Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Gulf Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/5-20/09 - Houston, Texas

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 14.75              Hannah Mobly, Port Arthur Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         15.83  
  2 Furlow, Kenya                Houston Heat Tra         16.36  
  3 O'Connor, Camryn             C.L. Athletic St         16.59  
  4 Chadwick, Briana             Afterburners TC          16.63  
  5 Riley, Chrisstin             Mainland Jaguars         16.72  
  6 Johnson, Koi                 Mainland Jaguars         16.80  
  7 Mcclendon, Dynasty           Track Houston            17.16  
  8 Mathis-Scott, Jasmine        Houston Heat Tra         17.45  
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 32.51  6/23/2007   Milan Young, My Stars Track C               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Camryn             C.L. Athletic St         34.44  
  2 Mitchell, Rayanna S.         Track Houston            34.57  
  3 Arrington, Brooke            Northwest Flyers         34.70  
  4 Furlow, Kenya                Houston Heat Tra         34.75  
  5 Rhodes, Mykla                Track Houston            34.86  
  6 Hawkins, Dru                 My Stars Track C         35.55  
  7 Lyman, Serenity              Northwest Flyers         35.60  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 1:08.38  6/21/2008   Taylor Finley, Wings                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Robyn                Rising Stars Tra       1:16.11  
  2 Jacobs, Emerald              Southern Eagles        1:17.70  
  3 Hawkins, Dru                 My Stars Track C       1:18.77  
  4 Carter, Emerald              Northwest Flyers       1:19.35  
  5 Rhodes, Mykla                Track Houston          1:19.43  
  6 Arrington, Brooke            Northwest Flyers       1:19.76  
  7 Regalado, Alleen             Houston Heat Tra       1:19.78  
  8 Lyman, Serenity              Northwest Flyers       1:25.72  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Primary Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 2:50.82              Jasmine Floyd, Track Houston Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Emerald              Southern Eagles        2:51.51  
  2 Hawkins, Dru                 My Stars Track C       3:04.02  
  3 Barber, Robyn                Rising Stars Tra       3:06.33  
  4 Regalado, Alleen             Houston Heat Tra       3:06.57  
  5 O'Connor, Camryn             C.L. Athletic St       3:10.56  
  6 Carter, Emerald              Northwest Flyers       3:13.14  
  7 House, Brooklyn              Northwest Flyers       3:16.20  
  8 Dubose, Amber                Northwest Flyers       3:21.33  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 1:02.07  6/23/2007   Wings, Wings                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  1:05.10  
  2 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               1:06.66  
  3 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:08.19  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:08.97  
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:09.50  
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        1:13.32  
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         1:14.63  
  8 Track Houston  'D'                                  1:14.79  
 
Event 10  Long Jump Primary Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 11-06              Annalisa Hall, Rising Stars Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Koi                 Mainland Jaguars         3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.28m  3.03m  3.32m  2.74m  3.48m  3.50m
  2 Riley, Chrisstin             Mainland Jaguars         3.40m   11-02.00 
      FOUL  3.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.14m
  3 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         3.05m   10-00.25 
      2.36m  1.65m  2.76m  2.83m  3.05m  2.63m
  4 Knox, Karrington             Texas Storm Trac         3.02m    9-11.00 
      2.26m  2.10m  3.02m  FOUL  2.48m  FOUL
  5 Robertson, Casey             Texas Storm Trac         2.82m    9-03.00 
      2.54m  2.17m  2.29m  1.22m  FOUL  2.82m
  6 Padio, Lavendar              Mainland Jaguars         2.62m    8-07.25 
      2.42m  2.62m  2.57m  1.84m  1.50m  FOUL
  7 Barber, Robyn                Rising Stars Tra         2.52m    8-03.25 
      FOUL  2.52m  2.17m  2.38m  2.38m  2.49m
  8 Gardner, India               Rising Stars Tra         2.33m    7-07.75 
      2.33m  2.05m  2.26m  FOUL  FOUL  2.28m
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 14.24              Marquis Sanders, Warp Speed Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Caleb             Track Houston            15.15  
  2 Herron, Christiful           Wings                    15.25  
  3 Walker, Ty-Irvin             Tigers Track Clu         15.60  
  4 George, Cameron              C.L. Athletic St         15.62  
  5 Hampton, Lethan              Afterburners TC          15.75  
  6 Smith, Anias                 C.L. Athletic St         15.94  
  7 Campbell, Kobie              C.L. Athletic St         16.01  
  8 Wilkins, David               Track Houston            16.59  
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 30.41  6/21/2008   Albert Bennett, Jr, Track Houston Tr        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Caleb             Track Houston            30.99  
  2 Hampton, Lethan              Afterburners TC          31.32  
  3 Herron, Christiful           Wings                    32.05  
  4 Wilmington, Cameron          Wings                    32.24  
  5 Dotson, Reuben               Wings                    32.91  
  6 George, Cameron              C.L. Athletic St         33.21  
  7 Watkins, Jaelon              C.L. Athletic St         33.76  
  8 Marks, Fabian                C.L. Athletic St         34.56  
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 1:11.93  6/21/2008   Cedric Garrett, Houston Heat Tra          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leggins Jr., Kendric         Track Houston          1:11.08A 
  2 Wilmington, Cameron          Wings                  1:14.33  
  3 Devereaux, Cameron           Rising Stars Tra       1:16.07  
  4 Doze, Imaan                  Tigers Track Clu       1:16.18  
  5 Mathews, Derius              Wings                  1:17.06  
  6 Moten, II, John              Northwest Flyers       1:19.88  
  7 Shoemaker, Keegan            Northwest Flyers       1:20.99  
  8 Murphy, Dedrick              Track Houston          1:22.36  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 2:45.28  2005        Cory Mose, Texas Storm Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dotson, Reuben               Wings                  2:41.38A 
  2 Welch, Christian             Mainland Jaguars       2:41.53A 
  3 Walker, Ty-Irvin             Tigers Track Clu       2:46.75  
  4 Devereaux, Cameron           Rising Stars Tra       2:49.09  
  5 Leggins Jr., Kendric         Track Houston          2:52.95  
  6 Marks, Fabian                C.L. Athletic St       2:55.65  
  7 Mouton, Patrick              Rising Stars Tra       2:56.28  
  8 Shoemaker, Keegan            Northwest Flyers       2:59.68  
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 58.27  6/23/2007   Track Houston Track, Track Houston Tr       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  1:00.78  
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:00.90  
  3 Wings  'A'                                          1:01.95  
  4 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:04.86  
  5 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:04.90  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:04.94  
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            1:07.24  
  8 Wings  'B'                                          1:08.30  
 
Event 59  Long Jump Primary Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 12-09.75  2005        Sterling Fulton, C.L. Athletic Stars TC  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Anias                 C.L. Athletic St         3.90m   12-09.50 
      3.76m  3.83m  3.78m  3.90m  3.64m  3.70m
  2 Campbell, Kobie              C.L. Athletic St         3.62m   11-10.50 
      3.62m  3.35m  3.27m  FOUL  2.94m  3.21m
  3 Hampton, Lethan              Afterburners TC          3.51m   11-06.25 
      3.51m  FOUL  2.78m  2.72m  2.98m  3.15m
  4 Mathews, Derius              Wings                    3.47m   11-04.75 
      3.45m  3.47m  3.31m  3.38m  3.14m  3.30m
  5 Welch, Christian             Mainland Jaguars         3.43m   11-03.00 
      3.30m  2.87m  FOUL  3.21m  3.05m  3.43m
  6 Watkins, Jaelon              C.L. Athletic St         3.37m   11-00.75 
      FOUL  3.33m  3.31m  FOUL  3.22m  3.37m
  7 Moten, II, John              Northwest Flyers         3.36m   11-00.25 
      FOUL  3.36m  3.35m  FOUL  2.33m  FOUL
  8 Burns, Sean                  Track Houston            3.20m   10-06.00 
      FOUL  2.85m  3.20m  2.66m  2.73m  1.68m
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Association: A 13.22              Brittany Tiney, Track Houston Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         14.28   1 
  2 Mathis, Destiny              Houston Heat Tra         14.57   2 
  3 Cook, Chandler               Texas Storm Trac         15.37   1 
  4 Johnson, Sydney              C.L. Athletic St         15.40   1 
  5 Lee, Catera                  Track Houston            15.50   2 
  6 Berry, Zhara                 Track Houston            15.51   1 
  7 Ryan, Reina                  Tigers Track Clu         15.60   1 
  8 Green, Christian             Wings                    16.16   2 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 27.85              Kristen Austin, Sonics Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Marlaesha              My Stars Track C         29.36  
  2 Mathis, Destiny              Houston Heat Tra         29.93  
  3 Booker, Destini              Track Houston            30.79  
  4 Jean, Kween                  Afterburners TC          30.80  
  5 Grant, Teressia              Houston Heat Tra         31.28  
  6 Cook, Chandler               Texas Storm Trac         31.91  
  7 Bean, Aiyana                 Track Houston            32.73  
  8 Evans, Moya                  Southern Eagles          34.99  
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 1:02.52  6/23/2007   Olu-Bunmi Okunade, Track Houston Tr       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                  1:06.26  
  2 Harris, Candyla              C.L. Athletic St       1:08.96  
  3 Young, Jayla                 My Stars Track C       1:09.70  
  4 Johnson, Sierra              C.L. Athletic St       1:10.95  
  5 Grant, Teressia              Houston Heat Tra       1:11.43  
  6 White, Dezeree               Track Houston          1:11.67  
  7 Lloyd, Mia                   Rising Stars Tra       1:13.60  
  8 Henning, Quenesha            Northwest Flyers       1:17.53  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 2:35.63              Jasmine Dalton, Track Houston Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Mya                   Rising Stars Tra       2:39.66  
  2 Hamilton, Destiny            Wings                  2:44.67  
  3 Redweik, Lanier              Northwest Flyers       2:44.77  
  4 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston          2:45.16  
  5 Wright, Sarah                Texas Storm Trac       2:50.35  
  6 Foster, Jia                  Tigers Track Clu       2:50.77  
  7 Devereaux, Sydney            Rising Stars Tra       2:54.20  
  8 Brown, Shauntevia            Wings                  2:59.19  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 5:27.95  2005        Katie Boane, Northwest Flyers TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Mya                   Rising Stars Tra       5:37.65  
  2 Williams, Imani              My Stars Track C       5:43.20  
  3 Redweik, Lanier              Northwest Flyers       5:49.53  
  4 Devereaux, Sydney            Rising Stars Tra       6:00.81  
  5 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston          6:01.30  
  6 Devereaux, Shelby            Rising Stars Tra       6:06.46  
  7 Foster, Jia                  Tigers Track Clu       6:06.77  
  8 Graumann, Mikayla            Track Houston          6:32.34  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 9:09.54              Carla Redfearn, Rising Stars Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Jia                  Tigers Track Clu      10:10.37  
  2 Byron, Rachel                Texas Storm Trac      10:14.23  
  3 Pines, Blessit               Mainland Jaguars      10:39.57  
  4 Carter, Eden                 Northwest Flyers      11:13.76  
  5 Terry, Timneshia             Tigers Track Clu      11:15.36  
  6 Campbell, Jacey              Wings                 11:18.84  
  7 Arceneaux, Taroya            Track Houston         11:20.13  
  8 Smith, Brittany              Tigers Track Clu      11:43.11  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 54.02  6/23/2007   Track Houston Track, Track Houston Tr       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                            56.45  
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              58.17  
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    58.40  
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              59.02  
  5 Track Houston  'D'                                  1:00.88  
  6 Wings  'B'                                          1:01.16  
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                  1:01.82  
  8 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        1:02.67  
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Association: A 4:28.64  6/8/2007    Track Houston Track, Track Houston Tr     
                         O Okunade, T Davis, K Horton, T Bennett           
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:36.06   1 
  2 Wings  'A'                                          4:46.73   1 
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  5:00.67   1 
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  5:08.43   1 
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            5:11.95   2 
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                  5:16.56   1 
  7 Wings  'B'                                          5:16.61   1 
  8 Track Houston  'D'                                  5:52.20   1 
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 4-03.25              Shanay Brisco/ Shannon Mc Lain, Northwest 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Catherine            Mainland Jaguars         0.68m    2-02.75 
     0.07 0.68 
        O   XO 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 13-09              Terrell Robertson, Port Arthur Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lott, Toni                   Wings                    3.76m   12-04.00 
      3.76m  FOUL  3.60m  3.12m  3.22m  3.60m
  2 Washington, Kirsten          Wings                    3.67m   12-00.50 
      3.12m  FOUL  3.46m  3.13m  FOUL  3.67m
  3 Foley, Vanecia               Wings                    3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.02m  3.40m  3.39m  3.65m  3.51m  3.26m
  4 Burns, Alexandria            Track Houston            3.59m   11-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.59m  3.14m  3.38m  3.33m
  5 Cook, Chandler               Texas Storm Trac         3.54m   11-07.50 
      FOUL  3.43m  3.43m  3.54m  3.49m  3.48m
  6 Henry, JaKara                Tigers Track Clu         3.40m   11-02.00 
      3.40m  3.23m  FOUL  2.95m  3.29m  3.15m
  6 Johnson, Amber               Wings                    3.40m   11-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.40m  FOUL  3.26m  FOUL
  8 Shepherd, Kaylah             Track Houston            3.29m   10-09.50 
      3.02m  2.92m  3.29m  2.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 27-10.25              Shanay Brisco, Northwest Flyers TC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brackins, Christian          Wings                    5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.42m  4.90m  5.08m  4.52m  4.95m
  2 Mays, Kayla                  Track Houston            5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.77m  5.24m  4.84m  5.08m  4.85m  4.70m
  3 Harris, Morgan               C.L. Athletic St         4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.63m  4.49m  4.64m  4.69m  4.17m  4.29m
  4 Oliver, Katie                Mainland Jaguars         4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  3.44m  4.16m  3.88m  4.21m  4.04m
  5 Pines, Blessit               Mainland Jaguars         4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.25m  4.10m  4.31m  4.27m  4.52m  4.58m
  6 Hernandez, Alexia            Rising Stars Tra         3.45m   11-04.00 
      3.05m  3.45m  3.00m  2.67m     3.36m
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 77-07.50  2005        Lauryn Caldwell, Mainland Jaguars TC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Kyara               Wings                   16.84m      55-03 
      14.87m  16.84m  15.18m  13.44m  FOUL  15.50m
  2 Brackins, Christian          Wings                   12.88m      42-03 
      FOUL  10.13m  9.37m  12.88m  8.20m  FOUL
  3 Oliver, Katie                Mainland Jaguars        12.27m      40-03 
      12.27m  7.71m  10.84m  8.81m  9.48m  9.92m
  4 Mays, Kayla                  Track Houston           10.63m      34-10 
      8.65m  9.62m  9.74m  10.63m  9.58m  6.43m
  5 Harris, Catherine            Mainland Jaguars        10.40m      34-01 
      9.70m  10.19m  10.40m  9.68m  8.72m  8.00m
  6 Harris, Morgan               C.L. Athletic St         8.65m      28-04 
      8.37m  8.43m  6.30m  8.65m  5.36m  5.82m
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 12.84              Drew Bostiz, Track Houston Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    14.44  
  2 Charles, Eric                Track Houston            14.62  
  3 Duhart, Trajon               C.L. Athletic St         14.64  
  4 Henderson, Tien              Northwest Flyers         14.79  
  5 Biggers, Mason               Northwest Flyers         14.80  
  6 Parish, Derek                Texas Storm Trac         15.10  
  7 Salters, Ryan                Northwest Flyers         15.22  
  8 McGraw II, Rodney            Wings                    15.73  
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 27.25              Nicholas Allen, Tigers Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Matthew              My Stars Track C         28.64  
  2 Curry, Jalen                 Track Houston            28.99  
  3 Fontenot, Alex               My Stars Track C         30.11  
  4 Renfro, Debione              Texas Storm Trac         30.13  
  5 Charles, Eric                Track Houston            30.25  
  6 Rose, Jeremiah               C.L. Athletic St         30.27  
  7 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac         31.01  
  8 Parish, Derek                Texas Storm Trac         31.18  
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 1:02.39  6/23/2007   DeAnte Ford, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Matthew              My Stars Track C       1:02.66  
  2 Valentine, Tyrell            Wings                  1:02.70  
  3 Fontenot, Alex               My Stars Track C       1:05.86  
  4 Davis, Jacoby                Rising Stars Tra       1:06.29  
  5 Davis, Terrell               Texas Storm Trac       1:08.73  
  6 Garrett, Cedric              Houston Heat Tra       1:09.29  
  7 Lewis, Myles                 Texas Storm Trac       1:09.99  
  8 Nunn, Isaiah A.              Track Houston          1:10.70  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 2:28.30              Eddie Lanier, Rising Stars Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fontenot, Alex               My Stars Track C       2:35.91  
  2 Walker, Zion                 Unattached             2:35.96  
  3 McAdoo, Devin                Track Houston          2:39.36  
  4 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac       2:39.52  
  5 Brent, Solomon               Track Houston          2:40.70  
  6 Davis, Terrell               Texas Storm Trac       2:40.77  
  7 Nixon, Warrick               Houston Heat Tra       2:47.81  
  8 Nunn, Isaiah A.              Track Houston          2:48.01  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 5:14.62  2004        Nathaniel Jones, Track Houston Track Club 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Zion                 Unattached             5:23.79  
  2 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac       5:29.03  
  3 Vennard, Aiden               Northwest Flyers       5:38.31  
  4 Nixon, Warrick               Houston Heat Tra       5:44.85  
  5 Gloxner, Bradley             Northwest Flyers       5:47.85  
  6 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston          5:50.86  
  7 Freeman, Jawarren            Track Houston          5:50.88  
  8 Felix, Kody                  Track Houston          6:28.39  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 10:00.08              Corey Abbate, Northwest Flyers TC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Steven                Northwest Flyers       9:35.22A 
  2 Praylor, Kerinton            Rising Stars Tra      10:11.73  
  3 Weed, Gabriel                Northwest Flyers      13:13.28  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 53.31  2006        , Track Houston Track Club                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    54.40  
  2 Wings  'A'                                            54.50  
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              55.07  
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           56.49  
  5 Northwest Flyers  'A'                                 57.49  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                    57.90  
  7 Wings  'B'                                            58.49  
  8 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:00.28  
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 4:21.40              , Houston Heat Track Club                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                          4:30.74  
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:37.91  
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:43.30  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:55.22  
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         4:56.65  
  6 Wings  'B'                                          5:03.77  
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                  5:13.49  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 4-02.50  2004        Cameron LaCour, Track Houston Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeremy                Rising Stars Tra         1.18m    3-10.50 
     0.68 0.95 1.11 1.18 1.23 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 15-06.25              Eddie Lanier, Rising Stars Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amushie, Chima               C.L. Athletic St         4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.25m  4.11m  4.28m  4.20m  4.23m  FOUL
  2 Davis, Jeremy                Rising Stars Tra         4.23m   13-10.50 
      FOUL  3.92m  3.54m  FOUL  4.23m  FOUL
  3 Salters, Ryan                Northwest Flyers         4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.00m  3.87m  3.82m  3.91m  4.19m  4.14m
  4 Shepherd, Brandon            Texas Storm Trac         4.16m   13-07.75 
      4.00m  4.07m  3.98m  3.98m  4.16m  4.06m
  5 McGraw II, Rodney            Wings                    4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.04m  3.53m  3.90m  3.48m  3.46m  4.12m
  6 Marullo, Christian           Mainland Jaguars         4.09m   13-05.00 
      3.93m  4.07m  3.83m  3.93m  4.09m  3.99m
  7 Biggers, Mason               Northwest Flyers         4.08m   13-04.75 
      3.89m  3.26m  3.57m  3.84m  3.79m  4.08m
  8 Davis, Jacoby                Rising Stars Tra         3.94m   12-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 36-11.50              Jon Allen, Northwest Flyers TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Josh               Southern Eagles          8.43m   27-08.00 
      8.43m  7.84m  7.93m  7.79m  8.28m  FOUL
  2 Vennard, Aiden               Northwest Flyers         7.91m   25-11.50 
      7.36m  7.27m  7.62m  7.62m  FOUL  7.91m
  3 Mathews, Kyle                Wings                    7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.45m  6.74m  6.93m  6.71m  7.03m  5.72m
  4 Lister, Allanya              C.L. Athletic St         6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.89m  5.57m  6.01m  5.53m  5.73m  6.14m
  5 Peters, Kesean               Tigers Track Clu         5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.45m  5.24m  5.69m     4.76m  4.94m
  6 Williams, Anthony            C.L. Athletic St         5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.28m  5.18m  5.65m  5.41m  5.34m  5.30m
  7 Haddock, Kelly               Wings                    5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  4.87m  4.81m  4.91m  4.87m  5.36m
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 99-02              Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vennard, Aiden               Northwest Flyers        31.79m     104-03 
      31.39m  30.45m  30.82m  31.79m  30.57m  28.34m
  2 Freeman III, Wade            Track Houston           31.51m     103-04 
      27.18m  31.51m  30.06m  28.67m  27.84m  28.66m
  3 Marullo, Christian           Mainland Jaguars        27.15m      89-01 
      16.50m  21.47m  15.31m  27.15m  20.96m  13.69m
  4 Coleman III, Amos            Track Houston           24.99m      82-00 
      24.99m  23.52m  23.34m  FOUL  19.63m  24.20m
  5 Haddock, IV, Robert          Wings                   23.31m      76-06 
      20.29m  23.08m  22.69m  20.96m  23.31m  17.98m
  6 Praylor, Kerinton            Rising Stars Tra        22.88m      75-01 
      21.93m  18.02m  22.88m  18.94m  21.65m  20.55m
  7 Haddock, Kelly               Wings                   21.52m      70-07 
      20.28m  21.52m  20.25m  18.04m  13.88m  17.20m
  8 Mathews, Kyle                Wings                   18.58m      60-11 
      18.58m  16.88m  15.31m  17.76m  17.56m  15.34m
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 12.50              Erica Alexander, Rising Stars Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Tyana M.              Track Houston            13.38  
  2 Samuels, Samiyah             Track Houston            13.83  
  3 Haywood, Breshae             Houston Heat Tra         13.93  
  4 Jones, Brianna               C.L. Athletic St         14.08  
  5 Ogidi, Brittany              C.L. Athletic St         14.15  
  6 Ivy, Amber                   Northwest Flyers         14.23  
  7 Dotson, Taylor               Wings                    14.31  
  8 Robertson, Raven             My Stars Track C         14.54  
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 25.64              Erica Alexander, Rising Stars Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Taylor M.           Track Houston            26.67  
  2 Stewart, Regan               Wings                    26.78  
  3 Perrodin, Jaslyn             Track Houston            27.97  
  4 Davis, Morgan                Track Houston            28.14  
  5 Ivy, Amber                   Northwest Flyers         28.81  
  6 Prier, Taylar                Texas Storm Trac         29.13  
  7 Young, Akuira                Northwest Flyers         29.19  
  8 Shepherd, McKenzia           Northwest Flyers         29.50  
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 57.68  6/21/2008   Alaysha Johnson, Track Houston Tr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horton, Kiana                Track Houston          1:00.06  
  2 Campbell, Daphney            Wings                  1:01.16  
  3 Glass, Maddison              Wings                  1:04.65  
  4 Young, Akuira                Northwest Flyers       1:05.20  
  5 Hollier, Kennedae            Track Houston          1:05.58  
  6 Thomas, Charity S.           Track Houston          1:05.59  
  7 Robertson, Raven             My Stars Track C       1:05.71  
  8 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           Track Houston          1:06.94  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 2:16.56  6/21/2008   Raevyn Rogers, Wings                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pollard, Jada F.             Track Houston          2:27.90  
  2 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Northwest Flyers       2:29.51  
  3 Dotson, Sheltonise           Wings                  2:33.07  
  4 Gandy, Sydney T.             Track Houston          2:34.48  
  5 Jokudu, Evaline              Wings                  2:35.35  
  6 Glover, Demeesha             Track Houston          2:36.46  
  7 Heymach, Julia               Texas Storm Trac       2:39.12  
  8 Aaron, Destiny               Track Houston          2:47.38  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 5:10.23              Jasmine Dalton, Visions Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Micaela                Northwest Flyers       5:13.26  
  2 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Northwest Flyers       5:26.08  
  3 Mester, Madison              Northwest Flyers       5:32.41  
  4 Gandy, Sydney T.             Track Houston          5:32.50  
  5 Glover, Demeesha             Track Houston          5:39.01  
  6 Heymach, Julia               Texas Storm Trac       5:44.74  
  7 Romero-Hearrell, Sierra      My Stars Track C       5:52.73  
  8 Reyes, Vanessa               Track Houston          6:02.88  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 11:23.56  6/22/2007   Faith Banker, Northwest Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Micaela                Northwest Flyers      11:14.99A 
  2 Mester, Madison              Northwest Flyers      12:15.25  
  3 Romero-Hearrell, Sierra      My Stars Track C      12:31.56  
  4 Trevino, Jennifer            Northwest Flyers      13:09.57  
  5 Parmley, Jamie               Northwest Flyers      13:35.83  
  6 Ratliff, Codi                Northwest Flyers      14:11.42  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 7:54.27              Carla Redfearn, Rising Stars Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solomon, Kayla N.            Track Houston         10:41.49  
  2 Reeves, Hannah               Northwest Flyers      10:46.26  
  3 Kirby, Brandlyn              Tigers Track Clu      10:50.71  
  4 Strong, Shakiaya             Texas Storm Trac      11:00.17  
  5 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston         11:29.86  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 13.57              Karyn LaCour, Track Houston Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kierra                Track Houston            14.96  
  2 Cameron, Ashley              Afterburners TC          15.61  
  3 Smith, Dazjah R.             Track Houston            17.44  
  4 Rhea, Kallie                 Cypress Track            17.76  
  5 Washington, Je'Nysha         Southern Eagles          18.34  
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 50.54  6/21/2008   Wings, Wings                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    50.17A 
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                    51.20  
  3 Wings  'A'                                            51.59  
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              53.02  
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          55.35  
  6 Wings  'B'                                            55.40  
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                    56.57  
  8 Track Houston  'D'                                    58.33  
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Association: A 4:00.97  6/21/2008   Wings, Wings                              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:05.88   2 
  2 Wings  'A'                                          4:08.33   2 
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:17.33   2 
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                  4:28.41   2 
  5 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               4:34.70   2 
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:43.50   2 
  7 Wings  'B'                                          4:47.75   2 
  8 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:48.50   1 
 
Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 10:15.19              , Visions Track Club                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                 10:38.70  
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                 10:46.81  
  3 Northwest Flyers  'A'                              10:55.18  
  4 Wings  'A'                                         11:06.04  
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       11:21.10  
  6 Tigers Track Club  'A'                             11:41.84  
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                 11:48.14  
  8 Track Houston  'D'                                 13:00.95  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 4-05.25              Jessica Flax/ Kattlin Suttles, Rising Star
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prier, Taylar                Texas Storm Trac         1.38m    4-06.25 
     0.88 0.98 1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rhea, Kallie                 Cypress Track            1.13m    3-08.50 
     0.88 0.98 1.08 1.13 1.18 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thomlinson, Jemira           Texas Storm Trac         1.13m    3-08.50 
     0.88 0.98 1.08 1.13 1.18 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 16-06.50              Terrell Robertson, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prier, Taylar                Texas Storm Trac         4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.06m  FOUL  4.45m  4.20m  4.44m  4.67m
  2 Samuels, Samiyah             Track Houston            4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.35m  FOUL  FOUL  4.17m  3.96m  4.53m
  3 Young, Alexis                C.L. Athletic St         4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.46m  FOUL  FOUL  4.40m  FOUL  4.47m
  4 Shepherd, McKenzia           Northwest Flyers         4.13m   13-06.75 
      3.69m  3.93m  4.13m  3.82m  3.90m  4.05m
  5 Edison, Nicole               Wings                    3.82m   12-06.50 
      3.75m  3.50m  3.82m  FOUL  FOUL  3.54m
  6 Johnson, Shandrea            Houston Heat Tra         3.76m   12-04.00 
      3.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.42m  3.76m
  7 Thomlinson, Jemira           Texas Storm Trac         3.71m   12-02.25 
      3.71m  3.66m  FOUL  3.62m  FOUL  3.08m
  8 Joseph, Jewel                Tigers Track Clu         3.38m   11-01.25 
      2.68m  FOUL  3.38m  FOUL  FOUL  3.36m
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 374.00m  6/8/2007    Lauryn Caldwell, Mainland Jaguars         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu         9.96m   32-08.25 
      8.89m  7.88m  9.35m  9.35m  9.96m  9.18m
  2 Scales, Tyjae                Wings                    9.05m   29-08.25 
      FOUL  8.86m  9.05m  8.40m  8.76m  8.90m
  3 Runnels, Cori                Northwest Flyers         8.89m   29-02.00 
      8.89m  FOUL  7.56m  8.36m  8.60m  8.64m
  4 Westmoreland, Taylor         Southern Eagles          8.25m   27-01.00 
      7.06m  7.86m  8.15m  8.00m  8.25m  7.75m
  5 Eastland, Jasmyne            Southern Eagles          7.98m   26-02.25 
      7.46m  6.91m  7.25m  7.53m  7.98m  7.78m
  6 Gibson-White, Mariah         Track Houston            7.76m   25-05.50 
      7.42m  7.76m  7.31m  7.47m  7.24m  7.69m
  7 Freeman, Ariel               Track Houston            7.70m   25-03.25 
      7.45m  6.66m  6.80m  7.70m  7.34m  FOUL
  8 Rhea, Kallie                 Cypress Track            7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.15m  6.78m  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  6.90m
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 1076.00m  6/8/2007    Jeia Gilliam, Wings                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Runnels, Cori                Northwest Flyers        23.24m      76-03 
      23.24m  FOUL  21.42m  23.24m  19.55m  21.30m
  2 Scales, Tyjae                Wings                   21.29m      69-10 
      19.00m  21.29m  20.02m  18.40m  20.55m  FOUL
  3 Eastland, Jasmyne            Southern Eagles         20.93m      68-08 
      17.60m  20.93m  17.64m  18.69m  17.93m  16.01m
  4 Westmoreland, Taylor         Southern Eagles         19.52m      64-00 
      19.00m  18.97m  14.44m  FOUL  19.52m  18.65m
  5 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu        19.14m      62-09 
      16.30m  14.30m  15.80m  18.56m  19.14m  18.80m
  6 Woodard, Hope                Texas Storm Trac        16.24m      53-03 
      12.76m  14.28m  16.24m  15.50m  15.29m  13.72m
  7 Taylor, Olivia               Tigers Track Clu        11.26m      36-11 
      FOUL  9.40m  11.20m  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL
  8 Freeman, Maui                Tigers Track Clu        10.42m      34-02 
      8.95m  9.03m  10.42m  FOUL  FOUL  9.09m
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 1262.00m  6/8/2007    Lauryn Caldwell, Mainland Jaguars        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cossey, Haley                Track Houston           29.34m      96-03 
      28.14m  27.39m  26.94m  28.43m  29.34m  27.76m
  2 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston           25.98m      85-03 
      22.94m  25.17m  24.87m  24.42m  16.40m  25.98m
  3 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston           24.86m      81-07 
      FOUL  23.71m  24.86m  20.61m  21.10m  23.62m
  4 Smith, Jordan                Track Houston           24.46m      80-03 
      24.39m  24.46m  23.19m  24.35m  23.81m  24.05m
  5 Curry, Taylor Mayfield       Track Houston           23.07m      75-08 
      18.33m  21.11m  22.88m  20.30m  21.98m  23.07m
  6 Ceasar, Bria                 Track Houston           22.00m      72-02 
      19.60m  19.31m  17.76m  14.00m  21.34m  22.00m
  7 Woodard, Hope                Texas Storm Trac        21.86m      71-09 
      19.80m  20.44m  21.86m  21.00m  20.90m  21.06m
  8 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu        20.44m      67-01 
      19.61m  17.30m  20.44m  19.17m  17.37m  15.81m
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 11.58              Foswhitt Whittaker, The Wings Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Jr., Sean            Northwest Flyers         12.57  
  2 Johnson, Dedric              Track Houston            13.08  
  3 Ehiemua, Shamon              Track Houston            13.25  
  4 Beauman, Kimel               C.L. Athletic St         13.35  
  5 Washington V, Frank          Track Houston            13.42  
  6 Humphrey, John               Mainland Jaguars         13.42  
  7 Mallard, Dominque            Houston Heat Tra         13.43  
  8 McZeal, Brian                Port Arthur TC           14.31  
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 24.50              Foswhitt Whittaker, The Wings Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Jr., Sean            Northwest Flyers         26.24  
  2 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         27.33  
  3 Williams, Matthew            C.L. Athletic St         27.66  
  4 Humphrey, John               Mainland Jaguars         28.31  
  5 Pinkston, Davier             Texas Storm Trac         28.77  
  6 Boudreaux, Bruse             Texas Storm Trac         28.92  
  7 McZeal, Brian                Port Arthur TC           29.83  
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 57.23  6/21/2008   Cecil Sheffield, My Stars Track C           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ivy                   Houston Heat Tra         56.11A 
  2 Killpatrick, Sean            Texas Storm Trac         57.31  
  3 Walker, Jr., Sean            Northwest Flyers         57.59  
  4 Simon, Amaud                 Southern Eagles          59.37  
  5 Lewis, Kaheel                C.L. Athletic St         59.77  
  6 Moore, Bryan                 Houston Heat Tra       1:00.49  
  7 Perkins, Jalen               Northwest Flyers       1:00.88  
  8 Boudreaux, Bruse             Texas Storm Trac       1:03.30  
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 2:19.15  6/21/2008   Charles Simmons, Texas Storm Trac         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booker III, Charlie	         Track Houston          2:18.62A 
  2 Killpatrick, Sean            Texas Storm Trac       2:21.53  
  3 Perkins, Jalen               Northwest Flyers       2:25.09  
  4 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       2:25.35  
  5 Brown, Kendall               My Stars Track C       2:26.48  
  6 Brisker, Stephen             Track Houston          2:27.73  
  7 Owens, Kevin                 Texas Storm Trac       2:29.46  
  8 Green, Andrew                Track Houston          2:30.53  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 4:48.41  2006        Nathaniel Jones, Track Houston Track Club 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suszylo, Victor L.           Track Houston          4:51.18  
  2 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       5:04.91  
  3 Terry, Trevor                My Stars Track C       5:10.49  
  4 Sanders, Jeffrey             Texas Storm Trac       5:12.34  
  5 Martin, Tyler                Texas Storm Trac       5:12.67  
  6 Varela, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac       5:13.64  
  7 Lange, Kenneth               C.L. Athletic St       5:13.95  
  8 Devereaux, Caleb             Rising Stars Tra       5:38.99  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 10:48.78  6/7/2008    Michael Oramas, Northwest Flyers         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Jeffrey             Texas Storm Trac      11:12.02  
  2 Martin, Tyler                Texas Storm Trac      11:21.12  
  3 Roberts, Jake                Afterburners TC       12:08.93  
  4 Mills, Geren                 Rising Stars Tra      12:42.27  
  5 Dallred, Michael Ryan        Northwest Flyers      12:50.77  
  6 Elizondo, Marcos             Northwest Flyers      12:56.77  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 8:58.53  2005        Eric Alexander, Texas Storm Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Dillon                Northwest Flyers       9:55.44  
  2 Painter, Jacob               Northwest Flyers      10:25.85  
  3 Ardoin, Marreck              Tigers Track Clu      11:29.81  
  4 Marshall, Cleighton          Northwest Flyers      11:29.86  
  5 Lee, Jelani                  Tigers Track Clu      12:24.71  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 12.23              Cordera Jenkins, Gulf Coast Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deadmon, Bryce               Track Houston            13.21   13.206
  2 Parker, Christopher          Track Houston            13.21   13.207
  3 Wilkins, Jacob               Track Houston            13.56  
  4 Johnson, Miles               Southern Eagles          14.39  
  5 Thompson, KeVeyaun           C.L. Athletic St         14.85  
  6 Washington, Jimmie           C.L. Athletic St         16.45  
  7 Sims, Akili                  Northwest Flyers         17.03  
  8 Parker, Caleb                Track Houston            18.31  
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 49.35              , Track Houston Track Club                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    49.47  
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              50.20  
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          51.36  
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.94  
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                    52.97  
  6 Wings  'A'                                            53.85  
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                    53.87  
  8 Track Houston  'D'                                  1:03.71  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 4:05.60              , Houston Heat Track Club                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:00.53A 
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:05.48A 
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:06.67  
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:06.67  
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:08.72  
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:23.49  
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:23.54  
  8 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         4:39.91  
 
Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 9:48.67  6/20/2008   Track Houston Track, Track Houston Tr     
                         M Wilson, Z Nobles, M Brown Jr., C Booker III     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  9:44.76A 
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                               10:02.65  
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        10:02.69  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                 10:40.31  
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                           10:45.26  
  6 Northwest Flyers  'A'                              10:45.48  
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                        10:59.27  
  8 Tigers Track Club  'A'                             11:43.90  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A  5-00              Xeavier Bowman, Rising Stars Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bethea, Jeremiah             Southern Eagles          1.38m    4-06.25 
     0.98 1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Miles               Southern Eagles          1.28m    4-02.25 
     0.98 1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Devereaux, Caleb             Rising Stars Tra         1.23m    4-00.50 
     0.98 1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 
        O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mills, Geren                 Rising Stars Tra        J1.23m    4-00.50 
     0.98 1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 1.28 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac         1.18m    3-10.50 
     0.98 1.08 1.13 1.18 1.23 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 16-07.50  2006        O'Shea Wilson, Track Houston Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.81m  4.98m  5.16m  4.93m  5.07m  FOUL
  2 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars         5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  4.37m  4.67m  FOUL  5.02m  4.94m
  3 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC           4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  4.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jolivette, Caleb             Texas Storm Trac         4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.44m  4.51m  4.87m  4.58m  4.69m  4.76m
  5 Cavanaugh, Bryant            Track Houston            4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.55m  4.77m  4.73m  4.49m  FOUL  4.40m
  6 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston            4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  4.47m  FOUL  4.22m  FOUL  4.00m
  7 Banks, Terrill               Northwest Flyers         4.22m   13-10.25 
      4.11m  4.22m  FOUL  3.80m  4.13m  FOUL
  8 Taylor, Brandon              Texas Storm Trac         4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.07m  4.19m  3.81m  4.11m  4.01m  4.10m
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 52-04              Jud Allen, Northwest Flyers TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Cameron             Track Houston           10.90m   35-09.25 
      9.85m  10.90m  10.04m  10.46m  10.35m  10.80m
  2 Foley, II, Kenneth           Wings                   10.74m   35-03.00 
      9.27m  9.41m  10.41m  9.76m  10.74m  9.04m
  3 Pitre, Jerick                C.L. Athletic St         9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.82m  9.36m  9.96m  9.49m  9.47m  9.80m
  4 Evans, Keilon                Track Houston            8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.86m  8.55m  8.00m  8.43m  8.98m  7.90m
  5 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston            8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.23m  7.90m  FOUL  8.69m  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Miles               Southern Eagles          8.60m   28-02.75 
      7.25m  7.50m  8.25m  8.23m  7.96m  8.60m
  7 Eames, Allen                 Mainland Jaguars         8.33m   27-04.00 
      7.20m  FOUL  7.17m  7.95m  FOUL  8.33m
  8 Woods, Brian                 Track Houston            7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  FOUL  FOUL  6.74m  7.25m  FOUL
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 109-00              De'Garian Glover, The Wings Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foley, II, Kenneth           Wings                   25.02m      82-01 
      23.04m  25.02m  25.02m  20.90m  22.35m  FOUL
  2 Eames, Allen                 Mainland Jaguars        20.33m      66-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.74m  FOUL  20.33m  19.10m
  3 Evans, Keilon                Track Houston           18.25m      59-10 
      16.90m  18.25m  16.25m  14.10m  17.53m  FOUL
  4 Sims, Akili                  Northwest Flyers        17.20m      56-05 
      FOUL  17.20m  15.45m  16.60m  13.43m  14.69m
  5 Shepherd, Isaiah             Northwest Flyers        16.60m      54-05 
      15.44m  14.08m  FOUL  15.02m  16.60m  14.82m
  6 McKinney, Dondre'            Track Houston           16.24m      53-03 
      FOUL  12.70m  16.24m  FOUL  14.47m  15.72m
  7 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston           16.15m      53-00 
      FOUL  14.87m  15.18m  16.15m  FOUL  15.16m
  8 Pitre, Jerick                C.L. Athletic St        15.57m      51-01 
      13.94m  12.30m  13.00m  15.56m  15.57m  13.90m
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 149-00.75  2005        Devin Bogert, Northwest Flyers TC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Cameron             Track Houston           45.44m     149-01 
      39.68m  43.13m  44.67m  45.44m  45.39m  44.22m
  2 Foley, II, Kenneth           Wings                   37.79m     124-00 
      34.40m  36.09m  32.16m  26.10m  37.79m  27.38m
  3 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston           34.86m     114-04 
      28.87m  18.14m  34.86m  29.28m  33.56m  34.55m
  4 Delgado, Cameron             Track Houston           34.08m     111-10 
      26.39m  25.18m  24.56m  34.08m  25.89m  20.97m
  5 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC          30.79m     101-00 
      30.65m  28.76m  30.79m  FOUL  30.75m  19.63m
  6 Domenech, Sergio             Track Houston           30.78m     101-00 
      29.11m  28.72m  27.46m  29.91m  30.78m  29.29m
  7 Lehmann, Daniel              Northwest Flyers        26.65m      87-05 
      25.38m  26.65m  20.96m  25.60m  21.79m  19.58m
  8 Evans, Keilon                Track Houston           23.96m      78-07 
      21.28m  FOUL  23.96m  21.00m  FOUL  23.76m
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 11.69              Elizabeth Adeoti, Lightning Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castille, Tiara              Wings                    12.72  
  2 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston            12.75  
  3 Ball, Kirsten                Wings                    12.96  
  4 Harvey, Rushell              My Stars Track C         12.98  
  5 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         13.07  
  6 Horn, Desiree'               My Stars Track C         13.14  
  7 Roberson-Jean', Keon         Afterburners TC          13.20  
  8 Boyd, Bria                   Mainland Jaguars         13.21  
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 24.32              LaToya Adekoya, The Wings Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston            25.88  
  2 Harvey, Rushell              My Stars Track C         25.98  
  3 Roberson-Jean', Keon         Afterburners TC          26.50  
  4 Phillips, Dejanira           My Stars Track C         26.62  
  5 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         26.64  
  6 Ball, Kirsten                Wings                    26.68  
  7 Horn, Desiree'               My Stars Track C         26.73  
  8 Daniels, Shekera L.          Track Houston            27.53  
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 54.59  2004        Erica Alexander, Texas Storm Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                    53.84A 
  2 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C         57.55  
  3 Roberson-Jean', Keon         Afterburners TC          59.46  
  4 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers       1:00.31  
  5 Randle, Courtney             Wings                  1:00.68  
  6 Davis, Nia                   Wings                  1:02.33  
  7 Phillips, Dejanira           My Stars Track C       1:02.91  
  8 Peltier, Briana              Wings                  1:04.69  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 2:14.36  2004        Jasmine Dalton, Visions Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  2:16.66  
  2 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       2:30.14  
  3 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers       2:30.16  
  4 Bell, Alexia                 Track Houston          2:31.31  
  5 Vigil, Alyssa                Northwest Flyers       2:32.89  
  6 Crook, Cydney                Wings                  2:32.90  
  7 Redweik, Kirsten             Northwest Flyers       2:34.95  
  8 Bennett, Alexis              Houston Heat Tra       2:35.14  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 5:04.43  6/21/2008   Shelby Hayes, The Woodlands Tr            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles        5:04.88  
  2 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers       5:07.79  
  3 Soliz, Sierra                Texas Storm Trac       5:07.92  
  4 Guevara, Kristina            Northwest Flyers       5:20.80  
  5 Redweik, Kirsten             Northwest Flyers       5:25.72  
  6 Belton, Reeka L.             Track Houston          5:27.14  
  7 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       5:31.38  
  8 Ractliffe, Anna              Northwest Flyers       5:48.90  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 11:03.48  6/20/2008   Shelby Hayes, The Woodlands Tr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers      11:00.13A 
  2 Soliz, Sierra                Texas Storm Trac      11:09.91  
  3 Guevara, Kristina            Northwest Flyers      12:06.75  
  4 Redweik, Kirsten             Northwest Flyers      12:25.64  
  5 Ractliffe, Anna              Northwest Flyers      12:44.83  
  6 Harris, Joelle E.            Track Houston         13:35.03  
  7 Hale, Summer                 Texas Storm Trac      15:18.48  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 17:26.92              Carla Redfearn, Rising Stars Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Hooly                  Unattached            17:24.98A 
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 14.71              Jessica Jones, The Wings Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross-Ransom, Skylar          Track Houston            14.81  
  2 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston            15.86  
  3 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           16.91  
  4 Smith, Finest                Track Houston            17.27  
  5 Powell, Alliyah              Afterburners TC          17.31  
  6 Wilcher, Kyla                Northwest Flyers         17.72  
  7 Thomas, Ashton               Texas Storm Trac         18.21  
  8 Thomas, Candace J.           Track Houston            21.77  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 27.26              Jessica Jones, The Wings Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           30.60  
  2 Thomas, Ashton               Texas Storm Trac         30.78  
  3 Bowie-Archbold, Shadia       Northwest Flyers         31.02  
  4 Powell, Alliyah              Afterburners TC          31.38  
  5 Wilcher, Kyla                Northwest Flyers         31.78  
  6 Walls, Rhea                  C.L. Athletic St         33.16  
  7 Scott, Alyssa                Southern Eagles          33.66  
  8 Thomas, Candace J.           Track Houston            33.93  
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 48.11  2004        , Texas Storm Track Club                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              48.71  
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                    48.99  
  3 Wings  'A'                                            49.55  
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              50.96  
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                    51.82  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                    52.00  
  7 Wings  'B'                                            52.08  
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  53.02  
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Association: A 3:56.93  6/13/2008   My Stars Track Club, My Stars Track C     
                         B Wilson, M Young, K McKinney, T Terry            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:59.87   2 
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:04.44   2 
  3 Wings  'A'                                          4:06.94   2 
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:10.75   2 
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:14.73   1 
  6 Wings  'B'                                          4:16.70   2 
  7 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:18.34   2 
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:19.85   2 
 
Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 8:50.32  2005        , Track Houston Track Club                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       10:06.68  
  2 Northwest Flyers  'A'                              10:14.83  
  3 Wings  'A'                                         10:44.75  
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                 10:56.70  
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                 11:43.06  
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                           12:24.23  
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 1.45m  6/21/2008   Dominique Brannon, Port Arthur TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra         1.52mA   4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston            1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 
        O 
  2 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 
        O 
  2 Thompson, Jiavani            Southern Eagles          1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 
        O 
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A  8-06  2004        Brooke Latham, Texas Gulf Coast Flyers      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stillitan, Isabella          Unattached             8-06.00A     2.59m 
  2 McClellan, Monica            Northwest Flyers       7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 18-02.25  2006        A'Lexus Brannon, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston            5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.57m  4.46m  4.98m  4.69m  4.91m  5.13m
  2 Boyd, Bria                   Mainland Jaguars         4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.45m  4.93m  4.97m  4.89m  4.59m  4.86m
  3 Kimble, Ceterian             Track Houston            4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.17m  4.46m  4.50m  4.71m  4.26m  4.77m
  4 Bethea, Leslie               Southern Eagles          4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.46m  FOUL  4.64m  4.02m  4.35m  4.45m
  5 Willis, Brieria              Southern Eagles          4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.19m  FOUL  4.13m  4.51m
  6 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers         4.21m   13-09.75 
      FOUL  4.21m  FOUL  FOUL  3.26m  3.24m
  7 Ware, India                  Afterburners TC          4.18m   13-08.75 
      3.74m  4.15m  4.18m  FOUL  FOUL  4.14m
  8 Scott, Alyssa                Southern Eagles          4.17m   13-08.25 
      4.17m  3.92m  3.99m  3.97m  3.97m  FOUL
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 35-04.50  2005        Alexanderia Evans, C.L. Athletic Stars   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston           10.65m   34-11.25 
      9.76m  9.21m  10.65m  9.21m      
  2 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC          10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  FOUL     10.31m      
  3 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston            9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.57m  9.81m     9.81m      
  4 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers         9.43m   30-11.25 
      8.61m  9.43m  9.24m  9.43m       
  5 Richard, Monica              Southern Eagles          9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.25m  9.00m  9.00m         
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 40-02.50  2005        Shanay Brisco, Northwest Flyers TC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  9.82m  11.25m
  2 al-Amin, Furqani             Mainland Jaguars        10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.45m  10.68m  10.66m  10.62m  FOUL  10.27m
  3 Anyasinti, Nkem C.           Track Houston           10.50m   34-05.50 
      8.66m  10.50m  8.43m  10.19m  10.25m  FOUL
  4 Finley, Unique               Wings                   10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.50m  10.13m  10.05m  10.19m  9.77m  9.86m
  5 Humber, Ayse                 Southern Eagles          9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.84m  9.92m  9.78m  FOUL  9.44m  9.63m
  6 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars         9.02m   29-07.25 
      8.66m  8.06m  9.02m  8.36m  8.90m  8.09m
  7 Rayne, Samantha              Northwest Flyers         8.96m   29-04.75 
      7.61m  8.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.33m
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 110-10  2006        Shanay Brisco, Northwest Flyers TC         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   35.98m     118-00 
      33.77m  33.78m  33.52m  35.04m  35.98m  35.50m
  2 Humber, Ayse                 Southern Eagles         27.09m      88-10 
      26.10m  27.09m  26.62m  25.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Finley, Unique               Wings                   25.57m      83-11 
      19.43m  22.44m  21.78m  22.65m  21.49m  25.57m
  4 al-Amin, Furqani             Mainland Jaguars        23.60m      77-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.90m  23.60m  FOUL
  5 Anyasinti, Nkem C.           Track Houston           23.17m      76-00 
      23.17m  18.90m  21.54m  19.07m  FOUL  20.92m
  6 Rayne, Samantha              Northwest Flyers        20.07m      65-10 
      20.07m  FOUL  20.06m  17.45m  20.02m  20.02m
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 79-08  2006        Jennifer Ugochukwu, Rising Stars Track Club 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   32.43m     106-05 
      31.63m  28.85m  30.91m  32.43m  29.37m  28.83m
  2 Spells, Jasmine              Mainland Jaguars        24.12m      79-02 
      17.00m  22.34m  23.95m  23.35m  24.12m  23.74m
  3 Anyasinti, Nkem C.           Track Houston           16.85m      55-03 
      14.75m  14.08m  13.68m  13.98m  13.59m  16.85m
  4 al-Amin, Furqani             Mainland Jaguars        13.22m      43-04 
      FOUL  11.84m  11.74m  13.22m  10.37m  11.35m
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 10.93              Mike Estrella, Track Houston Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogu, Emmanuel                Houston Heat Tra         11.76  
  2 Akinniyi, Bamidele           Northwest Flyers         11.91  
  3 Smith, Christopher           Southern Eagles          11.92  
  4 Imagbe, Simon                Track Houston            12.10  
  5 Brown, Curtis                C.L. Athletic St         12.11  
  6 Hardeman, Christopher        C.L. Athletic St         12.24  
  7 Roberson, Dominic            Track Houston            12.24  
  8 Wiley, Shaquille             Southern Eagles          12.52  
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 22.27              Brandon Washington, Lightning Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopher           Southern Eagles          23.48  
  2 Akinniyi, Bamidele           Northwest Flyers         23.63  
  3 Brown, Curtis                C.L. Athletic St         23.89  
  4 Houston, Tristian            C.L. Athletic St         23.99  
  5 Ogu, Emmanuel                Houston Heat Tra         24.09  
  6 Hardeman, Christopher        C.L. Athletic St         24.24  
  7 Barre', Mark                 Track Houston            24.37  
  8 Simon, Kalyl                 Southern Eagles          24.71  
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 51.08  2005        Bobby Bassett, Texas Storm Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston, Tristian            C.L. Athletic St         52.83  
  2 Latson, Joel                 Texas Storm Trac         53.29  
  3 Imagbe, Simon                Track Houston            53.83  
  4 Onyechi, Jacob               Track Houston            53.96  
  5 Simon, Kalyl                 Southern Eagles          54.03  
  6 Kerr, Joshua                 My Stars Track C         54.27  
  7 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Athletic St         55.31  
  8 Nunley-Mack, Malik           Unattached               56.76  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 2:03.49  2004        Blake Shaw, Northwest Flyers T C          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis	, Cavian M.            Track Houston          2:12.55  
  2 Wiggins, Jonathan            Track Houston          2:13.09  
  3 Cline, Austin                Texas Storm Trac       2:13.59  
  4 Igwe, Michael                Track Houston          2:14.04  
  5 Alimi, Toluwani M.           Track Houston          2:15.01  
  6 Brown Jr., Montria           Track Houston          2:15.41  
  7 Woods III, Brass             Track Houston          2:15.86  
  8 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac       2:18.71  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 4:17.29  2004        Blake Shaw, Northwest Flyers TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Richard Adrian        Northwest Flyers       4:54.98  
  2 Ratliff, Colton              Northwest Flyers       4:54.99  
  3 Medlin, Stephen              Northwest Flyers       5:02.97  
  4 Jesel, Aaron                 Southern Eagles        5:06.23  
  5 Lecesne, Joshua              Southern Eagles        5:10.33  
  6 Lanier III, Magic            Texas Storm Trac       5:12.51  
  7 Larsen, Ryan                 Texas Storm Trac       5:13.86  
  8 Milton, Thaddeus             Track Houston          5:28.93  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 9:42.77  6/20/2008   Dillon Worley, Northwest Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medlin, Stephen              Northwest Flyers      11:03.84  
  2 Johnson, Jay                 Northwest Flyers      11:11.33  
  3 Jesel, Aaron                 Southern Eagles       11:20.67  
  4 Ratliff, Colton              Northwest Flyers      11:29.17  
  5 Larsen, Ryan                 Texas Storm Trac      12:08.18  
  6 Berry, Joseph                Northwest Flyers      12:22.27  
  7 Golden Jr., Brian K.         Track Houston         13:41.68  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 13.51              Cordera Jenkins, Port Arthur Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Garrett             Unattached               14.52  
  2 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           14.58  
  3 Ripley, Rodney               Northwest Flyers         15.41  
  4 Winchester, Jeremy           Southern Eagles          15.52  
  5 Kendrick, Tyler              Northwest Flyers         15.96  
  6 Lee, Isaiah                  Track Houston            16.37  
  7 Frank, Brian                 C.L. Athletic St         16.43  
  8 Buckley, Trevor              Northwest Flyers         16.66  
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 25.32  6/22/2007   Paul Jr Kopesky, Track Houston Tr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           26.74  
  2 Bourque, Garrett             Unattached               27.09  
  3 Kendrick, Tyler              Northwest Flyers         27.36  
  4 Dukes, Dekwan                Southern Eagles          27.40  
  5 Canto', Pedro                Track Houston            27.84  
  6 Ripley, Rodney               Northwest Flyers         27.88  
  7 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Athletic St         28.23  
  8 Frank, Brian                 C.L. Athletic St         28.88  
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 43.64              , Track Houston Track Club                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  44.60  
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              45.45  
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                    45.67  
  4 Northwest Flyers  'A'                                 46.46  
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          46.69  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                    47.09  
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              48.37  
  8 Track Houston  'C'                                    48.96  
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Association: A 3:34.10              , Track Houston Track Club                
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:44.46   1 
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:47.71   2 
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                  3:48.45   1 
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:48.47   1 
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            3:52.75   1 
  6 Track Houston  'G'                                  3:59.80   2 
  7 Track Houston  'D'                                  4:00.76   2 
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:01.15   2 
 
Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 8:43.20              , Track Houston Track Club                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         9:14.04  
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  9:14.45  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  9:34.97  
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         9:54.92  
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  9:55.10  
  6 Track Houston  'D'                                 10:30.67  
  7 Wings  'A'                                         10:36.88  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 1.38m  6/21/2008   Kareem Seifuddin, Northwest Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winchester, Jeremy           Southern Eagles          1.67mA   5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ketchum, JW                  C.L. Athletic St         1.62mA   5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Spangenberg, Mark            Track Houston            1.52mA   4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  4 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Athletic St         1.47mA   4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kalu, Joshua                 Track Houston            1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
  6 Duncan, Adam                 Northwest Flyers         1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.17 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 11-06              Alex Bentley, Track Houston Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Ivan               Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Delgado, Juan                Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 19-05.75              Chris Davis, The Wings Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Akinniyi, Bamidele           Northwest Flyers         6.22m   20-05.00 
      5.30m  FOUL  6.22m         
  2 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.76m  5.77m  5.89m  5.81m  5.60m  5.56m
  3 Lanier III, Magic            Texas Storm Trac         5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  FOUL  FOUL  4.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Athletic St         5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.13m  5.17m  5.45m  4.86m  FOUL  5.18m
  5 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Athletic St         5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.12m  5.11m  5.39m  FOUL  4.98m  5.12m
  6 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Athletic St         5.38m   17-08.00 
      4.69m  4.35m  5.38m  5.04m  4.98m  4.90m
  7 Williams, Benjamin           My Stars Track C         5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.06m  5.37m  FOUL         
  8 Dukes, Dekwan                Southern Eagles          5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.06m  FOUL  4.93m  5.22m  FOUL
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 38-02.75              Darryl Jones, Texas Mustangs TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC          11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL     11.24m      
  2 Kalu, Joshua                 Track Houston            9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  9.43m     FOUL     9.43m
  3 Taylor, Jordan               Texas Storm Trac         8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.55m  FOUL     8.26m      
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 46-09  2005        Miles Gay, Texas Storm Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oubre, Matthew               Track Houston           12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.35m  12.45m  12.70m  12.34m  11.54m  FOUL
  2 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Athletic St        11.90m   39-00.50 
      10.94m  11.72m  11.75m  11.90m  11.88m  11.64m
  3 Bradford, Travis             Northwest Flyers        11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.93m  11.15m  11.18m  10.70m  11.16m  FOUL
  4 Lantrip, Joshua              Unattached              10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.64m  10.47m  9.99m  10.77m  10.72m  10.50m
  5 Galloway, Alan               Texas Storm Trac        10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.40m  10.20m  FOUL  10.44m  10.05m  9.92m
  6 Peters, Kendrex              Tigers Track Clu         9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.53m  9.84m  9.38m  8.97m  9.03m  9.40m
  7 Faulise, Zachary             Northwest Flyers         9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.66m  9.59m  9.56m  9.31m  9.53m  9.00m
  8 Samuels III, Isaac           Track Houston            9.13m   29-11.50 
      FOUL  8.78m  8.92m  9.13m  7.93m  FOUL
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 183-00              Ryan Williams, The Wings Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oubre, Matthew               Track Houston           42.97m     141-00 
      41.90m  40.30m     39.53m  FOUL  42.97m
  2 Bradford, Travis             Northwest Flyers        39.29m     128-11 
      35.20m  39.29m  37.49m  36.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lantrip, Joshua              Unattached              36.15m     118-07 
      26.10m  FOUL  34.09m  36.15m  FOUL  34.36m
  4 Peters, Kendrex              Tigers Track Clu        34.63m     113-07 
      26.88m  31.62m  34.63m  29.88m  31.69m  32.13m
  5 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Athletic St        28.75m      94-04 
      FOUL  26.53m  28.75m  FOUL  FOUL  25.85m
  6 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston           27.58m      90-06 
      26.56m  FOUL  25.12m  25.82m  24.59m  27.58m
  7 Faulise, Zachary             Northwest Flyers        24.27m      79-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.33m  FOUL  24.27m  FOUL
  8 Drenon, Brent                Wings                   23.53m      77-02 
      22.52m  21.56m  FOUL  23.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 169-05  2005        Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rodney               Northwest Flyers        38.43m     126-01 
      36.62m  31.48m  29.78m  34.98m  28.90m  38.43m
  2 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston           35.83m     117-07 
      32.91m  31.61m  31.76m  24.98m  32.04m  35.83m
  3 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra        34.43m     112-11 
      27.31m  28.00m  34.43m  31.00m  27.92m  28.71m
  4 Edwards, Kodee               Mainland Jaguars        32.00m     105-00 
      29.29m  32.00m  30.90m  28.59m  29.34m  30.06m
  5 Samuels III, Isaac           Track Houston           29.08m      95-05 
      25.82m  28.44m  29.08m  FOUL  20.08m  26.92m
  6 Drenon, Brent                Wings                   25.78m      84-07 
      22.20m  24.10m  24.58m  25.78m  FOUL  22.75m
  7 Kalu, Joshua                 Track Houston           24.92m      81-09 
      24.92m  21.42m  21.32m  21.70m  20.22m  21.30m
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 11.81              Ashley Taylor, Texas Mustangs TC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles          12.26  
  2 Washington, Craishia         Track Houston            12.31  
  3 Jones, Reagan                Unattached               12.46  
  4 Brown, Bealoved              Unattached               12.53  
  5 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         12.74  
  6 Meekins, Courtney D.         Track Houston            12.82  
  7 Roberts, Laques              Track Houston            12.96  
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 23.47              Cleo Tyson, Texas Mustangs TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Craishia         Track Houston            25.48  
  2 Brown, Bealoved              Unattached               25.58  
  3 Jones, Reagan                Unattached               25.62  
  4 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         25.65  
  5 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles          26.31  
  6 Johnson, Tiara               Wings                    26.54  
  7 Dozier, May                  Track Houston            26.69  
  8 Ekpa, Aniebiet               Track Houston            26.78  
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 55.19              Katie Baker, Houston Heat Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Nefertari              Track Houston            57.23  
  2 Brown, Bealoved              Unattached               58.46  
  3 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C         59.53  
  4 Gilmore, Amber               Afterburners TC        1:01.57  
  5 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       1:02.66  
  6 Pope, La'Davia               Wings                  1:03.12  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 2:12.73  2005        Britney Green, Southern Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jillian            Track Houston          2:16.59  
  2 Dockery, Tiana M.            Track Houston          2:18.72  
  3 Demerson, Daunicia           Wings                  2:22.65  
  4 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       2:23.08  
  5 Watts, C'Arra B.             Track Houston          2:23.11  
  6 Schilsky, Leslie             Northwest Flyers       2:23.13  
  7 Caldwell, Torrey             Afterburners TC        2:23.62  
  8 Castor, Charnique L.         Track Houston          2:31.36  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 10:05.88  2005        Nichole Jones, Track Houston Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maniet, Amanda               Texas Storm Trac      12:07.73  
  2 Hester, Alycia C             Track Houston         12:49.20  
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 20:21.29  6/23/2007   Marisol Jimenez, Rising Stars Tra        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barlass, Ruth                Northwest Flyers      19:54.06A 
  2 Taylor, Aleah                Texas Storm Trac      21:18.20  
  3 Simmons, Ariel               Texas Storm Trac      24:08.96  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 13.94              Jessica Ohanaja, Sonics Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         14.76  
  2 Smith, Bronte                Unattached               15.00  
  3 Mayo, Khalysia               Track Houston            16.73  
  4 Griffith, Diamond            Southern Eagles          17.38  
  5 Walton, Kiera                Northwest Flyers         17.54  
  6 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars         18.87  
  7 Jones, Praytricianna         Beaumont Track           19.28  
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 1:04.73              Jessica Ohanaja, Sonics Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schilsky, Leslie             Northwest Flyers       1:06.83  
  2 Uhegwa, Angela               My Stars Track C       1:10.42  
  3 Griffith, Diamond            Southern Eagles        1:11.05  
  4 Wright, Chavonte             Southern Eagles        1:11.33  
  5 Handy, Geneshia              My Stars Track C       1:14.31  
  6 Wilson, Taylar               Texas Storm Trac       1:14.61  
 
Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 46.32              , Houston Heat Track Club                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    47.54  
  2 Wings  'A'                                            48.51  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                    49.18  
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  49.85  
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          50.42  
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                    50.68  
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Association: A 3:48.32  6/13/2008   Wings, Wings                              
                         T Houston, L Knighton, I Mayungbe, A Collins      
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:49.16   2 
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:50.37   2 
  3 Wings  'A'                                          4:00.00   1 
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:09.39   2 
  5 Afterburnesr Track Club  'A'                        4:09.79   1 
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:12.95   2 
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                  4:14.59   2 
  8 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:19.04   1 
 
Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Association: A 9:31.55  2005        , Track Houston Track Club                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  9:28.10A 
  2 Afterburnesr Track Club  'A'                       10:06.86  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                 10:18.51  
  4 Wings  'A'                                         10:19.66  
  5 Northwest Flyers  'A'                              10:40.06  
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                 10:54.33  
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 5-07.75  6/23/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walton, Kiera                Northwest Flyers         1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers         1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Okoronkwo, Chioma            Houston Heat Tra         1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    P   XO    P    P    P 
  4 Davis, Dorceive              Port Arthur TC           1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    P 
  5 Mayo, Khalysia               Track Houston            1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 
        O 
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 10-00  6/21/2008   Leslie Beard, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wooten, Brittany             Northwest Flyers       9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Chan, Kaitlin                Northwest Flyers       6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 McDaniel, Sarah              Northwest Flyers      J6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Wiley, Alysia                Southern Eagles        5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 19-05.25  2006        LaRoya Johnson, Track Houston Track Club 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Nefertari              Track Houston            4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.49m  4.60m  4.10m  4.43m   
  2 Imagbe, Stacy                Track Houston            4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  4.29m  4.49m  4.42m  4.39m  4.66m
  3 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.46m  4.50m  4.30m  4.45m  4.46m  4.67m
  4 Cameron, LaKesha             Afterburners TC          4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.51m  4.65m  4.41m  3.21m  3.99m  FOUL
  5 Jones, Reagan                Unattached               4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.37m  FOUL  4.36m  4.63m  3.98m  3.76m
  6 Smith, Shelbi                Southern Eagles          4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  FOUL  4.17m  4.00m  3.99m  FOUL
  7 Milburn, Dymond              Mainland Jaguars         4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.38m  4.50m  4.58m  4.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McKinney, Courtney           Port Arthur TC           4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.53m  4.27m  4.30m  4.36m  4.38m  FOUL
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 37-07.50  2005        Jessica Flax, Texas Storm Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walton, Kiera                Northwest Flyers        10.63m   34-10.50 
      9.81m  10.63m     9.81m      
  2 Smith, Shelbi                Southern Eagles          9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.74m  9.78m  9.68m  9.68m      
  3 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         9.65m   31-08.00 
      8.72m  9.09m  9.65m  9.65m       
  4 Rich, Candace                C.L. Athletic St         9.62m   31-06.75 
      FOUL  9.43m  9.43m  9.62m      
  5 Kalu, Kalechi                Track Houston            9.15m   30-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.15m  9.15m      
  6 Isaac, Janecia               Houston Heat Tra         8.09m   26-06.50 
      FOUL  8.09m     8.09m      
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 40-03  2005        Andrea Chambers, The Wings Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Latricia            Northwest Flyers        11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.56m  11.34m  11.70m  11.98m  10.67m  11.75m
  2 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  11.18m  10.71m  10.53m  11.42m  10.16m
  3 Lee, Aisha                   Track Houston            9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.35m  FOUL  8.58m  7.99m  9.26m  9.26m
  4 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Athletic St         9.07m   29-09.25 
      7.78m  7.87m  8.83m  8.47m  9.07m  9.07m
  5 Davis, Sydnee                Northwest Flyers         8.72m   28-07.50 
      7.08m  8.12m  8.47m  8.72m  8.44m  7.94m
  6 Peltier, Alexis              Northwest Flyers         8.64m   28-04.25 
      8.64m  8.22m  8.13m  7.87m  8.19m  8.06m
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 135-10.50              Allie Booker, Track Houston Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Latricia            Northwest Flyers        37.38m     122-08 
      36.18m  36.52m  37.07m  FOUL  37.38m  FOUL
  2 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        31.99m     104-11 
      27.23m  31.99m  FOUL  25.83m  22.23m  27.77m
  3 Lee, Aisha                   Track Houston           27.02m      88-08 
      24.65m  FOUL  26.37m  27.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tee, Courtney                Unattached              25.02m      82-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.40m  22.20m  25.02m  22.04m
  5 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Athletic St        23.67m      77-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.14m  22.16m  23.67m  23.02m
  6 Kalu, Kalechi                Track Houston           23.24m      76-03 
      17.61m  21.07m  21.05m  FOUL  23.24m  FOUL
  7 Peltier, Alexis              Northwest Flyers        21.61m      70-11 
      21.24m  FOUL  16.74m  18.44m  21.18m  21.61m
  8 Davis, Sydnee                Northwest Flyers        18.26m      59-11 
      16.25m  FOUL  17.60m  18.08m  18.26m  15.15m
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Association: A 108-04  2005        Arianna McKinsley, Port Arthur Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars        32.13m     105-05 
      29.42m  29.47m  31.19m  32.13m  30.55m  30.89m
  2 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        30.15m      98-11 
      FOUL  21.84m  25.33m  22.73m  30.15m  25.22m
  3 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers        26.42m      86-08 
      FOUL  23.18m  25.40m  24.20m  26.42m  26.13m
  4 Easley, Lacey                Northwest Flyers        24.82m      81-05 
      21.64m  20.60m  22.47m  24.82m  24.20m  23.34m
  5 Tee, Courtney                Unattached              21.08m      69-02 
      21.08m  20.43m  18.70m  19.32m  18.38m  18.90m
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 10.38              Brandon Brown, Track Houston Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Gregory               Houston Heat Tra         11.01  
  2 Hicks, Jalan                 Wings                    11.15  
  3 Gray, Deante                 C.L. Athletic St         11.27  
  4 Roberts, Jordan              Southern Eagles          11.34  
  5 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         11.44  
  6 Afolabi, Dipo                Wings                    11.48  
  7 Washington, Jordan           C.L. Athletic St         11.66  
  8 Hall-Thompson, Eligah        C.L. Athletic St         11.80  
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 21.49              Cedric Harris, Port Arthur Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Gregory               Houston Heat Tra         22.27  
  2 Gray, Deante                 C.L. Athletic St         22.54  
  3 Oglesby II, John D.          Track Houston            22.59  
  4 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         22.64  
  5 Hall-Thompson, Eligah        C.L. Athletic St         22.89  
  6 Holt, Nicholas               Texas Storm Trac         22.94  
  7 Gibson, John                 C.L. Athletic St         23.88  
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 47.93              Ivory McCann, Team Texas Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Gregory               Houston Heat Tra         49.08  
  2 Gibson, John                 C.L. Athletic St         49.89  
  3 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                    50.26  
  4 Gilreath, Alexander          Unattached               50.48  
  5 Nkwocha, Cornel              Track Houston            51.91  
  6 Oglesby II, John D.          Track Houston            53.46  
  7 Rhine, Fredrick              Unattached               58.76  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 1:56.90              Mitch Sanders, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Houston          2:00.97  
  2 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston          2:02.18  
  3 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston          2:03.08  
  4 Rose, Jordan                 Wings                  2:03.40  
  5 Isaac, Kalin                 Texas Storm Trac       2:03.72  
  6 Mayes, Cornelius             Wings                  2:03.98  
  7 Lenoir, Jr., Horace          Texas Storm Trac       2:05.71  
  8 McFarland, Jarell            Track Houston          2:08.14  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 4:08.04  2006        Blake Shaw, Afterburners Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston          4:18.59  
  2 Worley, Dillon               Northwest Flyers       4:19.04  
  3 Rose, Jordan                 Wings                  4:26.10  
  4 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston          4:36.03  
  5 Salazar, Francisco J         Track Houston          4:37.30  
  6 Hanson, Connor               Northwest Flyers       4:41.15  
  7 Parmley, Matthew             Northwest Flyers       4:45.99  
  8 Mitchell, Jack               Northwest Flyers       4:54.54  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 9:24.10              Mark Walter, Gulf Coast Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Gilberto            Southern Eagles        9:23.12A 
  2 Worley, Dillon               Northwest Flyers       9:25.69  
  3 Salazar, Francisco J         Track Houston         10:18.86  
  4 Parmley, Matthew             Northwest Flyers      10:30.69  
  5 Hanson, Connor               Northwest Flyers      10:33.00  
  6 Mitchell, Jack               Northwest Flyers      11:21.23  
  7 Simmons, Rondell             Wings                 11:58.02  
  8 Berry, Alexzander            Northwest Flyers      13:08.28  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 14.37  2004        Cordera Jenkins, Texas Cyclones TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, David               Southern Eagles          15.19  
  2 Clement, Terrell O           Track Houston            15.53  
  3 Williams, Wesley             Southern Eagles          15.62  
  4 Bynum, Jerry                 Track Houston            15.93  
  5 Johnson, Crayton             Track Houston            16.06  
  6 Simmons, Austin              Northwest Flyers         16.50  
  7 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston            16.70  
  8 Austin, Adrian               Northwest Flyers         16.74  
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 54.01  2004        Nicholas Makukutu, Track Houston Track Club 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston            57.80  
  2 Johnson, Lawrence            Southern Eagles          58.94  
  3 Bogues, Matthew              Texas Storm Trac         58.95  
  4 Johnson, Crayton             Track Houston            59.65  
  5 Simmons, Austin              Northwest Flyers         59.79  
  6 Carmichael, Foster           Unattached             1:00.36  
  7 Calvin, Jordan               Texas Storm Trac       1:02.68  
  8 Lin, Yu Jun                  Northwest Flyers       1:04.95  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 41.70  2004        , Houston Heat Track Club                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              42.48  
  2 Wings  'A'                                            42.55  
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           43.19  
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                    43.33  
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              44.24  
  6 Wings  'D'                                            44.28  
  7 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  46.33  
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Association: A 3:14.26  2004        , Track Houston Track Club                
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:25.52   3 
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:26.10   3 
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:27.91   2 
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:30.04   2 
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:30.05   3 
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         3:35.21   3 
  7 Southern Eagles  'B'                                3:36.56   3 
  8 Wings  'B'                                          3:38.16   3 
 
Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association: A 8:09.53  6/22/2007   Texas Storm Track Club, Texas Storm Trac  
                         B Bassett, M Ellis, D Dixon, K Mitchell           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  8:20.40  
  2 Wings  'A'                                          8:32.60  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  8:42.69  
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         8:48.03  
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                8:49.91  
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                  9:09.09  
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                        10:20.56  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 1.87m  6/21/2008   Derrick Edwards, Track Houston Tr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Trevor                 Beaumont Track           1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Lawrence            Southern Eagles          1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Arnett, James                Track Houston            1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rosemond, Dila               Track Houston            1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Eric                Track Houston            1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sikaddour, Duncan            Northwest Flyers         1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    P    P    P    P    P 
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 15-02  2005        Alex Smith, Gulf Coast Flyers PV            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Reese                Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers      12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Sikaddour, Duncan            Northwest Flyers      11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Patton, Matthew              Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Wood, Conner                 Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Mouton, John                 Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Rheams, Mitchell             Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Byron, Sean                  Texas Storm Trac      J8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 22-03              Chris Adeniran, Lightning Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac         6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.29m  6.40m  FOUL  6.64m  6.65m   
  2 Hart, Keaton                 Northwest Flyers         6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  6.61m  FOUL
  3 Bushay, Anthony M.           Track Houston            6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  6.51m  6.56m  FOUL
  4 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers         6.55m   21-06.00 
      5.85m  6.06m  6.24m  FOUL  6.55m  6.53m
  4 Gray, Deante                 C.L. Athletic St         6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  5.99m  FOUL  5.77m  6.12m  6.55m
  6 Johnson, David               Southern Eagles          6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.34m  FOUL  FOUL  6.40m  6.31m  6.46m
  7 Simmons, Austin              Northwest Flyers         6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.29m  6.43m  6.22m  6.22m  FOUL   
  8 Richmond, Trenton            Southern Eagles          6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.85m  6.07m  6.06m  5.93m  FOUL  6.08m
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 44-07.25              Joshua Adams, Jasper Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bynum, Jerry                 Track Houston           12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  12.65m  FOUL  12.69m      
  2 Bell, Trevor                 Beaumont Track          12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.65m  12.37m  12.72m  FOUL      
  3 Bushay, Anthony M.           Track Houston           12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.56m  11.86m  12.54m  12.61m  FOUL  12.61m
  4 Richmond, Trenton            Southern Eagles         12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  11.99m  12.36m  12.36m   
  5 Hart, Keaton                 Northwest Flyers        12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.87m  11.82m  11.78m  12.19m      
  6 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Houston           11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.26m  11.29m  10.81m  10.96m      
  7 Johnson, Kaleb S             Track Houston            9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  FOUL  8.67m  FOUL      
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 53-01.50  2006        Michael Barbas, Northwest Flyers TC      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Hayden                 Unattached              15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.34m  14.80m  14.96m  14.58m  14.95m  15.38m
  2 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        15.35m   50-04.50 
      12.97m  14.22m  14.19m  14.84m  FOUL  15.35m
  3 Henny, James                 Tigers Track Clu        12.61m   41-04.50 
      10.50m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  FOUL  12.61m
  4 Duncan, Jacob                Northwest Flyers        11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.85m  10.95m  11.04m  FOUL  11.28m  10.96m
  5 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Athletic St        10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.65m  9.28m  8.94m  10.09m  9.02m  9.82m
  6 Davis, John                  Southern Eagles          9.17m   30-01.00 
      7.67m  7.42m  8.47m  8.70m  9.17m  8.90m
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 153-11              Dallas Griffin, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        45.53m     149-04 
         40.45m  FOUL  FOUL  45.53m  FOUL
  2 Reed, Hayden                 Unattached              40.63m     133-04 
      FOUL  36.28m  38.78m  34.95m  FOUL  40.63m
  3 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Athletic St        33.97m     111-05 
      31.72m  33.97m  32.46m  32.69m  FOUL  32.53m
  4 Duncan, Jacob                Northwest Flyers        27.94m      91-08 
      22.86m  23.64m  26.55m  27.94m  26.36m   
  5 Henny, James                 Tigers Track Clu        27.91m      91-07 
      23.94m  26.88m  27.91m           
  6 Davis, John                  Southern Eagles          4.93m      16-02 
      4.93m    x             
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Association: A 152-04  2006        Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bolin, Trevor                Northwest Flyers        50.27m     164-11 
      46.84m  47.97m  47.42m  47.20m  50.27m   
  2 Johnson, David               Southern Eagles         45.86m     150-05 
      FOUL  39.22m  45.86m  45.20m  42.65m  41.98m
  3 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston           39.17m     128-06 
      33.63m  29.88m  39.17m  32.90m  FOUL  32.10m
  4 Neal, Trevar D.              Track Houston           31.48m     103-03 
      29.90m  FOUL  29.51m  26.84m  FOUL  31.48m
  5 Meekins, Jonathan D.         Track Houston           24.80m      81-04 
      21.16m  24.58m  16.08m  22.60m  17.29m  24.80m
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 11.39              Nina Mayes, The Wings Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston            12.35  
  2 Hazel, Shanice               Track Houston            12.46  
  3 Springer, Candace            Track Houston            12.52  
  4 Savoie, Kayla                My Stars Track C         12.80  
  5 Knighton, La'Precious        Wings                    12.87  
  6 Smith, Tiffanie              Track Houston            12.97  
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 23.50              Nina Gilbert, Texas Mustangs TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         24.64  
  2 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    24.93  
  3 Savoie, Kayla                My Stars Track C         25.85  
  4 Smith, Tiffanie              Track Houston            25.95  
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 54.15  2005        Katie Baker, Houston Heat Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         56.77  
  2 Hardeman, Denisha            Texas Storm Trac         57.52  
  3 Lindsey, Consuela            Unattached               57.84  
  4 Wren, Kendrah                Northwest Flyers         59.87  
  4 Williamson, Grace            Track Houston            59.87  
  6 Skinner, Cassandra           Track Houston          1:00.55  
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 2:16.00  6/23/2007   Shannon Jackson, Track Houston Tr         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okolo, Jennifer              Wings                  2:21.79  
  2 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston          2:22.62  
  3 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston          2:25.31  
  4 Magee, Ayanna                Track Houston          2:25.96  
  5 Hill, Emily                  Northwest Flyers       2:26.14  
  6 Yarbrough, Elexsis           C.L. Athletic St       2:26.97  
  7 Holloway, Jolan              Houston Heat Tra       2:27.36  
  8 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston          2:35.89  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 4:38.76  2006        Nichole Jones, Track Houston Trac Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston          5:15.52  
  2 Vega, Martina                Rising Stars Tra       5:21.22  
  3 Vega, Elizabeth              Rising Stars Tra       5:40.45  
  4 Rodriguez, Caitlin           Northwest Flyers       5:51.89  
  5 Holloway, Jolan              Houston Heat Tra       5:57.84  
  6 Hill, Emily                  Northwest Flyers       6:02.65  
 
Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 10:19.29  2006        Nichole Jones, Track Houston Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vega, Martina                Rising Stars Tra      11:49.50  
  2 Rodriguez, Caitlin           Northwest Flyers      12:17.56  
  3 Morris, Chante               Wings                 12:23.84  
  4 Vega, Elizabeth              Rising Stars Tra      12:37.10  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 13.85  2005        Alexis Rogers, Houston Heat Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen, Chelsea             My Stars Track C         14.90  
  2 Hall, Kerrie                 Unattached               14.96  
  3 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers         16.16  
  4 Foreman, Tierny              Mainland Jaguars         16.34  
  5 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac         16.82  
  6 Savoie, Kayla                My Stars Track C         18.12  
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 1:00.04  2005        Whitney Crayton, Houston Heat Track Club  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers       1:04.55  
  2 Thompson, Sylvonna           Track Houston          1:04.97  
  3 Chapa, Linsey                Texas Storm Trac       1:06.56  
  4 Brown, Sojourner             Track Houston          1:06.70  
  5 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac       1:07.85  
  6 Brown, Nefertiti             Wings                  1:10.47  
  7 Smith, Emma                  Southern Eagles        1:15.93  
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 45.58              , The Wings Track Club                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    45.92  
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              47.04  
  3 Wings  'A'                                            47.16  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                    48.15  
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           48.22  
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                    49.38  
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
 Association: A 3:43.93  2004        , Houston Heat Track Club                 
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                          3:43.94   2 
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:51.86   2 
  3 Wings  'B'                                          3:57.09   1 
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:57.13   2 
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:57.91   2 
  6 Wings  'C'                                          3:59.63   2 
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:02.33   1 
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:09.57   2 
 
Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Association: A 9:40.67  6/22/2007   Track Houston Track, Track Houston Tr     
                         N Jones, E Brooks, S Jackson, J Stewart           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  9:50.80  
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  9:54.34  
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        10:02.99  
  4 Wings  'B'                                         10:03.51  
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                           10:27.38  
  6 Wings  'A'                                         11:19.04  
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Association: A 1.62m  6/23/2007   Jessica Flax, Texas Storm Trac              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.27 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O 
  2 Martin, Janea                Wings                    1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Association: A 10-10  2006        Courtney Harris, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Casie                Unattached            10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Association: A 18-08.25  2005        Hyleta Young, Port Arthur Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Kerrie                 Unattached               5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.50m  FOUL  5.32m  5.57m  5.29m  5.35m
  2 Wren, Kendrah                Northwest Flyers         5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.24m  5.43m  5.09m  5.03m  FOUL  5.27m
  3 Foreman, Tierny              Mainland Jaguars         5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.77m  4.72m  4.87m  5.14m  5.09m  4.17m
  4 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.07m  5.12m  4.88m  4.87m  4.94m  FOUL
  5 Helfenbein, Hayley           Wings                    5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.68m  5.01m  4.61m  FOUL  4.80m  4.86m
  6 Buckner, Teryni              Southern Eagles          4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.86m  4.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jack, Amber R.               Track Houston            4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.61m  FOUL  4.71m  4.48m  4.44m
  8 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers         4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.38m  4.52m  4.83m  4.69m  FOUL  4.39m
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Association: A 38-09.25              Brenda Faluade, Track Houston Track Club 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Bria D                Track Houston           10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  10.72m  10.97m  10.68m      
  2 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm Trac        10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.42m  10.62m  10.68m  10.66m       
  3 Jack, Amber R.               Track Houston           10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.63m  10.45m     10.45m
  4 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        10.53m   34-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.53m  FOUL      
  5 Cameron, Ayana               Afterburners TC         10.32m   33-10.25 
      9.88m  10.23m  10.22m  10.32m      
  6 Buckner, Teryni              Southern Eagles         10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  10.28m  FOUL         
  7 Campbell, Haleigh            Track Houston            9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.18m  FOUL  9.26m  9.04m  9.04m   
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Association: A 39-06.50  2005        Carissa Angel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor                Unattached              14.03m   46-00.50 
      12.09m  13.25m  13.92m  FOUL  13.84m  14.03m
  2 Moore, Brittany              Unattached              10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.45m  9.88m  10.32m  9.30m  10.66m  10.41m
  2 Elam, Kiki                   Rising Stars Tra        10.66m   34-11.75 
      9.06m  FOUL  FOUL  10.66m  FOUL  9.00m
  4 Laverne, Andre'a             Southern Eagles         10.54m   34-07.00 
      9.82m  9.52m  FOUL  8.29m  9.71m  10.54m
  5 Fleeks, Shakevia             Southern Eagles         10.45m   34-03.50 
      8.81m  8.78m  9.83m  9.49m  9.38m  10.45m
  6 Gallow, Diamond              Wings                    9.02m   29-07.25 
      8.63m  FOUL  8.62m  FOUL  FOUL  9.02m
  7 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.97m  8.56m  FOUL  8.50m  8.30m  8.48m
  8 Parker, Ashley               Wings                    8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.59m  8.92m  FOUL  8.70m  8.58m  8.82m
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Association: A 133-08  2006        Davina Orieukw, Track Houston Track Club   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor                Unattached              46.23m     151-08 
      42.23m  FOUL  FOUL  46.23m  45.56m  41.74m
  2 Elam, Kiki                   Rising Stars Tra        36.72m     120-06 
      34.50m  34.16m  35.72m  34.45m  36.72m  35.44m
  3 Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                   31.42m     103-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.32m  27.96m  28.55m  31.42m
  4 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   30.20m      99-01 
      30.20m  28.92m  FOUL  FOUL  27.15m  FOUL
  5 Gallow, Diamond              Wings                   29.58m      97-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.73m  29.58m
  6 Moore, Brittany              Unattached              21.70m      71-02 
      21.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.70m
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Association: A 104-04.25  2005        Tracie Willman, Five Ring Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor                Unattached              31.80m     104-04 
      29.08m  30.08m  31.80m  31.37m  FOUL  31.79m
  2 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                   31.19m     102-04 
      30.08m  31.19m  29.60m  27.00m  26.87m  25.67m
  3 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers        30.70m     100-09 
      30.70m  FOUL  27.37m  28.66m  27.95m  27.15m
  4 Elam, Kiki                   Rising Stars Tra        26.78m      87-10 
      26.06m  FOUL  FOUL  22.64m  26.78m  FOUL
  5 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        23.30m      76-05 
      22.00m  23.30m  20.13m  22.58m  20.20m  20.70m
  6 Gallow, Diamond              Wings                   21.14m      69-04 
      18.90m  FOUL  20.63m  20.66m  21.14m  20.14m
  7 Moore, Brittany              Unattached              20.33m      66-08 
      19.76m  19.50m  20.33m  14.77m  18.06m  15.73m
  8 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   19.92m      65-04 
      16.69m  17.04m  19.92m  FOUL  19.92m  19.44m
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Association: A 10.11              Willie Hordge, Track Houston Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franks, Trey                 Beaumont Track           10.89   1 
  2 Sampson, Jordan L.           Track Houston            10.93   1 
  3 Guidry, Terrell              Track Houston            11.11   1 
  4 Hatton, Trey L.              Track Houston            11.18   1 
  5 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston            11.20   1 
  6 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston            11.27   2 
  7 Wright, Jarrick              C.L. Athletic St         11.32   2 
  8 Agbanobi, Andrew             Wings                    11.55   2 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Association: A 20.80              Carey LaCour, Track Houston Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franks, Trey                 Beaumont Track           22.02  
  2 Porche, Nick                 C.L. Athletic St         22.46  
  3 Guidry, Terrell              Track Houston            22.54  
  4 Wright, Jarrick              C.L. Athletic St         22.76  
  5 Jones, Phillip               Port Arthur TC           22.95  
  6 Selders, Jermicheal          Track Houston            23.10  
  7 Agbanobi, Andrew             Wings                    23.11  
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Association: A 47.71              LaDerek Jones, Track Houston Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Xavier                 Track Houston            49.47  
  2 Horton, Maurice              Track Houston            50.34  
  3 Sneed, Marquise              Track Houston            50.51  
  4 Duckett, Anthony T           Track Houston            50.60  
  5 Leonard, Cameron             Track Houston            50.98  
  6 Buckner, Cameron             C.L. Athletic St         51.05  
  7 Smith, Justin                C.L. Athletic St         51.46  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Association: A 1:53.67  6/23/2007   Blake Shaw, After Burner Tra              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanier, Eddie                Texas Storm Trac       1:57.51  
  2 Dixon, Dejuna                Texas Storm Trac       1:57.51  
  3 Leaks, Stephon               Wings                  1:57.94  
  4 TesFai, Yonas                Wings                  1:58.95  
  5 Thibodeaux, Maury            Texas Storm Trac       1:59.82  
  6 Huff, Stephen                Wings                  2:00.19  
  7 Lundy, Tristan               Afterburners TC        2:00.86  
  8 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston          2:04.14  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Association: A 4:05.35  2006        Dylan Roberts, Afterburners Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 TesFai, Yonas                Wings                  4:16.20  
  2 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston          4:17.58  
  3 Gomez, Matthew               Afterburners TC        4:30.95  
  4 Leonard, Jonathan            Wings                  4:32.12  
  5 Schankel, Austin             Northwest Flyers       4:36.07  
  6 Hernandez, Bryan             Unattached             4:40.29  
  7 Canady, Kevin                Houston Heat Tra       4:49.00  
  8 Blount, Joshua               Track Houston          5:04.99  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Association: A 16:19.65  6/23/2007   Maximo Mendoza, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schankel, Austin             Northwest Flyers      18:18.49  
  2 Villagomez, John             Track Houston         18:44.57  
  3 Walters, Tyler               Beaumont Track        18:55.90  
  4 Canady, Kevin                Houston Heat Tra      19:38.84  
  5 Day, Joshua                  Wings                 20:34.00  
  6 Blount, Joshua               Track Houston         21:10.28  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Association: A 13.62              Kerron Clement, The Wings Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston            14.32  
  2 Jones, Trayvion              Wings                    14.61  
  3 Mack, Gannon P.              Track Houston            14.81  
  4 Johnson, DiJan B.            Track Houston            14.87  
  5 Jones, Phillip               Port Arthur TC           15.29  
  6 Mack, Traviours              C.L. Athletic St         15.33  
  7 Jones, Jeffery               C.L. Athletic St         15.61  
  8 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston            16.82  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Association: A 51.64              Kerron Clement, The Wings Track Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Trayvion              Wings                    54.22  
  2 Johnson, DiJan B.            Track Houston            54.25  
  3 Jones, Jeffery               C.L. Athletic St         56.29  
  4 Conway, Johann               Southern Eagles          57.04  
  5 Mack, Traviours              C.L. Athletic St         57.38  
  6 Jones, Phillip               Port Arthur TC           57.42  
  7 Overshown, Patrick           Wings                    57.50  
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Association: A 40.43              , Track Houston Track Club                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                    41.29  
  2 Beaumont Track Club  'A'                              41.42  
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                    41.50  
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'C'                              41.71  
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              42.41  
  6 Wings  'B'                                            43.61  
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
 Association: A 3:10.20              , Team Texas Track Club                   
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:14.83   3 
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:15.96   3 
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:18.79   3 
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:21.71   3 
  5 Wings  'B'                                          3:22.49   3 
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:22.55   2 
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         3:24.75   3 
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:25.60   3 
 
Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Association: A 7:47.10              , Team Texas Track Club                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                          8:04.61  
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         8:13.58  
  3 Afterburnesr Track Club  'A'                        8:22.76  
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  8:25.56  
  5 Wings  'B'                                          8:38.50  
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                8:48.17  
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                  9:03.91  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Association: A 2.02m  6/21/2008   Jeffery Herron, After Burner Tra            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jeron              Afterburners TC          2.09mA   6-10.25 
     1.92 1.97 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Poe, Joshua                  Track Houston            1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston            1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dike, Dexter                 Track Houston            1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 
        O 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Association: A 15-00  6/21/2008   Alex Smith, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Timmer, Ben                  Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Metill, Ray                  Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Association: A 22-05  2006        Douglas Simmons, Tigers Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.70m  6.59m  6.29m  6.87m  6.49m  6.62m
  2 Wilson, Rashad               Tigers Track Clu         6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  FOUL  6.79m  6.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sampson, Jordan L.           Track Houston            6.75m   22-01.75 
            6.31m  6.35m  6.75m   
  4 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston            6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  6.17m  5.90m  6.40m  6.35m  6.21m
  5 Haynes, James                Beaumont Track           6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.36m  6.20m  6.42m  6.22m  6.61m  6.53m
  6 Bailey, Jarron               Wings                    6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.32m  FOUL  6.51m  6.33m  6.20m  6.56m
  7 Grant, David                 Tigers Track Clu         6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  6.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Berry, Jacolby               Northwest Flyers         6.25m   20-06.25 
      5.97m  6.02m  5.78m  6.17m  6.25m  FOUL
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Association: A 48-07              Chad Coleman, Beaumont Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Christian        Rising Stars Tra        13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.96m  13.80m  PASS  13.36m  PASS  PASS
  2 Wilson, Rashad               Tigers Track Clu        13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.92m  12.80m  13.28m
  2 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston           13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  12.22m  13.01m  PASS  13.28m
  4 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles         13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.47m  12.85m  13.24m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Taylor, Chris                Texas Storm Trac        12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.14m  12.17m  12.28m  12.95m  PASS  12.48m
  6 Johnson, Jaymil              Track Houston           12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  12.93m  12.73m  FOUL  12.72m
  7 Kalu, Michael                Track Houston           12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.81m  12.21m  12.35m  12.31m  FOUL  12.15m
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Association: A 61-05              Jonathan Reeves, Five Rings Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hale, Jarrod                 Southern Eagles         14.20m   46-07.25 
      11.96m  13.11m  FOUL  10.58m  14.20m  12.80m
  2 McCoy, Mark                  Southern Eagles         13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.59m  13.52m
  3 Endsley, James               C.L. Athletic St        13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  13.01m  13.16m  FOUL  12.43m  13.13m
  4 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston           12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  12.72m  12.52m  12.92m  12.62m
  5 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.96m  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  11.12m  11.99m
  6 Tate, Michael                Unattached              12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.09m  12.13m  FOUL  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC          11.90m   39-00.50 
      10.52m  9.98m  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m  11.90m
  8 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.44m  10.96m  9.05m  10.49m  10.46m  10.85m
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Association: A 180-06              Jerry LaPoint, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tate, Michael                Unattached              43.52m     142-09 
      42.57m  36.50m  43.52m  FOUL  FOUL  42.72m
  2 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        42.78m     140-04 
      FOUL  34.14m  38.50m  FOUL  42.67m  42.78m
  3 Thompson, Mike               Unattached              42.60m     139-09 
      39.49m  40.07m  41.68m  41.10m  42.60m  40.10m
  4 Hale, Jarrod                 Southern Eagles         39.76m     130-05 
      FOUL  38.97m  FOUL  FOUL  39.76m  FOUL
  5 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   39.47m     129-06 
      FOUL  38.72m  37.47m  39.47m  FOUL  37.63m
  6 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC          38.73m     127-01 
      34.83m  38.73m  36.60m  25.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Endsley, James               C.L. Athletic St        38.02m     124-09 
      38.02m  FOUL  FOUL  31.37m  FOUL  36.80m
  8 McCoy, Mark                  Southern Eagles         36.38m     119-04 
      30.71m  FOUL  36.38m         
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Association: A 180-06              Brian Robinson, Northwest Flyers TC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mike               Unattached              49.08m     161-00 
      45.74m  42.89m  49.08m  FOUL  48.88m  48.97m
  2 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   42.08m     138-01 
      FOUL  42.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston           37.02m     121-05 
      30.12m  32.55m  34.98m  36.78m  37.02m  35.56m
  4 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers        36.23m     118-10 
      36.23m  30.58m  32.52m  27.98m  29.59m  33.66m
  5 Metill, Ray                  Unattached              33.81m     110-11 
      24.70m  2.34m  33.81m  32.97m  26.30m  27.81m
  6 Tate, Michael                Unattached              27.57m      90-05 
      25.84m  24.65m  27.57m  FOUL      
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx