 
  2 Luis, Jazmine                14-46-Bak Gray                    12.94   NWI 
  3 Doxey, Khayla                14-46-Bak Gray                    14.03   NWI  

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Herring, Kortney             14-46-Bak Gray                    26.79   NWI 
  2 Doxey, Khayla                14-46-Bak Gray                    29.09   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jenise             14-46-Bak Gray                  1:02.01  
  2 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn          14-46- Team Raw                 1:04.01  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barton, Ashley               14-46- Team Raw                 2:42.24  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barton, Ashley               14-46- Team Raw                 5:32.19  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barton, Ashley               14-46- Team Raw                11:42.02  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn          14-46- Team Raw                   16.64   NWI 
  2 Zahourek, Carlee             14-46-Cent CA Un                  17.94   NWI 
  3 Darnley, Taylor              14-46-Central Va                  19.89   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn          14-46- Team Raw                 1:10.81  
  2 Darnley, Taylor              14-46-Central Va                1:20.14  
  3 Hill, Tahirah                14-46-Bak Gray                  1:31.26  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                              49.00  
     1) sears, Jenia                    2) Anderson, Jenise               
     3) Luis, Jazmine                   4) Herring, Kortney               
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Tahirah                14-46-Bak Gray                    1.12m    3-08.0 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Giuliano, Gabrielle          14-46-Kfal                        2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 sears, Jenia                 14-46-Bak Gray                    5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  2 Hill, Tahirah                14-46-Bak Gray                    4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
 

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Heather             14-46-Central Va                 32.83m     107-08 
  2 Giuliano, Gabrielle          14-46-Kfal                       30.85m     101-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cross, Joyce                 14-46-Bak Gray                    13.59   NWI 
  2 Rubio, Deanna                14-46-Bak Gray                    13.78   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alexander-Thacker, Domin     14-46-Bak Gray                    27.22   NWI 
  2 Cross, Joyce                 14-46-Bak Gray                    27.95   NWI 
  3 Chesley, Jordan              14-46- Team Raw                   28.76   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olison, Ajia                 14-46-Bak Gray                  1:04.30  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olison, Ajia                 14-46-Bak Gray                  2:42.24  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Taylor              14-46-Bak Gray                    15.28   NWI 
  2 Chesley, Jordan              14-46- Team Raw                   17.99   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Taylor              14-46-Bak Gray                  1:07.66  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                              49.99  
     1) Jackson, Taylor                 2) Anderson, Shanea               
     3) Wandick, Brushay                4) Epps, Shanesha                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            4:23.51  
     1) Jackson, Taylor                 2) Anderson, Shanea               
     3) Wandick, Brushay                4) Epps, Shanesha                 
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boone, Tiffani               14-46-Cent CA Un                  1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Chesley, Jordan              14-46- Team Raw                   1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shanea             14-46-Bak Gray                    5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  2 Rubio, Deanna                14-46-Bak Gray                    4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
  3 Olison, Ajia                 14-46-Bak Gray                    4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Boone, Tiffani               14-46-Cent CA Un                 12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ceppaglia, Angelina          14-46-Central Va                 11.39m   37-04.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ceppaglia, Angelina          14-46-Central Va                 34.27m     112-05  

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ceppaglia, Angelina          14-46-Central Va                 19.49m      63-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jaime, John                  14-46-Yellowjack                  14.49   NWI 
  2 Stevenson, Kendel            14-46-Bak Gray                    14.50   NWI 
  3 Nevels, Isaiah               14-46-Bak Gray                    14.84   NWI 
  4 Harner, Justin               14-46-Yellowjack                  15.50   NWI 
  5 Clacsell, Dallas             14-46-Central Va                  15.85   NWI 
  6 Dickerson, Jeremiah          14-46-Bak Gray                    15.95   NWI 
  7 Sabo, Colin                  14-46- Team Raw                   16.20   NWI 
  8 Mariscal, Nathan             14-46-Bak Gray                    18.13   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Kendel            14-46-Bak Gray                    30.22   NWI  2 
  2 Harner, Justin               14-46-Yellowjack                  32.24   NWI  2 
  3 Dickerson, Jeremiah          14-46-Bak Gray                    33.11   NWI  2 
  4 Smith, Sontroy               14-46-Bak Gray                    33.57   NWI  2 
  5 Sabo, Colin                  14-46- Team Raw                   35.55   NWI  2 
  6 Hicks, Jewell                14-46- Team Raw                   37.62   NWI  1 
  7 Mariscal, Nathan             14-46-Bak Gray                    40.05   NWI  2 
  8 Trevino, Zane                14-46-Rosedale R                  46.02   NWI  1 
  9 Hillberg, Kaden              14-46-Rosedale R                  48.32   NWI  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaime, John                  14-46-Yellowjack                1:10.96  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Joey            14-46-Rosedale R                1:11.15  
  3 Edwards, Nicholas            14-46-Bak Gray                  1:14.25  
  4 Sabo, Tyler                  14-46- Team Raw                 1:16.73  
  5 Harner, Justin               14-46-Yellowjack                1:18.91  
  6 Hicks, Jewell                14-46- Team Raw                 1:23.82  
  7 Brar, Angad                  14-46-Rosedale R                1:30.71  
  8 Hillberg, Kaden              14-46-Rosedale R                1:43.50  
  9 Trevino, Zane                14-46-Rosedale R                1:44.54  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Joey            14-46-Rosedale R                2:37.52  
  2 Sabo, Tyler                  14-46- Team Raw                 2:57.24  
  3 Gonzalez, Melecio            14-46-McFarland                 3:01.33  
  4 Clacsell, Dallas             14-46-Central Va                3:19.17  
  5 Brar, Angad                  14-46-Rosedale R                3:23.41  
  6 Cisneros, Aldo               14-46-Yellowjack                3:32.30  
  7 Trevino, Zane                14-46-Rosedale R                3:32.68  
  8 Hillberg, Kaden              14-46-Rosedale R                3:37.74  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Joey            14-46-Rosedale R                5:49.24  
  2 Gonzalez, Melecio            14-46-McFarland                 6:03.74  
  3 Brar, Angad                  14-46-Rosedale R                6:52.48  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                              59.93  
     1) Mariscal, Nathan                2) Dickerson, Jeremiah            
     3) Nevels, Isaiah                  4) Smith, Sontroy                 
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCall, Justin               14-46-Bak Gray                    1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McCall, Justin               14-46-Bak Gray                    4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  2 Nevels, Isaiah               14-46-Bak Gray                    3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
  3 Smith, Sontroy               14-46-Bak Gray                    3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
  4 Sabo, Tyler                  14-46- Team Raw                   3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  5 Edwards, Nicholas            14-46-Bak Gray                    3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
  6 Clacsell, Dallas             14-46-Central Va                  3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
  7 Sabo, Colin                  14-46- Team Raw                   2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
  8 Hicks, Jewell                14-46- Team Raw                   1.63m   NWI   5-04.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Aldo               14-46-Yellowjack                  4.33m   14-02.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Aldo               14-46-Yellowjack                 13.55m      44-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Bryce                14-46-Bak Gray                    13.03   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Dennis                14-46- Team Raw                   29.53   NWI 
  2 Jacinto, Gladimir            14-46-Cent CA Un                  35.08   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Dennis                14-46- Team Raw                 1:08.57  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moronez, Anthony             14-46-Bak Gray                  2:29.57  
  2 Trevino, Isaac               14-46-Rosedale R                2:29.63  
  3 Romeo, Christion             14-46-McFarland                 2:31.26  
  4 Gonzalez, Mark               14-46-McFarland                 2:33.87  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Boston          14-46-Rosedale R                2:47.04  
  6 Chohan, Paramueer            14-46-Central Va                2:47.26  
  7 Bell, Shunaja                14-46-Bak Gray                  2:47.96  
  8 Ryan, Jared                  14-46-Rosedale R                2:52.16  
  9 Hillberg, Deven              14-46-Rosedale R                2:53.63  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valles, Tommy                14-46-McFarland                 5:07.38  
  2 Moronez, Anthony             14-46-Bak Gray                  5:07.43  
  3 Romeo, Christion             14-46-McFarland                 5:13.64  
  4 Gonzalez, Mark               14-46-McFarland                 5:19.17  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Boston          14-46-Rosedale R                5:25.14  
  6 Trevino, Isaac               14-46-Rosedale R                5:43.91  
  7 Ryan, Jared                  14-46-Rosedale R                5:54.25  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valles, Tommy                14-46-McFarland                10:35.18  
  2 Moronez, Anthony             14-46-Bak Gray                 10:36.36  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Daniel           14-46- Team Raw                   16.09   NWI 
  2 Stewart, Jackson             14-46- Team Raw                   16.77   NWI 
  3 Hillberg, Deven              14-46-Rosedale R                  17.81   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                              54.04  
     1) Anthony, Zakar                  2) Gordon, Bryce                  
     3) Prince, Braxton                 4) Bell, Shunaja                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Rosedale Racers  'A'                                   4:44.89  
     1) Trevino, Isaac                  2) Hillberg, Deven                
     3) Fitzpatrick, Boston             4) Ryan, Jared                    
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Foncel             14-46-Central Va                  1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Bryce                14-46-Bak Gray                    5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
  2 Hicks, Dennis                14-46- Team Raw                   4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  3 Prince, Braxton              14-46-Bak Gray                    4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
  4 Bell, Shunaja                14-46-Bak Gray                    3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Daniel           14-46- Team Raw                   9.04m   29-08.00 
  2 McCoy, Mike                  14-46-Rosedale R                  8.04m   26-04.50 
  3 Stewart, Jackson             14-46- Team Raw                   8.02m   26-03.75 
  4 Chronister, Corbin           14-46-Cent CA Un                  7.38m   24-02.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jackson             14-46- Team Raw                  27.47m      90-01 
  2 Chronister, Corbin           14-46-Cent CA Un                 21.17m      69-05 
  3 Richardson, Daniel           14-46- Team Raw                  20.66m      67-09 
  4 McCoy, Mike                  14-46-Rosedale R                 16.11m      52-10 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Gladimir            14-46-Cent CA Un                 29.43m      96-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Charles             14-46-Roll Out                    12.00   NWI 
  2 Baier, Elijah                14-46-Bak Gray                    12.66   NWI 
  3 Choun, Naridd                14-46-Cent CA Un                  12.77   NWI 
  4 Mariscal, Anthony            14-46-Bak Gray                    13.08   NWI 
  5 Alade, Daniel                14-46-Bak Gray                    13.35   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Charles             14-46-Roll Out                    24.51   NWI 
  2 Hubbard, Nathaniel           14-46-Central Va                  24.96   NWI 
  3 McGee, Tristan               14-46-Bak Gray                    25.36   NWI 
  4 Lauderdale, Gregory          14-46-Bak Gray                    25.65   NWI 
  5 Porter, Gregory              14-46-Cent CA Un                  25.73   NWI 
  6 Choun, Naridd                14-46-Cent CA Un                  26.40   NWI 
  7 Mariscal, Anthony            14-46-Bak Gray                    27.04   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chohan, Karunueer            14-46-Central Va                  55.60  
  2 Hubbard, Nathaniel           14-46-Central Va                  56.14  
  3 Porter, Gregory              14-46-Cent CA Un                  57.42  
  4 Lauderdale, Gregory          14-46-Bak Gray                    58.48  
  5 Lopez, Juan                  14-46-Cent CA Un                1:01.29  
  6 Kawagoe, Zachary             14-46-Cent CA Un                1:01.82  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Juan                  14-46-Cent CA Un                2:19.65  
  2 Espinosa, Issiac             14-46- Team Raw                 2:28.85  
  3 Hillberg, Brayden            14-46-Rosedale R                2:51.14  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erik                 14-46-McFarland                 4:43.03  
  2 Ayon, Abram                  14-46-McFarland                 5:02.61  
  3 Espinosa, Issiac             14-46- Team Raw                 5:14.64  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erik                 14-46-McFarland                 9:53.67  
  2 Ayon, Abram                  14-46-McFarland                10:17.21  
  3 Espinosa, Issiac             14-46- Team Raw                11:10.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chohan, Karunueer            14-46-Central Va                  15.68   NWI 
  2 Lanteigne, Samuel            14-46-Central Va                  20.28   NWI 
  3 Hillberg, Brayden            14-46-Rosedale R                  23.55   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chohan, Karunueer            14-46-Central Va                  28.04   NWI 
  2 Kawagoe, Zachary             14-46-Cent CA Un                  31.56   NWI 
  3 Hillberg, Brayden            14-46-Rosedale R                  38.04   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                              50.11  
     1) Lauderdale, Gregory             2) Baier, Elijah                  
     3) McGee, Tristan                  4)                                
 

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            4:13.72  
     1) McGee, Tristan                  2) Lauderdale, Gregory            
     3) Mariscal, Anthony               4) Baier, Elijah                  
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gagliardi, Nathan            14-46-Sierra Cha                  2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McGee, Tristan               14-46-Bak Gray                    5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
  2 Baier, Elijah                14-46-Bak Gray                    4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  3 Alade, Daniel                14-46-Bak Gray                    4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kawagoe, Zachary             14-46-Cent CA Un                 11.03m   NWI  36-02.25 
  2 Alade, Daniel                14-46-Bak Gray                    8.63m   NWI  28-03.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Ethan                  14-46-Cent CA Un                 13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Wood, Willie                 14-46-Cent CA Un                  6.34m   20-09.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Ethan                  14-46-Cent CA Un                 37.36m     122-07 
  2 Wood, Willie                 14-46-Cent CA Un                 18.68m      61-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               14-46- Team Raw                   11.49   NWI 
  2 Espinosa, Anthony            14-46- Team Raw                   12.60   NWI 
  3 Fish, Matthew                14-46-Yellowjack                  12.69   NWI 
  4 Bellur, Angus                14-46-Bak Gray                    12.98   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Bruce              14-46-Bak Gray                    23.70   NWI 
  2 Edwards, Shannon             14-46-Bak Gray                    24.48   NWI 
  3 Grimes, Thomas               14-46-Bak Gray                    24.49   NWI 
  4 Espinosa, Anthony            14-46- Team Raw                   25.92   NWI 
  5 Fish, Matthew                14-46-Yellowjack                  25.95   NWI 
  6 Bellur, Angus                14-46-Bak Gray                    26.53   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Anthony            14-46- Team Raw                 1:01.87  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barger, Caleb                14-46-Kfal                      2:09.98  
  2 Burke, Stephen               14-46-Kfal                      2:11.36  
  3 Benson, Andrew               14-46-Central Va                2:15.43  
  4 Gamble, Cameron              14-46-Cent CA Un                2:17.69  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Connor               14-46-Cent CA Un                4:41.78  
  2 Benson, Andrew               14-46-Central Va                4:42.78  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Connor               14-46-Cent CA Un               10:05.42  
  2 Benson, Andrew               14-46-Central Va               10:22.38  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 King, Christian              14-46-Bak Gray                    16.79   NWI 
  2 Fish, Matthew                14-46-Yellowjack                  21.39   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Christian              14-46-Bak Gray                  1:02.15  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                              44.75  
     1) Edwards, Shannon                2) Jennings, Bruce                
     3) King, Christian                 4) Grimes, Thomas                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            3:39.63  
     1) Edwards, Shannon                2) Jennings, Bruce                
     3) King, Christian                 4) Grimes, Thomas                 
  2 14-46-Kern Firefighters Activi  'A'                          3:55.66  
     1) Burke, Stephen                  2) Barger, Caleb                  
     3) Brown, Ty                       4) Nava, Francisco                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Kern Firefighters Activi  'A'                          9:09.54  
     1) Burke, Stephen                  2) Barger, Caleb                  
     3) Leija, Robert                   4) Nava, Francisco                
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eggenberg, Evan              14-46-Kfal                        1.77m    5-09.75 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greenman, Scott              14-46-Cent CA Un                  3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Inouye, Alan                 14-46-Cent CA Un                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Anderson, Kyser              14-46-Sierra Cha                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Singh, Amritpal              14-46-Bak Gray                    6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  2 Grimes, Thomas               14-46-Bak Gray                    6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
  3 Johnson, Carter              14-46-Cent CA Un                  4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               14-46- Team Raw                  14.62m   NWI  47-11.75 
  2 Johnson, Carter              14-46-Cent CA Un                 10.07m   NWI  33-00.50 
  3 Edwards, Shannon             14-46-Bak Gray                    9.92m   NWI  32-06.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Andrew              14-46-Cent CA Un                 11.74m   38-06.25 
  2 Rios, Aaron                  14-46-Central Va                 11.02m   36-02.00 
  3 Ceppaglia, Joey              14-46-Central Va                 10.65m   34-11.25 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Jeff                14-46-Central Va                 36.71m     120-05 
  2 Ceppaglia, Joey              14-46-Central Va                 35.57m     116-08 
  3 Taeza, Jeremy                14-46-Cent CA Un                 30.90m     101-04 
  4 Jimenez, Andrew              14-46-Cent CA Un                 29.27m      96-00 
  5 Zuniga, Edward               14-46-Central Va                 28.56m      93-08 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Xiong, Mong                  14-46-Central Va                 41.46m     136-00 
  2 Fuentes, Jeff                14-46-Central Va                 39.06m     128-02 
  3 Ceppaglia, Joey              14-46-Central Va                 32.72m     107-04 
  4 Fish, Matthew                14-46-Yellowjack                 26.56m      87-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alade, Nathan                14-46-Bak Gray                    11.12   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 14-46- Team Raw                   23.48   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 14-46- Team Raw                   52.22  
  2 Hicks-Daniels, Shawn         14-46- Team Raw                   55.94  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jerrid                14-46-Kfal                      2:04.92  
  2 VanSandt, Jacob              14-46-Kfal                      2:06.62  
  3 Weideman, Jacob              14-46-Central Va                2:19.08  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Colin                 14-46-Kfal                      4:33.55  
  2 Slaton-Jones, Blair          14-46-Kfal                      4:36.58  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Matthew               14-46-Bak Gray                    16.24   NWI 
  2 Hicks-Daniels, Shawn         14-46- Team Raw                   16.68   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Matthew               14-46-Bak Gray                  1:06.76  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                              44.22  
     1) Mearse, Nolan                   2) Alade, Nathan                  
     3) McCullum, Phillip               4) Jones, Matthew                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 14-46-Kern Firefighters Activi  'A'                          8:15.97  
     1) Lewis, Jerrid                   2) VanSandt, Jacob                
     3) Lewis, Colin                    4) Slaton-Jones, Blair            
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCullum, Phillip            14-46-Bak Gray                    1.98m    6-06.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fraley, Kyle                 14-46-Cent CA Un                  4.42m   14-06.00 
  2 Gagliardi, Caleb             14-46-Sierra Cha                  4.27m   14-00.00 
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mearse, Nolan                14-46-Bak Gray                    6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
  2 McCullum, Phillip            14-46-Bak Gray                    6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
  3 Alade, Nathan                14-46-Bak Gray                    5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
  4 Jones, Matthew               14-46-Bak Gray                    5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  5 Taylor, Ryan                 14-46- Team Raw                   5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
  6 Hicks-Daniels, Shawn         14-46- Team Raw                   5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mearse, Nolan                14-46-Bak Gray                   12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johns, Kevin                 14-46-Cent CA Un                  4.59m      151-01 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx