Join/Renew Now

Masters Women's Results

Results updated 12/14/2009

View: By Division | Age-Graded

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD


Women 40-49

  1 Club Northwest           13    2    3    8   15   24    23:26    0:42
  2 FleetFtBlderRwrfast      14    1    4    9   10   28    23:09    2:06
  3 Willow Street Ac         35    5   14   16              24:26    1:18
  4 RunRepublicBoulder       44    6   18   20   21         24:45    1:33
  5 TheJanesEliteRacing      46   11   12   23              24:48    1:15
  6 Front Line Rt            55    7   17   31              25:34    3:58
  7 So Cal Track Club        64   13   25   26              25:48    2:05
  8 Eastern Buckeye Tc       79   22   27   30              26:46    2:04
  9 Bluegrass Runners        80   19   29   32   33   34    28:23    7:14
Individuals
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Women 40-49


1. Club Northwest 
    2    1 W45  Karen Steen, 45*, Olympia, WA              23:11  
    3    2 W45  Alyssa Tower, 47*, Vancouver, WA           23:14  
    8    5 W45  Laurie Porter, 48*, Brush Prairie, WA      23:53  
Total Time = 1:10:17     Total Places = 13

2. FleetFtBlderRwrfast
    1    1 W40  Laura Haefeli, 42*, Del Norte, CO          21:57  
    4    3 W45  Lisa Goldsmith, 45*, Nederland, CO         23:28  
    9    5 W40  Jennifer Cubillas, 40*, Louisville, CO     24:03  
Total Time = 1:09:27     Total Places = 14

3. Willow Street Ac 
    5    3 W40  Lori Kingsley, 43*, Wysox, PA              23:40  
   14    9 W40  Anne Benson, 44*, Clifton Park, NY         24:40  
   16   10 W45  Mary Buck, 46*, Altamont, NY               24:57  
Total Time = 1:13:16     Total Places = 35

4. RunRepublicBoulder
    6    4 W45  Dianne Gates, 45*, Boulder, CO             23:49  
   18   12 W45  Laura Bruess, 49*, Boulder, CO             25:05  
   20   10 W40  Lydia Dissly, 42*, Boulder, CO             25:22  
Total Time = 1:14:15     Total Places = 44

5. TheJanesEliteRacing
   11    7 W40  Kirsten Leetch, 43*, Redondo Beach, CA     24:18  
   12    7 W45  Kelle Taylor, 46*, Santa Monica, CA        24:34  
   23   12 W40  Liz Buckley Wheeler, 44*, Santa Monica, CA 25:33  
Total Time = 1:14:24     Total Places = 46

6. Front Line Rt 
    7    4 W40  Marybeth Reader, 40*, Bloomfield, MI       23:50  
   17   11 W45  Krys Brish, 46*, Milford, MI               25:03  
   31   16 W40  Bonnie Sexton, 42*, Mattawan, MI           27:48  
Total Time = 1:16:40     Total Places = 55

7. So Cal Track Club 
   13    8 W40  Christine Reaser, 43*, Dayton, ME          24:37  
   25   11 W50  Debbie Lee, 53*, Trabuco Canyon, CA        26:07  
   26   13 W50  Jan Tefft, 51*, Scottsdale, AZ             26:41  
Total Time = 1:17:23     Total Places = 64

8. Eastern Buckeye Tc 
   22   14 W45  Karen Grantonic, 47*, Youngstown, OH       25:32  
   27   13 W40  Wilma DePiore, 41*, Youngstown, OH         27:11  
   30   16 W50  Penny Felger, 54*, Petersburg, OH          27:35  
Total Time = 1:20:16     Total Places = 79

9. Bluegrass Runners 
   19   13 W45  Roberta Meyer, 45*, Shepherdsville, KY     25:12  
   29   15 W40  Mary Stebbins, 41*, Lexington, KY          27:31  
   32   18 W45  Deborah Jackson, 45*, Lexington, KY        32:26  
Total Time = 1:25:08     Total Places = 80

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD


Women 50-59

 1* Impala Racing Team       16    2    5    9              25:22    1:23
 2* Club Northwest           16    1    4   11              25:24    2:32
  3 Tamalpa Runners Inc      21    6    7    8   10   12    25:44    0:25
  4 Front Line Rt            34    3   15   16   19         26:54    2:51
  5 Columbus Running Co      44   13   14   17   18         27:40  0:1:00
  6 Boulder RoadRunrs        63   20   21   22   23   24    32:42    5:37
Individuals
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Women 50-59


1*. Impala Racing Team 
    2    3 W50  Sarah Tabbutt, 50*, Mill Valley, CA        24:40  
    5    6 W50  Suzanne Cordes, 50*, Alamo, CA             25:25  
    9   10 W50  Mo Bartley, 54*, Cool, CA                  26:02  
Total Time = 1:16:06     Total Places = 16

2*. Club Northwest 
    1    2 W50  Regina Joyce, 52*, Lynnwood, WA            24:13  
    4    5 W50  Kelly Kruell, 50*, Portland, OR            25:14  
   11   15 W50  Gail Hall, 50*, Bothell, WA                26:44  
Total Time = 1:16:10     Total Places = 16

3. Tamalpa Runners Inc
    6    7 W50  Karen Steele, 52*, Novato, CA              25:34  
    7    8 W50  Linda Gill, 51*, San Anselmo, CA           25:39  
    8    9 W50  Judith Rabinowitz, 51*, Corte Madera, CA   25:58  
Total Time = 1:17:10     Total Places = 21

4. Front Line Rt 
    3    4 W50  Rebecca Price, 51*, Ann Arbor, MI          25:02  
   15    5 W55  Tamara Steil, 55*, Grandville, MI          27:46  
   16   17 W50  Peggy Zeeb, 51*, Colon, MI                 27:53  
Total Time = 1:20:41     Total Places = 34

5. Columbus Running Co
   13    3 W55  Cookie O'Neal, 57*, Columbus, OH           27:19  
   14    4 W55  Janalee Stock, 55*, Athens, OH             27:23  
   17   18 W50  Chiori Shimizu, 51*, Hilliard, OH          28:19  
Total Time = 1:23:00     Total Places = 44

6. Boulder RoadRunrs 
   20   20 W50  Loraine Gruber, 50*, Boulder, CO           30:15  
   21    7 W55  Nancy Antos, 59*, Boulder, CO              32:01  
   22    1 W65  Betty Valent, 69*, Boulder, CO             35:51  
Total Time = 1:38:05     Total Places = 63

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD


Women 60-69

  1 Impala Racing Team        6    1    2    3              31:39    1:43
  2 Bluegrass Runners        15    4    5    6    7         38:26    6:01
Individuals
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Women 60-69


1. Impala Racing Team 
    1    1 W60  Jo Anne Rowland, 61*, Concord, CA          30:52  
    2    2 W60  Irene Herman, 60*, San Francisco, CA       31:32  
    3    4 W60  Dianne Anderson, 63*, Danville, CA         32:34  
Total Time = 1:34:57     Total Places = 6

2. Bluegrass Runners 
    4    2 W65  Mary Nagle, 67*, Lexington, KY             36:17  
    5    5 W60  Brenda Burton, 61*, Stanton, KY            36:44  
    6    6 W60  Terry Foody, 61*, Lexington, KY            42:18  
Total Time = 1:55:18     Total Places = 15

         CLASS    TEAM
 PLACE   PLACE   SCORE                  FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         


Women 40 - 44
    1    1        Laura Haefeli, 42, Del Norte, CO           21:57    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
    3    2        Patty Murray, 44, Boulder, CO              22:42    *Athena W4           
    7    3        Lisa Valle, 43, Albuquerque, NM            23:30    *So Cal Track Club   
    8    4        Lori Kingsley, 43, Wysox, PA               23:40    Willow Street Ac W4  
   10    5        Marybeth Reader, 40, Bloomfield, MI        23:50    Front Line Rt W4     
   13    6        Jennifer Cubillas, 40, Louisville, CO      24:03    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
   14    7        Lesia Atkinson, 43, Boulder, CO            24:07    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
   16    8        Kirsten Leetch, 43, Redondo Beach, CA      24:18    TheJanesEliteRacingW4 
   18    9        Christine Reaser, 43, Dayton, ME           24:37    So Cal Track Club W4 
   20   10        Anne Benson, 44, Clifton Park, NY          24:40    Willow Street Ac W4  
   28   11        Jennifer Rubio, 40, Los Osos, CA           25:09    Ascics Aggie Rc W4   
   31   12        Lydia Dissly, 42, Boulder, CO              25:22    RunRepublicBoulderW4 
   33   13        Katie Fether, 43, Boulder, CO              25:30    RunRepublicBoulderW4 
   35   14        Liz Buckley Wheeler, 44, Santa Monica, CA  25:33    TheJanesEliteRacingW4 
   42   15        Susan Pearsall, 44, New York, NY           25:59    Central Park Tc W4   
   50   16        Wilma DePiore, 41, Youngstown, OH          27:11    Eastern Buckeye Tc W4 
   52   17        Deborah Conley, 44, Longmont, CO           27:21    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
   54   18        Mary Stebbins, 41, Lexington, KY           27:31    Bluegrass Runners W4 
   57   19        Bonnie Sexton, 42, Mattawan, MI            27:48    Front Line Rt W4     
   62   20        Beth Lakier, 42, Chicago, IL               28:21    Fleet Feet/Nike Rt   

Women 45 - 49
    4    1        Karen Steen, 45, Olympia, WA               23:11    Club Northwest W4    
    5    2        Alyssa Tower, 47, Vancouver, WA            23:14    Club Northwest W4    
    6    3        Lisa Goldsmith, 45, Nederland, CO          23:28    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
    9    4        Dianne Gates, 45, Boulder, CO              23:49    RunRepublicBoulderW4 
   11    5        Laurie Porter, 48, Brush Prairie, WA       23:53    Club Northwest W4    
   12    6        Sheryl Miller, 46, Coralville, IA          23:57    Fibo Track Club      
   17    7        Kelle Taylor, 46, Santa Monica, CA         24:34    TheJanesEliteRacingW4 
   21    8        Christina Ashby, 46, Bellingham, WA        24:42    Club Northwest W4    
   22    9        Lisa Tylor, 47, Puyallup, WA               24:43    Eastside Runners     
   24   10        Mary Buck, 46, Altamont, NY                24:57    Willow Street Ac W4  
   26   11        Krys Brish, 46, Milford, MI                25:03    Front Line Rt W4     
   27   12        Laura Bruess, 49, Boulder, CO              25:05    RunRepublicBoulderW4 
   29   13        Roberta Meyer, 45, Shepherdsville, KY      25:12    Bluegrass Runners W4 
   34   14        Karen Grantonic, 47, Youngstown, OH        25:32    Eastern Buckeye Tc W4 
   39   15        Linda Barnhart, 46, Omaha, NE              25:54    Team Nebraska Brooks 
   40   16        Michelle Neal, 48, Seattle, WA             25:57    Club Northwest W4    
   60   17        Susan Hall, 47, Saint Albans, WV           28:06    Capital City Striders 
   70   18        Deborah Jackson, 45, Lexington, KY         32:26    Bluegrass Runners W4 
   72   19        SuZanne Troske, 47, Lexington, KY          34:08    Bluegrass Runners W4 
   73   20        Kim Hackney, 47, Lexington, KY             35:27    Bluegrass Runners W4 

Women 50 - 54
    2    1        Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, 50, Austin, TX      22:11    Rogue Running        
   15    2        Regina Joyce, 52, Lynnwood, WA             24:13    Club Northwest W5    
   19    3        Sarah Tabbutt, 50, Mill Valley, CA         24:40    Impala Racing Team W5 
   25    4        Rebecca Price, 51, Ann Arbor, MI           25:02    Front Line Rt W5     
   30    5        Kelly Kruell, 50, Portland, OR             25:14    Club Northwest W5    
   32    6        Suzanne Cordes, 50, Alamo, CA              25:25    Impala Racing Team W5 
   36    7        Karen Steele, 52, Novato, CA               25:34    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   37    8        Linda Gill, 51, San Anselmo, CA            25:39    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   41    9        Judith Rabinowitz, 51, Corte Madera, CA    25:58    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   43   10        Mo Bartley, 54, Cool, CA                   26:02    Impala Racing Team W5 
   44   11        Debbie Lee, 53, Trabuco Canyon, CA         26:07    So Cal Track Club W4 
   45   12        Joanna Harper, 52, Portland, OR            26:20    Team Red Lizard      
   46   13        Jan Tefft, 51, Scottsdale, AZ              26:41    So Cal Track Club W4 
   47   14        Christina Lachman, 51, Kentfield, CA       26:43    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   48   15        Gail Hall, 50, Bothell, WA                 26:44    Club Northwest W5    
   55   16        Penny Felger, 54, Petersburg, OH           27:35    Eastern Buckeye Tc W4 
   58   17        Peggy Zeeb, 51, Colon, MI                  27:53    Front Line Rt W5     
   61   18        Chiori Shimizu, 51, Hilliard, OH           28:19    Columbus Running CoW5 
   64   19        Ellen Dykstra Wilcox, 54, Caledonia, MI    30:01    Front Line Rt W5     
   65   20        Loraine Gruber, 50, Boulder, CO            30:15    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 

Women 55 - 59
   23    1        Kathryn Martin, 58, Northport, NY          24:43    Northport RunningClub 
   49    2        Mimi Willard, 55, Kentfield, CA            27:01    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   51    3        Cookie O'Neal, 57, Columbus, OH            27:19    Columbus Running CoW5 
   53    4        Janalee Stock, 55, Athens, OH              27:23    Columbus Running CoW5 
   56    5        Tamara Steil, 55, Grandville, MI           27:46    Front Line Rt W5     
   59    6        Mary Wells, 55, Arcata, CA                 27:58    *Tamalpa RunnersIncW5 
   63    7        Ruth Kohstall, 55, Dayton, OH              28:31    Columbus Running CoW5 
   68    8        Nancy Antos, 59, Boulder, CO               32:01    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 
   77    9        Lorraine Green, 57, Lafayette, CO          37:10    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 
   78   10        Patricia Castro, 56, Boulder, CO           38:28    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 

Women 60 - 64
   38    1        Sabra Harvey, 60, Houston, TX              25:40                         
   66    2        Jo Anne Rowland, 61, Concord, CA           30:52    Impala Racing Team W6 
   67    3        Irene Herman, 60, San Francisco, CA        31:32    Impala Racing Team W6 
   69    4        Ann Hirn, 64, Portsmouth, VA               32:07    Colonial Road RunrsW5 
   71    5        Dianne Anderson, 63, Danville, CA          32:34    Impala Racing Team W6 
   76    6        Brenda Burton, 61, Stanton, KY             36:44    Bluegrass Runners W6 
   80    7        Terry Foody, 61, Lexington, KY             42:18    Bluegrass Runners W6 
   81    8        Trish Squires, 60, Versailles, KY          46:42    Bluegrass Runners W6 

Women 65 - 69
   74    1        Betty Valent, 69, Boulder, CO              35:51    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 
   75    2        Mary Nagle, 67, Lexington, KY              36:17    Bluegrass Runners W6 

Women 70 - 74
   79    1        Madeline Bost, 70, Randolph, NJ            39:02    Morris CountyStriders 





         CLASS    TEAM
 PLACE   PLACE   SCORE                  FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         

Top
    1    1 W40     1  Laura Haefeli, 42*, Del Norte, CO          21:57    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
    2    1 W50        Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, 50*, Austin, TX     22:11    Rogue Running        
    3    2 W40        Patty Murray, 44*, Boulder, CO             22:42    *Athena W4           
    4    1 W45     2  Karen Steen, 45*, Olympia, WA              23:11    Club Northwest W4    
    5    2 W45     3  Alyssa Tower, 47*, Vancouver, WA           23:14    Club Northwest W4    
    6    3 W45     4  Lisa Goldsmith, 45*, Nederland, CO         23:28    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
    7    3 W40        Lisa Valle, 43*, Albuquerque, NM           23:30    *So Cal Track Club   
    8    4 W40     5  Lori Kingsley, 43*, Wysox, PA              23:40    Willow Street Ac W4  
    9    4 W45     6  Dianne Gates, 45*, Boulder, CO             23:49    RunRepublicBoulderW4 
   10    5 W40     7  Marybeth Reader, 40*, Bloomfield, MI       23:50    Front Line Rt W4     
   11    5 W45     8  Laurie Porter, 48*, Brush Prairie, WA      23:53    Club Northwest W4    
   12    6 W45        Sheryl Miller, 46*, Coralville, IA         23:57    Fibo Track Club      
   13    6 W40     9  Jennifer Cubillas, 40*, Louisville, CO     24:03    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
   14    7 W40    10  Lesia Atkinson, 43*, Boulder, CO           24:07    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
   15    2 W50    11  Regina Joyce, 52*, Lynnwood, WA            24:13    Club Northwest W5    
   16    8 W40    12  Kirsten Leetch, 43*, Redondo Beach, CA     24:18    TheJanesEliteRacingW4 
   17    7 W45    13  Kelle Taylor, 46*, Santa Monica, CA        24:34    TheJanesEliteRacingW4 
   18    9 W40    14  Christine Reaser, 43*, Dayton, ME          24:37    So Cal Track Club W4 
   19    3 W50    15  Sarah Tabbutt, 50*, Mill Valley, CA        24:40    Impala Racing Team W5 
   20   10 W40    16  Anne Benson, 44*, Clifton Park, NY         24:40    Willow Street Ac W4  
   21    8 W45    17  Christina Ashby, 46*, Bellingham, WA       24:42    Club Northwest W4    
   22    9 W45        Lisa Tylor, 47*, Puyallup, WA              24:43    Eastside Runners     
   23    1 W55        Kathryn Martin, 58*, Northport, NY         24:43    Northport RunningClub 
   24   10 W45    18  Mary Buck, 46*, Altamont, NY               24:57    Willow Street Ac W4  
   25    4 W50    19  Rebecca Price, 51*, Ann Arbor, MI          25:02    Front Line Rt W5     
   26   11 W45    20  Krys Brish, 46*, Milford, MI               25:03    Front Line Rt W4     
   27   12 W45    21  Laura Bruess, 49*, Boulder, CO             25:05    RunRepublicBoulderW4 
   28   11 W40        Jennifer Rubio, 40*, Los Osos, CA          25:09    Ascics Aggie Rc W4   
   29   13 W45    22  Roberta Meyer, 45*, Shepherdsville, KY     25:12    Bluegrass Runners W4 
   30    5 W50    23  Kelly Kruell, 50*, Portland, OR            25:14    Club Northwest W5    
   31   12 W40    24  Lydia Dissly, 42*, Boulder, CO             25:22    RunRepublicBoulderW4 
   32    6 W50    25  Suzanne Cordes, 50*, Alamo, CA             25:25    Impala Racing Team W5 
   33   13 W40    26  Katie Fether, 43*, Boulder, CO             25:30    RunRepublicBoulderW4 
   34   14 W45    27  Karen Grantonic, 47*, Youngstown, OH       25:32    Eastern Buckeye Tc W4 
   35   14 W40    28  Liz Buckley Wheeler, 44*, Santa Monica, CA 25:33    TheJanesEliteRacingW4 
   36    7 W50    29  Karen Steele, 52*, Novato, CA              25:34    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   37    8 W50    30  Linda Gill, 51*, San Anselmo, CA           25:39    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   38    1 W60        Sabra Harvey, 60*, Houston, TX             25:40                         
   39   15 W45        Linda Barnhart, 46*, Omaha, NE             25:54    Team Nebraska Brooks 
   40   16 W45    31  Michelle Neal, 48*, Seattle, WA            25:57    Club Northwest W4    
   41    9 W50    32  Judith Rabinowitz, 51*, Corte Madera, CA   25:58    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   42   15 W40        Susan Pearsall, 44*, New York, NY          25:59    Central Park Tc W4   
   43   10 W50    33  Mo Bartley, 54*, Cool, CA                  26:02    Impala Racing Team W5 
   44   11 W50    34  Debbie Lee, 53*, Trabuco Canyon, CA        26:07    So Cal Track Club W4 
   45   12 W50        Joanna Harper, 52*, Portland, OR           26:20    Team Red Lizard      
   46   13 W50    35  Jan Tefft, 51*, Scottsdale, AZ             26:41    So Cal Track Club W4 
   47   14 W50    36  Christina Lachman, 51*, Kentfield, CA      26:43    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   48   15 W50    37  Gail Hall, 50*, Bothell, WA                26:44    Club Northwest W5    
   49    2 W55    38  Mimi Willard, 55*, Kentfield, CA           27:01    Tamalpa Runners IncW5 
   50   16 W40    39  Wilma DePiore, 41*, Youngstown, OH         27:11    Eastern Buckeye Tc W4 
   51    3 W55    40  Cookie O'Neal, 57*, Columbus, OH           27:19    Columbus Running CoW5 
   52   17 W40    41  Deborah Conley, 44*, Longmont, CO          27:21    FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4 
   53    4 W55    42  Janalee Stock, 55*, Athens, OH             27:23    Columbus Running CoW5 
   54   18 W40    43  Mary Stebbins, 41*, Lexington, KY          27:31    Bluegrass Runners W4 
   55   16 W50    44  Penny Felger, 54*, Petersburg, OH          27:35    Eastern Buckeye Tc W4 
   56    5 W55    45  Tamara Steil, 55*, Grandville, MI          27:46    Front Line Rt W5     
   57   19 W40    46  Bonnie Sexton, 42*, Mattawan, MI           27:48    Front Line Rt W4     
   58   17 W50    47  Peggy Zeeb, 51*, Colon, MI                 27:53    Front Line Rt W5     
   59    6 W55        Mary Wells, 55*, Arcata, CA                27:58    *Tamalpa RunnersIncW5 
   60   17 W45        Susan Hall, 47*, Saint Albans, WV          28:06    Capital City Striders 
   61   18 W50    48  Chiori Shimizu, 51*, Hilliard, OH          28:19    Columbus Running CoW5 
   62   20 W40        Beth Lakier, 42*, Chicago, IL              28:21    Fleet Feet/Nike Rt   
   63    7 W55    49  Ruth Kohstall, 55*, Dayton, OH             28:31    Columbus Running CoW5 
   64   19 W50    50  Ellen Dykstra Wilcox, 54*, Caledonia, MI   30:01    Front Line Rt W5     
   65   20 W50    51  Loraine Gruber, 50*, Boulder, CO           30:15    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 
   66    2 W60    52  Jo Anne Rowland, 61*, Concord, CA          30:52    Impala Racing Team W6 
   67    3 W60    53  Irene Herman, 60*, San Francisco, CA       31:32    Impala Racing Team W6 
   68    8 W55    54  Nancy Antos, 59*, Boulder, CO              32:01    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 
   69    4 W60        Ann Hirn, 64*, Portsmouth, VA              32:07    Colonial Road RunrsW5 
   70   18 W45    55  Deborah Jackson, 45*, Lexington, KY        32:26    Bluegrass Runners W4 
   71    5 W60    56  Dianne Anderson, 63*, Danville, CA         32:34    Impala Racing Team W6 
   72   19 W45    57  SuZanne Troske, 47*, Lexington, KY         34:08    Bluegrass Runners W4 
   73   20 W45    58  Kim Hackney, 47*, Lexington, KY            35:27    Bluegrass Runners W4 
   74    1 W65    59  Betty Valent, 69*, Boulder, CO             35:51    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 
   75    2 W65    60  Mary Nagle, 67*, Lexington, KY             36:17    Bluegrass Runners W6 
   76    6 W60    61  Brenda Burton, 61*, Stanton, KY            36:44    Bluegrass Runners W6 
   77    9 W55    62  Lorraine Green, 57*, Lafayette, CO         37:10    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 
   78   10 W55    63  Patricia Castro, 56*, Boulder, CO          38:28    Boulder RoadRunrs W5 
   79    1 W70        Madeline Bost, 70*, Randolph, NJ           39:02    Morris CountyStriders 
   80    7 W60    64  Terry Foody, 61*, Lexington, KY            42:18    Bluegrass Runners W6 
   81    8 W60    65  Trish Squires, 60*, Versailles, KY         46:42    Bluegrass Runners W6 
* indicates females
20 finishers among Women 40 - 44
20 finishers among Women 45 - 49
20 finishers among Women 50 - 54
10 finishers among Women 55 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
0 male finishers
81 female finishers
81 total finishers


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec