Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF South Texas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/20/09 - Laredo, Texas

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Benavides, Alysse            Laredo Parks & R         17.13  
  2 Barrera, Gabriella           Team Extreme             17.72  
  3 Carroll, A'Taisha            Falcons Track Cl         19.45  
  4 Valdez, Ashley               Laredo Parks & R         20.53  
  5 Caballero, Viviana           Laredo Parks & R         21.05  
  6 Ortega, Bianca               Laredo Parks & R         21.13  
  7 De Luna, Viannei             Laredo Parks & R         21.91  
 
Event 2  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loader, Lauren               Highland Lakes T         15.43  
  2 Garza, Ceci                  Laredo Parks & R         17.41  
  3 Gabrillo, Alyssa             Laredo Parks & R         18.17  
  4 Coronado, Alexis             Laredo Parks & R         18.26  
  5 Alarcon, Stacy               Laredo Parks & R         18.89  
  6 Coronado, Caitlin            Laredo Parks & R         19.51  
  7 Carter, Alexis               Laredo Parks & R         21.61  
 
Event 3  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Nakia                Unattached               13.86  
  2 Barrera, Brianna             Team Extreme             14.05  
  3 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached               14.71  
 
Event 4  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torres, Kathya               Laredo Parks & R         15.88  
 
Event 5  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortega, Giovanna             Laredo Parks & R         14.94  
 
Event 6  100 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Kristy             Laredo Parks & R         12.44  
  2 Tran, Linh                   Unattached               12.59  
  3 Martinez, Palmira            Laredo Parks & R         13.45  
 
Event 7  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loader, Ryan                 Highland Lakes T         16.58  
  2 Carroll, D'Andre             Falcons Track Cl         16.99  
  3 Calderon, D'Carlo            Falcons Track Cl         17.04  
  4 Trevino, Nicholas            Laredo Parks & R         17.51  
  5 Silva, David                 Falcons Track Cl         18.39  
  6 Owens, Jarvis                Falcons Track Cl         19.65  
  7 Lerma, Lazaro                Laredo Parks & R         21.11  
  8 Garcia, Mark                 Laredo Parks & R         24.77  
 
Event 8  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrillo, Nicholas           Laredo Parks & R         18.97  
 
Event 9  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevino, Edward              Laredo Parks & R         13.82  
 
Event 9  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castillo, Aaron              Laredo Parks & R         13.39  
 
Event 10  100 Meter Dash Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Leonardo             Laredo Parks & R         12.41  
 
Event 11  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrera, Gabriella           Team Extreme             38.79  
  2 San Miguel, Aryana           Laredo Parks & R         41.37  
  3 Reddock, Madison             Highland Lakes T         44.79  
  4 Carroll, A'Taisha            Falcons Track Cl         45.11  
  5 Benavides, Alysse            Laredo Parks & R         46.00  
  6 Corley, Megan                Highland Lakes T         47.66  
  7 Caballero, Viviana           Laredo Parks & R         49.13  
  8 De Luna, Viannei             Laredo Parks & R         50.58  
  9 Ortega, Bianca               Laredo Parks & R         51.59  
 
Event 12  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loader, Lauren               Highland Lakes T         35.62  
  2 Aparicio, Mozelle            Laredo Parks & R         37.89  
  3 Coronado, Alexis             Laredo Parks & R         41.65  
  4 Moreno, Marlet               Laredo Parks & R         41.76  
  5 Cauble, Sarah                Highland Lakes T         42.52  
 
Event 13  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrera, Brianna             Team Extreme             30.63  
  2 Owens, Claudia               Highland Lakes T         35.79  
  3 Gutierrez, Alejandra         Laredo Parks & R         36.18  
  4 Williams, Paige              Highland Lakes T         36.32  
 
Event 14  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ormsby, Rachel               Highland Lakes T         32.20  
  2 Torres, Kathya               Laredo Parks & R         36.52  
 
Event 15  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Denira                Laredo Parks & R         29.29  
  2 Martinez, Katherina          Laredo Parks & R         29.31  
  3 Golden, Carolann             Laredo Parks & R         31.33  
  4 Ortega, Giovanna             Laredo Parks & R         31.49  
  5 Campos, Lauren               Laredo Parks & R         32.17  
  6 Urdiales, Valerie            Laredo Parks & R         32.31  
 
Event 16  200 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tran, Linh                   Unattached               20.71  
  2 Martinez, Palmira            Laredo Parks & R         28.70  
 
Event 17  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loader, Ryan                 Highland Lakes T         39.81  
  2 Calderon, D'Carlo            Falcons Track Cl         41.40  
  3 Silva, David                 Falcons Track Cl         43.23  
  4 Carroll, D'Andre             Falcons Track Cl         43.27  
  5 Trevino, Nicholas            Laredo Parks & R         43.37  
  6 Owens, Jarvis                Falcons Track Cl         49.01  
 
Event 18  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Caelin               Highland Lakes T         33.16  
 
Event 19  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevino, Edward              Laredo Parks & R         30.22  
  2 Freeman, Quin                Highland Lakes T         37.74  
 
Event 20  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreno, Francisco            Laredo Parks & R         28.48  
  2 Castillo, Aaron              Laredo Parks & R         29.25  
 
Event 21  200 Meter Dash Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villaricencio, Leopoldo      Laredo Parks & R         24.60  
  2 Chapa, Geraldo               Laredo Parks & R         24.98  
  3 Ibarra, Leonardo             Laredo Parks & R         26.60  
  4 Gonzalez, Aaron              Laredo Parks & R         30.68  
 
Event 22  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reddock, Madison             Highland Lakes T       1:39.26  
  2 McCannon, Juliette           Highland Lakes T       1:50.98  
  3 Carroll, A'Taisha            Falcons Track Cl       2:03.79  
 
Event 23  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pena, Jennifer               Laredo Parks & R       1:28.50  
  2 Cauble, Sarah                Highland Lakes T       1:35.30  
  3 Moreno, Marlet               Laredo Parks & R       1:43.57  
  4 Coronado, Alexis             Laredo Parks & R       1:44.31  
 
Event 24  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Paige              Highland Lakes T       1:24.10  
  2 Owens, Claudia               Highland Lakes T       1:28.03  
  3 Walker, Kelsey               Highland Lakes T       1:31.46  
 
Event 25  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Kendall              Highland Lakes T       1:07.39  
  2 Ormsby, Rachel               Highland Lakes T       1:12.46  
 
Event 26  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Katherina          Laredo Parks & R       1:05.24  
  2 Perez, Denira                Laredo Parks & R       1:08.05  
  3 Martinez, Lillian            Laredo Parks & R       1:10.44  
  4 Morua, Cynthia               Laredo Parks & R       1:11.77  
  5 Medellin, Indy               Laredo Parks & R       1:16.21  
 
Event 27  400 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledesma, Cassandra           Laredo Parks & R       1:14.57  
 
Event 28  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Caelin               Highland Lakes T       1:21.01  
 
Event 29  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, David                Club Olympia           1:25.72  
  2 Freeman, Quin                Highland Lakes T       1:31.57  
 
Event 30  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreno, Francisco            Laredo Parks & R       1:04.23  
  2 Wylie, Matthew               Highland Lakes T       1:06.66  
 
Event 31  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Noe                Laredo Parks & R       1:00.38  
 
Event 32  400 Meter Dash Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rueweler, Roger              Laredo Parks & R         51.02  
 
Event 33  800 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCannon, Juliette           Highland Lakes T       4:04.20  
  2 Corley, Megan                Highland Lakes T       4:23.70  
 
Event 34  800 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Tanya              Laredo Parks & R       3:27.33  
 
Event 35  800 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Nakia                Unattached             2:56.05  
  2 Hough, Jenna                 Highland Lakes T       3:08.07  
  3 Cruz, Brianna                Highland Lakes T       3:31.63  
  4 Walker, Kelsey               Highland Lakes T       4:13.09  
 
Event 36  800 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Kendall              Highland Lakes T       2:42.33  
  2 Gutkowski, Anna              Unattached             2:50.69  
  3 Vasquez, Alicia              Laredo Parks & R       3:30.90  
 
Event 37  800 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holden, Sarah                Highland Lakes T       2:48.16  
 
Event 38  800 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolleat, Casey               Highland Lakes T       2:46.83  
 
Event 39  800 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolleat, Cort                Highland Lakes T       2:39.69  
 
Event 40  800 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morales, Luis                Laredo Parks & R       2:16.36  
  2 Tijerina, J.J.               Laredo Parks & R       2:19.70  
  3 Swate, Jordan                Unattached             2:24.90  
  4 Garcia, Eric                 Laredo Parks & R       2:33.69  
 
Event 41  800 Meter Dash Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rueweler, Roger              Laredo Parks & R       2:01.94  
  2 Neighbor, Logan              Highland Lakes T       2:08.01  
  3 Manzano, Jesus               Highland Lakes T       2:11.21  
  4 Garcia, Eric A               Laredo Parks & R       2:24.83  
 
Event 43  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Tanya              Laredo Parks & R       7:26.24  
 
Event 44  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Ruth               Laredo Parks & R       5:52.31  
  2 McCannon, Sophie             Highland Lakes T       6:33.82  
  3 Hough, Jenna                 Highland Lakes T       7:05.18  
  4 Cruz, Brianna                Highland Lakes T       7:40.82  
 
Event 45  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Rebekah           Laredo Parks & R       6:02.40  
  2 Williams, Marissa            Highland Lakes T       6:04.21  
  3 Hernandez, Alexa             Club Olympia           6:27.50  
  4 Vasquez, Alicia              Laredo Parks & R       7:40.95  
 
Event 46  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Katy                  Laredo Parks & R       5:52.80  
  2 Holden, Sarah                Highland Lakes T       6:16.10  
  3 Corley, Katelyn              Highland Lakes T       6:16.64  
  4 Campos, Lauren               Laredo Parks & R       6:24.96  
 
Event 47  1500 Meter Run Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez-Vasquez, Daniela       Laredo Parks & R       5:57.98  
  2 Monroy, Sharlene             Laredo Parks & R       6:44.57  
 
Event 48  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolleat, Casey               Highland Lakes T       5:51.87  
 
Event 49  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez-Vasquez, Roberto       Laredo Parks & R       5:34.49  
  2 Parker, Joe                  Highland Lakes T       5:45.07  
  3 Wolleat, Cort                Highland Lakes T       5:48.50  
 
Event 50  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Tomas               Laredo Parks & R       5:39.65  
 
Event 51  1500 Meter Run Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Charles           Laredo Parks & R       4:35.45  
  2 Neighbor, Logan              Highland Lakes T       4:39.67  
  3 Manzano, Jesus               Highland Lakes T       4:43.67  
  4 Romero, Artemio              Laredo Parks & R       4:58.30  
 
Event 52  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Ruth               Laredo Parks & R      12:44.29  
  2 McCannon, Sophie             Highland Lakes T      14:01.45  
 
Event 53  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Rebekah           Laredo Parks & R      12:42.71  
  2 Hernandez, Alexa             Club Olympia          13:39.67  
 
Event 54  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corley, Katelyn              Highland Lakes T      13:37.05  
 
Event 55  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Joe                  Highland Lakes T      12:10.74  
  2 Gomez-Vasquez, Roberto       Laredo Parks & R      12:24.53  
 
Event 56  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cortez, Ricardo              Rio Grande Valle      10:46.53  
  2 Swate, Jordan                Unattached            11:11.34  
  3 Ramirez, Tomas               Laredo Parks & R      12:46.32  
 
Event 57  5000 Meter Run Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Charles           Laredo Parks & R      18:22.57  
  2 Pedraza, Gustavo             Laredo Parks & R      18:53.40  
 
Event 58  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached               14.55  
 
Event 59  100 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Kristy             Laredo Parks & R         15.49  
 
Event 60  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wylie, Matthew               Highland Lakes T         34.81  
 
Event 61  400 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guevara, Lilian              Laredo Parks & R       1:20.49  
  2 Monroy, Sharlene             Laredo Parks & R       1:20.57  
 
Event 62  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Eric                 Laredo Parks & R         59.66  
 
Event 63  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garza, Bianca                South Texas Walk       9:14.00  
  2 Sanchez, Brianna             South Texas Walk       9:25.00  
  3 Martinez, Cielo              South Texas Walk      10:12.00  
  4 Gonzalez, Itzel              South Texas Walk      10:23.00  
  5 Pichardo, Bella              South Texas Walk      11:07.00  
  6 Gonzalez, Cassandra          South Texas Walk      12:35.00  
 
Event 64  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melendez, Amberly            South Texas Walk       8:20.00  
  2 Castilleja, Diana Maria      South Texas Walk       8:23.00  
  3 Florido, Cristal             South Texas Walk       9:18.00  
  4 Garza, Alejandra             South Texas Walk      10:03.00  
  5 Chapa, Myrka                 South Texas Walk      10:59.00  
  6 Gonzalez, Analyssa           South Texas Walk      11:06.00  
 
Event 65  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borrego, Marrisa             South Texas Walk      19:34.00  
 
Event 66  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Claudia               South Texas Walk      16:48.00  
  2 Reybal, Jessica              South Texas Walk      17:11.00  
  3 Flores, Diana Lee            South Texas Walk      18:48.00  
 
Event 67  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uria, Eduardo                South Texas Walk       9:15.00  
  2 Aguilar, Jonathan            South Texas Walk       9:46.00  
  3 Contreras, Jorge             South Texas Walk      11:15.00  
 
Event 68  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serna, Matias                South Texas Walk      11:08.00  
  2 Pichardo, Guillermo          South Texas Walk      11:43.00  
  3 Aguilar, Abisai              South Texas Walk      13:14.00  
 
Event 69  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Geraldo              South Texas Walk      19:23.00  
 
Event 70  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alejandro            South Texas Walk      14:06.00  
 
Event 71  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laredo Parks & Rec  'A'                             1:10.47  
     1) Alarcon, Stacy                  2) Pena, Jennifer                 
     3) Aparicio, Mozelle               4) Garza, Ceci                    
  2 Laredo Parks & Rec  'B'                             1:16.20  
     1) Coronado, Alexis                2) Coronado, Caitlin              
     3) Gabrillo, Alyssa                4)                                
 
Event 72  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laredo Parks & Rec  'A'                             1:08.27  
     1) Hopkins, Alicia                 2) Gutierrez, Alejandra           
     3) San Miguel, Amalie              4) Garcia, Salma                  
 
Event 73  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Falcons Track Club  'A'                             1:18.03  
     1) Calderon, D'Carlo               2) Owens, Jarvis                  
     3) Carroll, D'Andre                4) Silva, David                   
 
Event 74  High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Patrick, Sierra              Unattached               1.47m  
 
Event 75  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached               1.15m  
 
Event 76  Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached               3.92m  
 
Event 77  Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loader, Lauren               Highland Lakes T         3.80m  
 
Event 78  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loader, Ryan                 Highland Lakes T         2.80m  
 
Event 79  Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Caelin               Highland Lakes T         3.90m  
 
Event 80  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harriger, Christina          Laredo Parks & R         2.06m  
 
Event 81  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wynn, Katelyn                Unattached               3.45m  
  2 Ruiz, Alexis                 Laredo Parks & R         2.06m  
 
Event 82  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worthington, Jordan          Unattached               4.05m  
  2 Barbier, Cameron             Unattached               3.60m  
  3 Garcia, Eric                 Laredo Parks & R         2.67m  
 
Event 83  Pole Vault Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Morgan               Unattached               2.97m  
 
Event 84  Shot Put Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sultemeir, Eden              Highland Lakes T        12.26m  
 
Event 85  Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, John                  Laredo Parks & R         5.59m  
 
Event 86  Shot Put Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jeremy            Unattached              13.34m  
 
Event 87  Discus Throw Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Rosa                 Laredo Parks & R        37.47m  
  2 Sultemeir, Eden              Highland Lakes T        31.59m  
 
Event 88  Discus Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, John                  Laredo Parks & R        11.92m  
 
Event 88  Discus Throw Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jeremy            Unattached              44.09m  
 
Event 89  Javelin Throw Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jeremy            Unattached              47.63m  
 
Event 90  Hammer Throw Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swate, Christian             Unattached              30.42m  
 
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx