Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/11-13/09 - Billings, Montana

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kloker, Kendra               Unattached             19.46      17.01  
  2 Kloker, McKayla              Unattached                        19.79  
  3 Lutey, Hannah                Unattached                        19.84  
  4 Murphy, Erin                 Unattached                        20.99  
  5 Spotted, Sadie               Missoula You                      21.29  
  6 Heaphy, Addy                 Missoula You                      21.60  
 -- Cosgrove, Ragan              Rocky Mounta           20.00         DQ  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kloker, McKayla              Unattached             44.00      43.11  
  2 Lutey, Hannah                Unattached             44.00      43.93  
  3 Spotted, Sadie               Missoula You                      46.46  
  4 Murphy, Erin                 Unattached                        46.50  
  5 Heaphy, Addy                 Missoula You                      47.40  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spotted, Sadie               Missoula You                    1:56.53  
 
800 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stratton, Ember              Missoula You                    3:07.00  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kloker, McKayla              Unattached                      7-06.50  
  2 Murphy, Erin                 Unattached                      6-05.00  
  3 Lutey, Hannah                Unattached           4-00.00    5-06.50  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinson, Mariah               Missoula You           15.07      16.50  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinson, Mariah               Missoula You           32.80      33.66  
  2 Leistiko, Taylor             Missoula You           38.00      36.06  
  3 Kloker, Kendra               Unattached             37.00      36.10  
  4 Smiedala, Maggie             Helena Vault           33.00      36.36  
  5 Cosgrove, Ragan              Rocky Mounta           33.00      40.61  
 
Triathlon: #1 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Kyra                Unattached               47.27  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smiedala, Maggie             Helena Vault         1:20.00    1:27.78  
  2 Cosgrove, Ragan              Rocky Mounta         1:20.00    1:37.32  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Kyra                Unattached           2-06.00    3-00.00  
 -- Fickler, Claire              Unattached           3-00.00         DQ  
 
Triathlon: #3 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Kyra                Unattached               0.97m   119  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinson, Mariah               Missoula You        10-07.00   10-11.75  
  2 Leistiko, Taylor             Missoula You                    9-02.00  
  3 Kloker, Kendra               Unattached           6-00.00    8-08.00  
  4 Wisherd, Kyra                Unattached           7-00.00    7-04.50  
 
Triathlon: #2 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Kyra                Unattached               3.00m    85  
 
Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leistiko, Taylor             Missoula You        12-00.00   13-09.00  
 
Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leistiko, Taylor             Missoula You           35-00      32-01  
  2 Cosgrove, Ragan              Rocky Mounta                      31-00  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fred, Riley                  Missoula You           14.53      14.34  
  2 Guerrero, Alyssa             Unattached             13.60      15.28  
  3 Fickler, Claire              Unattached             15.80      15.29  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smiedala, Carly              Helena Vault           29.00      30.11  
  2 Fred, Riley                  Missoula You           31.87      30.76  
  3 Fickler, Claire              Unattached             33.70      32.51  
  4 Guerrero, Alyssa             Unattached             34.50      32.98  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smiedala, Carly              Helena Vault         1:10.00    1:10.18  
  2 Fred, Riley                  Missoula You                    1:19.91  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smiedala, Carly              Helena Vault         2:44.00    2:37.94  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fred, Riley                  Missoula You        14-00.00   12-09.50  
  2 Guerrero, Alyssa             Unattached          10-00.00   11-11.50  
  3 Fickler, Claire              Unattached          12-00.00   11-09.00  
 
Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Megan                Unattached                     24-03.00  
  2 Johnsen, Tricia              Missoula You        18-01.00   19-05.50  
 
Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Megan                Unattached                        48-02  
 
Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weed, Kelsey                 Unattached                        77-10  
  2 Johnsen, Tricia              Missoula You           44-02      43-08  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gellner, Haley               Rocky Mounta           14.00      13.45  
  2 Smith, Kennedy               Unattached             12.90      13.46  
  3 McLaughlin, Ashton           Helena Vault           14.00      14.75  
  4 Haines, Haley                Unattached             14.20      14.83  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kennedy               Unattached             28.80      27.30  
  2 Gellner, Haley               Rocky Mounta           30.00      27.38  
  3 Haines, Haley                Unattached             30.90      31.38  
  4 Gesuale, Malia               Rocky Mounta                      31.78  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Small, Seeley                Missoula You                    1:11.24  
  2 Smiedala, Josey              Helena Vault         1:10.00    1:12.48  
  3 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Vault         1:20.00    1:24.53  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Vault           3:13.74   248  
 -- Sullivan, Gabriella          Beartooth Tr                DQ  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smiedala, Josey              Helena Vault         6:13.00    5:32.88  
  2 Martin, Morgan               Unattached                      6:05.78  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Vault             18.27   461  
 -- Sullivan, Gabriella          Beartooth Tr                DQ  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gellner, Haley               Rocky Mounta                      13.45  
  2 Smith, Kennedy               Unattached                        13.46  
  3 McLaughlin, Ashton           Helena Vault                      14.75  
  4 Haines, Haley                Unattached                        14.83  
 -- Fickler, Paige               Unattached             18.30         DQ  
 -- Small, Seeley                Missoula You                         DQ  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fickler, Paige               Unattached             32.00      33.70  
  2 McLaughlin, Ashton           Helena Vault                      33.86  
  3 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Vault           33.00      40.38  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Samantha               Beartooth Tr         5-02.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 McLaughlin, Ashton           Helena Vault         4-08.00    4-08.00     8  
  3 Hellerud, Tess               Beartooth Tr         4-06.00    4-02.00     6  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Vault             1.14m   257  
 -- Sullivan, Gabriella          Beartooth Tr                DQ  
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Erin                 Unattached           8-00.00    9-00.00    10  
  2 Vosbeck, Megan               Helena Vault         7-00.00    7-00.00     5.7
  2 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Vault         6-06.00    7-00.00     5.7
  2 Mohl, Samantha               Beartooth Tr         7-06.00    7-00.00     5.7
  2 McLaughlin, Ashton           Helena Vault         8-00.00    7-00.00     5.7
  6 Hellerud, Tess               Beartooth Tr         7-06.00    6-00.00     3  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Vault             3.62m   225  
 -- Sullivan, Gabriella          Beartooth Tr                DQ  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kennedy               Unattached          15-09.00   16-01.00  
  2 Haines, Haley                Unattached          12-11.00   12-11.00  
  3 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Vault        11-00.00   10-05.00  
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kennedy               Unattached          32-02.00   31-10.50  
  2 Fickler, Paige               Unattached          28-01.00   28-09.25  
  3 Hellerud, Tess               Beartooth Tr        30-06.00   28-09.00  
 
Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanley, Delani               Unattached          32-08.00   32-06.00  
  2 Sullivan, Gabriella          Beartooth Tr        27-00.00   28-11.00  
  3 Martin, Morgan               Unattached                     27-06.00  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Vault             5.88m   264  
 -- Sullivan, Gabriella          Beartooth Tr                DQ  
 
Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanley, Delani               Unattached             94-07     104-03  
  2 White, Brianna               Unattached            100-00      68-09  
  3 Sullivan, Gabriella          Beartooth Tr           65-00      65-05  
  4 Novak, Elaina                Unattached             40-02      48-06  
  5 Martin, Morgan               Unattached                        48-02  
 
Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Morgan               Unattached                        66-00  
  2 Novak, Elaina                Unattached             90-04      65-06  
  3 Weed, Katie                  Unattached                        65-05  
  4 Sullivan, Gabriella          Beartooth Tr           70-00      61-05  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Gabriella          Beartooth Tr        00:00.01   22:35.84  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Hope                   Unattached             12.00      12.00  
  2 Murphy, Brynn                Unattached             13.70      13.30  
  3 Murphy, Lauren               Unattached             13.91      13.35  
  4 Cundith, Terah               Helena Vault            1.80      13.50  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branch, Bobbie               Unattached             25.86      27.67  
  2 Reed, Hope                   Unattached             23.00      29.05  
  3 Murphy, Lauren               Unattached             28.53      29.40  
  4 Murphy, Brynn                Unattached             28.80      29.58  
  5 Moen, Hayley                 Unattached             28.91      30.94  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branch, Bobbie               Unattached             59.00    1:06.52  
 -- Warner, Chiara               Unattached           1:08.00         DQ  
 -- Murphy, Brynn                Unattached           1:05.80         DQ  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warner, Chiara               Unattached           2:24.00    3:37.55  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warner, Chiara               Unattached           5:10.00    5:21.42  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Hope                   Unattached             16.00      17.90  
  2 Moen, Hayley                 Unattached             19.00      18.66  
 -- Cundith, Terah               Helena Vault           23.00         DQ  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brynn                Unattached                      1:06.42  
  2 Reed, Hope                   Unattached           1:10.00    1:14.16  
  3 Moen, Hayley                 Unattached              1.20    1:15.95  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Novak, Briana                Unattached           4-06.00    4-04.00  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorder, Jalyssa              Unattached           8-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Cundith, Terah               Helena Vault         6-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Lauren               Unattached          31-10.00   30-10.00  
 
Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kaycee             Unattached          30-03.00   28-06.50  
  2 Novak, Briana                Unattached          24-04.00   22-10.50  
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kaycee             Unattached             79-00      70-02  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Kale                  Rocky Mounta         1:03.00    1:10.75  
 -- Harrison, Hilary             Rocky Mounta         1:10.00         DQ  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Kale                  Rocky Mounta         2:35.00    2:55.03  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Hilary             Rocky Mounta           17.00      16.94  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Hilary             Rocky Mounta                    1:08.32  
 
Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Rebekka            Unattached          11-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Vosbeck, Erika               Helena Vault        10-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Long Jump Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Kale                  Rocky Mounta        14-02.00   12-09.00  
 
Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Kale                  Rocky Mounta        31-06.00   30-02.25  
 
Shot Put Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ostermiller, Amy             Unattached          40-00.00   34-03.50  
  2 Cress, Maria                 Unattached          39-00.00   34-03.00  
 
Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ostermiller, Amy             Unattached                       115-05  
  2 Cress, Maria                 Unattached                       103-05  
 -- Sharp, Zach                  Rocky Mounta          140-11         DQ  
 -- Kirby, Carsten               Bozeman Trac           81-03         DQ  
 -- Landis, Austin               Unattached            133-02         DQ  
 -- Sharp, Zach                  Rocky Mounta          140-11         DQ  
 
Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cress, Maria                 Unattached            140-00     124-09  
  2 Ostermiller, Amy             Unattached            130-00      89-00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Masters Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laird, McKenzie              Rocky Mounta                      17.97  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fred, Everett                Missoula You           16.00      16.92  
  2 McHenry, Austin              Unattached             14.00      17.72  
  3 Dibari, John                 Missoula You           17.88      17.95  
  4 Heaphy, Luke                 Northstar Kn                      18.00  
  5 Haines, Gavin                Unattached             25.00      37.87  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fred, Everett                Missoula You           36.00      35.65  
  2 McHenry, Austin              Unattached          30:00.00      38.27  
  3 Heaphy, Luke                 Northstar Kn                      38.54  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dibari, John                 Missoula You         1:27.68    1:35.75  
  2 Heaphy, Luke                 Northstar Kn                    1:40.00  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dibari, John                 Missoula You         3:04.00    3:20.75  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fred, Everett                Missoula You         9-07.00    9-11.00  
  2 Haines, Chase                Unattached           5-00.00    6-02.00  
  3 Haines, Gavin                Unattached           2-06.00    3-08.50  
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haines, Gavin                Unattached                        16-11  
  2 Haines, Chase                Unattached                        12-01  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richmond, Zharon             Unattached                        14.52  
  2 McDermid, Dyllon             Unattached             18.00      15.58  
  3 Owens, Jesse                 Unattached                        15.63  
 -- Christian, Jordan            Missoula You           15.77         DQ  
 -- Lutey, Jacob                 Unattached             16.00         DQ  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richmond, Zharon             Unattached                        32.07  
 -- Christian, Jordan            Missoula You           34.10         DQ  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutey, Jacob                 Unattached                      1:29.47  
 
Triathlon: #1 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haines, Cameron              Unattached             1:30.30  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stratton, Logan              Missoula You         3:08.00    3:04.79  
 
Triathlon: #3 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haines, Cameron              Unattached               1.02m    91  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDermid, Dyllon             Unattached           3-00.00    3-06.00  
  1 Haines, Cameron              Unattached           3-06.00    3-06.00  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richmond, Zharon             Unattached                     12-06.50  
  2 Owens, Jesse                 Unattached                     11-05.00  
  3 McDermid, Dyllon             Unattached          10-08.00   10-11.50  
  4 Lutey, Jacob                 Unattached          10-00.00   10-09.50  
  5 Haines, Cameron              Unattached           8-04.00    9-05.50  
 
Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Halen              Unattached          27-02.00   17-06.00  
 -- Christian, Jordan            Missoula You         6-00.00         DQ  
 
Triathlon: #2 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haines, Cameron              Unattached               4.53m   164  
 
Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haines, Cameron              Unattached             50-00      51-04  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Landon               Unattached             17.00      14.12  
 -- Christian, James             Missoula You           15.00         DQ  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian, James             Missoula You           33.00      26.44  
  2 Pettenger, Brandon           Unattached             37.00      34.06  
 -- Steinke, Kyle                Rocky Mounta           33.00         DQ  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Steinke, Kyle                Rocky Mounta         1:10.00         DQ  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Joe                   Unattached           2:54.00    3:09.11  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Michael             Unattached             7:47.63     3  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Joe                   Unattached           6:33.00    5:54.11  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Michael             Unattached               17.70   349  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Michael             Unattached                        16.85  
  2 Beall, Tanner                Unattached                        16.93  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Michael             Unattached           4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Michael             Unattached               1.30m   250  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Michael             Unattached               3.68m   156  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beall, Tanner                Unattached          11-08.00   11-04.00  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisherd, Michael             Unattached               5.16m   200  
 
Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wessel, Cade                 Unattached          21-11.00   21-11.00  
 
Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wessel, Cade                 Unattached             39-02      59-06  
 
Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wessel, Cade                 Unattached             78-11      89-00  
  2 Beall, Tanner                Unattached             78-00      72-07  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laird, Logan                 Unattached             12.07      12.29  
  2 Collins, Wilmot              Unattached             12.00      12.55  
  3 Johnson, Easton              Unattached             13.60      13.73  
  4 Olsen, Tylor                 Unattached             15.00      15.92  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laird, Logan                 Unattached             23.36      24.52  
 -- Collins, Wilmot              Unattached             27.00         DQ  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laird, Logan                 Unattached             55.24      58.18  
  2 Olsen, Tylor                 Unattached           1:10.00    1:29.47  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hintt, Conner                Rocky Mounta         2:30.00    2:37.17  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hintt, Conner                Rocky Mounta         6:00.00    5:13.62  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Noah                  Unattached                        15.09  
  2 Donahue, Tom                 Rocky Mounta           15.00      17.56  
  3 Zitzer, Miles                Unattached                        18.14  
  4 Williams, Trae               Unattached             16.00      20.78  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donahue, Tom                 Rocky Mounta         5-06.00    4-06.00  
  2 Williams, Trae               Unattached           5-06.00    4-00.00  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laird, Logan                 Unattached          16-07.50   18-02.00  
  2 Donahue, Tom                 Rocky Mounta        52-06.00   14-00.50  
 
Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ostermiller, Brady           Unattached          98-05.25   31-05.00  
  2 Johnson, Easton              Unattached          31-00.00   30-10.00  
  3 Wessel, Chance               Unattached          28-01.00   29-06.00  
 
Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Tylor                 Unattached             70-00      87-01  
  2 Ostermiller, Brady           Unattached          16-06.75      86-02  
  3 Wessel, Chance               Unattached             70-11      83-02  
  4 Williams, Trae               Unattached             70-00      71-03  
 -- Wilson, Jaydn                Unattached             70-00         DQ  
 
Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Tylor                 Unattached            110-00     120-08  
  2 Ostermiller, Brady           Unattached          29-08.25      91-10  
  3 Williams, Trae               Unattached             70-00      87-01  
  4 Wessel, Chance               Unattached             77-07      78-03  
 -- Wilson, Jaydn                Unattached             70-00         DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Benjamin              Unattached             11.19      11.37  
  2 Toney, Brandon               Rocky Mounta           11.64      12.14  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toney, Brandon               Rocky Mounta           22.79      24.64  
  2 Williams, Shanon             Rocky Mounta           26.65      26.70  
 -- Heiple, Kyle                 Helena Vault           25.00         DQ  
 -- Dixon, Benjamin              Unattached             23.04         DQ  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain Flying Panthers  'A'                          1:13.70  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bomar, Taylor                Helena Vault        13-00.00   12-00.00  
  2 Heiple, Kyle                 Helena Vault         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Doerschel, Alex              Beartooth Tr        11-06.00         DQ  
 
Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nicholas            Unattached          40-00.00   41-02.00  
  2 Maier, Darby                 Unattached          38-00.00   35-00.00  
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nicholas            Unattached            125-00     123-11  
  2 Maier, Darby                 Unattached            110-00      98-07  
 
Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maier, Darby                 Unattached            118-00     143-02  
 -- Cosgrove, Garrett            Rocky Mounta          100-00         DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Slater               Unattached             11.40      11.50  
  2 Kirby, Carsten               Bozeman Trac           11.90      12.73  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Slater               Unattached             22.90      23.17  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strauss, William             Unattached             57.00    1:01.96  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strauss, William             Unattached           2:10.00    2:15.25  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strauss, William             Unattached           4:20.00    4:33.60  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strauss, William             Unattached                     17:50.36  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Slater               Unattached             14.69      14.58  
 
Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derks, Evan                  Bozeman Trac        13-07.00   13-10.00  
  2 Padden, Easton               Unattached          14-00.00   12-06.00  
  3 Kirby, Carsten               Bozeman Trac        10-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Mohl, Jeffrey                Beartooth Tr        14-00.00         DQ  
 
Shot Put Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Sharp, Zach                  Rocky Mounta        39-05.00         DQ  
 -- Sharp, Zach                  Rocky Mounta        39-05.00         DQ  
 
Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Zach                  Rocky Mounta          140-11     141-07  
  2 Landis, Austin               Unattached            133-02     115-05  
  3 Kirby, Carsten               Bozeman Trac           81-03      82-08  
 
Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landis, Austin               Unattached            190-05     189-06  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Masters Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polkow, Lucas                Unattached                        14.58  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Masters Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polkow, Lucas                Unattached                      1:01.68  
 
High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polkow, Lucas                Unattached                        2.18m  
 
Triple Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Polkow, Lucas                Unattached                           DQ  
 
Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walters, Andrew              Unattached                     40-08.50  
  2 Cress, Alan                  Unattached                     40-03.00  
 
Discus Throw Masters Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cress, Alan                  Unattached                       117-11  
  2 Walters, Andrew              Unattached                       108-06  
 
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx