Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/25-28/09 - St. Francisville, Louisiana

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Indya            01 Gkd TC                 15.93      15.88   NWI 
  2 Spates, Ta'La             01 Future Track TC        16.00      16.00   NWI 
  3 Cook, Alyanna             01 US Express TC          16.02      16.32   NWI 
  4 Rice, Destiny             01 Shreveport TC          16.72      16.92   NWI 
  5 Davis, Aisha              01 Gkd TC                 17.50      17.60   NWI 
  6 Nash, Lyric               01 US Express TC          17.98      17.71   NWI 
  7 English, Malaysia         02 Gkd TC                 17.58      17.88   NWI 
  8 Toussaint, Kennedy        01 US Express TC          18.33      18.64   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Branch, Madison           02 US Express TC          18.82                  
 10 Elliott, Ashley           01 Arch Angels            18.95                  
 11 Michael, Ashley           01 South East TC          19.21                  
 12 Ruffin, Tiranie           01 US Express TC          19.31                  
 13 James, Myshauna           02 US Express TC          20.87                  
 14 Johnson, Jakirah          02 US Express TC          22.23                  
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Spates, Ta'La             01 Future Track TC        33.36      33.62   NWI 
  1 Jackson, Indya            01 Gkd TC                 33.18      33.62   NWI 
  3 Cook, Alyanna             01 US Express TC          34.72      35.64   NWI 
  4 Rice, Destiny             01 Shreveport TC          36.55      36.79   NWI 
  5 Davis, Aisha              01 Gkd TC                 38.57      37.17   NWI 
  6 English, Malaysia         02 Gkd TC                 37.51      37.95   NWI 
  7 Michael, Ashley           01 South East TC          41.60      40.35   NWI 
  8 James, Myshauna           02 US Express TC          42.84      42.39   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Branch, Madison           02 US Express TC          43.70                  
 10 Nash, Lyric               01 US Express TC          43.90                  
 11 Toussaint, Kennedy        01 US Express TC          44.67                  
 12 Johnson, Jakirah          02 US Express TC          47.06                  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Indya            01 Gkd TC               1:20.80    1:16.61  
  2 Spates, Ta'La             01 Future Track TC      1:21.11    1:21.39  
  3 Cook, Alyanna             01 US Express TC        1:24.77    1:23.36  
  4 Ingram, Aniya             01 Gkd TC               1:24.19    1:24.55  
  5 Davis, Aisha              01 Gkd TC               1:29.72    1:32.03  
  6 James, Myshauna           02 US Express TC        1:36.62    1:39.95  
  7 English, Malaysia         02 Gkd TC               1:34.46    1:53.89  
Preliminaries
  6 Branch, Madison           02 US Express TC        1:31.58             
  9 Johnson, Jakirah          02 US Express TC        1:41.93             
 10 Nash, Lyric               01 US Express TC        1:45.76             
 11 Toussaint, Kennedy        01 US Express TC        1:48.79             
 12 Ruffin, Tiranie           01 US Express TC        1:55.63             
 13 Watkins, Jada             01 US Express TC        2:14.48             
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ingram, Aniya             01 Gkd TC                          3:17.24  
  2 Booker, Keandra           01 Gkd TC                          3:47.76  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Booker, Keandra           01 Gkd TC                          8:00.50  
 
Event 8  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rice, Destiny             01 Shreveport TC                     3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
  2 Michael, Ashley           01 South East TC          2.85m      2.25m   NWI   7-04.75 
  3 Smith, Brooklyn           02 Peak Perf TC           1.81m      2.12m   NWI   6-11.50 
  4 Parhms, Skylar            02 Peak Perf TC           1.10m      2.01m   NWI   6-07.25 
 -- Dunn, Timiah              02 Endeavor TC                          ND   NWI           
 
Event 11  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jada             01 US Express TC          6.77m      7.56m      24-10 
 
Event 12  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Funches, Derrick          01 Mississippi Heat       14.90      15.04   NWI 
  2 Williams, Kobe            01 US Express TC          15.75      15.63   NWI 
  3 Davis, Richard            01 US Express TC          15.76      15.81   NWI 
  4 Bey, Royale               02 Elm Grove TC           16.35      16.25   NWI 
  5 Douglas, Eric             01 US Express TC          16.70      16.62   NWI 
  6 Lebeouf, Sean             01 Future Track TC        16.60      16.70   NWI 
  7 Thibodeuax, Kyle          01 Lafayette YT TC        16.78      16.72   NWI 
  8 Mcivor, Jewaunte          01 Gkd TC                 17.14      16.89   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Duhon, Jordan             01 Lake Area TC           17.23                  
 10 Moses, Mikya              01 Faith TC               17.42                  
 11 Mclaughlin, Sai           02 Future Track TC        17.53                  
 12 Smith, Braedon            02 BR YMCA                17.92                  
 13 Smithii, Darren           02 Faith TC               17.97                  
 14 Dangerfield, Caleb        02 Arch Angels            18.01                  
 15 Scott, Logan              02 BR YMCA                18.45                  
 16 Cain, Damon               01 Elm Grove TC           18.65                  
 17 Wilson, Chase             02 Lake Area TC           19.01                  
 18 Gray, DeJuan              01 Peak Perf TC           19.03                  
 19 Roan, Christian           02 US Express TC          19.88                  
 20 Taylor, Darren            02 US Express TC          20.61                  
 -- Randell, Eric             03 Gkd TC                   DQ                   
 
Event 13  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Funches, Derrick          01 Mississippi Heat       33.21      32.82   NWI 
  2 Davis, Richard            01 US Express TC          33.89      33.00   NWI 
  3 Williams, Kobe            01 US Express TC          34.90      34.05   NWI 
  4 Bey, Royale               02 Elm Grove TC           35.25      34.87   NWI 
  5 Douglas, Eric             01 US Express TC          34.25      35.09   NWI 
  6 Lebeouf, Sean             01 Future Track TC        35.03      35.45   NWI 
  7 Duhon, Jordan             01 Lake Area TC           35.97      36.35   NWI 
Preliminaries
  6 Quiett, Tyler             01 Gkd TC                 35.25                  
  9 Mclaughlin, Sai           02 Future Track TC        36.29                  
 10 Smith, Braedon            02 BR YMCA                37.48                  
 11 Jones, Donovan            01 US Express TC          37.53                  
 12 Mcivor, Jewaunte          01 Gkd TC                 38.01                  
 13 Scott, Logan              02 BR YMCA                38.04                  
 14 Randell, Eric             03 Gkd TC                 38.11                  
 15 Moses, Mikya              01 Faith TC               39.59                  
 16 Robinson, Isaiah          02 River Cities TC        39.89                  
 17 Cain, Damon               01 Elm Grove TC           40.96                  
 18 Gray, DeJuan              01 Peak Perf TC           41.16                  
 19 Roan, Christian           02 US Express TC          43.94                  
 20 Taylor, Darren            02 US Express TC          44.25                  
 
Event 14  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Richard            01 US Express TC        1:20.66    1:18.34  
  2 Williams, Kobe            01 US Express TC        1:20.30    1:18.35  
  3 Bey, Royale               02 Elm Grove TC         1:20.10    1:19.08  
  4 Douglas, Eric             01 US Express TC        1:20.27    1:22.95  
  5 Mcivor, Jewaunte          01 Gkd TC               1:22.77    1:22.99  
  6 Ferguson, Blaine          02 Gkd TC               1:22.30    1:25.23  
  7 Robbins, Eian             02 Gkd TC               1:25.22    1:28.06  
  8 Robinson, Isaiah          02 River Cities TC      1:28.58    1:30.38  
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Braedon            02 BR YMCA              1:30.08             
 10 Jones, Donovan            01 US Express TC        1:32.83             
 11 Moses, Mikya              01 Faith TC             1:33.10             
 12 Roan, Christian           02 US Express TC        1:38.86             
 13 Taylor, Darren            02 US Express TC        1:46.69             
 
Event 15  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Blaine          02 Gkd TC                          3:02.35  
  2 Robbins, Eian             02 Gkd TC                          3:12.60  
  3 Robinson, Isaiah          02 River Cities TC                 3:19.63  
 
Event 16  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robbins, Eian             02 Gkd TC                          7:29.13  
 
Event 17  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lafayette Youth  'A'                              1:06.50    1:10.91  
 
Event 19  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Simon, Joshua             01 Lafayette YT TC        2.48m      2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
  2 Gray, DeJuan              01 Peak Perf TC           2.15m      2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
  3 Duhon, Jordan             01 Lake Area TC                      2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 
  4 Brooks, Jeremiah          02 Lafayette YT TC        2.17m      2.29m   NWI   7-06.25 
  5 Scott, Logan              02 BR YMCA                2.30m      2.26m   NWI   7-05.00 
  6 Dangerfield, Caleb        02 Arch Angels                       2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 
  7 Simon, Jacob              02 Lafayette YT TC        2.17m      2.07m   NWI   6-09.50 
  8 Wilson, Chase             02 Lake Area TC                      2.06m   NWI   6-09.25 
 
Event 22  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thibodeuax, Kyle          01 Lafayette YT TC       15.26m     18.10m      59-04 
  2 Simon, Joshua             01 Lafayette YT TC        3.63m     12.53m      41-01 
  3 Simon, Jacob              02 Lafayette YT TC       11.16m     11.69m      38-04 
  4 Brooks, Jeremiah          02 Lafayette YT TC        2.56m      7.70m      25-03 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 James, Lauryn             99 River Cities TC        15.00      14.90   NWI 
  2 Ruffin, Tyra              99 US Express TC          15.08      14.91   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Chante'          99 US Express TC          15.20      15.18   NWI 
  4 Tripp, Vivian             00 Mississippi Trac       14.96      15.28   NWI 
  5 Wilson, Bailey            99 Lake Area TC           15.32      15.40   NWI 
  6 Scott, Leah               00 BR YMCA                15.49      15.55   NWI 
  7 McClendon, Talanta        00 Lake Area TC           15.64      15.92   NWI 
  8 Legier, Terrilyn          99 BR YMCA                15.58      15.96   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Patton, Kiona             99 Mississippi Heat       16.12                  
 10 Sparrow, Breanna          99 Future Track TC        16.14                  
 11 Jones, Joy                99 US Express TC          16.15                  
 12 McWilliams, Mykia         00 BR YMCA                16.19                  
 13 Berry, Latyana            00 Lake Area TC           16.23                  
 14 Carmen, Chelsea Rose      00 Elm Grove TC           16.39                  
 15 Howard, Ahhmiyah          99 River Cities TC        16.42                  
 16 Jackson, Kristian         99 Gkd TC                 16.43                  
 17 Russ, Sasha               00 unattached             16.56                  
 18 Jackson, De'Ja            99 Future Track TC        16.57                  
 19 Milburn, Davionna         99 unattached             16.66                  
 20 Turner, Bria              99 BR YMCA                16.77                  
 21 Frank, Joy                00 Elm Grove TC           17.01                  
 22 Nash, Lakiya              99 US Express TC          17.30                  
 23 Hardnett, Erica           99 Future Track TC        18.13                  
 24 Spivey, Samariah          00 Massey Miracle         19.21                  
 25 Jefferson, Briana         99 South East TC          20.00                  
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Lauryn             99 River Cities TC        33.44      31.80   NWI 
  2 Scott, Leah               00 BR YMCA                32.51      32.09   NWI 
  3 Tripp, Vivian             00 Mississippi Trac       31.38      32.13   NWI 
  4 White, Tia                00 US Express TC          32.39      32.46   NWI 
  5 Legier, Terrilyn          99 BR YMCA                32.85      32.77   NWI 
  6 Mills, Madline            99 Peak Perf TC           33.49      33.37   NWI 
  7 Howard, Ahhmiyah          99 River Cities TC        34.44      34.56   NWI 
  8 Jones, Joy                99 US Express TC          33.91      34.77   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, De'Ja            99 Future Track TC        34.51                  
 10 Turner, Bria              99 BR YMCA                34.86                  
 11 Jackson, Kristian         99 Gkd TC                 35.08                  
 12 Russ, Sasha               00 unattached             35.17                  
 13 Milburn, Davionna         99 unattached             35.75                  
 14 Patton, Kiona             99 Mississippi Heat       35.83                  
 15 McWilliams, Mykia         00 BR YMCA                35.85                  
 16 Brooks, Paige             00 Spar TC                36.02                  
 17 Watkins, Morgan           00 Faith TC               36.68                  
 18 Carmen, Chelsea Rose      00 Elm Grove TC           37.25                  
 19 Nash, Lakiya              99 US Express TC          37.80                  
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Chante'          99 US Express TC        1:11.88    1:12.33  
  2 Metoyer, Danai            99 US Express TC        1:14.00    1:13.85  
  3 Legier, Terrilyn          99 BR YMCA              1:15.05    1:16.49  
  4 Ruffin, Tyra              99 US Express TC        1:15.26    1:17.46  
  5 Jones, Joy                99 US Express TC        1:18.02    1:17.97  
  6 Russ, Sasha               00 unattached           1:18.70    1:19.21  
  7 Tripp, Vivian             00 Mississippi Trac     1:15.82    1:23.92  
Preliminaries
  6 Jackson, De'Ja            99 Future Track TC      1:15.84             
  9 Brooks, Paige             00 Spar TC              1:19.39             
 10 Turner, Bria              99 BR YMCA              1:20.17             
 11 Mills, Madline            99 Peak Perf TC         1:22.45             
 12 White, Tia                00 US Express TC        1:24.41             
 13 Frank, Joy                00 Elm Grove TC         1:28.62             
 14 McWilliams, Mykia         00 BR YMCA              1:29.75             
 15 Nash, Lakiya              99 US Express TC        1:30.71             
 16 Smith, Brittney           00 Lafayette YT TC      1:31.29             
 17 Watkins, Morgan           00 Faith TC             1:31.79             
 18 Carmen, Chelsea Rose      00 Elm Grove TC         1:39.82             
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Morgan           00 Faith TC                        3:18.62  
  2 White, Samia              00 Elm Grove TC                    3:33.00  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sparrow, Breanna          99 Future Track TC                11:30.89   official adjustment
  2 Hardnett, Erica           99 Future Track TC                11:30.90  
  3 Spivey, Samariah          00 Massey Miracle                 11:34.59  
  4 Elliott, Curtidres        99 US Express TC       10:49.94   11:41.00   official adjustment
  5 Massey, Sheline           99 Massey Miracle                 11:50.00   official adjustment
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Area Express TC  'A'                                    1:01.46  
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United Southern Express TC  'A'                              5:19.99  
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Frankie          00 Lake Area TC                      1.06m    3-05.75 
  2 Jackson, Kristian         99 Gkd TC                            1.03m    3-04.50 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Leah               00 BR YMCA                3.20m      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
  2 Griffin, Frankie          00 Lake Area TC                      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
  3 Wilson, Bailey            99 Lake Area TC                      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  4 Metoyer, Danai            99 US Express TC          2.97m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
  5 Mills, Madline            99 Peak Perf TC           3.06m      2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 
  6 Berry, Latyana            00 Lake Area TC                      2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
  7 Hughes, Brandi            00 Lafayette YT TC        2.08m      2.45m   NWI   8-00.50 
  8 Parhms, Chelsea           00 Peak Perf TC           2.10m      2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 
  9 Jefferson, Briana         99 South East TC          2.07m      2.00m   NWI   6-06.75 
 10 Nance, Armira             99 Mississippi Trac                  1.79m   NWI   5-10.50 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kristian         99 Gkd TC                            7.38m   24-02.50 
  2 Elliott, Curtidres        99 US Express TC          4.84m      5.71m   18-09.00 
  3 Hughes, Brandi            00 Lafayette YT TC        5.20m      5.27m   17-03.50 
  4 McClendon, Talanta        00 Lake Area TC                      5.04m   16-06.50 
  5 Smith, Brittney           00 Lafayette YT TC        4.83m      4.68m   15-04.25 
  6 Nance, Armira             99 Mississippi Trac                  4.09m   13-05.00 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brittney           00 Lafayette YT TC        9.54m     12.70m      41-08 
  2 Aldredge, Sarah           00 Peak Perf TC          16.81m     12.58m      41-03 
  3 Elliott, Curtidres        99 US Express TC         12.85m     12.40m      40-08 
  4 Massey, Sheline           99 Massey Miracle                   12.22m      40-01 
  5 Hughes, Brandi            00 Lafayette YT TC       10.54m     11.94m      39-02 
  6 Jefferson, Briana         99 South East TC                     9.46m      31-00 
  7 Nance, Armira             99 Mississippi Trac                  7.77m      25-06 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ledet, Keylon             99 Lafayette YT TC        14.18      14.25   NWI 
  2 Bryant, JaMichael         99 Spar TC                14.64      14.64   NWI 
  3 Mayes, Jonah              00 US Express TC          15.01      14.68   NWI 
  4 Daniels, Christian        00 River Cities TC        15.14      14.73   NWI 
  5 Levy, Gerald              99 US Express TC          14.80      14.99   NWI 
  6 Leachman, Keenan          99 Elm Grove TC           15.44      15.22   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Donald           00 Future Track TC        15.52      15.32   NWI 
Preliminaries
  8 Pedescleaux, Kameron      00 Future Track TC        15.53                  
  9 Griffin, Tyreke           99 Lake Area TC           15.69                  
 10 Hull, Michael             00 Wildcats of PA         15.75                  
 11 Henderson, Lee            99 Gkd TC                 15.83                  
 12 Johnson, Javorian         99 Future Track TC        15.86                  
 13 James, Shawn              99 US Express TC          15.91                  
 14 Dangerfield, Aaron        99 Arch Angels            15.95                  
 15 Jefferson, Bryan          00 South East TC          16.00                  
 16 Fontenot, Nathaniel       00 Lake Area TC           16.10                  
 17 Evans, Shane              00 Elm Grove TC           16.22                  
 18 Carmen, Joseph            99 Elm Grove TC           16.23                  
 19 Meredtih, Joshua          00 Massey Miracle         16.34                  
 20 Phillip, Deontre          00 Elm Grove TC           16.74                  
 21 Washington, Torey         99 US Express TC          16.78                  
 22 Jupiter, Evan             00 Gkd TC                 18.28                  
 23 Gray, Byron               00 Elm Grove TC           19.25                  
 24 Wallace, Michael          99 South East TC          19.76                  
 -- Dangerfield, Zephaniah    99 Arch Angels              DQ                   
 -- Levy, Gerald              99 unattached                                    
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Constantine, Braylon      99 unattached             29.75      29.61   NWI 
  2 Ledet, Keylon             99 Lafayette YT TC        30.47      30.09   NWI 
  3 West, Joshua              99 BR YMCA                30.32      30.31   NWI 
  4 Daniels, Christian        00 River Cities TC        30.85      30.74   NWI 
  5 Thomas, Warren            99 US Express TC          30.51      30.83   NWI 
  6 Bryant, JaMichael         99 Spar TC                31.25      31.29   NWI 
  7 Williams, Alvion          99 Elm Grove TC           31.10      31.90   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Mayes, Jonah              00 US Express TC          31.20                  
  9 Washington, Tayvon        00 BR YMCA                31.77                  
  9 Watkins, Jacob            00 US Express TC          31.77                  
 11 Payne, Tyreon             99 Faith TC               32.03                  
 12 London, Demetrius         99 US Express TC          32.08                  
 13 Rice, Darriun             00 Shreveport TC          32.34                  
 14 Dangerfield, Aaron        99 Arch Angels            32.56                  
 15 Allen, Christian          00 South East TC          32.62                  
 16 Washington, Torey         99 US Express TC          32.71                  
 17 Griffin, Tyreke           99 Lake Area TC           32.82                  
 18 Johnson, Javorian         99 Future Track TC        32.91                  
 19 Leachman, Keenan          99 Elm Grove TC           32.95                  
 20 James, Shawn              99 US Express TC          33.49                  
 21 Johnson, Donald           00 Future Track TC        33.64                  
 22 Pedescleaux, Kameron      00 Future Track TC        33.73                  
 23 Henderson, Lee            99 Gkd TC                 33.89                  
 24 Washington, Catrell       99 River Cities TC        33.90                  
 25 Saulsberry, Jesse         99 US Express TC          33.99                  
 26 Meredtih, Joshua          00 Massey Miracle         34.35                  
 27 Fontenot, Nathaniel       00 Lake Area TC           34.77                  
 28 Rembert, Braylen          99 BR YMCA                34.86                  
 29 Phillip, Deontre          00 Elm Grove TC           36.05                  
 30 Carmen, Joseph            99 Elm Grove TC           36.13                  
 31 Evans, Shane              00 Elm Grove TC           36.21                  
 32 Weeks, William            00 Peak Perf TC           36.27                  
 33 Dangerfield, Zephaniah    99 Arch Angels            40.05                  
 34 Jupiter, Evan             00 Gkd TC                 43.10                  
 35 Gray, Byron               00 Elm Grove TC           45.13                  
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Constantine, Braylon      99 unattached           1:11.61    1:06.75  
  2 Jones, Willie             99 Elm Grove TC         1:09.55    1:07.35  
  3 Williams, Alvion          99 Elm Grove TC         1:10.13    1:10.59  
  4 Levy, Gerald              99 US Express TC        1:11.94    1:11.78  
  5 Hull, Michael             00 Wildcats of PA       1:13.29    1:11.86  
  6 James, Shawn              99 US Express TC        1:12.76    1:14.26  
  7 West, Joshua              99 BR YMCA              1:14.39    1:18.63  
Preliminaries
  8 Pedescleaux, Kameron      00 Future Track TC      1:14.71             
  9 Rice, Darriun             00 Shreveport TC        1:14.72             
 10 Johnson, Javorian         99 Future Track TC      1:15.50             
 10 Washington, Catrell       99 River Cities TC      1:15.50             
 12 Payne, Tyreon             99 Faith TC             1:16.40             
 13 Rembert, Braylen          99 BR YMCA              1:16.57             
 14 Wilson, Zavier            00 US Express TC        1:17.10             
 15 Thomas, Warren            99 US Express TC        1:18.29             
 16 Washington, Tayvon        00 BR YMCA              1:18.89             
 17 Watkins, Jacob            00 US Express TC        1:19.24             
 18 Washington, Torey         99 US Express TC        1:19.38             
 19 London, Demetrius         99 US Express TC        1:19.91             
 20 Allen, Christian          00 South East TC        1:21.97             
 21 Saulsberry, Jesse         99 US Express TC        1:24.21             
 22 Henderson, Lee            99 Gkd TC               1:26.18             
 23 Weeks, William            00 Peak Perf TC         1:31.88             
 24 Gray, Byron               00 Elm Grove TC         1:38.96             
 25 Evans, Shane              00 Elm Grove TC         1:40.67             
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, EM                 99 Rapides Jr. TC       2:45.46    2:48.66  
  2 Jones, Willie             99 Elm Grove TC                    2:49.71  
  3 Washington, Catrell       99 River Cities TC                 2:51.96  
  4 Lee, Michael              00 BR YMCA              2:50.00    2:55.52  
  5 Spurlock, Juan            00 Faith TC                        3:04.99  
  6 Wilson, Zavier            00 US Express TC        3:18.68    3:07.81  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, EM                 99 Rapides Jr. TC       5:22.53    5:39.98  
  2 Lee, Michael              00 BR YMCA              5:50.00    5:51.15  
  3 Spurlock, Juan            00 Faith TC                        6:17.08  
  4 Robbins, Evan             99 Gkd TC                          6:22.74  
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                                    5:07.79  
  2 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                             5:00.00    5:14.49  
  3 United Southern Express TC  'A'                              5:18.80  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tripeaux, Kevin           99 US Express TC          1.30m      1.18m    3-10.50 
  2 Constantine, Braylon      99 unattached             1.16m      1.09m    3-06.75 
  3 Booker, Keidrick          99 Gkd TC                            0.91m    2-11.75 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Jonah              00 US Express TC          3.76m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  2 Jefferson, Bryan          00 South East TC          3.10m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
  3 Rice, Darriun             00 Shreveport TC                     3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
  4 Allen, Christian          00 South East TC          3.72m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  5 Hull, Michael             00 Wildcats of PA         3.16m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  6 Griffin, Tyreke           99 Lake Area TC                      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
  7 Wilson, Zavier            00 US Express TC          2.85m      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  8 Fontenot, Nathaniel       00 Lake Area TC                      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
  9 Mccrary, Josh             00 Gkd TC                            2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 
 10 Wallace, Michael          99 South East TC          1.77m      1.92m   NWI   6-03.75 
 11 Jupiter, Evan             00 Gkd TC                            1.74m   NWI   5-08.50 
 -- Saulsberry, Jesse         99 US Express TC          3.24m       FOUL                 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tripeaux, Kevin           99 US Express TC          7.84m      7.98m   26-02.25 
  2 Stewart, Phillip          99 Spar TC                8.67m      7.46m   24-05.75 
  3 McCray, Javarious         99 Elm Grove TC                      7.33m   24-00.75 
  4 Auzenne, Landon           99 US Express TC          7.16m      6.67m   21-10.75 
  5 Booker, Keidrick          99 Gkd TC                            5.58m   18-03.75 
  6 Mccrary, Josh             00 Gkd TC                            5.46m   17-11.00 
  7 McGarner, Aaron           99 US Express TC          5.66m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  8 Malone, William           00 Peak Perf TC           4.31m      4.34m   14-03.00 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tripeaux, Kevin           99 US Express TC         26.89m     35.41m     116-02 
  2 Auzenne, Landon           99 US Express TC         19.71m     26.85m      88-01 
  3 Spurlock, Juan            00 Faith TC                         21.60m      70-10 
  4 McCray, Javarious         99 Elm Grove TC                     21.28m      69-10 
  5 Ledet, Keylon             99 Lafayette YT TC       16.99m     19.62m      64-04 
  6 Payne, Tyreon             99 Faith TC                         19.14m      62-09 
  7 Stewart, Phillip          99 Spar TC                          18.78m      61-07 
  8 McGarner, Aaron           99 US Express TC         11.70m     18.53m      60-09 
  9 Mccrary, Josh             00 Gkd TC                           14.58m      47-10 
 10 Dangerfield, Aaron        99 Arch Angels                      13.70m      44-11 
 11 Malone, William           00 Peak Perf TC          15.87m     12.90m      42-04 
 12 Dangerfield, Zephaniah    99 Arch Angels                       9.79m      32-01 
 13 Wallace, Michael          99 South East TC          4.54m      5.22m      17-01 
 -- Booker, Keidrick          99 Gkd TC                             FOUL            
 -- Mallett, Wyatt            99 Lake Area TC                       FOUL            
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davis, Gabrielle          97 New Era TC             14.03      13.71   NWI 
  2 Thibodeuax, Kalsey        97 Lafayette YT TC        14.16      13.81   NWI 
  3 Carter, Taylor            97 Spar TC                14.34      13.92   NWI 
  4 Young, Victoria           97 unattached             14.31      13.93   NWI 
  5 Kelly, Sherrell           97 Mississippi Heat       14.42      14.11   NWI 
  6 Pickens, Jennifer         97 Spar TC                14.47      14.27   NWI 
  7 Douglas, Eleascia         97 US Express TC          14.57      14.44   NWI 
  8 Branch, Diamonique        97 US Express TC          14.57      14.52   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Davis, Lakenya            98 US Express TC          15.01                  
 10 Colbert, Nia              97 Future Track TC        15.11                  
 11 Clark, Mikalyn            97 River Cities TC        15.46                  
 12 Burns, Ari                97 Future Track TC        15.78                  
 13 Metoyer, Andrea'          97 US Express TC          15.79                  
 14 Henry, Ternisha           97 Road Runners TC        15.80                  
 15 Coleman, McKaylynn        97 US Express TC          16.04                  
 16 Armstrong, Justice        97 Future Track TC        16.11                  
 17 Chambers, Courtney        97 Gkd TC                 16.32                  
 -- Varnell, Genesis          98 Mississippi Trac         DQ                   
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Gabrielle          97 New Era TC             28.64      28.39   NWI 
  2 Brown, Jennifer           97 US Express TC          28.84      28.94   NWI 
  3 Young, Victoria           97 unattached             29.36      28.96   NWI 
  4 Douglas, Eleascia         97 US Express TC          29.18      29.42   NWI 
  5 Carter, Taylor            97 Spar TC                29.68      29.62   NWI 
  6 Miller, Amani             98 US Express TC          30.47      29.73   NWI 
  7 Kelly, Sherrell           97 Mississippi Heat       29.65      30.12   NWI 
  8 Pickens, Jennifer         97 Spar TC                29.92      30.23   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Branch, Diamonique        97 US Express TC          30.79                  
 10 Georgetown, Morgan        97 unattached             30.86                  
 11 Robertson, RaKayla        98 US Express TC          31.42                  
 12 Dangerfield, Jasmin       97 Future Track TC        31.64                  
 13 Davis, Lakenya            98 US Express TC          31.96                  
 14 Clark, Mikalyn            97 River Cities TC        32.01                  
 15 Henry, Ternisha           97 Road Runners TC        32.28                  
 16 Colbert, Nia              97 Future Track TC        32.34                  
 17 Davis, LaKendra           97 US Express TC          32.61                  
 18 Metoyer, Andrea'          97 US Express TC          32.97                  
 19 Armstrong, Justice        97 Future Track TC        33.40                  
 20 Barton, Diamond           98 Arch Angels            33.77                  
 21 Coleman, McKaylynn        97 US Express TC          34.16                  
 22 Wright, Amber             98 Faith TC               34.74                  
 23 Folman, Gabriella         98 US Express TC          38.03                  
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Victoria           97 unattached           1:05.98    1:05.08  
  2 Douglas, Eleascia         97 US Express TC        1:08.11    1:06.62  
  3 Miller, Amani             98 US Express TC        1:07.08    1:07.21  
  4 Brown, Jennifer           97 US Express TC        1:08.91    1:07.92  
  5 Hughes, Jasmine           97 Lafayette YT TC      1:11.93    1:09.31  
  6 Smith, Braelyn            97 BR YMCA              1:08.93    1:09.42  
  7 Georgetown, Morgan        97 unattached           1:11.09    1:10.59  
Preliminaries
  8 Dangerfield, Jasmin       97 Future Track TC      1:13.93             
  9 Barton, Diamond           98 Arch Angels          1:20.70             
 10 Jackson, Taea             98 BR YMCA              1:20.83             
 11 Coleman, McKaylynn        97 US Express TC        1:21.48             
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown, Morgan        97 unattached                      2:50.24  
  2 Middlebrook, Quinci       97 River Cities TC                 2:51.54  
  3 Smith, Braelyn            97 BR YMCA              2:45.00    2:53.50  
  4 Elliott, Breanna          97 Arch Angels          3:12.00    2:58.47  
  5 Alexander, Arieal         98 Lafayette YT TC      2:57.30    2:59.90  
  6 Tripp, Natalie            97 River Cities TC                 3:04.29  
  7 Jackson, Taea             98 BR YMCA              3:05.00    3:11.75  
  8 Wright, Amber             98 Faith TC                        3:45.62  
  9 Porter, Tachauna          97 Mississippi Trac                3:59.44  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Breanna          97 Arch Angels          6:15.42    6:12.87  
  2 Jackson, Taea             98 BR YMCA              5:40.00    6:21.85  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Kristen             98 Faith TC                       10:44.21  
  2 Sterling, Celica          97 Faith TC                       10:44.61  
  3 Chambers, Courtney        97 Gkd TC                         11:50.15   official adjustment
  3 Gamble, Aubrey            98 Peak Perf TC        11:50.15   11:50.15   official adjustment
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robertson, RaKayla        98 US Express TC          16.14      15.74   NWI 
  2 Middlebrook, Quinci       97 River Cities TC                   16.10   NWI 
  3 Brown, Jerrena            97 Lafayette YT TC        17.98      17.71   NWI 
  4 Tripp, Natalie            97 River Cities TC                   18.25   NWI 
  5 Burns, Ari                97 Future Track TC                   18.43   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Halle            98 Mississippi Trac                  18.88   NWI 
  7 King, Kristen             98 Faith TC                          19.00   NWI 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lafayette Youth  'A'                                56.06      57.08  
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United Southern Express TC  'A'                              4:46.12  
  2 Lafayette Youth  'A'                              4:57.30    5:00.51  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Naterria           97 Spar TC                           1.21m    3-11.50 
  2 Pickney, Alexis           97 US Express TC          1.19m      1.18m    3-10.50 
  3 Pickens, Jennifer         97 Spar TC                1.19m      1.03m    3-04.50 
  4 Porter, Tachauna          97 Mississippi Trac                  1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pickney, Alexis           97 US Express TC          3.69m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
  2 Davis, LaKendra           97 US Express TC                     3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
  2 Davis, Gabrielle          97 New Era TC             4.29m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
  4 Colbert, Nia              97 Future Track TC                   3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
  5 Alexander, Arieal         98 Lafayette YT TC        3.29m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
  6 Metoyer, Andrea'          97 US Express TC                     3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
  7 Burns, Ari                97 Future Track TC                   3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  8 Davis, Lakenya            98 US Express TC          3.60m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  9 Smith, Braelyn            97 BR YMCA                3.50m      2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
 10 Porter, Tachauna          97 Mississippi Trac                  2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmine           97 Lafayette YT TC        9.91m      9.78m   32-01.00 
  2 James, Loren              98 Elm Grove TC                      7.88m   25-10.25 
  3 Davis, Naterria           97 Spar TC                8.34m      7.35m   24-01.50 
  4 Sterling, Celica          97 Faith TC                          7.29m   23-11.00 
  5 Johnson, Taylor           97 Lafayette YT TC        7.13m      7.06m   23-02.00 
  6 McGarner, Clarissa        98 US Express TC          7.29m      7.03m   23-00.75 
  7 Carter, Taylor            97 Spar TC                           6.81m   22-04.25 
  8 Gamble, Aubrey            98 Peak Perf TC           6.90m      4.68m   15-04.25 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McGarner, Clarissa        98 US Express TC         12.27m     18.68m      61-03 
  2 Gamble, Aubrey            98 Peak Perf TC          11.17m     13.77m      45-02 
  3 Johnson, Halle            98 Mississippi Trac                  8.33m      27-04 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thibodeuax, Kalsey        97 Lafayette YT TC                  23.13m      75-11 
  2 Sterling, Celica          97 Faith TC                         21.22m      69-07 
  3 Davis, Naterria           97 Spar TC               21.00m     20.98m      68-10 
  4 Brown, Jerrena            97 Lafayette YT TC        9.62m     16.78m      55-01 
  5 James, Loren              98 Elm Grove TC                     15.58m      51-01 
  6 Davis, LaKendra           97 US Express TC                    13.51m      44-04 
  7 Wright, Amber             98 Faith TC                         12.07m      39-07 
  8 McGarner, Clarissa        98 US Express TC         14.36m     11.79m      38-08 
  9 King, Kristen             98 Faith TC                         10.98m      36-00 
 10 Johnson, Alexandra        97 Lafayette YT TC       10.29m     10.63m      34-10 
 11 Johnson, Halle            98 Mississippi Trac                  6.62m      21-09 
 -- Elliott, Breanna          97 Arch Angels                        FOUL            
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Charles, Julian           98 Spar TC                13.40      13.33   NWI 
  2 Snerling, Tyler           98 Elm Grove TC           13.77      13.68   NWI 
  3 Hart, Logan               97 unattached             13.79      13.74   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Dekeinen         97 Lake Area TC           13.92      13.76   NWI 
  5 McDowell, Tyler           97 Mississippi Heat       13.83      13.83   NWI 
  6 English, Keith            98 Spar TC                14.18      13.94   NWI 
  7 Mouton, Malak             98 Lafayette YT TC        14.38      14.02   NWI 
  8 Moorer, DeShaun           97 Spar TC                14.49      14.43   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Madison, Niger            97 Massey Miracle         14.68                  
 10 Harvey, Tobias            98 South East TC          14.75                  
 11 McGarnerJr, Clarence      98 US Express TC          14.78                  
 12 Smith, Nelson             98 US Express TC          14.91                  
 12 Delmore, Joshua           98 Future Track TC        14.91                  
 14 Azih, Tyler               98 US Express TC          15.28                  
 15 Williams, Andre           97 Elm Grove TC           15.34                  
 16 Scott, Lindsey            98 BR YMCA                15.55                  
 17 Hardnett, Eric            97 Future Track TC        15.74                  
 18 Carmen, Gregory           97 Elm Grove TC           15.75                  
 18 James, Daniel             97 Elm Grove TC           15.75                  
 20 Carroll, Calvin           97 Massey Miracle         15.80                  
 21 Davis, Kenton             98 Peak Perf TC           15.87                  
 22 Jordan, Donald            98 BR YMCA                16.08                  
 23 York, Ryan                97 Spar TC                16.31                  
 24 Williams, Bryce           98 Elm Grove TC           18.26                  
 -- Laboy, Caleb              98 Spar TC                  DQ                   
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunmars, Otis             97 Arch Angels            27.88      27.68   NWI 
  2 Charles, Julian           98 Spar TC                28.22      28.00   NWI 
  3 Rice, Darrius             97 Shreveport TC          28.78      28.06   NWI 
  4 McDowell, Tyler           97 Mississippi Heat       29.69      29.37   NWI 
  5 Stewart, Dekeinen         97 Lake Area TC           29.79      29.89   NWI 
  6 Madison, Niger            97 Massey Miracle         30.82      31.21   NWI 
  7 Smith, Nelson             98 US Express TC          31.98      32.26   NWI 
Preliminaries
  6 McGarnerJr, Clarence      98 US Express TC          30.13                  
  7 Hawkins, Brayln           97 Gkd TC                 30.48                  
  9 Snerling, Tyler           98 Elm Grove TC           30.88                  
 10 Jones, Anthony            97 Natchez TC             30.89                  
 11 Azih, Tyler               98 US Express TC          31.02                  
 12 Canna, Kyon               97 Spar TC                31.19                  
 13 Thompson, Justin          97 Mississippi Trac       31.34                  
 14 Laboy, Caleb              98 Spar TC                31.37                  
 15 Delmore, Joshua           98 Future Track TC        31.53                  
 16 Williams, Andre           97 Elm Grove TC           31.92                  
 18 Purnell, Tommie           98 Mississippi Trac       32.56                  
 19 Hardnett, Eric            97 Future Track TC        32.75                  
 20 Scott, Lindsey            98 BR YMCA                33.44                  
 21 Handy, Jarquin            97 US Express TC          34.10                  
 22 Carmen, Gregory           97 Elm Grove TC           34.80                  
 23 Jordan, Donald            98 BR YMCA                35.20                  
 24 Whitehall, Dillan         98 US Express TC          35.26                  
 25 York, Ryan                97 Spar TC                35.45                  
 26 Williams, Bryce           98 Elm Grove TC           40.69                  
 -- Turner, Jeremiah          97 US Express TC                                 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunmars, Otis             97 Arch Angels          1:02.47    1:01.28  
  2 Robinson, Renard          97 River Cities TC      1:04.44    1:01.68  
  3 Jeanpierre, Brenen        98 Gkd TC               1:04.45    1:01.70  
  4 Rice, Darrius             97 Shreveport TC        1:04.93    1:04.82  
  5 Oliver, Donte             98 New Era TC           1:05.08    1:06.02  
  6 Hawkins, Brayln           97 Gkd TC               1:07.02    1:09.01  
  7 Hardnett, Eric            97 Future Track TC      1:10.39    1:12.69  
  8 Canna, Kyon               97 Spar TC              1:12.32    1:13.43  
Preliminaries
  9 Broussard, Peyton         98 Lafayette YT TC      1:12.37             
 10 Jones, Anthony            97 Natchez TC           1:12.91             
 11 Adams, Kyle               98 Rapides Jr. TC       1:12.98             
 12 Newby, Kenje'             98 Spar TC              1:13.67             
 13 Delmore, Joshua           98 Future Track TC      1:16.45             
 14 Smith, Nelson             98 US Express TC        1:16.90             
 15 Noil, Javonte             97 Faith TC             1:21.40             
 16 Jordan, Donald            98 BR YMCA              1:29.60             
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeanpierre, Brenen        98 Gkd TC                          2:28.43  
  2 Washington, Josh          97 Future Track TC                 2:29.89  
  3 Oliver, Donte             98 New Era TC           2:25.85    2:31.00  
  4 Robinson, Renard          97 River Cities TC                 2:38.54  
  5 Taylor, Spencer           98 Rapides Jr. TC       2:45.48    2:53.93  
  6 Noil, Javonte             97 Faith TC                        3:01.48  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Josh          97 Future Track TC                 5:24.79  
  2 Futch, Connor             97 US                   5:32.00    5:33.11  
  3 Taylor, Spencer           98 Rapides Jr. TC       5:31.10    5:33.15  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Futch, Connor             97 US                  12:28.00   12:54.08  
  1 Taylor, Spencer           98 Rapides Jr. TC      11:45.01   12:54.08  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Calvin           97 Massey Miracle                 11:51.00   official adjustment
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Tobias            98 South East TC          16.58      16.08   NWI 
  2 Turner, Nathan            97 US Express TC          16.73      16.13   NWI 
  3 Thompson, Justin          97 Mississippi Trac                  16.20   NWI 
  4 Turner, Jeremiah          97 US Express TC          17.56      16.73   NWI 
  5 Purnell, Tommie           98 Mississippi Trac                  16.89   NWI 
  6 Griffin, Holland          98 Lafayette YT TC        17.86      18.35   NWI 
  7 Davis, Kenton             98 Peak Perf TC           17.88      18.86   NWI 
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Track Club  'A'                              1:03.00      59.02  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                                    5:08.84  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charles, Julian           98 Spar TC                1.26m      1.24m    4-00.75 
  2 Newby, Kenje'             98 Spar TC                1.14m      1.21m    3-11.50 
  3 Moorer, DeShaun           97 Spar TC                1.14m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Davis, Kenton             98 Peak Perf TC           1.16m      1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hart, Logan               97 unattached             4.54m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
  2 Stewart, Dekeinen         97 Lake Area TC                      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  3 Mouton, Malak             98 Lafayette YT TC        4.20m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
  4 English, Keith            98 Spar TC                4.46m      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  5 Harvey, Tobias            98 South East TC          3.74m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
  6 Thompson, Justin          97 Mississippi Trac                  3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
  7 Scott, Lindsey            98 BR YMCA                3.00m      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  8 Purnell, Tommie           98 Mississippi Trac                  3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Daniel             97 Elm Grove TC                     11.35m   37-03.00 
  2 Russ, Preston             97 unattached             9.00m      9.46m   31-00.50 
  3 Barnes, Myron             97 US Express TC          7.87m      8.84m   29-00.00 
  4 White, Kayin              98 Elm Grove TC                      7.95m   26-01.00 
  5 Tolar, Hunter             97 Peak Perf TC           5.80m      7.27m   23-10.25 
  6 Noil, Javonte             97 Faith TC                          6.69m   21-11.50 
  7 Griffin, Holland          98 Lafayette YT TC        7.01m      6.65m   21-10.00 
  8 Handy, Jarquin            97 US Express TC          5.92m      6.44m   21-01.50 
  9 Duncan, Christopher       98 Gkd TC                            5.34m   17-06.25 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel         97 Arch Angels           23.40m     25.02m      82-01 
  2 Russ, Preston             97 unattached            12.00m     22.03m      72-03 
  3 Barnes, Myron             97 US Express TC         16.76m     20.65m      67-09 
  4 Pickell, Joshua           97 unattached            20.11m     17.16m      56-03 
  5 Tolar, Hunter             97 Peak Perf TC          10.50m     13.75m      45-01 
  6 Hughes, Joseph            98 US Express TC         11.05m     13.31m      43-08 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Broussard, Peyton         98 Lafayette YT TC       19.68m     28.00m      91-10  auto advance-MM erro
  1 Tolar, Hunter             97 Peak Perf TC          19.21m     28.00m      91-10  auto advance-MM erro
  1 White, Kayin              98 Elm Grove TC                     28.00m      91-10  auto advance-MM Erro
  1 McGarnerJr, Clarence      98 US Express TC         15.93m     28.00m      91-10  auto advance-MM erro
  1 Azih, Tyler               98 US Express TC                    28.00m      91-10  auto advance-MM Erro
  1 Dunmars, Otis             97 Arch Angels           26.86m     28.00m      91-10  auto advance-MM erro
  1 Despinasse, Nigel         97 Arch Angels           26.20m     28.00m      91-10  auto advance-MM erro
  1 James, Daniel             97 Elm Grove TC                     28.00m      91-10  auto advance-MM erro
 -- Turner, Nathan            97 US Express TC                        ND            
 -- Duncan, Christopher       98 Gkd TC                               ND            
 -- Turner, Jeremiah          97 US Express TC                        ND            
 -- Barnes, Myron             97 US Express TC         12.31m         ND            
 -- Williams, Bryce           98 Elm Grove TC                         ND            
 -- Hughes, Joseph            98 US Express TC         10.10m         ND            
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brisco, Mikiah            96 Gkd TC                 12.75      12.58   NWI 
  2 Patterson, Gina           95 BR YMCA                12.64      12.59   NWI 
  3 Row, Tylor                96 US Express TC          13.28      12.95   NWI 
  4 Richardson, Casey         96 Future Track TC        13.23      13.10   NWI 
  5 Tate, Shante              95 Road Runners TC        13.28      13.22   NWI 
  6 Soram, Brianna            96 Lake Area TC           13.58      13.36   NWI 
  7 Henderson, Harmoni        95 Mississippi Trac       13.53      13.64   NWI 
  8 Henderson, Alex           96 Arch Angels            14.04      13.74   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Glennia          95 Lake Area TC           14.10                  
  9 Williams, Rachel          95 US Express TC          14.10                  
 11 Smith, Jewel              95 South East TC          14.20                  
 12 Douglas, J'Myrehea        95 Elm Grove TC           14.29                  
 13 Richardson, Shakyra       96 Elm Grove TC           14.72                  
 14 Davis, Marquesha          96 Mississippi Trac       14.87                  
 15 Jackson, Ayla             95 River Cities TC        14.91                  
 16 Tripp, Talisha            95 Mississippi Trac       14.97                  
 17 Thomas, Diamond           95 Road Runners TC        15.24                  
 18 Legier, Torri             96 BR YMCA                15.26                  
 19 Johnson, Jaquencia        95 US Express TC          15.32                  
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Gina           95 BR YMCA                26.35      26.18   NWI 
  2 Row, Tylor                96 US Express TC          27.66      26.99   NWI 
  3 Brisco, Mikiah            96 Gkd TC                 27.14      27.01   NWI 
  4 Hall, Chantilly           95 Mississippi Heat       27.02      27.26   NWI 
  5 Ardoin, Kyerra            95 Lake Area TC           27.97      27.74   NWI 
  6 Whitfield, Kyresha        96 BR YMCA                28.02      27.77   NWI 
  7 Henderson, Harmoni        95 Mississippi Trac       28.00      28.59   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Tate, Shante              95 Road Runners TC        27.56                  
  9 Soram, Brianna            96 Lake Area TC           28.10                  
 10 Richardson, Casey         96 Future Track TC        28.28                  
 11 Semien, Precious          95 Future Track TC        28.30                  
 12 Armstrong, Destiny        95 Future Track TC        28.36                  
 13 Allen, Clarke             96 South East TC          28.50                  
 14 Lewis, Beanca             96 Future Track TC        28.95                  
 15 Miller, Aasia             95 Future Track TC        29.20                  
 16 Richardson, Shakyra       96 Elm Grove TC           29.23                  
 17 Smith, Jewel              95 South East TC          29.68                  
 18 Henderson, Alex           96 Arch Angels            29.75                  
 19 Johnson, Glennia          95 Lake Area TC           29.91                  
 20 Williams, Rachel          95 US Express TC          29.98                  
 21 Douglas, J'Myrehea        95 Elm Grove TC           30.28                  
 22 Brown, Lexxus             96 US Express TC          30.92                  
 23 Anderson, Daniele         96 Future Track TC        31.03                  
 24 Davis, Marquesha          96 Mississippi Trac       31.19                  
 25 Legier, Torri             96 BR YMCA                31.52                  
 26 Johnson, Jaquencia        95 US Express TC          31.53                  
 27 McGalliard, Dominique     96 Elm Grove TC           31.74                  
 28 Jackson, Ayla             95 River Cities TC        32.31                  
 29 Thomas, Diamond           95 Road Runners TC        33.20                  
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Chantilly           95 Mississippi Heat     1:05.25    1:01.80  
  2 Whitfield, Kyresha        96 BR YMCA              1:02.90    1:01.96  
  3 Semien, Precious          95 Future Track TC      1:02.32    1:02.13  
  4 Batiste, Marissa          95 BR YMCA              1:03.60    1:02.36  
  5 Anderson, Jazmyne         95 Future Track TC      1:02.60    1:03.15  
  6 Ardoin, Kyerra            95 Lake Area TC         1:05.24    1:03.39  
  7 Allen, Clarke             96 South East TC        1:02.89    1:04.08  
  8 Armstrong, Destiny        95 Future Track TC      1:04.17    1:05.81  
Preliminaries
  9 Lewis, Beanca             96 Future Track TC      1:05.58             
 10 Tripeaux, Kalaia          96 US Express TC        1:07.29             
 11 Miller, Aasia             95 Future Track TC      1:08.25             
 12 Winans, Teyairra          96 Spar TC              1:08.41             
 13 Davis, Marquesha          96 Mississippi Trac     1:09.95             
 14 Foley, Dominique          96 Future Track TC      1:10.12             
 15 Henderson, Harmoni        95 Mississippi Trac     1:10.27             
 16 Richardson, Shakyra       96 Elm Grove TC         1:10.85             
 17 Anderson, Daniele         96 Future Track TC      1:11.42             
 18 Washington, Taylor        95 BR YMCA              1:12.00             
 19 Brown, Lexxus             96 US Express TC        1:13.47             
 20 Johnson, Jaquencia        95 US Express TC        1:14.20             
 21 McGalliard, Dominique     96 Elm Grove TC         1:14.35             
 22 Legier, Torri             96 BR YMCA              1:14.57             
 23 Williams, Rachel          95 US Express TC        1:14.97             
 24 Williams, Mia             96 Future Track TC      1:16.44             
 25 Thomas, Diamond           95 Road Runners TC      1:22.99             
 26 Martin, Rikitiana         95 Elm Grove TC         1:24.80             
 27 Gilliam, Makayia          96 BR YMCA              1:30.99             
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strong, Ja'Nesha          96 Spar TC              2:37.00    2:32.42  
  2 Allen, Clarke             96 South East TC        2:35.96    2:32.94  
  3 Anderson, Jazmyne         95 Future Track TC                 2:38.79  
  4 Raybourn, Lindsay         96 Zydeco TC                       2:42.59  
  5 Winans, Teyairra          96 Spar TC              2:50.00    2:46.05  
  6 Johnson, Dericka          96 US Express TC        2:54.35    2:57.68  
  7 Wicks, Keishaun           95 US Express TC        2:53.76    2:58.14  
  8 Brown, Kimberly           95 Gkd TC                          3:00.18  
  9 Tripeaux, Kalaia          96 US Express TC        3:08.75    3:02.46  
 10 McGalliard, Dominique     96 Elm Grove TC                    3:03.82  
 11 Washington, Taylor        95 BR YMCA              3:00.00    3:11.76  
 12 Williams, Mia             96 Future Track TC                 3:18.29  
 13 Gilliam, Makayia          96 BR YMCA              2:55.00    3:27.88  
 14 King, Kelsey              96 Faith TC                        3:58.41  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strong, Ja'Nesha          96 Spar TC              6:15.00    5:17.94  
  1 Raybourn, Lindsay         96 Zydeco TC                       5:17.94  
  3 Johnson, Dericka          96 US Express TC        6:22.67    6:05.04  
  4 Wicks, Keishaun           95 US Express TC        6:11.14    6:06.23  
  5 Washington, Taylor        95 BR YMCA              5:15.00    6:29.64  
  6 Gilliam, Makayia          96 BR YMCA              5:30.00    6:58.43  
  7 Gamble, Brittney          95 Peak Perf TC         7:09.60    7:00.54  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raybourn, Lindsay         96 Zydeco TC                      12:26.30  
  2 Johnson, Dericka          96 US Express TC       14:41.93   15:02.99  
  3 Brown, Kimberly           95 Gkd TC                         15:20.00  
  4 Gamble, Brittney          95 Peak Perf TC        15:45.30   17:24.07  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Daniele         96 Future Track TC                24:16.08  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Row, Tylor                96 US Express TC          16.57      16.67   NWI 
  2 Wallace, Arielle          95 South East TC          17.28      16.75   NWI 
  3 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 US Express TC          20.30      18.58   NWI 
  4 Austin, Christina         96 Peak Perf TC           20.36      19.62   NWI 
  5 Fontenot, Chelsea         96 Lake Area TC                      20.03   NWI 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McKinley, D'Lacia         95 BR YMCA                29.80      30.93   NWI 
  2 Wallace, Arielle          95 South East TC          31.58      31.16   NWI 
  3 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 US Express TC          33.83      34.36   NWI 
  4 Austin, Christina         96 Peak Perf TC           28.32      34.92   NWI 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               50.00      49.91  
  2 Future Track Club  'A'                                         53.08  
  3 Lake Area Express TC  'A'                                      53.94  
  4 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                                      55.56  
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                             4:10.00    4:44.98  
  2 Future Track Club  'A'                                       4:52.86  
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Arielle          95 South East TC          1.44m      1.46m    4-09.50 
  2 Williams, Elasha          96 unattached                        1.31m    4-03.50 
  3 Austin, Christina         96 Peak Perf TC           1.27m      1.22m    4-00.00 
  3 Fontenot, Chelsea         96 Lake Area TC                      1.22m    4-00.00 
  5 Gamble, Brittney          95 Peak Perf TC           1.27m      1.19m    3-10.75 
  5 Henderson, Harmoni        95 Mississippi Trac                  1.19m    3-10.75 
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LeLeux, Kristynn          95 New Heights Gym        2.43m    8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McKinley, D'Lacia         95 BR YMCA                5.20m      5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah            96 Gkd TC                            4.87m   1.3  15-11.75 
  3 Batiste, Marissa          95 BR YMCA                5.20m      4.71m   1.8  15-05.50 
  4 Row, Tylor                96 US Express TC          4.51m      4.57m   1.8  15-00.00 
  5 Smith, Jewel              95 South East TC          4.54m      4.51m   1.9  14-09.75 
  6 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 US Express TC          4.43m      4.31m   1.1  14-01.75 
  7 Johnson, Glennia          95 Lake Area TC                      4.18m  +0.0  13-08.75 
  8 Soram, Brianna            96 Lake Area TC                      4.05m   0.9  13-03.50 
  9 Ardoin, Kyerra            95 Lake Area TC                      4.04m   1.0  13-03.25 
 10 Fontenot, Chelsea         96 Lake Area TC                      3.71m   0.9  12-02.25 
 11 Austin, Christina         96 Peak Perf TC           3.78m      3.46m   0.8  11-04.25 
 12 Davis, Marquesha          96 Mississippi Trac                  3.32m   1.1  10-10.75 
 -- Williams, Elasha          96 unattached                         FOUL                 
 -- King, Kelsey              96 Faith TC                           FOUL                 
 -- Tripp, Talisha            95 Mississippi Trac                   FOUL                 
 -- Douglas, J'Myrehea        95 Elm Grove TC                       FOUL                 
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jewel              95 South East TC                     9.36m  +0.0  30-08.50 
  2 Williams, Elasha          96 unattached                        8.81m   1.0  28-11.00 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 US Express TC          8.90m      8.61m   28-03.00 
  2 Williams, Elasha          96 unattached                        8.11m   26-07.25 
  3 Phillips, Rodneisha       96 Mississippi Trac                  7.87m   25-10.00 
  4 St Ann, Autumn            95 Lafayette YT TC        5.96m      7.65m   25-01.25 
  5 Honora, Jalen             95 US Express TC          7.13m      7.03m   23-00.75 
  6 King, Kelsey              96 Faith TC                          5.61m   18-05.00 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rodneisha       96 Mississippi Trac                 23.91m      78-05 
  2 Antoine, Joy              96 unattached            19.29m     22.19m      72-10 
  3 Alexander, Alexica        96 Lafayette YT TC                  19.03m      62-05 
  4 Honora, Jalen             95 US Express TC         15.30m     16.65m      54-07 
  5 St Ann, Autumn            95 Lafayette YT TC       17.22m     16.13m      52-11 
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Alexica        96 Lafayette YT TC       12.35m     16.11m      52-10 
  2 St Ann, Autumn            95 Lafayette YT TC       11.94m     14.22m      46-08 
  3 Phillips, Rodneisha       96 Mississippi Trac                 13.23m      43-05 
  4 Honora, Jalen             95 US Express TC         12.49m     11.90m      39-00 
  5 King, Kelsey              96 Faith TC                         10.05m      33-00 
  6 Antoine, Joy              96 unattached             8.62m      9.40m      30-10 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Triplett, Gary            96 BR YMCA                11.63      11.56   NWI 
  2 McBride, Corey            95 Future Track TC        11.43      11.57   NWI 
  3 Henderson, Ahkeem         95 Peak Perf TC           11.79      11.72   NWI 
  4 Henry, JaMichael          95 Spar TC                11.87      11.74   NWI 
  5 Williams, Jalen           96 Mississippi Heat       12.04      12.14   NWI 
  6 Mcclendon, Tarium         95 Lake Area TC           12.61      12.66   NWI 
  7 Parker, Sean              95 BR YMCA                12.48      12.69   NWI 
  8 Maxey, Malcolm            95 Mississippi Heat       12.71      12.79   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Foster, Hendrick          95 US Express TC          13.00                  
 10 Lawrence, Ray             95 Future Track TC        13.23                  
 11 Davis, James              96 US Express TC          13.32                  
 12 Berry, Latin              96 Lake Area TC           13.51                  
 13 Wilson, Jabari            96 New Era TC             13.58                  
 14 Carroll, Adrian           95 Massey Miracle         13.62                  
 15 Thurman, Ezekiel          96 Mississippi Trac       13.74                  
 16 Abbott, Larry             96 Arch Angels            14.50                  
 17 Thomas, Terrance          96 Gkd TC                 14.87                  
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Corey            95 Future Track TC        23.17      23.30   NWI 
  2 Triplett, Gary            96 BR YMCA                24.38      23.98   NWI 
  3 Henderson, Ahkeem         95 Peak Perf TC           24.23      23.99   NWI 
  4 Williams, Jalen           96 Mississippi Heat       24.36      24.77   NWI 
  5 Elliott, Curtis           95 US Express TC          25.06      25.44   NWI 
  6 Parker, Sean              95 BR YMCA                25.27      25.86   NWI 
  7 Maxey, Malcolm            95 Mississippi Heat       25.66      26.08   NWI 
  8 Henry, JaMichael          95 Spar TC                24.50      28.21   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Berry, Latin              96 Lake Area TC           25.78                  
 10 Shepherd, Jared           95 Spar TC                25.95                  
 11 Stevenson, Kaelon         95 US Express TC          25.98                  
 12 Lawrence, Ray             95 Future Track TC        26.90                  
 12 Foster, Hendrick          95 US Express TC          26.90                  
 14 Housley, Nicholas         96 River Cities TC        27.43                  
 15 Bell, Savon               95 Spar TC                28.14                  
 16 Davis, James              96 US Express TC          28.48                  
 17 Thurman, Ezekiel          96 Mississippi Trac       30.02                  
 18 Evans, Melvin             96 Elm Grove TC           30.30                  
 19 Abbott, Larry             96 Arch Angels            30.38                  
 20 Gibbens, Marvin           96 Elm Grove TC           31.88                  
 21 Thomas, Terrance          96 Gkd TC                 32.33                  
 22 Carroll, Brandon          96 Massey Miracle         33.67                  
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodard, Dwayne           95 BR YMCA                55.18      54.57  
  2 Shepherd, Jared           95 Spar TC                55.48      54.78  
  3 Elliott, Curtis           95 US Express TC          56.16      54.79  
  4 Delmore, Jordan           95 Future Track TC        55.58      56.61  
  5 Mcclendon, Tarium         95 Lake Area TC           59.03      58.04  
  6 Stevenson, Kaelon         95 US Express TC          58.51      59.70  
  7 Lawrence, Ray             95 Future Track TC        58.83    1:00.19  
  8 Housley, Nicholas         96 River Cities TC        58.70    1:00.79  
Preliminaries
  9 Maxey, Malcolm            95 Mississippi Heat     1:00.93             
 10 Foster, Hendrick          95 US Express TC        1:01.20             
 11 Jefferson, Detron         95 unattached           1:03.29             
 12 West, Ryan                96 BR YMCA              1:04.05             
 13 Davis, James              96 US Express TC        1:05.43             
 14 Smith, Henry              96 Road Runners TC      1:05.46             
 15 Johnson, Kenneth          95 US Express TC        1:07.48             
 16 Keyton, Xavier            96 Mississippi Heat     1:08.54             
 17 Abbott, Larry             96 Arch Angels          1:10.06             
 18 Thomas, Terrance          96 Gkd TC               1:10.74             
 19 Evans, Melvin             96 Elm Grove TC         1:17.30             
 20 Gibbens, Marvin           96 Elm Grove TC         1:17.43             
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Delmore, Jordan           95 Future Track TC                 2:15.73  
  2 George, Jaylon            96 BR YMCA              2:28.00    2:32.89  
  3 West, Ryan                96 BR YMCA              2:40.00    2:34.24  
  4 Keyton, Xavier            96 Mississippi Heat                2:35.27  
  5 Hardnett, Darrell         95 Future Track TC                 2:37.29  
  6 Johnson, Kenneth          95 US Express TC        2:43.34    2:40.90  
  7 Smith, Henry              96 Road Runners TC                 2:41.01  
  8 Walker, Joshua            95 Elm Grove TC                    2:43.46  
  9 Anderson, Aaron           96 Faith TC                        2:49.89  
 10 Evans, Melvin             96 Elm Grove TC                    2:54.23  
 11 York, Robert              95 Spar TC              2:50.00    2:56.41  
 12 Honore, Dalton            96 BR YMCA              2:48.00    3:04.90  
 13 Gibbens, Marvin           96 Elm Grove TC                    3:13.46  
 -- Newby, Bakeem             95 Spar TC              2:19.00         DQ   Broke in to early
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delmore, Jordan           95 Future Track TC                 4:43.18  
  2 Newby, Bakeem             95 Spar TC              4:53.00    4:47.12  
  3 Smith, Henry              96 Road Runners TC                 5:18.82  
  4 Comeaux, Michael          96 unattached           5:34.00    5:21.30  
  5 Hardnett, Darrell         95 Future Track TC                 5:25.36  
  6 West, Ryan                96 BR YMCA              5:10.00    5:26.90  
  7 Clark, Joshua             95 Arch Angels                     5:33.07  
  8 Anderson, Aaron           96 Faith TC                        5:41.05  
  9 York, Robert              95 Spar TC              6:50.00    5:47.62  
 10 Jefferson, Robert         95 Future Track TC                 5:48.59  
 11 Honore, Dalton            96 BR YMCA              5:20.00    6:14.21  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Aaron           96 Faith TC                       12:14.68  
  2 Comeaux, Michael          96 unattached          12:00.00   12:30.92  
  3 Jefferson, Robert         95 Future Track TC                13:07.80  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Daniel            96 US Express TC       16:36.27   20:23.04  
  2 White, Vincent            96 US Express TC       16:33.54   21:22.58  
  3 Carroll, Brandon          96 Massey Miracle                 26:06.80  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Picasso           96 South East TC          14.97      15.69   NWI 
  2 Nelson, Delwin            95 Peak Perf TC           17.32      17.71   NWI 
  3 Montgomery, Victor        96 Miss Youth TC          16.25      18.12   NWI 
  4 Banks, Yoseff             96 US Express TC          18.88      18.17   NWI 
  5 Carroll, Adrian           95 Massey Miracle                    23.02   NWI 
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Woodard, Dwayne           95 BR YMCA                27.10      26.99   NWI 
  2 Nelson, Picasso           96 South East TC          28.44      28.96   NWI 
  3 Montgomery, Victor        96 Miss Youth TC          31.50      30.39   NWI 
  4 Banks, Yoseff             96 US Express TC          31.20      31.12   NWI 
  5 Nelson, Delwin            95 Peak Perf TC           31.15      31.93   NWI 
  6 Glynn, Peyton             96 Peak Perf TC           35.90      36.33   NWI 
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               45.80      48.24  
  2 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                             1:29.55  
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                             3:47.00    3:56.39  
  2 United Southern Express TC  'A'                              4:03.40  
  3 Spar Track Club  'A'                              3:59.00    4:24.65  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Savon               95 Spar TC                           1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Nelson, Delwin            95 Peak Perf TC           1.42m      1.49m    4-10.50 
  3 Glynn, Peyton             96 Peak Perf TC           4.40m      1.34m    4-04.75 
  4 Booker, Chaunsi           96 Gkd TC                            1.28m    4-02.25 
  5 Honore, Dalton            96 BR YMCA                3.50m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duvio, Dylan              95 unattached             3.35m   11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Gautreau, Gavin           96 New Heights Gym                 9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Lopez, Bailey             95 New Heights Gym        2.74m    9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Wilson, Matthew           95 New Heights Gym        2.74m    7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Renard, Brandon           96 New Heights Gym        2.13m    6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McBride, Corey            95 Future Track TC                   6.00m   0.8  19-08.25 
  2 Henry, JaMichael          95 Spar TC                5.99m      5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
  3 George, Jaylon            96 BR YMCA                5.50m      5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
  4 Nelson, Delwin            95 Peak Perf TC           4.50m      5.18m   1.2  17-00.00 
  5 Gage, Donald              95 BR YMCA                6.00m      5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
  6 Wilson, Jabari            96 New Era TC             4.87m      5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
  7 Elliott, Curtis           95 US Express TC          5.26m      4.93m   1.3  16-02.25 
  8 Honore, Dalton            96 BR YMCA                4.00m      4.61m   2.5  15-01.50 
  9 Jefferson, Detron         95 unattached             4.80m      4.17m  +0.0  13-08.25 
 10 Glynn, Peyton             96 Peak Perf TC          13.45m      4.02m   1.5  13-02.25 
 11 Berry, Latin              96 Lake Area TC                      3.79m   0.5  12-05.25 
 12 Anderson, Aaron           96 Faith TC                          3.64m   0.6  11-11.50 
 13 Gay, James                96 Arch Angels            3.66m      3.46m  +0.0  11-04.25 
 -- Nelson, Picasso           96 South East TC          4.98m       FOUL                 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Savon               95 Spar TC                          10.23m  -2.5  33-06.75 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Malone, James             96 Peak Perf TC           8.12m      8.91m   29-02.75 
  2 Russ, Tony                95 unattached            25.00m      8.59m   28-02.25 
  3 Eddie, Jaquon             95 Elm Grove TC                      8.57m   28-01.50 
  4 Davis, Corion             95 Future Track TC                   8.39m   27-06.50 
  5 Orange, Isiah             95 Arch Angels            6.42m      6.72m   22-00.75 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Hunter           95 unattached            39.01m     31.68m     103-11 
  2 Malone, James             96 Peak Perf TC          60.00m     24.07m      79-00 
  3 Russ, Tony                95 unattached            35.00m     23.44m      76-11 
  4 Orange, Isiah             95 Arch Angels           14.55m     18.26m      59-11 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eddie, Jaquon             95 Elm Grove TC                     32.14m     105-05 
  2 Chaumont, Reese           96 unattached            28.95m     27.57m      90-05 
  3 Malone, James             96 Peak Perf TC          90.00m     25.44m      83-05 
  4 Orange, Isiah             95 Arch Angels           20.11m     20.99m      68-10 
  5 White, Vincent            96 US Express TC         12.82m     14.49m      47-06 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Asia              93 Mississippi Trac       12.41      12.40   NWI 
  2 Moore, Chyreece           93 Spar TC                12.59      12.53   NWI 
  3 Tobias, Rashion           93 New Era TC             12.70      12.76   NWI 
  4 Wade, Victoria            93 Spar TC                12.74      12.86   NWI 
  5 Wilson, Jaha              93 New Era TC             12.80      12.91   NWI 
  6 Brisco, Dominique         93 Gkd TC                 12.86      12.98   NWI 
  7 Mitchell, Tia             93 Spar TC                12.80      13.07   NWI 
  8 Ferrara, Shalynn          93 New Era TC             13.00      13.08   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Odems, Kenya              93 Mississippi Trac       13.35                  
 10 Richardson, Aspen         93 Future Track TC        13.38                  
 11 Bailey, Natasha           94 US Express TC          13.47                  
 11 Wilhite, Jalisa           93 Massey Miracle         13.47                  
 13 Davis, Chelsey            93 Lake Area TC           13.68                  
 14 Moore, Jaz'mon            93 Mississippi Trac       13.71                  
 15 Henderson, Kaitlyn        94 BR YMCA                13.76                  
 16 Johnson, Myeisha          94 US Express TC          13.81                  
 17 Richardson, Tyrisha       93 Road Runners TC        13.95                  
 18 Price, Marcella           93 Spar TC                14.11                  
 19 Jones, Destiny            94 Arch Angels            14.21                  
 20 Hargrave, Sontrell        94 BR YMCA                14.29                  
 21 Wimberly, Desiree         93 Massey Miracle         14.38                  
 22 Merrell, Seanah           94 Road Runners TC        14.44                  
 23 Rucker, Joy               94 Arch Angels            14.98                  
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Every, Diamond            93 New Era TC             25.69      25.99   NWI 
  2 Anderson, Reyna           93 Future Track TC        25.65      26.04   NWI 
  3 Wade, Victoria            93 Spar TC                26.40      26.59   NWI 
  4 Mitchell, Tia             93 Spar TC                26.29      26.66   NWI 
  5 Ferrara, Shalynn          93 New Era TC             26.41      27.28   NWI 
 -- Tobias, Rashion           93 New Era TC             26.38        DNF   NWI 
Preliminaries
  3 Cooper, Asia              93 Mississippi Trac       25.92                  
  8 Zenon, Danielle           93 Lafayette YT TC        26.43                  
  9 Thompson, Teirral         93 Lake Area TC           26.53                  
 10 Lampkins, Charlishia      93 Massey Miracle         27.63                  
 11 Davis, Chelsey            93 Lake Area TC           27.70                  
 12 Whitaker, Normon          93 Future Track TC        27.83                  
 13 Young, Alexis             94 Spar TC                27.86                  
 14 Odems, Kenya              93 Mississippi Trac       28.03                  
 15 Thomas, Shareka           93 Massey Miracle         28.13                  
 16 Johnson, Myeisha          94 US Express TC          28.26                  
 17 Moore, Chyreece           93 Spar TC                28.50                  
 18 Miller, Samaria           94 Spar TC                28.58                  
 19 Richardson, Tyrisha       93 Road Runners TC        28.79                  
 20 Richardson, Aspen         93 Future Track TC        28.83                  
 21 Price, Marcella           93 Spar TC                29.65                  
 22 Wimberly, Desiree         93 Massey Miracle         30.24                  
 22 Merrell, Seanah           94 Road Runners TC        30.24                  
 24 Hargrave, Sontrell        94 BR YMCA                30.26                  
 25 Jones, Destiny            94 Arch Angels            31.25                  
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Every, Diamond            93 New Era TC             59.50      57.52  
  2 Anderson, Reyna           93 Future Track TC        57.60      57.69  
  3 Whitaker, Normon          93 Future Track TC      1:01.61    1:01.23  
  4 Johnson, Dionel           94 New Era TC           1:02.67    1:02.80  
  5 Lampkins, Charlishia      93 Massey Miracle       1:01.65    1:03.42  
  6 Young, Alexis             94 Spar TC              1:04.20    1:04.06  
  7 Johnson, Myeisha          94 US Express TC        1:03.49    1:04.07  
Preliminaries
  6 Cooper, Asia              93 Mississippi Trac     1:02.82             
  9 Early, Faith              94 Future Track TC      1:04.86             
 10 Richardson, Tyrisha       93 Road Runners TC      1:07.60             
 11 Davis, Chelsey            93 Lake Area TC         1:07.84             
 12 Miller, Samaria           94 Spar TC              1:11.58             
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Dionel           94 New Era TC                      2:30.95  
  2 Early, Faith              94 Future Track TC      2:38.00    2:31.84  
  3 Degruy, Devin             93 New Era TC           2:35.26    2:32.89  
  4 Massey, K'Deidra          94 Massey Miracle                  2:35.40  
  5 Sylvester, Margrethe      93 Peak Perf TC         2:51.08    2:53.13  
  6 Orange, Nakeytha          94 Arch Angels                     3:44.89  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massey, K'Deidra          94 Massey Miracle                  5:40.09  
  2 Sylvester, Margrethe      93 Peak Perf TC         5:35.60    5:51.14  
  3 Orange, Nakeytha          94 Arch Angels                     6:48.42  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massey, K'Deidra          94 Massey Miracle                 12:03.26  
  2 Sylvester, Margrethe      93 Peak Perf TC        11:29.60   12:58.77  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Coates, PrimMecha         93 Future Track TC        15.20      15.33   NWI 
  2 Brisco, Dominique         93 Gkd TC                            16.04   NWI 
  3 Thompson, Teirral         93 Lake Area TC                      16.18   NWI 
  4 Washington, Jasmine       94 Mississippi Heat                  16.58   NWI 
  5 Weatherspoon, Larrion     93 New Era TC             16.48      17.06   NWI 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tasker, April             93 Future Track TC      1:07.00    1:09.60  
  2 Coates, PrimMecha         93 Future Track TC      1:08.20    1:12.43  
  3 Thompson, Teirral         93 Lake Area TC                    1:15.43  
  4 Watson, Laticia           93 Future Track TC                 1:17.93  
 
Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Track Club  'A'                                49.00      49.32  
  2 New Era Track Club  'A'                                        49.43  
  3 Future Track Club  'A'                                         50.94  
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Era Track Club  'A'                                      4:08.79  
  2 Future Track Club  'A'                                       4:18.05  
  3 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                      4:20.08  
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weatherspoon, Larrion     93 New Era TC             1.47m      1.51m    4-11.50 
 -- Richardson, Tyrisha       93 Road Runners TC                      NH            
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pfantz, Ashley            93 New Heights Gym        2.74m   10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Richard, Alex-kaye        93 New Heights Gym                 8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Bertrand, Emily           93 New Heights Gym        1.82m    7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tia             93 Spar TC                5.80m      5.23m   1.0  17-02.00 
  2 Brisco, Dominique         93 Gkd TC                            5.18m  -1.3  17-00.00 
  3 Zenon, Danielle           93 Lafayette YT TC        5.80m      5.16m   1.0  16-11.25 
  4 Sims, Raven               93 BR YMCA                5.20m      4.90m  -1.1  16-01.00 
  5 Johnson, Myeisha          94 US Express TC          4.72m      4.63m   0.9  15-02.25 
  6 Williams, Donesia         94 Massey Miracle                    4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75 
  7 Washington, Jasmine       94 Mississippi Heat                  4.39m  -2.4  14-05.00 
  8 Moore, Jaz'mon            93 Mississippi Trac                  4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  9 Hargrave, Sontrell        94 BR YMCA                4.85m      4.14m  -1.0  13-07.00 
 10 Miller, Samaria           94 Spar TC                4.67m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 11 Odems, Kenya              93 Mississippi Trac                  2.94m   1.5   9-07.75 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tasker, April             93 Future Track TC       11.73m     11.03m  -1.7  36-02.25 
  2 Washington, Jasmine       94 Mississippi Heat                  9.83m  +0.0  32-03.00 
  3 Hargrave, Sontrell        94 BR YMCA                9.00m      9.68m  -1.1  31-09.25 
  4 Watson, Laticia           93 Future Track TC                   9.53m   0.1  31-03.25 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Gabby         94 Arch Angels            7.87m      8.82m   28-11.25 
  2 Dawkins, Chelsea          93 Massey Miracle                    8.65m   28-04.50 
  3 Jones, Destiny            94 Arch Angels            6.29m      6.11m   20-00.50 
  4 Rucker, Joy               94 Arch Angels            5.98m      5.94m   19-06.00 
  5 Buchan, Catherine         94 Peak Perf TC           5.06m      5.69m   18-08.00 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Chelsea          93 Massey Miracle                   23.02m      75-06 
  2 Despinasse, Gabby         94 Arch Angels           65.00m     22.48m      73-09 
  3 Buchan, Catherine         94 Peak Perf TC          17.22m     18.48m      60-07 
  4 Jones, Destiny            94 Arch Angels           15.90m     13.19m      43-03 
  5 Rucker, Joy               94 Arch Angels                      12.67m      41-07 
  6 Orange, Nakeytha          94 Arch Angels                      10.67m      35-00 
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chaumont, Madalyn         94 unattached            30.48m     29.44m      96-07 
  2 Buchan, Catherine         94 Peak Perf TC          23.03m     23.93m      78-06 
  3 Dawkins, Chelsea          93 Massey Miracle                   21.29m      69-10 
  4 Orange, Nakeytha          94 Arch Angels                      17.43m      57-02 
  5 Rucker, Joy               94 Arch Angels                      16.71m      54-10 
  6 Despinasse, Gabby         94 Arch Angels           18.28m     14.82m      48-07 
 
Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buchan, Catherine         94 Peak Perf TC                      1.00m       3-03 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kailo              93 Mississippi Heat       11.36      10.98   NWI 
  2 Jacobs, Deandre           93 Future Track TC        10.95      11.01   NWI 
  3 Wells, Robert             93 Mississippi Heat       11.22      11.28   NWI 
  4 Pate, Tommy               93 Mississippi Trac       11.32      11.48   NWI 
  5 Smith, Kyonz              93 River Cities TC        11.65      11.49   NWI 
  6 Smith, Terrell            94 Mississippi Heat       11.46      11.52   NWI 
  7 Griffin, Justin           93 Lake Area TC           11.77      11.88   NWI 
  8 Stewart, Brandon          94 Spar TC                11.37      12.87   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Robinson, Curtis          93 Mississippi Heat       11.81                  
 10 Rougeau, Jarreth          93 Lake Area TC           11.82                  
 10 Quinn, Jerry              93 Rapides Jr. TC         11.82                  
 12 Gibson, Brodrick          94 BR YMCA                11.86                  
 13 Payne, Everette           94 Spar TC                11.90                  
 14 Foster, Areco             93 US Express TC          11.93                  
 15 Willis, Troy              93 Spar TC                11.94                  
 16 Pierce, Aravous           93 Massey Miracle         11.98                  
 16 Rawls, Ladarrius          93 Spar TC                11.98                  
 18 Malone, DeBarrea          94 Mississippi Heat       12.04                  
 19 Harris, Fenikin           93 Mississippi Trac       12.15                  
 20 Blunt, Denterrius         93 Massey Miracle         12.36                  
 21 Brown, Chrystopher        93 Spar TC                12.41                  
 22 Lewis, Marquillus         94 US Express TC          12.45                  
 23 Williams, Joseph          93 Peak Perf TC           12.63                  
 24 Morris, Markell           93 US Express TC          12.69                  
 25 Gault, Brett              94 Lake Area TC           12.91                  
 26 Mitchell, Trever          93 Road Runners TC        12.95                  
 27 Davis, Xavier             93 Peak Perf TC           13.43                  
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Deandre           93 Future Track TC        21.91      22.21   NWI  2 
  2 Moore, Kailo              93 Mississippi Heat                  23.08   NWI  1 
  3 Wells, Robert             93 Mississippi Heat       24.51      23.25   NWI  1 
  4 Smith, Kyonz              93 River Cities TC        23.66      23.35   NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Terrell            94 Mississippi Heat       23.95      23.37   NWI  2 
  6 Pate, Tommy               93 Mississippi Trac       23.57      23.54   NWI  2 
  7 Daniels, Tremayne         93 Road Runners TC        23.95      24.14   NWI  2 
  8 Quinn, Jerry              93 Rapides Jr. TC         24.06      24.21   NWI  2 
  9 Griffin, Justin           93 Lake Area TC           23.75      24.40   NWI  2 
 10 Gibson, Brodrick          94 BR YMCA                24.10      24.53   NWI  2 
 11 Malone, DeBarrea          94 Mississippi Heat       24.79      25.70   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
  9 Robinson, Curtis          93 Mississippi Heat       24.20                     
 10 Payne, Everette           94 Spar TC                24.44                     
 11 Johnson, Edward           93 Massey Miracle         24.45                     
 12 Freeman, Aquanius         93 Road Runners TC        24.49                     
 14 Dalcourt, Deandre         94 BR YMCA                24.55                     
 15 Harris, Fenikin           93 Mississippi Trac       24.56                     
 16 Mullens, Derrick          94 BR YMCA                24.59                     
 17 Bowman, Christopher       93 Spar TC                24.61                     
 17 Rawls, Ladarrius          93 Spar TC                24.61                     
 19 Lewis, Marquillus         94 US Express TC          24.64                     
 21 Foster, Areco             93 US Express TC          24.92                     
 22 Pierce, Aravous           93 Massey Miracle         24.97                     
 23 Willis, Troy              93 Spar TC                25.11                     
 24 Brown, Chrystopher        93 Spar TC                25.40                     
 25 Alderson, Christopher     93 Peak Perf TC           25.49                     
 26 Morris, Markell           93 US Express TC          25.50                     
 27 Sparrow, Micheal          94 Future Track TC        25.55                     
 28 Thedford, Gregory         93 Mississippi Trac       25.74                     
 29 Stewart, Brandon          94 Spar TC                25.77                     
 30 Gault, Brett              94 Lake Area TC           26.53                     
 31 Maxey, Reuben             94 Mississippi Heat       27.31                     
 32 Mitchell, Trever          93 Road Runners TC        27.70                     
 33 Ryals, Kristopher         93 Spar TC                27.81                     
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalcourt, Deandre         94 BR YMCA                54.18      51.90  
  2 Daniels, Tremayne         93 Road Runners TC        53.02      53.37  
  3 Hamilton, Donnay          93 South East TC          55.66      54.35  
  4 Ledet, Tyler              94 Lafayette YT TC        56.06      54.43  
  5 Foster, Areco             93 US Express TC          55.98      54.63  
  5 Johnson, Edward           93 Massey Miracle         56.09      54.63  
  7 Morris, Markell           93 US Express TC          57.00      57.75  
  8 Sparrow, Micheal          94 Future Track TC        57.13      58.97  
Preliminaries
  9 Quinn, Jerry              93 Rapides Jr. TC         57.52             
 10 Bynum, Joshua             93 Massey Miracle         57.67             
 11 Alderson, Christopher     93 Peak Perf TC           58.26             
 12 Thedford, Gregory         93 Mississippi Trac       58.28             
 13 Freeman, Aquanius         93 Road Runners TC        58.33             
 14 Williams, Joseph          93 Peak Perf TC           59.63             
 15 Mullens, Derrick          94 BR YMCA                59.68             
 16 Austin, James             93 River Cities TC      1:00.11             
 17 Maxey, Reuben             94 Mississippi Heat     1:01.20             
 18 Mitchell, Trever          93 Road Runners TC      1:01.90             
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gladney, Albert           93 Spar TC                         2:06.43  
  2 English, Avery            94 BR YMCA              2:07.00    2:09.44  
  3 Rhorer, Matthew           94 US                   2:09.00    2:13.89  
  4 Daniels, Tremayne         93 Road Runners TC                 2:14.65  
  5 Thompson, Chris           93 Future Track TC                 2:15.92  
  6 Noel, Devin               94 Lafayette YT TC      2:16.60    2:16.42  
  7 Austin, James             93 River Cities TC                 2:16.88  
  8 Hamilton, Donnay          93 South East TC        2:14.13    2:21.41  
  9 Mcgee, Terrick            94 Arch Angels          2:23.00    2:21.57  
 10 Small, Marquez            93 Massey Miracle                  2:24.99  
 11 Grady, Robert             93 Peak Perf TC         2:32.10    2:30.53  
 12 Ledet, Tyler              94 Lafayette YT TC      2:10.50    2:30.98  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Matthew             93 BR YMCA              4:24.00    4:25.17  
  2 Gladney, Albert           93 Spar TC                         4:27.66  
  3 Thompson, Chris           93 Future Track TC                 4:42.74  
  4 Hamilton, Donnay          93 South East TC        5:07.69    4:48.03  
  5 Mcgee, Terrick            94 Arch Angels          5:12.00    4:49.31  
  6 Rhorer, Matthew           94 US                   4:38.00    4:50.00  
  7 Matheny, Evan             94 Future Track TC                 4:51.28  
  8 Grady, Robert             93 Peak Perf TC         5:19.50    5:15.89  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Matthew             93 BR YMCA              9:31.57   10:44.84  
  2 Matheny, Evan             94 Future Track TC     11:00.00   10:59.74  
  3 Hamilton, Donnay          93 South East TC       11:12.20   11:18.94  
  4 Engen, Austin             93 Rapides Jr. TC      10:49.04   12:22.87  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Green, Deonta             93 Mississippi Trac                  15.56   NWI 
  2 Bowman, Christopher       93 Spar TC                           17.35   NWI 
  3 Evans, Christopher        93 Peak Perf TC           17.80      18.84   NWI 
  4 Lewis, Marquillus         94 US Express TC                     20.29   NWI 
  5 Carter, Kaymin            93 Spar TC                           20.38   NWI 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 English, Avery            94 BR YMCA                59.00      58.80  
  2 Green, Deonta             93 Mississippi Trac                1:00.07  
  3 Bowman, Christopher       93 Spar TC              1:07.00    1:05.18  
  4 Evans, Christopher        93 Peak Perf TC         1:04.70    1:06.46  
  5 Carter, Kaymin            93 Spar TC              1:08.00    1:09.38  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                               44.82  
  2 Spar Track Club  'A'                                45.00      44.97  
  3 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               44.80      45.01  
  4 Mississippi Trackstars  'A'                                    45.10  
  5 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                        46.59  
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                             3:37.00    3:41.78  
  2 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                      3:47.28  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Christopher        93 Peak Perf TC           1.57m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Harris, Fenikin           93 Mississippi Trac                 J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Davis, Xavier             93 Peak Perf TC           1.57m      1.59m    5-02.50 
  4 Ryals, Kristopher         93 Spar TC                           1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Carter, Kaymin            93 Spar TC                              NH            
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duvio, Dalton             93 unattached             4.11m   14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Bertrand, Caleb           94 New Heights Gym        3.96m   12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Fontana, Shane            93 New Heights Gym        3.35m   11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Wisecarver, Caleb         94 unattached             3.35m  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Carlin, Taylor            94 New Heights Gym        3.04m   10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Smith, Caleb              93 Peak Perf TC           8.06m    9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Redlich, Gunther          93 New Heights Gym        3.04m    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Bertrand, Austin          94 Lake Area TC                         NH            
 -- Watson, Fred              93 New Heights Gym        2.43m         NH            
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Aquanius         93 Road Runners TC                   6.05m   1.1  19-10.25 
  2 Green, Deonta             93 Mississippi Trac                  5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
  3 Smith, Terrell            94 Mississippi Heat                  5.64m  -0.1  18-06.00 
  4 Willis, Troy              93 Spar TC                           5.49m   1.5  18-00.25 
  5 Pate, Tommy               93 Mississippi Trac                  5.41m  -1.0  17-09.00 
  6 Ledet, Tyler              94 Lafayette YT TC        5.28m      5.06m  -1.0  16-07.25 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wisecarver, Caleb         94 unattached            11.88m     11.95m  +0.0  39-02.50 
  2 Bertrand, Austin          94 Lake Area TC                     11.57m  -0.3  37-11.50 
  3 Williams, Greg            93 Mississippi Heat                 11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25 
  4 Malone, DeBarrea          94 Mississippi Heat                 11.37m  +0.0  37-03.75 
  5 Freeman, Aquanius         93 Road Runners TC                  11.19m  +0.0  36-08.50 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Caleb          93 unattached            27.00m     12.36m   40-06.75 
  2 Monceaux, Cory            93 Lake Area TC                     11.27m   36-11.75 
  3 Houston, LaTravion        94 Peak Perf TC          10.46m     11.26m   36-11.50 
  4 Thomas, Corey             94 Future Track TC                  10.91m   35-09.50 
  5 Williams, Omar            94 Spar TC               10.00m     10.15m   33-03.75 
  6 Evans, Julian             94 Elm Grove TC                      9.91m   32-06.25 
  7 Turner, Brandon           93 US Express TC         10.10m      9.86m   32-04.25 
  8 Davis, Xavier             93 Peak Perf TC           8.12m      6.91m   22-08.00 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monceaux, Cory            93 Lake Area TC                     39.56m     129-09 
  2 Houston, LaTravion        94 Peak Perf TC          31.45m     31.29m     102-08 
  3 Turner, Brandon           93 US Express TC         25.28m     26.94m      88-05 
  4 Thomas, Corey             94 Future Track TC                  26.55m      87-01 
  5 Jefferson, Caleb          93 unattached            35.00m     26.25m      86-01 
  6 Williams, Omar            94 Spar TC               19.00m     20.28m      66-06 
  7 Matthewsjr, Myron         94 Faith TC                         17.22m      56-06 
  8 Noel, Devin               94 Lafayette YT TC       18.30m     12.51m      41-00 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Austin          94 Lake Area TC                     42.27m     138-08 
  2 Monceaux, Cory            93 Lake Area TC                     41.70m     136-10 
  3 Houston, LaTravion        94 Peak Perf TC          26.41m     33.64m     110-04 
  4 Smith, Caleb              93 Peak Perf TC          95.00m     32.42m     106-04 
  5 Davis, Xavier             93 Peak Perf TC          90.00m    J32.42m     106-04 
  6 Matheny, Evan             94 Future Track TC                  30.14m      98-11 
  7 Jefferson, Caleb          93 unattached            44.00m     25.29m      83-00 
  8 Mcgee, Terrick            94 Arch Angels           25.67m     24.03m      78-10 
  9 Turner, Brandon           93 US Express TC         19.61m     21.61m      70-11 
 10 Ledet, Tyler              94 Lafayette YT TC       27.30m     20.99m      68-10 
 11 Noel, Devin               94 Lafayette YT TC       29.30m     19.59m      64-03 
 12 Evans, Julian             94 Elm Grove TC                     17.10m      56-01 
 13 Matthewsjr, Myron         94 Faith TC                         14.87m      48-09 
 
Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Brandon           93 US Express TC                     1.00m       3-03 
  1 Smith, Caleb              93 Peak Perf TC                      1.00m       3-03 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 George, Tiffany           92 US Express TC          12.47      12.34   NWI 
  2 Malone, Alexis            91 Lake Area TC           12.38      12.56   NWI 
  2 Bruce, Charity            91 BR YMCA                12.74      12.56   NWI 
  4 Sylvester, Toshika        91 New Era TC             12.55      12.66   NWI 
  5 Beverly, Mariko           90 River Cities TC        12.76      12.73   NWI 
  6 Georgetown, Mariah        92 Future Track TC        12.69      12.80   NWI 
  7 Bennett, English          91 Mississippi Trac       12.68      12.86   NWI 
  8 Bonds, Tonja              92 Miss Youth TC          12.80      13.00   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Rhodes, Shaterrica        91 Greenville TC          12.92                  
 10 Lofton, Qiana             92 Mississippi Heat       12.98                  
 11 Murray, Bria              92 BR YMCA                13.03                  
 12 Dugan, Takera             92 Massey Miracle         13.08                  
 13 Levy, Alexis              92 Mississippi Trac       13.17                  
 14 Smith, Nakiya             92 Future Track TC        13.18                  
 15 Smith, Dominique          92 Road Runners TC        13.23                  
 16 Sparrow, Leah             92 Future Track TC        13.28                  
 17 Keller, Sandreka          92 New Era TC             13.33                  
 18 Timber, Kellie            92 Massey Miracle         13.57                  
 19 Hargrove, Dillondria      91 Peak Perf TC           14.25                  
 20 Johnson, Ashanti          92 Road Runners TC        15.22                  
 21 Jenkins, Keziah           92 South East TC          15.62                  
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Tiffany           92 US Express TC          25.14      25.20   NWI 
  2 Noel, Alicia              91 BR YMCA                25.51      25.68   NWI 
  3 Rhodes, Shaterrica        91 Greenville TC          25.97      26.09   NWI 
  4 Lewis, Raven              92 New Era TC             26.06      26.40   NWI 
  5 Malone, Alexis            91 Lake Area TC           25.77      26.68   NWI 
  6 Beverly, Mariko           90 River Cities TC        26.23      26.75   NWI 
  7 Georgetown, Mariah        92 Future Track TC        26.23      28.33   NWI 
Preliminaries
  3 Griffin, Quiana           92 Lake Area TC           25.64                  
  9 Bonds, Tonja              92 Miss Youth TC          26.25                  
 10 English, Asia             92 Gkd TC                 26.34                  
 11 Sylvester, Toshika        91 New Era TC             26.35                  
 12 Harrell, Brittany         91 unattached             26.38                  
 13 Jackson, Sidnie           92 New Era TC             26.56                  
 14 Gails, Jessica            90 Natchez TC             26.62                  
 15 Smith, Nakiya             92 Future Track TC        26.79                  
 16 Roberts, Kreishell        92 New Era TC             26.80                  
 17 Wimley, Alicia            92 Natchez TC             26.82                  
 18 Dugan, Takera             92 Massey Miracle         27.14                  
 19 Smith, Dominique          92 Road Runners TC        27.15                  
 20 Russell, Shari            92 Mississippi Trac       27.61                  
 21 Lafitte, Lakenya          92 Spar TC                27.73                  
 22 Levy, Alexis              92 Mississippi Trac       27.86                  
 23 Lofton, Qiana             92 Mississippi Heat       28.04                  
 24 Nelson, Brittney          91 Lake Area TC           28.13                  
 25 Timber, Kellie            92 Massey Miracle         28.23                  
 26 Sparrow, Leah             92 Future Track TC        28.35                  
 27 Ester, LaShayla           92 Spar TC                29.26                  
 28 Dellafose, Destinie       92 Lake Area TC           29.27                  
 29 Jenkins, Keziah           92 South East TC          32.04                  
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Quiana           92 Lake Area TC           58.35      57.10  
  2 Rhodes, Shaterrica        91 Greenville TC          58.77      58.46  
  3 Noel, Alicia              91 BR YMCA                59.31      58.99  
  4 Wimley, Alicia            92 Natchez TC           1:01.67    1:00.18  
  5 Beverly, Mariko           90 River Cities TC      1:02.57    1:01.08  
  6 Gails, Jessica            90 Natchez TC           1:01.46    1:03.81  
  7 English, Asia             92 Gkd TC               1:01.01    1:04.29  
  8 Slaydon, Kara             91 Lake Area TC         1:02.51    1:07.72  
Preliminaries
  9 Brandy, LaQuinnia         91 Massey Miracle       1:03.27             
 10 Hoye, Jolaunda            92 Mississippi Trac     1:03.42             
 11 George, Tiffany           92 US Express TC        1:03.43             
 12 Ratliff, Audrianna        92 Mississippi Heat     1:03.86             
 13 Keller, Sandreka          92 New Era TC           1:04.17             
 14 Emory, Sarah              90 River Cities TC      1:04.39             
 15 Selmon, Pamelia           90 Natchez TC           1:06.32             
 16 Brothers, RaKeida         91 Massey Miracle       1:09.07             
 17 Dellafose, Destinie       92 Lake Area TC         1:09.80             
 18 Bennett, English          91 Mississippi Trac     1:15.21             
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ratliff, Audrianna        92 Mississippi Heat                2:30.39  
  2 Emory, Sarah              90 River Cities TC                 2:31.03  
  3 Slaydon, Kara             91 Lake Area TC                    2:33.10  
  4 English, Asia             92 Gkd TC                          2:33.99  
  5 Selmon, Pamelia           90 Natchez TC                      2:34.56  
  6 Shaw, Kashield            91 Greenville TC        2:28.43    2:34.57  
  7 Jackson, Sidnie           92 New Era TC                      2:46.22  
  8 Shaw, Kashaye             91 Greenville TC        2:43.00    2:54.03  
  9 Taylor, Tamerin           92 US Express TC        3:02.12    2:56.44  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emory, Sarah              90 River Cities TC                 5:19.46  
  2 Shaw, Kashield            91 Greenville TC        5:48.96    5:22.81  
  3 Shaw, Kashaye             91 Greenville TC        5:58.23    5:35.27  
  4 Galloway, Brittany        92 Massey Miracle                  6:03.14  
  5 Taylor, Tamerin           92 US Express TC        6:23.86    6:16.31  
 
Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Kashield            91 Greenville TC       12:27.88   12:28.12  
  2 Shaw, Kashaye             91 Greenville TC       12:32.04   12:50.77  
  3 Galloway, Brittany        92 Massey Miracle                 13:55.15  
  4 Taylor, Tamerin           92 US Express TC                  16:12.05  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harrell, Brittany         91 unattached             14.31      14.60   NWI 
  2 George, Jasmine           91 New Era TC                        16.05   NWI 
  3 Hargrove, Dillondria      91 Peak Perf TC           15.90      16.50   NWI 
  4 Woods, Whitley            92 Massey Miracle                    17.46   NWI 
  5 Spence, Emily             92 Peak Perf TC           16.25      19.12   NWI 
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Maya            91 Future Track TC      1:06.50    1:10.51  
  2 Woods, Whitley            92 Massey Miracle                  1:17.47  
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Future Track Club  'A'                              50.20      48.82  
  2 Lake Area Express TC  'A'                                      49.51  
  3 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                        49.63  
  4 Mississippi Trackstars  'A'                                    50.20  
  5 New Era Track Club  'A'                             48.54      58.99   Out of zone
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Era Track Club  'A'                                      4:08.93  
  2 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                      4:23.64  
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Brittany         91 unattached             1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Georgetown, Mariah        92 Future Track TC        1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Griffin, Quiana           92 Lake Area TC                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Smith, Dominique          92 Road Runners TC                   1.49m    4-10.50 
  5 Russell, Shari            92 Mississippi Trac                  1.46m    4-09.50 
  6 Nelson, Brittney          91 Lake Area TC                     J1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Van Meter, Merritt        92 unattached             3.82m   12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 LeLeux, Morgann           92 New Heights Gym        3.35m   12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Butler, Colleen           92 Peak Perf TC           3.35m   10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Pfantz, Brittany          91 New Heights Gym        3.35m   10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Toups, Nikki              90 New Heights Gym        2.74m    8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Redlich, Hannah           91 New Heights Gym        2.43m    8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Spence, Emily             92 Peak Perf TC           2.59m    6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- King, Karley              90 New Heights Gym                      NH            
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Brittany         91 unattached            18.00m      5.45m  -0.8  17-10.75 
  2 Murray, Bria              92 BR YMCA                5.30m      5.29m   0.3  17-04.25 
  3 English, Asia             92 Gkd TC                            5.19m   2.5  17-00.50 
  4 Sylvester, Toshika        91 New Era TC             5.15m      5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
  5 Anderson, Maya            91 Future Track TC                   5.03m   2.3  16-06.00 
  6 Russell, Shari            92 Mississippi Trac                  4.91m  -0.2  16-01.50 
  7 Nelson, Brittney          91 Lake Area TC                      4.83m  -0.1  15-10.25 
  8 Estem, Ademika            91 Road Runners TC                   4.76m   1.7  15-07.50 
  9 Hoye, Jolaunda            92 Mississippi Trac                  4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50 
 10 Ester, LaShayla           92 Spar TC                           4.38m  +0.0  14-04.50 
 11 Jenkins, Keziah           92 South East TC          4.21m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 12 Johnson, Ashanti          92 Road Runners TC                   3.90m   1.4  12-09.50 
 13 Spence, Emily             92 Peak Perf TC           5.01m      3.55m  -0.4  11-07.75 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bean, Tashania            92 New Era TC            11.13m     10.90m  -0.9  35-09.25 
  2 Murray, Bria              92 BR YMCA               11.00m     10.67m   0.4  35-00.25 
  3 Lewis, Raven              92 New Era TC                       10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25 
  4 Hoye, Jolaunda            92 Mississippi Trac                 10.30m  +0.0  33-09.50 
  5 Estem, Ademika            91 Road Runners TC                  10.00m  -0.9  32-09.75 
  5 Woods, Whitley            92 Massey Miracle                   10.00m  -1.2  32-09.75 
  7 Ester, LaShayla           92 Spar TC                9.63m      9.93m   0.6  32-07.00 
  8 Johnson, Ashanti          92 Road Runners TC                   8.30m  -0.2  27-02.75 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guice, Alexis             92 Peak Perf TC          10.40m     10.07m   33-00.50 
  2 Goss, Jennifer            91 Peak Perf TC          10.70m     10.04m   32-11.25 
  3 Townley, Krista           90 Peak Perf TC           8.62m      8.34m   27-04.50 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Goss, Jennifer            91 Peak Perf TC          33.00m     33.62m     110-04 
  2 Guice, Alexis             92 Peak Perf TC          23.16m     28.53m      93-07 
  3 Shetters, Tiffany         91 Peak Perf TC          22.71m     21.69m      71-02 
  4 Townley, Krista           90 Peak Perf TC          19.54m     19.79m      64-11 
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aldredge, Ashley          92 Peak Perf TC          47.63m     43.78m     143-08 
  2 Goss, Jennifer            91 Peak Perf TC          35.92m     36.86m     120-11 
  3 Shetters, Tiffany         91 Peak Perf TC          28.41m     30.17m      99-00 
  4 Guice, Alexis             92 Peak Perf TC          25.98m     22.58m      74-01 
 
Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guice, Alexis             92 Peak Perf TC                      1.00m       3-03 
  1 Townley, Krista           90 Peak Perf TC                      1.00m       3-03 
  1 Goss, Jennifer            91 Peak Perf TC                      1.00m       3-03 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hollingbird, Renaldo      91 Mississippi Heat       10.82      11.09   NWI 
  2 Breaux, Justin            91 Future Track TC        11.03      11.14   NWI 
  3 White, Darius             91 Mississippi Heat       10.91      11.16   NWI 
  4 Goree, Joshua             91 Future Track TC        11.09      11.21   NWI 
  5 Maxey, Antonio            90 Mississippi Heat       10.94      11.27   NWI 
  6 Henry, Joshua             91 Spar TC                10.99      11.34   NWI 
  7 Keys, Darren              91 Lake Area TC           11.06      11.48   NWI 
  8 Tyson, Jonas              90 Peak Perf TC           11.10      11.61   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Wilson, Brandon           92 Spar TC                11.18                  
 10 Calvin, Demond            91 Mississippi Heat       11.23                  
 11 Johnson, Ronnie           90 Peak Perf TC           11.30                  
 12 McKenzie, Demetri         92 Mississippi Trac       11.42                  
 12 Jackson, Demascus         92 BR YMCA                11.42                  
 14 Rosemond, Jordan          91 Future Track TC        11.46                  
 15 Cage, Liroy               92 Road Runners TC        11.55                  
 16 Willis, Darius            92 Future Track TC        11.58                  
 17 Hendricks, Christian      91 River Cities TC        11.60                  
 18 Rodriguez, Craig          92 Lake Area TC           11.63                  
 19 Roberson, Mickell         90 Mississippi Heat       11.72                  
 20 Marshall, Terrell         91 New Era TC             11.74                  
 21 Welch, Aaron              92 US Express TC          11.89                  
 22 Gobert, Trevor            91 Lake Area TC           11.94                  
 23 Drummer, Fernell          91 Road Runners TC        12.19                  
 24 Mullone, Derrick          91 Spar TC                12.29                  
 24 Allen, Donald             92 Massey Miracle         12.29                  
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Joshua             91 Spar TC                21.87      22.29   NWI 
  2 White, Darius             91 Mississippi Heat       21.92      22.56   NWI 
  3 Hampton, Dimitri          91 Peak Perf TC           22.36      22.57   NWI 
  3 Breaux, Justin            91 Future Track TC        22.29      22.57   NWI 
  5 Goree, Joshua             91 Future Track TC        22.59      22.89   NWI 
  6 Maxey, Antonio            90 Mississippi Heat       22.71      22.90   NWI 
  7 Hollingbird, Renaldo      91 Mississippi Heat       22.19      23.52   NWI 
Preliminaries
  5 Keys, Darren              91 Lake Area TC           22.30                  
  9 Wilson, Jeremy            91 South East TC          22.91                  
 10 Baptiste, Jonathan        92 Road Runners TC        22.92                  
 11 Jackson, Demascus         92 BR YMCA                22.96                  
 12 Tyson, Jonas              90 Peak Perf TC           23.03                  
 13 Wilson, Brandon           92 Spar TC                23.09                  
 14 Mcintosh, Jamie           90 South East TC          23.12                  
 15 Babineaux, Ricky          90 Gkd TC                 23.23                  
 16 Johnson, Ronnie           90 Peak Perf TC           23.26                  
 17 McKenzie, Demetri         92 Mississippi Trac       23.27                  
 18 Jefferson, Monte'         91 Mississippi Heat       23.38                  
 19 Cage, Liroy               92 Road Runners TC        23.45                  
 20 Howard, Titus             91 Future Track TC        23.61                  
 21 Willis, Darius            92 Future Track TC        23.64                  
 22 Rosemond, Jordan          91 Future Track TC        23.92                  
 23 Hendricks, Christian      91 River Cities TC        24.03                  
 24 Profit, Aaron             92 Massey Miracle         24.04                  
 25 Martin, Christopher       91 Road Runners TC        24.13                  
 26 Rodriguez, Craig          92 Lake Area TC           24.55                  
 27 Welch, Aaron              92 US Express TC          24.57                  
 28 Singleton, Willie         92 Spar TC                24.59                  
 29 Gobert, Trevor            91 Lake Area TC           24.95                  
 30 Allen, Darius             92 Road Runners TC        24.98                  
 31 Perry, Micheal            92 Road Runners TC        25.51                  
 32 Durham, Ryan              91 River Cities TC        26.61                  
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton, Dimitri          91 Peak Perf TC           50.86      49.20  
  2 Wilson, Jeremy            91 South East TC          49.81      49.52  
  3 Goree, Joshua             91 Future Track TC        50.74      50.16  
  4 Robertson, Joshua         90 South East TC          51.62      50.32  
  5 Jackson, Demascus         92 BR YMCA                52.21      51.23  
  6 Mcintosh, Jamie           90 South East TC          52.13      52.12  
  7 Baptiste, Jonathan        92 Road Runners TC        52.99      54.23  
Preliminaries
  4 Brown, Dequiante          90 Road Runners TC        50.91             
  9 Woodard, Patrick          91 South East TC          53.26             
 10 Smith, Drake              92 River Cities TC        53.55             
 11 McKenzie, Demetri         92 Mississippi Trac       54.09             
 12 Martin, Christopher       91 Road Runners TC        54.76             
 13 Singleton, Willie         92 Spar TC                54.96             
 14 Allen, Darius             92 Road Runners TC        55.01             
 15 White, Darius             91 Mississippi Heat       56.30             
 16 Speed, Empra              92 US Express TC          56.92             
 17 Hebert, James             90 unattached             57.44             
 18 Welch, Aaron              92 US Express TC          59.93             
 19 Profit, Aaron             92 Massey Miracle       1:00.02             
 20 Perry, Micheal            92 Road Runners TC      1:01.22             
 21 Durham, Ryan              91 River Cities TC      1:01.50             
 -- Jefferson, Monte'         91 Mississippi Heat        DNF              
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Kin                91 US Express TC                   2:03.59  
  2 Heckford, Jacob           91 Peak Perf TC            2.45    2:05.29  
  3 Smith, Drake              92 River Cities TC                 2:05.48  
  4 Thomas, Eugene            92 Mississippi Trac                2:08.56  
  5 Woodard, Patrick          91 South East TC        2:05.80    2:13.17  
  6 Jefferson, Monte'         91 Mississippi Heat                2:14.73  
  7 Hebert, James             90 unattached           2:25.00    2:22.89  
  8 Moss, Dominque            91 US Express TC                   2:25.26  
  9 Sherman, Nicholas         92 Lake Area TC                    2:42.67  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Almo, D'Ante              91 South East TC        4:27.70    4:26.60  
  2 McKay, Steven             92 Rapides Jr. TC       4:37.78    4:39.03  
  3 Brokaw, William           92 Mississippi Heat                4:59.96  
  4 Sherman, Nicholas         92 Lake Area TC                    5:42.35  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brokaw, William           92 Mississippi Heat               20:44.70  
  2 Sherman, Nicholas         92 Lake Area TC                   22:22.24  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis, Ladarius          92 Massey Miracle         15.65                     
  2 Howard, Titus             91 Future Track TC        15.79                     
  3 Achilihu, Chimere         91 Peak Perf TC           16.56                     
  4 Williams, Winston         91 South East TC          16.99                     
  5 Watkins, Neil             91 Peak Perf TC           17.38                     
  6 Wells, Morgan             92 Spar TC                17.57                     
  7 Mullone, Derrick          91 Spar TC                18.86                     
  8 Jackson, Shawn            92 Road Runners TC        24.69                     
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lampley, Justin           91 Mississippi Trac     1:00.50      59.37  
  2 Dennis, Ladarius          92 Massey Miracle       1:01.45      59.80  
  3 Wells, Morgan             92 Spar TC              1:02.95    1:00.95  
  4 Watkins, Neil             91 Peak Perf TC         1:01.14    1:01.27  
  5 Mullone, Derrick          91 Spar TC              1:04.47    1:02.61  
  6 Williams, Winston         91 South East TC        1:05.69    1:03.68  
Preliminaries
  5 Bowles, Micah             92 unattached           1:03.75             
  8 Moss, Dominque            91 US Express TC        1:10.47             
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                               42.07  
  2 Future Track Club  'A'                              41.70      42.78  
  3 Spar Track Club  'A'                                           43.83  
  4 Lake Area Express TC  'B'                                      44.76  
  5 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                                   45.59  
 -- Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                    42.50        DNF  
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South East Miss Track Club  'A'                              3:24.00   Hand Time
  2 Spar Track Club  'A'                                         3:26.00   hand time
  3 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                                 3:30.00   Hand Time
  4 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                      3:53.76  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Eugene            92 Mississippi Trac                  1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Bowles, Malcolm           92 unattached             1.67m      1.64m    5-04.50 
  3 Bowles, Micah             92 unattached             1.57m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Toups, Jonathan           92 unattached                     14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Meyer, Cameron            92 New Heights Gym        3.65m   13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Daurbigny, Je'Von         91 New Heights Gym        3.96m   13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Guidry, Dillan            91 New Heights Gym        3.96m   12-06.00      3.81m 
  5 Renard, Jake              92 New Heights Gym        3.96m   12-00.00      3.65m 
  5 Dugas, Jacob              91 New Heights Gym        3.35m   12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Latiolais, Jacob          90 New Heights Gym        3.65m         NH            
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Remo-Cooper, Tevon        91 Spar TC                5.98m      6.50m   0.1  21-04.00 
  2 Williams, Winston         91 South East TC          6.61m      6.11m   1.8  20-00.50 
  3 Robertson, Joshua         90 South East TC          6.58m      6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00 
  4 Marshall, Terrell         91 New Era TC                        5.81m   1.7  19-00.75 
  5 Bowles, Micah             92 unattached             5.48m      5.75m   0.1  18-10.50 
  6 Lampley, Justin           91 Mississippi Trac                  5.71m  -0.7  18-09.00 
  7 Bowles, Malcolm           92 unattached             5.18m      5.55m   0.8  18-02.50 
  8 Davis, Delwin             92 New Era TC                        5.43m   1.6  17-09.75 
  9 Gobert, Trevor            91 Lake Area TC                      5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
 -- Hudson, Courtland         92 Massey Miracle                     FOUL                 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Remo-Cooper, Tevon        91 Spar TC               13.65m     12.80m  +0.0  42-00.00 
  2 Bowles, Micah             92 unattached            41.00m     12.79m  -0.9  41-11.50 
  3 Robertson, Joshua         90 South East TC         11.57m     12.57m  +0.0  41-03.00 
  4 Bowles, Malcolm           92 unattached            40.00m     12.49m  +0.0  40-11.75 
  5 Davis, Delwin             92 New Era TC                       12.21m   0.1  40-00.75 
  6 Williams, Winston         91 South East TC         13.54m     12.04m  +0.0  39-06.00 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Locke, Caleb              92 Mississippi Trac                 11.15m   36-07.00 
  2 Moore, Isaac              92 Peak Perf TC          11.11m     11.11m   36-05.50 
  3 Tolar, Ritchie            92 Peak Perf TC           9.52m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaac              92 Peak Perf TC          32.63m     32.28m     105-11 
  2 Locke, Caleb              92 Mississippi Trac                 30.74m     100-10 
  3 Tolar, Ritchie            92 Peak Perf TC          32.63m     28.48m      93-05 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tolar, Ritchie            92 Peak Perf TC          51.56m     51.10m     167-08 
  2 Locke, Caleb              92 Mississippi Trac                 28.30m      92-10 
 
Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaac              92 Peak Perf TC                      1.00m       3-03 
 
Event 901  100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Brianna          03 Gkd TC                            18.50   NWI 
  2 Scott, Nonde              03 Gkd TC                            20.24   NWI 
  3 Foster, Jasmine           04 US Express TC          24.65      23.07   NWI 
  4 Goodman, Nadeya           03 Elm Grove TC                      23.83   NWI 
 
Event 902  200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Brianna          03 Gkd TC                            40.89   NWI 
  2 Scott, Nonde              03 Gkd TC                            43.70   NWI 
  3 Foster, Jasmine           04 US Express TC          58.23      49.36   NWI 
  4 Goodman, Nadeya           03 Elm Grove TC                      59.71   NWI 
 
Event 903  400 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Brianna          03 Gkd TC                          1:29.52  
  2 Scott, Nonde              03 Gkd TC                          1:44.17  
 
Event 951  100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Andre'           03 US Express TC          17.43      17.58   NWI  1 
  2 London, Rodriquez         03 US Express TC          18.31      17.99   NWI  1 
  3 Williams, Ahmon           03 Elm Grove TC                      18.53   NWI  1 
  4 Pickney, Raymond          04 US Express TC          21.05      20.32   NWI  2 
  5 Ard, Devin                03 Mississippi Trac                  21.57   NWI  2 
  6 Roan, Daniel              03 US Express TC          25.01      21.84   NWI  1 
 
Event 952  200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 London, Rodriquez         03 US Express TC          37.64      38.09   NWI 
  2 Metoyer, Andre'           03 US Express TC          39.30      38.82   NWI 
  3 Williams, Ahmon           03 Elm Grove TC                      43.25   NWI 
  4 Roan, Daniel              03 US Express TC          48.76      47.61   NWI 
  5 Ard, Devin                03 Mississippi Trac                  48.17   NWI 
  6 Pickney, Raymond          04 US Express TC          47.55      48.25   NWI 
 
Event 953  400 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 London, Rodriquez         03 US Express TC        1:29.14    1:27.17  
  2 Williams, Ahmon           03 Elm Grove TC                    1:32.79  
  3 Metoyer, Andre'           03 US Express TC        1:33.56    1:36.55  
  4 Ard, Devin                03 Mississippi Trac                1:44.83  
  5 Roan, Daniel              03 US Express TC        1:48.61    1:45.18  
  6 Pickney, Raymond          04 US Express TC        2:10.55    1:45.76  
  7 Hunter, Barry             03 Elm Grove TC                    2:03.98  
 
 
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx