Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Potomac Valley Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/18-21/09 - Gaithersburg, Maryland

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Lauryn               10 Glenarden           14.00      14.16q  NWI  2 
  2 Drewery, Kendal              10 Track Exp           15.16      15.17q  NWI  1 
  3 Leonard, Sierra              10 Firebirds           15.38      15.28q  NWI  3 
  4 Dyer, Danielle               10 Track Exp           15.38      15.50q  NWI  1 
  5 Syers, Janoah                10 New Wave            15.50      15.62q  NWI  2 
  6 Brown, Cori                  10 Firebirds           16.47      15.71q  NWI  3 
  7 Lyons, Khaila                10 Ft. Belvo           15.00      15.72q  NWI  4 
  8 Taylor, Nicole               10 Track Exp           15.43      15.74q  NWI  4 
  9 Charon, Jada                 10 Woodlawn            16.25      16.08   NWI  1 
 10 Spurlock, Kaela              10 Ebenezer            16.81      16.12   NWI  2 
 11 Johnson, Jordyn              10 Track Exp           16.34      16.41   NWI  3 
 12 Grier, Asia                  10 Marlboro            16.21      16.55   NWI  4 
 13 Harouna, Lydia               10 Rockville           17.63      16.77   NWI  3 
 14 Knight, Sydney               10 Maryland            17.45      16.86   NWI  1 
 15 Jones, Nielah                10 Catonsvil           16.73      16.90   NWI  1 
 16 Atwater, Kennedy             10 Cavalier            16.75      17.04   NWI  4 
 17 Johnson, Taila               10 Firebirds           17.46      17.11   NWI  3 
 18 Jordon, Jahmya               10 The 747 T           17.16      17.56   NWI  4 
 19 Williams, Timira             10 Southern            16.90      17.68   NWI  2 
 20 Brown, Grace                 10 Woodlawn            18.81      17.98   NWI  1 
 21 Riley, Jada                  10 Ebenezer            19.59      18.59   NWI  2 
 22 Chen, Jane                   10 McLean Yo           19.00      21.29   NWI  4 
 23 Abney, Imani                 10 Woodlawn            23.30      24.29   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Lauryn               10 Glenarden           14.16      14.25   NWI 
  2 Drewery, Kendal              10 Track Exp           15.17      15.20   NWI 
  3 Leonard, Sierra              10 Firebirds           15.28      15.23   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Nicole               10 Track Exp           15.74      15.63   NWI 
  5 Brown, Cori                  10 Firebirds           15.71      15.84   NWI 
  6 Lyons, Khaila                10 Ft. Belvo           15.72      15.88   NWI 
  7 Dyer, Danielle               10 Track Exp           15.50      15.91   NWI 
  8 Syers, Janoah                10 New Wave            15.62      16.06   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Lauryn               10 Glenarden           29.02      30.14q  NWI  1 
  2 Leonard, Sierra              10 Firebirds           32.09      31.61q  NWI  3 
  3 Sabbakhan, Alahna            10 DC Speed            32.50      31.77q  NWI  4 
  4 Robinson, Sydney             10 Elite Tra           36.00      31.91q  NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Cori                  10 Firebirds           34.01      32.86q  NWI  1 
  6 Lyons, Khaila                10 Ft. Belvo           33.80      33.12q  NWI  4 
  7 Dyer, Danielle               10 Track Exp           34.01      33.83q  NWI  3 
  8 Sims, Jesseca                10 New Wave            35.85      34.04q  NWI  2 
  9 Grier, Asia                  10 Marlboro            34.67      34.33   NWI  1 
 10 Thompson, Aaliyah            10 New Wave            35.16      34.37   NWI  3 
 11 Smith, Sonia                 10 Marlboro            34.45      34.55   NWI  2 
 12 Stewart, Kayla               10 DC Speed            35.53      34.61   NWI  1 
 13 Johnson, Jordyn              10 Track Exp           35.04      34.90   NWI  4 
 14 Robinson, Courtney           10 Glenarden           34.02      35.18   NWI  2 
 15 Syers, Janoah                10 New Wave            34.82      35.45   NWI  4 
 16 Jones, Ashlyn                10 Ft. Belvo           37.50      35.89   NWI  2 
 17 Sienche, Joanne              10 Rockville           36.99      35.98   NWI  3 
 18 Knight, Sydney               10 Maryland            36.33      36.16   NWI  3 
 19 Wallace, Ashley              10 Ft. Belvo           37.29      36.67   NWI  1 
 20 Charon, Jada                 10 Woodlawn            36.99      36.94   NWI  4 
 21 Harouna, Lydia               10 Rockville           36.27      37.07   NWI  1 
 22 Bynum, Brya                  10 Hummingbi           34.79      37.52   NWI  3 
 23 Harouna, Amina               10 Rockville                      39.32   NWI  2 
 24 Warmka, Aislinn              10 Ft. Belvo           41.40      40.06   NWI  4 
 25 McGinnis, Morgan             10 Pikesvill           39.81      40.94   NWI  3 
 26 Martin, Ashanti              10 Ft. Belvo           38.44      41.38   NWI  2 
 27 Jones, Nielah                10 Catonsvil           38.99      41.71   NWI  1 
 28 Terrell, Aliya               10 Cobra Tra                      48.11   NWI  1 
 29 Abney, Imani                 10 Woodlawn            56.43    1:00.96   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Lauryn               10 Glenarden           30.14      29.82   NWI 
  2 Robinson, Sydney             10 Elite Tra           31.91      31.82   NWI 
  3 Sabbakhan, Alahna            10 DC Speed            31.77      31.98   NWI 
  4 Leonard, Sierra              10 Firebirds           31.61      32.18   NWI 
  5 Lyons, Khaila                10 Ft. Belvo           33.12      32.96   NWI 
  6 Brown, Cori                  10 Firebirds           32.86      33.24   NWI 
  7 Sims, Jesseca                10 New Wave            34.04      33.85   NWI 
  8 Dyer, Danielle               10 Track Exp           33.83      34.66   NWI 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna            10 DC Speed          1:13.43    1:14.46q  1 
  2 Robinson, Sydney             10 Elite Tra         1:22.54    1:15.40q  1 
  3 Lewis, Lauryn                10 New Wave          1:16.89    1:18.41q  3 
  4 Smith, Sonia                 10 Marlboro          1:19.58    1:19.83q  2 
  5 Grant, Dejah                 10 Vision El         1:14.00    1:20.59q  4 
  6 Knight, Sydney               10 Maryland          1:23.14    1:22.08q  2 
  7 Harouna, Lydia               10 Rockville         1:34.23    1:22.29q  3 
  8 Hall-Robinson, Leyah         10 Glenarden         1:16.00    1:23.44q  2 
  9 Grier, Asia                  10 Marlboro          1:20.15    1:23.50   4 
 10 Spurlock, Kaela              10 Ebenezer          1:22.57    1:24.56   1 
 11 Charon, Jada                 10 Woodlawn          1:25.15    1:25.94   3 
 12 Walbrook, Sarah              10 Glenarden         1:19.00    1:25.95   3 
 13 Sienche, Joanne              10 Rockville         1:26.64    1:26.17   3 
 14 Williams, Timira             10 Southern          1:22.82    1:26.31   4 
 15 Wallace, Ashley              10 Ft. Belvo         1:28.07    1:26.60   2 
 16 Jones, Ashlyn                10 Ft. Belvo         1:29.60    1:27.01   4 
 17 Jones, Nielah                10 Catonsvil         1:29.69    1:29.28   1 
 18 Harouna, Amina               10 Rockville         1:35.65    1:33.27   4 
 19 Warmka, Aislinn              10 Ft. Belvo         1:31.69    1:33.58   1 
 20 McGinnis, Morgan             10 Pikesvill         1:33.09    1:33.77   4 
 21 Fogle, Eohna                 10 Track Exp                    1:39.45   2 
 22 Chen, Jane                   10 McLean Yo         1:35.61    1:40.69   2 
 23 Brown, Grace                 10 Woodlawn          1:34.22    1:40.91   3 
 24 Terrell, Aliya               10 Cobra Tra         1:38.88    1:43.90   1 
 25 Martin, Ashanti              10 Ft. Belvo         1:41.66    1:45.45   1 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna            10 DC Speed          1:14.46    1:13.25  
  2 Robinson, Sydney             10 Elite Tra         1:15.40    1:16.41  
  3 Hall-Robinson, Leyah         10 Glenarden         1:23.44    1:17.44  
  4 Lewis, Lauryn                10 New Wave          1:18.41    1:18.15  
  5 Grant, Dejah                 10 Vision El         1:20.59    1:18.98  
  6 Knight, Sydney               10 Maryland          1:22.08    1:19.19  
  7 Smith, Sonia                 10 Marlboro          1:19.83    1:20.94  
  8 Harouna, Lydia               10 Rockville         1:22.29    1:21.14  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harouna, Lydia               10 Rockville         4:04.00    3:05.98  
  2 Watts, Javon                 10 Vision El         3:23.00    3:07.83  
  3 Grant, Dejah                 10 Vision El         3:19.00    3:09.19  
  4 Sienche, Joanne              10 Rockville         4:04.00    3:14.20  
  5 Bisnett, Adeline             10 Marlboro                     3:25.19  
  6 McGinnis, Morgan             10 Pikesvill         3:27.90    3:26.98  
  7 Shouse, Mary Kate            10 Howard Co         3:22.00    3:29.20  
  8 Wilkins, Trinity             10 FrontRunn                    3:32.86  
  9 Togan, Layla                 10 DC Speed                     3:34.55  
 10 Watson-Cox, Risa             10 Vision El         3:31.00    3:40.18  
 11 Hadley, Lauren               10 DC Speed                     3:45.03  
 12 Adkins, Natalie              10 Vision El         3:30.00    3:47.07  
 13 Terrell, Aliya               10 Cobra Tra         3:54.04    3:54.99  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shouse, Mary Kate            10 Howard Co         6:49.00    6:38.91  
  2 Bisnett, Adeline             10 Marlboro                     6:58.33  
  3 Sullivan, Anna               10 Vienna Yo         7:21.35    7:42.69  
  4 McCleskey, Rachel            10 Southwest         9:12.19    9:22.20  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        59.60    1:02.76   3 
     1) Hall-Robinson, Leyah            2) Harris, Lauryn                 
     3) Robinson, Courtney              4) Walbrook, Sarah                
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  1:03.00    1:04.21   3 
     1) Dyer, Danielle                  2) Drewery, Kendal                
     3) Johnson, Jordyn                 4) Taylor, Nicole                 
  3 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   1:08.00    1:06.36   3 
  4 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       1:07.79    1:08.43   3 
     1) Lewis, Lauryn                   2) Sam, Mikah                     
     3) Sims, Jesseca                   4) Syers, Janoah                  
  5 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'               1:08.00    1:08.59   3 
  6 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    1:09.20    1:08.93   2 
     1) Bakare, Tahira                  2) Powell, London                 
     3) Ollivierre, Makayla             4) Thomas, Jazmine                
  7 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                  1:05.00    1:09.44   3 
     1) Chase, Toni                     2) Dubose, Aniya                  
     3) Tukpah, Nailah                  4) Johnson, Taylor                
  8 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               1:10.82    1:11.23   2 
     1) Sabbakhan, Alahna               2) Stewart, Kayla                 
     3) Togan, Layla                    4) Marshall, Itali                
  9 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      1:10.00    1:13.50   2 
     1) Hewitt, Cameron                 2) Stewart, Lauren                
     3) Thornton-Fillyaw, Tamryn        4) Williams, Amari                
 10 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                        1:18.55    1:15.35   1 
     1) Jordon, Jahmya                  2) Duckett, Tatiana               
     3) Mathieu, Jemia                  4) Resper, Aquila                 
 11 10 Cavalier Cavelette TC  'A'                     1:17.50    1:16.04   2 
     1) Atwater, Kennedy                2) Hyman, Arai                    
     3) Jones, Yasmine                  4) Miller, Madison                
 12 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               1:19.98    1:16.22   1 
     1) Dent, Laila                     2) George, Sarah                  
     3) Jones, Candyce                  4) Riley, Jada                    
 13 10 Vision Elite  'A'                              1:04.00    1:17.58   3 
     1) Watson-Cox, Risa                2) Adkins, Natalie                
     3) Watts, Javon                    4) Bates, Adrianna                
 
Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      5:12.00    5:37.14   2 
     1) Hall-Robinson, Leyah            2) Robinson, Courtney             
     3) Walbrook, Sarah                 4) Thornton-Fillyaw, Tamryn       
  2 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       5:49.63    5:46.47   2 
     1) Lewis, Lauryn                   2) Sam, Mikah                     
     3) Sims, Jesseca                   4) Thomas, Ronnesha               
  3 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                                   6:05.87   1 
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    6:00.00    6:06.37   2 
     1) Bakare, Tahira                  2) Powell, London                 
     3) Ollivierre, Makayla             4) Thomas, Jazmine                
  5 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  5:35.00    6:14.47   2 
     1) Taylor, Nicole                  2) Dubose, Aniya                  
     3) Tukpah, Nailah                  4) Cunningham, Kaiya              
  6 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                6:50.00    6:23.73   1 
     1) Edwards, Kayla                  2) Foss, Noelle                   
     3) Bisnett, Adeline                4) Wright, Ariana                 
  7 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   6:01.00    6:28.08   1 
  8 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               6:48.09    6:31.77   2 
     1) Marshall, Itali                 2) Togan, Layla                   
     3) Stewart, Kayla                  4) Harris, Kacey                  
  9 10 Vision Elite  'A'                              5:17.00    6:48.97   2 
     1) Watson-Cox, Risa                2) Adkins, Natalie                
     3) Watts, Javon                    4) Bates, Adrianna                
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
==================================================================================
  1 Drewery, Kendal        10 Track Exp           3.74m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
  2 Smith, Sonia           10 Marlboro            2.67m      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  3 Powell, London         10 Hummingbi                      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
  4 Grant, Dejah           10 Vision El                      2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 
  5 Warmka, Aislinn        10 Ft. Belvo           2.10m      2.44m   NWI   8-00.25 
  6 Smith, Nhaikyia        10 FrontRunn           1.82m      2.39m   NWI   7-10.25 
  6 Jordon, Jahmya         10 The 747 T           1.61m      2.39m   NWI   7-10.25 
  8 Ollivierre, Makayla    10 Hummingbi           2.18m      2.08m   NWI   6-10.00 
  9 Ridley, Kennedy        10 Hummingbi           2.06m      1.61m   NWI   5-03.50 
 10 Jones, Yasmine         10 Cavalier            1.25m      1.31m   NWI   4-03.75 
 11 Watson-Cox, Risa       10 Vision El           3.29m      1.26m   NWI   4-01.75 
 
Event 11  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Saniya               10 Nexus Tra           3.70m      3.43m   11-03.00 
  2 Pilgrim, Jamiah              10 Woodlawn            3.04m      3.42m   11-02.75 
  3 Buck, Zoe                    10 Track Exp           3.36m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Jefferson, Alia              10 Vision El           2.89m      3.09m   10-01.75 
  5 Duckett, Tatiana             10 The 747 T                      3.02m    9-11.00 
  6 Morris, Kylie                10 Track Exp           2.85m      2.92m    9-07.00 
  7 Simpkins, Gabrielle          10 Bowie Boy           3.01m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  8 Brooks, Caniya               10 The 747 T                      2.52m    8-03.25 
  9 George, Sarah                10 Ebenezer                       2.29m    7-06.25 
 10 Ellis, Amya                  10 Glenarden           2.49m      2.12m    6-11.50 
 11 Lewis, Iyanna                10 Marlboro                       2.01m    6-07.25 
 12 Edwards, Kayla               10 Marlboro                       1.81m    5-11.25 
 13 Harouna, Lydia               10 Rockville           3.00m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 -- Sienche, Joanne              10 Rockville           3.00m         ND            
 -- Jones, Candyce               10 Ebenezer                          ND            
 
Event 12  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sienche, Joanne              10 Rockville           3.35m      8.64m      28-04 
  2 Morris, Kylie                10 Track Exp                      8.21m      26-11 
  3 Duckett, Tatiana             10 The 747 T                      7.69m      25-03 
  4 Harris, Saniya               10 Nexus Tra                      7.57m      24-10 
  5 Brooks, Caniya               10 The 747 T                      6.00m      19-08 
  6 Jefferson, Alia              10 Vision El                      5.68m      18-08 
  7 Robinson, Cori               10 New Wave                       5.50m      18-00 
  8 Ellis, Amya                  10 Glenarden                      4.85m      15-11 
  9 Harouna, Lydia               10 Rockville           4.26m      4.49m      14-09 
 10 Maphis, Alaina               10 Firebirds           3.56m      3.94m      12-11 
 11 Edwards, Kayla               10 Marlboro                       3.28m      10-09 
 12 Harouna, Amina               10 Rockville           4.57m      3.22m      10-07 
 13 Dent, Laila                  10 Ebenezer                       2.88m       9-05 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Jordan              10 Charles C           14.64      14.50q  NWI  4 
  2 Allen, Ashton                10 Full Spee           14.76      14.51q  NWI  3 
  3 Washington, Ramel            10 Team Acce           15.29      14.87q  NWI  2 
  4 Davis, Max                   10 Rockville           15.70      15.07q  NWI  4 
  5 Green, Lorenzo               10 New Wave            15.88      15.27q  NWI  1 
  6 Willie, Ryan                 10 Woodlawn            15.67      15.37q  NWI  4 
  7 Powell, Chase                10 Bowie Boy           15.06      15.47q  NWI  1 
  8 Martin, Angelo               10 Ft. Belvo           16.12      15.62q  NWI  4 
  9 Barber, Quincy               10 DC Speed            16.16      15.81   NWI  3 
 10 Price, Mekhi                 10 Marlboro            15.62      15.84   NWI  3 
 10 Bason, Gabriel               10 Firebirds           16.58      15.84   NWI  1 
 10 Neal, Christopher            10 Firebirds           16.09      15.84   NWI  3 
 13 Faison, Tyler                10 Full Spee           15.85      15.96   NWI  2 
 14 Bangura, Sieh                10 Track Exp           15.80      15.98   NWI  2 
 15 Bullock, Corey               10 Nexus Tra           15.44      16.01   NWI  2 
 16 McNeill, John                10 Southern            15.72      16.08   NWI  3 
 17 Brown, Evan                  10 Glenarden           15.80      16.20   NWI  1 
 18 Russell, Zion                10 Glenarden           15.59      16.26   NWI  1 
 19 Kiley, Gavin                 10 Southwest           17.00      16.33   NWI  2 
 20 Braxton, Tahlib              10 Freddie H           17.77      16.37   NWI  2 
 21 Calhoun, Charles             10 Ft. Belvo           17.01      16.41   NWI  1 
 22 Faunteroy, Elijah            10 Rockville           17.09      16.42   NWI  4 
 23 Swann, Michael               10 Howard Co           17.46      16.69   NWI  3 
 24 Williams, Terry              10 Freddie H           16.66      16.74   NWI  2 
 25 Freeman, Kiani               10 Citi Trac           17.74      16.96   NWI  1 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston, Jordan              10 Charles C           14.50      14.45   NWI 
  2 Allen, Ashton                10 Full Spee           14.51      14.58   NWI 
  3 Washington, Ramel            10 Team Acce           14.87      14.91   NWI 
  4 Davis, Max                   10 Rockville           15.07      15.17   NWI 
  5 Martin, Angelo               10 Ft. Belvo           15.62      15.42   NWI 
  6 Green, Lorenzo               10 New Wave            15.27      15.52   NWI 
  7 Powell, Chase                10 Bowie Boy           15.47      15.77   NWI 
  8 Willie, Ryan                 10 Woodlawn            15.37      15.86   NWI 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             10 Glenarden           29.89      30.26q  NWI  1 
  2 Martin, Angelo               10 Ft. Belvo           33.00      31.16q  NWI  4 
  3 Davis, Max                   10 Rockville           31.57      31.51q  NWI  3 
  4 Washington, Ramel            10 Team Acce           33.52      31.54q  NWI  1 
  5 Tucker, Mateo                10 Full Spee           31.68      31.58q  NWI  4 
  6 Houston, Jordan              10 Charles C           32.23      31.68q  NWI  2 
  7 Powell, Chase                10 Bowie Boy           32.68      32.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Russ, Archie                 10 DC Speed            34.22      32.77q  NWI  2 
  9 Green, Lorenzo               10 New Wave            33.00      33.13   NWI  3 
 10 Davis, Davanta               10 DC Speed            34.20      33.30   NWI  3 
 11 Willie, Ryan                 10 Woodlawn            34.24      33.49   NWI  2 
 12 Neal, Christopher            10 Firebirds           36.12      33.62   NWI  2 
 13 Reeves, Mickco               10 DC Speed            34.09      33.82   NWI  1 
 14 Bason, Gabriel               10 Firebirds           35.26      34.09   NWI  3 
 15 Kiley, Gavin                 10 Southwest           34.84      34.49   NWI  1 
 16 Calhoun, Charles             10 Ft. Belvo           35.75      34.52   NWI  4 
 16 Shepherd, Joshua             10 Glenarden           34.80      34.52   NWI  1 
 18 Braxton, Tahlib              10 Freddie H           37.77      34.68   NWI  1 
 19 Benton, Rashaun              10 Ft. Belvo           39.41      35.10   NWI  4 
 20 Mack, Marcellous             10 Vision El           34.41      35.29   NWI  4 
 21 Strong, Dorian               10 New Wave            34.22      35.39   NWI  4 
 22 Faunteroy, Elijah            10 Rockville           35.97      35.96   NWI  2 
 23 Moore, Dontay                10 Randallst           34.50      36.12   NWI  3 
 24 Elhabashy, Hamzah            10 Howard Co           36.81      36.83   NWI  3 
 25 Daniels, Anthony             10 Ft. Belvo           39.13      36.93   NWI  3 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             10 Glenarden           30.26      29.87   NWI 
  2 Houston, Jordan              10 Charles C           31.68      30.03   NWI 
  3 Washington, Ramel            10 Team Acce           31.54      30.93   NWI 
  4 Martin, Angelo               10 Ft. Belvo           31.16      31.19   NWI 
  5 Davis, Max                   10 Rockville           31.51      31.47   NWI 
  6 Powell, Chase                10 Bowie Boy           32.06      31.71   NWI 
  7 Tucker, Mateo                10 Full Spee           31.58      31.80   NWI 
  8 Russ, Archie                 10 DC Speed            32.77      32.97   NWI 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             10 Glenarden         1:12.00    1:11.67q  1 
  2 Neal, Shai                   10 Firebirds         1:22.74    1:15.21q  1 
  3 Warner, James                10 Cavalier          1:17.57    1:16.31q  3 
  4 Kiley, Gavin                 10 Southwest         1:18.72    1:16.93q  4 
  5 Jones, Aaron                 10 Southern          1:19.68    1:17.05q  4 
  6 Willie, Ryan                 10 Woodlawn          1:20.61    1:19.15q  2 
  7 Bryner, John                 10 Ft. Belvo         1:23.75    1:21.52q  3 
  8 Moore, Dontay                10 Randallst         1:20.16    1:21.69q  3 
  9 Roberts, Keith               10 Randallst         1:26.18    1:21.76   1 
 10 Wilson, Jevon                10 Cavalier          1:22.62    1:24.04   1 
 11 Ballinger, Nicholas          10 The 747 T         1:25.06    1:24.18   3 
 12 Gleaton, Tedros              10 Charles C         1:23.43    1:24.29   2 
 13 Daniels, Anthony             10 Ft. Belvo         1:26.95    1:24.73   2 
 14 Haythe, Anthony              10 Charles C         1:26.61    1:24.75   1 
 15 Mack, Marcellous             10 Vision El         1:13.00    1:25.03   2 
 16 Beamon, Erin                 10 Gideonite                    1:25.12   1 
 17 Williams, Terry              10 Freddie H         1:23.83    1:25.41   4 
 18 Allen, Maurice               10 Nexus Tra                    1:31.79   2 
 19 Brown, Austin                10 Maryland          1:32.67    1:34.67   4 
 20 Carbonell, Alex              10 Maryland          1:27.92    1:34.89   3 
 21 Shell, Jalon                 10 Bowie Boy                    1:37.77   2 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             10 Glenarden         1:11.67    1:08.80  
  2 Warner, James                10 Cavalier          1:16.31    1:13.27  
  3 Neal, Shai                   10 Firebirds         1:15.21    1:13.28  
  4 Kiley, Gavin                 10 Southwest         1:16.93    1:15.43  
  5 Moore, Dontay                10 Randallst         1:21.69    1:16.48  
  5 Jones, Aaron                 10 Southern          1:17.05    1:16.48  
  7 Willie, Ryan                 10 Woodlawn          1:19.15    1:17.56  
  8 Bryner, John                 10 Ft. Belvo         1:21.52    1:22.63  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neal, Shai                   10 Firebirds         3:30.00    2:48.95  
  2 Roberts, Keith               10 Randallst         2:58.45    2:50.62  
  3 Simmons, William             10 Hummingbi                    2:58.51  
  4 Morrison, Ja-Del             10 DC Speed                     3:01.83  
  5 Bryner, John                 10 Ft. Belvo         3:09.44    3:02.80  
  6 Moore, Dontay                10 Randallst         2:58.53    3:06.26  
  7 Gainous, Rodney              10 Marlboro                     3:08.29  
  8 Elhabashy, Hamzah            10 Howard Co         3:10.00    3:10.79  
  9 Mack, Marcellous             10 Vision El                    3:11.71  
 10 Haythe, Anthony              10 Charles C                    3:19.38  
 11 Campbell, Morey              10 Charles C                    3:19.48  
 12 Edison, Calvert              10 Nexus Tra                    3:24.56  
 13 Davis, Jadon                 10 Pikesvill         3:25.72    3:26.97  
 14 Delpo, Rocco                 10 Howard Co         3:16.00    3:28.51  
 15 Kim, Noah                    10 Howard Co         3:20.00    3:28.62  
 16 Gray, Amir                   10 The 747 T                    3:31.46  
 17 Fish, Jerlen                 10 Full Spee         3:24.00    3:35.67  
 
Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, William             10 Hummingbi                    5:52.02  
  2 Roberts, Keith               10 Randallst         6:36.00    5:59.81  
  3 Elhabashy, Hamzah            10 Howard Co         6:45.00    6:17.54  
  4 Gainous, Rodney              10 Marlboro                     6:23.69  
  5 Morrison, Ja-Del             10 DC Speed                     6:23.70  
  6 Delpo, Rocco                 10 Howard Co         6:45.00    6:41.13  
  7 Davis, Jadon                 10 Pikesvill         6:58.00    6:44.90  
  8 Kim, Noah                    10 Howard Co         6:35.00    6:45.66  
  9 Gray, Amir                   10 The 747 T                    7:20.09  
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      1:07.00    1:04.20   2 
     1) Brown, Evan                     2) Russell, Zion                  
     3) Shepherd, Joshua                4) Wilson, Nicholas               
  2 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               1:10.19    1:04.27   2 
     1) Russ, Archie                    2) Muhammad, Zahir                
     3) Davis, Davanta                  4) Reeves, Mickco                 
  3 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                      1:02.00    1:04.78   2 
     1) Allen, Ashton                   2) Caster, Christian              
     3) Faison, Tyler                   4) Fish, Jerlen                   
  4 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                  1:09.14    1:07.32   2 
     1) Johnson, Jalen                  2) Jones, Aaron                   
     3) McNeill, John                   4) Taylor, Marcellus              
  5 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       1:10.49    1:08.23   2 
     1) Strong, Dorian                  2) Steele, Tyrae                  
     3) Pringle, Kobe                   4) Green, Lorenzo                 
  6 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  1:03.00    1:09.53   2 
     1) Bangura, Sieh                   2) Barbour, Kevin                 
     3) Dosunmu, Semisemiu              4) Drewery, Chase                 
  7 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                1:08.55    1:09.62   2 
     1) Fox, Frederick                  2) Malley, Nicholas               
     3) Murray, Miles                   4)                                
  8 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'B'               1:12.22    1:10.25   1 
     1) Gadson, Ethan                   2) Cloyd, Delmetrius              
     3) Buckner, Larry                  4) Robinson, Van                  
  9 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                        1:10.00    1:12.29   2 
 10 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      1:12.20    1:16.05   1 
     1) River-Jordan, Donnell           2) Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian      
     3) Colbert, Laurenz                4) Ledbetter, Amir                
 
Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               5:43.63    5:29.48   2 
     1) Russ, Archie                    2) Davis, Davanta                 
     3) Reeves, Mickco                  4) Morrison, Ja-Del               
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      6:14.10    5:39.65   1 
     1) Brown, Evan                     2) Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian      
     3) Russell, Zion                   4) Shepherd, Joshua               
  3 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                  5:44.69    5:41.59   2 
     1) Johnson, Jalen                  2) Jones, Aaron                   
     3) McNeill, John                   4) Taylor, Marcellus              
  4 10 Cavalier Cavelette TC  'A'                     5:38.17    5:43.08   2 
     1) Wilson, Jevon                   2) Miller, Miles                  
     3) Howard, Lamumba                 4) Campbell, Marcus               
  5 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                                 5:44.95   1 
     1) Faison, Tyler                   2) Tucker, Mateo                  
     3) Fish, Jerlen                    4) Caster, Christian              
  6 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'               5:40.00    5:47.05   2 
  7 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                        6:10.00    5:53.54   2 
  8 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                5:45.10    6:09.31   2 
     1) Adkisson, Jeffery               2) Bunch, Robert                  
     3) Fox, Frederick                  4) Gainous, Rodney                
  9 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   6:10.00    6:26.71   2 
 10 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'B'               6:48.13    6:29.63   1 
     1) Barber, Quincy                  2) Cloyd, Delmetrius              
     3) Buckner, Larry                  4) Logan, Joshua                  
 
Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team               Seed     Finals  Wind          
===================================================================================
  1 Drewery, Chase               10 Track Exp      3.40m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
  2 Miller, Miles                10 Cavalier       3.02m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
  3 Warner, James                10 Cavalier       2.91m      3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
  4 Adkisson, Jeffery            10 Marlboro       2.70m      2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 
  5 Whyte, Brion                 10 Calvary C      2.63m      2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
  6 Hayes, Giovanni              10 Marlboro       2.71m      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
  7 Page, Carlton                10 Bowie Boy      2.95m      2.56m   NWI   8-04.75 
  8 Minor, Jay                   10 Calvary C      2.67m      2.41m   NWI   7-11.00 
  9 Holland, Kyro                10 Ft. Belvo      1.90m      2.26m   NWI   7-05.00 
 10 Bullock, Camren              10 Nexus Tra      2.79m      2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 
 11 Buckner, Larry               10 DC Speed       2.63m      2.08m   NWI   6-10.00 
 12 Cahoon, Robert               10 Fairfax P      2.09m      2.05m   NWI   6-08.75 
 13 Daniels, Anthony             10 Ft. Belvo      2.08m      1.71m   NWI   5-07.50 
 14 Neal, Niko                   10 Firebirds      3.00m      1.19m   NWI   3-11.00 
 
Event 60  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Terry              10 Freddie H           4.97m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 Malley, Nicholas             10 Marlboro                       4.50m   14-09.25 
  3 Cahoon, Robert               10 Fairfax P           3.77m      4.37m   14-04.00 
  4 Barbour, Kevin               10 Track Exp                      4.27m   14-00.25 
  5 Monroe, Khyree               10 Glenarden                      3.87m   12-08.50 
  6 Daniels, Ramerik             10 Charles C                      3.84m   12-07.25 
  7 Stevenson, Micah             10 Calvary C                      3.82m   12-06.50 
  8 Williams, Jabari             10 Glenarden                      3.17m   10-05.00 
  9 Foster, John                 10 Maryland            5.00m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 61  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barbour, Kevin               10 Track Exp                     16.18m      53-01 
  2 Cahoon, Robert               10 Fairfax P          10.12m     13.47m      44-02 
  3 Hill, Luke                   10 Cavalier           43.20m     13.31m      43-08 
  4 Miller, Miles                10 Cavalier           49.30m     12.50m      41-00 
  5 Howard, Lamumba              10 Cavalier           35.00m     10.81m      35-05 
  6 Wilson, Jevon                10 Cavalier           29.40m     10.79m      35-05 
  7 Bullock, Corey               10 Nexus Tra           9.93m     10.22m      33-06 
  8 Shell, Jalon                 10 Bowie Boy          10.47m      9.30m      30-06 
  9 Ballinger, Nicholas          10 The 747 T          29.40m      8.66m      28-05 
 10 Crowell, Farrell             10 Cavalier           33.30m      8.63m      28-04 
 11 Brown, Austin                10 Maryland            4.57m      8.16m      26-09 
 12 Stevenson, Micah             10 Calvary C          10.66m      7.15m      23-05 
 13 Phillips, Jalin              10 Nexus Tra                      7.06m      23-02 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims      Wind H#
=====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie             10 Firebirds           14.22      13.65qJO S  NWI  4 
  2 Lyles, Legaci                10 Firebirds           14.92      13.92q      NWI  4 
  3 Grier-spratley, Miranda      10 Cobra Tra           14.50      14.23q      NWI  1 
  4 Pyles, Brionne               10 Maryland            14.74      14.27q      NWI  1 
  5 Colbert, Tylar               10 Pikesvill           15.07      14.40q      NWI  4 
  6 Richards, Arianna            10 Glenarden           13.67      14.48q      NWI  3 
  7 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp           14.28      14.65q      NWI  5 
  8 Simpson, Taylor              10 DC Speed            15.10      14.67q      NWI  5 
  9 Little, Kayla                10 Bowie Boy           14.50      14.77       NWI  2 
 10 Ajayi, Brittney              10 Glenarden           14.59      14.78       NWI  2 
 11 Roscoe, Shalyn               10 Cavalier            15.59      15.06       NWI  1 
 12 Francois, Lataevia           10 Firebirds           15.40      15.17       NWI  2 
 13 Lee, Kiaura                  10 Nexus Tra           14.85      15.22       NWI  5 
 14 Kindred, Dakota              10 Ft. Belvo           15.03      15.25       NWI  3 
 15 Shell, Samia                 10 Bowie Boy                      15.38       NWI  5 
 16 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee           14.97      15.47       NWI  3 
 17 Harrison, Jordyn             10 Southwest           15.64      15.50       NWI  5 
 18 Hentz, Dana                  10 Ebenezer          1:06.00      15.70       NWI  4 
 19 Smith, Ajaee                 10 Ebenezer            15.95      15.71       NWI  3 
 20 Waston, Casey                10 Firebirds           15.91      15.90       NWI  4 
 21 Edwards, Camryn              10 Marlboro            15.25      15.97       NWI  1 
 22 Hodo, Diamond                10 Ebenezer            16.41      16.02       NWI  1 
 23 Phelps, Taysia               10 Ebenezer            15.97      16.28       NWI  3 
 24 Dent, Tyler                  10 Southern            16.88      16.62       NWI  2 
 25 Tull, Anastasia              10 Southwest           16.72      16.77       NWI  2 
 26 Smithson, Maya               10 Team Acce           18.25      18.05       NWI  3 
 27 Brunson, Qiyonte             10 Woodlawn            18.31      18.96       NWI  3 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie             10 Firebirds           13.65      13.84 JO S    NWI 
  2 Richards, Arianna            10 Glenarden           14.48      14.14         NWI 
  3 Pyles, Brionne               10 Maryland            14.27      14.21         NWI 
  4 Lyles, Legaci                10 Firebirds           13.92      14.28         NWI 
  5 Grier-spratley, Miranda      10 Cobra Tra           14.23      14.32         NWI 
  6 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp           14.65      14.64         NWI 
  7 Colbert, Tylar               10 Pikesvill           14.40      14.73         NWI 
  8 Simpson, Taylor              10 DC Speed            14.67      14.90         NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims    Wind H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Ayanna              10 Glenarden           31.05      29.97q    NWI  2 
  2 Lyles, Legaci                10 Firebirds           30.69      29.99q    NWI  1 
  2 Davis, Stephanie             10 Firebirds           29.26      29.99q    NWI  4 
  4 Johnson, Gabriella           10 Maryland            30.30      30.12q    NWI  2 
  5 Johnson, Malana              10 Maryland            30.73      30.83q    NWI  1 
  6 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp           30.11      30.94q    NWI  3 
  7 Jeffery, Dominique           10 Ebenezer            33.78      31.08q    NWI  2 
  8 Colbert, Tylar               10 Pikesvill           32.20      31.34q    NWI  3 
  9 Grier-spratley, Miranda      10 Cobra Tra           32.12      31.35     NWI  2 
 10 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro            31.55      31.50     NWI  3 
 11 Pyles, Cierra                10 Maryland            31.49      31.59     NWI  4 
 12 Johnson, Sydney              10 Southern            31.70      31.94     NWI  1 
 13 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi           32.30      31.96     NWI  4 
 14 Vaughan, Daija               10 New Wave            31.69      32.05     NWI  2 
 15 Hutchinson, Amil             10 Firebirds           31.34      32.07     NWI  4 
 16 Lee, Kiaura                  10 Nexus Tra           31.83      32.42     NWI  1 
 17 Edwards, Camryn              10 Marlboro            32.71      32.74     NWI  3 
 18 Kindred, Dakota              10 Ft. Belvo           32.97      33.30     NWI  1 
 19 O'Gilvie, Delaney            10 Track Exp           32.33      33.43     NWI  4 
 20 Simpson, Taylor              10 DC Speed            33.52      33.71     NWI  1 
 21 Toler, Halle                 10 Bowie Boy           32.81      33.76     NWI  2 
 22 Harris, Kyla                 10 Cobra Tra           34.16      33.85     NWI  3 
 23 Faulknor, Andrea             10 Woodlawn            36.57      33.92     NWI  4 
 24 Roscoe, Shalyn               10 Cavalier            31.29      34.35     NWI  3 
 25 Gaskins, Jada                10 Ft. Belvo                      35.20     NWI  1 
 26 Harrison, Jordyn             10 Southwest           36.79      36.00     NWI  4 
 27 Smithson, Maya               10 Team Acce           39.32      38.86     NWI  2 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie             10 Firebirds           29.99      28.55 JO S    NWI 
  2 Johnson, Gabriella           10 Maryland            30.12      29.47         NWI 
  3 Lyles, Legaci                10 Firebirds           29.99      29.53         NWI 
  4 Johnson, Ayanna              10 Glenarden           29.97      29.63         NWI 
  5 Johnson, Malana              10 Maryland            30.83      30.50         NWI 
  6 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp           30.94      30.68         NWI 
  7 Colbert, Tylar               10 Pikesvill           31.34      30.83         NWI 
  8 Jeffery, Dominique           10 Ebenezer            31.08      31.00         NWI 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims            H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Masai               10 Glenarden         1:07.20    1:06.59qJO S        1 
  2 Colbert, Tylar               10 Pikesvill         1:14.26    1:10.65q            4 
  3 Tate, Jordyn                 10 Howard Co         1:11.52    1:12.25q            2 
  4 Green, Jaya                  10 Columbia          1:12.26    1:12.36q            3 
  5 Hutchinson, Amil             10 Firebirds         1:12.69    1:13.16q            2 
  6 Lewis, Erika                 10 Pikesvill         1:20.53    1:13.37q            2 
  7 Johnson, Sydney              10 Southern          1:13.49    1:13.48q            1 
  8 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi         1:09.58    1:13.60q            4 
  9 Grier-spratley, Miranda      10 Cobra Tra         1:13.34    1:13.82             4 
 10 Jeffery, Dominique           10 Ebenezer          1:16.00    1:14.25             3 
 11 Francois, Lataevia           10 Firebirds         1:14.61    1:14.36             2 
 12 Jean-Philippe, Baleigh       10 Maryland          1:12.50    1:14.97             3 
 13 Addison, Taylor              10 Csa Track         1:16.20    1:15.82             3 
 14 Vaughan, Daija               10 New Wave          1:17.21    1:16.31             2 
 15 Bradshaw, Maxine             10 Ft. Belvo         1:13.61    1:19.94             1 
 16 Tillman, Renyia              10 Ft. Belvo         1:22.46    1:20.86             2 
 17 Ward, Nyla                   10 Cavalier          1:19.57    1:21.22             4 
 18 Faulknor, Andrea             10 Woodlawn          1:28.23    1:23.12             1 
 19 Holland, Samaria             10 Ft. Belvo         1:22.73    1:25.35             4 
 20 Lezama, Daveana              10 Bowie Boy                    1:30.08             2 
 21 Greene, Brianna              10 Cavalier          1:19.15    1:30.83             1 
 22 Gaskins, Jada                10 Ft. Belvo         1:21.10    1:35.33             3 
 23 Jones, Megan                 10 Bowie Boy                    1:40.05             3 
 24 Brunson, Qiyonte             10 Woodlawn          1:36.52    1:46.22             4 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Masai               10 Glenarden         1:06.59    1:08.35                  
  2 Colbert, Tylar               10 Pikesvill         1:10.65    1:11.34                  
  3 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi         1:13.60    1:12.95                  
  4 Green, Jaya                  10 Columbia          1:12.36    1:13.29                  
  5 Johnson, Sydney              10 Southern          1:13.48    1:13.39                  
  6 Lewis, Erika                 10 Pikesvill         1:13.37    1:15.34                  
  7 Tate, Jordyn                 10 Howard Co         1:12.25    1:15.52                  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.86  7/20/2008   Danae Rivers, New Haven AG                
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
                2:39.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=====================================================================================
  1 Wright, Alana                10 Marlboro                     2:50.52                  
  2 McNeil, Nyjari               10 Pikesvill         2:58.01    2:52.35                  
  3 Green, Jaya                  10 Columbia          3:00.94    2:53.86                  
  4 Antoine-Pompey, Sydney       10 Glenarden         2:53.00    2:55.90                  
  5 Glick, Sarah-Rachel          10 Lightning         2:54.82    2:58.51                  
  6 Robinson, Myricle            10 Vision El         3:13.00    2:59.65                  
  7 Addison, Taylor              10 Csa Track         2:55.70    3:01.51                  
  8 Bradley, Antoinette          10 New Wave                     3:03.41                  
  9 Matsinye, SiJay              10 Pikesvill         3:05.78    3:05.90                  
 10 Sanford, Brittnay            10 Maryland          2:54.29    3:08.30                  
 11 Lewis, Erika                 10 Pikesvill         3:04.04    3:11.29                  
 12 Trapp, Reagan                10 Southwest         3:23.12    3:12.34                  
 13 Latimer, Jessica             10 Marlboro                     3:12.47                  
 14 Sidor, Mackenzie             10 Fairfax P         3:21.52    3:14.59                  
 15 Walker, Mykele               10 New Wave                     3:15.57                  
 16 Hunter, Diamond              10 Track Exp         3:46.00    3:20.76                  
 17 Smith, Nia                   10 Woodlawn          3:15.24    3:21.13                  
 18 Resper, Angel                10 The 747 T                    3:21.58                  
 19 Lindley, Sylver              10 Track Exp         3:18.00    3:22.55                  
 20 Hall, Kayla                  10 The 747 T                    3:26.13                  
 21 Martin, Kaia                 10 Cobra Tra         3:15.61    3:29.42                  
 22 Harris, Siddyca              10 Nexus Tra                    3:33.54                  
 23 Mack, Jonaya                 10 Vision El         3:19.00    3:34.97                  
 24 Hodge, Victoria              10 Fairfax P         3:39.98    3:45.12                  
 25 Zimmerman, Clark             10 Vienna Yo         3:53.76    3:52.36                  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
                5:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
====================================================================================
  1 Urso, Gabrielle              10 Lightning         5:40.00    5:43.43                  
  2 Wright, Alana                10 Marlboro                     5:47.17                  
  3 Glick, Sarah-Rachel          10 Lightning         5:53.00    5:55.59                  
  4 McNeil, Nyjari               10 Pikesvill         5:54.00    5:56.09                  
  5 Bradley, Antoinette          10 New Wave                     6:09.32                  
  6 Sanford, Brittnay            10 Maryland          5:53.00    6:11.21                  
  7 Lewis, Erika                 10 Pikesvill         6:25.00    6:28.72                  
  8 Matsinye, SiJay              10 Pikesvill         6:22.00    6:38.15                  
  9 Martin, Kaia                 10 Cobra Tra         6:38.03    6:40.33                  
 10 Green, Jordan                10 New Wave                     6:44.27                  
 11 Smith, Nia                   10 Woodlawn          6:30.00    6:45.61                  
 12 McCleskey, Laura             10 Southwest         7:03.32    6:51.21                  
 13 Shouse, Megan                10 Howard Co                    7:07.35                  
 14 Hodge, Victoria              10 Fairfax P         7:20.10    7:19.05                  
 15 Schmidt, Renee               10 McLean Yo         8:50.68    8:29.99                  
 16 Marsico, Heather             10 Zoe Track         7:53.00    8:30.10                  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
               10:20.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals             Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Francesa     10 Gideonite                   10:30.70                  
  2 Mack, Jonaya           10 Vision El                   11:00.51                  
  3 Usual, Seasons         10 Marlboro         11:32.22   11:09.92                  
  4 Alston, Taylor         10 Vision El                   11:21.46                  
  5 Brown, Paige           10 Track Exp                   12:00.06                  
  6 Hunter, Jada           10 Track Exp                   12:00.14                  
  7 Gray, Ashley           10 The 747 T                   12:58.16                  
  8 Payne, Nadia           10 Marlboro         11:46.72   13:50.72                  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
                57.63  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals           H#
=====================================================================================
  1 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     57.00      57.53 JO S       2 
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        58.00      57.74            2 
     1) Ajayi, Brittney                 2) Johnson, Ayanna                
     3) Richards, Arianna               4) Russell, Masai                 
  3 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             59.00      58.86            2 
  4 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  1:03.00    1:02.17            2 
     1) Bass, Ceirra                    2) Brown, Courtnee                
     3) Morris, Jailyn                  4) O'Gilvie, Delaney              
  5 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                1:07.03    1:02.49            1 
     1) Payne, Nadia                    2) Usual, Seasons                 
     3) Wright, Alana                   4) Ford, Camrin                   
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      1:01.20    1:02.65            2 
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sydney          2) Davis, Arianna                 
     3) Cammon, Ajai                    4) Jones, Vaniess                 
  7 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               1:04.64    1:02.82            2 
     1) Jeffery, Dominique              2) Phelps, Taysia                 
     3) Hentz, Dana                     4) Dent, Jordan                   
  8 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                                 1:04.16            1 
  9 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               1:04.34    1:04.47            2 
     1) Sabharwal, Izabella             2) Jordan, Kayla                  
     3) Simpson, Taylor                 4) Dozier, Aisha                  
 10 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'B'                   1:02.00    1:05.68            2 
 11 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                  1:06.00    1:09.27            1 
     1) Lindley, Sylver                 2) Ray, Jaden                     
     3) Taylor, Nia                     4) Oliver, Madyson                
 12 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       1:13.07    1:09.52            1 
     1) Sims, Nyah                      2)                                
     3) Walker, Mykele                  4) Weldon, Keihma                 
 13 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                1:08.30    1:11.61            1 
     1) Edwards, Camryn                 2) Bell, Simone                   
     3) Latimer, Jessica                4)                                
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
                4:52.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals           H#
=====================================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      4:50.10    4:40.05 JO S       2 
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sydney          2) Johnson, Ayanna                
     3) Davis, Arianna                  4) Russell, Masai                 
  2 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                           4:59.00    4:54.62            2 
  3 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                5:25.46    5:22.14            2 
     1) Carney, Jasmine                 2) Wade, Lauryn                   
  4 10 Cavalier Cavelette TC  'A'                     5:43.69    5:26.94            1 
     1) Ward, Nyla                      2) Roscoe, Shalyn                 
     3) Lee, Kyara                      4) Greene, Brianna                
  5 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'               5:25.31    5:35.03            2 
  6 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       5:26.41    5:36.49            2 
     1) Strong, Taylor                  2)                                
  7 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  5:44.00    5:40.00            1 
     1) Lindley, Sylver                 2) Brown, Courtnee                
     3) Morris, Jailyn                  4) O'Gilvie, Delaney              
  8 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      5:10.00    5:44.05            2 
     1) Cammon, Ajai                    2) Matthews, Aliyah               
     3) Jones, Vaniess                  4) Williams, Amari                
  9 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               5:59.10    5:46.71            1 
     1) Phelps, Taysia                  2)                                
     3) Hentz, Dana                     4) Dent, Jordan                   
 10 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   4:59.00    5:50.55            2 
 11 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                6:13.41    6:07.56            1 
 12 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                  5:22.00    6:09.48            2 
     1) Bass, Ceirra                    2) Oliver, Madyson                
     3) Ray, Jaden                      4) Hunter, Diamond                
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
                1.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
===================================================================================
  1 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee                      1.15m    3-09.25 
  1 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro                       1.15m    3-09.25 
  3 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp                      1.05m    3-05.25 
 -- Mack, Jonaya                 10 Vision El                         NH              
 -- Elhabashy, Maryam            10 Howard Co           0.98m         NH                  
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
                3.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team              Seed     Finals      Wind          
======================================================================================
  1 Richards, Arianna            10 Glenarden     1.08m      3.76m       NWI  12-04.00 
  2 Sabharwal, Izabella          10 DC Speed      2.84m      3.59m       NWI  11-09.50 
  3 Green, Jaya                  10 Columbia      3.56m      3.49m       NWI  11-05.50 
  4 Gaskins, Jada                10 Ft. Belvo     3.47m      3.47m       NWI  11-04.75 
  5 Mitchell, Ryan               10 Firebirds     3.02m      3.40m       NWI  11-02.00 
  6 Harris, Kyla                 10 Cobra Tra     3.20m      3.36m       NWI  11-00.25 
  7 Holland, Samaria             10 Ft. Belvo     3.02m      3.30m       NWI  10-10.00 
  8 Tillman, Renyia              10 Ft. Belvo     3.02m      3.27m       NWI  10-08.75 
  9 Glover, Alexandra            10 Elite Tra     2.75m      3.25m       NWI  10-08.00 
 10 Jones, Megan                 10 Bowie Boy     2.90m      3.24m       NWI  10-07.75 
 11 Tate, Jordyn                 10 Howard Co     3.04m      3.19m       NWI  10-05.75 
 12 Ajayi, Brittney              10 Glenarden     3.29m      3.18m       NWI  10-05.25 
 13 Pyles, Cierra                10 Maryland      2.81m      3.06m       NWI  10-00.50 
 14 Jean-Philippe, Baleigh       10 Maryland      2.74m      2.95m       NWI   9-08.25 
 15 Bradshaw, Maxine             10 Ft. Belvo     2.84m      2.81m       NWI   9-02.75 
 15 Latimer, Jessica             10 Marlboro      3.32m      2.81m       NWI   9-02.75 
 17 Antoine, Jada                10 Hummingbi     1.08m      2.78m       NWI   9-01.50 
 17 Chapman, Celeste             10 Hummingbi     2.59m      2.78m       NWI   9-01.50 
 19 Reeser, Madison              10 Lightning     2.56m      2.76m       NWI   9-00.75 
 20 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi     2.88m      2.55m       NWI   8-04.50 
 21 Taylor, Nia'                 10 Track Exp                2.54m       NWI   8-04.00 
 22 Tull, Anastasia              10 Southwest                2.45m       NWI   8-00.50 
 22 Hunter, Diamond              10 Track Exp     2.19m      2.45m       NWI   8-00.50 
 24 Walker, Jeannine             10 Southern      2.87m      2.40m       NWI   7-10.50 
 25 Lee, Kiaura                  10 Nexus Tra     2.70m      2.30m       NWI   7-06.50 
 26 Lezama, Daveana              10 Bowie Boy     1.08m      2.18m       NWI   7-02.00 
 27 Hall, Kayla                  10 The 747 T                2.13m       NWI   7-00.00 
 27 Cherry, Janai                10 The 747 T     1.29m      2.13m       NWI   7-00.00 
 29 Payne, Nadia                 10 Marlboro                 1.89m       NWI   6-02.50 
 30 Barnes, Hayley               10 Southwest     2.26m      1.85m       NWI   6-01.00 
 31 Johnson, Chyna               10 Hummingbi     1.08m      1.42m       NWI   4-08.00 
 -- Hinton, Victoria             10 Marlboro      2.26m       FOUL                      
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
                 7.48m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=====================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Francesa           10 Gideonite           6.02m      7.22m     23-08.25 
  2 Reeser, Madison              10 Lightning           5.00m      5.74m     18-10.00 
  3 Usual, Seasons               10 Marlboro                       5.59m     18-04.25 
  4 Brown, Paige                 10 Track Exp           5.26m      5.58m     18-03.75 
  5 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro                       5.50m     18-00.50 
  5 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro                       5.50m     18-00.50 
  7 Antoine, Jada                10 Hummingbi           4.68m      5.36m     17-07.00 
  8 Dunn, Hannah                 10 Ebenezer                       5.02m     16-05.75 
  9 Ceesay, Fatima               10 Glenarden           4.90m      4.95m     16-03.00 
 10 Greene, Malice               10 Ft. Belvo           4.40m      4.83m     15-10.25 
 11 Carney, Jasmine              10 Marlboro                       3.94m     12-11.25 
 12 Copes, Cailee                10 Track Exp           3.66m      3.80m     12-05.75 
 13 Bell, Simone                 10 Marlboro                       3.67m     12-00.50 
 -- Spicer, Tamia                10 Woodlawn            3.08m         ND                  
 -- Carter, Amina                10 Woodlawn            3.28m         ND                  
 -- Harouna, Lydia               10 Rockville           5.00m         ND                  
 -- Hughes, Ciera                10 Catonsvil           3.90m         ND                  
 -- Ellsworth, Alyiah            10 Glenarden           3.86m         ND                  
 -- Malovic, Isabella            10  PV Unattach        3.15m         ND                  
 -- Sienche, Joanne              10 Rockville           5.00m         ND                  
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
                20.21m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
====================================================================================
  1 Greene, Brianna              10 Cavalier           28.40m     14.26m       46-09 
  2 Little, Kayla                10 Bowie Boy                     13.70m       44-11 
  3 Chambers, Francesa           10 Gideonite          15.77m     12.78m       41-11 
  4 Usual, Seasons               10 Marlboro           31.20m     11.59m       38-00 
  5 Lee, Kyara                   10 Cavalier           32.30m     10.43m       34-03 
  6 Ceesay, Fatima               10 Glenarden           8.47m     10.10m       33-02 
  7 Tull, Anastasia              10 Southwest          10.10m      9.80m       32-02 
  8 Antoine, Jada                10 Hummingbi          10.37m      9.36m       30-08 
  9 Barnes, Hayley               10 Southwest           9.18m      8.59m       28-02 
 10 Robinson, Myricle            10 Vision El           7.77m      7.54m       24-09 
 11 Dent, Jordan                 10 Ebenezer           23.70m      6.55m       21-06 
 
Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
                  895  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
====================================================================================
  1 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro                      879.00                  
  2 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro                      791.00                  
  3 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp                     725.00                  
  4 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi                     653.00                  
  5 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp                     648.00                  
  6 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee                     632.00                  
  7 Kindred, Dakota              10 Ft. Belvo                     630.00                  
  8 O'Gilvie, Delaney            10 Track Exp                     561.00                  
  9 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro                      554.00                  
 10 Edwards, Camryn              10 Marlboro                      552.00                  
 11 Alston, Taylor               10 Vision El                     486.00                  
 12 Robinson, Myricle            10 Vision El                     440.00                  
 13 Bell, Simone                 10 Marlboro                      313.00                  
 14 Mack, Jonaya                 10 Vision El                     276.00                  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro              5.43m   17-09.75    235
  2 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro              4.86m   15-11.50    199
  3 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp             4.72m   15-06.00    191
  4 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro              4.65m   15-03.25    186
  5 Kindred, Dakota              10 Ft. Belvo             4.58m   15-00.50    182
  6 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp             4.27m   14-00.25    163
  7 Robinson, Myricle            10 Vision El             3.66m   12-00.25    125
  8 Alston, Taylor               10 Vision El             3.62m   11-10.50    123
  9 Bell, Simone                 10 Marlboro              3.56m   11-08.25    119
 10 Mack, Jonaya                 10 Vision El             3.28m   10-09.25    102
 11 O'Gilvie, Delaney            10 Track Exp             3.24m   10-07.75    100
 12 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee             3.12m   10-03.00     92
 13 Edwards, Camryn              10 Marlboro              2.75m    9-00.25     70
 14 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi             2.64m    8-08.00     64
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro              1.22m    4-00.00    331
  2 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  2 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro              1.17m    3-10.00    284
  4 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi             1.12m    3-08.00    239
  4 Alston, Taylor               10 Vision El             1.12m    3-08.00    239
  6 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp             1.07m    3-06.00    197
  6 O'Gilvie, Delaney            10 Track Exp             1.07m    3-06.00    197
  6 Kindred, Dakota              10 Ft. Belvo             1.07m    3-06.00    197
  6 Edwards, Camryn              10 Marlboro              1.07m    3-06.00    197
 10 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp             0.97m    3-02.25    119
 11 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro              0.92m    3-00.25     84
 11 Bell, Simone                 10 Marlboro              0.92m    3-00.25     84
 13 Mack, Jonaya                 10 Vision El             0.87m    2-10.25     52
 13 Robinson, Myricle            10 Vision El             0.87m    2-10.25     52
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp             30.99   NWI  2    415
  2 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro              31.86   NWI  2    360
  3 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi             32.02   NWI  1    350
  4 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp             33.09   NWI  2    288
  5 Edwards, Camryn              10 Marlboro              33.15   NWI  2    285
  6 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro              33.35   NWI  2    274
  7 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro              33.41   NWI  1    271
  8 O'Gilvie, Delaney            10 Track Exp             33.53   NWI  1    264
  9 Robinson, Myricle            10 Vision El             33.56   NWI  1    263
 10 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee             33.68   NWI  2    256
 11 Kindred, Dakota              10 Ft. Belvo             33.78   NWI  2    251
 12 Alston, Taylor               10 Vision El             36.58   NWI  2    124
 13 Mack, Jonaya                 10 Vision El             36.63   NWI  1    122
 14 Bell, Simone                 10 Marlboro              36.97   NWI  1    110
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee       12.94      13.33qJO S    NWI  4 
  2 Jordan, Caleb                10 New Wave        14.25      13.65qJO S    NWI  1 
  3 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer        13.86      13.67qJO S    NWI  2 
  4 Braswell, Christian          10 Track Exp       12.94      13.69qJO S    NWI  1 
  5 Eggleston, Nicholas          10 Team Acce       14.43      13.80qJO S    NWI  3 
  6 Robinson, Christian          10 Calvary C       13.67      13.83qJO S    NWI  3 
  7 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi       13.70      13.84qJO S    NWI  3 
  8 Walbrook, Reynold            10 Glenarden       13.64      13.92q        NWI  2 
  9 Jenkins, Anthony             10 Citi Trac       14.42      13.93         NWI  2 
 10 Adewole, Oluwatoniloba       10 Hummingbi       14.00      14.10         NWI  4 
 11 Holmes, Jarred               10 Firebirds       14.94      14.18         NWI  4 
 12 Breece, Joshua               10 Ft. Belvo       14.91      14.19         NWI  1 
 13 Leacock, Cole                10 Firebirds       14.94      14.31         NWI  1 
 14 Howard, Abdel                10 New Wave        14.25      14.41         NWI  4 
 15 Hackett, Aaron               10 Marlboro        14.63      14.49         NWI  4 
 16 Harris, Christopher          10 Firebirds       14.61      14.53         NWI  2 
 17 Closson, Mekhi               10 Pikesvill       15.02      14.69         NWI  3 
 18 Shears, D'Angelo             10 Pikesvill       15.18      14.80         NWI  4 
 19 Webber, Matthew              10 Ebenezer        15.05      14.85         NWI  3 
 20 Dessesow, Winston            10 Woodlawn        15.56      14.88         NWI  4 
 21 Clark, Chazz                 10 Catonsvil       16.07      15.10         NWI  3 
 22 Bellan, Maurice              10 Team Acce       15.42      15.14         NWI  1 
 23 Marshall, Jordan             10 The 747 T       15.14      15.31         NWI  2 
 24 Pope, Jay                    10 Southwest       15.81      15.81         NWI  2 
 25 Boles, Tyrone                10 Charles C       15.25      15.86         NWI  1 
 26 Hodge, Charles               10 Fairfax P       17.02      19.75         NWI  2 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee           13.33      13.01 JO S    NWI 
  2 Jordan, Caleb                10 New Wave            13.65      13.13 JO S    NWI 
  3 Braswell, Christian          10 Track Exp           13.69      13.61 JO S    NWI 
  4 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer            13.67      13.70 JO S    NWI 
  5 Eggleston, Nicholas          10 Team Acce           13.80      13.99         NWI 
  6 Walbrook, Reynold            10 Glenarden           13.92      14.06         NWI 
  7 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi           13.84      14.07         NWI 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims    Wind H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer            29.77      28.94q    NWI  2 
  2 Jordan, Caleb                10 New Wave            31.09      29.27q    NWI  3 
  3 Johnson, Jermaine            10 Track Exp           29.86      29.49q    NWI  4 
  4 Jenkins, Anthony             10 Citi Trac           29.30      29.50q    NWI  3 
  5 Cooke, Kyle                  10 The 747 T           30.78      29.53q    NWI  2 
  6 Eggleston, Nicholas          10 Team Acce           31.12      29.62q    NWI  1 
  7 Thrower, Phillip             10 New Wave            30.70      29.74q    NWI  1 
  8 Adewole, Oluwatoniloba       10 Hummingbi                      30.09q    NWI  4 
  9 Robinson, Christian          10 Calvary C           29.73      30.14     NWI  2 
 10 Hargrove, Xavian             10 Track Exp           30.85      30.19     NWI  4 
 11 Tukpah, Ivah                 10 Track Exp           29.39      30.25     NWI  1 
 12 Harris, Christopher          10 Firebirds           31.02      30.44     NWI  3 
 13 Cross, Moziah                10 Firebirds           30.71      30.49     NWI  4 
 14 Hackett, Aaron               10 Marlboro            30.83      30.60     NWI  2 
 15 Webb, Ken'yon                10 Woodlawn            31.94      30.72     NWI  3 
 16 Curtis, Barry                10 Team Acce           31.00      30.96     NWI  1 
 17 Kallon, Elias                10 Glenarden           29.40      31.26     NWI  4 
 18 Salmond, Noah                10 Pikesvill           31.39      31.54     NWI  2 
 19 Terrell, Gionni              10 Cobra Tra           31.78      31.77     NWI  2 
 20 Dessesow, Winston            10 Woodlawn            31.92      31.78     NWI  1 
 21 Holmes, Jaquan               10 Ft. Belvo           32.62      32.45     NWI  3 
 22 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El           31.14      32.63     NWI  4 
 23 Clark, Chazz                 10 Catonsvil           31.92      32.83     NWI  4 
 24 Pope, Jay                    10 Southwest           33.62      33.53     NWI  1 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Caleb                10 New Wave            29.27      28.15         NWI 
  2 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer            28.94      28.20         NWI 
  3 Jenkins, Anthony             10 Citi Trac           29.50      28.69         NWI 
  4 Johnson, Jermaine            10 Track Exp           29.49      29.09         NWI 
  5 Cooke, Kyle                  10 The 747 T           29.53      29.19         NWI 
  6 Adewole, Oluwatoniloba       10 Hummingbi           30.09      29.37         NWI 
  7 Eggleston, Nicholas          10 Team Acce           29.62      29.69         NWI 
  8 Thrower, Phillip             10 New Wave            29.74      30.30         NWI 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims           H#
=====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer          1:08.56    1:06.71q           4 
  2 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi         1:09.50    1:07.05q           4 
  3 Paige, Micaiah               10 Track Exp         1:06.21    1:09.72q           3 
  4 Thrower, Phillip             10 New Wave          1:12.78    1:10.75q           3 
  5 Viera, Eric                  10 Maryland          1:13.40    1:11.36q           4 
  6 Cooke, Kyle                  10 The 747 T         1:11.81    1:11.45q           4 
  7 Nicholson, Noah              10 Randallst         1:12.86    1:12.01q           2 
  8 Grant, Donovan               10 New Wave          1:12.24    1:12.45q           4 
  9 Curtis, Barry                10 Team Acce         1:12.40    1:12.56            1 
 10 Jackson, Omar                10 Charles C         1:11.43    1:12.77            2 
 11 McKenzie, Bryce              10 Bowie Boy         1:10.03    1:13.31            2 
 12 Salmond, Noah                10 Pikesvill         1:11.47    1:13.50            1 
 13 Breece, Joshua               10 Ft. Belvo         1:15.04    1:14.04            3 
 14 Black, Norval                10 Firebirds         1:12.63    1:14.11            2 
 15 Ross, Jordan                 10 Pikesvill         1:13.38    1:15.47            4 
 16 Shears, D'Angelo             10 Pikesvill         1:13.28    1:15.67            1 
 17 Terrell, Gionni              10 Cobra Tra         1:14.76    1:16.73            2 
 18 Jackson, Khyree              10 Track Exp         1:08.25    1:18.13            1 
 19 Fogle, Ethan                 10 Track Exp         1:09.53    1:18.18            1 
 20 Beverly, Cary                10 Glenarden         1:11.00    1:18.21            3 
 21 Armour, Lee                  10 Catonsvil         1:16.20    1:18.26            3 
 22 Shea, Owen                   10 Cobra Tra         1:18.09    1:19.39            1 
 23 Holmes, Jaquan               10 Ft. Belvo         1:18.62    1:20.21            4 
 23 Prince, Malik                10 Glenarden         1:11.18    1:20.21            3 
 25 Chunga, Fu Mu Jang           10 Csa Track         1:17.18    1:20.24            2 
 -- Brumfield, Jordan            10 Charles C         1:12.83         FS            3 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer          1:06.71    1:05.17 JO S             
  2 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi         1:07.05    1:06.56                  
  3 Paige, Micaiah               10 Track Exp         1:09.72    1:06.78                  
  4 Cooke, Kyle                  10 The 747 T         1:11.45    1:07.52                  
  5 Viera, Eric                  10 Maryland          1:11.36    1:09.37                  
  6 Nicholson, Noah              10 Randallst         1:12.01    1:10.36                  
  7 Thrower, Phillip             10 New Wave          1:10.75    1:10.53                  
  8 Grant, Donovan               10 New Wave          1:12.45    1:14.95                  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
                2:41.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
==================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Nasir              10 New Wave          2:40.19    2:42.78                  
  2 Davis, Robinson              10 Citi Trac         2:44.00    2:43.96                  
  3 Nicholson, Noah              10 Randallst         2:45.57    2:47.09                  
  4 Crabb, Ty                    10 Fairfax P         2:52.00    2:49.68                  
  5 Luckey, William              10 New Wave          2:41.12    2:50.87                  
  6 McDonald, Kyle               10 Lightning         2:54.00    2:51.90                  
  7 Dessesow, Winston            10 Woodlawn          2:49.17    2:51.94                  
  8 Coates, Aaron                10 DC Speed          2:50.83    2:52.17                  
  9 Wilhoit, Jaylen              10 Cobra Tra         3:05.94    2:52.75                  
 10 Proctor, Tyren               10 Glenarden         2:43.00    2:52.89                  
 11 Roberts, Daniel              10 Catonsvil         2:51.53    2:55.23                  
 12 Cortellese, Luca             10 DC Speed          2:50.68    2:55.30                  
 13 Grant, Donovan               10 New Wave          2:49.18    2:55.85                  
 14 El-Masry, Joachim            10 Rockville         2:54.00    2:56.34                  
 15 Shea, Owen                   10 Cobra Tra         3:03.18    2:58.57                  
 16 Ross, Jordan                 10 Pikesvill         2:58.03    2:59.19                  
 17 Resnick, Andrew              10 Maryland          2:57.00    3:00.91                  
 18 Salmond, Noah                10 Pikesvill         2:54.44    3:00.92                  
 19 Robinson, Antjuan            10 Vision El         2:56.00    3:02.69                  
 20 Harding, Alex                10 Fairfax P         3:16.69    3:03.85                  
 21 Moss, Joseph                 10 Lightning         3:04.00    3:04.64                  
 22 Webb, Ken'yon                10 Woodlawn          3:24.33    3:04.79                  
 23 Chattin, Anders              10 Howard Co         3:10.00    3:10.36                  
 24 Hodge, Charles               10 Fairfax P         4:09.93    3:50.68                  
 25 Clark, Scott                 10 Southwest         4:07.10    3:57.56                  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
                5:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
==================================================================================
  1 Hall, Jay                    10 Charles C         5:31.37    5:31.52                  
  2 Nicholson, Noah              10 Randallst         5:42.00    5:32.38                  
  3 Coates, Aaron                10 DC Speed          5:33.65    5:35.05                  
  4 El-Masry, Joachim            10 Rockville         6:20.00    5:35.36                  
  5 Watson, Isaiah               10 Track Exp         5:39.00    5:43.58                  
  6 Cortellese, Luca             10 DC Speed          5:37.51    5:43.68                  
  7 McDonald, Kyle               10 Lightning         5:53.00    5:51.59                  
  8 Ross, Jordan                 10 Pikesvill         5:59.00    5:53.41                  
  9 Wilhoit, Jaylen              10 Cobra Tra         5:55.46    5:53.58                  
 10 Proctor, Tyren               10 Glenarden         5:35.00    5:53.92                  
 11 Campbell, Micah              10 Charles C         5:43.44    5:57.02                  
 12 Brooks, Cory                 10 The 747 T         5:39.29    6:03.78                  
 13 Moss, Joseph                 10 Lightning         6:06.00    6:04.10                  
 14 Shea, Owen                   10 Cobra Tra         6:02.02    6:04.27                  
 15 McCain, Jeremiah             10 Track Exp                    6:16.68                  
 16 Woller, Stuart               10 Fairfax P         6:33.23    6:18.17                  
 17 Harding, Alex                10 Fairfax P         6:08.00    6:22.99                  
 18 Tyler, Kimball               10 Firebirds         6:20.00    6:37.42                  
 19 Chattin, Anders              10 Howard Co         6:20.00    6:58.64                  
 20 Kreb, Austin                 10 Southwest                    7:12.07                  
 21 Sullivan, Johnathan          10 Vienna Yo         7:21.12    7:17.09                  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.42  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals         H#
====================================================================================
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    56.67      56.86           3 
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Tukpah, Ivah                   
     3) Braswell, Christian             4) Fogle, Ethan                   
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    57.88      56.94           3 
     1) Jackson, Khyree                 2) Paige, Micaiah                 
     3) Watson, Isaiah                  4) Timite, Housman                
  3 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     58.01      57.46           3 
  4 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         59.60      57.83           3 
     1) Hines, Aquan                    2)                                
     3) Washington, Rahquan             4) Tolson, Tyrone                 
  5 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                1:01.17      58.16           2 
     1) Mable, Caleb                    2) Price, Tobias                  
  6 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      59.28      58.23           3 
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) McCullough, David              
     3) Smith, Osita                    4) Adewole, Oluwatoniloba         
  7 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        58.03      58.45           3 
     1) Fish, Jahre                     2) Anderson, Kai                  
     3) Brown, Chancie                  4) Allen, Eric                    
  8 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        59.60      59.44           2 
     1) Benjamin, Ahamri                2) Beverly, Cary                  
     3) Bey, Imani                      4) Kallon, Elias                  
  9 10 Citi Track Club  'A'                           1:00.00      59.66           2 
 10 10 New Wave Track Club  'B'                       1:05.26    1:02.48           1 
     1) Brown, Quentin                  2) Bowman, Keishawn               
     3) Bowers, Wesley                  4) Cooke, Ronald                  
 11 10 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                      1:03.00    1:03.60           1 
     1) Colbert, Larry                  2) Willis, Brandon                
     3) Tallandier, Judson              4) Prince, Malik                  
 12 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'B'               1:06.65    1:06.08           1 
     1) Miller, Christopher             2) Kelly, Zion                    
     3) Jones, Markel                   4) Jones, Eric                    
 13 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                 59.61    1:12.28           2 
     1) McKenzie, Bryce                 2) Teel, Ayan                     
     3) Bryant, Christian               4) Buckson, Landen                
 14 10 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                    57.91    1:12.45           3 
 -- 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        57.33        DNF           3 
     1) Brown, Ellis                    2) Simpson, Verlyn                
     3) Walbrook, Reynold               4) Horton, Benjamin               
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
                4:44.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        H#
==================================================================================
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  4:32.00    4:49.42         3 
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Jackson, Khyree                
     3) Paige, Micaiah                  4) Watson, Isaiah                 
  2 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       4:56.57    4:55.69         3 
     1) Jordan, Caleb                   2) Luckey, William                
     3) Phillips, Nasir                 4) Thrower, Phillip               
  3 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   5:50.00    4:56.14         2 
  4 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                  4:37.00    5:02.25         3 
     1) Braswell, Christian             2) Tukpah, Ivah                   
     3) Fogle, Ethan                    4) Hargrove, Xavian               
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      4:48.00    5:04.23         3 
     1) Benjamin, Ahamri                2) Proctor, Tyren                 
     3) Brown, Ellis                    4) Walbrook, Reynold              
  6 10 Charles County Comets  'A'                     5:06.27    5:06.55         2 
     1) Brumfield, Jordan               2) Jones, Tyler                   
     3) Parker, Jalen                   4) Jackson, Omar                  
  7 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                           6:00.00    5:11.74         1 
  8 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'B'               5:48.13    5:12.68         2 
  9 10 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                  4:58.72    5:14.35         3 
 10 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                      4:57.00    5:16.52         3 
     1) Fish, Jahre                     2) Anderson, Kai                  
     3) Brown, Chancie                  4) Allen, Eric                    
 11 10 Citi Track Club  'A'                           5:50.00    5:18.03         1 
 12 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      4:59.00    5:18.81         3 
     1) Horton, Benjamin                2) Prince, Malik                  
     3) Willis, Brandon                 4) Beverly, Cary                  
 13 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                5:24.59    5:19.72         2 
     1) Smith, Kollin                   2) Murray, Todd                   
     3) Mable, Caleb                    4) Price, Tobias                  
 14 10 Cavalier Cavelette TC  'A'                     5:37.57    5:33.39         2 
     1) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory           2) Gordon, Lonnie                 
     3) Rice, Jordan                    4) White, Hauns                   
 15 10 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                      5:10.00    5:34.39         1 
     1) Bey, Imani                      2) Kallon, Elias                  
     3) Simpson, Verlyn                 4) Alexander, Malik               
 16 10 Track Express Track Club  'C'                  5:12.00    5:40.04         2 
     1) Burge, Tyric                    2) Timite, Housman                
     3) Mabry, Xavier                   4) Thompson, Tyreke               
 17 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               5:16.60    5:40.92         2 
     1) Rodgers, Jacob                  2) Riley, Jabari                  
     3) Anderson, Drew                  4) Johnson, Najem                 
 18 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'B'                   5:50.00    5:44.80         1 
 19 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               5:26.81    5:53.81         2 
     1) Cortellese, Luca                2) Link, Aidan                    
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
                1.25m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team              Seed     Finals                 
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El                1.15m          3-09.25 
  2 Marks, Jaylen                10 Cavalier                 1.05m          3-05.25 
  2 Gordon, Lonnie               10 Cavalier                 1.05m          3-05.25 
  2 Tolson, Tyrone               10 New Wave                 1.05m          3-05.25 
  5 Rice, Jordan                 10 Cavalier                 0.95m          3-01.25 
  5 Moss, Joseph                 10 Lightning     0.96m      0.95m          3-01.25 
  7 Brooks, Cory                 10 The 747 T                0.90m          2-11.50 
  7 Robinson, Antjuan            10 Vision El                0.90m          2-11.50 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
                4.17m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals      Wind          
======================================================================================
  1 Breece, Joshua         10 Ft. Belvo           3.55m      3.94m       NWI  12-11.25 
  2 Brooks, Cory           10 The 747 T           2.87m      3.88m       NWI  12-08.75 
  3 Marsh, Jordan          10 Citi Trac           4.00m      3.78m       NWI  12-05.00 
  4 Mable, Caleb           10 Marlboro            3.58m      3.72m       NWI  12-02.50 
  5 Holmes, Jaquan         10 Ft. Belvo           3.45m      3.70m       NWI  12-01.75 
  6 Gross, Charles         10  PV Unattach        3.32m      3.65m       NWI  11-11.75 
  7 Benjamin, Ahamri       10 Glenarden           3.32m      3.60m       NWI  11-09.75 
  8 Staton, Shon Rico      10 Marlboro                       3.46m       NWI  11-04.25 
  9 McCain, Jeremiah       10 Track Exp           3.26m      3.31m       NWI  10-10.50 
 10 Cooke, Kyle            10 The 747 T           3.20m      3.24m       NWI  10-07.75 
 11 Colbert, Larry         10 Glenarden           3.32m      3.23m       NWI  10-07.25 
 12 Mabry, Xavier          10 Track Exp           2.84m      3.22m       NWI  10-06.75 
 13 Ramsey, Mark           10 Ft. Belvo           3.40m      3.21m       NWI  10-06.50 
 14 Neal, Kevin            10 Rockville           4.00m      3.11m       NWI  10-02.50 
 15 Willis, Brandon        10 Glenarden           2.68m      2.99m       NWI   9-09.75 
 16 Brown, Aryemis         10 Maryland            4.00m      2.96m       NWI   9-08.50 
 17 Davis, Connor          10 Marlboro                       2.92m       NWI   9-07.00 
 18 Giles, Vincent         10 St. Mary'           2.99m      2.91m       NWI   9-06.75 
 19 Tolson, Tyeron         10 New Wave                       2.75m       NWI   9-00.25 
 20 Jeter, Michael         10 Southern                       2.50m       NWI   8-02.50 
 21 Malone, Darren         10 Track Exp           2.17m      2.47m       NWI   8-01.25 
 22 Burton, Jabril         10 Rockville           4.00m      2.46m       NWI   8-01.00 
 23 Marshall, Jordan       10 The 747 T                      2.39m       NWI   7-10.25 
 24 Sanchez, William       10 Rockville                      2.31m       NWI   7-07.00 
 25 Powell, Monte          10 Hummingbi           2.52m      2.30m       NWI   7-06.50 
 26 Rice, Jordan           10 Cavalier                       1.48m       NWI   4-10.25 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
                 8.31m  JO S
    Name               Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kollin           10 Marlboro           25.50m      8.29m         27-02.50 
  2 Smith, Arik             10 Citi Trac           7.01m      6.88m         22-07.00 
  3 Jackson, Jerrod         10 Vision El           5.63m      6.62m         21-08.75 
  4 Young, Chase            10 Marlboro           12.70m      6.61m         21-08.25 
  5 Thompson, Tyreke        10 Track Exp           6.53m      6.33m         20-09.25 
  6 White, Hauns            10 Cavalier           19.11m      6.08m         19-11.50 
  6 Jones, Isaiah           10 Southern           19.90m      6.08m         19-11.50 
  8 Putnam, William         10 Southwest           5.92m      5.76m         18-10.75 
  9 Anderson, Drew          10 Ebenezer            5.63m      5.02m         16-05.75 
 10 Serger, John            10 McLean Yo           4.85m      4.70m         15-05.00 
 11 Sullivan, Johnathan     10 Vienna Yo           3.31m      4.30m         14-01.25 
 12 White, Willard          10 New Wave           17.98m      2.30m          7-06.50 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
                28.10m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
===================================================================================
  1 Serger, John                 10 McLean Yo          24.89m     24.65m      80-10 
  2 Smith, Arik                  10 Citi Trac          20.72m     22.15m      72-08 
  3 Thompson, Tyreke             10 Track Exp          20.55m     21.50m      70-06 
  4 Pacious, Andrew              10 McLean Yo          12.91m     20.75m      68-01 
  5 White, Hauns                 10 Cavalier           61.60m     20.50m      67-03 
  6 Gordon, Lonnie               10 Cavalier           59.00m     19.54m      64-01 
  7 Howard, Abdel                10 New Wave           60.50m     16.58m      54-05 
  8 Phillips, Nasir              10 New Wave           62.20m     16.14m      52-11 
  9 Bowman, Keishawn             10 New Wave           59.20m     15.22m      49-11 
 10 Putnam, William              10 Southwest          14.22m     14.97m      49-01 
 11 White, Willard               10 New Wave           17.98m     14.14m      46-05 
 12 Robinson, Antjuan            10 Vision El          11.97m     12.03m      39-06 
 13 Allen, Austin                10 Full Spee          15.05m     11.62m      38-01 
 14 Nowlin, Justin               10 Hummingbi           2.35m      9.97m      32-08 
 15 Palmer, John                 10 Firebirds          14.63m      7.70m      25-03 
 16 Brodsky, Johnathan           10 Firebirds           9.44m      7.40m      24-03 
 
Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
                  589  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kollin                10 Marlboro                      677.00 JO S             
  2 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi                     589.00 JO S             
  3 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee                     562.00                  
  4 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El                     437.00                  
  5 Fish, Jahre                  10 Full Spee                     415.00                  
  6 Mable, Caleb                 10 Marlboro                      326.00                  
  7 Young, Chase                 10 Marlboro                      285.00                  
  8 Tolson, Tyrone               10 New Wave                      274.00                  
  9 Davis, Connor                10 Marlboro                      238.00                  
  9 McCullough, David            10 Hummingbi                     238.00                  
 11 Allen, Austin                10 Full Spee                     216.00                  
 12 Tyson, AJ                    10 Full Spee                     188.00                  
 13 Kreb, Austin                 10 Southwest                     187.00                  
 14 Staton, Shon Rico            10 Marlboro                      182.00                  
 15 Price, Tobias                10 Marlboro                      179.00                  
 16 Robinson, Antjuan            10 Vision El                     154.00                  
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kollin                10 Marlboro              8.14m   26-08.50    375
  2 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi             6.99m   22-11.25    307
  3 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El             6.97m   22-10.50    306
  4 Fish, Jahre                  10 Full Spee             6.45m   21-02.00    275
  5 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee             5.98m   19-07.50    248
  6 Young, Chase                 10 Marlboro              5.60m   18-04.50    226
  7 Tolson, Tyrone               10 New Wave              5.04m   16-06.50    193
  8 Staton, Shon Rico            10 Marlboro              4.85m   15-11.00    182
  9 Davis, Connor                10 Marlboro              4.41m   14-05.75    157
 10 Allen, Austin                10 Full Spee             4.20m   13-09.50    145
 10 Tyson, AJ                    10 Full Spee             4.20m   13-09.50    145
 12 Mable, Caleb                 10 Marlboro              4.06m   13-04.00    137
 13 Link, Aidan                  10 DC Speed              3.99m   13-01.25    133
 14 McCullough, David            10 Hummingbi             3.95m   12-11.50    131
 15 Kreb, Austin                 10 Southwest             3.89m   12-09.25    128
 16 Kelly, Zaire                 10 DC Speed              3.67m   12-00.50    115
 17 Price, Tobias                10 Marlboro              3.58m   11-09.00    110
 18 Robinson, Antjuan            10 Vision El             3.31m   10-10.50     95
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kollin                10 Marlboro              1.30m    4-03.25    250
  2 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  3 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  3 Fish, Jahre                  10 Full Spee             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  3 Mable, Caleb                 10 Marlboro              1.10m    3-07.25    131
  6 McCullough, David            10 Hummingbi             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  7 Davis, Connor                10 Marlboro              1.00m    3-03.25     81
  7 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi             1.00m    3-03.25     81
  7 Tolson, Tyrone               10 New Wave              1.00m    3-03.25     81
 10 Allen, Austin                10 Full Spee             0.95m    3-01.25     59
 10 Robinson, Antjuan            10 Vision El             0.95m    3-01.25     59
 10 Kreb, Austin                 10 Southwest             0.95m    3-01.25     59
 10 Young, Chase                 10 Marlboro              0.95m    3-01.25     59
 10 Price, Tobias                10 Marlboro              0.95m    3-01.25     59
 15 Tyson, AJ                    10 Full Spee             0.90m    2-11.50     39
 -- Staton, Shon Rico            10 Marlboro                 NH            
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi           1:07.21   3    201
  2 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee           1:09.19   3    155
  3 Mable, Caleb                 10 Marlboro            1:14.55   1     58
  4 Smith, Kollin                10 Marlboro            1:14.97   3     52
  5 Allen, Austin                10 Full Spee           1:18.75   2     12
  6 Price, Tobias                10 Marlboro            1:19.14   2     10
  7 Fish, Jahre                  10 Full Spee           1:19.19   3      9
  8 Tyson, AJ                    10 Full Spee           1:20.18   2      4
  9 McCullough, David            10 Hummingbi           1:20.82   2      2
 10 Davis, Connor                10 Marlboro            1:23.81   3 
 11 Staton, Shon Rico            10 Marlboro            1:25.25   2 
 12 Tolson, Tyrone               10 New Wave            1:25.50   3 
 13 Robinson, Antjuan            10 Vision El           1:27.52   2 
 14 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El           1:33.65   3 
 15 Kreb, Austin                 10 Southwest           1:37.82   2 
 16 Young, Chase                 10 Marlboro            1:48.20   3 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team              Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill     12.63      12.73qJO S    NWI  3 
  2 Fitzgerald, Jheri            10 The 747 T     13.18      12.90qJO S    NWI  4 
  3 Lewis, Kyla                  10 Team Acce     12.52      12.96qJO S    NWI  2 
  4 White, Alaysha               10 Firebirds     13.10      12.97qJO S    NWI  4 
  5 Robinson, Jasmine            10 Team Acce     13.18      13.09qJO S    NWI  1 
  6 Hatcher, Lakin               10 Team Acce     13.78      13.15qJO S    NWI  4 
  7 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite     12.70      13.24q        NWI  1 
  8 Grey, Sephora                10 Firebirds     13.75      13.45q        NWI  4 
  9 Duggins, Amel                10 Glenarden     13.32      13.65         NWI  3 
 10 Bryant, Chandler             10 Glenarden     13.56      13.76         NWI  2 
 11 Walker-Pope, Kiara           10 Southwest     13.66      13.78         NWI  1 
 12 Amstad, Kathleen             10 Howard Co     14.11      13.83         NWI  3 
 13 Wilson, Maxie                10 Southern      14.05      13.85         NWI  2 
 13 Lewis, Jade                  10 Glenarden     13.60      13.85         NWI  3 
 15 Harris, Deyonna              10 Ft. Belvo     14.00      13.89         NWI  3 
 16 Shodiya, Elizabeth           10 Glenarden     14.19      13.96         NWI  4 
 17 Stockford, Katherine         10 Team Acce     14.13      14.00         NWI  1 
 18 Smallwood, Jakayla           10 DC Speed      14.10      14.03         NWI  2 
 19 Minor, Nadiyah               10 DC Speed      14.63      14.39         NWI  2 
 20 Grier-spratley, Nicie        10 Cobra Tra     14.85      14.43         NWI  1 
 21 Swilley, Kenya               10 DC Speed      14.28      14.44         NWI  1 
 22 Ward, Kiara                  10 Southwest     14.82      14.60         NWI  3 
 23 Robertson, Keila             10 Firebirds     15.15      14.85         NWI  4 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill           12.73      12.49 JO S    NWI 
  2 Lewis, Kyla                  10 Team Acce           12.96      12.58 JO S    NWI 
  3 Fitzgerald, Jheri            10 The 747 T           12.90      12.92 JO S    NWI 
  4 White, Alaysha               10 Firebirds           12.97      13.07 JO S    NWI 
  5 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite           13.24      13.20         NWI 
  6 Hatcher, Lakin               10 Team Acce           13.15      13.22         NWI 
  7 Robinson, Jasmine            10 Team Acce           13.09      13.27         NWI 
  8 Grey, Sephora                10 Firebirds           13.45      13.50         NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Kennedy              10 Maryland          26.08      26.21qJO S    NWI  3 
  2 Lewis, Kyla                  10 Team Acce         27.04      26.52qJO S    NWI  4 
  3 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill         27.02      26.55qJO S    NWI  2 
  4 Winner, Kaleigh              10 Maryland          27.31      26.84q        NWI  5 
  5 Williams, Taylor             10 Team Acce         28.20      27.48q        NWI  1 
  6 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp         27.65      27.55q        NWI  1 
  7 Grey, Sephora                10 Firebirds         28.37      28.00q        NWI  4 
  8 Robinson, Jasmine            10 Team Acce         28.47      28.04q        NWI  3 
  9 Brown, Shavone               10 Gideonite         28.46      28.23         NWI  3 
 10 Todd, Jaela                  10 Full Spee         30.01      28.30         NWI  2 
 11 Hayes, Carmyn                10 Track Exp         28.46      28.43         NWI  2 
 12 Monroe, Hannah               10 The 747 T         28.78      28.48         NWI  4 
 13 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             10 Firebirds         28.35      28.66         NWI  5 
 14 Bennett, Gesalyn             10 Ft. Belvo         28.70      28.74         NWI  2 
 15 Davis, Destinee              10 DC Speed          30.59      28.81         NWI  2 
 16 Revell, Daijona              10 Woodlawn          29.15      28.84         NWI  5 
 17 Jordan, Kristina             10 DC Speed          29.60      29.02         NWI  4 
 18 Harris, Deyonna              10 Ft. Belvo         29.28      29.06         NWI  1 
 19 Walker-Pope, Kiara           10 Southwest         29.41      29.10         NWI  1 
 20 Sanchious, Jasmyne           10 Ft. Belvo         29.81      29.16         NWI  3 
 21 Peace, Winona                10 Hummingbi         29.55      29.52         NWI  5 
 22 Amstad, Kathleen             10 Howard Co                    29.86         NWI  4 
 23 Stockford, Katherine         10 Team Acce         30.09      29.90         NWI  4 
 24 Grier-spratley, Nicie        10 Cobra Tra         30.71      30.20         NWI  3 
 25 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro          30.59      30.21         NWI  4 
 26 Wright, Kayla                10 Marlboro          30.29      30.42         NWI  1 
 27 Black, Destiny               10 Firebirds         30.65      30.54         NWI  3 
 28 ColClough, Kennedi           10 Glenarden         30.35      30.61         NWI  1 
 29 Minor, Nadiyah               10 DC Speed          30.58      30.90         NWI  5 
 30 Reid, Taleah                 10 Pioneer A         32.00      31.34         NWI  2 
 31 Robinson, Christina          10 Glenarden         29.60      35.21         NWI  2 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Kennedy              10 Maryland            26.21      25.75 JO S    NWI 
  2 Lewis, Kyla                  10 Team Acce           26.52      25.78 JO S    NWI 
  3 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill           26.55      26.70 JO S    NWI 
  4 Winner, Kaleigh              10 Maryland            26.84      26.74         NWI 
  5 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp           27.55      27.78         NWI 
  6 Robinson, Jasmine            10 Team Acce           28.04      27.90         NWI 
  7 Williams, Taylor             10 Team Acce           27.48      27.96         NWI 
  8 Grey, Sephora                10 Firebirds           28.00      28.06         NWI 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims          H#
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winner, Kaleigh              10 Maryland          1:01.59    1:00.69qJO S     4 
  2 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill         1:01.09    1:00.70qJO S     1 
  3 Knight, Kennedy              10 Maryland          1:01.20    1:01.36qJO S     2 
  4 Coleman, Cayla               10 Track Exp         1:01.07    1:03.19q         3 
  5 Yarbrough, Jimmica           10 New Wave          1:04.43    1:03.99q         1 
  6 Ward, Samaria                10 Track Exp         1:03.83    1:04.77q         4 
  7 Hatcher, Lakin               10 Team Acce         1:08.62    1:05.49q         2 
  8 Bennett, Gesalyn             10 Ft. Belvo         1:07.41    1:05.80q         2 
  9 Johnson, Vanessa             10 Maryland          1:06.99    1:05.91          3 
 10 Jefferson, Natalie-ray       10 Freddie H         1:09.31    1:07.12          3 
 11 Brown, Shavone               10 Gideonite         1:06.05    1:08.07          3 
 12 Walker-Pope, Kiara           10 Southwest         1:07.85    1:08.14          4 
 13 Peace, Winona                10 Hummingbi         1:08.87    1:08.70          1 
 14 Johnson, Shayla              10 Track Exp         1:11.93    1:08.82          1 
 15 Jennings, Morgan             10 Randallst         1:11.41    1:09.09          4 
 16 Grier-spratley, Nicie        10 Cobra Tra         1:09.85    1:09.17          3 
 17 Parker, Taylor               10 New Wave          1:14.06    1:09.77          1 
 18 Cherry, Alexis               10 Southwest         1:07.00    1:10.30          1 
 19 Wichhart, Maja               10 Catonsvil         1:12.06    1:10.34          3 
 20 Jordan, Kristina             10 DC Speed          1:08.24    1:10.87          4 
 21 Odom, Bree                   10 Csa Track         1:12.50    1:11.27          2 
 22 Harris, Deyonna              10 Ft. Belvo         1:13.03    1:11.42          4 
 23 Holbert, Riley               10 Marlboro          1:12.69    1:12.31          4 
 24 Muhammad, Kazimah            10 Glenarden         1:11.40    1:12.64          4 
 25 Ward, Kiara                  10 Southwest         1:11.21    1:13.19          2 
 26 Herring, Jasmine             10 Charles C         1:12.35    1:17.97          1 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Kennedy              10 Maryland          1:01.36      58.94 JO S             
  2 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill         1:00.70      59.47 JO S             
  3 Winner, Kaleigh              10 Maryland          1:00.69    1:00.02 JO S             
  4 Coleman, Cayla               10 Track Exp         1:03.19    1:01.90 JO S             
  5 Hatcher, Lakin               10 Team Acce         1:05.49    1:02.35                  
  6 Ward, Samaria                10 Track Exp         1:04.77    1:03.76                  
  7 Yarbrough, Jimmica           10 New Wave          1:03.99    1:03.88                  
  8 Bennett, Gesalyn             10 Ft. Belvo         1:05.80    1:06.65                  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
                2:31.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
===================================================================================
  1 Harper, Gianni               10 Firebirds         2:35.47    2:30.72 JO S             
  2 Yarbrough, Jimmica           10 New Wave          2:37.48    2:30.93 JO S             
  3 Johnson, T'Reyah             10 Track Exp         2:38.49    2:36.42                  
  4 Lewis, Lindsay               10 Glenarden         2:42.25    2:37.54                  
  5 Denham, Erica                10 Fairfax P         2:45.00    2:37.81                  
  6 Jennings, Morgan             10 Randallst         2:46.67    2:39.16                  
  7 Tucker, Kayla                10 Track Exp         2:40.00    2:39.38                  
  8 Lang, Brittany               10 Howard Co         2:42.00    2:40.46                  
  9 Jefferson, Natalie-ray       10 Freddie H         2:40.20    2:44.22                  
 10 Martschenko, Diana           10 Fairfax P         2:51.00    2:49.28                  
 11 Sabbakhan, Sahna             10 DC Speed          2:44.54    2:50.53                  
 12 Brown, Shavone               10 Gideonite         2:44.76    2:50.78                  
 13 Shelby, Jaya                 10 Glenarden         2:44.55    2:51.13                  
 14 Herring, Jasmine             10 Charles C         2:55.05    2:51.46                  
 15 Neal, Dameece                10 New Wave          2:53.68    2:52.16                  
 16 Noall, Lucie                 10 Csa Track         2:53.00    2:53.69                  
 17 Bennett, Gesalyn             10 Ft. Belvo         3:06.37    2:57.90                  
 18 williams, Kayla              10 Pioneer A         2:51.31    3:00.77                  
 19 Towner, Elizabeth            10 Howard Co         2:58.00    3:03.94                  
 20 Lannen, Monica               10 Vienna Yo         3:15.48    3:04.28                  
 21 Williams, Zoe                10 Rockville         2:57.00    3:06.25                  
 22 Kofman, Karley               10 Southwest         3:24.78    3:14.09                  
 23 Kofman, Alexis               10 Southwest         3:25.56    3:14.69                  
 24 Yeboah, Hannah               10 Cobra Tra         3:36.00    3:23.29                  
 25 Smith, Ny'jae                10 Freddie H         3:39.96    3:38.20                  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
                5:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
==================================================================================
  1 Nardone, Julia               10 Howard Co         5:32.00    5:33.12                  
  2 Denham, Erica                10 Fairfax P         6:02.00    5:41.47                  
  3 Simmons, Jennifer            10 Lightning         5:44.00    5:44.50                  
  4 Tucker, Kayla                10 Track Exp                    5:48.22                  
  5 Collins, Monea               10 Glenarden                    5:50.26                  
  6 Miller, Madeleine            10 Howard Co         6:02.00    5:55.52                  
  7 Bowlding, Candice            10 Gideonite                    5:55.78                  
  8 Noall, Lucie                 10 Csa Track         5:38.00    5:57.51                  
  9 williams, Kayla              10 Pioneer A         6:25.00    6:05.09                  
 10 Carberry, Marie              10 Lightning         6:28.00    6:07.46                  
 11 McAnally, Alexa              10 Southwest         6:26.78    6:07.78                  
 12 Johnson, Maya                10 Marlboro                     6:14.85                  
 13 Wilkins, Destiny             10 Bowie Boy                    6:15.31                  
 14 Ballew, Ahri                 10 DC Speed                     6:28.94                  
 15 Butler, J'Niya               10 DC Speed                     6:38.37                  
 16 Stumvoll, Haley              10 Vienna Yo         6:23.62    6:38.66                  
 17 Lannen, Monica               10 Vienna Yo         6:46.68    6:43.85                  
 18 Jones, Alyssa                10 DC Speed                     6:54.00                  
 19 Williams, Zoe                10 Rockville         6:28.00    7:17.82                  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
                11:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=================================================================================
  1 Lang, Brittany               10 Howard Co        11:16.00   11:21.89                  
  2 Nardone, Julia               10 Howard Co        11:32.00   11:42.70                  
  3 Greaney, Rachel              10 McLean Yo           12.37   12:02.39                  
  4 Simmons, Jennifer            10 Lightning        12:33.00   12:09.96                  
  5 McAnally, Alexa              10 Southwest           14.31   12:13.07                  
  6 Noall, Lucie                 10 Csa Track        12:17.00   12:41.62                  
  7 Bowlding, Candice            10 Gideonite                   12:47.81                  
  8 Miller, Madeleine            10 Howard Co        12:50.00   13:01.22                  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
                14.53  JO S
    Name               Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Deja              10 Gideonite                      13.09qJO S    NWI  2 
  2 Revell, Daijona         10 Woodlawn            14.00      13.53qJO S    NWI  2 
  3 Pyles, Alexus           10 Maryland            14.20      13.94qJO S    NWI  3 
  4 Lunsford, Dominique     10 Gideonite           15.90      15.12q        NWI  2 
  5 Manago, De'Sha          10 Vision El                      16.60q        NWI  1 
  6 Jennings, Morgan        10 Randallst           16.00      17.12q        NWI  3 
  7 Buck, Cora              10 Track Exp                      17.34q        NWI  2 
  8 Macklin, Mia            10 Columbia                       17.41q        NWI  3 
  9 Williams, Zoe           10 Rockville           16.45      18.44         NWI  1 
 10 Gibson, Nia             10 Woodlawn            15.00      19.66         NWI  1 
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
                14.53  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite           13.09      12.85 JO S    NWI 
  2 Revell, Daijona              10 Woodlawn            13.53      13.14 JO S    NWI 
  3 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland            13.94      13.34 JO S    NWI 
  4 Lunsford, Dominique          10 Gideonite           15.12      15.65         NWI 
  5 Buck, Cora                   10 Track Exp           17.34      16.03         NWI 
  6 Jennings, Morgan             10 Randallst           17.12      16.61         NWI 
  7 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El           16.60      16.74         NWI 
 -- Macklin, Mia                 10 Columbia            17.41        DNF         NWI 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
                54.74  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals          H#
====================================================================================
  1 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     55.00      53.72 JO S      2 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    52.00      53.72 JO S      2 
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Teague, Arianna                 4) Hayes, Carmyn                  
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        52.20      54.07 JO S      2 
     1) Bryant, Chandler                2) Duggins, Amel                  
     3) Lewis, Jade                     4) Arrington, Natalie             
  4 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          55.96      54.44 JO S      2 
     1) Conyers, Amber                  2) Conyers, Saeviah               
     3) Fitzgerald, Jheri               4) Monroe, Hannah                 
  5 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                    58.14      56.62           1 
     1) Davis, Brianna                  2) Walker, Jasmine                
     3) Wilson, Maxie                   4) Harkley, Alexia                
  6 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               1:02.31      56.92           1 
     1) Davis, Destinee                 2) Lewis, Tiffani              
     3) Minor, Nadiyah                  4) Smallwood, Jakayla             
  7 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'B'                     55.00      58.13           2 
  8 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        54.10      58.65           2 
     1) Shodiya, Elizabeth              2) ColClough, Kennedi             
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Alston, Desiree                
  9 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         59.83      58.72           1 
     1)                                 2) Dunkins, Diamond               
     3)                                 4) Neal, Dameece                  
 10 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  59.03      59.08           1 
     1) Young, Weslie                   2) Williams, Kayla             
     3) Smith, Simone                   4) Holbert, Riley                 
 11 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        58.00      59.95           1 
     1) Hamilton, Niyah                 2) Hamilton, Amira                
     3) Evans, Faith                    4) Henry, Soscha                  
 12 10 Vision Elite  'A'                                53.00    1:01.14           2 
     1) Richburg, Tay-la                2) Kirkland, Alexis               
     3) Grant, Delnorah                 4) Bond, Avangela                 
 13 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               1:05.41    1:03.21           1 
     1) Worley, Christian               2)                                
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
                4:17.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals          H#
====================================================================================
  1 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                           4:12.00    4:16.23 JO S      2 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  4:13.00    4:16.81 JO S      2 
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Hayes, Carmyn                  
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah                4) Ward, Samaria                  
  3 10 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                  4:22.11    4:19.99           2 
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   4:20.00    4:34.05           2 
  5 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               4:45.75    4:42.07           2 
     1) Jordan, Kristina                2) Hebron, Aleysia                
     3) Smallwood, Jakayla              4) Sabbakhan, Sahna               
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      4:24.00    4:43.02           2 
     1) Duggins, Amel                   2) Johnson, Deja                  
     3) Bryant, Chandler                4) Lewis, Lindsay                 
  7 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                  5:02.66    5:03.74           1 
     1) Williams, Sydney                2) Watkins, Alana                 
     3) Hawkins, Dominique              4) Harkley, Alexia                
  8 10 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                      4:30.00    5:08.75           1 
     1) Banks, Brianna                  2) Muhammad, Kazimah              
     3) ColClough, Kennedi              4) Collins, Monea                 
  9 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'B'               5:28.83    5:09.67           1 
     1) Carroll, Zawadi                 2) Dozier, Ayanna                 
     3) Highsmith, Kirsten              4) Kelly, Yazmeen                 
 10 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      4:27.00    5:09.97           2 
     1) Alston, Desiree                 2) Arrington, Natalie             
     3) Baynes, Alexis                  4) Shelby, Jaya                   
 11 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       5:01.82    5:16.73           1 
     1) Baker, Dhani                    2) Cole, Pamela                   
     3) Dunkins, Diamond                4) Neal, Dameece                  
 12 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                      4:57.00    5:18.20           1 
     1) Evans, Faith                    2) Hamilton, Amira                
     3) Hamilton, Niyah                 4) Henry, Soscha                  
 
Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
               10:45.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                 
====================================================================================
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                 10:57.00   10:57.07                  
     1) Tucker, Kayla                   2) Teague, Arianna                
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah                4) Amis, Asia                     
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                                11:29.88                  
     1) Shelby, Jaya                    2) Alston, Desiree                
     3) Lewis, Lindsay                  4) Collins, Monea                 
  3 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'              10:54.00   11:35.57                  
     1) Coates, Alexis                  2) Sabbakhan, Sahna               
     3) Jones, Alyssa                   4) Butler, J'Niya                 
  4 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'               11:13.00   12:09.96                  
     1) Graves, Dymone                  2) Holbert, Riley                 
     3) Johnson, Maya                   4) Smith, Simone                  
  5 10 Howard County Striders  'A'                   11:08.00   12:13.91                  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
                1.42m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja             10 Gideonite                      1.40m          4-07.00 
  2 Pyles, Alexus          10 Maryland            1.27m      1.30m          4-03.25 
  2 Wilkinson, Nyah        10 Marlboro                       1.30m          4-03.25 
  4 Woodson, Elon          10 Woodlawn            1.07m      1.25m          4-01.25 
  4 Muzzio, Maria          10  PV Unattach        1.27m      1.25m          4-01.25 
  4 Lord, Tsashai          10 Bowie Boy           1.11m      1.25m          4-01.25 
  7 Wright, Kayla          10 Marlboro                       1.20m          3-11.25 
  7 Gibson, Nia            10 Woodlawn            1.07m      1.20m          3-11.25 
  9 Bond, Avangela         10 Vision El                      1.15m          3-09.25 
 10 Richburg, Tay-la       10 Vision El                      1.10m          3-07.25 
 10 Macklin, Mia           10 Columbia                       1.10m          3-07.25 
 12 Johnson, Shayla        10 Track Exp                      1.00m          3-03.25 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
                4.68m  JO S
    Name               Year Team                    Seed     Finals      Wind          
======================================================================================
  1 Conyers, Amber         10 The 747 T                      4.00m       NWI  13-01.50 
  2 Shodiya, Elizabeth     10 Glenarden           3.54m      3.80m       NWI  12-05.75 
  3 Ibitoye, Temitope      10 Bowie Boy           3.59m      3.78m       NWI  12-05.00 
  4 Muzzio, Maria          10  PV Unattach        3.51m      3.73m       NWI  12-03.00 
  5 Williams, Kayla        10 Marlboro                       3.60m       NWI  11-09.75 
  6 Conyers, Saeviah       10 The 747 T                      3.48m       NWI  11-05.00 
  7 Monroe, Hannah         10 The 747 T                      3.47m       NWI  11-04.75 
  8 Peace, Winona          10 Hummingbi           3.82m      3.46m       NWI  11-04.25 
  9 Amstad, Kathleen       10 Howard Co           3.17m      3.40m       NWI  11-02.00 
 10 Reid, Taleah           10 Pioneer A           3.49m      3.33m       NWI  10-11.25 
 10 Dozier, Ayanna         10 DC Speed                       3.33m       NWI  10-11.25 
 12 Macklin, Mia           10 Columbia                       3.29m       NWI  10-09.50 
 13 Phillips, Ariana       10  PV Unattach        3.36m      3.22m       NWI  10-06.75 
 14 Savoy, Chynna          10 Track Exp           3.17m      3.00m       NWI   9-10.25 
 15 Lee, Taylor            10 Elite Tra                      2.70m       NWI   8-10.25 
 16 Johnson, Ciara         10 Ft. Belvo           1.85m      1.90m       NWI   6-03.00 
 -- Jackson, Morgan        10 Columbia                        FOUL                       
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
                 9.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals                 
======================================================================================
  1 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El       9.61m     10.16m JO S    33-04.00 
  2 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro       29.70m      8.71m         28-07.00 
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro       26.40m      8.18m         26-10.00 
  4 Reed, Jacquelyn              10 Fairfax P       6.75m      8.15m         26-09.00 
  5 Conner, Imani                10 Track Exp       7.03m      7.83m         25-08.25 
  6 Folkard, Nicole              10 Hummingbi       5.68m      7.25m         23-09.50 
  7 Evans, Faith                 10 Full Spee       6.77m      6.97m         22-10.50 
  8 Young, Weslie                10 Marlboro       22.80m      6.53m         21-05.25 
  9 Sizer, Krisjaii              10 Woodlawn        6.05m      6.42m         21-00.75 
 10 Thomas, Yiana                10 Silver Sp       7.67m      6.39m         20-11.75 
 10 Young, Tasia                 10 Cavalier       20.50m      6.39m         20-11.75 
 12 Greene, Chloe                10 Pikesvill       6.33m      5.84m         19-02.00 
 13 Parker, Taylor               10 New Wave       23.00m      5.77m         18-11.25 
 14 Mays, Lauryn                 10 Nexus Tra       5.88m      5.65m         18-06.50 
 15 Grant, Delnorah              10 Vision El       6.07m      4.54m         14-10.75 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
                22.69m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                Seed     Finals                 
=====================================================================================
  1 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El                 23.30m JO S       76-05 
  2 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro                  16.25m            53-04 
  3 Conner, Imani                10 Track Exp                 15.88m            52-01 
  4 Young, Tasia                 10 Cavalier                  15.58m            51-01 
  5 Greene, Chloe                10 Pikesvill      12.93m     14.61m            47-11 
  6 Mays, Lauryn                 10 Nexus Tra                 13.67m            44-10 
  7 Sizer, Krisjaii              10 Woodlawn       12.92m     12.45m            40-10 
  8 Crowell, Nashawn             10 Cavalier                   9.93m            32-07 
  9 Williams, Rachel             10 Glenarden                  9.88m            32-05 
 10 Kirkland, Alexis             10 Vision El                  9.52m            31-03 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
                30.64m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=====================================================================================
  1 Conyers, Saeviah             10 The 747 T          43.60m     23.86m        78-03 
  2 Conyers, Amber               10 The 747 T          21.20m     22.27m        73-01 
  3 Thomas, Yiana                10 Silver Sp          17.88m     21.69m        71-02 
  4 Fitzgerald, Jheri            10 The 747 T          54.70m     18.90m        62-00 
  5 Muzzio, Maria                10  PV Unattach       13.10m     18.79m        61-08 
  6 Holmes, Darion               10 Ft. Belvo          13.00m     17.19m        56-05 
  7 Thomas, Jada                 10 Hummingbi          15.51m     16.54m        54-03 
  8 Wichhart, Maja               10 Catonsvil          12.00m     15.78m        51-09 
  9 Folkard, Nicole              10 Hummingbi          10.39m     15.12m        49-07 
 10 Williams, Rachel             10 Glenarden                     13.06m        42-10 
 11 Young, Tasia                 10 Cavalier           37.11m     12.38m        40-07 
 12 Crowell, Nashawn             10 Cavalier           39.60m     11.78m        38-08 
 13 Vos, Jessica                 10 Rockville          10.97m     11.63m        38-02 
 14 Kirkland, Alexis             10 Vision El          11.72m     10.71m        35-02 
 15 Cole, Pamela                 10 New Wave           38.20m      8.76m        28-09 
 16 Alexander, MyKaila           10 Bowie Boy          12.84m      8.46m        27-09 
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
                 2465  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
==================================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite                    2755.00 JO S             
  2 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland                     2301.00                  
  3 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp                    1792.00                  
  4 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro                     1570.00                  
  5 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro                     1516.00                  
  6 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro                     1475.00                  
  7 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El                    1418.00                  
  8 Wright, Kayla                10 Marlboro                     1409.00                  
  9 Freed, Rebecca Natasha       10 Lightning                    1311.00                  
 10 Holbert, Riley               10 Marlboro                     1279.00                  
 11 Buck, Cora                   10 Track Exp                    1187.00                  
 12 Bond, Avangela               10 Vision El                    1183.00                  
 13 Johnson, Maya                10 Marlboro                      864.00                  
 14 Richburg, Tay-la             10 Vision El                     842.00                  
 15 Grant, Delnorah              10 Vision El                     658.00                  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             13.63   NWI  3    898
  2 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              14.16   NWI  4    822
  3 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp             16.97   NWI  2    473
  4 Freed, Rebecca Natasha       10 Lightning             17.12   NWI  3    457
  5 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro              17.24   NWI  5    444
  6 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El             17.27   NWI  2    441
  7 Bond, Avangela               10 Vision El             17.85   NWI  4    382
  8 Buck, Cora                   10 Track Exp             18.02   NWI  1    365
  9 Holbert, Riley               10 Marlboro              18.23   NWI  5    345
 10 Wright, Kayla                10 Marlboro              18.55   NWI  1    316
 11 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro              18.69   NWI  5    303
 12 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              18.75   NWI  4    297
 13 Richburg, Tay-la             10 Vision El             19.58   NWI  1    228
 14 Johnson, Maya                10 Marlboro              20.69   NWI  2    150
 15 Grant, Delnorah              10 Vision El             21.88   NWI  4     82
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El            10.00m   32-09.75    529
  2 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro              8.76m   28-09.00    449
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              7.92m   26-00.00    394
  4 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             7.66m   25-01.75    377
  5 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp             7.06m   23-02.00    339
  6 Holbert, Riley               10 Marlboro              6.45m   21-02.00    300
  7 Buck, Cora                   10 Track Exp             6.28m   20-07.25    289
  8 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              6.07m   19-11.00    276
  9 Bond, Avangela               10 Vision El             6.02m   19-09.00    273
 10 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro              5.86m   19-02.75    262
 11 Freed, Rebecca Natasha       10 Lightning             5.52m   18-01.50    241
 12 Richburg, Tay-la             10 Vision El             5.48m   17-11.75    238
 13 Grant, Delnorah              10 Vision El             4.58m   15-00.50    182
 14 Wright, Kayla                10 Marlboro              4.42m   14-06.00    172
 15 Johnson, Maya                10 Marlboro              4.01m   13-02.00    147
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              1.32m    4-04.00    429
  3 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              1.27m    4-02.00    379
  4 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro              1.22m    4-00.00    331
  4 Holbert, Riley               10 Marlboro              1.22m    4-00.00    331
  6 Bond, Avangela               10 Vision El             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  6 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  6 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro              1.17m    3-10.00    284
  6 Wright, Kayla                10 Marlboro              1.17m    3-10.00    284
 10 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El             1.07m    3-06.00    197
 10 Grant, Delnorah              10 Vision El             1.07m    3-06.00    197
 10 Richburg, Tay-la             10 Vision El             1.07m    3-06.00    197
 10 Buck, Cora                   10 Track Exp             1.07m    3-06.00    197
 14 Johnson, Maya                10 Marlboro              1.02m    3-04.00    156
 15 Freed, Rebecca Natasha       10 Lightning             0.97m    3-02.25    119
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              3.94m   NWI  12-11.25    294
  2 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             3.82m   NWI  12-06.50    267
  3 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              3.77m   NWI  12-04.50    257
  4 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp             3.55m   NWI  11-07.75    210
  5 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El             3.51m   NWI  11-06.25    202
  6 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro              3.49m   NWI  11-05.50    198
  7 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro              3.48m   NWI  11-05.00    196
  8 Bond, Avangela               10 Vision El             3.15m   NWI  10-04.00    133
  9 Wright, Kayla                10 Marlboro              3.01m   NWI   9-10.50    109
 10 Freed, Rebecca Natasha       10 Lightning             2.95m   NWI   9-08.25     99
 11 Richburg, Tay-la             10 Vision El             2.91m   NWI   9-06.75     92
 11 Holbert, Riley               10 Marlboro              2.91m   NWI   9-06.75     92
 13 Johnson, Maya                10 Marlboro              2.50m   NWI   8-02.50     34
 14 Buck, Cora                   10 Track Exp             2.45m   NWI   8-00.50     28
 -- Grant, Delnorah              10 Vision El              FOUL                 
 -- McCracken, Alaina            10 Lightning               DNF   NWI           
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite           2:40.31   2    569
  2 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland            2:40.51   2    567
  3 Wright, Kayla                10 Marlboro            2:43.97   1    528
  4 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp           2:47.83   2    486
  5 Freed, Rebecca Natasha       10 Lightning           2:56.90   1    395
  6 Johnson, Maya                10 Marlboro            2:58.73   1    377
  7 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro            3:02.96   2    338
  8 Buck, Cora                   10 Track Exp           3:06.35   1    308
  9 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro            3:14.73   2    240
 10 Holbert, Riley               10 Marlboro            3:18.73   2    211
 11 Grant, Delnorah              10 Vision El           3:20.71   1    197
 12 Bond, Avangela               10 Vision El           3:34.68   2    111
 13 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro            3:36.39   2    102
 14 Richburg, Tay-la             10 Vision El           3:39.34   1     87
 15 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El           3:48.33   2     49
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     10 Glenarden         12.20      12.48qJO S    NWI  3 
  2 Ruffin, Alonzo               10 Team Acce         13.68      12.66qJO S    NWI  2 
  3 Garcia, Wilber               10 Team Acce         13.05      12.72qJO S    NWI  3 
  3 Beslow, Jordan               10 Track Exp         12.89      12.72qJO S    NWI  4 
  5 George, Jonathan             10 Bowie Boy         12.33      12.73qJO S    NWI  2 
  6 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A         13.00      12.76qJO S    NWI  2 
  7 Batts, Brandon               10 Csa Track         12.97      12.89q        NWI  1 
  8 Grey, Norman                 10 Firebirds         13.72      13.04q        NWI  3 
  9 Russell, Devine              10 Glenarden         13.20      13.06         NWI  3 
 10 Coleman, Antonio             10 Bowie Boy         12.94      13.08         NWI  1 
 11 Dula, Benin                  10 Howard Co         13.53      13.12         NWI  1 
 12 Leonard, Jamal               10 Firebirds         13.49      13.17         NWI  4 
 13 Houston, Christian           10 Charles C         12.99      13.18         NWI  4 
 14 Randolph, Tyree              10 Southern          13.56      13.24         NWI  1 
 15 Howard, Dayvon               10 Maryland          13.79      13.35         NWI  2 
 16 Harris, Rasheed              10 Firebirds         14.02      13.49         NWI  1 
 17 Barber, Joseph               10  PV Unattach      13.40      13.69         NWI  2 
 18 Oliver, Isaac                10 Ebenezer          13.65      13.75         NWI  4 
 19 Rollins, Christopher         10 Charles C                    13.83         NWI  1 
 20 Smith, Anthony               10 Ebenezer                     13.87         NWI  4 
 21 Ervin, Lorenzo               10 Southern          13.84      13.95         NWI  4 
 22 Williams, Devonte            10 Team Acce         13.74      13.96         NWI  3 
 23 Maguire, Alexander           10 Fairfax P         14.17      14.03         NWI  4 
 24 Wartel, Samuel               10 Summer &          14.16      14.37         NWI  1 
 25 Williams, Raymond            10 Charles C                    14.40         NWI  2 
 26 Hazelworth, Bradley          10 Southwest         15.18      14.91         NWI  3 
 27 Tyson, Christian             10 Freddie H         14.43      15.83         NWI  2 
 28 Jones-vation, Austin         10 Ft. Belvo         15.94      15.86         NWI  2 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team            Prelims     Finals        Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     10 Glenarden      12.48      12.55 JO S    NWI 
  2 Beslow, Jordan               10 Track Exp      12.72      12.56 JO S    NWI 
  3 Batts, Brandon               10 Csa Track      12.89      12.80 JO S    NWI 
  3 George, Jonathan             10 Bowie Boy      12.73      12.80 JO S    NWI 
  5 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A      12.76      12.82 JO S    NWI 
  6 Garcia, Wilber               10 Team Acce      12.72      12.87         NWI 
  7 Ruffin, Alonzo               10 Team Acce      12.66      12.95         NWI 
  8 Grey, Norman                 10 Firebirds      13.04      13.39         NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team               Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Darryl               10 Glenarden      26.45      26.35qJO S    NWI  4 
  2 Batts, Brandon               10 Csa Track      27.05      26.45q        NWI  1 
  3 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A      27.22      26.48q        NWI  1 
  4 Akil, Isaiah                 10 Track Exp      26.72      26.49q        NWI  3 
  5 Winkley, Christian           10 Columbia       28.30      26.57q        NWI  2 
  6 Ruffin, Alonzo               10 Team Acce      27.47      26.71q        NWI  3 
  7 Taylor, Deandre              10 Rockville      28.28      27.14q        NWI  1 
  8 Dula, Benin                  10 Howard Co      27.75      27.19q        NWI  3 
  9 Leonard, Jamal               10 Firebirds      27.74      27.60         NWI  4 
 10 Beslow, Jordan               10 Track Exp      26.83      27.64         NWI  2 
 11 Lyles, Timmy                 10 Maryland       27.86      27.90         NWI  2 
 12 Staples, Amir                10 Glenarden      28.05      28.17         NWI  1 
 13 Mcfarland, Anthony           10 Track Exp      27.41      28.26         NWI  2 
 14 Mack, Tyrell                 10 Freddie H      28.61      28.32         NWI  4 
 15 Smith, Anthony               10 Ebenezer       29.22      28.47         NWI  1 
 16 Gray, Gabriel                10 The 747 T      28.71      28.52         NWI  4 
 17 Wallace, Chauncey            10 Ft. Belvo      29.04      28.80         NWI  3 
 18 Murray, Camari               10 Charles C      29.25      28.87         NWI  1 
 19 Fields, Keyshawn             10 Columbia       28.50      29.87         NWI  3 
 20 McMullen, Brian              10 Cobra Tra      31.67      29.91         NWI  2 
 21 Baker, Darius                10 Team Acce      29.65      29.92         NWI  2 
 22 Mccluskey, Kenny             10 Ft. Belvo      29.05      30.13         NWI  2 
 23 Floyd, Olajide               10 Woodlawn       29.70      30.16         NWI  3 
 23 Wartel, Samuel               10 Summer &       30.20      30.16         NWI  4 
 25 Pratt, Darnell               10 Woodlawn       29.93      31.53         NWI  4 
 26 Young, Giovanni              10 Ft. Belvo      34.27      32.32         NWI  1 
 27 Tyson, Christian             10 Freddie H      30.25      32.44         NWI  3 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akil, Isaiah                 10 Track Exp           26.49      26.16 JO S    NWI 
  2 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A           26.48      26.38 JO S    NWI 
  3 Batts, Brandon               10 Csa Track           26.45      26.46         NWI 
  4 Ruffin, Alonzo               10 Team Acce           26.71      26.47         NWI 
  5 Turner, Darryl               10 Glenarden           26.35      26.47         NWI 
  6 Winkley, Christian           10 Columbia            26.57      26.55         NWI 
  7 Dula, Benin                  10 Howard Co           27.19      27.06         NWI 
  8 Taylor, Deandre              10 Rockville           27.14      27.63         NWI 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims           H#
=====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Edwin                 10 Glenarden         1:00.29    1:01.46qJO S       1 
  2 George, Jonathan             10 Bowie Boy         1:01.10    1:01.67qJO S       4 
  3 Winkley, Christian           10 Columbia          1:03.28    1:01.75qJO S       3 
  4 Watson, Bert                 10 Track Exp         1:03.56    1:01.98qJO S       4 
  5 Williams, Devonte            10 Team Acce         1:02.78    1:02.49qJO S       3 
  6 Buggs, Demitri               10 Ebenezer          1:04.23    1:02.77qJO S       1 
  7 Garcia, Wilber               10 Team Acce         1:02.49    1:03.17qJO S       2 
  8 Ford, Eric                   10 Charles C         1:04.34    1:04.07qJO S       2 
  9 Oliver, Isaac                10 Ebenezer          1:04.32    1:04.43 JO S       4 
 10 Lyles, Timmy                 10 Maryland          1:04.61    1:04.74 JO S       3 
 11 Maguire, Alexander           10 Fairfax P         1:06.67    1:04.76 JO S       2 
 12 Gray, Gabriel                10 The 747 T         1:06.28    1:05.78            4 
 13 Rollins, Michael             10 Charles C         1:05.17    1:05.79            4 
 14 Abenes, Christian            10 Ft. Belvo         1:07.05    1:05.80            3 
 15 Robinson, Myles              10 Hummingbi         1:03.30    1:06.00            2 
 16 Campbell, Christian          10 Maryland          1:05.86    1:06.73            1 
 17 Fields, Keyshawn             10 Columbia                     1:07.40            1 
 18 Edwards, Ahsan               10 Charles C         1:07.36    1:07.41            2 
 19 Bransford, Cole              10 McLean Yo         1:06.01    1:07.44            1 
 20 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp         1:04.85    1:07.48            2 
 21 Hawkins, Terrell             10 Track Exp         1:07.64    1:08.30            4 
 22 Mccluskey, Kenny             10 Ft. Belvo         1:04.38    1:08.47            3 
 23 McMullen, Brian              10 Cobra Tra         1:07.83    1:10.22            1 
 24 Wallace, Chauncey            10 Ft. Belvo         1:07.00    1:11.15            3 
 25 Anderson, Malik              10 Citi Trac         1:17.74    1:11.94            4 
 26 Sallah, Abdullah             10 Firebirds                    1:12.56            3 
 27 Baker, Darius                10 Team Acce         1:09.56    1:13.23            3 
 28 Pratt, Darnell               10 Woodlawn          1:09.53    1:15.95            2 
 29 Etheridge, Tyrik             10 Firebirds         1:15.31    1:16.35            2 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Wilber               10 Team Acce         1:03.17      58.92 JO S             
  2 George, Jonathan             10 Bowie Boy         1:01.67      59.66 JO S             
  3 Brown, Edwin                 10 Glenarden         1:01.46      59.89 JO S             
  4 Watson, Bert                 10 Track Exp         1:01.98    1:00.55 JO S             
  5 Williams, Devonte            10 Team Acce         1:02.49    1:01.77 JO S             
  6 Winkley, Christian           10 Columbia          1:01.75    1:02.06 JO S             
  7 Ford, Eric                   10 Charles C         1:04.07    1:03.04 JO S             
  8 Buggs, Demitri               10 Ebenezer          1:02.77    1:03.97 JO S             
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
                2:34.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=================================================================================
  1 Ford, Eric                   10 Charles C         2:27.91    2:25.99 JO S             
  2 Denham, Marcus               10 Fairfax P         2:34.00    2:27.70 JO S             
  3 Chi, Matthew                 10 McLean Yo         2:30.48    2:28.12 JO S             
  4 Rollins, Michael             10 Charles C         2:31.91    2:30.08 JO S             
  5 Sussman, Chad                10 Lightning         2:32.99    2:30.41 JO S             
  6 Winkley, Christian           10 Columbia          2:36.50    2:31.40 JO S             
  7 Ekpone, Timothy              10 Maryland          2:32.22    2:31.95 JO S             
  8 Hall-Robinson, Jubril        10 Glenarden         2:32.23    2:31.96 JO S             
  9 Morgan, Edward               10 Cavalier          2:38.41    2:32.09 JO S             
 10 Bransford, Cole              10 McLean Yo         2:36.62    2:32.11 JO S             
 11 Resnick, Ben                 10 Maryland          2:36.90    2:35.08                  
 12 Edwards, Ahsan               10 Charles C         2:38.20    2:36.38                  
 13 Fields, Keyshawn             10 Columbia          2:40.73    2:36.40                  
 14 Martin, Eric                 10 Cobra Tra         2:37.32    2:37.99                  
 15 Davis, Justin                10 Glenarden         2:32.69    2:38.93                  
 16 White, Jahvier               10 Glenarden         2:35.34    2:39.30                  
 17 Wilson, Ari                  10 Glenarden         2:35.51    2:39.37                  
 18 Eyeguokan, Misan             10 Randallst         2:43.51    2:40.29                  
 19 Branch, Shareek              10 Glenarden         2:32.81    2:42.03                  
 20 Sallah, Abdullah             10 Firebirds         2:56.85    2:44.70                  
 21 Johnson, Ivory               10 Glenarden         2:35.09    2:44.71                  
 22 Kiser, Jordan                10 Woodlawn          2:44.53    2:49.61                  
 23 Henry, Roamel                10 Randallst         2:44.53    2:50.82                  
 24 Jackson, Anthony             10 Woodlawn          2:47.20    2:51.07                  
 25 Medcalf, Daniel              10 Catonsvil         2:46.89    2:51.52                  
 26 Childs, Angelo               10 The 747 T         2:45.08    2:53.04                  
 27 Robinson, Patrick            10 Fairfax P         3:03.43    2:53.74                  
 28 Wallace, Chauncey            10 Ft. Belvo         2:44.47    3:07.78                  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
==================================================================================
  1 Sussman, Chad                10 Lightning         5:03.90    5:00.40                  
  2 Keating, Joseph              10 Howard Co         5:05.48    5:10.04                  
  3 Resnick, Ben                 10 Maryland          5:10.98    5:11.28                  
  4 Denham, Marcus               10 Fairfax P         5:35.00    5:15.73                  
  5 Chi, Matthew                 10 McLean Yo         5:09.88    5:15.75                  
  6 Burke, Connor                10 Cobra Tra         5:28.83    5:21.72                  
  7 Hall, Jereamy                10 Charles C         5:19.00    5:23.10                  
  8 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn          5:20.00    5:31.92                  
  9 Vega, Jeremiah               10 Glenarden                    5:37.07                  
 10 Glick, Elijah-David          10 Lightning         5:33.57    5:37.95                  
 11 Kinney, Brandon              10  PV Unattach      5:29.00    5:40.95                  
 12 Hamilton, Corey              10 Howard Co         5:33.32    5:42.26                  
 13 Hall, Joshua                 10 Charles C         5:35.00    5:45.00                  
 14 Eyeguokan, Misan             10 Randallst         5:36.00    5:46.36                  
 15 Henry, Roamel                10 Randallst         5:18.00    5:49.51                  
 16 Kiser, Jordan                10 Woodlawn          5:28.00    5:49.56                  
 17 Sallah, Abdullah             10 Firebirds                    5:49.62                  
 18 Campbell, Melton             10 Charles C         5:42.00    6:06.94                  
 19 Jackson, Anthony             10 Woodlawn          5:31.00    6:08.67                  
 20 Williams, Justin             10 Vision El                    6:19.41                  
 21 Williams, Enor               10 Southern          5:48.00    6:28.76                  
 22 Jones, Daniel                10 Glenarden                    6:34.11                  
 23 Jones, Lorrence              10 Vision El                    6:35.11                  
 24 Sullivan, Phillip            10 Vienna Yo         6:04.54    6:36.93                  
 25 Hawkins, Landon              10 Pikesvill         5:38.00    6:43.61                  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
               10:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sussman, Chad                10 Lightning        10:47.59   10:47.22                  
  2 Keating, Joseph              10 Howard Co        10:58.04   11:00.38                  
  3 Burke, Connor                10 Cobra Tra        11:42.00   11:17.44                  
  4 Hall, Jereamy                10 Charles C                   11:22.95                  
  5 Kinney, Brandon              10  PV Unattach                11:25.71                  
  6 Hall, Joshua                 10 Charles C                   11:33.96                  
  7 Hamilton, Corey              10 Howard Co        11:48.79   11:52.92                  
  8 Wagner, Joshua               10 Southwest        11:58.00   11:55.38                  
  9 Glick, Elijah-David          10 Lightning        12:37.77   12:12.91                  
 10 Kane, Marceles               10 FrontRunn        13:45.00   12:32.38                  
 11 Wegner, Kevin                10 Howard Co        12:08.42   12:34.61                  
 12 Kreb, Devyn                  10 Southwest                   13:11.55                  
 13 Wood, Jacob                  10 Fairfax P        13:32.00   13:32.00                  
 14 Gray, Caleb                  10 Vienna Yo        13:23.00   13:56.22                  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
                9:19.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Avery                10 Marlboro         10:54.34   13:35.81                  
  2 Gresham, Keita-Ikenna        10 Marlboro         11:19.00   13:37.44                  
  3 Travers, Daylon              10 Marlboro         11:07.73   14:25.98                  
  4 Wright, Javon                10 Marlboro         11:07.97   14:53.23                  
  5 Manago, Desmond              10 Vision El                   15:10.02                  
  6 Hawkins, Nazhee              10 Vision El                   15:32.30                  
  7 Adkins, Xavier               10 Vision El                   15:32.33                  
  8 Ford, Michael                10 Southern         13:10.15   16:53.02                  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
                14.23  JO S
    Name                Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haye s, Thomas           10 Marlboro                       13.18qJO S    NWI  3 
  2 Robinson, Myles          10 Hummingbi           13.58      13.29qJO S    NWI  2 
  3 Monroe, Ayron            10 Marlboro                       13.42qJO S    NWI  3 
  4 Morgan, Edward           10 Cavalier                       13.73qJO S    NWI  2 
  5 Gutrick, Devon           10 Nexus Tra                      14.03qJO S    NWI  1 
  6 Mack, Tyrell             10 Freddie H           14.70      14.28q        NWI  1 
  7 Hansford, Aaron          10 Pioneer A                      14.51q        NWI  2 
  8 Howe, Darius             10 Woodlawn            13.84      14.80q        NWI  2 
  9 Kirk, William            10 Rockville           16.50      15.16         NWI  2 
 10 Dobbins, Dante'          10 Hummingbi           16.96      15.34         NWI  1 
 11 Weaver, Ian              10 Marlboro                       15.77         NWI  3 
 12 Ramey, Gary              10 Lightning           12.57      16.11         NWI  3 
 13 Eyeguokan, Misan         10 Randallst           15.60      17.16         NWI  3 
 14 Rhodes, Andre            10 Cavalier                       17.61         NWI  2 
 15 Powell, Christopher      10 Catonsvil           14.90      18.35         NWI  3 
 16 Hazelworth, Bradley      10 Southwest           22.94      18.58         NWI  3 
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
                14.23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro            13.18      12.81 JO S    NWI 
  2 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro            13.42      12.88 JO S    NWI 
  3 Robinson, Myles              10 Hummingbi           13.29      12.92 JO S    NWI 
  4 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A           14.51      13.61 JO S    NWI 
  5 Gutrick, Devon               10 Nexus Tra           14.03      13.86 JO S    NWI 
  6 Morgan, Edward               10 Cavalier            13.73      13.93 JO S    NWI 
  7 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn            14.80      14.49         NWI 
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
                51.93  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals           H#
=====================================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        49.80      51.15 JO S       2 
     1) Prestwood-Summers, Ralph        2) Russell, Devine                
     3) Turner, Darryl                  4) Anderson, Edward               
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    51.70      51.92 JO S       2 
     1) Watson, Bert                    2) Mcfarland, Anthony             
     3) Rainey, Carleton                4) Beslow, Jordan                 
  3 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    52.00      53.43            2 
     1) Akil, Isaiah                    2) Braswell, Jaylen               
     3) Palmer, Brian                   4) Taylor, Kellon                 
  4 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                 54.00      53.44            2 
     1) Thompson, David                 2) George, Jonathan               
     3) Coleman, Antonio                4) Orji, Nicholas                 
  5 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                    56.26      54.06            1 
     1) Ervin, Lorenzo                  2) Jones, Abraham                 
     3) Melvin, Roy                     4) Randolph, Tyree                
  6 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        54.90      54.19            1 
     1) Cooper, Raymond                 2) Harley, Malcolm                
     3) Maddox, Dorian                  4) McCullough, Demond             
  7 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               1:01.10      54.45            1 
     1)                                 2) George, David          
     3) Jackson, Robert                 4) Smith, Anthony                 
  8 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     52.50      56.15            2 
  9 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        53.00      56.40            2 
     1) Brown, Malcolm                  2) Brown, Edwin                   
     3) Staples, Amir                   4) Davis, Isaiah                  
 10 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          56.75      57.32            1 
     1) Gray, Gabriel                   2) Childs, Angelo                 
     3)                                 4) Gray, Aaron                    
 11 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                  59.87      59.24            1 
     1) Bell, Brandon                   2) Dade, Aisjon                   
     3)                                 4) Joseph, Terrence               
 12 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               1:00.82    1:02.17            1 
     1) Baker, Terrence                 2)                                
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
                4:15.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals          H#
====================================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      4:10.10    4:08.82 JO S      2 
     1) Prestwood-Summers, Ralph        2) Russell, Devine                
     3) Turner, Darryl                  4) Brown, Edwin                   
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  4:13.00    4:22.64           2 
     1) Akil, Isaiah                    2) Mcfarland, Anthony             
     3) Taylor, Kellon                  4) Watson, Bert                   
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      4:16.00    4:23.46           2 
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Easley, Isaiah                 
     3) Branch, Shareek                 4) Hall-Robinson, Jubril          
  4 10 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                  4:16.50    4:25.51           2 
  5 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                4:20.50    4:28.24           2 
     1) Gardner, Reginald               2) Gresham, Keita-Ikenna          
     3) Haraway, Deon                   4) Harris, Anthony                
  6 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               4:50.47    4:31.46           1 
     1) Buggs, Demitri                  2) George, David                  
     3) Oliver, Isaac                   4) Jackson, Robert                
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                      4:30.50    4:32.57           2 
     1) Johnson, Ivory                  2) Staples, Amir                  
     3) Vega, Jeremiah                  4) White, Jahvier                 
  8 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                  4:40.25    4:40.32           1 
     1) Ervin, Lorenzo                  2) Jones, Abraham                 
     3) Melvin, Roy                     4) Randolph, Tyree                
  9 10 Glenarden Track Club  'D'                      4:49.00    4:47.67           1 
     1) Cammon, Jay                     2) Jones, Daniel                  
     3) Polk, Christopher               4) Wilson, Ari                    
 10 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   5:20.00    4:47.80           1 
 11 10 Cobra Track Club  'A'                          5:05.00    5:01.90           1 
 12 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                5:18.41    5:02.45           1 
 13 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                        4:38.91    5:09.56           2 
     1) Gray, Aaron                     2) Finley, Cameron                
     3) Childs, Angelo                  4) Medley, Dominique              
 
Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
               10:13.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 10 Charles County Comets  'A'                               10:16.66                  
     1) Ford, Eric                      2) Hall, Jereamy                  
     3) Hall, Joshua                    4) Rollins, Michael               
  2 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                           9:25.00   10:24.42                  
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                                10:28.08                  
     1) Branch, Shareek                 2) Hall-Robinson, Jubril          
     3) Davis, Justin                   4) Davis, Isaiah                  
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                                10:42.66                  
     1) Johnson, Ivory                  2) Wilson, Ari                    
     3) White, Jahvier                  4) Cammon, Jay                    
  5 10 Woodlawn Track Pack  'A'                      12:00.00   11:19.89                  
  6 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'               10:48.00   11:26.51                  
     1) Gardner, Reginald               2) Gresham, Keita-Ikenna          
     3)                                 4) Weaver, Ian                    
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                                11:39.91                  
     1) Jones, Daniel                   2) Polk, Christopher              
     3) Vega, Jeremiah                  4) Thomas, Hassan                 
  8 10 Howard County Striders  'A'                   10:50.00   11:49.76                  
  9 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'               11:00.00   12:31.10                  
 10 10 Vision Elite  'A'                             12:20.00   12:48.66                  
     1) Ivey, Darnell                   2) Williams, Justin               
     3) Jones, Lorrence                 4) Adkins, Xavier                 
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
                1.47m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team              Seed     Finals                 
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Edward               10 Cavalier                 1.40m          4-07.00 
  1 Haraway, Deon                10 Marlboro                 1.40m          4-07.00 
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro                 1.40m          4-07.00 
  4 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning     1.65m      1.35m          4-05.00 
  5 Maddox, Dorian               10 Full Spee                1.30m          4-03.25 
  6 Ivey, Darnell                10 Vision El                1.25m          4-01.25 
  7 Monroe, Avery                10 Marlboro                 1.20m          3-11.25 
  7 Medley, Dominique            10 The 747 T                1.20m          3-11.25 
  7 Williams, Justin             10 Vision El                1.20m          3-11.25 
  7 Harley, Malcolm              10 Full Spee                1.20m          3-11.25 
  7 Gray, Aaron                  10 The 747 T                1.20m          3-11.25 
 12 Hicks, Joseph                10 The 747 T                1.15m          3-09.25 
 12 Rhodes, Andre                10 Cavalier                 1.15m          3-09.25 
 12 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland                 1.15m          3-09.25 
 15 Gray, Dennis                 10 The 747 T                1.10m          3-07.25 
 16 Joseph, Terrence             10 Marlboro                 1.05m          3-05.25 
 16 Jones, Bryant                10 DC Speed                 1.05m          3-05.25 
 18 Hawkins, Nazhee              10 Vision El                1.00m          3-03.25 
 19 Finley, Cameron              10 The 747 T                0.80m          2-07.50 
 -- Manago, Desmond              10 Vision El     1.01m         NH                  
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
                4.86m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team              Seed     Finals        Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Edward             10 Glenarden     4.80m      4.81m         NWI  15-09.50 
  2 Batts, Brandon               10 Csa Track     3.44m      4.62m         NWI  15-02.00 
  3 Howard, Dayvon               10 Maryland      4.17m      4.53m         NWI  14-10.50 
  4 Coleman, Antonio             10 Bowie Boy     4.57m      4.43m         NWI  14-06.50 
  5 Buggs, Demitri               10 Ebenezer      4.29m      4.39m         NWI  14-05.00 
  6 Saunders, D'Marco            10 Csa Track     3.44m      4.17m         NWI  13-08.25 
  7 Harris, Anthony              10 Marlboro      3.83m      4.14m         NWI  13-07.00 
  8 Robinson, Patrick            10 Fairfax P     3.55m      4.12m         NWI  13-06.25 
  9 Maguire, Alexander           10 Fairfax P     3.47m      3.99m         NWI  13-01.25 
 10 Brown, Nicolas               10 Citi Trac     3.91m      3.95m         NWI  12-11.50 
 11 Wartel, Samuel               10 Summer &      4.01m      3.92m         NWI  12-10.50 
 12 young, Shiloh                10 Firebirds     3.49m      3.77m         NWI  12-04.50 
 13 Ivey, Darnell                10 Vision El     3.35m      3.69m         NWI  12-01.25 
 14 Anderson, Malik              10 Citi Trac     3.44m      3.66m         NWI  12-00.25 
 15 Small, Peyton                10 Marlboro      3.65m      3.51m         NWI  11-06.25 
 16 Hazelworth, Bradley          10 Southwest     3.58m      3.47m         NWI  11-04.75 
 17 Thibault, Leon               10 Maryland      3.82m      3.42m         NWI  11-02.75 
 18 Hicks, Joseph                10 The 747 T                3.31m         NWI  10-10.50 
 19 Williams, Enor               10 Southern      3.47m      3.29m         NWI  10-09.50 
 20 Simpkins, Jordan             10 Bowie Boy     3.04m      3.18m         NWI  10-05.25 
 21 Gray, Dennis                 10 The 747 T                2.72m         NWI   8-11.25 
 22 Maguder, Nathan              10 Ft. Belvo     2.64m      2.58m         NWI   8-05.75 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
                11.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Manning, Rashad              10 Track Exp          13.30m     14.14m JO S    46-04.75 
  2 Nelson, Julian               10 New Wave           32.00m     10.60m         34-09.50 
  3 Cammon, Jay                  10 Glenarden           9.32m      9.81m         32-02.25 
  4 Butler, Jeffrey              10 Glenarden           8.92m      9.57m         31-04.75 
  5 Putnam, Neil                 10 Southwest           9.25m      9.23m         30-03.50 
  6 Embrack, Austin              10 Glenarden           8.33m      8.99m         29-06.00 
  7 Clark, Brett                 10 Race Pack           8.40m      8.72m         28-07.50 
  8 Rodgers, Jeremiah            10 Ebenezer           28.80m      8.68m         28-05.75 
  9 Mullins, Christian           10 New Wave           26.80m      8.44m         27-08.25 
 10 Brown, Malcolm               10 Glenarden                      8.42m         27-07.50 
 11 Robinson, Patrick            10 Fairfax P           7.84m      7.92m         26-00.00 
 12 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland            8.00m      7.75m         25-05.25 
 13 Abenes, Christian            10 Ft. Belvo           7.84m      7.42m         24-04.25 
 14 White, Preston               10 Cavalier           21.30m      7.40m         24-03.50 
 15 Parran, Dallas               10 Gideonite           7.86m      7.23m         23-08.75 
 16 Jones-vation, Austin         10 Ft. Belvo           6.53m      7.20m         23-07.50 
 17 King, Julian                 10 Pioneer A           6.85m      6.71m         22-00.25 
 18 Bell, Brandon                10 Marlboro           20.11m      6.42m         21-00.75 
 19 Cruz, David                  10 Maryland            8.00m      6.31m         20-08.50 
 20 Tyson, Christian             10 Freddie H           5.93m      5.73m         18-09.75 
 21 Soune, Cabel                 10 Fairfax P           4.12m      4.18m         13-08.75 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
                27.30m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Manning, Rashad              10 Track Exp                     32.12m JO S      105-04 
  2 Brown, Malcolm               10 Glenarden                     23.14m            75-11 
  3 Mullins, Christian           10 New Wave                      22.24m            72-11 
  4 Embrack, Austin              10 Glenarden                     21.14m            69-04 
  5 Parran, Dallas               10 Gideonite                     19.89m            65-03 
  6 King, Julian                 10 Pioneer A                     19.13m            62-09 
  7 Butler, Jeffrey              10 Glenarden                     18.12m            59-05 
  8 Manago, Desmond              10 Vision El                     16.94m            55-07 
  9 Syers, Jawara                10 New Wave                      15.07m            49-05 
 10 Jones, Lorrence              10 Vision El                     14.74m            48-04 
 11 Cruz, David                  10 Maryland           23.00m     14.69m            48-02 
 12 White, Preston               10 Cavalier                      13.65m            44-09 
 13 Nelson, Julian               10 New Wave                      13.41m            44-00 
 14 Adkins, Xavier               10 Vision El                     13.11m            43-00 
 15 Kreb, Devyn                  10 Southwest                     12.53m            41-01 
 16 Hawkins, Nazhee              10 Vision El                     11.06m            36-03 
 17 Deskin, Alvin                10 Cavalier                      11.00m            36-01 
 18 Gregory, Tyreik              10 Nexus Tra                      7.68m            25-02 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
                37.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Edward             10 Glenarden          33.12m     32.64m           107-01 
  2 Manning, Rashad              10 Track Exp          34.61m     29.68m            97-04 
  3 Bransford, Cole              10 McLean Yo          26.50m     28.46m            93-04 
  4 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland           24.00m     27.19m            89-02 
  5 Thompson, David              10 Bowie Boy          27.32m     26.20m            85-11 
  6 Butler, Jeffrey              10 Glenarden          25.09m     24.04m            78-10 
  7 Putnam, Neil                 10 Southwest          20.70m     23.08m            75-09 
  8 Goodwin, Terrance            10 New Wave           48.80m     21.56m            70-09 
  9 Walker, Darren               10 Glenarden                     18.84m            61-10 
 10 Travers, Daylon              10 Marlboro           64.30m     17.67m            58-00 
 11 Powell, Dylan                10 Bowie Boy          24.02m     17.27m            56-08 
 12 Cruz, David                  10 Maryland           24.00m     16.85m            55-03 
 13 Parran, Dallas               10 Gideonite          23.37m     16.38m            53-09 
 14 Nelson, Julian               10 New Wave           59.70m     15.52m            50-11 
 15 Leonard, Jaylon              10 Firebirds          24.00m     14.73m            48-04 
 16 Williams, Raymond            10 Charles C          63.60m     14.55m            47-09 
 17 Redd, Jessie                 10 Ft. Belvo           8.68m     12.78m            41-11 
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
                 2076  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro                     2391.00 JO S             
  2 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp                    2158.00 JO S             
  3 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning                    1951.00                  
  4 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn             1826    1862.00                  
  5 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro                     1813.00                  
  6 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland                     1564.00                  
  7 Haraway, Deon                10 Marlboro                     1519.00                  
  8 Harris, Anthony              10 Marlboro                     1476.00                  
  9 Kreb, Devyn                  10 Southwest                    1325.00                  
 10 Monroe, Avery                10 Marlboro                     1191.00                  
 11 Dobbins, Dante'              10 Hummingbi                    1190.00                  
 12 Weaver, Ian                  10 Marlboro                     1135.00                  
 13 Ivey, Darnell                10 Vision El                    1067.00                  
 14 Williams, Justin             10 Vision El                     863.00                  
 15 Manago, Desmond              10 Vision El                     492.00                  
 16 Adkins, Xavier               10 Vision El                     335.00                  
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              13.52   NWI  3    817
  2 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp             13.92   NWI  1    765
  3 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              13.94   NWI  3    761
  4 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn              14.68   NWI  5    669
  5 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning             14.72   NWI  4    663
  6 Kreb, Devyn                  10 Southwest             16.26   NWI  1    489
  7 Dobbins, Dante'              10 Hummingbi             16.32   NWI  3    483
  8 Harris, Anthony              10 Marlboro              16.51   NWI  4    464
  9 Monroe, Avery                10 Marlboro              16.52   NWI  1    463
 10 Haraway, Deon                10 Marlboro              16.81   NWI  5    433
 11 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland              16.87   NWI  2    427
 12 Abenes, Christian            10 Ft. Belvo             17.20   NWI  4    396
 13 Weaver, Ian                  10 Marlboro              17.49   NWI  4    368
 14 Ivey, Darnell                10 Vision El             18.15   NWI  5    311
 15 Williams, Justin             10 Vision El             19.14   NWI  2    232
 16 Manago, Desmond              10 Vision El             21.67   NWI  2     83
 17 Adkins, Xavier               10 Vision El             24.45   NWI  1      4
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp            10.01m   32-10.25    486
  2 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              9.09m   29-10.00    431
  3 Manago, Desmond              10 Vision El             8.13m   26-08.25    374
  4 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning             7.98m   26-02.25    365
  5 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland              7.81m   25-07.50    355
  6 Dobbins, Dante'              10 Hummingbi             7.70m   25-03.25    349
  7 Haraway, Deon                10 Marlboro              7.21m   23-08.00    320
  8 Abenes, Christian            10 Ft. Belvo             6.89m   22-07.25    301
  9 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn              6.88m   22-07.00    300
 10 Monroe, Avery                10 Marlboro              6.53m   21-05.25    280
 11 Kreb, Devyn                  10 Southwest             6.52m   21-04.75    279
 12 Ivey, Darnell                10 Vision El             6.35m   20-10.00    269
 13 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              6.28m   20-07.25    265
 14 Harris, Anthony              10 Marlboro              6.19m   20-03.75    260
 15 Williams, Justin             10 Vision El             5.90m   19-04.25    243
 16 Weaver, Ian                  10 Marlboro              5.67m   18-07.25    230
 17 Adkins, Xavier               10 Vision El             5.07m   16-07.75    195
 -- Morgan, Edward               10 Cavalier                 ND            
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              1.54m    5-00.50    419
  2 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning             1.44m    4-08.75    345
  3 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp             1.39m    4-06.75    310
  3 Haraway, Deon                10 Marlboro              1.39m    4-06.75    310
  5 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland              1.29m    4-02.75    244
  6 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn              1.24m    4-00.75    212
  6 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              1.24m    4-00.75    212
  6 Harris, Anthony              10 Marlboro              1.24m    4-00.75    212
  6 Abenes, Christian            10 Ft. Belvo             1.24m    4-00.75    212
  6 Weaver, Ian                  10 Marlboro              1.24m    4-00.75    212
 11 Ivey, Darnell                10 Vision El             1.19m    3-10.75    182
 12 Kreb, Devyn                  10 Southwest             1.14m    3-08.75    153
 12 Williams, Justin             10 Vision El             1.14m    3-08.75    153
 14 Monroe, Avery                10 Marlboro              1.09m    3-06.75    126
 15 Adkins, Xavier               10 Vision El             1.04m    3-05.00    100
 15 Dobbins, Dante'              10 Hummingbi             1.04m    3-05.00    100
 17 Manago, Desmond              10 Vision El             0.89m    2-11.00     35
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    363
  2 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    264
  3 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    262
  4 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn              4.16m   NWI  13-07.75    232
  5 Abenes, Christian            10 Ft. Belvo             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    214
  6 Harris, Anthony              10 Marlboro              3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    188
  7 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50    185
  8 Kreb, Devyn                  10 Southwest             3.79m   NWI  12-05.25    173
  9 Monroe, Avery                10 Marlboro              3.70m   NWI  12-01.75    159
 10 Weaver, Ian                  10 Marlboro              3.61m   NWI  11-10.25    146
 11 Haraway, Deon                10 Marlboro              3.58m   NWI  11-09.00    142
 12 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland              3.56m   NWI  11-08.25    139
 13 Ivey, Darnell                10 Vision El             3.44m   NWI  11-03.50    122
 14 Dobbins, Dante'              10 Hummingbi             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75     83
 15 Williams, Justin             10 Vision El             2.85m   NWI   9-04.25     49
 16 Adkins, Xavier               10 Vision El             2.72m   NWI   8-11.25     36
 -- Manago, Desmond              10 Vision El                ND   NWI           
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn            5:20.13     449
  2 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland            5:30.07     399
  3 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning           5:31.19     393
  4 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro            5:37.96     361
  5 Harris, Anthony              10 Marlboro            5:39.97     352
  6 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp           5:43.59     335
  7 Haraway, Deon                10 Marlboro            5:48.27     314
  8 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro            5:49.03     311
  9 Kreb, Devyn                  10 Southwest           6:08.27     231
 10 Williams, Justin             10 Vision El           6:20.72     186
 11 Ivey, Darnell                10 Vision El           6:21.61     183
 12 Weaver, Ian                  10 Marlboro            6:22.78     179
 13 Dobbins, Dante'              10 Hummingbi           6:23.77     175
 14 Monroe, Avery                10 Marlboro            6:27.44     163
 15 Adkins, Xavier               10 Vision El          15:05.21  
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Imani               10 Pikesvill           12.56      12.20qJO S    NWI  2 
  2 Hardin, Alisha               10 The 747 T           12.65      12.52qJO S    NWI  2 
  3 Mitchell, Alexia             10 Maryland            12.49      12.53qJO S    NWI  3 
  4 Shaw, Gwendolyn              10 Maryland            12.94      12.54qJO S    NWI  2 
  5 Anyanwu, Christeen           10 Hummingbi           12.57      12.75qJO S    NWI  4 
  6 Harrison, Bria               10 Southwest           12.91      12.76qJO S    NWI  1 
  7 White, Bethany               10 Firebirds           13.01      12.88qJO S    NWI  4 
  8 Johnson, Nailah              10 Ebenezer            13.28      12.93qJO S    NWI  3 
  9 Adams, Dasia                 10 Rockville           13.09      12.95 JO S    NWI  1 
 10 Scott, Zionna                10 Maryland            13.03      13.02 JO S    NWI  2 
 11 Calhoun, Heleneangel         10 Ft. Belvo           13.53      13.12 JO S    NWI  2 
 12 Hill, Jaidlin                10 Gideonite           12.80      13.13 JO S    NWI  3 
 13 Scott, Chelsea               10 Ebenezer            13.32      13.28         NWI  3 
 14 Meredith, Kendra             10 Maryland            13.57      13.57         NWI  4 
 14 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro            13.43      13.57         NWI  1 
 16 Nichols, Shalea              10 Freddie H           14.11      13.65         NWI  4 
 17 Sheard, Rebekah              10 Zoe Track           14.75      14.39         NWI  2 
 18 Jeter, Corrina               10 Cobra Tra           14.58      14.41         NWI  3 
 19 Phillips, Amaya              10  PV Unattach        14.27      14.56         NWI  1 
 20 Haynes, Charisma             10 Pikesvill           14.41      14.59         NWI  3 
 21 Rahaman, Elaina              10 Fairfax P           14.27      14.67         NWI  2 
 22 Logan, Amber                 10 The 747 T           14.65      14.91         NWI  1 
 23 Marsico, Samantha            10 Zoe Track           17.10      17.19         NWI  4 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Imani               10 Pikesvill           12.20      12.36 JO S    NWI 
  2 Mitchell, Alexia             10 Maryland            12.53      12.57 JO S    NWI 
  3 Shaw, Gwendolyn              10 Maryland            12.54      12.72 JO S    NWI 
  4 Anyanwu, Christeen           10 Hummingbi           12.75      12.75 JO S    NWI 
  5 Harrison, Bria               10 Southwest           12.76      13.10 JO S    NWI 
  5 Johnson, Nailah              10 Ebenezer            12.93      13.10 JO S    NWI 
  7 Hardin, Alisha               10 The 747 T           12.52      13.12 JO S    NWI 
  8 White, Bethany               10 Firebirds           12.88      13.23         NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Imani               10 Pikesvill           26.07      25.60qJO S    NWI  1 
  2 Mitchell, Alexia             10 Maryland            26.16      25.94qJO S    NWI  2 
  3 Hardin, Alisha               10 The 747 T           26.83      26.13q        NWI  2 
  4 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn            26.25      26.20q        NWI  3 
  5 Shaw, Gwendolyn              10 Maryland            26.67      26.26q        NWI  4 
  5 Griffin, India               10 Track Exp           27.03      26.26q        NWI  1 
  7 White, Jasmine               10 The 747 T           27.36      26.55q        NWI  3 
  8 Solaru, Opey                 10 Rockville           28.00      26.87q        NWI  4 
  9 Anyanwu, Christeen           10 Hummingbi           27.49      26.95         NWI  1 
 10 Johnson, Nailah              10 Ebenezer            28.13      26.97         NWI  3 
 11 Malloy, Erika                10 Track Exp           26.80      26.99         NWI  3 
 12 Hackett, Taylar              10 Firebirds           26.54      27.02         NWI  4 
 13 Calhoun, Heleneangel         10 Ft. Belvo           27.17      27.14         NWI  1 
 14 Harrison, Bria               10 Southwest           27.38      27.38         NWI  4 
 15 White, Bethany               10 Firebirds           27.31      27.54         NWI  2 
 16 Davis, China                 10 Pikesvill           28.09      27.59         NWI  4 
 17 Hargrove, Jamiece            10 Track Exp           27.48      27.69         NWI  3 
 18 Holton, Kennedy              10  PV Unattach        27.87      27.70         NWI  3 
 19 Lord, Cheyenne               10 Bowie Boy           27.43      28.14         NWI  4 
 20 Hayes, Nila                  10 Charles C           28.44      28.47         NWI  2 
 21 Scott, Zionna                10 Maryland            27.82      29.39         NWI  2 
 22 Kirk, Erikka                 10 Ft. Belvo           29.10      29.45         NWI  1 
 23 Meredith, Kendra             10 Maryland            28.84      29.59         NWI  1 
 24 Shorter, Briona              10 New Wave            29.74      30.57         NWI  4 
 25 Haynes, Charisma             10 Pikesvill           30.74      30.67         NWI  2 
 26 Turner, Deasia               10 Ft. Belvo           29.25      31.35         NWI  2 
 27 Rahaman, Elaina              10 Fairfax P           30.44      31.56         NWI  3 
 28 Jeter, Corrina               10 Cobra Tra           30.84      32.73         NWI  1 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Imani               10 Pikesvill           25.60      25.51 JO S    NWI 
  2 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn            26.20      26.03         NWI 
  3 Shaw, Gwendolyn              10 Maryland            26.26      26.04         NWI 
  4 Mitchell, Alexia             10 Maryland            25.94      26.06         NWI 
  5 Griffin, India               10 Track Exp           26.26      26.21         NWI 
  6 Hardin, Alisha               10 The 747 T           26.13      26.52         NWI 
  7 White, Jasmine               10 The 747 T           26.55      26.55         NWI 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims       H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeland, London             10 New Wave            58.87    1:00.60q       5 
  2 Jackson, Imani               10 Pikesvill           58.28    1:00.69q       4 
  3 Syers, Serwaa                10 New Wave          1:01.88    1:01.29q       1 
  4 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn            59.51    1:01.67q       1 
  5 Malloy, Erika                10 Track Exp         1:00.78    1:02.12q       3 
  6 White, Jasmine               10 The 747 T         1:03.33    1:02.62q       2 
  7 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite         1:01.99    1:02.90q       2 
  8 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi         1:00.46    1:03.39q       3 
  9 Davis, China                 10 Pikesvill         1:04.86    1:03.59        3 
 10 Holton, Kennedy              10  PV Unattach      1:05.07    1:03.97        1 
 11 Matthews, Imani              10 Glenarden         1:02.09    1:03.99        4 
 12 Solaru, Opey                 10 Rockville         1:02.00    1:04.34        5 
 13 Hargrove, Jamiece            10 Track Exp         1:02.45    1:04.77        5 
 14 Hackett, Taylar              10 Firebirds         1:04.30    1:04.78        1 
 15 Wellman, Tiara               10 Maryland          1:04.78    1:04.99        3 
 16 Broady, Hadiah               10 Elite Tra         1:08.02    1:05.73        3 
 17 Gresham, Alasia              10 Ebenezer          1:06.09    1:05.91        4 
 18 Adams, Dasia                 10 Rockville         1:05.65    1:06.27        2 
 19 Kirk, Erikka                 10 Ft. Belvo         1:05.80    1:08.42        5 
 20 Gessler, Becky               10 Howard Co         1:08.02    1:08.51        3 
 21 Nichols, Shalea              10 Freddie H         1:10.03    1:08.58        1 
 22 Phillips, Amaya              10  PV Unattach      1:07.47    1:09.54        1 
 23 Haynes, Charisma             10 Pikesvill         1:13.50    1:12.80        4 
 24 Rahaman, Elaina              10 Fairfax P         1:12.01    1:13.03        5 
 25 Maguder, Emily               10 Ft. Belvo         1:12.17    1:15.09        4 
 26 Turner, Deasia               10 Ft. Belvo         1:11.75    1:16.42        2 
 27 Jeter, Corrina               10 Cobra Tra         1:17.15    1:23.03        5 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Imani               10 Pikesvill         1:00.69      57.87                  
  2 Freeland, London             10 New Wave          1:00.60      58.49                  
  3 Malloy, Erika                10 Track Exp         1:02.12    1:00.53                  
  4 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn          1:01.67    1:00.91                  
  5 Syers, Serwaa                10 New Wave          1:01.29    1:01.85                  
  6 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi         1:03.39    1:02.00                  
  7 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite         1:02.90    1:03.34                  
  8 White, Jasmine               10 The 747 T         1:02.62    1:07.43                  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
                2:21.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeland, London             10 New Wave          2:29.95    2:25.48                  
  2 Davis, Jordan                10 New Wave          2:29.09    2:30.67                  
  3 Conrad, Leia                 10 Gideonite         2:30.14    2:31.73                  
  4 Duboyce, Anna                10 Lightning         2:42.09    2:32.60                  
  5 Butler, Crystal              10 Glenarden         2:32.72    2:33.17                  
  6 Gresham, Alasia              10 Ebenezer          2:38.81    2:35.83                  
  7 Holton, Kennedy              10  PV Unattach      2:41.90    2:38.50                  
  8 Smith, Krystal               10 Glenarden         2:38.80    2:39.04                  
  9 Allen, Elise                 10 Gideonite                    2:39.29                  
 10 Gessler, Amy                 10 Howard Co         2:43.07    2:40.75                  
 11 Davis, China                 10 Pikesvill         2:37.69    2:41.43                  
 12 Kim, Juhee                   10 Firebirds         2:45.65    2:42.02                  
 13 Gessler, Becky               10 Howard Co         2:47.89    2:42.48                  
 14 Morris, Donica               10 Vision El         2:43.50    2:43.59                  
 15 Brand, Sarah                 10 Howard Co         2:47.07    2:44.34                  
 16 Smith, Verkia                10 FrontRunn         2:50.10    2:44.91                  
 17 Wheeler, Talia               10 Glenarden         2:43.33    2:45.94                  
 18 Syers, Serwaa                10 New Wave          2:38.00    2:46.46                  
 19 Coleman, Ces                 10 Track Exp         2:45.64    2:46.51                  
 20 Sullivan, Laura              10 Vienna Yo         2:59.40    2:55.84                  
 21 Toro, Catherine              10 Catonsvil         2:59.31    2:57.71                  
 22 Nicholson, Simone            10 Randallst         3:05.62    3:13.74                  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
                4:50.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
==========================================================================
  1 Miles, Jessica               10 McLean Yo         5:01.03    5:14.29                  
  2 Mulhern, Emily               10 Lightning         5:16.96    5:23.77                  
  3 Winklbauer, Kelly            10 Lightning         5:28.40    5:38.05                  
  4 Johnson, Zuwena              10 Glenarden         5:39.00    5:39.13                  
  5 Gessler, Amy                 10 Howard Co         5:33.60    5:39.64                  
  6 Gessler, Becky               10 Howard Co         5:37.20    5:41.13                  
  7 Tiggs, Dominique             10 Pikesvill         5:40.00    5:46.06                  
  8 Conrad, Leia                 10 Gideonite         5:30.00    5:51.72                  
  9 Holton, Kennedy              10  PV Unattach                 5:54.41                  
 10 Kim, Juhee                   10 Firebirds         6:04.14    6:01.62                  
 11 Sullivan, Laura              10 Vienna Yo         5:54.45    6:03.31                  
 12 Willis, Deja                 10 The 747 T                    6:04.32                  
 13 Morris, Donica               10 Vision El                    6:19.16                  
 14 Nicholson, Simone            10 Randallst         6:50.00    6:39.44                  
 15 Allen, Elise                 10 Gideonite                    6:44.18                  
 16 Wardlow, Tynequa             10 Cavalier                     9:08.23                  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
               10:42.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan                10 New Wave                    11:08.50                  
  2 Mulhern, Emily               10 Lightning        11:32.00   11:10.79                  
  3 Winklbauer, Kelly            10 Lightning        11:33.00   11:50.83                  
  4 Gessler, Amy                 10 Howard Co        12:37.00   12:10.09                  
  5 Conrad, Leia                 10 Gideonite                   12:26.65                  
  6 Smith, Verkia                10 FrontRunn        13:00.00   12:39.81                  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
                18:47.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                       
==========================================================================
  1 Stuart, Meg            10 Lightning        22:00.00   19:32.90                  
  2 Gordon, Domonique      10 Gideonite                   20:14.97                  
  3 Jeter, Latasha         10 Gideonite                   20:16.66                  
  4 Weaver, Indya          10 Marlboro                    20:50.25                  
  5 Fletemeyer, Irene      10 Maryland         22:00.00   21:40.34                  
  6 Amis, Aaliyah          10 Track Exp                   22:40.06                  
  7 Gainous, Sydney        10 Marlboro                    23:17.34                  
  8 Mosley, Deja           10 Marlboro                    24:16.22                  
  9 Perry, Janae           10 Full Spee                   24:49.04                  
 10 Vauss, Alexis          10 Marlboro                    24:52.01                  
 11 Conyers, Alexis        10 The 747 T                   26:41.72                  
 12 Evans, Semaja          10 Cavalier                    31:34.13                  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
                15.54  JO S
    Name             Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrow, Lisa-anne      10 Hummingbi           15.47      15.88q        NWI  3 
  2 Wheatley, Danielle     10 Gideonite           15.60      16.16q        NWI  1 
  3 Tucker, Taylor         10 Gideonite           17.20      16.47q        NWI  3 
  4 Rogers, Brielyn        10 Gideonite           16.40      16.49q        NWI  3 
  5 Martin, Taylor         10 Catonsvil           18.70      17.54q        NWI  1 
  6 Cook, Jori             10 Track Exp                      17.62q        NWI  3 
  7 Bonham, Rachel         10  PV Unattach        16.87      17.69q        NWI  2 
  8 Antoine, Javonne       10 Hummingbi           16.48      18.09q        NWI  2 
  9 Joseph, Leah           10 Marlboro                       18.81q        NWI  1 
 10 Sheard, Rebekah        10 Zoe Track           16.00      19.06         NWI  1 
 11 Allen, Lena            10 Marlboro                       19.48         NWI  2 
 12 Pyatt, Tabitha         10 Woodlawn            15.00      20.39         NWI  2 
 13 Lineberger, Jazmin     10 Track Exp                      20.50         NWI  3 
 14 Wallace, Breya         10 Catonsvil           20.00      20.59         NWI  3 
 15 Jefferson, Brittney    10 Vision El                      20.84         NWI  3 
 16 Singleton, Marcel      10 Vision El                      21.99         NWI  2 
 17 Maguder, Emily         10 Ft. Belvo           21.60      23.86         NWI  2 
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
                15.54  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims   Finals        Wind
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite           16.16    15.30 JO S    NWI 
  2 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi           15.88    15.56         NWI 
  3 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite           16.49    16.24         NWI 
  4 Cook, Jori                   10 Track Exp           17.62    16.44         NWI 
  5 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite           16.47    16.48         NWI 
  6 Bonham, Rachel               10  PV Unattach        17.69    16.99         NWI 
  7 Martin, Taylor               10 Catonsvil           17.54    17.20         NWI 
  8 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi           18.09    17.51         NWI 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
                29.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite           28.90      28.00qJO S    NWI  3 
  2 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi           28.59      28.59qJO S    NWI  1 
  3 Hill, Jaidlin                10 Gideonite           29.90      29.90q        NWI  2 
  4 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn            30.00      30.00q        NWI  2 
  5 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi           30.29      30.29q        NWI  3 
  6 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro                       31.00q        NWI  1 
  7 Allen, Lena                  10 Marlboro                       31.20q        NWI  3 
  8 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite           31.90      31.90q        NWI  1 
  9 Pyatt, Tabitha               10 Woodlawn            32.00      32.00q        NWI  1 
 10 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El                      32.10q        NWI  1 
 11 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El                      33.30q        NWI  1 
 12 Cook, Jori                   10 Track Exp                      34.00q        NWI  3 
 13 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro                       34.30q        NWI  3 
 13 Lineberger, Jazmin           10 Track Exp                      34.30q        NWI  2 
 15 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro                       36.00q        NWI  2 
 16 Sheard, Rebekah              10 Zoe Track           38.00      38.00q        NWI  2 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
                29.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite           28.00      29.39 JO S    NWI  1 
  2 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite           31.90      29.78         NWI  1 
  3 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi           30.29      29.90         NWI  1 
  4 Hill, Jaidlin                10 Gideonite           29.90      29.93         NWI  1 
  4 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn            30.00      29.93         NWI  1 
  6 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro            36.00      29.94         NWI  2 
  7 Cook, Jori                   10 Track Exp           34.00      30.14         NWI  2 
  8 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi           28.59      30.51         NWI  1 
  9 Brown, Essence               10 DC Speed                       31.21         NWI  2 
 10 Lineberger, Jazmin           10 Track Exp           34.30      31.88         NWI  2 
 11 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El           33.30      32.23         NWI  2 
 12 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro            31.00      32.59         NWI  1 
 13 Pyatt, Tabitha               10 Woodlawn            32.00      32.65         NWI  2 
 14 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El           32.10      33.16         NWI  2 
 15 Allen, Lena                  10 Marlboro            31.20      33.42         NWI  1 
 16 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro            34.30      34.37         NWI  2 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                49.46  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             49.00      49.73                   2 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    51.32      50.32                   2 
     1) Hargrove, Jamiece               2) Malloy, Erika                  
     3) Person, Courtnee                4) Griffin, India                 
  3 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      53.00      51.20                   2 
     1) Chapman, Simone                 2) Keys, Morgan                   
     3) Wright, Danielle                4) Anyanwu, Christeen             
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        52.85      51.73                   2 
     1) Hamilton, Amara                 2) Beaudoin, Chelsea              
     3) Carter, Taylor                  4) Matthews, Imani                
  5 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     51.00      52.97                   2 
  6 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    55.13      53.24                   1 
     1) Lineberger, Jazmin              2) Coleman, Ces                   
     3) Cook, Jori                      4) Bailey, Briana                 
  7 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'                 53.98      53.36                   1 
  8 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        58.09      53.64                   1 
     1) Hall-Johnson, Jalyn             2) Singleton, Edahlia             
     3) Williams, Bryana                4) Bason, Ashley                  
  9 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  54.25      53.66                   1 
     1) Allen, Lena                     2) Bell, Sabria                   
     3) Gainous, Sydney                 4) King, Lyndsae                  
 10 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        53.77      56.30                   2 
     1) Henry, Selyna                   2) Perry, Janae                   
     3) Williams, Mia                   4) Graves, Jasmine                
 11 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                 54.69      57.12                   1 
 12 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                  55.83      58.29                   1 
 -- 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          53.68         DQ                   2  exchange out of zone
     1) Logan, Amber                    2) Smalls, Nigel                  
     3) Hardin, Alisha                  4) White, Jasmine                 
 -- 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         57.33         DQ                   1  exchange out of zone
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
                4:04.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      4:16.14    4:11.01                   2 
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Hamilton, Amara                
     3) Matthews, Imani                 4) Williams, Bryana               
  2 10 Gideonites Track & Field Cl  'A'               4:09.88    4:12.32                   2 
     1) Tucker, Taylor                  2) Rogers, Brielyn                
     3) Conrad, Leia                    4) Hill, Jaidlin                  
  3 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  4:13.99    4:12.59                   2 
     1) Hargrove, Jamiece               2) Malloy, Erika                  
     3) Griffin, India                  4) Person, Courtnee               
  4 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                           4:12.00    4:17.42                   2 
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      4:17.40    4:18.13                   2 
     1) Johnson, Zuwena                 2) Smith, Krystal                 
     3) McLean, Camille                 4) Singleton, Edahlia             
  6 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       4:19.02    4:18.98                   2 
     1) Davis, Jordan                   2) Freeland, London               
     3) Shorter, Briona                 4) Syers, Serwaa                  
  7 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    4:24.28    4:19.40                   1 
     1) Chapman, Simone                 2) Keys, Morgan                   
     3) Barrow, Lisa-anne               4) Antoine, Javonne               
  8 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                4:21.83    4:24.99                   2 
     1) Allen, Lena                     2) Bell, Sabria                   
     3) Dickerson, Rachel               4) King, Lyndsae                  
  9 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               4:43.17    4:32.33                   1 
     1) Bryant, Kayla                   2) Ore, Cierra                    
     3) Scott, Chelsea                  4) Gresham, Alasia                
 10 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   4:15.00    4:34.82                   2 
 11 10 Howard County Striders  'A'                    4:26.00    4:34.85                   1 
 12 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                        4:39.12    4:37.03                   1 
     1) Carter, Janai                   2) Hardin, Alisha                 
     3) White, Jasmine                  4) Willis, Deja                   
 13 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                      4:25.54    4:42.30                   1 
     1) Perry, Janae                    2) Fish, Jeryne                   
     3) Wood, Christyana                4) Williams, Mia                  
 14 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               4:47.76    4:51.08                   1 
     1) Brown, Essence                  2) Davis, Kaela                   
     3) Logan, Faith                    4) Todd, Deja                     
 15 10 Charles County Comets  'A'                     4:51.50    4:55.12                   1 
     1) Hayes, Nila                     2) Jarrett, Mikaela               
     3) Williams, Sierra                4) Robinson, Tiffaney             
 16 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                4:51.86    4:57.68                   1 
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
                1.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite                      1.60m JO S     5-03.00 
  2 Brown, Essence               10 DC Speed                       1.55m JO S     5-01.00 
  3 Pyatt, Tabitha               10 Woodlawn            1.43m      1.50m          4-11.00 
  3 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi                      1.50m          4-11.00 
  3 Lord, Cheyenne               10 Bowie Boy           1.47m      1.50m          4-11.00 
  6 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro                       1.45m          4-09.00 
  6 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi                      1.45m          4-09.00 
  6 Maguder, Emily               10 Ft. Belvo         3-10.00      1.45m          4-09.00 
  9 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro                       1.40m          4-07.00 
  9 Morris, Donica               10 Vision El                      1.40m          4-07.00 
 11 Gilmore, Jacqueline          10 The 747 T                      1.35m          4-05.00 
 11 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El                      1.35m          4-05.00 
 11 Mosley, Deja                 10 Marlboro                       1.35m          4-05.00 
 14 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El                      1.30m          4-03.25 
 14 Murray, Julian               10 Hummingbi                      1.30m          4-03.25 
 14 Bailey, Briana               10 Track Exp                      1.30m          4-03.25 
 14 Dickerson, Rachel            10 Marlboro                       1.30m          4-03.25 
 18 Carter, Janai                10 The 747 T                      1.25m          4-01.25 
 18 Willis, Deja                 10 The 747 T                      1.25m          4-01.25 
 18 Turner, Deasia               10 Ft. Belvo         3-08.00      1.25m          4-01.25 
 21 Johnson, Rochelle            10 The 747 T                      1.20m          3-11.25 
 21 Alexander, Alexis            10 The 747 T                      1.20m          3-11.25 
 23 Johnson, Morgan              10 Bowie Boy           1.11m      1.15m          3-09.25 
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
                2.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Emily               10 Lightning           1.81m      2.03m          6-08.00 
 -- Anthony, Emily               10 Lightning           1.81m         NH                  
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
                5.08m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jaidlin          10 Gideonite           4.82m      4.70m         NWI  15-05.00 
  2 Meredith, Kendra       10 Maryland            4.22m      4.52m         NWI  14-10.00 
  3 Wheatley, Danielle     10 Gideonite           5.33m      4.47m         NWI  14-08.00 
  4 Wood, Christyana       10 Full Spee           4.23m      4.44m         NWI  14-07.00 
  5 Wright, Danielle       10 Hummingbi           4.15m      4.43m         NWI  14-06.50 
  6 Chapman, Simone        10 Hummingbi           4.12m      4.41m         NWI  14-05.75 
  7 Allen, Elise           10 Gideonite                      4.07m         NWI  13-04.25 
  8 Ivey, Jeanelle         10 Vision El           4.12m      3.79m         NWI  12-05.25 
  9 Dickerson, Rachel      10 Marlboro                       3.76m         NWI  12-04.00 
 10 Phillips, Amaya        10  PV Unattach        3.85m      3.63m         NWI  11-11.00 
 11 Carter, Janai          10 The 747 T                      3.51m         NWI  11-06.25 
 12 Williams, Jamila       10 Citi Trac           3.40m      3.45m         NWI  11-04.00 
 13 Alexander, Alexis      10 The 747 T                      3.39m         NWI  11-01.50 
 14 Williams, Patience     10 Elite Tra           3.47m      3.37m         NWI  11-00.75 
 15 Mercer, Breayna        10  PV Unattach        3.35m      3.33m         NWI  10-11.25 
 16 Gilmore, Jacquelin     10 The 747 T                      3.32m         NWI  10-10.75 
 17 Howard, Daysia         10 Maryland            3.37m      3.31m         NWI  10-10.50 
 18 Marsico, Samantha      10 Zoe Track           3.84m      3.02m         NWI   9-11.00 
 -- Bickel, Jordana        10 McLean Yo           2.52m       FOUL                       
 -- Mosley, Deja           10 Marlboro                        FOUL                       
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
                10.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite                      9.79m         NWI  32-01.50 
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite          11.22m      9.70m         NWI  31-10.00 
  3 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi                      9.56m         NWI  31-04.50 
  4 Weaver, Indya                10 Marlboro                       9.41m         NWI  30-10.50 
  5 Singleton, Marcel            10 Vision El                      7.89m         NWI  25-10.75 
  6 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro                       7.82m         NWI  25-08.00 
  7 Fish, Jeryne                 10 Full Spee                      7.74m         NWI  25-04.75 
  8 Gutrick, Shae                10 Nexus Tra                      7.15m         NWI  23-05.50 
 -- Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El           8.66m       FOUL                       
 -- Morris, Donica               10 Vision El                       FOUL                       
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
                12.24m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella            10 Full Spee          13.42m     13.79m JO S    45-03.00 
  2 Hansford, Gabrille           10 Pioneer A          10.46m     11.11m         36-05.50 
  3 Bennett, Courtney            10 Ft. Belvo           5.50m     11.08m         36-04.25 
  4 Hall, Sydnye                 10 Track Exp           9.54m     10.77m         35-04.00 
  5 Williams, Emani              10 Track Exp           9.17m     10.21m         33-06.00 
  6 Hall, Jasmyn                 10 The 747 T           9.88m     10.20m         33-05.75 
  7 Hall, Deona                  10 New Wave            9.16m      9.99m         32-09.50 
  8 Conyers, Alexis              10 The 747 T           9.80m      9.80m         32-02.00 
  9 Johnson, Morgan              10 Bowie Boy           8.01m      8.90m         29-02.50 
 10 Gutrick, Shae                10 Nexus Tra           8.49m      8.56m         28-01.00 
 11 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro            7.51m      8.37m         27-05.50 
 12 Sullivan, Jasmaine           10 Hummingbi                      8.08m         26-06.25 
 13 Purtee, Mariah               10 Lightning           9.00m      8.01m         26-03.50 
 14 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro            7.01m      7.33m         24-00.75 
 15 Palmer, Kelvinesha           10 Firebirds           9.00m      7.22m         23-08.25 
 16 Johnson, Tytianna            10 Track Exp           6.99m      6.91m         22-08.00 
 17 Logan, Amber                 10 The 747 T          22.10m      6.70m         21-11.75 
 18 Graves, Jasmine              10 Full Spee           4.08m      6.16m         20-02.50 
 19 Amis, Aaliyah                10 Track Exp           6.04m      5.95m         19-06.25 
 20 Mitchell, Shalonda           10 Hummingbi           6.51m      5.84m         19-02.00 
 21 Fletemeyer, Irene            10 Maryland            9.00m      5.67m         18-07.25 
 22 Singleton, Marcel            10 Vision El           5.56m      5.63m         18-05.75 
 23 Jefferson, Brittney          10 Vision El           5.85m      4.61m         15-01.50 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
                29.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Courtney            10 Ft. Belvo          30.00m     28.67m            94-01 
  2 Hall, Jasmyn                 10 The 747 T                     24.60m            80-08 
  3 Hall, Sydnye                 10 Track Exp                     22.26m            73-00 
  4 Purtee, Mariah               10 Lightning                     21.31m            69-11 
  5 Hall, Deona                  10 New Wave                      20.02m            65-08 
  6 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El                     18.47m            60-07 
  7 Fletemeyer, Irene            10 Maryland           18.00m     17.51m            57-05 
  8 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro                      16.65m            54-07 
  9 Williams, Emani              10 Track Exp                     16.39m            53-09 
 10 Gutrick, Shae                10 Nexus Tra                     15.80m            51-10 
 11 Evans, Semaja                10 Cavalier                      14.48m            47-06 
 12 Conyers, Alexis              10 The 747 T                     12.97m            42-07 
 13 Wardlow, Tynequa             10 Cavalier                      11.89m            39-00 
 14 Jefferson, Brittney          10 Vision El                     10.93m            35-10 
 -- Johnson, Tytianna            10 Track Exp                       FOUL                  
 -- Hansford, Gabrille           10 Pioneer A                       FOUL                  
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
                29.88m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 James, Florence              10 Glenarden                     18.43m            60-05 
  2 Fletemeyer, Irene            10 Maryland           18.18m     17.60m            57-09 
  3 Sullivan, Jasmaine           10 Hummingbi                     17.40m            57-01 
  4 Gutrick, Shae                10 Nexus Tra                     16.51m            54-02 
  5 Hall, Deona                  10 New Wave                      15.51m            50-11  s
  6 Martin, Taylor               10 Catonsvil          15.00m     15.34m            50-04 
  7 Purtee, Mariah               10 Lightning                     12.83m            42-01 
  8 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El                     12.03m            39-06 
  9 Gainous, Sydney              10 Marlboro                      11.06m            36-03 
 10 Mosley, Deja                 10 Marlboro                      10.80m            35-05 
 11 Mitchell, Shalonda           10 Hummingbi                     10.03m            32-11 
 12 Johnson, Tytianna            10 Track Exp                     10.00m            32-10 
 13 Kinder, Brianna              10 Hummingbi                      8.83m            29-00 
 14 Singleton, Marcel            10 Vision El                      8.50m            27-11 
 15 Jefferson, Brittney          10 Vision El                      8.35m            27-05 
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
                 2683  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite                    2807.00 JO S             
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite                    2790.00 JO S             
  3 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite                    2559.00                  
  4 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi                    2502.00                  
  5 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn             2898    2298.00                  
  6 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro                     2240.00                  
  7 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi                    2214.00                  
  8 Brown, Essence               10 DC Speed                     2098.00                  
  9 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro                     1879.00                  
 10 Weaver, Indya                10 Marlboro                     1773.00                  
 11 Allen, Lena                  10 Marlboro                     1768.00                  
 12 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro                     1752.00                  
 13 Fish, Jeryne                 10 Full Spee                    1691.00                  
 14 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El                    1675.00                  
 15 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro                     1665.00                  
 16 Dickerson, Rachel            10 Marlboro                     1470.00                  
 17 Morris, Donica               10 Vision El                    1469.00                  
 18 Williams, Taylor             10 Marlboro                     1274.00                  
 19 Jefferson, Brittney          10 Vision El                    1134.00                  
 20 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El                    1124.00                  
 21 Bell, Sabria                 10 Marlboro                     1015.00                  
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             15.86   NWI  3    732
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             16.03   NWI  2    711
  3 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             16.27   NWI  6    682
  4 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi             17.19   NWI  5    575
  5 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              17.26   NWI  1    567
  6 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              17.49   NWI  5    542
  7 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi             17.51   NWI  5    540
  8 Brown, Essence               10 DC Speed              17.82   NWI  6    507
  9 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro              18.20   NWI  3    468
 10 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El             18.67   NWI  4    422
 11 Allen, Lena                  10 Marlboro              19.07   NWI  3    384
 12 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro              19.14   NWI  1    377
 13 Fish, Jeryne                 10 Full Spee             19.76   NWI  2    322
 14 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El             20.19   NWI  2    287
 15 Weaver, Indya                10 Marlboro              20.38   NWI  4    271
 16 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro              20.48   NWI  3    264
 17 Dickerson, Rachel            10 Marlboro              20.98   NWI  6    226
 18 Jefferson, Brittney          10 Vision El             21.31   NWI  4    203
 19 Williams, Taylor             10 Marlboro              21.87   NWI  4    166
 20 Morris, Donica               10 Vision El             22.08   NWI  1    153
 21 Bell, Sabria                 10 Marlboro              22.96   NWI  5    103
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             9.20m   30-02.25    477
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             9.10m   29-10.25    471
  3 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El             8.85m   29-00.50    454
  4 Brown, Essence               10 DC Speed              8.58m   28-01.75    437
  5 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              8.51m   27-11.00    432
  6 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             8.30m   27-02.75    419
  7 Bell, Sabria                 10 Marlboro              8.13m   26-08.25    408
  8 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi             8.12m   26-07.75    407
  9 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro              7.85m   25-09.25    390
 10 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro              7.59m   24-11.00    373
 11 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro              7.32m   24-00.25    356
 12 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi             6.85m   22-05.75    325
 13 Morris, Donica               10 Vision El             6.62m   21-08.75    311
 14 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              6.30m   20-08.00    290
 15 Fish, Jeryne                 10 Full Spee             6.28m   20-07.25    289
 16 Weaver, Indya                10 Marlboro              6.15m   20-02.25    281
 17 Allen, Lena                  10 Marlboro              6.14m   20-01.75    280
 18 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El             5.74m   18-10.00    255
 19 Dickerson, Rachel            10 Marlboro              5.72m   18-09.25    254
 20 Williams, Taylor             10 Marlboro              5.64m   18-06.00    249
 21 Jefferson, Brittney          10 Vision El             5.56m   18-03.00    243
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Brown, Essence               10 DC Speed              1.42m    4-07.75    534
  4 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  4 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro              1.37m    4-06.00    481
  7 Fish, Jeryne                 10 Full Spee             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  7 Weaver, Indya                10 Marlboro              1.37m    4-06.00    481
 10 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              1.32m    4-04.00    429
 10 Morris, Donica               10 Vision El             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 10 Allen, Lena                  10 Marlboro              1.32m    4-04.00    429
 10 Dickerson, Rachel            10 Marlboro              1.32m    4-04.00    429
 14 Williams, Taylor             10 Marlboro              1.27m    4-02.00    379
 14 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro              1.27m    4-02.00    379
 14 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro              1.27m    4-02.00    379
 17 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 17 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 17 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              1.22m    4-00.00    331
 17 Jefferson, Brittney          10 Vision El             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 21 Bell, Sabria                 10 Marlboro              1.17m    3-10.00    284
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25    474
  2 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              4.55m   NWI  14-11.25    441
  3 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi             4.54m   NWI  14-10.75    438
  4 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00    396
  5 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25    379
  6 Dickerson, Rachel            10 Marlboro              4.23m   NWI  13-10.50    362
  7 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    340
  8 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00    333
  9 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro              4.04m   NWI  13-03.25    317
 10 Fish, Jeryne                 10 Full Spee             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    283
 11 Brown, Essence               10 DC Speed              3.77m   NWI  12-04.50    257
 12 Allen, Lena                  10 Marlboro              3.74m   NWI  12-03.25    250
 13 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro              3.53m   NWI  11-07.00    206
 13 Weaver, Indya                10 Marlboro              3.53m   NWI  11-07.00    206
 15 Williams, Taylor             10 Marlboro              3.46m   NWI  11-04.25    192
 16 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El             3.42m   NWI  11-02.75    184
 17 Morris, Donica               10 Vision El             3.40m   NWI  11-02.00    180
 18 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro              3.37m   NWI  11-00.75    174
 19 Bell, Sabria                 10 Marlboro              3.12m   NWI  10-03.00    128
 20 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El             3.03m   NWI   9-11.25    112
 21 Jefferson, Brittney          10 Vision El             2.67m   NWI   8-09.25     56
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro            2:36.50   2    614
  2 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi           2:36.74   2    611
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite           2:38.19   2    594
  4 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite           2:40.78   2    564
  5 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn            2:41.83   2    552
  6 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite           2:43.17   2    537
  7 Weaver, Indya                10 Marlboro            2:43.40   1    534
  8 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro            2:52.00   1    443
  9 Allen, Lena                  10 Marlboro            2:53.81   1    425
 10 Morris, Donica               10 Vision El           2:56.78   1    396
 11 Brown, Essence               10 DC Speed            3:00.23   2    363
 12 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro            3:00.64   2    359
 13 Joseph, Leah                 10 Marlboro            3:03.87   2    330
 14 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi           3:05.12   2    319
 15 Fish, Jeryne                 10 Full Spee           3:05.51   1    316
 16 Jefferson, Brittney          10 Vision El           3:07.20   1    301
 17 Williams, Taylor             10 Marlboro            3:08.73   1    288
 18 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El           3:09.31   1    284
 19 Dickerson, Rachel            10 Marlboro            3:20.34   1    199
 20 Ivey, Jeanelle               10 Vision El           3:29.68   1    139
 21 Bell, Sabria                 10 Marlboro            3:38.40   1     92
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning           11.34      11.14qJO S    NWI  1 
  2 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           11.60      11.64qJO S    NWI  4 
  3 Truitt, Omar                 10 Charles C           11.91      11.75qJO S    NWI  2 
  4 Davis, Ravon                 10 Ebenezer            11.89      11.80qJO S    NWI  4 
  5 Price, Brandon               10 Track Exp           11.54      11.81qJO S    NWI  2 
  6 Bundy, Kenyon                10 Firebirds           12.02      11.95qJO S    NWI  1 
  7 Silva, Franciscu             10 Team Acce           12.14      11.98qJO S    NWI  2 
  8 Coleman, Durell              10 Firebirds           11.71      12.04qJO S    NWI  3 
  9 Young, Raywon                10 Glenarden           11.94      12.07 JO S    NWI  1 
 10 Morgan, Ricky                10 Ft. Belvo           12.19      12.10 JO S    NWI  5 
 11 Evely, Khalil                10 Glenarden           11.82      12.22 JO S    NWI  5 
 12 Johnson, Zavae               10 Firebirds           12.80      12.52 JO S    NWI  1 
 13 Anderson, Michael            10 Citi Trac           12.27      12.63         NWI  3 
 14 Joppy, Kevin                 10 Firebirds           12.50      12.68         NWI  5 
 15 Jeter, Jaquez                10 Cobra Tra           12.87      12.69         NWI  2 
 16 Graham, Anthony              10 Ebenezer            12.66      12.75         NWI  4 
 17 Hawks, Tony                  10 Freddie H           12.87      13.10         NWI  1 
 18 Hazelworth, Matthew          10 Southwest           14.16      13.43         NWI  5 
 19 Wood, Robert                 10 Team Acce           13.09      13.54         NWI  4 
 20 Brumfield, Kireion           10 Charles C           13.55      13.67         NWI  3 
 20 Massey, Michael              10 Pioneer A                      13.67         NWI  2 
 22 Moore, Thel                  10 Woodlawn            14.67      14.52         NWI  2 
 23 Lin, Jonathan                10 Cya Track           13.56      14.81         NWI  3 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning           11.14      11.25 JO S    NWI 
  2 Price, Brandon               10 Track Exp           11.81      11.65 JO S    NWI 
  3 Truitt, Omar                 10 Charles C           11.75      11.85 JO S    NWI 
  4 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           11.64      11.91 JO S    NWI 
  5 Coleman, Durell              10 Firebirds           12.04      11.95 JO S    NWI 
  6 Bundy, Kenyon                10 Firebirds           11.95      12.09 JO S    NWI 
  7 Silva, Franciscu             10 Team Acce           11.98      12.15 JO S    NWI 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning           23.43      23.00qJO S    NWI  3 
  2 Jacobs, Taivon               10 Track Exp           23.60      23.48qJO S    NWI  2 
  3 Claggett, Dorian             10 Pikesvill           24.04      23.87q        NWI  1 
  4 Mack, Marcus                 10 Glenarden           24.07      24.14q        NWI  4 
  5 Coleman, Durell              10 Firebirds           24.56      24.25q        NWI  2 
  5 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           24.65      24.25q        NWI  3 
  7 Martin, Percy                10 Ft. Belvo           24.97      24.29q        NWI  4 
  8 Morgan, Ricky                10 Ft. Belvo           24.87      24.34q        NWI  1 
  9 Jones, Calvin                10 Firebirds           23.84      24.36         NWI  4 
 10 Colbert, Stefon              10 Columbia            24.76      24.38         NWI  4 
 11 Price, Brandon               10 Track Exp           23.99      24.43         NWI  1 
 12 Truitt, Omar                 10 Charles C           24.60      24.51         NWI  3 
 13 Spence, Maximilian           10 Southern            25.05      24.69         NWI  2 
 14 Silva, Franciscu             10 Team Acce           24.98      24.88         NWI  2 
 15 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite           24.92      25.17         NWI  1 
 16 Jordan, Jarriel              10 Marlboro            26.48      26.09         NWI  4 
 17 Sherman, Malcolm             10 Cobra Tra           25.00      26.71         NWI  3 
 18 Jeter, Jaquez                10 Cobra Tra           27.20      26.91         NWI  3 
 19 Lee, Ellis                   10 Woodlawn            28.83      27.50         NWI  2 
 20 Gaines, Nathan               10 Ft. Belvo           28.47      27.72         NWI  4 
 21 Patterson, Malonta           10 Marlboro            26.74      27.88         NWI  2 
 22 Hazelworth, Matthew          10 Southwest           27.60      27.96         NWI  4 
 23 Hawks, Tony                  10 Freddie H           27.61      28.11         NWI  1 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning           23.00      22.77 JO S    NWI 
  2 Jacobs, Taivon               10 Track Exp           23.48      23.37 JO S    NWI 
  3 Claggett, Dorian             10 Pikesvill           23.87      23.67 JO S    NWI 
  4 Morgan, Ricky                10 Ft. Belvo           24.34      24.18         NWI 
  5 Coleman, Durell              10 Firebirds           24.25      24.28         NWI 
  6 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           24.25      24.33         NWI 
  7 Martin, Percy                10 Ft. Belvo           24.29      24.40         NWI 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
                52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claggett, Dorian             10 Pikesvill           54.18      53.19q                  2 
  2 Jacobs, Taivon               10 Track Exp           53.23      54.73q                  4 
  3 Perry, Shamik                10 Track Exp           55.69      55.11q                  2 
  4 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning           52.51      55.40q                  1 
  5 Stone, David                 10 Glenarden           53.23      56.21q                  3 
  6 Colbert, Stefon              10 Columbia            57.66      56.28q                  2 
  7 Martin, Percy                10 Ft. Belvo           56.25      56.67q                  3 
  8 Truitt, Omar                 10 Charles C           56.46      57.16q                  1 
  9 Dozier, Sh'Mar               10 Track Exp           57.20      57.34                   4 
 10 Davis, Robert                10 Citi Trac           59.17      57.46                   1 
 11 Simmons, Ramon               10 Vision El           57.20      57.54                   2 
 12 Morgan, Ricky                10 Ft. Belvo           55.84      58.31                   4 
 13 Davis, Ravon                 10 Ebenezer          1:00.00      58.79                   3 
 14 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro          1:00.13      59.62                   4 
 15 Bundy, Kenyon                10 Firebirds           58.57      59.86                   3 
 16 Jones, Calvin                10 Firebirds           56.57    1:00.17                   1 
 17 Deputy, Manuel               10 Maryland          1:01.53    1:00.63                   3 
 18 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro            59.51    1:01.08                   1 
 19 Graham, Anthony              10 Ebenezer          1:01.16    1:01.11                   2 
 20 Perry, Tommy                 10 Catonsvil         1:01.40    1:01.28                   2 
 21 Lyons, Khalil                10 Ft. Belvo         1:02.04    1:03.65                   1 
 22 Bradshaw, Douglass           10 Ft. Belvo         1:01.48    1:03.67                   4 
 23 Dunlap, Marcus               10 Ft. Belvo         1:02.32    1:04.49                   1 
 24 Hawks, Tony                  10 Freddie H         1:03.24    1:05.86                   3 
 25 Massey-rivers, Eric          10 Catonsvil         1:05.15    1:07.19                   4 
 26 Duckett, Devin               10 Catonsvil         1:08.72    1:08.17                   2 
 27 Eyeguokan, Nere              10 Randallst         1:06.59    1:08.83                   2 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
                52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning           55.40      51.49 JO S             
  2 Jacobs, Taivon               10 Track Exp           54.73      51.71 JO S             
  3 Claggett, Dorian             10 Pikesvill           53.19      53.11                  
  4 Stone, David                 10 Glenarden           56.21      53.43                  
  5 Perry, Shamik                10 Track Exp           55.11      54.99                  
  6 Martin, Percy                10 Ft. Belvo           56.67      55.83                  
  7 Colbert, Stefon              10 Columbia            56.28      56.88                  
  8 Truitt, Omar                 10 Charles C           57.16      58.93                  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
                2:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Marc                  10 Hummingbi         2:12.93    2:09.73                  
  2 Davis, Robert                10 Citi Trac         2:22.10    2:10.51                  
  3 Harbour, Matt                10 Lightning         2:19.31    2:14.47                  
  4 Brown, Matthew               10 Citi Trac         2:20.75    2:15.79                  
  5 Sharkey, Luke                10 Fairfax P         2:18.00    2:16.42                  
  6 Dozier, Sh'Mar               10 Track Exp         2:16.16    2:17.60                  
  7 Deputy, Manuel               10 Maryland          2:25.04    2:19.24                  
  8 Graves, Dareece              10 Glenarden         2:15.00    2:20.66                  
  9 Johnson, Dewayne             10 Csa Track         2:28.54    2:22.11                  
  9 Bell, Martin                 10 Glenarden         2:20.15    2:22.11                  
 11 Blackshear, ToShawn          10 Citi Trac         2:23.52    2:22.47                  
 12 Johnson, Tyamonee            10 Track Exp         2:24.34    2:23.01                  
 13 Howard, Matthew              10 McLean Yo         2:27.24    2:23.43                  
 14 Roy, Treyron                 10 Glenarden         2:20.74    2:25.78                  
 15 Bowlding, Claude             10 Gideonite         2:23.70    2:26.04                  
 16 Dunlap, Marcus               10 Ft. Belvo         2:33.80    2:27.07                  
 17 Brown, Erick                 10 Marlboro          2:21.80    2:29.33                  
 18 Palmer, Anthony              10 Ft. Belvo         2:36.26    2:30.28                  
 19 Perry, Tommy                 10 Catonsvil         2:34.57    2:31.48                  
 20 Lampazzi, Paul               10 Fairfax P         2:38.05    2:35.84                  
 21 Besse, Sam                   10 Catonsvil         2:42.32    2:36.44                  
 22 Steward, Dominic             10  PV Unattach      2:30.36    2:41.29                  
 23 Eyeguokan, Nere              10 Randallst         2:54.09    2:46.67                  
 24 Garrison, Myles              10 Freddie H         3:17.84    3:19.72                  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
                4:22.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Warr, Blair                  10 Glenarden         4:40.00    4:37.04                  
  2 Wegner, Michael              10 Howard Co         4:40.00    4:38.51                  
  3 Dixon, Marc                  10 Hummingbi         4:59.00    4:45.61                  
  4 Harbour, Matt                10 Lightning         4:46.61    4:49.02                  
  5 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave          4:46.65    4:49.32                  
  6 Allen, Jared                 10  PV Unattach      4:58.00    4:52.10                  
  7 Rosenberg, Corey             10 Cobra Tra         5:00.52    4:54.42                  
  8 Sharkey, Luke                10 Fairfax P         4:56.00    4:55.62                  
  9 Deputy, Manuel               10 Maryland          4:50.62    4:59.64                  
 10 Pickens, Joey                10 Howard Co         4:57.82    5:01.32                  
 11 Brown, Erick                 10 Marlboro          4:47.19    5:01.98                  
 12 Glick, Daniel-judah          10 Lightning         4:58.53    5:04.74                  
 13 Jung, Adam                   10 Rockville         5:00.28    5:11.23                  
 14 Mack, Gregory                10 Vision El                    5:18.33                  
 15 Besse, Sam                   10 Catonsvil         5:34.00    5:20.33                  
 16 Ottenstein, Alan             10 Bowie Boy                    5:22.19                  
 17 Bowlding, Claude             10 Gideonite                    5:22.41                  
 18 Hiett, Dashawn               10 Track Exp                    5:38.40                  
 19 Hein, Seth                   10 Fairfax P         5:47.87    5:51.49                  
 20 Eyeguokan, Nere              10 Randallst         6:17.00    6:16.99                  
 21 Spencer, III, Charles        10 Bowie Boy         6:00.00    6:23.58                  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
                9:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wegner, Michael              10 Howard Co         9:52.00    9:57.19                  
  2 Wilkins, Joshua              10 FrontRunn        10:25.00   10:15.32                  
  3 Pickens, Joey                10 Howard Co        10:40.00   10:20.88                  
  4 Allen, Jared                 10  PV Unattach                10:21.04                  
  5 Rosenberg, Corey             10 Cobra Tra        11:35.00   10:34.30                  
  6 Harbour, Matt                10 Lightning        10:35.00   10:40.37                  
  7 Glick, Daniel-judah          10 Lightning        10:40.00   10:45.65                  
  8 Deputy, Manuel               10 Maryland         10:30.00   10:53.36                  
  9 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave                    10:55.03                  
 10 Brown, Erick                 10 Marlboro                    11:09.54                  
 11 Besse, Sam                   10 Catonsvil        11:38.00   11:19.23                  
 12 Bowlding, Claude             10 Gideonite                   11:24.77                  
 13 Steward, Dominic             10  PV Unattach                11:42.57                  
 14 Chung, David                 10 Fairfax P        10:50.00   11:45.49                  
 15 Mack, Gregory                10 Vision El                   13:00.59                  
 16 Durham, Jovon                10 DC Speed                    13:04.59                  
 17 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul          10 Howard Co        13:15.00   13:40.20                  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
                14.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           16.00      14.86q        NWI  3 
  2 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite           16.20      15.02q        NWI  1 
  3 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El           16.00      16.20q        NWI  1 
  4 Lin, Jonathan                10 Cya Track           17.18      17.16q        NWI  2 
  5 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave                       17.30q        NWI  3 
  6 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro                       17.58q        NWI  3 
  7 Martin, Jordan               10 Gideonite                      17.94q        NWI  1 
  8 Massey-rivers, Eric          10 Catonsvil           17.80      18.48q        NWI  2 
  9 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning           18.44      18.77         NWI  3 
 10 Patton, Milan                10 Maryland            15.00      19.04         NWI  2 
 11 Smith, Myles                 10 Rockville           17.03      19.88         NWI  3 
 12 Colbert, D'Ante              10 Columbia            19.00      20.06         NWI  1 
 13 Garrison, Myles              10 Freddie H           14.86      20.13         NWI  1 
 14 Davis, Christian             10 Marlboro                       21.69         NWI  3 
 15 Marsh, Justin                10 Citi Trac           15.20      21.83         NWI  2 
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
                14.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           14.86      14.38 JO S    NWI 
  2 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite           15.02      14.70         NWI 
  3 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El           16.20      15.93         NWI 
  4 Lin, Jonathan                10 Cya Track           17.16      16.42         NWI 
  5 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave            17.30      16.80         NWI 
  6 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro            17.58      17.50         NWI 
  7 Massey-rivers, Eric          10 Catonsvil           18.48      18.58         NWI 
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
                26.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           25.90      25.93qJO S    NWI  3 
  2 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite           26.90      26.90qJO S    NWI  1 
  3 Sampson, Todd                10 FrontRunn           28.10      28.12q        NWI  2 
  4 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El           29.00      29.32q        NWI  2 
  5 Crowder, Malik               10 Nexus Tra                      29.40q        NWI  1 
  6 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave                       30.00q        NWI  3 
  7 Stephens, Kyreem             10 Vision El                      30.50q        NWI  3 
  8 Patton, Milan                10 Maryland            31.00      31.00q        NWI  1 
  9 Lee, Ellis                   10 Woodlawn            32.30      32.31q        NWI  3 
 10 Marsh, Justin                10 Citi Trac           32.90      32.80q        NWI  3 
 11 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro                       33.00q        NWI  1 
 11 Johnson, Tyamonee            10 Track Exp                      33.00q        NWI  3 
 13 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning           34.04      34.03q        NWI  1 
 14 Patterson, Malonta           10 Marlboro                       34.10q        NWI  3 
 15 Davis, Christian             10 Marlboro                       34.56q        NWI  2 
 16 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro                       35.00q        NWI  2 
 17 Coleman, Anthony             10 Glenarden                      35.50         NWI  1 
 18 Colbert, D'Ante              10 Columbia            36.00      35.90         NWI  2 
 19 Smith, Myles                 10 Rockville           42.00      41.03         NWI  2 
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
                26.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite           26.90      27.23         NWI  1 
  2 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           25.93      27.84         NWI  1 
  3 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El           29.32      28.08         NWI  1 
  4 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave            30.00      29.36         NWI  1 
  5 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro            33.00      29.85         NWI  2 
  6 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro            35.00      30.49         NWI  2 
  7 Johnson, Tyamonee            10 Track Exp           33.00      30.50         NWI  2 
  8 Smith, Myles                 10 Rockville           41.03      31.15         NWI  3 
  9 Patton, Milan                10 Maryland            31.00      31.36         NWI  1 
 10 Robinson, Marquis            10 Hummingbi                      32.24         NWI  3 
 11 Coleman, Anthony             10 Glenarden           35.50      32.62         NWI  3 
 12 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning           34.03      32.69         NWI  2 
 13 Crowder, Malik               10 Nexus Tra           29.40      33.06         NWI  1 
 14 Davis, Christian             10 Marlboro            34.56      33.17         NWI  2 
 15 Lee, Ellis                   10 Woodlawn            32.31      33.98         NWI  2 
 16 Colbert, D'Ante              10 Columbia            35.90      35.13         NWI  3 
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                47.05  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    46.88      45.93 JO S              2 
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph                 
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Preston, Marcelle              
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        47.84      46.04 JO S              2 
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Stone, David                   
     3) Evely, Khalil                   4) Shepherd, Chaudlier            
  3 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     48.90      46.89 JO S              2 
  4 10 Citi Track Club  'A'                             49.00      48.51                   2 
  5 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    49.99      50.07                   2 
     1) Owens, Andre                    2) McCain, Randy                  
     3) Hightower, John                 4) Powell, Chase                  
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        50.25      50.38                   1 
     1) Nelson, Nicolas                 2) Roy, Treyron                   
     3) Robinson, Charles               4) Abercrombie, Devan             
  7 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      50.33      50.61                   1 
     1) Cole, Abass                     2) Nickens, Jeremy                
     3) Robinson, Marquis               4) Mustafa, O'Jurie               
  8 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                    52.82      52.63                   1 
  9 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  50.09      53.71                   1 
     1) Shields, Stephon                2) Washington, Dwight             
 10 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                          49.00      55.52                   2 
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
                3:45.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  3:38.31    3:40.79 JO S              2 
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph                 
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Dozier, Sh'Mar                 
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      3:38.43    3:43.80 JO S              2 
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Stone, David                   
     3) Shepherd, Chaudlier             4) Warr, Blair                    
  3 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                  3:56.63    3:55.81                   2 
     1) Price, Brandon                  2) Preston, Marcelle              
     3) Hightower, John                 4) Roundtree, Troy                
  4 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'               3:59.00    3:57.19                   2 
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      4:02.76    3:59.49                   1 
     1) Graves, Dareece                 2) Roy, Treyron                   
     3) Robinson, Charles               4) Williams, Christian            
  6 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    4:01.50    4:02.88                   2 
     1) Cole, Abass                     2) Mustafa, O'Jurie               
     3) Robinson, Marquis               4) Dixon, Marc                    
  7 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   4:00.00    4:03.10                   2 
  8 10 Citi Track Club  'A'                           4:00.00    4:05.14                   2 
  9 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                4:00.45    4:07.84                   2 
     1) Harrison, Tyrel                 2) Johnson, Gregory               
     3) Jordan, Jarriel                 4) Patterson, Malonta             
 10 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                        4:40.00    4:37.27                   1 
 11 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                4:20.28    4:38.28                   1 
 12 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                  4:52.83    4:47.17                   1 
 -- 10 Track Express Track Club  'C'                  4:04.59         DQ                   1 
     1) Johnson, Tyamonee               2) Owens, Andre                   
     3) Powell, Chase                   4) Ross, Hezeki                   
 
Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
                9:14.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      9:15.00    9:20.45                  
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Warr, Blair                    
     3) Graves, Dareece                 4) Bell, Martin                   
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                 10:00.00    9:25.55                  
     1) Hayman, Joseph                  2) Roundtree, Troy                
     3) Johnson, Tyamonee               4) Dozier, Sh'Mar                 
  3 10 Citi Track Club  'A'                          10:00.00    9:36.23                  
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      9:40.00    9:51.21                  
     1) Smith, Patrick                  2) Robinson, Jamal                
     3) Landry, Malik                   4) Daniels, Xavier                
  5 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                 10:20.00    9:53.59                  
     1) Ross, Hezeki                    2) Owens, Andre                   
     3) Preston, Marcelle               4) Powell, Chase                  
  6 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       9:30.00    9:56.57                  
     1) Gaither, Joseph                 2) Davis, Jaleel                  
     3) Vaughan, Paris                  4) Rand, Joshua                   
  7 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'               9:30.00    9:58.44                  
     1) Edwards, Demarcus               2) Dunlap, Marcus                 
     3) Bradshaw, Douglass              4) Gaines, Nathan                 
  8 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                9:38.00   10:29.45                  
     1) Harrison, Tyrel                 2) Jackson, Kyle                  
     3) Johnson, Gregory                4) Jordan, Jarriel                
  9 10 Track Express Track Club  'C'                 10:40.00   11:13.44                  
     1) Branch, Omar                    2) Hiett, Dashawn                 
     3) McCain, Randy                   4) Crofoot, Shawn                 
 10 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                  10:00.00   11:38.28                  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
                1.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Ramon               10 Vision El                      1.55m          5-01.00 
  1 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro                       1.55m          5-01.00 
  3 Hightower, John              10 Track Exp                      1.50m          4-11.00 
  4 Holmes, Maurice              10 Glenarden                      1.45m          4-09.00 
  4 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave                       1.45m          4-09.00 
  4 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave                       1.45m          4-09.00 
  4 Martin, Jordan               10 Gideonite                      1.45m          4-09.00 
  4 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro                       1.45m          4-09.00 
  9 Lin, Jonathan                10 Cya Track           1.52m      1.40m          4-07.00 
 10 Bias, Marcus                 10 The 747 T                      1.35m          4-05.00 
 11 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning           1.98m      1.30m          4-03.25 
 -- Edwards, Demarcus            10 Ft. Belvo           1.32m         NH                  
 -- Fertal, Mark                 10 Vienna Yo           1.16m         NH                  
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
                3.05m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Harbour, Matt                10 Lightning           2.74m      2.44m          8-00.00 
  2 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro                       1.82m          5-11.50 
  2 Fertal, Mark                 10 Vienna Yo           5.00m      1.82m          5-11.50 
  4 Johnson, Gregory             10 Marlboro                      J1.82m          5-11.50 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
                5.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite           5.34m      5.20m         NWI  17-00.75 
  2 Walker, Kyle                 10 Citi Trac           4.71m      4.97m         NWI  16-03.75 
  3 Smith, Patrick               10 Glenarden           4.89m      4.92m         NWI  16-01.75 
  4 McCain, Randy                10 Track Exp           4.67m      4.84m         NWI  15-10.50 
  5 Vault, Solomon               10 Firebirds           4.50m      4.74m         NWI  15-06.75 
  6 Lin, Jonathan                10 Cya Track           4.67m      4.73m         NWI  15-06.25 
  7 Landry, Malik                10 Glenarden           4.52m      4.63m         NWI  15-02.25 
  8 Ross, Hezeki                 10 Track Exp                      4.47m         NWI  14-08.00 
  9 Anderson, Michael            10 Citi Trac           4.67m      4.43m         NWI  14-06.50 
 10 Martin, Jordan               10 Gideonite           4.63m      4.39m         NWI  14-05.00 
 11 Lyons, Khalil                10 Ft. Belvo           3.91m      4.12m         NWI  13-06.25 
 12 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning           3.84m      3.89m         NWI  12-09.25 
 13 Ibiebele, Dagogo             10 Csa Track           3.77m      3.78m         NWI  12-05.00 
 14 Hazelworth, Matthew          10 Southwest           3.92m      3.70m         NWI  12-01.75 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
                11.50m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jordan               10 Gideonite                     11.23m         NWI  36-10.25 
  2 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro                       9.73m         NWI  31-11.25 
  3 Crowder, Malik               10 Nexus Tra                      8.89m         NWI  29-02.00 
  4 Butler, Marlo                10 Nexus Tra                      8.70m         NWI  28-06.50 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
                13.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning          10.87m     12.54m         41-01.75 
  2 Loving, Steven               10 Woodlawn            9.29m     11.26m         36-11.50 
  3 Perry, Shamik                10 Track Exp                     10.99m         36-00.75 
  3 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro           10.61m     10.99m         36-00.75 
  5 Mecer, Aaron                 10  PV Unattach       10.05m     10.91m         35-09.50 
  6 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro           11.02m     10.13m         33-03.00 
  7 Carpenter, Maurice           10 Vision El                      9.94m         32-07.50 
  8 Martin, Reginald             10 Ft. Belvo           6.90m      9.77m         32-00.75 
  9 Blackwell, Tonny             10 New Wave           10.03m      9.35m         30-08.25 
 10 Tyler, Donovan               10 Firebirds           9.17m      9.13m         29-11.50 
 11 Simmons, Ramon               10 Vision El                      8.88m         29-01.75 
 12 Tillman, Domenick            10 Marlboro            8.16m      8.79m         28-10.25 
 13 burriss, donovan             10  PV Unattach        9.26m      8.47m         27-09.50 
 14 Crofoot, Shawn               10 Track Exp                      8.31m         27-03.25 
 15 Floyd, Olotunde              10 Woodlawn            8.28m      7.92m         26-00.00 
 16 Schultz, Alek                10 Vienna Yo           8.08m      7.53m         24-08.50 
 17 Watts, James                 10 Vision El                      7.46m         24-05.75 
 18 Ramirez, Esaul               10 Firebirds           7.52m      7.06m         23-02.00 
 19 Edwards, Demarcus            10 Ft. Belvo           7.96m      6.89m         22-07.25 
 20 Kindred, Alfred              10 Ft. Belvo           6.89m      6.79m         22-03.50 
 21 Fussell, Phillip             10 Cobra Tra           6.95m      6.73m         22-01.00 
 22 Brodsky, Jake                10 Firebirds           6.59m      5.66m         18-07.00 
 23 Josey, Alan                  10 Ebenezer            7.51m      5.19m         17-00.50 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
                43.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Loving, Steven               10 Woodlawn           35.05m     31.29m           102-08 
  2 Martin, Reginald             10 Ft. Belvo          20.64m     28.97m            95-00 
  3 Blackwell, Tonny             10 New Wave                      27.02m            88-08 
  4 Carpenter, Maurice           10 Vision El                     26.83m            88-00 
  5 burriss, donovan             10  PV Unattach       25.93m     26.21m            86-00 
  6 Mecer, Aaron                 10  PV Unattach                  25.68m            84-03 
  7 Edwards, Demarcus            10 Ft. Belvo          25.90m     25.33m            83-01 
  8 Tyler, Donovan               10 Firebirds          24.00m     25.12m            82-05 
  9 Crofoot, Shawn               10 Track Exp                     22.74m            74-07 
 10 Fussell, Phillip             10 Cobra Tra          20.66m     22.62m            74-02 
 11 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El          21.33m     22.26m            73-00 
 12 Watts, James                 10 Vision El                     21.45m            70-04 
 13 Tillman, Domenick            10 Marlboro                      20.99m            68-10 
 14 Kindred, Alfred              10 Ft. Belvo          20.00m     17.47m            57-04 
 15 Smith, Kristian              10 Marlboro                      15.48m            50-09 
 16 Brodsky, Jake                10 Firebirds          20.00m     14.56m            47-09 
 17 Gaither, Joseph              10 New Wave                      14.50m            47-07 
 18 Jackson, Kyle                10 Marlboro                      12.44m            40-10 
 19 Colbert, D'Ante              10 Columbia           19.50m     11.66m            38-03 
 20 Ramirez, Esaul               10 Firebirds                      7.46m            24-06 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
                43.12m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mecer, Aaron                 10  PV Unattach                  30.22m            99-02 
  2 Roy, Treyron                 10 Glenarden                     29.76m            97-08 
  3 Schultz, Alek                10 Vienna Yo          22.00m     27.45m            90-01 
  4 Blackwell, Tonny             10 New Wave                      24.84m            81-06 
  5 Fussell, Phillip             10 Cobra Tra          20.00m     24.03m            78-10 
  6 Tyler, Donovan               10 Firebirds                     23.14m            75-11 
  6 burriss, donovan             10  PV Unattach                  23.14m            75-11 
  8 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El                     20.47m            67-02 
  9 Mack, Gregory                10 Vision El                     19.21m            63-00 
 10 Watts, James                 10 Vision El                     16.85m            55-03 
 11 Carpenter, Maurice           10 Vision El                     16.03m            52-07 
 12 Simmons, Ramon               10 Vision El                     15.45m            50-08 
 13 Loving, Steven               10 Woodlawn           27.43m     14.92m            48-11 
 14 Kindred, Alfred              10 Ft. Belvo          19.00m     14.69m            48-02 
 15 Gaither, Joseph              10 New Wave                      13.74m            45-01 
 16 Massey-rivers, Eric          10 Catonsvil           4.57m     13.45m            44-01 
 17 Jackson, Kyle                10 Marlboro                      12.30m            40-04 
 18 Prestonsoto, Emilio          10 Cobra Tra          22.74m     11.86m            38-11 
 19 Smith, Kristian              10 Marlboro                       5.92m            19-05 
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
                 2606  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite                    2446.00                  
  2 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite                    2423.00                  
  3 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave                     2198.00                  
  4 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave                     2067.00                  
  5 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro                     2015.00                  
  6 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave                     2010.00                  
  7 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El                    1899.00                  
  8 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro                     1850.00                  
  8 Brown, Erick                 10 Marlboro                     1850.00                  
 10 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro                     1786.00                  
 11 Bradshaw, Douglass           10 Ft. Belvo                    1675.00                  
 12 Hightower, John              10 Track Exp                    1647.00                  
 13 Freed, Ben                   10 Lightning                    1625.00                  
 14 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro                     1489.00                  
 15 Johnson, Gregory             10 Marlboro                     1361.00                  
 16 Holmes, Maurice              10 Glenarden                    1347.00                  
 17 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning                    1118.00                  
 18 Davis, Christian             10 Marlboro                      903.00                  
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             14.74   NWI  1    881
  2 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             15.68   NWI  6    769
  3 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El             16.28   NWI  2    702
  4 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              17.21   NWI  5    603
  5 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave              17.72   NWI  1    551
  6 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro              17.91   NWI  4    533
  7 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave              18.11   NWI  4    514
  8 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro              18.75   NWI  3    455
  9 Bradshaw, Douglass           10 Ft. Belvo             18.86   NWI  5    445
 10 Holmes, Maurice              10 Glenarden             18.97   NWI  5    435
 11 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro              19.02   NWI  3    431
 12 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning             19.11   NWI  2    423
 13 Freed, Ben                   10 Lightning             19.26   NWI  4    410
 14 Brown, Erick                 10 Marlboro              19.51   NWI  6    389
 15 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro              19.59   NWI  6    382
 16 Johnson, Gregory             10 Marlboro              20.01   NWI  3    348
 17 Hightower, John              10 Track Exp             20.32   NWI  3    324
 18 Davis, Christian             10 Marlboro              22.18   NWI  5    197
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro             10.95m   35-11.25    543
  2 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite            10.57m   34-08.25    520
  3 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite            10.46m   34-04.00    513
  4 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro              9.52m   31-03.00    457
  5 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El             9.09m   29-10.00    431
  6 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro              8.22m   26-11.75    379
  7 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave              7.83m   25-08.25    356
  8 Brown, Erick                 10 Marlboro              7.62m   25-00.00    344
  9 Bradshaw, Douglass           10 Ft. Belvo             7.46m   24-05.75    334
 10 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave              7.30m   23-11.50    325
 11 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              7.18m   23-06.75    318
 12 Hightower, John              10 Track Exp             6.80m   22-03.75    296
 13 Freed, Ben                   10 Lightning             6.63m   21-09.00    286
 14 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning             6.44m   21-01.50    274
 15 Johnson, Gregory             10 Marlboro              6.31m   20-08.50    267
 16 Holmes, Maurice              10 Glenarden             6.04m   19-09.75    251
 17 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro              5.77m   18-11.25    235
 18 Davis, Christian             10 Marlboro              5.33m   17-06.00    210
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro              1.65m    5-05.00    504
  2 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro              1.55m    5-01.00    426
  3 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              1.50m    4-11.00    389
  3 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  3 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  6 Holmes, Maurice              10 Glenarden             1.45m    4-09.00    352
  6 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro              1.45m    4-09.00    352
  6 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave              1.45m    4-09.00    352
  9 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  9 Johnson, Gregory             10 Marlboro              1.40m    4-07.00    317
  9 Brown, Erick                 10 Marlboro              1.40m    4-07.00    317
 12 Freed, Ben                   10 Lightning             1.35m    4-05.00    283
 12 Davis, Christian             10 Marlboro              1.35m    4-05.00    283
 12 Hightower, John              10 Track Exp             1.35m    4-05.00    283
 15 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning             1.30m    4-03.25    250
 15 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave              1.30m    4-03.25    250
 15 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro              1.30m    4-03.25    250
 18 Bradshaw, Douglass           10 Ft. Belvo             1.25m    4-01.25    218
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    358
  2 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro              4.76m   NWI  15-07.50    337
  3 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              4.69m   NWI  15-04.75    324
  4 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25    323
  5 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave              4.47m   NWI  14-08.00    285
  6 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave              4.45m   NWI  14-07.25    281
  7 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro              4.36m   NWI  14-03.75    266
  8 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro              4.29m   NWI  14-01.00    254
  9 Hightower, John              10 Track Exp             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    242
 10 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro              4.19m   NWI  13-09.00    237
 11 Bradshaw, Douglass           10 Ft. Belvo             4.16m   NWI  13-07.75    232
 12 Brown, Erick                 10 Marlboro              4.15m   NWI  13-07.50    230
 13 Holmes, Maurice              10 Glenarden             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    227
 14 Freed, Ben                   10 Lightning             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75    187
 15 Kephart, Dalton              10 Lightning             3.78m   NWI  12-05.00    171
 16 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El             3.58m   NWI  11-09.00    142
 17 Davis, Christian             10 Marlboro              3.52m   NWI  11-06.75    133
 18 Johnson, Gregory             10 Marlboro              2.87m   NWI   9-05.00     51
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave            4:53.23     599
  2 Brown, Erick                 10 Marlboro            4:58.20     570
  3 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave            4:59.19     564
  3 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave            4:59.19     564
  5 Hightower, John              10 Track Exp           5:10.31     502
  6 Freed, Ben                   10 Lightning           5:18.23     459
  7 Bradshaw, Douglass           10 Ft. Belvo           5:20.84     446
  8 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           5:32.54     387
  9 Johnson, Gregory             10 Marlboro            5:34.35     378
 10 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite           5:42.44     340
 11 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro            5:43.25     336
 12 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro            5:43.51     335
 13 Russell, Dominique           10 Marlboro            5:44.13     332
 14 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El           5:49.77     307
 15 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro            6:50.27      96
 16 Holmes, Maurice              10 Glenarden           6:56.08      82
 17 Davis, Christian             10 Marlboro            6:57.02      80
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
                12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West, DaQuanya               10 The 747 T                      12.02qJO S    NWI  5 
  2 Jackson, Mercedes            10 The 747 T                      12.09q        NWI  4 
  3 Torian, Camry                10 Maryland            12.20      12.17q        NWI  1 
  4 Moore, Brianna               10  PV Unattach        12.30      12.26q        NWI  2 
  5 Lathern, Terika              10 The 747 T                      12.29q        NWI  2 
  6 Peter, Carina                10 Maryland            12.28      12.30q        NWI  4 
  7 Watkins, Rachel              10 Firebirds                      12.40q        NWI  1 
  8 Corley, Sharvey              10 The 747 T                      12.43q        NWI  4 
  9 Fields, Andrea               10 The 747 T                      12.45         NWI  7 
 10 Mercer, Shakea               10 Glenarden           11.90      12.54         NWI  3 
 11 Dixon, Mykael                10 Woodlawn            13.03      12.69         NWI  3 
 11 Woody, Melony                10 Ebenezer                       12.69         NWI  3 
 13 Ikpeze, Whitney              10 Glenarden           12.60      12.71         NWI  6 
 14 Harper, Elizabeth            10 Catonsvil           12.84      12.73         NWI  7 
 15 William McGhee, J'Quiana     10 Summer &            12.83      12.74         NWI  7 
 16 Moore, Lorielle              10 Woodlawn            13.19      12.80         NWI  7 
 17 Williams, Denika             10 Summer &            13.01      12.81         NWI  1 
 18 Kim, Melissa                 10  PV Unattach        13.41      13.20         NWI  1 
 19 Lanford, Brittany            10 Firebirds                      13.21         NWI  2 
 20 Chappell, Evelyn             10 Bowie Boy           13.50      13.22         NWI  4 
 21 Wolo, Beatrice               10 Elite Tra           12.80      13.25         NWI  3 
 22 Lambert, Shelby              10 DC Speed                       13.29         NWI  6 
 23 Blackmon, Jenaye             10 Firebirds                      13.30         NWI  5 
 24 Bradley, Alexis              10 Full Spee           12.80      13.32         NWI  1 
 25 Jones, Antonaya              10 Summer &            13.33      13.36         NWI  3 
 25 Hudson, Shanel               10 Marlboro                       13.36         NWI  5 
 27 scott, Anna                  10 Elite Tra           12.90      13.43         NWI  2 
 28 Hall, Tiara                  10 Marlboro                       13.52         NWI  6 
 29 Colbert, Brina               10 Glenarden                      13.54         NWI  4 
 30 Joseph, Danielle             10 Glenarden           12.70      13.57         NWI  2 
 31 Bryant, Tierra               10 Ebenezer                       13.70         NWI  3 
 32 Smarrelli, Gina              10 Lightning           12.90      13.71         NWI  5 
 33 Freeman, Bailee              10 Csa Track           12.90      13.83         NWI  3 
 34 Scott, Jada                  10 Ebenezer                       13.87         NWI  7 
 35 Whitaker, Sierra             10 Maryland            12.90      14.06         NWI  5 
 36 Tatum, Russia                10 Glenarden                      14.21         NWI  7 
 37 Shell, Nayo                  10 Bowie Boy           13.00      14.28         NWI  4 
 38 Walker, Ayana                10 Full Spee           13.10      14.29         NWI  7 
 39 Mitchell, Kaytish            10 Ft. Belvo           14.05      14.38         NWI  2 
 40 Andrews, Kamei               10 DC Speed                       14.41         NWI  6 
 41 Bennett, Salena              10 Cobra Tra           14.32      14.42         NWI  5 
 42 Vann, Taylor                 10 Maryland            12.90      14.52         NWI  6 
 43 Anderson, Ivonna             10 Csa Track           12.50      14.54         NWI  6 
 44 Rasool, Tahirah              10 Summer &            14.36      14.62         NWI  6 
 45 Prince, LaChelle             10 DC Speed                       14.65         NWI  1 
 46 anderson-smith, shapora      10 Firebirds                      14.91         NWI  2 
 -- Ekpone, Olivia               10 Maryland            11.60     X11.80         NWI  7 
 -- Bingham, shantell            10  PV Unattach        12.70     X12.41         NWI  4 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
                12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 West, DaQuanya               10 The 747 T           12.02      12.11         NWI 
  2 Jackson, Mercedes            10 The 747 T           12.09      12.12         NWI 
  3 Corley, Sharvey              10 The 747 T           12.43      12.36         NWI 
  4 Torian, Camry                10 Maryland            12.17      12.41         NWI 
  5 Peter, Carina                10 Maryland            12.30      12.42         NWI 
  5 Lathern, Terika              10 The 747 T           12.29      12.42         NWI 
  7 Moore, Brianna               10  PV Unattach        12.26      12.49         NWI 
  8 Watkins, Rachel              10 Firebirds           12.40      12.60         NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mercedes            10 The 747 T                      25.04qJO S    NWI  8 
  2 McCant, Genamarie            10 Maryland            25.80      25.57q        NWI  5 
  3 Moore, Brianna               10  PV Unattach        25.20      25.59q        NWI  2 
  4 Torian, Camry                10 Maryland            25.80      25.69q        NWI  2 
  5 Fields, Andrea               10 The 747 T                      25.81q        NWI  7 
  6 Peter, Carina                10 Maryland            25.38      25.83q        NWI  1 
  7 Corley, Sharvey              10 The 747 T                      25.90q        NWI  8 
  8 Dowling, Casey               10 Maryland            25.80      25.92q        NWI  3 
  9 Scott, Aneesha               10 Columbia            25.00      26.09         NWI  3 
 10 Watkins, Rachel              10 Firebirds                      26.10         NWI  3 
 11 Lathern, Terika              10 The 747 T                      26.16         NWI  4 
 12 Dixon, Mykael                10 Woodlawn            27.34      26.68         NWI  6 
 13 Harper, Elizabeth            10 Catonsvil           26.75      26.70         NWI  4 
 14 Ikpeze, Whitney              10 Glenarden           26.00      26.76         NWI  1 
 15 Moore, Lorielle              10 Woodlawn            27.12      26.84         NWI  5 
 15 Woody, Melony                10 Ebenezer                       26.84         NWI  6 
 15 Williams, Denika             10 Summer &            27.28      26.84         NWI  3 
 18 William McGhee, J'Quiana     10 Summer &            26.83      26.87         NWI  1 
 19 Simpson, Krystal             10 Ebenezer                       27.20         NWI  8 
 20 Campbell, Maria              10 New Wave            26.20      27.22         NWI  4 
 21 Wolo, Beatrice               10 Elite Tra           25.80      27.41         NWI  6 
 22 Stephens, Kiana              10 Maryland            25.80      27.49         NWI  1 
 23 Lambert, Shelby              10 DC Speed                       27.64         NWI  1 
 24 Hudson, Shanel               10 Marlboro                       27.74         NWI  2 
 25 Jackson, Romerka             10 Ebenezer                       27.81         NWI  1 
 26 Kim, Melissa                 10  PV Unattach        28.10      27.84         NWI  7 
 27 scott, Anna                  10 Elite Tra           25.80      27.91         NWI  6 
 28 Sheilds, McKenzie            10 Rockville           25.80      27.99         NWI  5 
 29 Blackmon, Jenaye             10 Firebirds                      28.25         NWI  6 
 30 Colbert, Brina               10 Glenarden                      28.64         NWI  5 
 31 Harris, Ciara                10 Nexus Tra           27.80      28.75         NWI  5 
 32 Bryant, Tierra               10 Ebenezer                       28.78         NWI  7 
 33 Scott, Jada                  10 Ebenezer                       28.91         NWI  2 
 34 Jones, Antonaya              10 Summer &            29.56      28.95         NWI  4 
 35 Joseph, Danielle             10 Glenarden           26.80      28.96         NWI  8 
 36 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo           29.39      29.28         NWI  8 
 37 Mitchell, Brianna            10 Hummingbi           26.00      29.29         NWI  7 
 38 Johnson, Crystal             10 Summer &            28.97      29.34         NWI  1 
 39 Whitaker, Sierra             10 Maryland            25.80      29.46         NWI  7 
 40 Wood, Amber                  10 Track Exp           26.00      29.47         NWI  8 
 41 Vann, Taylor                 10 Maryland            25.80      30.28         NWI  8 
 42 Bradley, Alexis              10 Full Spee           25.70      30.41         NWI  8 
 43 Anderson, Ivonna             10 Csa Track           25.80      30.76         NWI  4 
 44 Andrews, Kamei               10 DC Speed                       30.77         NWI  3 
 45 Kirby, Alissa                10 Firebirds                      30.88         NWI  1 
 46 Benjamin, Brielle            10 Csa Track           25.00      31.17         NWI  5 
 47 Shell, Nayo                  10 Bowie Boy           27.00      31.98         NWI  2 
 48 Prince, LaChelle             10 DC Speed                       32.04         NWI  3 
 49 Walker, Ayana                10 Full Spee           27.00      32.16         NWI  7 
 50 anderson-smith, shapora      10 Firebirds                      32.72         NWI  6 
 -- Ekpone, Olivia               10 Maryland            23.90     X24.69         NWI  6 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Mercedes            10 The 747 T           25.04      24.80 JO S    NWI 
  2 McCant, Genamarie            10 Maryland            25.57      25.28         NWI 
  3 Corley, Sharvey              10 The 747 T           25.90      25.44         NWI 
  4 Peter, Carina                10 Maryland            25.83      25.49         NWI 
  5 Moore, Brianna               10  PV Unattach        25.59      25.70         NWI 
  6 Torian, Camry                10 Maryland            25.69      25.76         NWI 
  7 Dowling, Casey               10 Maryland            25.92      25.77         NWI 
  8 Fields, Andrea               10 The 747 T           25.81      26.00         NWI 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
                57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCant, Genamarie            10 Maryland            59.00      58.47q                  3 
  2 Knight, India                10 Maryland            59.00      59.75q                  4 
  3 Scott, Aneesha               10 Columbia            56.00    1:00.82q                  4 
  4 Butler, Tongalia             10 New Wave                     1:00.90q                  4 
  4 Sutherland, Amber            10 Glenarden           58.75    1:00.90q                  6 
  6 Harper, Elizabeth            10 Catonsvil         1:02.08    1:00.95q                  4 
  7 Broady, Kayla                10 Elite Tra           59.00    1:02.11q                  1 
  8 Stephens, Kiana              10 Maryland            59.00    1:03.58q                  2 
  9 Kim, Melissa                 10  PV Unattach      1:04.50    1:04.27                   2 
 10 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro                     1:04.37                   4 
 11 Davis, Shavon                10 Catonsvil         1:04.72    1:04.94                   2 
 12 Williams, Djanb              10 Elite Tra           59.00    1:05.74                   5 
 13 Simpson, Krystal             10 Ebenezer                     1:06.15                   1 
 14 Johnson, Crystal             10 Summer &          1:06.41    1:07.22                   5 
 15 Sallah, Ellen                10 Firebirds           59.00    1:07.66                   6 
 16 Jackson, Romerka             10 Ebenezer                     1:08.05                   2 
 17 Harris, Ciara                10 Nexus Tra         1:06.00    1:09.96                   1 
 18 Gibbs, Nickalia              10 Maryland            59.00    1:10.66                   6 
 19 Crook, Crystal               10 Ebenezer                     1:10.81                   2 
 20 Vann, Taylor                 10 Maryland            59.00    1:10.88                   5 
 21 Kirby, Alissa                10 Firebirds                    1:12.39                   6 
 22 Moody, Marissa               10 Ft. Belvo         1:18.00    1:13.58                   5 
 23 Alston, Shaliah              10 Ebenezer                     1:15.28                   3 
 24 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo         1:09.41    1:15.60                   6 
 25 Benjamin, Brielle            10 Csa Track           59.00    1:16.03                   1 
 26 Bennett, Salena              10 Cobra Tra         1:18.66    1:20.38                   1 
 27 Kelly, Franita               10 Marlboro                     1:21.39                   3 
 28 Whitaker, Sierra             10 Maryland            59.00    1:21.97                   5 
 29 Mitchell, Kaytish            10 Ft. Belvo         1:15.72    1:23.35                   6 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
                57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCant, Genamarie            10 Maryland            58.47      57.51 JO S             
  2 Knight, India                10 Maryland            59.75      58.77                  
  3 Sutherland, Amber            10 Glenarden         1:00.90    1:00.74                  
  4 Harper, Elizabeth            10 Catonsvil         1:00.95    1:00.90                  
  5 Broady, Kayla                10 Elite Tra         1:02.11    1:01.71                  
  6 Butler, Tongalia             10 New Wave          1:00.90    1:02.18                  
  7 Stephens, Kiana              10 Maryland          1:03.58    1:03.03                  
  8 Scott, Aneesha               10 Columbia          1:00.82    1:06.45                  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Amber            10 Glenarden         2:19.00    2:23.74                  
  2 Knight, India                10 Maryland          2:30.00    2:28.27                  
  3 Davis, Shavon                10 Catonsvil         2:40.32    2:33.71                  
  4 Putman, Evelyn               10 Silver Sp         2:30.00    2:33.83                  
  5 Gessler, Julie               10 Howard Co         2:28.00    2:34.74                  
  6 Docal, Maria                 10 Rockville         2:30.00    2:40.77                  
  7 Carr, Leah                   10 Glenarden         2:31.00    2:40.87                  
  8 Duverneau, Ashley            10 Elite Tra         2:30.00    2:41.56                  
  9 Kroder, Erin                 10 Howard Co         2:38.00    2:42.00                  
 10 Gibbs, Nickalia              10 Maryland          2:30.00    2:52.12                  
 11 Pape-Calabrese, Carravit     10 Rockville         2:27.00    2:54.69                  
 12 Eroraha, Ajiri               10 Hummingbi                    3:04.39                  
 13 Benjamin, Brielle            10 Csa Track         2:30.00    3:07.44                  
 14 Crook, Crystal               10 Ebenezer                     3:11.63                  
 15 Kelly, Franita               10 Marlboro                     3:36.33                  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mantelli, Sophie             10  PV Unattach      5:22.00    5:22.02                  
  2 Dawson, Nicole               10 Howard Co         5:13.00    5:27.31                  
  3 Macdonald, Mikka Kei         10 Catonsvil         5:29.00    5:41.09                  
  4 Kroder, Erin                 10 Howard Co         5:40.00    5:47.18                  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
               10:40.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Gessler, Julie               10 Howard Co        11:31.00   11:25.22                  
  2 Dawson, Nicole               10 Howard Co        11:15.00   11:39.95                  
  3 MacDermott, Caragh           10 Howard Co        11:29.00   11:41.83                  
  4 Macdonald, Mikka Kei         10 Catonsvil        12:05.00   12:51.18                  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
                14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia            15.90      15.67q        NWI  1 
  2 Bingham, shantell            10  PV Unattach        15.30      16.24q        NWI  2 
  3 Smarrelli, Gina              10 Lightning           16.40      17.20q        NWI  1 
  4 Colbourn, Jessica            10 Summer &            16.02      17.30q        NWI  1 
  5 Freeman, Bailee              10 Csa Track           16.00      17.64q        NWI  2 
  6 Kyeremeh, Andrea             10 Maryland            17.00      17.98q        NWI  1 
  7 Jowers, Ariel                10 Columbia            17.00      18.54q        NWI  2 
  8 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo           18.22      18.74q        NWI  2 
  9 Wilson, Ariel                10 Bowie Boy           16.50      19.69         NWI  2 
 10 Anderson, Ivonna             10 Csa Track           16.00      20.75         NWI  2 
 11 Whitney, Sheina              10 Columbia            17.00      22.85         NWI  1 
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
                14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, shantell            10  PV Unattach        16.24      15.22         NWI 
  2 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia            15.67      15.28         NWI 
  3 Colbourn, Jessica            10 Summer &            17.30      15.92         NWI 
  4 Freeman, Bailee              10 Csa Track           17.64      16.53         NWI 
  5 Smarrelli, Gina              10 Lightning           17.20      16.70         NWI 
  6 Jowers, Ariel                10 Columbia            18.54      16.98         NWI 
  7 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo           18.74      18.52         NWI 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
              1:06.06  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Dominique             10 Glenarden                    1:07.00q                  1 
  2 Caldwell, Jessica            10 Woodlawn          1:08.00    1:08.00q                  2 
  3 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach                 1:10.00q                  2 
  3 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro                     1:10.00q                  1 
  3 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia          1:10.00    1:10.00q                  1 
  3 Jowers, Ariel                10 Columbia          1:10.00    1:10.00q                  2 
  3 Putman, Evelyn               10 Silver Sp         1:10.00    1:10.00q                  1 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
              1:06.06  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia          1:10.00    1:08.63                   1 
  2 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro          1:10.00    1:10.22                   1 
  3 Caldwell, Jessica            10 Woodlawn          1:08.00    1:11.46                   1 
  4 Putman, Evelyn               10 Silver Sp         1:10.00    1:12.24                   2 
  5 Davis, Dominique             10 Glenarden         1:07.00    1:14.61                   1 
  6 Young, Kai                   10 Elite Tra                    1:15.99                   2 
  7 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach      1:10.00    1:16.09                   2 
  8 Jowers, Ariel                10 Columbia          1:10.00    1:17.25                   1 
  9 Whitney, Sheina              10 Columbia                     1:21.22                   2 
 
Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
                48.31  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          48.60      47.89 JO S              2 
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        48.00      48.67                   2 
     1) Stroman, Alexis                 2) Mercer, Shakea                 
     3) Seymour, Kiah                   4) Fogle, Paulette                
  3 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             47.50      48.97                   2 
  4 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                          49.10      51.14                   2 
  5 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'                 51.00      51.17                   1 
  6 10 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 48.00      51.24                   2 
     1) Jowers, Ariel                   2) Odocha, Chioma                 
     3) Scott, Aneesha                  4) Tape', Jacqueline              
  7 10 Woodlawn Track Pack  'A'                         51.00      51.82                   2 
  8 10 Elite Track Club  'A'                            51.00      52.32                   1 
     1) Broady, Kayla                   2) Duverneau, Ashley              
     3) scott, Anna                     4) Williams, Alise                
  9 10 Summer & Georgia Ree T.C.  'A'                   51.00      53.20                   1 
 10 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  53.50      53.25                   1 
     1) Payne, Glyneice                 2) Mason, Autumn                  
     3)                                 4) Hudson, Shanel                 
 11 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         47.50      53.94                   2 
     1) Campbell, Maria                 2) Butler, Tongalia               
     3) Simpson, Tamela                 4) Wilson, Alexis                 
 12 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      50.00      54.07                   2 
 -- 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                                   DQ                   1  exchange out of zone
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
                3:58.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                           3:48.00    3:53.02 JO S              2 
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      3:52.00    4:01.98                   2 
     1) Davis, Dominique                2) Fogle, Paulette                
     3) Sutherland, Amber               4) Seymour, Kiah                  
  3 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                        3:57.00    4:13.50                   2 
     1) Anthony, Tyonna                 2)                                
     3) Jackson, Mercedes               4) Lathern, Terika                
  4 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               4:00.00    4:16.16                   1 
     1) Alston, Shaliah                 2)                                
     3) Bryant, Tierra                  4) Jackson, Romerka               
  5 10 Elite Track Club  'A'                          4:13.00    4:20.79                   1 
     1) Broady, Kayla                   2) Duverneau, Ashley              
     3) scott, Anna                     4) Williams, Alise                
  6 10 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'               3:57.00    4:21.83                   2 
     1) Jowers, Ariel                   2) Scott, Aneesha                 
     3) Tape', Jacqueline               4) Taylor, Brianna                
  7 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                        4:01.00    4:22.56                   1 
  8 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       3:50.60    4:27.15                   2 
     1) Butler, Tongalia                2) Campbell, Maria                
     3) Simpson, Tamela                 4) Wilson, Alexis                 
  9 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                4:00.00    4:30.29                   1 
     1) Mason, Autumn                   2)                                
     3) Hudson, Shanel                  4) Hall, Tiara                    
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Bailee              10 Csa Track           1.62m      1.55m          5-01.00 
  1 Pavic, Katy                  10 Lightning           1.62m      1.55m          5-01.00 
  3 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo           1.42m      1.45m          4-09.00 
  3 Colbourn, Jessica            10 Summer &            1.47m      1.45m          4-09.00 
  5 Montgomery, Briana           10 Woodlawn            1.48m      1.40m          4-07.00 
  6 Jones, Antonaya              10 Summer &            1.37m      1.35m          4-05.00 
  7 Arrington, Zkyanna           10 Glenarden                      1.30m          4-03.25 
  7 Davis, Dominique             10 Glenarden                      1.30m          4-03.25 
 -- Andrews, Kamei               10 DC Speed                          NH                  
 -- Moody, Marissa               10 Ft. Belvo                         NH                  
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
                3.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Sasha             10  PV Unattach        3.38m      3.20m         10-06.00 
  2 Lehmann, Jordana             10  PV Unattach                   2.90m          9-06.25 
  3 Wall, Megan                  10  PV Unattach                   2.75m          9-00.25 
  4 Smarrelli, Gina              10 Lightning           2.12m      2.33m          7-07.75 
  5 Anthony, Rachael             10 Lightning           2.57m      2.13m          6-11.75 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
                5.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey               10 Maryland            4.26m      4.97m         NWI  16-03.75 
  2 Freeman, Bailee              10 Csa Track           5.30m      4.93m         NWI  16-02.25 
  3 Putman, Evelyn               10 Silver Sp           5.18m     J4.93m         NWI  16-02.25 
  4 Campbell, Maria              10 New Wave            4.87m      4.75m         NWI  15-07.00 
  5 Jones, Kadria                10  PV Unattach        5.11m      4.66m         NWI  15-03.50 
  6 Rogers, Sierra               10 Nexus Tra                      4.65m         NWI  15-03.25 
  7 Caldwell, Jessica            10 Woodlawn            5.13m      4.57m         NWI  15-00.00 
  8 Joseph, Danielle             10 Glenarden                      4.53m         NWI  14-10.50 
  9 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach                   4.39m         NWI  14-05.00 
 10 Wilson, Ariel                10 Bowie Boy           4.04m      4.01m         NWI  13-02.00 
 11 Moody, Marissa               10 Ft. Belvo           4.03m      3.86m         NWI  12-08.00 
 12 Wood, Amber                  10 Track Exp           4.87m      3.85m         NWI  12-07.75 
 13 Shell, Nayo                  10 Bowie Boy           3.96m      3.26m         NWI  10-08.50 
 14 Anderson, Ivonna             10 Csa Track           4.57m      3.12m         NWI  10-03.00 
 15 Benjamin, Brielle            10 Csa Track           4.26m      3.11m         NWI  10-02.50 
 -- Harris, Ciara                10 Nexus Tra           4.64m       FOUL                       
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
                11.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jessica            10 Woodlawn           11.13m     10.85m         NWI  35-07.25 
  2 Jones, Kadria                10  PV Unattach       11.19m     10.03m         NWI  32-11.00 
  3 Rogers, Sierra               10 Nexus Tra                      9.97m         NWI  32-08.50 
  4 Montgomery, Briana           10 Woodlawn           10.64m      8.97m         NWI  29-05.25 
  5 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach        9.01m      8.61m         NWI  28-03.00 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
                11.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ale, Liz                     10 Vienna Yo           8.22m      8.21m         26-11.25 
  2 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro                       8.06m         26-05.50 
  3 Abraham, Alexis              10 Columbia            8.00m      7.73m         25-04.50 
  4 Mason, Autumn                10 Marlboro                       6.93m         22-09.00 
  5 Burke, Brianna               10 Cobra Tra           6.54m      6.73m         22-01.00 
  6 Kelly, Franita               10 Marlboro                       6.50m         21-04.00 
  7 Rector, Alexandria           10 Woodlawn            6.14m      6.38m         20-11.25 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
                36.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ale, Liz                     10 Vienna Yo          20.72m     26.38m            86-06 
  2 Abraham, Alexis              10 Columbia           31.00m     25.39m            83-04 
  3 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro                      23.90m            78-05 
  4 Burke, Brianna               10 Cobra Tra          18.19m     16.25m            53-04 
  5 Rogers, Sierra               10 Nexus Tra                     16.00m            52-06 
  6 Hayes, Alexia                10 Citi Trac          25.00m     15.18m            49-10 
  7 Rector, Alexandria           10 Woodlawn           12.93m     14.27m            46-10 
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
                33.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro                      23.79m            78-01 
  2 Ale, Liz                     10 Vienna Yo          26.00m     22.80m            74-10 
  3 Mason, Autumn                10 Marlboro                      17.78m            58-04 
  4 Abraham, Alexis              10 Columbia           24.00m     12.84m            42-01 
  5 Burke, Brianna               10 Cobra Tra          27.00m     11.54m            37-10 
  6 Watkins, Rachel              10 Firebirds                     11.30m            37-01 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Sean                 10 Rockville                      10.90qJO S    NWI  6 
  2 Woodard, Jermaine            10 Firebirds           11.00      10.96qJO S    NWI  6 
  3 Williams, David              10 Full Spee                      11.12qJO S    NWI  3 
  4 Walker, Jake                 10 Glenarden           11.00      11.13qJO S    NWI  3 
  5 Lipkins, Stacy               10 Southern                       11.17qJO S    NWI  2 
  5 Jacobs III, Levern           10 Track Exp           10.90      11.17qJO S    NWI  5 
  7 Haywood, Devin               10 Firebirds                      11.20qJO S    NWI  4 
  8 Johnson, Rasaan              10 Track Exp           11.20      11.25qJO S    NWI  2 
  9 Hayes, Michael               10 Summer &            11.22      11.26 JO S    NWI  7 
 10 Margolis, Seth               10 Maryland            11.40      11.28 JO S    NWI  3 
 11 Izegwire, Olu                10 Track Exp           11.10      11.30 JO S    NWI  4 
 11 Thompson, Marcell            10 Columbia            11.30      11.30 JO S    NWI  1 
 11 Young, Dalonte               10 Glenarden           11.00      11.30 JO S    NWI  2 
 14 Hendy, Jeremiah              10 Bowie Boy           11.10      11.37 JO S    NWI  4 
 15 Anderson, Blake              10 Full Spee           11.30      11.39 JO S    NWI  8 
 16 Parks, Sterling              10 Full Spee           11.30      11.41 JO S    NWI  5 
 17 Marsh, Stephen               10 Citi Trac           11.20      11.45 JO S    NWI  6 
 17 Mercer, Robert               10 Glenarden           11.50      11.45 JO S    NWI  3 
 19 King, Andrew                 10 Citi Trac           11.40      11.46 JO S    NWI  2 
 20 Ayers, Malcolm               10 Csa Track           11.30      11.54 JO S    NWI  8 
 21 Starling, Grier              10 DC Speed                       11.55 JO S    NWI  5 
 22 Echols, Dondre               10 Glenarden           11.40      11.57 JO S    NWI  6 
 23 Bethea, Uriah                10 Marlboro                       11.59 JO S    NWI  4 
 23 Pierre, Andrew               10  PV Unattach        11.22      11.59 JO S    NWI  5 
 25 N'Guessan, Kramo             10 Glenarden           11.30      11.67 JO S    NWI  7 
 26 Riley, Joshua                10 Bowie Boy                      11.73 JO S    NWI  1 
 27 Freeman, Purcell             10 Citi Trac           11.50      11.81         NWI  4 
 28 Walters, Mike                10 Firebirds           10.90      11.85         NWI  7 
 29 Williams, Darien             10 Catonsvil           12.03      11.89         NWI  7 
 30 Johnson, Marquise            10 DC Speed                       11.96         NWI  2 
 31 Hylton, Robert               10  PV Unattach        11.96      11.98         NWI  8 
 32 Reichard, Joshua             10 St. Mary'                      12.01         NWI  6 
 33 Patton, Sam                  10 Southern                       12.09         NWI  1 
 34 Sullivan, Christopher        10 Hummingbi           11.00      12.12         NWI  1 
 35 Colin, Alexander             10 Full Spee                      12.24         NWI  3 
 36 Noel, Halston                10 Nexus Tra                      12.30         NWI  4 
 37 Cross, Khare                 10 Csa Track           11.70      12.41         NWI  1 
 38 Webber, Coty                 10 Ebenezer                       12.44         NWI  7 
 39 Marshall, Xaryus             10 Charles C                      12.73         NWI  6 
 40 Carpenter, Jalen             10 Pioneer A           11.90      12.75         NWI  8 
 41 Haley, Paul                  10 Citi Trac           12.40      13.07         NWI  6 
 42 Thomas, Tyron                10 DC Speed                       13.19         NWI  3 
 43 Winter, Anthony              10 Maryland            11.40      13.23         NWI  4 
 44 Carroll, JohnWilliam         10 DC Speed                       13.35         NWI  2 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodard, Jermaine            10 Firebirds           10.96      11.16 JO S    NWI 
  2 Jacobs III, Levern           10 Track Exp           11.17      11.18 JO S    NWI 
  3 Sutton, Sean                 10 Rockville           10.90      11.19 JO S    NWI 
  4 Lipkins, Stacy               10 Southern            11.17      11.23 JO S    NWI 
  5 Haywood, Devin               10 Firebirds           11.20      11.35 JO S    NWI 
  6 Walker, Jake                 10 Glenarden           11.13      11.40 JO S    NWI 
  7 Johnson, Rasaan              10 Track Exp           11.25      11.44 JO S    NWI 
  8 Williams, David              10 Full Spee           11.12      11.46 JO S    NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Sean                 10 Rockville           22.00      22.28qJO S    NWI  8 
  2 Walker, Jake                 10 Glenarden           22.40      22.53q        NWI  6 
  3 Lipkins, Stacy               10 Southern                       22.55q        NWI  2 
  4 Jacobs III, Levern           10 Track Exp           22.90      22.86q        NWI  7 
  5 Woodard, Jermaine            10 Firebirds           23.00      22.91q        NWI  6 
  6 Marsh, Stephen               10 Citi Trac           22.60      23.03q        NWI  2 
  7 Hayes, Michael               10 Summer &            23.40      23.06q        NWI  2 
  8 Walker, Christopher          10 Glenarden           22.30      23.10q        NWI  4 
  9 Johnson, Rasaan              10 Track Exp           22.30      23.12         NWI 10 
 10 Haywood, Devin               10 Firebirds                      23.14         NWI  2 
 11 White, Demetrius             10 Full Spee                      23.21         NWI  7 
 12 White, Christian             10 Glenarden           22.95      23.23         NWI  9 
 13 Margolis, Seth               10 Maryland            23.00      23.30         NWI  8 
 14 Anderson, Blake              10 Full Spee           23.00      23.37         NWI  1 
 15 Harps, Neil                  10 Full Spee           23.40      23.39         NWI  5 
 16 Johnson, Sequan              10 The 747 T                      23.42         NWI  5 
 17 King, Andrew                 10 Citi Trac           23.00      23.44         NWI  3 
 18 Thompson, Marcell            10 Columbia            23.00      23.45         NWI 10 
 19 Young, Jhiles                10 Glenarden           24.00      23.46         NWI 10 
 20 Pierre, Andrew               10  PV Unattach        23.36      23.50         NWI  2 
 21 butler, gregory              10 Track Exp                      23.58         NWI  4 
 22 Hendy, Jeremiah              10 Bowie Boy           22.50      23.74         NWI  9 
 23 Martin, Henry                10 Catonsvil           24.17      23.89         NWI  1 
 24 Coleman, William             10 Bowie Boy           22.50      23.96         NWI  7 
 25 N'Guessan, Kramo             10 Glenarden           23.40      23.99         NWI  7 
 26 Walker, Antwan               10 Ebenezer                       24.12         NWI  3 
 27 Starling, Grier              10 DC Speed                       24.13         NWI  4 
 28 Walters, Mike                10 Firebirds           23.00      24.16         NWI  8 
 29 Carr, Isaac                  10 Full Spee                      24.17         NWI  1 
 30 Carroll-Roye, Warren Dea     10 Track Exp           23.50      24.19         NWI  9 
 31 Ayers, Malcolm               10 Csa Track           22.00      24.22         NWI  1 
 32 Isom, Chappell               10  PV Unattach        24.17      24.26         NWI  8 
 33 Izegwire, Olu                10 Track Exp           22.70      24.29         NWI  5 
 34 Hylton, Robert               10  PV Unattach        24.38      24.39         NWI  1 
 35 Freeman, Purcell             10 Citi Trac           22.80      24.52         NWI  2 
 36 Johnson, Darion              10 Summer &            24.72      24.64         NWI  6 
 37 Williams, Darien             10 Catonsvil           24.72      24.66         NWI  3 
 38 Johnson, Marquise            10 DC Speed                       24.68         NWI  6 
 39 Riley, Joshua                10 Bowie Boy                      24.70         NWI  1 
 40 McPherson, Justin            10 Pioneer A           23.00      24.74         NWI  3 
 41 Demps, Kolin                 10 Summer &            24.95      24.79         NWI  9 
 42 Reichard, Joshua             10 St. Mary'                      24.92         NWI  9 
 43 Brooks, Shaquana             10 Glenarden           23.70      25.30         NWI  3 
 44 Schanck, James               10  PV Unattach                   25.34         NWI  6 
 45 Maddox, Julian               10 Full Spee           26.00      25.42         NWI  2 
 46 Patton, Sam                  10 Southern                       25.55         NWI 10 
 47 Colin, Alexander             10 Full Spee           23.80      25.62         NWI  6 
 48 Duncan, Gerard               10 Columbia            23.00      26.09         NWI  4 
 49 Carpenter, Jalen             10 Pioneer A           24.50      26.27         NWI  8 
 50 Parks, Sterling              10 Full Spee           23.00      26.36         NWI 10 
 51 Noel, Halston                10 Nexus Tra                      26.37         NWI  5 
 52 Thomas, Tyron                10 DC Speed                       26.81         NWI  5 
 53 Shepperd, Zachary            10 Pioneer A           24.50      27.04         NWI 10 
 54 Greenfield, Richard          10 Track Exp           23.90      27.08         NWI  4 
 55 Marshall, Xaryus             10 Charles C                      27.67         NWI  8 
 56 Foss, Charles                10 Marlboro                       28.98         NWI  7 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton, Sean                 10 Rockville           22.28      22.05 JO S    NWI 
  2 Walker, Jake                 10 Glenarden           22.53      22.62         NWI 
  3 Lipkins, Stacy               10 Southern            22.55      22.66         NWI 
  4 Woodard, Jermaine            10 Firebirds           22.91      22.69         NWI 
  5 Walker, Christopher          10 Glenarden           23.10      22.81         NWI 
  6 Marsh, Stephen               10 Citi Trac           23.03      23.00         NWI 
  7 Hayes, Michael               10 Summer &            23.06      23.26         NWI 
  8 Jacobs III, Levern           10 Track Exp           22.86      23.47         NWI 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
                50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Christopher          10 Glenarden           50.00      52.21q                  4 
  2 White, Christian             10 Glenarden           49.21      52.32q                  5 
  3 Young, Dalonte               10 Glenarden           50.20      52.64q                  9 
  4 Eyeguokan, Oye               10 Randallst           53.65      52.70q                  1 
  5 Page, Champ                  10 Track Exp           49.80      52.73q                  8 
  6 Johnson, Sequan              10 The 747 T                      52.84q                  8 
  7 Margolis, Seth               10 Maryland            51.00      52.94q                  2 
  8 butler, gregory              10 Track Exp                      53.51q                  2 
  9 Isom, Chappell               10  PV Unattach        55.41      53.60                   5 
 10 Young, Jhiles                10 Glenarden           53.00      53.68                   5 
 11 Martin, Henry                10 Catonsvil           53.65      53.72                   2 
 12 Ayers, Malcolm               10 Csa Track           53.20      53.87                   9 
 13 Thompson, Marcell            10 Columbia            51.00      54.04                   6 
 14 Washington, Antonio          10 The 747 T                      54.07                   7 
 15 Kyeremeh, Andrew             10 Maryland            51.00      54.20                   2 
 16 Pierre, Andrew               10  PV Unattach        53.19      54.40                   4 
 17 Dozier, Shamir               10 Track Exp           54.00      54.41                   1 
 18 Marsh, Stephen               10 Citi Trac           51.00      54.47                   1 
 19 Brown, Jerome                10 Full Spee           53.00      54.49                   3 
 20 Bussie, Rahim                10 Glenarden           52.00      54.50                   5 
 21 Hayes, Michael               10 Summer &            53.34      54.59                   7 
 22 Branch, Alim Sharrieff       10 Track Exp                      54.61                   4 
 23 Lizon, Jakub                 10 Firebirds                      54.71                   1 
 24 Hamilton, David              10 Rockville           52.00      55.10                   8 
 25 Walker, Antwan               10 Ebenezer                       55.40                   3 
 25 Jalloh, Mohamed              10 Bowie Boy           51.50      55.40                   9 
 27 Carroll-Roye, Warren Dea     10 Track Exp           56.00      55.51                   5 
 28 Raglind, Leeandrer           10 Hummingbi           51.00      55.68                   6 
 29 Coaxum, Niko                 10 The 747 T                      55.76                   7 
 30 Johnson, Darion              10 Summer &            55.79      55.87                   3 
 31 Jackson, Nathan              10 Catonsvil           53.91      55.95                   6 
 32 Demps, Kolin                 10 Summer &            56.53      56.42                   9 
 33 Starling, Grier              10 DC Speed                       56.49                   1 
 34 Hamilton, Julian             10 Track Exp           55.00      57.31                   9 
 35 Carr, Jordan                 10 Columbia            55.90      57.68                   3 
 36 Carr, Isaac                  10 Full Spee           53.00      57.71                   3 
 37 McPherson, Justin            10 Pioneer A           55.00      57.83                   7 
 38 Hayes, Thomas                10 Marlboro                       58.68                   9 
 39 Owens, Marcus                10 Southern                       58.98                   5 
 40 Schanck, James               10  PV Unattach                   59.19                   3 
 41 Simmons-miller, Jonathan     10 Firebirds                      59.50                   6 
 42 Parran, Darnell              10 Gideonite           56.20    1:00.23                   8 
 43 Marshall, Xaryus             10 Charles C                    1:00.92                   4 
 44 Greenfield, Richard          10 Track Exp           56.50    1:01.64                   4 
 45 Perry, Joseph                10 Full Spee           58.00    1:02.34                   1 
 46 Noel, Halston                10 Nexus Tra                    1:04.22                   3 
 47 Carroll, JohnWilliam         10 DC Speed                     1:05.16                   8 
 48 Maddox, Julian               10 Full Spee           58.00    1:08.17                   6 
 49 Jordan, Christian            10 The 747 T                    1:08.52                   2 
 50 Latimer, Johnny              10 Marlboro                     1:10.09                   5 
 51 Smith, Aosean                10 Southern                     1:14.39                   6 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
                50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, Champ                  10 Track Exp           52.73      50.24 JO S             
  2 White, Christian             10 Glenarden           52.32      50.58                  
  3 Johnson, Sequan              10 The 747 T           52.84      51.18                  
  4 Walker, Christopher          10 Glenarden           52.21      51.29                  
  5 Young, Dalonte               10 Glenarden           52.64      51.75                  
  6 Margolis, Seth               10 Maryland            52.94      52.63                  
  7 butler, gregory              10 Track Exp           53.51      53.00                  
  8 Eyeguokan, Oye               10 Randallst           52.70      53.81                  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
                2:02.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Ryan               10 Silver Sp         2:00.00    1:58.24 JO S             
  2 Tallerico, Thomas            10 Rockville         1:58.00    1:58.62 JO S             
  3 Gaither, Thomas              10 Glenarden         1:57.00    2:01.84 JO S             
  4 Ajayi, Jeffrey               10 Hummingbi         2:05.00    2:02.30                  
  5 Shokunbi, Fola               10 Rockville         2:27.00    2:05.83                  
  6 Johnson, Onyx                10 Glenarden         2:03.00    2:06.36                  
  7 Washington, Antonio          10 The 747 T                    2:06.73                  
  8 Angel, Zachary               10 Rockville         2:04.00    2:06.83                  
  9 Jalloh, Mohamed              10 Bowie Boy         2:08.00    2:06.93                  
 10 Atkins, Justin               10  PV Unattach                 2:07.67                  
 11 Bussie, Rahim                10 Glenarden         2:09.00    2:07.71                  
 12 Smith, Nicolas               10  PV Unattach      2:11.07    2:07.79                  
 13 Jackson, Nathan              10 Catonsvil         2:14.44    2:09.42                  
 14 Kyeremeh, Andrew             10 Maryland          2:27.00    2:09.44                  
 15 Mortley, Darion              10  PV Unattach      2:15.00    2:12.97                  
 16 Lizon, Jakub                 10 Firebirds                    2:15.89                  
 17 Hamilton, Julian             10 Track Exp         2:11.00    2:16.07                  
 18 Nonn, Nicholas               10 Catonsvil         2:21.38    2:16.13                  
 19 Parran, Darnell              10 Gideonite                    2:16.65                  
 20 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen        10 Glenarden         2:10.00    2:16.97                  
 21 Demps, Kolin                 10 Summer &          2:32.84    2:17.34                  
 22 Duboyce, Patrick             10 Lightning         2:27.00    2:17.75                  
 23 McLean, Allstair             10 Silver Sp         2:10.00    2:17.94                  
 24 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro                     2:19.53                  
 25 vanderhall, baqir            10 Firebirds                    2:20.17                  
 26 Coaxum, Niko                 10 The 747 T                    2:21.70                  
 27 Mack, James                  10 Freddie H         2:14.32    2:22.53                  
 28 Owens, Marcus                10 Southern                     2:22.71                  
 29 Hall, Brandon                10 Marlboro                     2:23.13                  
 30 Brown, Jerome                10 Full Spee         2:06.00    2:25.12                  
 31 Valero, daniel               10  PV Unattach      2:05.00    2:25.45                  
 32 Davis Jr, Donnell            10 Glenarden         2:20.00    2:30.48                  
 33 Hughes III, John             10 Glenarden                    2:33.24                  
 34 Carroll, JohnWilliam         10 DC Speed                     2:39.49                  
 35 Jordan, Christian            10 The 747 T                    2:43.73                  
 36 Hazelwood, Alex              10 Full Spee         2:10.00    2:59.91                  
 37 Smith, Aosean                10 Southern                     3:13.49                  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
                4:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Ryan               10 Silver Sp         4:15.00    4:25.84                  
  2 Washington, Antonio          10 The 747 T                    4:33.48                  
  3 Smith, Nicolas               10  PV Unattach      4:38.00    4:35.36                  
  4 Amaya, Gerardo               10 Bowie Boy         4:30.00    4:38.73                  
  5 Johnson, Onyx                10 Glenarden         4:35.00    4:40.57                  
  6 Brown, Wendall               10  PV Unattach                 4:41.16                  
  7 Duboyce, Patrick             10 Lightning         4:34.00    4:46.65                  
  8 Atkins, Justin               10  PV Unattach                 4:48.13                  
  9 Nonn, Nicholas               10 Catonsvil         4:41.00    4:52.72                  
 10 Davis, Rodrick               10 Bowie Boy                    4:56.04                  
 11 Abdou, Abdullah              10 Firebirds                    4:56.47                  
 12 Marsico, Joseph              10 Zoe Track         4:57.00    4:57.51                  
 13 Valero, daniel               10  PV Unattach      4:34.00    4:57.53                  
 14 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro                     4:58.69                  
 15 Hall, Brandon                10 Marlboro          4:51.86    4:58.99                  
 16 Harrison, Christian          10 Glenarden         4:40.00    5:00.70                  
 17 Davis, Terrence              10 The 747 T                    5:04.42                  
 18 Hughes III, John             10 Glenarden                    5:43.11                  
 19 Jordan, Christian            10 The 747 T                    5:56.15                  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
                9:16.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Duboyce, Patrick             10 Lightning         9:40.00    9:59.96                  
  2 Hadley, Greg                 10  PV Unattach                10:01.18                  
  3 Brown, Wendall               10  PV Unattach                10:07.72                  
  4 Amaya, Gerardo               10 Bowie Boy        10:00.00   10:16.26                  
  5 Atkins, Justin               10  PV Unattach                10:26.34                  
  5 Valero, daniel               10  PV Unattach     10:20.00   10:26.34                  
  7 Kirk, Edward                 10 Rockville                   10:27.82                  
  8 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro                    10:44.73                  
  9 Hall, Brandon                10 Marlboro                    10:52.60                  
 -- Abdou, Abdullah              10 Firebirds                        DNF                  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
                16.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro                       15.54qJO S    NWI  2 
  2 Crawley, Nigel               10 Ft. Belvo           15.52      15.64qJO S    NWI  1 
  3 Eyeguokan, Oye               10 Randallst           15.20      15.99qJO S    NWI  1 
  4 Lee, Kareem                  10 Cavalier                       16.18q        NWI  3 
  5 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia            17.00      16.20q        NWI  2 
  6 Burton, Kashief              10 Woodlawn            15.80      16.26q        NWI  2 
  7 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro                       16.50q        NWI  3 
  8 Haley, Paul                  10 Citi Trac           16.00      17.82q        NWI  3 
  9 Ogbe, Esanye                 10 Randallst           17.00      18.02         NWI  1 
 10 Lewis, Darius                10 Firebirds           17.50      18.08         NWI  1 
 11 Cross, Khare                 10 Csa Track           16.50      18.19         NWI  3 
 12 Barton, Jordan               10 The 747 T                      18.61         NWI  1 
 13 Latimer, Johnny              10 Marlboro                       22.32         NWI  1 
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
                16.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eyeguokan, Oye               10 Randallst           15.99      15.08 JO S    NWI 
  2 Crawley, Nigel               10 Ft. Belvo           15.64      15.10 JO S    NWI 
  3 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro            15.54      15.49 JO S    NWI 
  4 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia            16.20      15.51 JO S    NWI 
  5 Burton, Kashief              10 Woodlawn            16.26      15.59 JO S    NWI 
  6 Lee, Kareem                  10 Cavalier            16.18      15.83 JO S    NWI 
  7 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro            16.50      16.31         NWI 
  8 Haley, Paul                  10 Citi Trac           17.82      17.71         NWI 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
                58.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sykes, Malcolm               10 Glenarden           55.40      55.40qJO S              2 
  2 Barton, Jordan               10 The 747 T                      56.00qJO S              2 
  3 Eyeguokan, Oye               10 Randallst           56.50      56.50qJO S              3 
  4 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro                       57.00qJO S              1 
  4 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia                       57.00qJO S              3 
  4 Ogbe, Esanye                 10 Randallst           57.00      57.00qJO S              3 
  7 Harris, Kendall              10 Glenarden           58.00      58.00qJO S              1 
  7 Burton, Kashief              10 Woodlawn          1:00.00      58.00qJO S              2 
  9 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro                       58.20qJO S              3 
 10 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro                       58.40qJO S              2 
 11 Lee, Kareem                  10 Cavalier                       59.00q                  1 
 12 Lewis, Darius                10 Firebirds         1:00.00    1:00.00q                  1 
 13 Crawley, Nigel               10 Ft. Belvo         1:02.00    1:02.00q                  3 
 14 Shepperd, Zachary            10 Pioneer A         1:03.00    1:03.00q                  3 
 15 McLean, Allstair             10 Silver Sp         1:10.00    1:10.00q                  1 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
                58.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eyeguokan, Oye               10 Randallst           56.50      59.79                   1 
  2 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia            57.00    1:00.83                   1 
  3 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro            58.20    1:01.03                   2 
  4 Crawley, Nigel               10 Ft. Belvo         1:02.00    1:01.19                   2 
  5 Sykes, Malcolm               10 Glenarden           55.40    1:01.25                   1 
  6 Ogbe, Esanye                 10 Randallst           57.00    1:04.21                   1 
  7 Lewis, Darius                10 Firebirds         1:00.00    1:04.76                   2 
  8 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro            57.00    1:05.28                   1 
  9 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro            58.40    1:07.89                   2 
 10 Lee, Kareem                  10 Cavalier            59.00    1:10.28                   2 
 11 Burton, Kashief              10 Woodlawn            58.00    1:11.03                   1 
 12 Shepperd, Zachary            10 Pioneer A         1:03.00    1:11.27                   2 
 13 Barton, Jordan               10 The 747 T           56.00    1:14.11                   1 
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                49.91  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        42.00      43.59 JO S              2 
     1) Walker, Christopher             2) Harris, Kendall                
     3) Young, Dalonte                  4) Walker, Jake                   
  2 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      44.00      43.92 JO S              1 
  3 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                          43.00      44.02 JO S              2 
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                                44.10 JO S              1 
  5 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        43.00      44.17 JO S              2 
     1) White, Demetrius                2) Colin, Alexander               
     3) Anderson, Blake                 4) Williams, David                
  6 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                 43.20      44.38 JO S              2 
     1) Nwosu, Bryant                   2) Hendy, Jeremiah                
     3) Amaya, Gerardo                  4) Coleman, William               
  7 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    42.00      44.49 JO S              2 
     1) Jacobs III, Levern              2) Johnson, Rasaan                
     3) Izegwire, Olu                   4) Page, Champ                    
  8 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    44.00      45.30 JO S              1 
     1) Carroll-Roye, Warren Dean       2) Hamilton, Julian               
     3) Greenfield, Richard             4) Quarles, Zachary               
  9 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        43.30      45.31 JO S              1 
 10 10 Citi Track Club  'A'                             43.00      45.78 JO S              2 
 11 10 Catonsville Cougars T.C.  'A'                               46.41 JO S              1 
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:37.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      3:21.00    3:26.10 JO S              2 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  3:27.00    3:30.42 JO S              2 
     1) Brooks, Garland                 2) Jacobs III, Levern             
     3) Johnson, Rasaan                 4) Page, Champ                    
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      3:28.00    3:32.68 JO S              1 
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    3:25.00    3:34.82 JO S              2 
  5 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                      3:30.00    3:35.18 JO S              1 
     1) White, Demetrius                2) Anderson, Blake                
     3) Carr, Isaac                     4) Brown, Jerome                  
  6 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                        3:20.00    3:36.48 JO S              2 
  7 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                  3:32.00    3:37.12                   1 
     1) Quarles, Zachary                2) Carroll-Roye, Warren Dean      
     3) Greenfield, Richard             4) Dozier, Shamir                 
  8 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                        3:32.00    3:40.05                   1 
     1) Coaxum, Niko                    2) Jordan, Christian              
     3)                                 4) Davis, Terrence                
  9 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                               3:45.75                   1 
 10 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                3:21.00    3:58.49                   2 
     1) Mitchell, Randall               2) Smith, Kyle                    
 11 10 Full Speed Athletics  'B'                      3:37.00    4:02.32                   1 
     1) Colin, Alexander                2) Williams, David                
     3) Hazelwood, Alex                 4) Perry, Joseph                  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
                1.87m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Muzzio, William              10  PV Unattach                   1.95m JO S     6-04.75 
  2 Hendy, Jeremiah              10 Bowie Boy           1.98m      1.85m          6-00.75 
  3 Mercer, Robert               10 Glenarden                      1.70m          5-07.00 
  4 Williams, David              10 Full Spee                     J1.70m          5-07.00 
  5 Lee, Kareem                  10 Cavalier                       1.65m          5-05.00 
  6 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro                      J1.65m          5-05.00 
  6 Burton, Kashief              10 Woodlawn            1.68m     J1.65m          5-05.00 
  8 Gall, Scheaa                 10 Marlboro                      J1.65m          5-05.00 
  9 Colin, Alexander             10 Full Spee                      1.60m          5-03.00 
  9 Carr, Jordan                 10 Columbia            1.62m      1.60m          5-03.00 
 11 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro                       1.55m          5-01.00 
 12 Perry, Joseph                10 Full Spee                      1.50m          4-11.00 
 12 Riley, Joshua                10 Bowie Boy           1.52m      1.50m          4-11.00 
 12 Cross, Khare                 10 Csa Track           1.62m      1.50m          4-11.00 
 -- Marsico, Joseph              10 Zoe Track           1.32m         NH                  
 -- Fields, Sean                 10 The 747 T                         NH                  
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
                4.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mercer, Robert               10 Glenarden                      3.35m         10-11.75 
  2 Gall, Scheaa                 10 Marlboro                       1.00m          3-03.25 
  2 Sabharwal, Nicolas           10 DC Speed                       1.00m          3-03.25 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
                6.53m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 King, Andrew           10 Citi Trac           6.70m      6.59m JO S    NWI  21-07.50 
  2 Coleman, William       10 Bowie Boy           6.65m      5.83m         NWI  19-01.50 
  3 Hylton, Robert         10  PV Unattach        5.95m      5.81m         NWI  19-00.75 
  4 Robinson, Edward       10 Columbia            5.48m      5.77m         NWI  18-11.25 
  5 Walters, Mike          10 Firebirds           5.48m      5.73m         NWI  18-09.75 
  6 Lee, Kareem            10 Cavalier                       5.62m         NWI  18-05.25 
  7 Kyeremeh, Andrew       10 Maryland            5.48m      5.58m         NWI  18-03.75 
  8 Reichard, Joshua       10 St. Mary'                      5.30m         NWI  17-04.75 
  8 Crawley, Nigel         10 Ft. Belvo           5.79m      5.30m         NWI  17-04.75 
 10 Fields, Sean           10 The 747 T           4.82m      5.20m         NWI  17-00.75 
 11 Savoy, Tyler           10 New Wave                       5.16m         NWI  16-11.25 
 12 McPherson, Justin      10 Pioneer A           5.48m      5.15m         NWI  16-10.75 
 13 Cross, Khare           10 Csa Track           5.79m      5.08m         NWI  16-08.00 
 14 Johnson, Darion        10 Summer &            4.81m      5.06m         NWI  16-07.25 
 14 McLean, Allstair       10 Silver Sp           5.48m      5.06m         NWI  16-07.25 
 16 Haley, Paul            10 Citi Trac           5.79m      5.01m         NWI  16-05.25 
 17 Hayes, Thomas          10 Marlboro                       4.99m         NWI  16-04.50 
 18 Ayers, Malcolm         10 Csa Track           5.48m      4.98m         NWI  16-04.25 
 19 Parran, Darnell        10 Gideonite                      4.73m         NWI  15-06.25 
 20 Gordon, Shamiah        10 New Wave                       4.66m         NWI  15-03.50 
 21 Harris, Walter         10 Marlboro                       4.60m         NWI  15-01.25 
 22 Gordon, Shakir         10 New Wave                       4.25m         NWI  13-11.50 
 23 Harris, Kendall        10 Glenarden                      4.09m         NWI  13-05.00 
 24 Hazelwood, Alex        10 Full Spee                      3.69m         NWI  12-01.25 
 25 Foss, Charles          10 Marlboro                       3.43m         NWI  11-03.00 
 -- Smith, Khalil          10 Hummingbi           6.14m         ND         NWI           
 -- Noel, Halston          10 Nexus Tra                       FOUL                       
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
                13.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Carr, Jordan                 10 Columbia           12.10m     11.98m         NWI  39-03.75 
  2 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia                      11.89m         NWI  39-00.25 
  3 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro                      11.76m         NWI  38-07.00 
  4 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro                      11.58m         NWI  38-00.00 
  5 Crawley, Nigel               10 Ft. Belvo          12.21m     11.51m         NWI  37-09.25 
  6 Burton, Kashief              10 Woodlawn           11.58m     10.78m         NWI  35-04.50 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
                14.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro                      11.14m         36-06.75 
  2 Crowley, Connor              10 Glenarden                     10.00m         32-09.75 
  3 Lewis, Jamel                 10 Bowie Boy          10.66m      9.69m         31-09.50 
  4 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro                       9.55m         31-04.00 
  4 Abraham, Alonzo              10 Columbia           11.00m      9.55m         31-04.00 
  6 Harris, Walter               10 Marlboro                       8.98m         29-05.50 
  7 Crutchfield, Eli             10 Rockville          11.00m      8.95m         29-04.50 
  8 Hayes, Thomas                10 Marlboro                       8.91m         29-02.75 
  9 Begley Jr, Darryl            10 Columbia                       8.52m         27-11.50 
 10 Walker, Donnell              10 The 747 T           9.52m      7.62m         25-00.00 
 11 Hazelwood, Alex              10 Full Spee                      3.81m         12-06.00 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
                45.13m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Crowley, Connor              10 Glenarden                     30.53m           100-02 
  2 Abraham, Alonzo              10 Columbia           30.00m     27.57m            90-05 
  3 Crutchfield, Eli             10 Rockville          30.00m     25.59m            83-11 
  4 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro                      25.53m            83-09 
  5 Harris, Walter               10 Marlboro                      19.73m            64-09 
  6 Lewis, Jamel                 10 Bowie Boy          27.43m     19.56m            64-02 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
                44.41m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Walter               10 Marlboro                      28.27m            92-09 
  2 Connor, Crowley              10 Glenarden                     27.05m            88-09 
  3 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro                      25.88m            84-11 
  4 Begley Jr, Darryl            10 Columbia                      20.47m            67-02 
  5 Abraham, Alonzo              10 Columbia           29.00m     19.60m            64-04 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Katie                  10 The 747 T                      11.85qJO S    NWI  1 
  2 Vaughn, Desiree              10 Woodlawn            12.68      12.10qJO S    NWI  2 
  3 Brown, Shauniece             10 Nexus Tra           12.10      12.41q        NWI  1 
  4 Clark, Courtney              10 Firebirds           12.30      12.64q        NWI  2 
  5 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave                       12.68q        NWI  1 
  6 Johnson, Turquoia            10 Firebirds           12.70      12.69q        NWI  1 
  7 Ryland, Charnay              10 Firebirds           12.10      12.85q        NWI  2 
  8 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave                       13.23q        NWI  2 
  9 Martin, Anntoinette          10 Ft. Belvo           13.00      13.65         NWI  2 
 10 Diggs, Denae                 10 Marlboro                       13.72         NWI  2 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, Katie                  10 The 747 T           11.85      11.89 JO S    NWI 
  2 Vaughn, Desiree              10 Woodlawn            12.10      12.38         NWI 
  3 Brown, Shauniece             10 Nexus Tra           12.41      12.54         NWI 
  4 Johnson, Turquoia            10 Firebirds           12.69      12.63         NWI 
  5 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave            12.68      12.65         NWI 
  6 Clark, Courtney              10 Firebirds           12.64      12.73         NWI 
  7 Ryland, Charnay              10 Firebirds           12.85      12.85         NWI 
  8 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave            13.23      13.40         NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
                24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Katie                  10 The 747 T                      24.32qJO S    NWI  3 
  2 Brown, Shauniece             10 Nexus Tra           24.70      25.39q        NWI  5 
  3 Coleman, Dorehn              10 Columbia            24.60      25.53q        NWI  5 
  4 Ajayi, Ashley                10 Hummingbi           24.80      25.62q        NWI  2 
  5 Yuille, Marie                10 Columbia            25.00      25.67q        NWI  1 
  6 Vaughn, Desiree              10 Woodlawn            25.94      25.79q        NWI  6 
  7 Sogbesan, Ekindayo           10 New Wave                       25.89q        NWI  1 
  8 Clark, Courtney              10 Firebirds           24.50      26.55q        NWI  4 
  9 Scott, Jasmine               10 Firebirds           24.20      26.59         NWI  3 
 10 Dyer, Loren                  10 Summer &            26.62      26.68         NWI  4 
 11 Briscoe, Shavon              10 The 747 T                      26.92         NWI  2 
 12 Johnson, Brija               10 Marlboro                       27.00         NWI  4 
 13 Harrison, Brieana            10 The 747 T                      27.36         NWI  1 
 13 Wilson, Kelli                10 New Wave                       27.36         NWI  3 
 15 Brown, Corren                10 The 747 T                      27.96         NWI  4 
 16 Cormier, Ashley              10  PV Unattach        28.88      28.15         NWI  4 
 17 Boston, Alita                10 DC Speed                       28.19         NWI  4 
 18 Morris, Brittanie            10 Firebirds                      28.44         NWI  3 
 19 Burk, Ashley                 10 Summer &            28.37      28.70         NWI  5 
 20 Johnson, Jamila              10 Glenarden           26.50      29.05         NWI  2 
 21 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave                       29.17         NWI  6 
 22 Martin, Anntoinette          10 Ft. Belvo           29.00      29.25         NWI  2 
 23 Diggs, Denae                 10 Marlboro                       29.60         NWI  1 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
                24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, Katie                  10 The 747 T           24.32      24.18 JO S    NWI 
  2 Brown, Shauniece             10 Nexus Tra           25.39      25.29         NWI 
  3 Yuille, Marie                10 Columbia            25.67      25.31         NWI 
  4 Coleman, Dorehn              10 Columbia            25.53      25.33         NWI 
  5 Vaughn, Desiree              10 Woodlawn            25.79      25.56         NWI 
  6 Sogbesan, Ekindayo           10 New Wave            25.89      25.57         NWI 
  7 Clark, Courtney              10 Firebirds           26.55      26.61         NWI 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
                56.37  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sogbesan, Ekindayo           10 New Wave                       58.79q                  2 
  2 Yuille, Marie                10 Columbia            56.00      59.70q                  4 
  3 Coleman, Dorehn              10 Columbia            56.50      59.95q                  1 
  4 Cormier, Ashley              10  PV Unattach      1:03.38    1:02.57q                  4 
  5 Adelola, Deborah             10 Glenarden                    1:02.76q                  5 
  6 Long, Ikea                   10 Glenarden           58.00    1:03.53q                  3 
  7 Scott, Jasmine               10 Firebirds                    1:03.68q                  2 
  8 Wilson, Kelli                10 New Wave                     1:04.40q                  2 
  9 Eads, Talisha                10 Nexus Tra                    1:04.49                   3 
 10 Wakefield, Sada              10 Glenarden         1:02.00    1:04.62                   2 
 11 Dyer, Loren                  10 Summer &          1:00.49    1:04.63                   5 
 12 Brown, Corren                10 The 747 T                    1:05.19                   4 
 13 Harrison, Brieana            10 The 747 T                    1:05.89                   1 
 14 Eyeguokan, Oritsemoyogbe     10 Randallst         1:07.44    1:07.30                   3 
 15 Bradley, Tamera              10 DC Speed                     1:07.93                   5 
 16 Conteh, Isatu                10 Track Exp                    1:08.97                   5 
 17 Burk, Ashley                 10 Summer &          1:05.26    1:09.22                   3 
 18 Johnson, Jamila              10 Glenarden         1:03.00    1:09.70                   1 
 19 Eads, Tanisha                10 Nexus Tra                    1:09.94                   1 
 20 McMullen, Anna               10 Cobra Tra         1:11.40    1:15.81                   4 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
                56.37  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sogbesan, Ekindayo           10 New Wave            58.79      57.28                  
  2 Coleman, Dorehn              10 Columbia            59.95      57.88                  
  3 Adelola, Deborah             10 Glenarden         1:02.76      58.96                  
  4 Yuille, Marie                10 Columbia            59.70      59.45                  
  5 Scott, Jasmine               10 Firebirds         1:03.68    1:00.87                  
  6 Cormier, Ashley              10  PV Unattach      1:02.57    1:01.10                  
  7 Long, Ikea                   10 Glenarden         1:03.53    1:02.61                  
  8 Wilson, Kelli                10 New Wave          1:04.40    1:03.31                  
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Ashley              10  PV Unattach      2:37.06    2:26.39                  
  2 Summers, Lauren              10 Csa Track         2:05.00    2:28.11                  
  3 Wakefield, Sada              10 Glenarden         2:20.00    2:30.62                  
  4 Wolfe, Annie                 10 Rockville         2:30.00    2:31.16                  
  5 Morris, Brittanie            10 Firebirds         2:23.00    2:38.44                  
  6 Williams, Torii              10 DC Speed                     2:42.51                  
  7 Eads, Talisha                10 Nexus Tra                    2:44.75                  
  8 McMullen, Anna               10 Cobra Tra         2:54.78    2:47.72                  
  9 Eads, Tanisha                10 Nexus Tra                    2:56.06                  
 10 Camp-Green, Cearah           10 Glenarden         2:45.00    2:57.15                  
 11 Stewart, Imani               10 Glenarden         2:34.00    3:02.10                  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
                5:00.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Summers, Lauren              10 Csa Track                    5:32.95                  
  2 McMullen, Anna               10 Cobra Tra         6:19.12    5:58.71                  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
                14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briscoe, Shavon              10 The 747 T                      15.16q        NWI  1 
  2 Browne, Kamilah              10 Silver Sp           14.50      15.53q        NWI  3 
  3 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach        15.70      15.70q        NWI  3 
  4 Wheeler, Tayler              10 Columbia            15.20      15.92q        NWI  1 
  5 Schanck, Brittany            10  PV Unattach        16.24      16.10q        NWI  2 
  6 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed                       16.15q        NWI  1 
  7 Boston, Alita                10 DC Speed                       16.47q        NWI  2 
  8 Strawder, Eboni              10 Summer &            16.23      16.63q        NWI  2 
  9 Lindsay, Ashlee              10 Track Exp           15.00      17.20         NWI  2 
 10 Mason, Tia                   10 New Wave                       17.56         NWI  1 
 11 Hawkins, Alexis              10 DC Speed                       18.28         NWI  3 
 12 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana     10 The 747 T                      20.11         NWI  2 
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
                14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Browne, Kamilah              10 Silver Sp           15.53      15.11         NWI 
  2 Schanck, Brittany            10  PV Unattach        16.10      15.72         NWI 
  3 Wheeler, Tayler              10 Columbia            15.92      15.83         NWI 
  4 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach        15.70      15.86         NWI 
  5 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed            16.15      15.89         NWI 
  6 Strawder, Eboni              10 Summer &            16.63      15.98         NWI 
  7 Boston, Alita                10 DC Speed            16.47      16.50         NWI 
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
              1:05.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajayi, Ashley                10 Hummingbi         1:00.00    1:00.00qJO S              2 
  2 Strawder, Eboni              10 Summer &          1:03.00    1:03.00qJO S              3 
  3 Schanck, Brittany            10  PV Unattach      1:04.00    1:04.00qJO S              1 
  4 Browne, Kamilah              10 Silver Sp         1:05.00    1:05.00qJO S              2 
  4 Plummer, Jhaeon
            10 Hummingbi         1:05.00    1:05.00qJO S              2 
  6 Wheeler, Tayler              10 Columbia          1:06.00    1:06.00q                  3 
  6 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed                     1:06.00q                  2 
  8 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana     10 The 747 T                    1:06.50q                  3 
  9 Briscoe, Shavon              10 The 747 T                    1:07.00q                  3 
 10 Morris, Brittanie            10 Firebirds                    1:08.70q                  3 
 11 Thomas, Jeneal               10 Hummingbi         1:10.00    1:10.00q                  3 
 11 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach      1:10.00    1:10.00q                  1 
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
              1:05.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajayi, Ashley                10 Hummingbi         1:00.00    1:05.59 JO S              1 
  2 Plummer, Jhaeon
            10 Hummingbi         1:05.00    1:07.49                   1 
  3 Wheeler, Tayler              10 Columbia          1:06.00    1:07.86                   1 
  4 Browne, Kamilah              10 Silver Sp         1:05.00    1:08.05                   1 
  5 Briscoe, Shavon              10 The 747 T         1:07.00    1:08.37                   2 
  6 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed          1:06.00    1:09.63                   1 
  7 Strawder, Eboni              10 Summer &          1:03.00    1:10.89                   1 
  8 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach      1:10.00    1:11.00                   2 
  9 Morris, Brittanie            10 Firebirds         1:08.70    1:11.05                   2 
 10 Schanck, Brittany            10  PV Unattach      1:04.00    1:13.53                   1 
 11 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana     10 The 747 T         1:06.50    1:19.99                   1 
 12 Thomas, Jeneal               10 Hummingbi         1:10.00    1:29.90                   2 
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
                47.70  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      48.00      48.37                   2 
  2 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          48.60      48.57                   2 
     1) Scott, Aurieyall                2) Charles, Afia                  
     3) Adenikinju, Abidemi             4) McCammon, Jenea                
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        48.30      49.37                   2 
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                                49.48                   1 
  5 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      50.00      49.53                   2 
  6 10 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 48.00      49.54                   2 
     1) Coleman, Dorehn                 2) Oden, TiTi                     
     3) Thomas, Vernesse                4) Wheeler, Tayler                
  7 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         48.00      50.20                   2 
     1) Kimpson, Kianna                 2) Nance, Teressa                 
     3) Mason, Tia                      4) Richardson, Kenterra           
  8 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  51.60      52.03                   1 
     1) Bethel, Kristin                 2) Carter, Camille                
     3) Johnson, Brija                  4) Anderson, Dominique            
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
                3:53.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    3:44.00    3:57.72                   2 
  2 10 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'               4:45.00    4:02.77                   1 
     1) Coleman, Dorehn                 2) Oden, TiTi                     
     3) Thomas, Vernesse                4) Wheeler, Tayler                
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      3:50.00    4:04.11                   2 
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                               4:06.20                   1 
  5 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'               4:00.00    4:09.22                   2 
     1) Bacote, Ashley                  2) Kelley, Manaiza                
     3) Scott, Paris                    4) Williams, Torii                
  6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                              4:09.64                   1 
  7 10 Summer & Georgia Ree T.C.  'A'                 4:10.00    4:15.94                   1 
  8 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                        3:49.00    4:18.96                   2 
  9 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       3:45.00    4:19.93                   2 
 10 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                3:57.00    4:24.96                   2 
     1) Bethel, Kristin                 2) Carter, Camille                
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber              10  PV Unattach                   1.65m JO S     5-05.00 
  2 Donaldson, Eryn              10  PV Unattach        1.70m      1.55m          5-01.00 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
                5.45m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 10 Firebirds           5.08m      4.99m         NWI  16-04.50 
  2 Hawkins, Alexis              10 DC Speed                       4.93m         NWI  16-02.25 
  3 Wolf, Katie                  10 The 747 T           5.18m      4.91m         NWI  16-01.50 
  4 Barker, LaTrese              10  PV Unattach        5.08m      4.87m         NWI  15-11.75 
  5 Anderson, Dominique          10 Marlboro                       4.83m         NWI  15-10.25 
  6 Johnson, Brija               10 Marlboro                       4.81m         NWI  15-09.50 
  7 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach        5.03m      4.79m         NWI  15-08.75 
  8 Martin, Anntoinette          10 Ft. Belvo           3.96m      4.43m         NWI  14-06.50 
  9 Capitol, Alexandra           10 Ft. Belvo           3.98m      4.08m         NWI  13-04.75 
 10 Diggs, Denae                 10 Marlboro                       3.93m         NWI  12-10.75 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
                11.66m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 10 Firebirds          11.27m     10.64m         NWI  34-11.00 
  2 Oxley, Grace                 10 Hummingbi                     10.50m         NWI  34-05.50 
  3 Ryland, Charnay              10 Firebirds                     10.21m         NWI  33-06.00 
  4 Conteh, Isatu                10 Track Exp                      9.96m         NWI  32-08.25 
  5 Hawkins, Alexis              10 DC Speed                       9.77m         NWI  32-00.75 
  6 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach       10.06m      9.32m         NWI  30-07.00 
  7 Thomas, Jeneal               10 Hummingbi          11.27m      8.66m         NWI  28-05.00 
  8 Capitol, Alexandra           10 Ft. Belvo           8.55m      8.64m         NWI  28-04.25 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
                12.26m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mayne, Emma                  10 Lightning                     10.59m         34-09.00 
  1 Johnson, Turquoia            10 Firebirds          11.00m     10.59m         34-09.00 
  3 Scott, Latia                 10 Ebenezer                       8.98m         29-05.50 
  4 Davis, Gabrielle             10 Glenarden                      7.79m         25-06.75 
  5 Eyeguokan, Oritsemoyogbe     10 Randallst           7.34m      7.39m         24-03.00 
  6 Butler, Christina            10 Glenarden                      7.30m         23-11.50 
  7 Singleton, Sade              10 Vision El                      7.29m         23-11.00 
 -- James, Jacqueline            10 Glenarden                         ND                  
 -- Agbaza, Onome                10 Glenarden                         ND                  
 -- Morgan, Charlise             10 Track Exp                         ND                  
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
                38.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Holton, Judia                10 St. Mary'                     26.84m            88-01 
  2 Mayne, Emma                  10 Lightning                     25.45m            83-06 
  3 Eyeguokan, Oritsemoyogbe     10 Randallst          15.24m     21.38m            70-02 
  4 Scott, Latia                 10 Ebenezer                      21.00m            68-11 
  5 Davis, Gabrielle             10 Glenarden                     18.60m            61-00 
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
                35.85m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Eyeguokan, Oritsemoyogbe     10 Randallst          19.81m     22.31m            73-02 
  2 Weill, Lily                  10 McLean Yo          27.00m     20.45m            67-01 
  3 Davis, Gabrielle             10 Glenarden                     18.71m            61-05 
  4 Singleton, Sade              10 Vision El                     16.80m            55-01 
  5 Butler, Christina            10 Glenarden                     14.79m            48-06 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Aaron              10 Glenarden           10.75      10.81qJO S    NWI  4 
  2 Coker, Jonathan              10 Randallst           11.20      10.88qJO S    NWI  3 
  3 Carr, Dexter                 10 Full Spee           10.80      10.94qJO S    NWI  1 
  4 Davis, Mark                  10 Glenarden           10.80      10.97q        NWI  2 
  4 Chapman, L'Zerek             10 Glenarden           10.90      10.97q        NWI  3 
  6 Carter, Andre                10 The 747 T                      10.99q        NWI  1 
  7 Oluyemi, Samuel              10 Csa Track           11.00      11.02q        NWI  6 
  8 Long, Deon                   10 DC Speed                       11.06q        NWI  4 
  9 Meriwether Jr, Michael       10 Glenarden           11.10      11.07         NWI  6 
 10 Oyewole, Seyuv               10 Columbia            11.20      11.12         NWI  5 
 10 Huggins, Evan                10 Columbia            11.00      11.12         NWI  3 
 12 Harris, Cortlandt            10 Maryland            11.40      11.14         NWI  1 
 13 James, Osaffo                10 DC Speed                       11.24         NWI  3 
 14 Richardson, Brandon          10 Ebenezer                       11.28         NWI  4 
 15 Baker, Kyle                  10 Glenarden           11.20      11.29         NWI  3 
 16 Abbess, Joseph               10 Summer &            11.26      11.33         NWI  2 
 17 Cole, Ridwan                 10 Hummingbi           11.00      11.40         NWI  2 
 18 Williamson, Rodney           10 Hummingbi           10.90      11.45         NWI  5 
 19 Moreno, Devin                10 Csa Track           11.00      11.46         NWI  1 
 20 Ingram, Trenton              10 The 747 T                      11.52         NWI  2 
 21 Ceasar, Jamal                10 Marlboro                       11.53         NWI  4 
 22 Harris, Micheal              10 Ft. Belvo           11.09      11.55         NWI  4 
 23 Moore, Vincent               10  PV Unattach        11.45      11.58         NWI  1 
 24 Davis, Alphonso              10  PV Unattach                   11.58         NWI  1 
 25 Dean, Kristopher             10 The 747 T                      11.60         NWI  3 
 26 McLendon, Michael            10 New Wave                       11.79         NWI  2 
 27 Campos, Brian                10 Maryland            11.40      11.87         NWI  4 
 28 Dada, Magnus                 10 Marlboro                       11.89         NWI  1 
 29 Garnes, Robert               10 DC Speed                       11.96         NWI  5 
 30 Hall, William                10 Firebirds                      12.31         NWI  6 
 31 Cooke, Torez                 10 The 747 T                      12.83         NWI  5 
 32 Davis, Drew                  10 DC Speed                       13.77         NWI  2 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Aaron              10 Glenarden           10.81      10.77 JO S    NWI 
  2 Coker, Jonathan              10 Randallst           10.88      10.85 JO S    NWI 
  3 Oluyemi, Samuel              10 Csa Track           11.02      10.94 JO S    NWI 
  4 Carr, Dexter                 10 Full Spee           10.94      11.00         NWI 
  5 Chapman, L'Zerek             10 Glenarden           10.97      11.06         NWI 
  6 Carter, Andre                10 The 747 T           10.99      11.15         NWI 
  7 Davis, Mark                  10 Glenarden           10.97      11.20         NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T                      21.70qJO S    NWI  2 
  2 Williams, Aaron              10 Glenarden           21.85      22.35q        NWI  8 
  3 Allen, Robert                10 Summer &            22.70      22.50q        NWI  8 
  4 Johnson, Ronald              10 Summer &            22.12      22.52q        NWI  7 
  4 Oluyemi, Samuel              10 Csa Track           22.70      22.52q        NWI  4 
  6 Carr, Dexter                 10 Full Spee           22.50      22.72q        NWI  5 
  7 Richardson, Brandon          10 Ebenezer                       22.74q        NWI  4 
  8 Chapman, L'Zerek             10 Glenarden           22.20      22.81q        NWI 10 
  9 Coker, Jonathan              10 Randallst           22.77      22.83         NWI  2 
 10 Harris, Cortlandt            10 Maryland            23.10      22.89         NWI  6 
 11 Corbitt, Robert              10 Pioneer A           22.00      22.92         NWI  7 
 12 Quarles, James               10 Pioneer A           21.90      23.02         NWI  2 
 13 Oyewole, Seyuv               10 Columbia            22.90      23.03         NWI  7 
 14 Gonzalez, Cory               10 Pioneer A           22.60      23.17         NWI  3 
 15 Chatman, Aaron               10 The 747 T                      23.24         NWI 10 
 16 Abbess, Joseph               10 Summer &            23.22      23.29         NWI  5 
 17 Youngblood, Tristan          10 New Wave                       23.35         NWI  9 
 18 Carter, Andre                10 The 747 T                      23.40         NWI  4 
 19 Baker, Kyle                  10 Glenarden           23.30      23.41         NWI  3 
 19 Huggins, Evan                10 Columbia            22.70      23.41         NWI  5 
 21 Mathis, Dominique            10 Glenarden           22.30      23.44         NWI  2 
 22 Dean, Kristopher             10 The 747 T                      23.46         NWI  9 
 23 Thomas, Devante              10 Maryland            21.90      23.50         NWI  6 
 24 Williams, Derick             10 New Wave                       23.54         NWI  3 
 25 Moore, Vincent               10  PV Unattach        23.69      23.74         NWI  8 
 26 McLendon, Michael            10 New Wave                       23.80         NWI  1 
 27 James, Osaffo                10 DC Speed                       23.82         NWI  9 
 28 Stevenson, Marcale           10 Marlboro                       23.86         NWI  8 
 29 Ingram, Trenton              10 The 747 T                      23.91         NWI  6 
 30 Green, John                  10 Ebenezer                       23.94         NWI  4 
 31 Wharton, Jarrett             10 Silver Sp           22.78      23.96         NWI  6 
 32 Meriwether Jr, Michael       10 Glenarden           22.22      24.02         NWI  6 
 33 Daniel, Chaquille            10 Csa Track           23.10      24.26         NWI  4 
 34 Campos, Brian                10 Maryland            23.10      24.51         NWI  2 
 35 Garland, Roy                 10 Woodlawn            24.07      24.61         NWI  2 
 36 Shields, Nathaniel           10 Hummingbi           23.77      24.94         NWI  4 
 37 Humphries, Mark              10 Marlboro                       24.99         NWI 10 
 38 Dyer, Ronald                 10 Columbia            24.71      25.03         NWI  6 
 39 Dada, Magnus                 10 Marlboro                       25.06         NWI  6 
 40 Parrish, Troy                10 Summer &            25.37      25.13         NWI  1 
 41 Cisse, Ousmane               10 Pioneer A           22.50      25.38         NWI  4 
 42 Garnes, Robert               10 DC Speed                       25.49         NWI  5 
 43 Hall, William                10 Firebirds                      25.86         NWI  2 
 44 Fleming, Derrick             10 Summer &            25.90      25.87         NWI 10 
 45 Segun, David                 10 Rockville           23.10      25.91         NWI 10 
 46 Nelson, Donyel               10 Glenarden           23.60      26.85         NWI  5 
 47 Cooke, Torez                 10 The 747 T                      27.14         NWI  5 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T           21.70      21.42 JO S    NWI 
  2 Williams, Aaron              10 Glenarden           22.35      21.94 JO S    NWI 
  3 Johnson, Ronald              10 Summer &            22.52      22.16         NWI 
  4 Oluyemi, Samuel              10 Csa Track           22.52      22.27         NWI 
  5 Carr, Dexter                 10 Full Spee           22.72      22.44         NWI 
  6 Allen, Robert                10 Summer &            22.50      22.55         NWI 
  7 Chapman, L'Zerek             10 Glenarden           22.81      22.66         NWI 
  8 Richardson, Brandon          10 Ebenezer            22.74      22.73         NWI 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
                49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T                      50.29q                  7 
  2 Johnson, Ronald              10 Summer &            49.31      50.63q                  1 
  3 Washington, Andre            10 Summer &            50.17      51.02q                  7 
  4 Mathis, Ra-Mon               10 Summer &            50.00      51.45q                  4 
  5 Edwards, Jovon               10 New Wave                       51.45q                  4 
  6 McKinzie, Ben                10 Track Exp           48.20      51.45q                  4 
  7 Chatman, Aaron               10 The 747 T                      51.58q                  2 
  8 Thomas, Devante              10 Maryland            49.20      51.91q                  1 
  9 Harris, Cortlandt            10 Maryland            53.87      51.97                   4 
 10 Corbitt, Robert              10 Pioneer A           50.20      52.06                   4 
 11 Gonzalez, Cory               10 Pioneer A           51.00      52.26                   3 
 12 Robinson, DeAndre            10 The 747 T                      52.32                   5 
 13 Quarles, James               10 Pioneer A           49.30      52.59                   3 
 14 Felder, Wendell              10 DC Speed                       52.92                   4 
 15 Mathis, Dominique            10 Glenarden           50.30      52.96                   2 
 16 Wright, Andrew               10 Track Exp                      53.12                   1 
 17 Ford III, Paul               10 Glenarden           49.60      53.13                   5 
 18 Allen, Robert                10 Summer &            51.00      53.26                   1 
 19 Oyewole, Seyuv               10 Columbia            51.40      53.63                   6 
 20 Stevenson, Marcale           10 Marlboro                       53.78                   3 
 21 McLendon, Michael            10 New Wave                       54.99                   3 
 22 Daniel, Chaquille            10 Csa Track           52.90      55.08                   4 
 23 Moore, Vincent               10  PV Unattach        54.54      56.17                   3 
 24 Williams, Derick             10 New Wave                       56.18                   1 
 25 Dickson, kwame               10 Firebirds           50.00      56.23                   7 
 26 Dyer, Ronald                 10 Columbia            53.60      56.88                   7 
 27 Green, John                  10 Ebenezer                       56.89                   5 
 28 Humphries, Mark              10 Marlboro                       56.97                   6 
 29 Benjamin, Christopher        10 Csa Track           53.87      57.63                   5 
 30 Nelson, Donyel               10 Glenarden           52.00      58.33                   2 
 31 Fleming, Derrick             10 Summer &          1:00.00      58.39                   5 
 32 Urdahl, James                10 Silver Sp           53.00      58.53                   7 
 33 Baker, Kyle                  10 Glenarden           51.00      59.52                   1 
 34 Cisse, Ousmane               10 Pioneer A           50.40      59.61                   6 
 35 Segun, David                 10 Rockville           54.00    1:00.23                   1 
 36 Graves, Darian               10 Glenarden           54.00    1:03.32                   3 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
                49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T           50.29      47.89 JO S             
  2 Johnson, Ronald              10 Summer &            50.63      48.79 JO S             
  3 McKinzie, Ben                10 Track Exp           51.45      49.46 JO S             
  4 Washington, Andre            10 Summer &            51.02      49.76 JO S             
  5 Mathis, Ra-Mon               10 Summer &            51.45      50.14                  
  6 Thomas, Devante              10 Maryland            51.91      50.49                  
  7 Edwards, Jovon               10 New Wave            51.45      51.00                  
  8 Chatman, Aaron               10 The 747 T           51.58      54.06                  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
                1:59.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian                 10 Summer &          1:56.64    1:56.75 JO S             
  2 Smooth, Christian            10  PV Unattach                 1:59.16                  
  3 Gill, Stefon                 10 The 747 T                    1:59.20                  
  4 Edwards, Jovon               10 New Wave                     1:59.68                  
  5 Martin, Corey                10 Glenarden         1:58.00    2:00.32                  
  6 Felder, Wendell              10 DC Speed                     2:02.36                  
  7 Swindell, Anthony            10 Summer &          2:02.54    2:02.86                  
  8 Robinson, DeAndre            10 The 747 T                    2:03.07                  
  9 Browne, Troy                 10 Track Exp                    2:03.63                  
 10 Pingshaw, Kareem             10 DC Speed                     2:05.28                  
 11 Tawara, Ishmil               10 Hummingbi         2:01.00    2:06.08                  
 12 Wharton, Jarrett             10 Silver Sp         2:05.00    2:08.35                  
 13 Rush, Juantre                10 DC Speed                     2:09.56                  
 14 Kim, Gyu                     10  PV Unattach                 2:10.53                  
 15 William McGhee, J'Quante     10 Summer &          2:16.00    2:12.53                  
 16 Jones, Amal                  10 Ebenezer                     2:13.19                  
 17 Leonard, Javon               10 Firebirds         2:02.00    2:14.33                  
 18 Hawkins, Anthony             10 DC Speed                     2:17.72                  
 19 Williams, Dennis             10 New Wave                     2:19.13                  
 20 Dickson, kwame               10 Firebirds         2:02.00    2:20.17                  
 21 Wise, Ruben                  10 Hummingbi         2:11.00    2:21.45                  
 22 Johnson, Arin                10 Summer &          2:10.00    2:23.75                  
 23 Graves, Darian               10 Glenarden         2:19.00    2:36.26                  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
                4:05.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Welday, Petros               10 Hummingbi         4:43.00    4:14.99                  
  2 Smooth, Christian            10  PV Unattach                 4:17.71                  
  3 Martin, Corey                10 Glenarden         4:30.00    4:23.68                  
  4 Kim, Gyu                     10  PV Unattach                 4:35.41                  
  5 Rush, Juantre                10 DC Speed                     4:37.36                  
  6 LaRoche, Wayne               10 Hummingbi         4:40.00    4:37.41                  
  7 Browne, Troy                 10 Track Exp                    4:39.53                  
  8 Pingshaw, Kareem             10 DC Speed                     4:41.22                  
  9 Hawkins, Anthony             10 DC Speed                     4:58.98                  
 10 Wise, Ruben                  10 Hummingbi         4:50.00    5:01.91                  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
                15:49.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Arbuckle, Luke               10 Zoe Track        17:50.00   15:23.12 JO S             
  2 Welday, Petros               10 Hummingbi                   15:44.34 JO S             
  3 Steele, William              10 Zoe Track        15:20.00   16:00.55                  
  4 LaRoche, Wayne               10 Hummingbi                   18:00.28                  
  5 Carcamo, Julio               10 Pioneer A                   21:13.95                  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
                14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toure, Ousmane               10 Randallst           15.90      15.36q        NWI  1 
  2 Weeks, Marcus                10 Marlboro                       15.44q        NWI  1 
  3 Kiser, Anthony               10 Woodlawn            15.30      15.45q        NWI  1 
  4 Michael Furr, Wayne          10 Columbia                       15.55q        NWI  1 
  5 Davis, Alphonso              10  PV Unattach                   15.58q        NWI  1 
  6 Turner, Chase                10 Pioneer A           16.00      15.85q        NWI  1 
  7 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &            15.77      16.44q        NWI  2 
  8 Garland, Roy                 10 Woodlawn            15.80      16.68q        NWI  2 
  9 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph     10 DC Speed                       16.71         NWI  2 
 10 Daniel, Chaquille            10 Csa Track           16.90      16.93         NWI  2 
 11 Stephens, Wesley             10 Cobra Tra           18.96      18.78         NWI  1 
 12 Urdahl, James                10 Silver Sp           17.00      19.98         NWI  2 
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
                14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Toure, Ousmane               10 Randallst           15.36      14.88         NWI 
  2 Davis, Alphonso              10  PV Unattach        15.58      15.31         NWI 
  3 Michael Furr, Wayne          10 Columbia            15.55      15.34         NWI 
  4 Kiser, Anthony               10 Woodlawn            15.45      15.54         NWI 
  5 Turner, Chase                10 Pioneer A           15.85      15.66         NWI 
  6 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &            16.44      15.67         NWI 
  7 Garland, Roy                 10 Woodlawn            16.68      16.76         NWI 
 -- Weeks, Marcus                10 Marlboro            15.44        DNF         NWI 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
                56.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gross, Justin                10 Woodlawn            54.00      54.00qJO S              1 
  2 Kiser, Anthony               10 Woodlawn            55.60      55.60qJO S              3 
  3 Davis, Mark                  10 Glenarden           56.00      56.00qJO S              2 
  4 Massey, Travis               10 Pioneer A           57.00      57.00q                  1 
  4 Davis, Alphonso              10  PV Unattach                   57.00q                  3 
  4 Moreno, Devin                10 Csa Track           57.00      57.00q                  2 
  7 Toure, Ousmane               10 Randallst           57.30      57.30q                  3 
  8 Pingshaw, Ikeem              10 DC Speed                       58.00q                  3 
  8 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &            58.00      58.00q                  3 
 10 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph     10 DC Speed                       59.00q                  3 
 11 Turner, Chase                10 Pioneer A         1:01.00    1:01.00q                  1 
 11 Michael Furr, Wayne          10 Columbia                     1:01.00q                  1 
 13 Wharton, Jarrett             10 Silver Sp         1:05.00    1:05.00q                  2 
 14 Stephens, Wesley             10 Cobra Tra         1:06.00    1:06.00q                  2 
 15 Felder, Wendell              10 DC Speed                     1:07.00q                  2 
 15 Parrish, Troy                10 Summer &          1:07.00    1:07.00q                  1 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
                56.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gross, Justin                10 Woodlawn            54.00      55.71 JO S              1 
  2 Kiser, Anthony               10 Woodlawn            55.60      56.18 JO S              1 
  3 Davis, Mark                  10 Glenarden           56.00      56.33 JO S              1 
  4 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &            58.00      57.10                   2 
  5 Davis, Alphonso              10  PV Unattach        57.00      57.20                   1 
  6 Felder, Wendell              10 DC Speed          1:07.00      57.86                   2 
  7 Toure, Ousmane               10 Randallst           57.30      58.22                   1 
  8 Weeks, Marcus                10 Marlboro                       58.72                   3 
  9 Turner, Chase                10 Pioneer A         1:01.00    1:00.85                   3 
 10 Wharton, Jarrett             10 Silver Sp         1:05.00    1:01.16                   2 
 11 Moreno, Devin                10 Csa Track           57.00    1:01.55                   1 
 12 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph     10 DC Speed            59.00    1:02.42                   3 
 13 Pingshaw, Ikeem              10 DC Speed            58.00    1:02.46                   1 
 14 Parrish, Troy                10 Summer &          1:07.00    1:05.45                   2 
 15 Massey, Travis               10 Pioneer A           57.00    1:05.79                   1 
 16 Michael Furr, Wayne          10 Columbia          1:01.00    1:10.70                   2 
 17 Stephens, Wesley             10 Cobra Tra         1:06.00    1:12.32                   3 
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
                42.18  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      41.00      41.53 JO S              2 
     1) Robinson, Stacy                 2)                                
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        42.00      42.40                   2 
  3 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             43.50      43.22                   1 
  4 10 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                       42.00      43.59                   2 
  5 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                 42.60      43.81                   2 
     1) Noumossie, Emmanuel             2) Rahim, Bilal                   
     3) Edwards, Paul                   4) Ballah, Daniel                 
  6 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         42.30      44.31                   2 
     1) Blair, Jullian                  2) Edwards, Jovon                 
     3) McLendon, Michael               4) Smith, Devon                   
  7 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          43.74      44.50                   1 
     1) Henry, Wayne                    2) Ingram, Trenton                
     3) Cooper, Sean                    4) Cooke, Torez                   
  8 10 Csa Track Club  'A'                              43.00      44.80                   1 
  9 10 The 747 Track Club  'B'                                     44.94                   1 
     1) Carter, Andre                   2)                                
     3) Julian, Tristan                 4) Chatman, Aaron                 
 10 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  42.10      45.17                   2 
     1) Ceasar, Jamal                   2) Weeks, Marcus                  
     3) Watson, Chase                   4)                                
 11 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                 42.50      46.01                   2 
     1) Anthony, Drake                  2) Riddick, Jayvon                
     3) James, Osaffo                   4) Pingshaw, Ikeem                
 -- 10 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 43.00         DQ                   1  out of zone
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
                3:19.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 10 Summer & Georgia Ree T.C.  'A'                 3:20.00    3:19.59                   2 
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      3:14.00    3:20.12                   2 
  3 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                        3:23.40    3:21.14                   1 
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    3:17.00    3:21.58                   2 
     1) Robinson, Stacy                 2)                                
  5 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  3:17.00    3:22.01                   1 
     1) Empty, George                   2) Lang, Tariq                    
     3) McKinzie, Ben                   4) Wright, Andrew                 
  6 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'               3:24.90    3:22.74                   1 
     1) Ballah, Daniel                  2) Edwards, Paul                  
     3) Noumossie, Emmanuel             4) Rahim, Bilal                   
  7 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                           3:16.00    3:23.69                   2 
  8 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                    3:18.00    3:27.10                   2 
  9 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      3:18.20    3:30.34                   2 
  9 10 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                     3:20.00    3:30.34                   1 
     1) Quarles, James                  2)                                
 11 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'               3:20.00    3:35.64                   1 
 12 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                3:17.00    3:38.58                   2 
     1) Weeks, Marcus                   2) Stevenson, Marcale             
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
                1.99m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph     10 DC Speed                       1.80m          5-10.75 
  2 Garland, Roy                 10 Woodlawn            1.83m      1.75m          5-08.75 
  2 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds           2.00m      1.75m          5-08.75 
  2 Stevenson, Marcale           10 Marlboro                       1.75m          5-08.75 
  5 Kiser, Anthony               10 Woodlawn            1.88m      1.70m          5-07.00 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
                4.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Monacelli, Anthony           10  PV Unattach                   4.10m         13-05.25 
  2 Fishman, David               10  PV Unattach                   3.95m         12-11.50 
  3 Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy           3.65m      1.00m          3-03.25 
  3 Bridle, Jonathan             10 Catonsvil           4.15m      1.00m          3-03.25 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
                6.92m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin                10 Woodlawn            7.19m      7.05m JO S    NWI  23-01.75 
  2 Youngblood, Tristan          10 New Wave                       6.97m JO S    NWI  22-10.50 
  3 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds           6.19m      6.67m         NWI  21-10.75 
  4 Garland, Roy                 10 Woodlawn            6.22m      6.46m         NWI  21-02.50 
  5 Massey, Travis               10 Pioneer A           6.70m      6.42m         NWI  21-00.75 
  6 Cooper, Sean                 10 The 747 T                      6.37m         NWI  20-10.75 
  7 Coker, Jonathan              10 Randallst                      6.32m         NWI  20-09.00 
  8 Kiser, Anthony               10 Woodlawn            6.70m      6.28m         NWI  20-07.25 
  9 Watson, Chase                10 Marlboro                       5.73m         NWI  18-09.75 
 10 Beltran, Estefan             10 Csa Track           6.19m      5.59m         NWI  18-04.25 
 11 Ceasar, Jamal                10 Marlboro                       5.52m         NWI  18-01.50 
 12 Ha, steven                   10 Firebirds                      5.38m         NWI  17-08.00 
 13 Garnes, Robert               10 DC Speed                       5.14m         NWI  16-10.50 
 14 Williams, Dennis             10 New Wave                       5.06m         NWI  16-07.25 
 15 Mills, Lamonte               10 Marlboro                       5.03m         NWI  16-06.00 
 16 Shields, Nathaniel           10 Hummingbi                      4.93m         NWI  16-02.25 
 17 James, Osaffo                10 DC Speed                       4.89m         NWI  16-00.50 
 18 Leonard, Javon               10 Firebirds           6.19m      4.77m         NWI  15-07.75 
 19 Dada, Magnus                 10 Marlboro                       4.69m         NWI  15-04.75 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
                14.49m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds          14.78m     14.35m         NWI  47-01.00 
  2 Willacy, Marcus              10 Hummingbi                     14.20m         NWI  46-07.25 
  3 Cooper, Sean                 10 The 747 T                     13.07m         NWI  42-10.75 
  4 Ha, steven                   10 Firebirds                     13.06m         NWI  42-10.25 
  5 Pingshaw, Ikeem              10 DC Speed                      12.22m         NWI  40-01.25 
  6 Beltran, Estefan             10 Csa Track          12.19m     11.98m         NWI  39-03.75 
  7 Michael Furr, Wayne          10 Columbia                      11.69m         NWI  38-04.25 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
                16.37m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus                10 Glenarden                     17.35m JO S    56-11.25 
  2 Simmons, Isaiah              10 Summer &           16.73m     17.17m JO S    56-04.00 
  3 Butler, Jefferson            10 Track Exp                     15.26m         50-00.75 
  4 Kebe, Ibrahima               10 Maryland           13.00m     14.61m         47-11.25 
  5 Sturgill, Tyler              10 Cobra Tra          14.77m     14.05m         46-01.25 
  6 Serafenas, Thor              10  PV Unattach                  13.18m         43-03.00 
  7 Glover, Shannon              10 Glenarden          15.64m     13.09m         42-11.50 
  8 Knudson, Garrett             10 Cobra Tra          14.00m     12.54m         41-01.75 
  9 King, Wesley                 10 Citi Trac          10.00m     10.39m         34-01.25 
 10 Coleman, Jamaal              10 Firebirds          13.00m      6.45m         21-02.00 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
                48.95m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah              10 Summer &           49.41m     48.43m           158-11 
  2 Kebe, Ibrahima               10 Maryland           30.00m     46.59m           152-10 
  3 Brown, Marcus                10 Glenarden                     43.83m           143-09 
  4 Serafenas, Thor              10  PV Unattach       49.07m     43.68m           143-04 
  5 Sturgill, Tyler              10 Cobra Tra          44.65m     43.30m           142-01 
  6 Glover, Shannon              10 Glenarden          48.86m     41.58m           136-05 
  7 Butler, Jefferson            10 Track Exp                     41.28m           135-05 
  8 Knudson, Garrett             10 Cobra Tra          42.00m     30.17m            99-00 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
                52.91m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Jefferson            10 Track Exp                     42.19m           138-05 
  2 Urdahl, James                10 Silver Sp          30.48m     39.12m           128-04 
  3 Bridle, Jonathan             10 Catonsvil          42.67m     35.70m           117-01 
  4 Knudson, Garrett             10 Cobra Tra          45.00m     30.64m           100-06 
  5 Kebe, Ibrahima               10 Maryland           30.48m     27.51m            90-03 
  6 Dada, Magnus                 10 Marlboro                      22.00m            72-02 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx