Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF  Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/13-14/09 - Pullman, Washington

6/20/09 - Spokane, Washington  - follows first set of results

Triathlon: #1 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Schillberg, Semolina      W9 Comets                   38.00      68
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Schillberg, Semolina      W9 Comets                      NH  
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schillberg, Semolina      W9 Comets                   3.74m     130
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren        W12 Comets                 2:46.50     501
  1 Carlson, Cyra            W11 Mercury                2:46.50     501
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Short Hurdles Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren        W12 Comets                   13.90     823
  2 Carlson, Cyra            W11 Mercury                  18.20     324
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren        W12 Comets                   1.40m     512
  2 Carlson, Cyra            W11 Mercury                  1.05m     180
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren        W12 Comets                   3.95m     296
  2 Carlson, Cyra            W11 Mercury                  3.28m     157
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren        W12 Comets                   8.10m     406
  2 Carlson, Cyra            W11 Mercury                  5.40m     233
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor           W15 LC Throws Club           28.00     612
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor           W15 LC Throws Club         2:30.00     693
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Short Hurdles Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor           W15 LC Throws Club           18.70     396
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor           W15 LC Throws Club           1.50m     621
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor           W15 LC Throws Club           4.61m     456
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor           W15 LC Throws Club           6.96m     332
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor           W15 LC Throws Club          26.00m     401
 
Triathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman, Isaiah           M9 Mercury                1:12.20      93
  2 Fischer, Andreas          M9 Comets                 1:23.00  
  3 McCluskey, Ryan           M9 Comets                 1:42.00  
 
Triathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman, Isaiah           M9 Mercury                  1.20m     188
  2 McCluskey, Ryan           M9 Comets                   1.00m      81
  3 Fischer, Andreas          M9 Comets                   0.95m      59
 
Triathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman, Isaiah           M9 Mercury                  5.45m     217
  2 McCluskey, Ryan           M9 Comets                   4.28m     150
  3 Fischer, Andreas          M9 Comets                   4.19m     145
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sobotta, Jett            M11 Unattached             5:58.10     272
  2 Fischer, Karl            M11 Comets                 6:47.20     104
  3 Greiner, James           M11 Mercury                6:56.50      81
  4 Etheridge, Clayton       M12 Comets                 7:44.70       5
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 80 Short Hurdles Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, James           M11 Mercury                  17.10     378
  2 Sobotta, Jett            M11 Unattached               18.00     300
  3 Etheridge, Clayton       M12 Comets                   18.10     293
  4 Fischer, Karl            M11 Comets                   19.00     225
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, James           M11 Mercury                  1.20m     188
  1 Sobotta, Jett            M11 Unattached               1.20m     188
  3 Etheridge, Clayton       M12 Comets                   1.15m     159
  4 Fischer, Karl            M11 Comets                   1.00m      81
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, James           M11 Mercury                  3.68m     156
  2 Etheridge, Clayton       M12 Comets                   3.22m      93
  3 Sobotta, Jett            M11 Unattached               3.11m      79
  4 Fischer, Karl            M11 Comets                   2.85m      49
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greiner, James           M11 Mercury                  7.91m     361
  2 Sobotta, Jett            M11 Unattached               5.43m     216
  3 Etheridge, Clayton       M12 Comets                   5.00m     191
  4 Fischer, Karl            M11 Comets                   4.58m     167
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic             12.50     513
  2 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                   13.70     321
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                   59.00     443
  2 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic           1:00.30     398
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                 5:05.00     531
  2 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic           5:34.70     376
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Short Hurdles Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic             20.60     286
  2 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                   23.30     124
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic             1.55m     426
  2 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                   1.40m     317
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic             3.30m     431
  2 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                   1.93m     127
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic             5.60m     502
  2 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                   4.38m     269
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic             9.17m     436
  2 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                   7.96m     364
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic            23.69m     342
  2 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                  23.01m     329
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott             M15 Bas Athletic            39.10m     429
  2 Schumaker, Richard       M15 Comets                  23.27m     206
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached               12.20     567
  2 Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic             13.60     335
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached             1:02.70     322
  2 Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic           1:04.70     263
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached             5:43.50     335
  2 Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic           6:32.00     149
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Short Hurdles Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached               20.10     323
  2 Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic             27.30       5
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached               1.70m     544
  2 Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic             1.35m     283
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached               2.54m     251
 -- Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic                NH  
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached               5.60m     502
  2 Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic             4.58m     304
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached              10.19m     497
  2 Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic             8.21m     379
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached              32.02m     504
  2 Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic            22.12m     312
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Young Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Jackson         M17 Bas Athletic            29.34m     290
  2 Anyon, Colin             M18 Unattached              28.38m     276
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx
 6/20 - Spokane, Washington
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandt, Alexa                Spokane Mercury          17.22   NWI  2
  2 Saldivar, Alena              Greater Spokane          18.84   NWI  2 
  3 Kasparek, Abby               Cheney TC                19.51   NWI  1 
  4 Jackson, Maya                UNA                      20.59   NWI  1 
  5 Jones, Madeline              Impala TC                22.18   NWI  1 
  6 Jones, Nicole                Impala TC                24.27   NWI  2 
  7 Emerson, Rebecca             Greater Spokane          26.21   NWI  2 
  8 Wiykovics, Emelya            Greater Spokane          39.21   NWI  2 
 -- Gamble, Abby                 Greater Spokane            DNS   NWI   
 -- Daceus, Marisa               Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI 1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brandt, Alexa                Spokane Mercury          36.34   NWI 
  2 Saldivar, Alena              Greater Spokane          42.37   NWI 
  3 Kasparek, Abby               Cheney TC                43.39   NWI 
  4 Wiykovics, Emelya            Greater Spokane        1:26.30   NWI 
 -- Gamble, Abby                 Greater Spokane            DNS   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandt, Alexa                Spokane Mercury        1:22.34  
  2 King, Cheyenne               Cheney TC              1:40.01  
  3 Jones, Nicole                Impala TC              1:48.42  
  4 Jones, Madeline              Impala TC              1:53.06  
  5 Wiykovics, Natalie           Greater Spokane        1:56.33  
  6 Emerson, Rebecca             Greater Spokane        2:08.75   

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Cheyenne               Cheney TC              3:48.06  
  2 Jones, Nicole                Impala TC              4:06.49  
  3 Jones, Madeline              Impala TC              4:07.46  
  4 Wiykovics, Natalie           Greater Spokane        4:14.71  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Saldivar, Alena              Greater Spokane          2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
  2 Jackson, Maya                UNA                      1.88m   NWI   6-02.00 
  3 Wiykovics, Natalie           Greater Spokane          1.85m   NWI   6-01.00 
  4 King, Cheyenne               Cheney TC                1.74m   NWI   5-08.50 
  5 Emerson, Rebecca             Greater Spokane          1.04m   NWI   3-05.00 
  6 Wiykovics, Emelya            Greater Spokane          0.65m   NWI   2-01.75 
 -- Daceus, Marisa               Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Gamble, Abby                 Greater Spokane            DNS   NWI           
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kasparek, Abby               Cheney TC                7.87m      25-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
          13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Megan                 UNA                      14.95         NWI  2 
  2 Skillingstad, Kameryn        Cheney TC                15.01         NWI  2 
  3 Bowden, Noelle               UNA                      16.60         NWI  1 
  4 Bowden, Brianne              UNA                      17.61         NWI  1 
  5 Kostecka, Briann             UNA                      18.02         NWI  2 
  6 Schillberg, Semolina         Comets TC                18.04         NWI  1 
  7 Holland, Lelie               Cheney TC                18.95         NWI  2 
  8 Tompkins, Sierrah            Big River                20.91         NWI  2 
 -- Irwin, Brynn                 Greater Spokane            DNS         NWI  2 
 -- Daceus, Mariah               Cheney TC                  SCR                
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
          28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Megan                 UNA                      32.46         NWI  1 
  2 Jones, Alexandrea            UNA                      33.13         NWI  1 
  3 Brown, Cheris                UNA                      34.55         NWI  1 
  4 Thronson, Katherine          Spokane Mercury          35.08         NWI  1 
  5 Schillberg, Semolina         Comets TC                38.92         NWI  1 
  6 Kostecka, Briann             UNA                      38.93         NWI  2 
  7 Tompkins, Sierrah            Big River                46.65         NWI  2 
 -- Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Mercury            DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Daceus, Mariah               Cheney TC                  DNS         NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
        1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Skillingstad, Kameryn        Cheney TC              1:11.05                   1 
  2 Floyd, Megan                 UNA                    1:12.41                   1 
  3 Jones, Alexandrea            UNA                    1:16.11                   1 
  4 Brown, Cheris                UNA                    1:17.17                   1 
  5 Whiteley, Jolene             Cheney TC              1:19.29                   1 
  6 Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Mercury        1:21.09                   1 
  7 Irwin, Brynn                 Greater Spokane        1:26.34                   2 
  8 Sears, Hannah                Comets TC              1:32.24                   2 
  9 Varnum, Megan                Comets TC              1:35.88                   2 

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
        2:39.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thronson, Katherine          Spokane Mercury        2:58.30                  
  2 Pease, Rylie                 UNA                    3:05.80                  
  3 Whiteley, Jolene             Cheney TC              3:07.80                  
  4 Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Mercury        3:10.90                  
  5 Holland, Lelie               Cheney TC              3:22.10                  
  6 Sears, Hannah                Comets TC              3:24.50                  
  7 Garcia, Lilli                Spokane Mercury        3:37.80                  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
        5:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thronson, Katherine          Spokane Mercury        5:48.54                  
  2 Pease, Rylie                 UNA                    5:58.50                  
  3 Whiteley, Jolene             Cheney TC              6:13.94                  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
          1.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Varnum, Megan                Comets TC                0.85m          2-09.50 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
          3.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Skillingstad, Kameryn        Cheney TC                3.46m         NWI  11-04.25 
  2 Jones, Alexandrea            UNA                      3.28m         NWI  10-09.25 
  3 Brown, Cheris                UNA                      3.07m         NWI  10-01.00 
  4 Bowden, Brianne              UNA                      3.02m         NWI   9-11.00 
  5 Holland, Lelie               Cheney TC                2.71m         NWI   8-10.75 
  6 Bowden, Noelle               UNA                      2.66m         NWI   8-08.75 
  7 Irwin, Brynn                 Greater Spokane          2.61m         NWI   8-06.75 
  8 Varnum, Megan                Comets TC                2.44m         NWI   8-00.25 
  9 Sears, Hannah                Comets TC                2.33m         NWI   7-07.75 
 10 Tompkins, Sierrah            Big River                1.81m         NWI   5-11.25 
 -- Kostecka, Briann             UNA                       FOUL                       
 -- Daceus, Mariah               Cheney TC                  DNS         NWI           
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================================
          7.48m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schillberg, Semolina         Comets TC                3.70m         12-01.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================================
         20.21m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pease, Rylie                 UNA                     19.77m            64-10 
  2 Bowden, Noelle               UNA                     12.30m            40-04 
  3 Bowden, Brianne              UNA                      8.13m            26-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
          13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Kostecka, Micaela            UNA                      14.69         NWI 
  2 Case, Erica                  Comets TC                15.42         NWI 
  3 Balogh, Casey                Spokane Mercury          16.49         NWI 
  4 Mrkaljevic, Nadina           Spokane Mercury          16.58         NWI 
  5 Hilmes, Danielle             Bas                      17.82         NWI 
  6 Wiykovics, Gabriella         Greater Spokane          19.09         NWI 
 -- Coen, Elizabeth              Comets TC                  DNS         NWI 

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
          26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Kostecka, Micaela            UNA                      32.90         NWI 
  2 Balogh, Casey                Spokane Mercury          34.30         NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
        1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jada                Comets TC              1:15.00                  
  2 Clark, Hope                  Cheney TC              1:15.40                  
  3 Irwin, Blythe                Greater Spokane        1:17.20                  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
        2:31.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Hope                  Cheney TC              2:54.10                  
  2 Varnum, Haley                Comets TC              3:02.81                  
  3 Irwin, Blythe                Greater Spokane        3:05.74                  
  4 Pardue, Maya                 Spokane Mercury        3:08.32                  
  5 Wolfe, Shelby                Spokane Mercury        3:14.67                  
 -- Jones, Victory               Impala TC                  DNS                  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
        5:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury        5:56.07                  
  2 Pardue, Maya                 Spokane Mercury        6:14.75                  
  3 Nino, Jennifer               Big River              6:37.25                  
  4 Jones, Victory               Impala TC              6:37.67                  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
       11:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury       12:33.59                  
  2 Jones, Victory               Impala TC             15:04.17                  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===========================================================================
          14.53  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets TC                14.22 JO S    NWI 
  2 Daceus, Maranda              Cheney TC                16.96         NWI 
  3 Tohm, Kathryn                Spokane Mercury          17.75         NWI 
  4 Carlson, Cyra                Spokane Mercury          18.70         NWI 
 -- Wolfe, Shelby                Spokane Mercury            DNS         NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
          54.74  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Comets Track Club  'A'                              1:08.37                  
     1) Case, Erica                     2) McCluskey, Lauren              
     3) Simpson, Jada                   4) Varnum, Haley                  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
          1.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets TC                1.30m          4-03.25 
  2 Daceus, Maranda              Cheney TC                1.15m          3-09.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
          4.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Kostecka, Micaela            UNA                      4.29m         NWI  14-01.00 
  2 Case, Erica                  Comets TC                3.77m         NWI  12-04.50 
  3 Daceus, Maranda              Cheney TC                3.46m         NWI  11-04.25 
  4 Irwin, Blythe                Greater Spokane          3.33m         NWI  10-11.25 
  5 Varnum, Haley                Comets TC                3.23m         NWI  10-07.25 
  6 Mrkaljevic, Nadina           Spokane Mercury          3.21m         NWI  10-06.50 
  7 Clark, Hope                  Cheney TC                3.12m         NWI  10-03.00 
  8 Nino, Jennifer               Big River                2.81m         NWI   9-02.75 
  9 Wiykovics, Gabriella         Greater Spokane          2.57m         NWI   8-05.25 
 10 Coen, Elizabeth              Comets TC                2.54m         NWI   8-04.00 
 -- Hilmes, Danielle             Bas                       FOUL                       
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================================
          9.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tohm, Kathryn                Spokane Mercury          6.81m         22-04.25 
  2 Simpson, Jada                Comets TC                5.82m         19-01.25 
  3 Coen, Elizabeth              Comets TC                5.72m         18-09.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================================
         30.64m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tohm, Kathryn                Spokane Mercury         21.73m            71-03 
  2 Hilmes, Danielle             Bas                     16.13m            52-11 
  3 Wolfe, Shelby                Spokane Mercury         13.05m            42-10 
  4 Wiykovics, Gabriella         Greater Spokane         12.12m            39-09 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
          13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Hall, Jayden                 Spokane Mercury          13.67         NWI 
  2 Clutter, Cheyenne            Spokane Mercury          13.83         NWI 
  3 Williams, Rashae             Spokane Mercury          13.90         NWI 
  4 Halseth, Sidney              Comets TC                14.24         NWI 
  5 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury          14.29         NWI 
  6 Stone, Jennifer              Spokane Mercury          15.97         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
          25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Hall, Jayden                 Spokane Mercury          28.27         NWI 
  2 Williams, Rashae             Spokane Mercury          28.49         NWI 
  3 Ward, Maddison               Panther TC               29.23         NWI 
  4 Clutter, Cheyenne            Spokane Mercury          29.60         NWI 
  5 Halseth, Sidney              Comets TC                29.96         NWI 
  6 Brown, Chae                  UNA                      30.04         NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
          57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury        1:06.38                  
  2 Clutter, Cheyenne            Spokane Mercury        1:06.87                  
  3 Bowden, Erika                UNA                    1:08.31                  
  4 Scott, Sharelle              Spokane Mercury        1:12.75                  
 -- Hall, Jayden                 Spokane Mercury            DNS                  
 -- Doneen, Sydney               Spokane Mercury            DNS                  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
        2:21.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Sanne               Cheney TC              2:33.91                  
  2 Ward, Maddison               Panther TC             2:37.77                 
  3 Doneen, Sydney               Spokane Mercury        2:43.83                  
  4 McKenzie, Hailee             Spokane Mercury        2:53.18                  
  5 Cook, Madeline               Spokane Mercury        2:58.50                  
  6 Nino, Gianna                 Big River              3:34.60                  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
        4:50.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Perry, Lauren                UNA                    5:06.56                  
  2 Holland, Sanne               Cheney TC              5:06.58                  
  3 Pease, Kinsey                UNA                    5:38.76                  
  4 Garcia, Ariel                Spokane Mercury        7:06.98                   
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
       10:42.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pease, Kinsey                UNA                   12:09.97                  
  2 Overbay, Maiah               Spokane Mercury       13:03.85                  
  3 Nino, Gianna                 Big River             14:52.65                  
  4 Garcia, Ariel                Spokane Mercury       15:04.19                  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===========================================================================
          15.54  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
 -- Bowden, Erika                UNA                        DNS         NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
          49.46  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
 -- Spokane Mercury Track Club  'A'                         DNS                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
        4:04.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Spokane Mercury Track Club  'A'                     4:57.04                  
     1) Bethely, Jasmine                2) Stone, Jennifer                
     3) Doneen, Sydney                  4) McKenzie, Hailee               
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
       10:10.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Spokane Mercury Track Club  'A'                    12:32.56                  
     1) Mora, Crystal                   2) Pardue, Katrin                 
     3) Cook, Madeline                  4) Overbay, Maiah                 

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
          1.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Halseth, Sidney              Comets TC                1.25m          4-01.25 

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
          2.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Keizur, Erin                 Comets TC                2.00m          6-06.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
          5.08m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rashae             Spokane Mercury          4.40m         NWI  14-05.25 
  2 Keizur, Erin                 Comets TC                4.26m         NWI  13-11.75 
  3 Bethely, Jasmine             Spokane Mercury          4.19m         NWI  13-09.00 
  4 Bowden, Erika                UNA                      4.14m         NWI  13-07.00 
  5 Hall, Jayden                 Spokane Mercury          3.93m         NWI  12-10.75 
  6 Halseth, Sidney              Comets TC                3.90m         NWI  12-09.50 
  7 Brown, Chae                  UNA                      3.80m         NWI  12-05.75 
  8 Mora, Crystal                Spokane Mercury          3.57m         NWI  11-08.50 
  9 Stone, Jennifer              Spokane Mercury          3.23m         NWI  10-07.25 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
         10.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Keizur, Erin                 Comets TC                9.09m         NWI  29-10.00 
  2 Brown, Chae                  UNA                      8.65m         NWI  28-04.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================================
         12.24m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Overbay, Maiah               Spokane Mercury          6.24m         20-05.75  

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================================
         29.88m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bilyeu, Gabriella            Bas                     29.75m            97-07 
  2 Pease, Kinsey                UNA                     25.84m            84-09 
  3 Mora, Crystal                Spokane Mercury         17.24m            56-07 
  4 Scott, Sharelle              Spokane Mercury         13.51m            44-04 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
          12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          13.11         NWI  1 
  2 Chase, Kelsey                UNA                      13.18         NWI  1 
  3 Case, Danica                 Comets TC                13.41         NWI  2 
  4 Farmer, Le'Ecia              UNA                      13.77         NWI  2 
  5 Ryan, Lydia                  UNA                      14.00         NWI  1 
  6 Snider, Regina               Comets TC                14.68         NWI  2 
  7 Henry, Ayla                  Spokane Mercury          14.94         NWI  1 
 -- Munoz, Adriana               Big River                  DNS         NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
          25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Chase, Kelsey                UNA                      27.24         NWI  1 
  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          27.46         NWI  1 
  3 Ward, Alexandra              Panther TC               27.57         NWI  1 
  4 Case, Danica                 Comets TC                28.03         NWI  1 
  5 Ryan, Lydia                  UNA                      28.28         NWI  1 
  6 Bradley, Veronica            UNA                      28.44         NWI  2 
  7 Stone, Erin                  Greater Spokane          28.92         NWI  2 
  8 Snider, Regina               Comets TC                30.48         NWI  2 
 -- Munoz, Adriana               Big River                  DNS         NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
          57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Lydia                  UNA                    1:06.05                  
 -- Munoz, Adriana               Big River                  DNS                  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Alexandra              Panther TC             2:34.99                  
  2 Greenhalgh, Elizabeth        Greater Spokane        2:38.31                  
  3 Sanchez, Adriana             Big River              3:00.26                  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Greenhalgh, Elizabeth        Greater Spokane        5:44.56                  
  2 Mejia, Maritriny             Big River              6:12.47                  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
       10:40.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Katherine           Spokane Mercury       11:18.11                  
  2 Mejia, Maritriny             Big River             12:51.44                  
  3 Schlect, Madeline            Comets TC             13:40.32                  
 -- Inouye, Melissa              Spokane Mercury            DNS                  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
          14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury          17.43         NWI 
  2 Stone, Erin                  Greater Spokane          17.77         NWI 
  3 Stuffle, Bethany             LC Throws Club           17.80         NWI 
  4 Case, Danica                 Comets TC                19.67         NWI 
  5 Sanchez, Adriana             Big River                20.42         NWI 
 -- Robb, Hannah                 Greater Spokane            DNS         NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        1:06.06  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stuffle, Bethany             LC Throws Club         1:13.01                  
  2 Cardenas, Dana               Big River              1:14.25                  
  3 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury        1:20.45                  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        8:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Dana               Big River              8:46.56                  
  2 Inouye, Melissa              Spokane Mercury        9:03.34                  
 -- Stuffle, Bethany             LC Throws Club             DNS                  
 -- Mejia, Maritriny             Big River                  DNS                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
          48.31  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Big River Track Club  'A'                           1:01.25                  
     1) Cardenas, Dana                  2) Sanchez, Adriana               
     3) Mejia, Maritriny                4) Munoz, Adriana                 
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
          1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Veronica            UNA                      1.55m          5-01.00 
  2 Day, Shyan                   Greater Spokane          1.40m          4-07.00 
  3 Snider, Regina               Comets TC                1.35m          4-05.00 
  3 Mbuende, Ngurije             Comets TC                1.35m          4-05.00 
  5 Wardsworth, Katie            Greater Spokane          1.30m          4-03.25 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
          3.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           UNA                      2.75m          9-00.25 
  2 Simmons, Samantha            UNA                     J2.75m          9-00.25 
  3 Vogel, Eva                   Bas                      2.00m          6-06.75 
 -- Hintz, Kendahl               Team Ephrata               DNS                  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
          5.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Guo, Anna                    Comets TC                5.34m JO S    NWI  17-06.25 
  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury          5.05m         NWI  16-07.00 
  3 Bradley, Veronica            UNA                      4.71m         NWI  15-05.50 
  4 Farmer, Le'Ecia              UNA                      4.65m         NWI  15-03.25 
  5 Ryan, Lydia                  UNA                      4.44m         NWI  14-07.00 
  6 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           UNA                      4.36m         NWI  14-03.75 
  7 Condron, Alexa               Spokane Mercury          4.31m         NWI  14-01.75 
  8 Schlect, Madeline            Comets TC                3.45m         NWI  11-04.00 
  9 Perez, Stephanie             Big River                3.18m         NWI  10-05.25 
 -- Robb, Hannah                 Greater Spokane            DNS         NWI           
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
         11.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Guo, Anna                    Comets TC               10.64m         NWI  34-11.00 
  2 Howell, Latecia              Spokane Mercury         10.12m         NWI  33-02.50 
  3 Case, Danica                 Comets TC                9.87m         NWI  32-04.75 
  4 Bradley, Veronica            UNA                      9.86m         NWI  32-04.25 
  5 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           UNA                      9.26m         NWI  30-04.75 
  6 Robb, Hannah                 Greater Spokane          8.80m         NWI  28-10.50 
 -- Wardsworth, Katie            Greater Spokane           FOUL                       
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
         11.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Courtney         Spokane Mercury         11.45m         37-06.75 
  2 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury          8.12m         26-07.75 
  3 Henry, Ayla                  Spokane Mercury          8.08m         26-06.25 
  4 Perez, Stephanie             Big River                7.45m         24-05.50 
  5 Beck, Amanda                 Bas                      6.80m         22-03.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
         36.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury         27.09m            88-10 
  2 Damiano, Gianna              Bas                     24.59m            80-08 
  3 Hutchinson, Courtney         Spokane Mercury         22.81m            74-10 
  4 Merrell, Jennifer            Greater Spokane         22.37m            73-05 
 -- Henry, Ayla                  Spokane Mercury            DNS                  
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
         27.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Michaelyn             Bas                     22.85m            75-00 
  2 Wardsworth, Katie            Greater Spokane         16.19m            53-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
         33.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Christine          UNA                     43.30m JO S      142-01 
  2 Mills, Michaelyn             Bas                     30.71m           100-09 
  3 Merrell, Jennifer            Greater Spokane         29.71m            97-06 
  4 Damiano, Gianna              Bas                     29.60m            97-01 
  5 Graff, Marisa                Spokane Mercury         28.33m            92-11 
  6 Hutchinson, Courtney         Spokane Mercury         28.30m            92-10 
  7 Baker, Samantha              Bas                     27.62m            90-07 
  8 Perez, Stephanie             Big River               22.46m            73-08 
  9 Beck, Amanda                 Bas                     22.40m            73-06 
 10 Henry, Ayla                  Spokane Mercury         19.92m            65-04 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
          12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Perry, Krista                LC Throws Club           12.97         NWI 
  2 Lundgren, Chelsea            LC Throws Club           13.71         NWI 
  3 Hayhurst, Sonora             Big River                14.54         NWI 
  4 Kambatuku, Nande             Comets TC                15.01         NWI 
 -- Ayala, Jessica               Big River                  DNS         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
          24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Perry, Krista                LC Throws Club           27.11         NWI 
  2 Wollkind, Natasha            Comets TC                28.59         NWI 
  3 Hayhurst, Sonora             Big River                30.67         NWI 
 -- Ayala, Jessica               Big River                  DNS         NWI 
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
        5:00.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Nancy              Big River              5:25.28                  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
       11:25.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Nancy              Big River             11:17.65 JO S             
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===========================================================================
          14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Wollkind, Natasha            Comets TC                18.36         NWI 
  2 Smith, Hailey                Greater Spokane          18.88         NWI 
  3 Lundgren, Chelsea            LC Throws Club           21.46         NWI 
  4 Hayhurst, Sonora             Big River                21.80         NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
        1:05.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sanford, Martha              UNA                    1:12.09                  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
        8:16.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Nancy              Big River              8:17.06                  
 
High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
          1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Hailey                Greater Spokane          1.45m          4-09.00 
  2 Rennick, Ashley              Greater Spokane          1.40m          4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
          3.40m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Tasha                 Greater Spokane          3.51m JO S    11-06.25 
  2 Vidmar, Emma                 UNA                      3.20m         10-06.00 
  3 Beck, Sarah                  UNA                      2.30m          7-06.50 
 -- Vogel, Katrina               Bas                         NH                  
 
Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
          5.45m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Chelsea            LC Throws Club           5.01m         NWI  16-05.25 
  2 Kambatuku, Nande             Comets TC                3.84m         NWI  12-07.25 
 -- Ayala, Jessica               Big River                  DNS         NWI           
 
Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
         11.66m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Chelsea            LC Throws Club          10.49m         NWI  34-05.00 
  2 Rennick, Ashley              Greater Spokane          9.22m         NWI  30-03.00  

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================================
         12.26m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Jordyn               Team Ephrata            10.84m         35-06.75 
  2 Bauman, Rebecca              UNA                      9.92m         32-06.50 
  3 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Greater Spokane          8.20m         26-11.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================================
         38.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bauman, Rebecca              UNA                     34.61m           113-06 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
================================================================================
         30.00m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Greater Spokane         27.29m            89-06 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================================
         35.85m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pavlish, Bryanna             Bas                     33.93m           111-04 
  2 Madison, Jenessa             Greater Spokane         28.54m            93-08 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Eric                  UNA                      16.68   NWI  2 
  2 Jackson, Zion                UNA                      16.92   NWI  2 
  3 Robertson, Fraser            Greater Spokane          17.45   NWI  2 
  4 Emerson, Michael             Greater Spokane          18.56   NWI  1 
  5 Schreiber, Jackson           Cheney TC                19.27   NWI  1 
  6 Holland, Bas                 Cheney TC                19.98   NWI  1 
  7 King, Skyler                 Cheney TC                20.44   NWI  1 
  8 Sears, John                  Comets TC                21.25   NWI  1 
 -- Simmons, Jayce               UNA                        DNS   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robertson, Fraser            Greater Spokane          40.88   NWI 
  2 Schreiber, Jackson           Cheney TC                43.47   NWI 
 -- Jackson, Zion                UNA                        DNS   NWI 

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Zion                UNA                    1:24.58  
  2 Holland, Bas                 Cheney TC              1:25.59  
  3 Robertson, Fraser            Greater Spokane        1:34.22  
  4 Sears, John                  Comets TC              1:37.43  
 -- Schoenleber, Beckett         Cheney TC                  DNS   

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Bas                 Cheney TC              3:25.76  
 -- Schoenleber, Beckett         Cheney TC                  DNS  

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Zion                UNA                      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
  2 Floyd, Eric                  UNA                      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
  3 Emerson, Michael             Greater Spokane          2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 
  4 King, Skyler                 Cheney TC                2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 
  5 Schreiber, Jackson           Cheney TC                2.09m   NWI   6-10.25 
  6 Sears, John                  Comets TC                2.05m   NWI   6-08.75 
 -- Schoenleber, Beckett         Cheney TC                  DNS   NWI           
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emerson, Michael             Greater Spokane          2.51m    8-03.00 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Skyler                 Cheney TC               12.21m      40-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
          13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Kittel, Evan                 UNA                      15.68         NWI  1 
  2 Guzman, Armando              Comets TC                15.92         NWI  2 
  3 Senn, Trevor                 Spokane Mercury          16.01         NWI  1 
  4 Van Dinter, Braxton          Spokane Mercury          16.24         NWI  1 
  5 Madrigal, Marco              Big River                16.86         NWI  2 
  6 Mejia, Marcos                Big River                17.00         NWI  2 
  7 Cook, Isaac                  Spokane Mercury          17.34         NWI  1 
  8 Robertson, Craig             Greater Spokane          17.67         NWI  1 
  9 Paz, Jair                    Big River                18.44         NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
          28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury          31.59         NWI 
  2 Guzman, Armando              Comets TC                33.37         NWI 
  3 Mejia, Marcos                Big River                34.30         NWI 
  4 Senn, Trevor                 Spokane Mercury          34.56         NWI 
  5 Madrigal, Marco              Big River                35.32         NWI 
  6 Robertson, Craig             Greater Spokane          37.44         NWI 
  7 Paz, Jair                    Big River                42.15         NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
        1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, John              Cheney TC              1:23.70                  
  2 Robertson, Craig             Greater Spokane        1:25.30                  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
        2:41.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kittel, Evan                 UNA                    2:49.92                  
  2 Jeske, Justin                UNA                    2:51.52                  
  3 Jones, Spencer               Impala TC              3:16.44                  
  4 Nino, Kevin                  Big River              3:35.24                  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
        5:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jeske, Justin                UNA                    5:42.82                  
  2 Jones, Spencer               Impala TC              6:19.90                  
  3 Byrer, Caden                 UNA                    6:36.55                  
  4 Nino, Kevin                  Big River              6:49.48                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
          55.42  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Spokane Mercury Track Club  'A'                     1:05.26                  
     1) Cook, Isaac                     2) Senn, Trevor                   
     3) Van Dinter, Braxton             4) Whitman, Isaiah                
  2 Big River Track Club  'A'                           1:11.05                  
     1) Mejia, Marcos                   2) Madrigal, Marco                
     3) Paz, Jair                       4) Nino, Kevin                    
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
          1.25m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, John              Cheney TC                1.06m          3-05.75 
  2 McCluskey, Ryan              Comets TC                0.96m          3-01.75 
  3 Fischer, Andreas             Comets TC                0.86m          2-09.75 
  4 Edgecombe, Declan            Comets TC                0.81m          2-07.75 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
          4.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Whitman, Isaiah              Spokane Mercury          4.17m JO S    NWI  13-08.25 
  2 Guzman, Armando              Comets TC                3.69m         NWI  12-01.25 
  3 Van Dinter, Braxton          Spokane Mercury          3.44m         NWI  11-03.50 
  4 Cook, Isaac                  Spokane Mercury          3.03m         NWI   9-11.25 
  5 Tanzer, Ashton               Cheney TC                2.73m         NWI   8-11.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================================
          8.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tanzer, Ashton               Cheney TC                5.14m         16-10.50 
  2 Fischer, Andreas             Comets TC                4.89m         16-00.50 
  3 McCluskey, Ryan              Comets TC                4.85m         15-11.00 
  4 Edgecombe, Declan            Comets TC                4.06m         13-04.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================================
         28.10m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kittel, Evan                 UNA                     22.65m            74-04 
  2 Hendricks, John              Cheney TC               13.04m            42-09 
  3 Tanzer, Ashton               Cheney TC               12.75m            41-10 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
       11:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
===============================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Ryan              Comets TC             10:46.00 JO S             
  2 Fischer, Andreas             Comets TC             11:43.70                  
  3 Edgecombe, Declan            Comets TC             11:44.50                  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
          12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Samson                UNA                      13.50         NWI  1 
  2 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury          14.13         NWI  1 
  3 Lang, Joseph                 UNA                      14.56         NWI  2 
  4 Madrigal, Miguel             Big River                14.78         NWI  1 
  5 Henry, Ian                   Spokane Mercury          15.03         NWI  1 
  6 Baker, Brian                 Spokane Mercury          15.61         NWI  1 
  7 Kerr, Carson                 Cheney TC                16.42         NWI  2 
 -- Simmons, Justis              Greater Spokane            DNS         NWI  2 
 -- Emerson, Eli                 Greater Spokane            DNS         NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
          26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Brown, Samson                UNA                      28.08         NWI 
  2 Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury          29.22         NWI 
  3 Lang, Joseph                 UNA                      29.76         NWI 
  4 Madrigal, Miguel             Big River                31.31         NWI 
  5 Maughan, Mathias             Greater Spokane          33.92         NWI 
 -- Kerr, Carson                 Cheney TC                  SCR             
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
        1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury        1:04.80 JO S             
  2 Yeager, Spencer              Cheney TC              1:12.17                  
  3 Emerson, Isaac               Greater Spokane        1:15.49                  
  4 Johnson, Hayden              UNA                    1:15.61                  
  5 Emerson, Eli                 Greater Spokane        1:23.99                  
 -- Estrada, Isaac               Big River                  DNS                  
 -- Gamble, Braden               Greater Spokane            DNS                  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
        2:34.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vandine, Andrew              Spokane Mercury        2:33.64 JO S             
  2 Schumaker, Peter             Comets TC              2:40.81                  
  3 Yeager, Spencer              Cheney TC              2:40.82                  
  4 Templeton, Nick              Spokane Mercury        2:52.93                  
  5 Estrada, Isaac               Big River              3:20.39                  
 -- Sobotta, Jett                UNA                        DNS                  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
        4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vandine, Andrew              Spokane Mercury        5:13.11                  
  2 Byrer, Austin                UNA                    5:26.01                  
  3 Sobotta, Jett                UNA                    5:26.63                  
  4 Marsh, Blake                 Spokane Mercury        5:27.79                  
  5 Templeton, Nick              Spokane Mercury        5:29.49                  
  6 Johnson, Hayden              UNA                    5:47.60                  
  7 Murphy, Brady                Spokane Mercury        6:01.23                  
  8 Emerson, Isaac               Greater Spokane        6:01.81                  
  9 Fischer, Karl                Comets TC              6:19.92                  
 10 Estrada, Isaac               Big River              6:35.33                  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
       10:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vandine, Andrew              Spokane Mercury       11:24.82                  
  2 Murphy, Brady                Spokane Mercury       12:35.78                  
  3 Emerson, Isaac               Greater Spokane       13:00.26                  
  4 Skidmore, Connor             Greater Spokane       16:21.15                  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===========================================================================
          14.23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Collins, Kenneth             Spokane Mercury          15.33         NWI 
  2 Baker, Brian                 Spokane Mercury          17.38         NWI 
  3 Etheridge, Clayton           Comets TC                17.76         NWI 
  4 Maughan, Mathias             Greater Spokane          18.50         NWI 
  5 Fischer, Karl                Comets TC                19.88         NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
          51.93  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Spokane Mercury Track Club  'A'                     1:00.30                  
     1) Baker, Brian                    2) Henry, Ian                     
     3) Murphy, Brady                   4) Greiner, James                 
 -- Big River Track Club  'A'                               SCR                  
     1) Baker, Colby                    2) Estrada, Isaac                 
     3) Madrigal, Miguel                4)                                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
       10:13.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
 -- Spokane Mercury Track Club  'A'                         DNS                  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
          1.47m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sobotta, Jett                UNA                      1.30m          4-03.25 
  2 Fischer, Karl                Comets TC                1.00m          3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
          4.86m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Lang, Joseph                 UNA                      4.45m         NWI  14-07.25 
  2 Brown, Samson                UNA                      4.38m         NWI  14-04.50 
  3 Yeager, Spencer              Cheney TC                4.04m         NWI  13-03.25 
  4 Etheridge, Clayton           Comets TC                3.53m         NWI  11-07.00 
  5 Maughan, Mathias             Greater Spokane          3.42m         NWI  11-02.75 
 -- Simmons, Justis              Greater Spokane           FOUL                       
 -- Gamble, Braden               Greater Spokane            DNS         NWI           
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================================
         11.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Greiner, James               Spokane Mercury          8.67m         28-05.50 
  2 Baker, Colby                 Big River                7.60m         24-11.25 
  3 Emerson, Eli                 Greater Spokane          6.71m         22-00.25 
 -- Gamble, Braden               Greater Spokane            DNS                  
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================================
         37.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Peter             Comets TC               36.36m           119-03 
  2 Henry, Ian                   Spokane Mercury         25.93m            85-01 
  3 Baker, Colby                 Big River               23.90m            78-05 
  4 Etheridge, Clayton           Comets TC               12.14m            39-10 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
        9:19.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Connor             Greater Spokane       11:36.80                  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
          12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Hilmes, Luke                 Bas                      12.97         NWI 
  2 Maves-Glawe, Clayton         LC Throws Club           14.07         NWI 
  3 Galm, Cruz                   Cheney TC                14.55         NWI 
  4 Kerr, Carson                 Cheney TC                15.52         NWI 
  5 Schreiber, Samuel            Cheney TC                17.93         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
          23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Hilmes, Luke                 Bas                      27.26         NWI 
  2 Maves-Glawe, Clayton         LC Throws Club           30.60         NWI 
  3 Schreiber, Samuel            Cheney TC                38.09         NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
          52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stuffle, Zion                LC Throws Club         1:04.20                  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
        2:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Knauff, Kevin                Comets TC              2:27.04                  
  2 Shymanski, Connor            UNA                    2:34.51                  
  3 Olsen, Hunter                Spokane Mercury        2:42.97                  
  4 Galm, Kameron                Cheney TC              2:51.91                  
 -- Sobotta, Kage                UNA                        DNS                  
 -- Johnson, Hunter              Spokane Mercury            SCR                  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
        4:22.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shymanski, Connor            UNA                    5:06.05                  
  2 Knauff, Kevin                Comets TC              5:12.24                  
  3 Sobotta, Kage                UNA                    5:12.28                  
  4 Galm, Kameron                Cheney TC              6:01.26                  
 -- Johnson, Hunter              Spokane Mercury            SCR                  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
        9:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sobotta, Kage                UNA                   10:56.94                  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================================================
          14.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Bowden, Parker               UNA                      18.73         NWI 
  2 Bothun, Bradley              Spokane Mercury          21.12         NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================================================
          26.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Bowden, Parker               UNA                      32.02         NWI 
  2 Stuffle, Zion                LC Throws Club           33.72         NWI 
  3 Bothun, Bradley              Spokane Mercury          36.29         NWI 
  4 Schreiber, Samuel            Cheney TC                37.62         NWI 
 
High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
          1.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stuffle, Zion                LC Throws Club           1.40m          4-07.00 
  2 Galm, Kameron                Cheney TC                1.30m          4-03.25 
  3 Schreiber, Samuel            Cheney TC                1.10m          3-07.25 
 -- Hilmes, Luke                 Bas                        DNS                  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
          5.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Bowden, Parker               UNA                      4.73m         NWI  15-06.25 
  2 Goris, Micah                 Spokane Mercury          4.59m         NWI  15-00.75 
  3 Galm, Cruz                   Cheney TC                4.38m         NWI  14-04.50 
  4 Olsen, Hunter                Spokane Mercury          4.00m         NWI  13-01.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
         11.50m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Bowden, Parker               UNA                      9.30m         NWI  30-06.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
         13.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Goris, Micah                 Spokane Mercury          9.60m         31-06.00 
  2 Shymanski, Connor            UNA                      7.32m         24-00.25 
  3 Gomez-Green, Adrian          Comets TC                4.91m         16-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
         43.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Knauff, Kevin                Comets TC               27.08m            88-10 
  2 Shymanski, Connor            UNA                     17.32m            56-10 
  3 Gomez-Green, Adrian          Comets TC               14.65m            48-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================================
         43.12m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Galm, Cruz                   Cheney TC               37.18m           122-00 
  2 Hilmes, Luke                 Bas                     35.95m           117-11 
  3 Goris, Micah                 Spokane Mercury         25.41m            83-04 
  4 Kerr, Carson                 Cheney TC               19.35m            63-06 
  5 Gomez-Green, Adrian          Comets TC               15.19m            49-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
          11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Naccarato, Chase             Spokane Mercury          11.61 JO S    NWI 
  2 Ohl, Micah                   Team Ephrata             12.18         NWI 
  3 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)         Comets TC                12.29         NWI 
  4 McDonald, Jeric              Greater Spokane          12.30         NWI 
  5 Smith, Dietrich              UNA                      12.35         NWI 
  6 Hilmes, Samuel               Bas                      12.64         NWI 
 -- Swanson, Sean                Spokane Mercury            DNS         NWI 
 -- Maack, Evan                  Spokane Mercury            DNS         NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
          22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Naccarato, Chase             Spokane Mercury          23.16         NWI 
  2 Ohl, Micah                   Team Ephrata             24.76         NWI 
  3 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)         Comets TC                25.04         NWI 
  4 McDonald, Jeric              Greater Spokane          25.63         NWI 
  5 Smith, Dietrich              UNA                      26.66         NWI 
  6 Baker, Donaven               Big River                28.68         NWI 
 -- Maack, Evan                  Spokane Mercury            DNS         NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
          50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)         Comets TC              1:04.54                  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        2:02.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Charles, Kyle                Team Ephrata           2:09.51                  
  2 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury        2:26.90                  
 -- Harriman, Obadiah            Big River                  DNS                  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        4:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hunter              Spokane Mercury        4:21.73                  
  2 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury        4:37.42                  
  3 Harriman, Obadiah            Big River              4:38.03                  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        9:16.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hunter              Spokane Mercury        9:21.59                  
  2 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury       10:15.60                  
  3 Schumaker, Richard           Comets TC             10:41.55                  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
          16.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Haven, William               Spokane Mercury          17.08         NWI 
  2 Somers, James                Greater Spokane          18.10         NWI 
  3 Baker, Donaven               Big River                22.74         NWI 
 -- Schneider, Zackary           UNA                        DNS         NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
          58.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Somers, James                Greater Spokane        1:06.43                  
 -- Schneider, Zackary           UNA                        DNS                  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        6:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Overbay, Collin              Spokane Mercury        7:54.00                  
  1 Harriman, Obadiah            Big River              7:54.00                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
          49.91  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
 -- Spokane Mercury Track Club  'A'                         DNS                  
     1) Concepcion, Shane               2) Haven, William                 
     3) Maack, Evan                     4) Naccarato, Chase               
 -- Greater Spokane Track Club  'A'                         SCR                  
     1) McDonald, Jeric                 2)                                
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
          1.87m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Haven, William               Spokane Mercury          1.85m          6-00.75 
  2 Hollister, Isaiah            Spokane Mercury          1.60m          5-03.00 
  3 Hilmes, Samuel               Bas                      1.55m          5-01.00 
  4 Wurst, Scott                 Bas                      1.45m          4-09.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
          4.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott                 Bas                      3.35m         10-11.75 
  2 Konzal, Luke                 Greater Spokane          3.20m         10-06.00 
  3 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)         Comets TC                2.75m          9-00.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
          6.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Concepcion, Shane            Spokane Mercury          6.19m         NWI  20-03.75 
  2 Wurst, Scott                 Bas                      5.54m         NWI  18-02.25 
  3 Hollister, Isaiah            Spokane Mercury          5.20m         NWI  17-00.75 
  4 Maack, Evan                  Spokane Mercury          5.08m         NWI  16-08.00 
  5 Ohl, Micah                   Team Ephrata             5.00m         NWI  16-05.00 
  6 Balogh, Curtis               Spokane Mercury          4.31m         NWI  14-01.75 
 -- Schneider, Zackary           UNA                        DNS         NWI           
 -- Schumaker, Richard           Comets TC                  DNS         NWI           
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
         13.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Ohl, Micah                   Team Ephrata            10.56m         NWI  34-07.75 
 -- Concepcion, Shane            Spokane Mercury            DNS         NWI           
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
         14.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Joseph                 Spokane Mercury          8.17m         26-09.75 

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
         45.13m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wurst, Scott                 Bas                     28.64m            93-11 
  2 Hilmes, Samuel               Bas                     24.52m            80-05 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
         39.02m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Donaven               Big River               17.65m            57-11 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
         44.41m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hilmes, Samuel               Bas                     47.92m JO S      157-03 
  2 Baker, Donaven               Big River               37.59m           123-04 
  3 Keizur, Christopher          Comets TC               32.26m           105-10 
  4 Davis, Slyler                Bas                     29.10m            95-06 
  5 Bell, Joseph                 Spokane Mercury         18.28m            60-00 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
          10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Chestnut, Chris              31                       11.07         NWI  1 
  2 Bailey, Co'rde               Greater Spokane          11.17         NWI  2 
  3 Swanson, Sean                Spokane Mercury          11.35         NWI  1 
  4 Mather, Travis               Team Ephrata             11.51         NWI  1 
  5 Brown, Jordan                UNA                      11.62         NWI  2 
  6 Cook, Bryson                 Big River                11.91         NWI  1 
  7 Guinn, Tyler                 Spokane Mercury          12.10         NWI  2 
  8 Estrada, Ivan                Big River                12.37         NWI  2 
 -- Taylor, Marquese             Big River                  DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Midtlyng, Jacob              UNA                        DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Mann, Cody                   Team Ephrata               DNS         NWI  2 
 -- Bajric, Nerman               Spokane Mercury            DNS         NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
          21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Co'rde               Greater Spokane          22.12         NWI  1 
  2 Chestnut, Chris              31                       22.72         NWI  2 
  3 Mather, Travis               Team Ephrata             23.21         NWI  2 
  4 Brown, Jordan                UNA                      23.67         NWI  1 
  5 Guinn, Tyler                 Spokane Mercury          23.85         NWI  1 
  6 Estrada, Ivan                Big River                24.23         NWI  2 
  7 Cook, Bryson                 Big River                24.46         NWI  1 
 -- Mann, Cody                   Team Ephrata               DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Midtlyng, Jacob              UNA                        SCR                
 -- Taylor, Marquese             Big River                  SCR                
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
          49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Bryson                 Big River              1:04.48                  

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
        1:59.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Whitley, Brad                UNA                    1:59.68                  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
        4:05.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Joel                 Big River              5:13.22                  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
       15:49.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Corbin           UNA                   17:16.59                  
  2 Schumaker, Eric              Comets TC             20:13.74                   

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===========================================================================
          14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Svastisalee, DeSean          Spokane Mercury          17.00         NWI 
  2 Fox, Russell                 Big River                18.58         NWI 
 -- Orozco, Joel                 Big River                  DNF         NWI  

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
          56.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                   Greater Spokane        1:01.05                  
  2 Orozco, Joel                 Big River              1:08.93                  
  3 Fox, Russell                 Big River              1:14.35                  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
        6:36.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Joel                 Big River              8:23.00                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
          42.18  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
 -- Big River Track Club  'A'                               DNS                  
     1) Cook, Bryson                    2) Estrada, Ivan                  
     3) Fox, Russell                    4) Taylor, Marquese               
 
High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
          1.99m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Midtlyng, Jacob              UNA                      1.80m          5-10.75 
 -- Beck, Jeremy                 Bas                         NH                   

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
          4.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kyle                  UNA                      4.55m JO S    14-11.00 
  2 Webber, Keith                UNA                      4.25m         13-11.25 
  3 Keithley, Travis             Comets TC                3.95m         12-11.50 
  4 Keithley, Lance              Comets TC               J3.95m         12-11.50 
  5 Hernandez, Nick              UNA                      3.80m         12-05.50 
  6 Davies, Ned                  Greater Spokane          3.05m         10-00.00  

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
          6.92m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Bajric, Nerman               Spokane Mercury          6.26m         NWI  20-06.50 
  2 Swanson, Sean                Spokane Mercury          5.97m         NWI  19-07.00 
  3 Prescod, Tyrone              Team Ephrata             5.93m         NWI  19-05.50 
  4 Fox, Russell                 Big River                5.38m         NWI  17-08.00 
  5 Riles, Maxwell               Big River                3.73m         NWI  12-03.00 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
         14.49m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Prescod, Jerome              Team Ephrata            14.13m         NWI  46-04.25 
  2 Prescod, Tyrone              Team Ephrata            12.61m         NWI  41-04.50 
 -- Pace, Taylor                 UNA                        DNS         NWI           
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================================
         16.37m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lohman, Will                 UNA                     16.18m         53-01.00 
  2 Benson, Chris                Big River               14.20m         46-07.25 
  3 Braviroff, David             Greater Spokane         11.28m         37-00.25 
  4 Riles, Maxwell               Big River               10.32m         33-10.25 
  5 McKenney, Colton             Big River               10.27m         33-08.50
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================================
         48.95m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lohman, Will                 UNA                     45.13m           148-01 
  2 Benson, Chris                Big River               41.62m           136-06 
  3 Braviroff, David             Greater Spokane         35.37m           116-00 
  4 McKenney, Colton             Big River               25.58m            83-11 
  5 Riles, Maxwell               Big River               21.27m            69-09 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================================
         45.73m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Crossen, Edward              UNA                     33.72m           110-07 
  2 Benson, Chris                Big River               26.54m            87-01 
  3 McKenney, Colton             Big River               22.95m            75-03 
  4 Riles, Maxwell               Big River               16.69m            54-09 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================================
         52.91m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McKenney, Colton             Big River               27.65m            90-08