Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Michigan Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/13/09 - Detroit, Michigan

  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls 
========================================================
Name                 Team      Seed  Prelims      Wind 
======================================================== 
Preliminaries 
1 Dager, Cathy       Ann Arbor TC    15.45 15.39Q NWI 
2 Hicks, Devin       Michigan Acc    15.79q       NWI 
3 Fujiwara, Reika    Motor City TC   15.81q       NWI 
4 Johnson, Amber     Motor City TC   16.01q       NWI 
5 Stutz, Margaret    Unattached      18.35q       NWI 
6 Wilson, Sophia     Unattached      19.73q       NWI 
  
 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls 
=====================================================
Name                 Team            Finals      Wind 
===================================================== 
Finals 
1 Dager, Cathy       Ann Arbor TC    15.39        NWI 
2 Hicks, Devin       Michigan Acc    15.79        NWI 
3 Fujiwara, Reika    Motor City TC   15.81        NWI 
4 Johnson, Amber     Motor City TC   16.01        NWI 
5 Stutz, Margaret    Unattached      18.35        NWI 
6 Wilson, Sophia     Unattached      19.73        NWI 
  
 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls 
=============================================================
Name                 Team          Seed    Finals      Wind 
=============================================================
1 Dager, Cathy       Ann Arbor TC  31.29   32.23        NWI 2 
2 Hicks, Devin       Michigan Acc          33.09        NWI 1 
3 Lewis, Azaria      Motor City TC         33.33        NWI 2 
4 Sparks, Ryan       Motor City TC         34.09        NWI 1 
5 Patterson, Tierra  Swift TC      30.00   34.13        NWI 2 
6 Stutz, Margaret    Unattached            36.20        NWI 1 
6 Bedgood, Jenell    Swift TC      29.00   36.20        NWI 2 
8 Tucker, Nia        Swift TC      30.00   37.56        NWI 2 
9 Wilson, Sophia     Unattached            48.46        NWI 2 
  
 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls 
=======================================================
Name                 Team             Seed      Finals   
=======================================================
1 Whitfield, Shearon Motor City TC              1:14.00 
2 Patterson, Tierra  Swift TC         1:13.00   1:18.00 
3 Tucker, Nia        Swift TC         1:11.00   1:20.80 
4 Bedgood, Jenell    Swift TC         1:12.00   1:21.00 
5 Stutz, Margaret    Unattached                 1:36.78 
6 Wilson, Sophia     Unattached                 1:40.96 
  
 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls 
========================================================
Name                  Team             Seed      Finals   
========================================================
1 Cheatham, Derra     Swift TC         2:49.00   2:54.00 
2 Solomon, Lasonjia   Swift TC         2:55.00   2:55.00 
3 Archibald, Mariyah  Swift TC         3:00.00   3:00.00 
  
 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls 
========================================================
Name                  Team             Seed      Finals   
========================================================
1 Solomon, Lasonjia   Swift TC         6:00.00   6:07.00 
2 Archibald, Mariyah  Swift TC         6:10.00   6:12.00 
3 Cheatham, Derra     Swift TC                   6:40.00 
  
 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls 
=======================================
Team 			     Finals 
=======================================
1 Motor City TC 'A'             1:04.22 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls 
==================================================
Team 			Seed 	       Finals 
==================================================
1 Swift TC 'A' 		4:40.00         4:40.00 
2 Motor City TC 'A'                        5:41.83 
  
 High Jump Bantam Girls 
=======================================================
Name 		 Team 	         Seed 	  Finals 
======================================================= 
1 Smith, Triniti   Motor City TC    0.87m       2-10.25 
  
 Long Jump Bantam Girls 
=============================================================
Name                  Team             Seed    Finals    Wind  
=============================================================
1 Fujiwara, Reika     Motor City TC    11.25   0.28m     NWI
2 Dager, Cathy        Ann Arbor TC     11.00   0.27m     NWI
  
 Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls 
=============================================================
Name                  Team             Seed    Finals   
=============================================================
1 Smith, Triniti      Motor City TC    6.02m   5.88m 19-03.50 
2 Marvin, Jessica     Byron Field TC   4.92m   16-01.75 
  
 Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls 
=============================================================
Name                  Team             Seed    Finals   
=============================================================
1 Cook, Betsy         Unattached               14.92m 48-11 
2 Marvin, Jessica     Byron Field TC           8.49m 27-10 
  
 Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon 
===============================================================
Name 		   Team               Finals    Wind   Points 
===============================================================
1 Smith, Triniti      Motor City TC     32.00     NWI    351 
  
 Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon 
===============================================================
Name 		   Team	            Finals           Points 
===============================================================
1 Smith, Triniti      Motor City TC     3.50m 11-05.75   3583 
  
 Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon 
================================================================
Name 		    Team 		    Finals           Points 
================================================================
1 Smith, Triniti      Motor City TC     15.00m 49-02.50   861 
  
 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls 
==================================================================== 
Name		   Team              Seed      Prelims   Wind   H# 
==================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
1 Buckley, Ayanna     Motor City TC    13.70     13.96q    NWI    2 
2 Hall, Princess      Unattached       13.01     14.33q    NWI    1 
3 Rudolph, Miracle    Motor City TC              14.50q    NWI    2 
4 Packnet, Janise     Motor City TC    13.90     14.82q    NWI    2 
5 Buford, Kayla       Michigan Acc               15.07q    NWI    1 
5 Baisden, Karrington Motor City TC              15.07q    NWI    2 
6 West, DesMiriyah    Motor City TC             J15.11q    NWI    1 
6 Petty, Brandi       Unattached                J15.11q    NWI    2 
9 Jefferson, Anna     Motor City TC              15.37     NWI    2 
10 Travick, Kourtney  Motor City TC              15.88     NWI    2 
11 Johnson, Cymbre    Unattached                 17.26     NWI    1 
  
 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls 
==================================================================== 
Name		   Team              Seed      Prelims   Wind   H# 
==================================================================== 
Finals 
1 Buckley, Ayanna     Motor City TC    13.96     13.85     NWI    1 
2 Packnet, Janise     Motor City TC    14.82     14.05     NWI    1 
3 Hall, Princess      Unattached       14.33     14.13     NWI    1 
4 Rudolph, Miracle    Motor City TC    14.50     14.53     NWI    1 
5 Baisden, Karrington Motor City TC    15.07     15.06     NWI    1 
6 Petty, Brandi       Unattached       15.11     15.12     NWI    1 
6 Buford, Kayla       Michigan Acc     15.07     15.12     NWI    1 
8 West, DesMiriyah    Motor City TC    15.11     15.20     NWI    1 
9 Johnson, Cymbre     Unattached       17.26     17.26     NWI    2 
  
 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls 
==================================================================== 
Name		    Team             Seed     Prelims   Wind   H# 
==================================================================== 
1 Jefferson, Anna     Motor City TC    27.70     27.91     NWI    2 
2 Rudolph, Miracle    Motor City TC              30.20     NWI    2 
3 Hall, Princess      Unattached       27.05     30.61     NWI    2 
4 Fowler, Mya         Blue Dragons               31.10     NWI    2 
5 Buford, Kayla       Michigan Acc               32.49     NWI    2 
6 Travick, Kourtney   Motor City TC              33.48     NWI    1 
  
 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls 
============================================================== 
Name		    Team             Seed      Prelims   H# 
==============================================================
1 Jefferson, Anna     Motor City TC    1:01.00   1:03.20   1 
2 Buckley, Ayanna     Motor City TC    1:02.00   1:04.14   1 
3 Evans, Jazmen       Motor City TC    1:05.00   1:09.74   1 
4 Cooks, Tayler       Motor City TC              1:10.54   2 
5 Chandler, Anastaja  Motor City TC              1:11.10   1 
5 Chandler, Aria      Motor City TC              1:11.10   2 
7 Ivey, Elisabeth     Michigan Acc               1:14.34   1 
  
 800 Meter Run Midget Girls 
=============================================================
Name                  Team             Seed     Finals   
============================================================= 
1 Farrow, Ersula      Motor City TC    2:22.00  2:26.44 
2 Stribbell, Casey    Unattached                2:29.80 
3 Ivey, Elisabeth     Michigan Acc              2:59.97 
4 Robinson, Breangela Motor City TC             5:10.10 
  
 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls 
========================================================
Name                  Team             Seed     Finals   
========================================================
1 Farrow, Ersula      Motor City TC    4:49.00  4:53.75 
2 Wood, Joya          Motor City TC             4:53.76 
3 Stribbell, Casey    Unattached                5:34.77        
4 Robinson, Breangela Motor City TC             6:32.28 
  
 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls 
========================================================
Name                  Team             Seed     Finals   
======================================================== 
1 Wink, Gabrielle     Unattached                13:52.42 
  
 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls 
================================================================
Name                  Team               Seed      Finals   Wind 
================================================================
1 Maddin, Shaina      Elite Performance  16.00     16.10    NWI 
  
 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls 
======================================
Team                   Seed     Finals 
======================================
1 Motor City TC 'A'    55.00    57.60 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls 
=======================================
Team                   Seed      Finals 
=======================================
1 Motor City TC 'A'    4:18.00  4:21.89 
2 Motor City TC 'B'             5:02.26 
  
 High Jump Midget Girls 
========================================================
Name                  Team           Seed   Finals   
======================================================== 
1 Chandler, Anastaja  Motor City TC         1.17m 3-10.00 
2 Chandler, Aria      Motor City TC         1.07m 3-06.00 
  
 Long Jump Midget Girls 
==================================================================== 
Name                 Team                Seed            Finals Wind 
====================================================================
1 Ivey, Elisabeth    Michigan Acc        12-03.00        3.73m  NWI
2 Hall, Princess     Unattached          3.86m 11-08.25  3.56m  NWI
3 Carter, Destaney   Elite Performance   3.05m 8-10.00   2.69m  NWI
4 Carr, Destiny      Motor City TC       7-06.00         2.28m  NWI
5 Maddin, Shaina     Elite Performance   3.05m 7-05.00   2.26m  NWI
  
 Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls 
=============================================================== 
Name                 Team            Seed        Finals 
===============================================================
1 West, DesMiriyah   Motor City TC               8.02m 26-03.75 
    
 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls 
========================================================================
Name		      Team            Seed      Prelims   Wind   H# 
========================================================================
Preliminaries 
1 Baisden, Kendall    Motor City TC      11.90     12.56q    NWI    2 
2 Goff, Allyson       Blue Dragons                 13.39q    NWI    1 
3 Chappell, Shamyra   Motor City TC      13.00     13.81q    NWI    2 
4 Massey, Kristin     Motor City TC                13.89q    NWI    1 
5 Fraccarolli, Carli  Unattached                   14.04q    NWI    2 
6 Campbell, Casey     Michigan Acc                 14.13q    NWI    1 
7 Washington, Sahdia  Michigan Acc                 14.29q    NWI    2 
8 Anderson, Jniyah    Elite Performance  13.00     15.12q    NWI    1 
9 Johnson, Adriana Unattached            12.80     15.20     NWI    1 
  
 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls 
=============================================================
Name                  Team              Prelims   Finals Wind 
=============================================================
Finals 
1 Baisden, Kendall    Motor City TC     12.56     12.53  NWI 
2 Goff, Allyson       Blue Dragons      13.39     13.48  NWI 
3 Chappell, Shamyra   Motor City TC     13.81     13.75  NWI 
4 Fraccarolli, Carli  Unattached        14.04     13.85  NWI 
5 Anderson, Jniyah    Elite Performance 15.12     13.93  NWI 
5 Massey, Kristin     Motor City TC     13.89     13.93  NWI 
6 Washington, Sahdia  Michigan Acc      14.29    J14.13  NWI 
6 Campbell, Casey     Michigan Acc      14.13    J14.13  NWI 
  
 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls 
=============================================================   
Name                  Team              Prelims   Finals Wind 
=============================================================
1 Baisden, Kendall    Motor City TC     24.80     25.84  NWI 
2 Lynch, Nicole       Motor City TC              J25.84  NWI 
3 Johnson, Bria       LC Unlimited TC   27.00     27.89  NWI 
4 Massey, Kristin     Motor City TC               28.85  NWI 
5 Fraccarolli, Carli  Unattached                  29.40  NWI 
6 Washington, Sahdia  Michigan Acc                30.47  NWI 
7 Johnson, Adriana    Unattached        27.50     32.14  NWI 
  
 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls 
==============================================================
Name                    Team               Seed    Finals   H# 
==============================================================
1 Lynch, Nicole         Motor City TC      59.00   1:02.16  1 
2 Cooper, Chelsea       Michigan Acc               1:03.07  2 
3 Johnson, Bria         LC Unlimited TC  1:01.36   1:03.41  1 
4 Terry, Ashlon         Swift TC         1:02.00   1:08.05  1 
5 Weinzierl, Mikayala   M M TC           1:04.00   1:14.39  1 
6 Moore-Willis, Jordan  Southfield M     1:11.00   1:14.96  2 
              
  
 800 Meter Run Youth Girls 
==========================================================
Name                    Team            Prelims   Finals 
==========================================================
1 Wilberding, Aubrey    Motor City TC   2:22.00   2:24.52 
2 Wilberding, Mallory   Motor City TC   2:22.00   2:26.11 
3 Hewitt, Courtney      Motor City TC   2:30.00   2:45.17 
4 Hatcher, Daja         Blue Dragons              2:58.43 
5 Moore-Willis, Jordan  Southfield M    3:10.00   3:01.32 
  
 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls 
========================================================= 
Name                    Team            Seed     Prelims 
=========================================================
Preliminaries 
1 Wilberding, Aubrey    Motor City TC   4:55.00  4:47.79Q 
2 Schwartz, Kelsie      Zoom            5:00.00  4:48.43Q 
2 Wilberding, Mallory   Motor City TC   4:55.00  4:48.43Q 
4 Wilberding, Tess      Motor City TC   5:00.00  5:11.08Q 
5 Fiest, Jackie         Motor City TC            5:51.12Q 
6 Hatcher, Daja         Blue Dragons             6:14.69Q 
  
 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls 
========================================================
Name                    Team            Prelims  Finals 
========================================================
Finals 
1 Wilberding, Aubrey    Motor City TC   4:47.79  4:47.76 
2 Wilberding, Mallory   Motor City TC   4:48.43  4:48.40 
3 Wilberding, Tess      Motor City TC   5:11.08  5:11.00 
4 Fiest, Jackie         Motor City TC   5:51.12  5:50.00 
  
 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls 
=========================================================
Name                   Team            Seed       Finals 
=========================================================
1 Wilberding, Tess     Motor City TC   10:59.00  11:10.81 
2 Fiest, Jackie        Motor City TC             12:17.17 
  
 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls 
======================================================== 
Name                   Team          Seed   Prelims Wind 
======================================================== 
Preliminaries 
1 Dale, Quenee         Unattached    16.80  16.60q  NWI 
2 Weinzierl, Mikayala  M M TC        17.80  17.50q  NWI 
3 Pollock, Layla       Michigan Acc  19.80  19.88q  NWI 
  
 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls 
=======================================================
Name                   Team          Seed   Finals Wind 
=======================================================  
Finals 
1 Dale, Quenee         Unattached    29.30  29.77  NWI 
2 Terry, Ashlon        Swift TC      29.00  32.41  NWI 
3 Chappell, Shamyra    Motor City TC        32.42  NWI 
4 Campbell, Casey      Michigan Acc         33.64  NWI 
5 Pollock, Layla       Michigan Acc  38.50  38.44  NWI 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls 
=======================================
Team                  Seed      Finals 
=======================================  
1 Motor City TC 'A'   4:02.00   4:05.25 
  
 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls 
=======================================
Team                  Seed      Finals 
=======================================   
1 Motor City TC 'A'   9:59.00   9:57.00 
1) Hewitt, Courtney 2) Wilberding, Aubrey 
3) Wilberding, Mallory 4) Wilberding, Tess 
  
 High Jump Youth Girls 
=========================================================== 
Name                    Team          Seed    Finals 
===========================================================
1 Moore-Willis, Jordan  Southfield M  1.42m   1.37m 4-06.00 
  
 Pole Vault Youth Girls 
=============================================
Name             Team          Seed   Finals 
=============================================
1 Saul, Hannah   Unattached    2.90m  9-06.25 
  
 Long Jump Youth Girls 
================================================================
Name                    Team          Seed    Finals   Wind 
================================================================
1 Moore-Willis, Jordan  Southfield M  4.34m   15-04.75 NWI 4.69m 
2 Hatcher, Daja         Blue Dragons          10-09.50 NWI 3.28m 
3 Weinzierl, Mikayala   M M TC 4.27m          10-08.00 NWI 3.25m 
   
 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls 
==============================================================
Name                  Team               Seed  Prelims Wind H# 
==============================================================
Preliminaries 
1 Hamilton, Diamond   Blue Dragons             12.66q  NWI  2 
2 Howell, Jessica     Blue Dragons             13.05q  NWI  2               
3 Barton, Nia         Elite Performance 13.00  13.27q  NWI  1 
4 Murray, Teanna      Blue Dragons             13.28q  NWI  1 
5 Lawrence, Malikah   Motor City TC     13.00  13.41q  NWI  2 
5 Carey, Dana         Motor City TC            13.41q  NWI  2 
6 Overstreet, Tiara   Michigan Acc            J13.55q  NWI  2 
6 Crawford, Christina Michigan Acc      12.87 J13.55q  NWI  2 
6 Colvin, Andrea      Motor City TC           J13.55q  NWI  1 
10 Bamberg, Ebony     Motor City TC            13.70   NWI  2 
11 Stojanovska, Ana   Unattached        13.65  14.07   NWI  1 
12 Gavitt, Courtney   M M TC            13.10  14.13   NWI  2 
  
 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls 
==============================================================
Name                  Team              Seed   Prelims Wind H# 
============================================================== 
Finals 
1 Hamilton, Diamond   Blue Dragons      12.66  12.64   NWI  1 
2 Howell, Jessica     Blue Dragons      13.05  13.00   NWI  1 
3 Barton, Nia         Elite Performance 13.27  13.25   NWI  1 
4 Murray, Teanna      Blue Dragons      13.28  13.27   NWI  1 
5 Lawrence, Malikah   Motor City TC     13.41  13.40   NWI  2 
5 Carey, Dana         Motor City TC     13.41  13.40   NWI  1 
6 Crawford, Christina Michigan Acc      13.55 J13.54   NWI  1 
6 Colvin, Andrea      Motor City TC     13.55 J13.54   NWI  1 
9 Bamberg, Ebony      Motor City TC     13.70  13.85   NWI  1 
  
 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls 
==============================================================
Name                  Team              Seed   Prelims Wind H# 
============================================================== 
1 Hamilton, Diamond   Blue Dragons             25.73   NWI  3 
2 Mack, Candice       Swift TC          24.70  26.05   NWI  1 
3 Gaines, Cherie      Swift TC          25.00  27.57   NWI  1 
4 Howell, Jessica     Blue Dragons             27.78   NWI  3 
5 Murray, Teanna      Blue Dragons             27.93   NWI  2 
6 Parnell, Adrienne   Michigan Acc      26.00  28.06   NWI  1 
7 Colvin, Andrea      Motor City TC            28.85   NWI  3 
8 Magness, Gabrielle  Michigan Acc             28.99   NWI  3 
9 Fullilove, Ciara    Michigan Acc             29.08   NWI  2 
10 Payne, Sarah       Michigan Acc             29.10   NWI  2 
11 Gavitt, Courtney   M M TC            28.00  30.24   NWI  1 
  
 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls 
================================================== 
Name                 Team           Seed    Finals 
==================================================
1 Mack, Candice      Swift TC       57.70   59.56 
2 Gaines, Cherie     Swift TC       57.80  1:00.65 
3 Rutherford, Malita Michigan Acc   58.60  1:00.81 
4 Payne, Sarah       Michigan Acc          1:04.50 
5 Fullilove, Ciara   Michigan Acc          1:05.32 
6 Magness, Gabrielle Michigan Acc          1:06.56 
  
 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls 
===================================================== 
Name                  Team           Seed     Finals 
=====================================================
1 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Unattached     2:35.00  2:30.63 
2 Zanders, Vorri      Motor City TC  2:23.00  2:33.89 
3 Rohrback, Samantha  Michigan Acc            2:51.89 
  
 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls 
=====================================================
Name                  Team           Seed     Prelims 
=====================================================
Preliminaries 
1 Stassen, Anna       Michigan Acc           4:47.00Q 
2 Zanders, Vorri      Motor City TC  5:00.00 5:00.00Q 
  
 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls 
======================================================
Name                  Team           Prelims   Finals 
======================================================
Finals 
1 Stassen, Anna       Michigan Acc   4:47.00   4:47.00 
2 Zanders, Vorri      Motor City TC  5:00.00   5:00.00 
  
 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls 
=========================================================== 
Name                  Team              Seed   Prelims Wind 
=========================================================== 
Preliminaries 
1 Littlejohn, Kellie  Motor City TC     14.80  14.80q  NWI 
2 Sims, Latica        Michigan Acc             16.00q  NWI 
3 Phillips, Shaquala  Elite Performance 16.00  16.01q  NWI 
4 Williams, Tnesha    Elite Performance 16.00  16.04q  NWI 
  
 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls 
============================================================ 
Name                  Team               Prelims Finals Wind 
============================================================
Finals 
1 Littlejohn, Kellie  Motor City TC      14.80   14.80  NWI 
2 Williams, Tnesha    Elite Performance  16.04   16.00  NWI 
3 Phillips, Shaquala  Elite Performance  16.01   16.01  NWI 
4 Sims, Latica        Michigan Acc       16.00   16.04  NWI 
  
 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls 
==================================================== 
Name                  Team           Seed    Finals 
====================================================
              
1 Carey, Dana         Motor City TC          1:10.53 
2 Sims, Latica        Michigan Acc           1:16.81 
3 Parnell, Adrienne   Michigan Acc   1:09.00 1:23.03 
4 Littlejohn, Kellie  Motor City TC          1:23.04 
  
 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls 
========================================= 
Team                        Seed   Finals 
=========================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A'        51.53 
2 Motor City TC 'A'                52.07 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls 
============================================== 
Team                          Seed     Finals 
============================================== 
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A'   4:00.00  4:21.82 
2 Motor City TC 'A'           4:08.00  4:23.54 
  
 High Jump Intermediate Girls 
=============================================================== 
Name                   Team               Seed    Finals 
===============================================================
1 Owens, Mariah        Elite Performance  1.55m   1.47m 4-09.75 
2 Parnell, Adrienne    Michigan Acc       1.57m  J1.47m 4-09.75 
   
 Pole Vault Intermediate Girls 
=====================================================
Name               Team         Seed   Finals 
===================================================== 
1 Wesley, Tori     Unattached   3.63m  3.36m 11-00.25 
2 Lynch, Danielle  Unattached   3.18m  3.05m 10-00.00 
  
 Long Jump Intermediate Girls 
============================================================
Name                 Team           Seed  Finals   Wind 
============================================================ 
1 Howell, Jessica    Blue Dragons         16-08.50 NWI 5.09m 
2 Hufnagel, Lindsey  Unattached     4.72m 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 
3 Hamilton, Diamond  Blue Dragons         15-06.50 NWI 4.73m 
4 Murray, Teanna     Blue Dragons         15-03.75 NWI 4.66m 
5 Overstreet, Tiara  Michigan Acc         15-02.00 NWI 4.62m 
6 Gavitt, Courtney M M TC 4.27m 14-04.25 NWI 4.37m 
7 Payne, Sarah Michigan Acc 14-02.25 NWI 4.32m 
  
 Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls 
========================================================
Name                 Team          Seed   Finals 
========================================================
1 Taylor, Cheyenne   Michigan Acc  8.26m  27-01.25 
2 Hufnagel, Lindsey  Unattached    7.72m  6.97m 22-10.50 
  
 Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls 
=================================================== 
Name                Team        Seed   Finals 
===================================================
1 Taylor, Cheyenne  Michigan Acc       28.99m 95-01 
  
 Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls 
======================================================
Name                  Team        Seed    Finals 
======================================================
1 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Unattached  25.91m  22.08m 72-05 
  
 100 Meter Dash Young Women 
================================================================
Name                   Team               Seed   Prelims Wind H# 
================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
1 Johnson, Alexandria  Elite Performance  12.50  11.90q  NWI  1 
1 Abraham, Ashlee      Detroit Cheetah TC 11.90  11.90q  NWI  1 
2 Wartley, Ashley      Michigan Acc             J12.00q  NWI  1 
2 Castro, Corrie       Michigan Acc       12.00 J12.00q  NWI  1 
3 Green, Rosalynd      Motor City TC      12.49 J12.01q  NWI  2 
3 Black, Nacole        Motor City TC      12.50 J12.01q  NWI  2 
3 Cahill, Charlotte    Michigan Acc       11.90 J12.01q  NWI  2 
4 Bradley, Noelle      Michigan Acc       12.00 J12.02q  NWI  2 
5 Wright, Deja         Michigan Acc             J12.10q  NWI  2 
5 Clark, Jordan        Swift TC           12.10 J12.10q  NWI  1 
6 London, Ciara        Elite Performance  12.50 J12.40q  NWI  1 
6 Hardy, Jorde         Detroit Cheetah TC 12.40 J12.40q  NWI  2 
6 Hayes, Jordyn        Michigan Acc             J12.40q  NWI  2 
14 Girardi, Alyissa    Michigan Acc              13.79   NWI  1 
  
 100 Meter Dash Young Women 
=================================================================
Name                   Team               Seed    Prelims Wind H# 
=================================================================
Finals 
1 Abraham, Ashlee      Detroit Cheetah TC 11.90   11.90   NWI  1 
2 Castro, Corrie       Michigan Acc       12.00   12.00   NWI  1 
3 Cahill, Charlotte    Michigan Acc       12.01   12.01   NWI  1 
4 Bradley, Noelle      Michigan Acc       12.02   12.02   NWI  1 
5 Clark, Jordan        Swift TC           12.10   12.10   NWI  1 
5 Black, Nacole        Motor City TC      12.01   12.10   NWI  1 
6 Hayes, Jordyn        Michigan Acc       12.40  J12.40   NWI  2 
6 Hardy, Jorde         Detroit Cheetah TC 12.40  J12.40   NWI  1 
8 London, Ciara        Elite Performance  12.40  J12.50   NWI  1 
  
 200 Meter Dash Young Women 
=================================================================
Name                   Team               Seed    Prelims Wind H# 
=================================================================
1 Hayes, Jordyn        Michigan Acc               25.60   NWI  2 
1 Wright, Deja         Michigan Acc               25.60   NWI  2 
2 Clark, Jordan        Swift TC           24.20  J25.82   NWI  1 
2 Green, Rosalynd      Motor City TC      25.80  J25.82   NWI  2 
2 Osborne, Aisha       Motor City TC      24.40  J25.82   NWI  1 
4 Johnson, Alexandria  Elite Performance  25.00  J26.02   NWI  1 
4 Black, Nacole        Motor City TC      25.30  J26.03   NWI  1 
4 Cahill, Charlotte    Michigan Acc       25.20  J26.03   NWI  1 
4 Jackson, Kamry       Michigan Acc              J26.03   NWI  2 
5 Ingram, Krystle      Michigan Acc              J27.29   NWI  2 
5 Hardy, Jorde         Detroit Cheetah TC 25.40  J27.29   NWI  1 
6 Abraham, Ashlee      Detroit Cheetah TC 24.80   25.83   NWI  1 
6 Bradley, Noelle      Michigan Acc       25.60  J27.33   NWI  1 
6 Hawk, Chyann         Michigan Acc              J27.33   NWI  3 
15 Vitale, Megan       Michigan Acc               27.77   NWI  3 
16 Girardi, Alyissa    Michigan Acc               28.34   NWI  2 
17 Donaldson, Ciara    Michigan Acc               28.46   NWI  3 
18 Barks, Sonya        Motor City TC              28.49   NWI  2 
  
 400 Meter Dash Young Women 
==============================================================
Name                   Team                Seed    Finals   H# 
============================================================== 
1 Donaldson, Ciara     Michigan Acc                1:01.18  3 
1 Groce, Melissa       Michigan Acc                1:01.18  3 
2 Ingram, Krystle      Michigan Acc               J1:01.25  3 
2 Hardy, Jorde         Detroit Cheetah TC 59.00   J1:01.25  1 
3 Osborne, Aisha       Motor City TC      54.90   J1:01.26  1 
4 Beroza, Aienna       Detroit Cheetah TC 58.10   J1:01.96  1 
4 Vitale, Megan        Michigan Acc               J1:02.23  3 
4 Ralls, Asia          Motor City TC              J1:02.23  2 
4 Bellino, Margaret    Michigan Acc               J1:02.23  2 
5 Lofton, Dede         Motor City TC      58.00   J1:01.42  1 
5 Castro, Corrie       Michigan Acc       58.60   J1:01.42  1 
6 Hawk, Chyann         Michigan Acc               J1:03.20  3 
6 Tucker, Jerecia      Michigan Acc       57.00   J1:03.20  1 
  
 800 Meter Run Young Women 
=========================================================== 
Name                   Team               Seed      Finals 
===========================================================
1 Lofton, Dede         Motor City TC      2:25.00   2:27.07 
2 Weschler, Megan      Michigan Acc                 2:27.95 
2 Pinkston, Shariece   Motor City TC      2:18.00  J2:27.97 
4 Beroza, Aienna       Detroit Cheetah TC 2:17.00   2:30.74 
5 Johnson, Kortlyn     Michigan Acc                 2:41.68 
5 Bellino, Margaret    Michigan Acc       2:15.00  J2:55.37 
5 Moore-Willis, Taylor Southfield M                J2:55.37 
6 Solomon, Lashanda    Motor City TC               J3:13.82 
6 Tucker, Jerecia      Michigan Acc       2:14.00  J3:13.82 
  
 1500 Meter Run Young Women 
=====================================================
Name                  Team          Seed     Prelims 
=====================================================
Preliminaries 
1 Weschler, Megan     Michigan Acc           5:10.00Q 
2 Pinkston, Shariece  Motor City TC 5:09.00  5:10.01Q 
  
 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women 
================================================================= 
Name                    Team              Seed    Prelims Wind H# 
================================================================= 
1 Clay, Raven           Unattached        13.42   13.42q  NWI  1 
2 Linton, Christienne   Michigan Acc      13.90   13.90q  NWI  2 
3 Urdahl, Nicole        Unattached        17.15   14.03q  NWI  1 
4 Allen, Chiara         Elite Performance 14.30   14.30q  NWI  2 
4 Paruta, Megan         Michigan Acc              14.30q  NWI  2 
5 Vesey, Sharonda       Michigan Acc             J14.80q  NWI  2 
6 Martin, Altemecia     Michigan Acc      15.09  J15.09q  NWI  1 
7 Adamcheck, Rebecca    Michigan Acc      15.50  J15.50q  NWI  1 
8 Fink, Emily           LC Unlimited TC   15.60  J15.60q  NWI  2 
9 Smith, Cierra         Michigan Acc      16.50  J16.50   NWI  2 
10 Wartley, Ashley      Michigan Acc             J17.18   NWI  1 
  
 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women 
============================================================ 
Name                  Team              Prelims  Finals Wind 
============================================================ 
Finals 
1 Clay, Raven         Unattached        13.42    13.42  NWI 
2 Linton, Christienne Michigan Acc      13.90    13.87  NWI 
3 Allen, Chiara       Elite Performance 14.30    14.30  NWI 
4 Martin, Altemecia   Michigan Acc      15.09    15.09  NWI 
5 Adamcheck, Rebecca  Michigan Acc      15.50    15.50  NWI 
5 Vesey, Sharonda     Michigan Acc      14.80    15.50  NWI 
7 Fink, Emily         LC Unlimited TC   15.60    15.60  NWI 
8 Smith, Cierra       Michigan Acc      16.50    16.50  NWI 
  
 400 Meter Hurdles Young Women 
============================================================== 
Name                    Team              Seed       Finals H# 
============================================================== 
1 Linton, Christienne   Michigan Acc      1:00.00   59.85   2 
2 Vesey, Sharonda       Michigan Acc               1:04.00  1 
3 Adamcheck, Rebecca    Michigan Acc      1:04.00  1:08.30  2              
4 Yanik, Magan          Michigan Acc               1:08.36  1 
5 Allen, Chiara         Elite Performance 1:09.00  1:09.00  2 
6 Groce, Melissa        Michigan Acc               1:11.08  1 
6 Urdahl, Nicole        Unattached        1:17.20  1:11.08  2 
7 Fink, Emily           LC Unlimited TC   1:05.00 J1:14.46  2 
8 Martin, Altemecia     Michigan Acc      1:07.00 J1:15.99  2 
9 Paruta, Megan         Michigan Acc              J1:17.13  2 
  
 4x100 Meter Relay Young Women 
=========================================== 
Team                         Seed    Finals 
===========================================
1 Motor City TC 'A'          48.00   44.61 
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A'  47.80   45.70 
3 Michigan Accelerators 'B'          47.80 
4 Elite Performance 'A'      50.00   48.00 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Young Women 
============================================== 
Team                         Seed      Finals 
============================================== 
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A'  3:47.00   3:47.00 
2 Elite Performance 'A'      4:00.00   4:00.00 
3 Michigan Accelerators 'B'  3:52.00   4:04.78 
4 Motor City TC 'A'          3:53.00   4:21.82 
  
 4x800 Meter Relay Young Women 
============================================== 
Team                         Seed      Finals 
============================================== 
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A'  9:24.00   9:24.00 
1) Bellino, Margaret 2) Groce, Melissa 
3) Johnson, Kortlyn 4) Weschler, Megan 

2 Motor City TC 'A'                    9:30.00 
1) Farrow, Christina 2) Lofton, Dede 
3) Osborne, Aisha 4) Parker, Brittany 
  
 High Jump Young Women 
=============================================================
Name                    Team           Seed     Finals 
=============================================================
1 Moore-Willis, Taylor  Southfield M   1.42m    1.47m 4-09.75 
  
 Pole Vault Young Women 
============================================================
Name                   Team           Seed   Finals 
============================================================
1 Mullen, Stephanie    Michigan Acc   8.50m   27-10.50 
2 Tobel, Kiley         Unattached     3.43m   3.35m 10-11.75 
3 Steslicki, Michelle  Unattached     3.05m   3.05m 10-00.00 
4 Obrien, Amy          Unattached     2.74m   2.44m 8-00.00 
  
 Long Jump Young Women 
==================================================================== 
Name                   Team              Seed    Finals    Wind 
====================================================================
1 Cahill, Charlotte    Michigan Acc      5.03m   16-08.00  NWI 5.08m 
2 Donaldson, Ciara     Michigan Acc              16-04.25  NWI 4.98m 
3 Jackson, Kamry       Michigan Acc              16-00.00  NWI 4.87m 
4 Urdahl, Nicole       Unattached        4.83m   15-05.00  NWI 4.69m 
5 Girardi, Alyissa     Michigan Acc              15-00.75  NWI 4.59m 
6 Galasso, Lisa        Elite Performance 5.26m   14-08.50  NWI 4.48m 
6 Moore-Willis, Taylor Southfield M      4.70m   14-08.50  NWI 4.48m 
  
 Triple Jump Young Women 
============================================================
Name              Team          Seed    Finals  Wind 
============================================================
1 Urdahl, Nicole  Unattached    9.89m   9.89m   NWI 32-05.50 
  
 Shot Put 4kg Young Women 
==============================================================
Name                 Team             Seed     Finals 
==============================================================
1 Flanary, Shana     Unattached       11.29m   10.51m 34-05.75 
2 Walker, Somer      LC Unlimited TC  10.67m   9.02m 29-07.25 
3 Jackson, Taylor    Unattached       10.46m   8.46m 27-09.25 
4 Ervin, Latiffany   M M TC           10.06m   8.35m 27-04.75 
  
 Discus Throw 1kg Young Women 
========================================================== 
Name               Team             Seed     Finals 
==========================================================
1 Flanary, Shana   Unattached       37.90m   36.57m 120-00 
2 Walker, Somer    LC Unlimited TC  33.83m   32.58m 106-11 
3 Ervin, Latiffany M M TC           24.38m   17.30m 56-09 
  
 Hammer Throw Young Women 
===================================================== 
Name              Team        Seed      Finals 
=====================================================
1 Flanary, Shana  Unattached  43.41m    43.41m 142-05 
  
 Javelin Throw 600g Young Women 
=========================================================== 
Name                    Team           Seed    Finals 
=========================================================== 
1 Moore-Willis, Taylor  Southfield M   27.43m  28.34m 93-00 
  
 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys 
==========================================================             
Name                    Team           Seed   Prelims Wind 
========================================================== 
Preliminaries 
1 Harvey, Matthew       Motor City TC  13.70  15.15q  NWI 
2 Pickett, Bryce        Motor City TC  14.90  15.94q  NWI 
3 Carr, Maliq           Motor City TC         16.09q  NWI 
4 Allen, Rashawn        Michigan Acc          16.17q  NWI 
5 Hadzialijagic, Mirad  Unattached            17.85q  NWI 
6 Lynch, Ryan           Motor City TC         18.03q  NWI 
  
 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys 
=========================================================== 
Name                    Team            Prelims Finals Wind 
===========================================================
Finals 
1 Harvey, Matthew       Motor City TC   15.15   15.15  NWI 
2 Pickett, Bryce        Motor City TC   15.94   15.94  NWI 
3 Carr, Maliq           Motor City TC   16.09   16.09  NWI 
4 Allen, Rashawn        Michigan Acc    16.17   16.17  NWI 
5 Hadzialijagic, Mirad  Unattached      17.85   17.85  NWI 
6 Lynch, Ryan           Motor City TC   18.03   18.03  NWI 
  
 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys 
====================================================== 
Name                 Team           Seed   Finals Wind 
======================================================
1 Harvey, Matthew    Motor City TC  29.00  29.00  NWI 
2 Allen, Rashawn     Unattached     30.00  30.00  NWI 
3 Pickett, Bryce     Motor City TC  32.00  32.00  NWI 
4 Franklin, Jaylan   Michigan Acc          32.01  NWI 
  
 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys 
============================================== 
Name                Team          Seed Finals 
==============================================
1 Gray, Brandon     Michigan Acc       1:13.40 
2 Franklin, Jaylan  Michigan Acc       1:24.28 
3 Carr, Maliq       Motor City TC      1:26.25 
4 Ivey, Nathan      Michigan Acc       1:36.59 
  
 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys 
========================================== 
Name             Team         Seed Finals 
========================================== 
1 Gray, Brandon  Michigan Acc      2:44.00 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys 
================================== 
Team                  Seed Finals 
==================================
1 Motor City TC 'A'        5:49.54 
  
 High Jump Bantam Boys 
======================================================== 
Name                   Team           Seed Finals 
========================================================
1 Lynch, Ryan          Motor City TC       1.02m 3-04.00 
2 Hollingshed, Tommy   Motor City TC       0.67m 2-02.25 
  
 Long Jump Bantam Boys 
========================================================== 
Name               Team           Seed Finals    Wind 
========================================================== 
1 Allen, Rashawn   Michigan Acc        12-00.00  NWI 3.65m 
  
 Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys 
=========================================================== 
Name                     Team          Seed  Finals 
===========================================================
1 Hadzialijagic, Mirad   Unattached          5.78m 18-11.75 
2 Hollingshed, Tommy     Motor City TC 6.64m 5.56m 18-03.00 
3 Lynch, Ryan            Motor City TC 5.43m 17-09.75 
  
 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys 
================================================= 
Name              Team        Seed   Prelims Wind 
=================================================
Preliminaries 
1 Denton, Evan    Unattached  12.83  14.31q  NWI 
2 Holocomb, Josh  Unattached  14.95  15.02q  NWI 
3 Stutz, Maxwell  Unattached         17.53q  NWI 
  
 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys 
================================================= 
Name              Team        Prelims Finals Wind 
================================================= 
Finals 
1 Denton, Evan    Unattached  14.31   14.30  NWI 
2 Holocomb, Josh  Unattached  15.02   15.01  NWI 
3 Stutz, Maxwell  Unattached  17.53   17.52  NWI 
  
 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys 
================================================== 
Name                 Team         Seed Finals Wind 
================================================== 
1 Franklin, Marvin   Michigan Acc       29.57 NWI 
2 Redmond, Anthony   Michigan Acc       32.08 NWI 
3 Stutz, Maxwell     Unattached         39.21 NWI 
  
 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys 
=====================================================          
Name                 Team          Seed     Finals H# 
=====================================================
1 Hayes, Benjamin    Michigan Acc  1:06.00 1:07.35 2 
2 Franklin, Marvin   Michigan Acc          1:07.89 2 
3 Holocomb, Josh     Unattached            1:13.64 2 
4 Redmond, Anthony   Michigan Acc          1:15.19 1 
5 Hall, Hunter       Michigan Acc          1:19.64 2 
6 Stutz, Maxwell     Unattached            1:26.54 2 
  
 800 Meter Run Midget Boys 
================================================== 
Name                Team          Seed     Finals 
================================================== 
1 Garrow, Marcus    Unattached    2:29.80  2:29.03 
2 Hayes, Benjamin   Michigan Acc  2:35.00  2:44.06 
3 Mason, Kenyatta   Michigan Acc  2:35.00  2:44.41 
4 Hall, Hunter      Michigan Acc           2:58.92 
5 Woodman, Joseph   Unattached             3:01.60 
  
 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys 
================================================== 
Name               Team           Seed     Finals 
================================================== 
1 Garrow, Marcus   Unattached              4:52.50 
2 Erichsen, Keith  Unattached     5:06.00  5:05.35 
3 Wile, Gianni     Motor City TC           5:46.53 
4 Bey, Donovan     Motor City TC  5:50.00  6:07.95 
5 Woodman, Joseph  Unattached              6:19.58 
  
 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys 
==================================================== 
Name               Team           Seed      Finals 
==================================================== 
1 Garrow, Marcus   Unattached     10:19.00  10:31.05 
2 Wile, Gianni     Motor City TC            11:58.75 
3 Shamblin, Logan  Unattached               12:56.38 
4 Bey, Donovan     Motor City TC            12:57.57 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys 
============================================= 
Team                         Seed     Finals 
=============================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A'  4:33.00  4:47.14 
  
 Long Jump Midget Boys 
=========================================================== 
Name               Team           Seed Finals     Wind 
=========================================================== 
1 Denton, Evan     Unattached          13-05.25   NWI 4.09m 
2 Bey, Donovan     Motor City TC       11-03.50   NWI 3.44m 
  
 Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys 
================================================== 
Name              Team        Seed  Finals 
================================================== 
1 Cook, Anthony   Unattached        8.01m 26-03.50 
  
 Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys 
=============================================
Name              Team      Seed Finals 
=============================================
1 Cook, Anthony   Unattached     21.20m 69-07 
  
 Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys 
============================================== 
Name              Team       Seed Finals 
==============================================
1 Cook, Anthony   Unattached      29.57m 97-00 
  
 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys 
============================================================= 
Name                Team               Seed   Prelims Wind H# 
=============================================================
1 Malone, Donovan   Big Dog TC         12.20  12.64q  NWI  1 
2 Arnold, Keneth    Michigan Acc              13.00q  NWI  2 
3 Mcgregor, Jordan  Big Dog TC         12.40  13.15q  NWI  2 
4 Wheeden, Shawn    Elite Performance  12.00  13.28q  NWI  1 
5 Ashford, Malik    Michigan Acc              13.66q  NWI  2 
6 Fowler, Marquise  Blue Dragons              14.03q  NWI  1 
7 Washington, Zalen Michigan Acc              15.84q  NWI  2 
  
 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys 
==========================================================
Name                 Team              Prelims Finals Wind 
==========================================================
Finals 
1 Malone, Donovan    Big Dog TC        12.64   12.64  NWI 
2 Arnold, Keneth     Michigan Acc      13.00   13.00  NWI 
3 Mcgregor, Jordan   Big Dog TC        13.15   13.15  NWI 
4 Wheeden, Shawn     Elite Performance 13.28   13.28  NWI 
5 Ashford, Malik     Michigan Acc      13.66   13.66  NWI 
6 Fowler, Marquise   Blue Dragons      14.03   14.03  NWI 
7 Washington, Zalen  Michigan Acc      15.84   15.84  NWI 
  
 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys 
==============================================================
Name                 Team                Seed   Finals Wind H# 
============================================================== 
1 Malone, Donovan    Big Dog TC          24.90  25.36  NWI  2 
2 Davis, Aaron       Detroit Cheetah TC  25.50  26.21  NWI  2             
3 Davis, Austin      Detroit Cheetah TC  25.80  26.22  NWI  2 
4 Wheeden, Shawn     Elite Performance   26.50  26.76  NWI  2 
5 Washington, Zalen  Michigan Acc               27.00  NWI  1 
5 Arnold, Keneth     Michigan Acc               27.00  NWI  1 
6 Hayes, Phillip     Michigan Acc              J27.24  NWI  1 
7 Elliot, Erich      Big Dog TC          26.50 J27.30  NWI  2 
8 Gray, Phillip      Michigan Acc              J28.30  NWI  1 
9 Ashford, Malik     Michigan Acc              J28.54  NWI  1  
10 Fowler, Marquise  Blue Dragons              J28.63  NWI  1 
11 Patterson, Jalil  Swift TC            28.00 J29.70  NWI  2 
  
 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys 
========================================================
Name                 Team                Seed     Finals 
========================================================
1 Mack, Quinton      Swift TC            54.00    56.39 
2 Hayes, Phillip     Michigan Acc                 56.72 
3 Lumpkins, Trevor   Big Dog TC          56.60    57.20 
4 Davis, Austin      Detroit Cheetah TC  58.90    58.29 
5 Davis, Aaron       Detroit Cheetah TC  58.80    59.65 
6 Gray, Phillip      Michigan Acc               1:04.80 
7 Patterson, Jalil   Swift TC          1:00.00  1:09.50 
  
 800 Meter Run Youth Boys 
====================================================== 
Name                   Team          Seed      Finals 
====================================================== 
1 Mack, Quinton        Swift TC      2:10.00   2:15.49 
2 Socha, Tyler         Michigan Acc            2:21.53 
3 Stephens, Andrew     Michigan Acc            2:26.11 
4 Wile, Dominick       Motor City TC 2:30.00   2:48.61 
5 Lemonious, Dominick  Motor City TC 2:50.35 
  
 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys 
=================================================== 
Name                Team          Seed     Prelims 
=================================================== 
Preliminaries 
1 Socha, Tyler      Michigan Acc           4:48.32Q 
2 Stephens, Andrew  Michigan Acc           4:51.39Q 
3 Dickinson, Ty     Big Dog TC    5:04.00  4:54.87Q 
4 Wile, Dominick    Motor City TC 5:00.00  5:39.78Q 
5 Sanders, Xavier   Big Dog TC    5:15.00  6:00.16Q 
  
 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys 
==================================================== 
Name                 Team           Prelims  Finals 
==================================================== 
Finals 
1 Socha, Tyler       Michigan Acc   4:48.32  4:48.32 
2 Stephens, Andrew   Michigan Acc   4:51.39  4:51.54 
3 Dickinson, Ty      Big Dog TC     4:54.87  4:54.87 
4 Wile, Dominick     Motor City TC  5:39.78  5:39.78 
5 Sanders, Xavier    Big Dog TC     6:00.16  6:00.16 
  
 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys 
========================================== 
Name              Team       Seed Finals 
==========================================
1 Peash, Austin   Unattached      11:23.41 
2 Gietzen, Ryan   Unattached      12:40.25 
  
 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys 
================================================================ 
Name                     Team               Seed   Prelims  Wind 
================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
1 Washington, Tarentay   Elite Performance  16.50  16.50q   NWI 
  
 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys 
============================================================
Name                    Team              Seed   Finals Wind 
============================================================
Finals 
1 Washington, Tarentay  Elite Performance 29.50  29.50  NWI 
  
 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys 
================================
Team               Seed   Finals 
================================ 
1 Big Dog TC 'A'   47.00  51.91 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys 
==============================================
Team                         Seed      Finals 
============================================== 
1 Big Dog TC 'A'             4:20.00   4:25.76 
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A'            4:30.29 
3 Motor City TC 'A'          3:55.00   4:44.29 
  
 Long Jump Youth Boys 
======================================================================
Name                     Team               Seed    Finals   Wind 
======================================================================
1 Washington, Tarentay   Elite Performance  5.18m   15-10.00 NWI 4.82m 
2 Fowler, Marquise       Blue Dragons               15-00.00 NWI 4.57m 
3 Arnold, Keneth         Michigan Acc               14-05.00 NWI 4.39m 
  
 Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys 
========================================================
Name                 Team         Seed    Finals        
======================================================== 
1 Urdahl, Alexander  Unattached   8.69m   8.91m 29-02.75 
  
 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys 
==============================================================
Name                Team               Seed    Prelims Wind H# 
==============================================================
Preliminaries 
1 Barnes, Darius    Unattached         11.12   11.61q  NWI  2 
2 Taylor, Julius    Michigan Acc               11.71q  NWI  2 
3 Dalton, Michael   Detroit Cheetah TC 11.40   11.85q  NWI  1 
4 Buford, Kevin     Michigan Acc               11.86q  NWI  1 
4 Askew, William    Michigan Acc               11.86q  NWI  1 
5 Dunbar, Andrew    Unattached                J15.27q  NWI  1 
6 Moore, C. J.      Motor City TC              12.07q  NWI  2 
6 Riga, William     Michigan Acc               12.07q  NWI  2 
7 Mcdade, Hayden    Michigan Acc              J15.28q  NWI  1 
  
 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys 
=========================================================
Name               Team               Prelims Finals Wind 
========================================================= 
Finals 
1 Barnes, Darius   Unattached         11.61   11.60  NWI 
2 Taylor, Julius   Michigan Acc       11.71   11.70  NWI 
3 Askew, William   Michigan Acc       11.86   11.80  NWI 
4 Riga, William    Michigan Acc       12.07   11.83  NWI 
4 Dalton, Michael  Detroit Cheetah TC 11.85   11.83  NWI 
6 Buford, Kevin    Michigan Acc       11.86   11.86  NWI 
6 Moore, C. J.     Motor City TC      12.07  J12.05  NWI 
6 Dunbar, Andrew   Unattached         15.27  J12.05  NWI 
  
 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys 
========================================================== 
Name               Team                Seed Finals Wind H# 
==========================================================
1 Spuller, Jake    Michigan Acc             23.41  NWI  2 
2 Buford, Kevin    Michigan Acc             23.69  NWI  2 
3 Riga, William    Michigan Acc             23.87  NWI  3 
4 Taylor, Julius   Michigan Acc             24.04  NWI  3 
5 Moore, C. J.     Motor City TC            24.13  NWI  1 
6 Hardy, Payton    Michigan Acc             24.17  NWI  3 
6 Dalton, Michael  Detroit Cheetah TC 23.30 24.17  NWI  3 
6 Essien, Ethan    Michigan Acc            J24.28  NWI  3 
8 Askew, William   Michigan Acc             24.18  NWI  1 
10 Willis, Dartis  Southfield M             24.64  NWI  2 
11 Martin, Tyree   Michigan Acc             25.05  NWI  1 
12 Coleman, John   Michigan Acc             28.04  NWI  3 
  
 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys 
=========================================================== 
Name                  Team                Seed    Finals H# 
===========================================================
1 Williams, Derrek    Unattached          51.40   51.13  2 
1 Washington, Philip  Unattached                  51.13  1 
3 Buford, Kevin       Michigan Acc                53.16  1 
4 Essien, Ethan       Michigan Acc                53.18  1 
5 Lewis, Kevin        Detroit Cheetah TC  52.00   53.34  2 
5 Hardy, Payton       Michigan Acc 52.50          53.34  2 
7 Dalton, Michael     Detroit Cheetah TC  53.40   54.92  2 
8 Martin, Tyree       Michigan Acc              1:00.77  2 
  
 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys 
======================================================
Name              Team                Seed     Finals 
====================================================== 
1 Lewis, Kevin    Detroit Cheetah TC  2:01.00  2:10.59 
2 Wile, Torin     Motor City TC       2:04.00  2:11.63 
  
 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys 
==========================================================
Name                    Team            Seed      Prelims 
========================================================== 
Preliminaries 
1 Kaddurah, Omar        Unattached      3:57.00   3:58.35Q 
2 Wile, Torin           Motor City TC   4:18.00   4:25.03Q 
3 Felton, David         Cornerstone               4:37.62Q 
4 Dolan, Jack           Motor City TC   4:29.00   4:37.65Q 
5 Mangulabnan, Matthew  Unattached                4:55.13Q 
6 Manley, Louis         Swift TC        4:30.00   5:21.92Q 
7 Maddox, Robert        Motor City TC             5:53.33Q 
  
 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys 
=========================================================
Name                    Team            Prelims   Finals 
========================================================= 
Finals 
1 Kaddurah, Omar        Unattached      3:58.35   3:58.35 
2 Wile, Torin           Motor City TC   4:25.03   4:25.03 
3 Felton, David         Cornerstone     4:37.62   4:37.62 
4 Dolan, Jack           Motor City TC   4:37.65   4:37.65 
5 Mangulabnan, Matthew  Unattached      4:55.13   4:55.13 
6 Manley, Louis         Swift TC        5:21.92   5:21.92 
7 Maddox, Robert        Motor City TC   5:53.33   5:53.33 
  
 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys 
============================================================
Name                     Team            Seed       Finals             
============================================================ 
1 Wile, Torin            Motor City TC   9:50.00     9:51.80 
2 Felton, David          Cornerstone                10:17.49 
3 Dolan, Jack            Motor City TC  10:18.00    10:19.42 
4 Manley, Louis          Swift TC        9:51.00    10:30.66 
5 Mangulabnan, Matthew   Unattached                 10:44.19 
-- Maddox, Robert        Motor City TC              NT 
  
 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys 
====================================================
Name                 Team        Seed   Prelims Wind 
==================================================== 
Preliminaries 
1 Williams, Derrek   Unattached  15.60  15.60q  NWI 
  
 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys 
===================================================== 
Name                Team        Prelims  Finals  Wind 
===================================================== 
Finals 
1 Williams, Derrek  Unattached  15.60    15.60   NWI 
  
 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys 
================================================
Name                 Team          Seed   Finals 
================================================
1 Essien, Ethan      Michigan Acc         54.72 
2 Williams, Derrek   Unattached    54.70  56.49 
   
 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys 
======================================= 
Team                        Seed Finals 
=======================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A'      44.65 
2 Michigan Accelerators 'B'      49.21 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys 
======================================== 
Team                        Seed Finals 
========================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A'      3:35.00 
  
 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys 
============================================= 
Team                        Seed      Finals 
=============================================
1 Motor City TC 'A'         8:55.00   8:55.00 
1) Dolan, Jack 2) Maddox, Robert 
3) Walker, Lavell 4) Wile, Torin 
  
 High Jump Intermediate Boys 
====================================================== 
Name              Team           Seed    Finals 
====================================================== 
1 Willis, Dartis  Southfield M   2.06m   1.82m 5-11.50 
2 Caywood, Mitch  Unattached     1.60m   1.62m 5-03.75 
  
 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys 
====================================================== 
Name                 Team        Seed   Finals 
======================================================
1 Salisbury, Jaime   Unattached  3.51m  3.96m 12-11.75 
2 Alaniva, Nicholas  Unattached         3.66m 12-00.00 
3 Westphal, Connor   Unattached         3.05m 10-00.00 
4 Posh, Matt         Unattached  2.74m  2.74m 8-11.75 
  
 Long Jump Intermediate Boys 
============================================================ 
Name               Team           Seed   Finals    Wind 
============================================================
1 Willis, Dartis   Southfield M   6.58m  22-02.50  NWI 6.76m 
  
 Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys 
==========================================================
Name              Team            Seed     Finals 
========================================================== 
1 Hauck, Travis   Unattached      14.17m   11.83m 38-09.75 
2 Smith, Corry    Motor City TC   10.71m   10.99m 36-00.75 
  
 Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys 
=========================================================
Name               Team           Seed      Finals 
========================================================= 
1 Caywood, Mitch   Unattached     33.71m    34.79m 114-02 
2 Hauck, Travis    Unattached     36.86m    31.48m 103-03 
3 Smith, Corry     Motor City TC  27.74m    24.13m 79-02 
  
 Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys 
============================================================ 
Name              Team                Seed     Finals 
============================================================
1 Cwiek, Andrew   Dynamo Throws Club  39.00m   127-11 
2 Grant, Austin   Unattached          36.58m   36.58m 120-00 
3 Hauck, Travis   Unattached                   36.50m 119-09 
  
 Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys 
==================================================== 
Name                Team        Seed    Finals 
====================================================
1 Caywood, Mitch    Unattached  27.25m  28.50m 93-06 
2 Greathouse, Adam  Unattached  25.55m  25.41m 83-04 
              
  
 100 Meter Dash Young Men 
=============================================================== 
Name                 Team               Seed   Prelims  Wind H# 
===============================================================
Preliminaries 
1 Green, Melvin      Motor City TC      10.50  10.59q   NWI  3 
2 Saunders, Jairus   Elite Performance  10.65  10.65q   NWI  1 
2 Bailey, Aaron      Michigan Acc       10.90  10.65q   NWI  2 
4 Dortch, Bryan      Motor City TC      10.88  10.88q   NWI  3 
5 Shephard, Deron    Motor City TC      11.00  11.41q   NWI  2 
6 Rich, Stephen      Michigan Acc       11.00  11.50q   NWI  2 
6 McGee, Albert      Michigan Acc             J11.66q   NWI  3 
6 Stewart, Marcus    Motor City TC      10.90 J11.66q   NWI  3 
7 Asmar, Demere      Blue Dragons              11.51q   NWI  2 
8 Swift, Jalani      Motor City TC      11.00  11.57q   NWI  1 
11 Ingram, Jafius    Detroit Cheetah TC 10.80  11.74    NWI  1 
12 Garrett, Jalen    Michigan Acc              11.86    NWI  3 
13 Smith, Demetrius  Detroit Cheetah TC 12.50  12.84    NWI  1 
  
 100 Meter Dash Young Men 
================================================================
Name                Team                 Prelims  Finals Wind H# 
================================================================
Finals 
1 Saunders, Jairus  Elite Performance    10.65    10.65  NWI  2 
2 Shephard, Deron   Motor City TC        11.41    11.39  NWI  1 
3 Rich, Stephen     Michigan Acc         11.50    11.45  NWI  1 
4 Swift, Jalani     Motor City TC        11.57    11.50  NWI  1 
4 Stewart, Marcus   Motor City TC        11.66    11.50  NWI  1 
4 Asmar, Demere     Blue Dragons         11.51    11.50  NWI  1 
5 Ingram, Jafius    Detroit Cheetah TC   11.74   J11.70  NWI  1 
6 McGee, Albert     Michigan Acc         11.66   J11.84  NWI  2 
6 Garrett, Jalen    Michigan Acc         11.86   J11.84  NWI  1 
7 Smith, Demetrius  Detroit Cheetah TC   12.84   J12.80  NWI  1 
  
 200 Meter Dash Young Men 
=================================================================== 
Name                   Team                  Seed    Finals Wind H# 
===================================================================
1 Saunders, Jairus     Elite Performance     21.89   21.89  NWI  4 
2 Green, Melvin        Motor City TC         22.00   22.20  NWI  4 
3 Thompson, Johnte     Michigan Acc                  22.63  NWI  2 
4 Johnson, Jeremy      Elite Performance     22.81   22.80  NWI  3 
4 Stewart, Marcus      Motor City TC         22.19   22.80  NWI  4 
5 Bailey, Aaron        Michigan Acc          21.80  J23.20  NWI  4 
5 Ingram, Jafius       Detroit Cheetah TC    22.00  J23.20  NWI  4 
6 Williams, Dominique  Michigan Acc                  23.04  NWI  1 
6 Rich, Stephen        Michigan Acc                  23.04  NWI  1 
10 Asmar, Demere       Blue Dragons                  23.70  NWI  1 
11 Wilcox, Brian       LC Unlimited TC               23.84  NWI  2 
12 Swift, Jalani       Motor City TC         22.90   24.32  NWI  3 
13 Byars, Jason        Michigan Acc                  24.90  NWI  2 
14 Thomas, Dekoven     Michigan Acc                  25.07  NWI  1 
15 Smith, Demetrius    Detroit Cheetah TC    26.00   25.96  NWI  1 
16 Cooper, Jeremy      Detroit Cheetah TC    24.50   26.58  NWI  3 
  
 400 Meter Dash Young Men 
============================================================== 
Name                     Team                Seed    Finals H# 
==============================================================
1 Schneider, Brandon     Michigan Acc                49.40  4 
2 Thompson, Johnte       Michigan Acc                49.63  2 
3 Johnson, Jamal         Motor City TC       49.90   50.52  3 
3 Calloway, Dejuan       Swift TC            49.40   50.52  3 
5 Hall, Spencer          Michigan Acc                50.57  2 
5 Ingram, Jafius         Detroit Cheetah TC  50.00  J51.37  3 
5 Johnson, Jeremy        Elite Performance   51.40  J51.37  3 
6 Mason, Curtis          Michigan Acc               J52.12  1 
6 Gaskell, Zachary       Michigan Acc               J52.12  2 
8 Budzyn, John           Michigan Acc                51.52  1 
11 Wilcox, Brian         LC Unlimited TC     50.50   52.45  3 
12 Williams, Dominique   Michigan Acc                53.89  2 
13 Malcomson, Cameron    Michigan Acc                54.54  1 
14 Mack, Jamal           Detroit Cheetah TC  53.30   55.53  1 
15 Weathers, Christian   Motor City TC       51.70   56.94  3 
15 Billops, Alexander    Detroit Cheetah TC  51.50   56.94  3 
17 Thomas, Dekoven       Michigan Acc                57.42  2 
18 Cooper, Jeremy        Detroit Cheetah TC  54.00   58.99  1 
19 Smith, Demetrius      Detroit Cheetah TC  57.00   59.81  1 
  
 800 Meter Run Young Men 
============================================================
Name                   Team                Seed      Finals 
============================================================
1 Washington, Kris     Motor City TC       1:55.00   2:01.65 
2 Hall, Spencer        Michigan Acc                  2:03.92 
3 Pogue, Chonsey       Motor City TC       1:55.00   2:04.48 
3 Hatcher, Willie      Motor City TC       2:00.00   2:04.48 
5 Bufford, Blake       Unattached                    2:05.12 
6 Peruski, Tayler      Michigan Acc                  2:07.48 
6 Foster, Anthony      Unattached          2:07.00   2:07.48 
8 Mack, Jamal          Detroit Cheetah TC  2:06.00   2:08.58 
9 Norman, Corey        Detroit Cheetah TC  2:06.00   2:20.59 
10 Fowlkes, Darryl     Blue Dragons                  2:27.30 
-- Miklja, Zachary     Blue Dragons                  DQ 
  
 1500 Meter Run Young Men 
=========================================================
Name                Team                Seed     Prelims 
=========================================================    
Preliminaries 
1 Dukes, Ramses     Motor City TC                4:07.00Q 
2 Pogue, Chonsey    Motor City TC       4:08.00  4:08.00Q 
3 Washington, Kris  Motor City TC       4:09.00  4:09.00Q 
4 Bullock, Justin   Detroit Cheetah TC  4:15.00  4:15.00Q 
5 Graham, Srron     Detroit Cheetah TC           4:17.00Q 
5 Harris, Tim       Motor City TC                4:17.00Q 
7 Houston, Marcell  Motor City TC       4:15.00  4:30.00q 
  
 1500 Meter Run Young Men 
========================================================
Name                Team                Prelims  Finals 
======================================================== 
Finals 
1 Pogue, Chonsey    Motor City TC       4:08.00  4:08.00 
1 Harris, Tim       Motor City TC       4:17.00  No Data 
2 Washington, Kris  Motor City TC       4:09.00  4:09.00 
3 Bullock, Justin   Detroit Cheetah TC  4:15.00  4:15.00 
4 Graham, Srron     Detroit Cheetah TC  4:17.00  4:17.00 
5 Houston, Marcell  Motor City TC       4:30.00  4:30.00 
  
 5000 Meter Run Young Men 
===============================================
Name              Team           Seed  Finals 
===============================================
1 Dukes, Ramses   Motor City TC        10:50.00 
  
 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men 
===========================================================
Name               Team              Seed   Prelims Wind H# 
===========================================================
Preliminaries 
1 Powell, Renaldo  Michigan Acc      14.00  14.00q  NWI  1 
2 Joseph, Vanier   Michigan Acc      14.29  14.30q  NWI  2 
2 White, Derrick   Michigan Acc             14.30q  NWI  1 
4 Holmes, Charles  Elite Performance 14.60  14.60q  NWI  1 
5 Machin, Steven   Michigan Acc      15.20  15.52q  NWI  2 
6 Bates, Dalton    Unattached        14.89  15.53q  NWI  2 
7 Balczak, Justin  Cedar Springs HS  14.73  15.91q  NWI  1 
  
 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men 
============================================================
Name                 Team               Prelims  Finals Wind 
============================================================ 
Finals 
1 Powell, Renaldo    Michigan Acc       14.00    14.00  NWI 
2 Joseph, Vanier     Michigan Acc       14.30    14.30  NWI 
2 White, Derrick     Michigan Acc       14.30    14.30  NWI 
4 Holmes, Charles    Elite Performance  14.60    14.60  NWI 
5 Machin, Steven     Michigan Acc       15.52    15.52  NWI 
5 Balczak, Justin    Cedar Springs HS   15.91   J15.91  NWI 
6 Bates, Dalton      Unattached         15.53    15.53  NWI 
  
 400 Meter Hurdles Young Men 
=========================================================
Name               Team                Seed     Finals H# 
=========================================================
1 Powell, Renaldo  Michigan Acc        51.00    51.00  2 
2 White, Derrick   Michigan Acc                 52.50  1 
3 Joseph, Vanier   Michigan Acc        53.00    53.00  2 
4 Bates, Dalton    Unattached          56.80    57.22  2 
5 Machin, Steven   Michigan Acc        54.50    58.12  2 
6 Garrett, Jalen   Michigan Acc               1:01.54  1 
6 Terry, Keenan    Detroit Cheetah TC  59.00  1:01.54  2 
  
 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men 
============================================
Team                           Seed   Finals 
============================================ 
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A'           41.66 
1) McGee, Albert 2) Peruski, Tayler 
2 Motor City TC 'A' 41.00 44.61 
  
 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men 
===============================================
Team                          Seed      Finals 
===============================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A'             3:19.00 
2 Michigan Accelerators 'B'             3:36.48 
3 Detroit Cheetah TC 'A'      3:35.00   3:49.21 
4 Motor City TC 'A'           3:20.00   3:49.25 
  
 4x800 Meter Relay Young Men 
========================================================================= 
Team                           Seed       Finals 
========================================================================= 
1 Motor City TC 'A'            7:50.00    7:50.00 
1) Dukes, Ramses 2) Hatcher, Willie 
3) Pogue, Chonsey 4) Washington, Kri
 
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A'               8:00.00 
1) Budzyn, John 2) Gaskell, Zachary 
3) Hall, Spencer 4) Peruski, Tayler
 
3 Detroit Cheetah TC 'A'       8:05.00    8:05.00 
1) Billops, Alexander 2) Mack, Jamal 
3) Norman, Corey 4) Terry, Keenan 

4 Motor City TC 'B'                       8:15.00 
1) Houston, Marcell 2) Johnson, Jamal 
3) Jones, Corey 4) Smith, Devin 
  
 High Jump Young Men 
================================================================         
Name                          Team          Seed   Finals 
================================================================
1 Webb-Anderson, Terrence     Blue Dragons         1.72m 5-07.75 
2 Gaskell, Zachary            Michigan Acc        J1.72m 5-07.75 
  
 Pole Vault Young Men 
=========================================================
Name              Team          Seed       Finals 
=========================================================
1 Babits, Max     Unattached    4.82m      4.57m 15-00.00 
2 Howe, James     Unattached    4.27m      3.96m 12-11.75 
3 Groechel, David Unattached    3.35m      3.35m 10-11.75 
  
 Long Jump Young Men 
===================================================================
Name                     Team           Seed   Finals     Wind 
===================================================================
1 Byars, Jason           Michigan Acc          21-01.00   NWI 6.42m 
2 Williams, Dominique    Michigan Acc          20-04.00   NWI 6.19m 
3 Swift, Jalani          Motor City TC         20-02.00   NWI 6.14m 
  
 Long Jump Young Men 
===================================================================
Name                     Team           Seed   Finals     Wind 
===================================================================
4 Machin, Steven         Michigan Acc          19-11.25   NWI 6.07m 
  
 Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men 
=============================================================
Name                        Team          Seed    Finals 
============================================================= 
1 Webb-Anderson, Terrence   Blue Dragons  8.80m   28-10.50 
-- Hessell, Christopher     Unattached            17.81m FOUL 
  
 Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men 
================================================================
Name                         Team         Seed     Finals 
================================================================ 
1 Wilkinson, Matthew         Unattached   49.20m   47.71m 156-06 
2 Daul, Ryan                 Unattached   48.44m   42.79m 140-05 
3 Hessell, Christopher       Unattached   49.38m   38.93m 127-09 
4 Webb-Anderson, Terrence    Blue Dragons 19.93m   65-05 
  
 Hammer Throw Young Men 
=================================================================================== 
Name                   Team          Seed   Finals 
=================================================================================== 
1 Miles, Jarrett       Michigan Acc         44.82m 147-00 
2 Wilkinson, Matthew   Unattached    42.67m 42.67m 140-00 
3 Flanary, Sean        Unattached    29.57m 29.57m 97-00 
4 Agboh, Nigel         Unattached    28.50m 93-06 
  
 Javelin Throw 800g Young Men 
==============================================================
Name                        Team          Seed   Finals 
==============================================================
1 Hessell, Christopher      Unattached    42.76m 43.73m 143-06 
2 Webb-Anderson, Terrence   Blue Dragons         36.68m 120-04 

 
 
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx