Join/Renew Now

Start Lists

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2009 08:47 PM
         2009 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/25/2009 to 6/28/2009         
                        Hayward Field - Eugene, Oregon                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 4:25 PM
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
     Hayward:  10.78  2008        Torri Edwards, USA                           
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    453 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                11.04 
  2    113 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas                11.17 
  3    377 Tangela Neal                     unattached            11.33 
  4    513 Angela Williams                  Nike                  11.15 
  5    106 Alexandria Anderson              unattached            11.02 
  6                                                                     
  7    246 LaDedra Guy                      unattached            11.34 
  8    213 Torri Edwards                    Nike                  10.78 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    253 Donita Harmon                    unattached            11.37 
  2    328 Mechelle Lewis                   Nike                  10.97 
  3    472 Jeneba Tarmoh                    Texas A&M             11.31 
  4    523 Jessica Young                    T C U                 11.18 
  5    514 Charonda Williams                Arizona St.           11.14 
  6                                                                     
  7    338 Tianna Madison                   Nike                  11.05 
  8    324 Muna Lee                         Nike                  10.85 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    372 LaShauntea Moore                 unattached            11.09 
  2    117 Miki Barber                      Nike                  11.29 
  3    390 Jessica Onyepunuka               VS Athletics          11.47 
  4    485 Tiffany Townsend                 Baylor                11.13 
  5    311 Natalie Knight                   unattached            11.29 
  6    294 Carmelita Jeter                  Nike                  10.96 
  7    276 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                10.93 
  8    391 Judith Onyepunuka                U S C                 11.46 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    341 Dominique Maloy                  Arizona St.           11.39 
  2    515 Lauryn Williams                  Nike                  10.90 
  3                                                                     
  4    216 Allyson Felix                    adidas                10.96 
  5    212 Stephanie Durst                  unattached            11.13 
  6    309 Bianca Knight                    adidas                11.07 
  7    142 LaKya Brookins                   South Carolina        11.20 
  8    133 Rachelle Boone-Smith             unattached            11.30 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 4:00 PM
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
     Hayward:  10.78  2008        Torri Edwards, USA                           
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    485 Tiffany Townsend                 Baylor                11.32 
  2    113 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas                11.08 
  3    294 Carmelita Jeter                  Nike                  10.88 
  4    515 Lauryn Williams                  Nike                  11.06 
  5    523 Jessica Young                    T C U                 11.10 
  6    276 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                10.94 
  7    213 Torri Edwards                    Nike                  11.15 
  8    142 LaKya Brookins                   South Carolina        11.27 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    338 Tianna Madison                   Nike                  11.26 
  2    309 Bianca Knight                    adidas                11.18 
  3    216 Allyson Felix                    adidas                11.10 
  4    324 Muna Lee                         Nike                  11.01 
  5    106 Alexandria Anderson              unattached            10.92 
  6    453 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                11.01 
  7    328 Mechelle Lewis                   Nike                  11.25 
  8    133 Rachelle Boone-Smith             unattached            11.25 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 6:40 PM
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
     Hayward:  10.78  2008        Torri Edwards, USA                           
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    309 Bianca Knight                    adidas                11.13 
  2    523 Jessica Young                    T C U                 11.06 
  3    106 Alexandria Anderson              unattached            10.94 
  4    276 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                10.94 
  5    294 Carmelita Jeter                  Nike                  10.72 
  6    324 Muna Lee                         Nike                  10.94 
  7    453 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                11.00 
  8    515 Lauryn Williams                  Nike                  10.98 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 4:50 PM
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
     Hayward:  21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA                            
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    515 Lauryn Williams                  Nike                  22.34 
  4    219 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax            Nike                  22.76 
  5    453 Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                22.41 
  6    372 LaShauntea Moore                 unattached            23.02 
  7    472 Jeneba Tarmoh                    Texas A&M             23.31 
  8    425 Lynette Rives                    Belmont               23.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    276 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                22.34 
  4    177 Leslie Cole                      Oklahoma              22.99 
  5    133 Rachelle Boone-Smith             unattached            22.87 
  6    336 Porscha Lucas                    Texas A&M             22.38 
  7    253 Donita Harmon                    unattached            23.31 
  8    311 Natalie Knight                   unattached            23.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    429 Cynetheia Rooks                  unattached            23.31 
  3    514 Charonda Williams                Arizona St.           22.71 
  4    369 Scottesha Miller                 Oklahoma              23.11 
  5    324 Muna Lee                         Nike                  22.01 
  6    309 Bianca Knight                    adidas                22.50 
  7    246 LaDedra Guy                      unattached            23.28 
  8                                                                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    341 Dominique Maloy                  Arizona St.           23.31 
  3    294 Carmelita Jeter                  Nike                  22.52 
  4    113 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas                23.13 
  5    485 Tiffany Townsend                 Baylor                22.63 
  6    216 Allyson Felix                    adidas                21.93 
  7    307 Ashlee Kidd                      unattached            23.17 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 12:24 PM
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
     Hayward:  21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA                            
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    472 Jeneba Tarmoh                    Texas A&M             23.21 
  2    485 Tiffany Townsend                 Baylor                23.06 
  3    113 Gloria Asumnu                    adidas                22.90 
  4    219 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax            Nike                  22.87 
  5    514 Charonda Williams                Arizona St.           22.65 
  6    372 LaShauntea Moore                 unattached            22.60 
  7    177 Leslie Cole                      Oklahoma              23.19 
  8    515 Lauryn Williams                  Nike                  22.95 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    309 Bianca Knight                    adidas                23.12 
  2    133 Rachelle Boone-Smith             unattached            22.94 
  3    324 Muna Lee                         Nike                  22.97 
  4    336 Porscha Lucas                    Texas A&M             22.77 
  5    216 Allyson Felix                    adidas                22.58 
  6    276 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                22.81 
  7    341 Dominique Maloy                  Arizona St.           23.28 
  8    311 Natalie Knight                   unattached            23.15 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 5:55 PM
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                             
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                         
     Hayward:  49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico                          
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    426 Moushaumi Robinson               unattached            52.02 
  2    151 Valerie Brown                    unattached            51.66 
  3    424 Sanya Richards                   Nike                  49.86 
  4    177 Leslie Cole                      Oklahoma              51.20 
  5    234 Nina Gilbert                     unattached            52.28 
  6    175 Stacey Clausing                  unattached            52.93 
  7    211 Debbie Dunn                      unattached            51.13 
  8    520 Shareese Woods                   adidas                51.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    456 Alexandria Spruiel               N C A&T               51.59 
  2    266 Monique Hennagan                 Nike                  51.73 
  3    252 Monica Hargrove                  unattached            51.00 
  4    115 Keshia Baker                     Oregon                51.29 
  5    516 Shelise Williams                 Arkansas              52.01 
  6    114 Joanna Atkins                    Auburn                50.39 
  7    307 Ashlee Kidd                      unattached            52.44 
  8    512 Alycia Williams                  unattached            52.64 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    260 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                  51.46 
  2    188 Shana Cox                        adidas                51.44 
  3    116 Lajada Baldwin                   Mississippi           51.95 
  4    442 Licretia Sibley                  unattached            52.49 
  5    487 DeeDee Trotter                   adidas                50.88 
  6    192 Dominique Darden                 unattached            52.00 
  7    429 Cynetheia Rooks                  unattached            52.59 
  8    123 Jessica Beard                    Texas A&M             50.56 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 5:05 PM
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                             
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                         
     Hayward:  49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico                          
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    487 DeeDee Trotter                   adidas                53.22 
  2    426 Moushaumi Robinson               unattached            52.44 
  3    252 Monica Hargrove                  unattached            52.71 
  4    260 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                  52.16 
  5    520 Shareese Woods                   adidas                52.09 
  6    115 Keshia Baker                     Oregon                52.80 
  7    234 Nina Gilbert                     unattached            53.11 
  8    188 Shana Cox                        adidas                52.90 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    151 Valerie Brown                    unattached            53.34 
  2    177 Leslie Cole                      Oklahoma              52.52 
  3    424 Sanya Richards                   Nike                  51.38 
  4    211 Debbie Dunn                      unattached            51.56 
  5    192 Dominique Darden                 unattached            52.33 
  6    123 Jessica Beard                    Texas A&M             52.78 
  7    114 Joanna Atkins                    Auburn                52.92 
  8    266 Monique Hennagan                 Nike                  52.86 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 5:54 PM
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                             
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                         
     Hayward:  49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico                          
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    192 Dominique Darden                 unattached            52.27 
  2    115 Keshia Baker                     Oregon                52.10 
  3    520 Shareese Woods                   adidas                51.46 
  4    211 Debbie Dunn                      unattached            51.39 
  5    424 Sanya Richards                   Nike                  50.96 
  6    252 Monica Hargrove                  unattached            51.54 
  7    260 Natasha Hastings                 Nike                  51.59 
  8    123 Jessica Beard                    Texas A&M             51.88 
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 5:15 PM
 2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                 
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
     Hayward:  1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                   
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    385 Colleen Newhart                  Fleet Feet/Nike     2:05.16 
  2    478 Latavia Thomas                   L S U               2:01.56 
  3    195 Ty Davis                         Team Indiana/Brk    2:03.22 
  4    173 Hazel Clark                      Nike                1:59.82 
  5    277 Becky Horn                       unattached          2:03.87 
  6    267 Angee Henry                      Team Nebr/Brks      2:04.79 
  7    393 Katie Palmer                     B Y U               2:03.26 
  8    498 Katie Waits                      Reebok              2:01.78 
  9    286 Dominique Jackson                North Carolina      2:03.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    351 Chantee McBride                  unattached          2:04.69 
  2    494 Maggie Vessey                    unattached          2:00.18 
  3    205 Heather Dorniden                 Minnesota           2:03.77 
  4    124 Molly Beckwith                   Indiana             2:02.51 
  5    416 Ashley Puga                      unattached          2:05.23 
  6                                                                     
  7    386 Trisa Nickoley                   unattached          2:04.62 
  8    227 Geena Gall                       Oregon TC El        2:00.80 
  9    242 Nikeya Green                     Reebok              2:02.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    348 Brenda Martinez                  Cal Riverside       2:03.05 
  2    285 Aja Jackson                      Charlotte           2:05.21 
  3    296 Alysia Johnson                   Nike                2:03.85 
  4    521 Phoebe Wright                    Tennessee           2:02.15 
  5    184 Nicole Cook                      Reebok              2:04.29 
  6    269 Laura Hermanson                  North Dakota St     2:01.37 
  7    493 Sara Vaughn                      adidas              2:04.75 
  8    489 Morgan Uceny                     Reebok              2:00.01 
  9    159 Jesse Carlin                     Nike                2:03.42 
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 5:55 PM
 2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                 
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
     Hayward:  1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                   
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    124 Molly Beckwith                   Indiana             2:05.88 
  2    286 Dominique Jackson                North Carolina      2:05.41 
  3    227 Geena Gall                       Oregon TC El        2:04.92 
  4    269 Laura Hermanson                  North Dakota St     2:04.68 
  5    521 Phoebe Wright                    Tennessee           2:04.66 
  6    173 Hazel Clark                      Nike                2:04.39 
  7    296 Alysia Johnson                   Nike                2:04.39 
  8    285 Aja Jackson                      Charlotte           2:05.59 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    493 Sara Vaughn                      adidas              2:04.60 
  2    267 Angee Henry                      Team Nebr/Brks      2:05.02 
  3    498 Katie Waits                      Reebok              2:04.76 
  4    494 Maggie Vessey                    unattached          2:05.44 
  5    478 Latavia Thomas                   L S U               2:04.58 
  6    489 Morgan Uceny                     Reebok              2:05.24 
  7    205 Heather Dorniden                 Minnesota           2:05.97 
  8    348 Brenda Martinez                  Cal Riverside       2:04.78 
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 1:44 PM
 2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                 
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
     Hayward:  1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                   
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    489 Morgan Uceny                     Reebok              2:04.62 
  2    296 Alysia Johnson                   Nike                2:02.86 
  3    521 Phoebe Wright                    Tennessee           2:02.11 
  4    498 Katie Waits                      Reebok              2:04.65 
  5    173 Hazel Clark                      Nike                2:02.12 
  6    227 Geena Gall                       Oregon TC El        2:01.99 
  7    269 Laura Hermanson                  North Dakota St     2:02.44 
  8    494 Maggie Vessey                    unattached          2:03.49 
  9    348 Brenda Martinez                  Cal Riverside       2:04.85 
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 6:45 PM
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                             
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
     Hayward:  3:59.19  1984        Mary Slaney, USA                           
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    366 Renee Metivier Baille            Nike                4:15.95 
  2    408 Jessica Pixler                   Seattle Pacific     4:37.83 
  3    510 Anna Willard                     Nike                4:01.44 
  4    136 Sarah Bowman                     Tennessee           4:13.59 
  5    176 Treniere Clement                 Nike                4:09.57 
  6    333 Amanda LoPiccolo                 Syracuse Charger    4:16.48 
  7    522 Christin Wurth                   Nike                4:01.72 
  8    438 Lisa Senakiewich                 Michigan St         4:14.25 
  9    298 Kellyn Johnson                   unattached          4:34.41 
 10    191 Heidi Dahl                       East Tenn St        4:14.92 
 11    404 Natalie Picchetti                unattached          4:14.75 
 12    248 Lauren Hagans                    unattached          4:09.86 
 13    265 Susan Hendrick                   N Y A C             4:17.89 
 14    220 Katherine Follett                Washington          4:38.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    283 Margaret Infeld                  Georgetown          4:14.55 
  2    401 Dacia Perkins                    unattached          4:17.08 
  3    374 Amy Mortimer                     Reebok              4:07.19 
  4    326 Molly Lehman                     Duke                4:15.19 
  5    493 Sara Vaughn                      adidas              4:15.65 
  6    203 Erin Donohue                     Nike                4:06.70 
  7    421 Mary Jayne Reeves                unattached          4:10.85 
  8    314 Frances Koons                    Villanova           4:16.86 
  9    431 Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                4:00.33 
 10    168 Lauren Centrowitz                Stanford            4:10.42 
 11    258 Jordan Hasay                     San Luis D C        4:14.50 
 12    315 Alex Kosinski                    Oregon              4:18.43 
 13    158 Kailey Campbell                  Washington          4:38.51 
 14                                                                     
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 6:11 PM
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                             
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
     Hayward:  3:59.19  1984        Mary Slaney, USA                           
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    168 Lauren Centrowitz                Stanford            4:16.05 
  2    191 Heidi Dahl                       East Tenn St        4:14.00 
  3    374 Amy Mortimer                     Reebok              4:16.18 
  4    203 Erin Donohue                     Nike                4:15.63 
  5    136 Sarah Bowman                     Tennessee           4:12.24 
  6    431 Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                4:15.19 
  7    510 Anna Willard                     Nike                4:13.31 
  8    248 Lauren Hagans                    unattached          4:15.57 
  9    522 Christin Wurth                   Nike                4:11.84 
 10    283 Margaret Infeld                  Georgetown          4:16.37 
 11    326 Molly Lehman                     Duke                4:16.54 
 12    176 Treniere Clement                 Nike                4:14.05 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 12:46 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Karen Steen                      Club Northwest           NT 
  2        Aeron Arlin Genet                unattached               NT 
  3        Christine Olen                   Boise River Run          NT 
  4        Alyssa Tower                     Club Northwest           NT 
  5    182 Rebecca Connolly                 unattached               NT 
  6        Brenda Carter                    Eastside Run             NT 
  7        Sarah Smith                      Eastside Run             NT 
  8        Carla Kehoe                      Golden West AC           NT 
  9    263 Jennifer Hegarty                 New Balance B            NT 
 10        Joan Benoit-Samuelson            unattached               NT 
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 7:50 PM
 2 alleys; 1 turn stagger
       World:  14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                      
    American:  14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
     Hayward:  14:38.73  2008        Mesaret Defar, Ethiopia                   
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    431 Shannon Rowbury                  Nike               15:12.95 
  2    218 Lauren Fleshman                  Oregon TC El       15:23.18 
  3    366 Renee Metivier Baille            Nike               15:44.44 
  4    220 Katherine Follett                Washington         15:48.72 
  5    120 Jennifer Barringer               Colorado           15:01.70 
  6    249 Sara Hall                        Asics              15:34.68 
  7    239 Kara Goucher                     Nike               15:00.98 
  8    344 Racheal Marchand                 unattached         15:39.96 
  9    482 Carrie Tollefson                 adidas             15:35.33 
 10    189 Julie Culley                     N Y A C            15:34.43 
 11    112 Meghan Armstrong                 Team USA Min/Str   15:41.09 
 12    259 Amy Hastings                     adidas             15:45.19 
 13    240 Allison Grace                    ZAP Fitness        15:50.17 
 14    130 Nicole Blood                     Oregon             15:42.13 
 15    342 Elizabeth Maloy                  unattached         15:46.31 
 16    422 Jennifer Rhines                  adidas             15:02.02 
 17    128 Angela Bizzarri                  Illinois           15:37.39 
 18    445 Sara Slattery                    Nike               15:18.88 
 19    202 Rebecca Donaghue                 New Balance B      15:35.48 
 20    353 Maureen McCandless               New Balance        15:34.31 
 21    217 Shalane Flanagan                 Nike               14:59.69 
 22    333 Amanda LoPiccolo                 Syracuse Charger   15:52.70 
 23    146 Emily Brown                      New Balance        15:37.32 
 24    370 Jessica Minty                    ZAP Fitness        15:56.80 
 25    504 Lauren Weaver                    unattached         15:55.12 
 
Event 14  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 7:50 PM
 2 alleys, 1 turn stagger
       World:  29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                          
    American:  30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
     Hayward:  31:34.81  2008        Shalene Flanagan, USA                     
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    118 Denise Bargiachi                 Arkansas           33:55.73 
  2    183 Melissa Cook                     New Balance        33:18.12 
  3    379 Erin Nehus                       unattached         33:36.77 
  4    466 Kara Storage                     RUNOHIO R T        33:19.27 
  5    201 Danielle Domenichelli            unattached         33:19.43 
  6    217 Shalane Flanagan                 Nike               30:22.22 
  7    367 Sally Meyerhoff                  unattached         33:14.14 
  8    126 Amy Begley                       Nike               31:43.60 
  9    507 Catherine White                  Arkansas           33:37.83 
 10    240 Allison Grace                    ZAP Fitness        33:17.15 
 11    467 Tara Storage                     RUNOHIO R T        33:18.31 
 12    427 Wendi Robinson                   Indiana            33:40.79 
 13    140 Mattie Bridgmon                  Oregon             33:37.33 
 14    508 Melissa White                    Hansons-Brooks     33:15.80 
 15    241 Clara Grandt                     West Virginia      33:16.96 
 16    280 Molly Huddle                     Saucony            33:17.73 
 17    355 Katie McGregor                   Reebok             32:14.57 
 18    331 Magdalena Lewy Boulet            Saucony            32:33.02 
 19    154 Serena Burla                     RIADHA             32:47.48 
 20    384 Katherine Newberry               N Y A C            32:50.97 
 21    460 Jill Steffens                    New Balance        33:16.53 
 22    259 Amy Hastings                     adidas             32:18.72 
 23    181 Aileen Conlon                    Nike Central Pk    33:56.49 
 24    313 Lisa Koll                        Iowa State         32:11.13 
 25    356 Alissa McKaig                    ZAP Fitness        33:48.17 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 3:55 PM
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                        
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                            
     Hayward:  12.45  2008        Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones                 
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    448 Loreal Smith                     N C A&T               13.14 
  3    329 Yvette Lewis                     Nike                  12.88 
  4    166 Kristi Castlin                   Virginia Tech         12.89 
  5    193 Candice Davis                    unattached            12.96 
  6    254 Dawn Harper                      Nike                  12.56 
  7    319 Celriece Law                     Tennessee             13.14 
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    284 Samaiyah Islam                   Norfolk Real Dl       13.05 
  3    402 Michelle Perry                   Nike                  12.74 
  4    387 Tiffany Ofili                    adidas                12.73 
  5    287 Pavi'Elle James                  Central Fla           13.03 
  6    301 Lori Jones                       Asics                 12.43 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    103 Jenny Adams                      unattached            13.15 
  3    350 Gabby Mayo                       Texas A&M             12.96 
  4    412 Virginia Powell                  Nike                  12.74 
  5    171 Damu Cherry                      Nike                  12.48 
  6    161 Danielle Carruthers              unattached            12.73 
  7    447 Lauren Smith                     unattached            13.10 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 12:00 PM
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                        
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                            
     Hayward:  12.45  2008        Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones                 
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    193 Candice Davis                    unattached            13.02 
  2    284 Samaiyah Islam                   Norfolk Real Dl       13.12 
  3    171 Damu Cherry                      Nike                  12.49 
  4    412 Virginia Powell                  Nike                  12.68 
  5    301 Lori Jones                       Asics                 12.89 
  6    402 Michelle Perry                   Nike                  12.64 
  7    287 Pavi'Elle James                  Central Fla           13.18 
  8    448 Loreal Smith                     N C A&T               12.97 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    319 Celriece Law                     Tennessee             13.15 
  2    166 Kristi Castlin                   Virginia Tech         12.99 
  3    254 Dawn Harper                      Nike                  12.68 
  4    329 Yvette Lewis                     Nike                  12.88 
  5    387 Tiffany Ofili                    adidas                12.57 
  6    161 Danielle Carruthers              unattached            12.80 
  7    447 Lauren Smith                     unattached            13.07 
  8    103 Jenny Adams                      unattached            13.00 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 4:00 PM
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                       
    American:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                           
     Hayward:  53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA                   
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    439 Chelsea Shapard                  Utah                  57.88 
  2    518 Tiffany Williams                 Reebok                53.54 
  3    210 Nicole Dumpson                   LEMANS T C            57.63 
  4    499 Latosha Wallace                  Asics                 55.85 
  5    503 Asia Washington                  Virginia Tech         56.90 
  6    206 Fawn Dorr                        Penn State            56.91 
  7    454 Christine Spence                 unattached            55.74 
  8    479 Meka Thompson                    unattached            57.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    308 Lorraine King                    unattached            57.51 
  3    244 Jennifer Grossarth               unattached            56.37 
  4    483 Sheena Tosta                     Nike                  53.58 
  5    153 Landria Buckley                  Howard                57.88 
  6    145 Deserea Brown                    Illinois              56.96 
  7    150 Ti'erra Brown                    Miami                 55.98 
  8    322 Nicole Leach                     U C L A               55.39 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    192 Dominique Darden                 unattached            56.03 
  3    400 Angel Perkins                    unattached            56.08 
  4    144 Danielle Brown                   Western Mich          57.12 
  5    119 Miriam Barnes                    Nike                  55.35 
  6    198 Lashinda Demus                   Nike                  54.17 
  7    261 Amber Hay                        Michigan              57.44 
  8    179 Ebony Collins                    unattached            56.71 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 4:50 PM
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                       
    American:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                           
     Hayward:  53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA                   
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    479 Meka Thompson                    unattached            58.45 
  2    150 Ti'erra Brown                    Miami                 57.97 
  3    322 Nicole Leach                     U C L A               56.28 
  4    198 Lashinda Demus                   Nike                  55.48 
  5    119 Miriam Barnes                    Nike                  57.45 
  6    499 Latosha Wallace                  Asics                 57.08 
  7    210 Nicole Dumpson                   LEMANS T C            57.72 
  8    145 Deserea Brown                    Illinois              58.13 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    503 Asia Washington                  Virginia Tech         57.85 
  2    144 Danielle Brown                   Western Mich          58.84 
  3    483 Sheena Tosta                     Nike                  56.37 
  4    518 Tiffany Williams                 Reebok                55.18 
  5    454 Christine Spence                 unattached            57.72 
  6    179 Ebony Collins                    unattached            56.86 
  7    244 Jennifer Grossarth               unattached            57.91 
  8    206 Fawn Dorr                        Penn State            58.88 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 5:15 PM
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                       
    American:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                           
     Hayward:  53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA                   
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    179 Ebony Collins                    unattached            58.22 
  2    499 Latosha Wallace                  Asics                 56.87 
  3    198 Lashinda Demus                   Nike                  54.80 
  4    322 Nicole Leach                     U C L A               56.59 
  5    483 Sheena Tosta                     Nike                  55.96 
  6    518 Tiffany Williams                 Reebok                56.41 
  7    145 Deserea Brown                    Illinois              56.85 
  8    244 Jennifer Grossarth               unattached            58.01 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 7:20 PM
       World:  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                      
    American:  9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Hayward:  9:27.59  2008        Anna Willard, USA                          
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    335 Patricia Loughlin                Duke               10:08.26 
  2    155 Nicole Bush                      Michigan St         9:39.38 
  3    398 Sarah Pease                      Indiana            10:06.05 
  4    232 Shauneen Garrahan                RIADHA             10:10.95 
  5    120 Jennifer Barringer               Colorado            9:22.26 
  6    303 Kara June                        Asics Aggie         9:49.56 
  7    306 Lois Keller                      unattached         10:14.73 
  8    107 Kristin Anderson                 RIADHA              9:59.62 
  9    226 Lisa Galaviz                     Nike                9:40.02 
 10    223 Bridget Franek                   Penn State          9:43.57 
 11    125 Erin Bedell                      Baylor              9:56.19 
 12    204 Jennifer Donovan                 New Balance B      10:10.99 
 13    432 Jane Rudkin                      unattached         10:16.81 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    229 Stephanie Garcia                 Virginia           10:08.48 
  2    264 Kristen Hemphill                 Colorado St        10:11.26 
  3    334 Amanda Lorenzen                  unattached          9:49.74 
  4    108 Lindsey Anderson                 Nike                9:30.75 
  5    394 Andrea Parker                    unattached         10:05.00 
  6    337 Sarah Madebach                   unattached         10:12.90 
  7    167 Mason Cathey                     Indiana Invaders   10:03.08 
  8    320 Marie Lawrence                   Washington          9:40.98 
  9    137 Danielle Bradley                 Baylor             10:10.17 
 10    510 Anna Willard                     Nike                9:22.76 
 11    105 Lindsay Allen                    McMillan Elite      9:40.83 
 12    200 Delilah DiCrescenzo              Puma                9:53.58 
 13                                                                     
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 1:14 PM
       World:  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                      
    American:  9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Hayward:  9:27.59  2008        Anna Willard, USA                          
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    232 Shauneen Garrahan                RIADHA             10:03.80 
  2    120 Jennifer Barringer               Colorado            9:47.94 
  3    155 Nicole Bush                      Michigan St         9:57.06 
  4    320 Marie Lawrence                   Washington          9:56.42 
  5    510 Anna Willard                     Nike                9:52.98 
  6    226 Lisa Galaviz                     Nike                9:59.74 
  7    108 Lindsey Anderson                 Nike                9:55.76 
  8    125 Erin Bedell                      Baylor             10:06.87 
  9    334 Amanda Lorenzen                  unattached         10:05.17 
 10    107 Kristin Anderson                 RIADHA             10:02.94 
 11    200 Delilah DiCrescenzo              Puma                9:59.97 
 12    303 Kara June                        Asics Aggie        10:02.57 
 13    105 Lindsay Allen                    McMillan Elite      9:56.24 
 14    223 Bridget Franek                   Penn State          9:51.16 
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 5:00 PM
 Bar Progression:  1.78/1.83/1.88/1.91/1.93/1.95 +2 cm
 Five alive until 12 left
       World:  2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                      
    American:  2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88        
     Hayward:  1.99m  2006        Tisha Waller 99, Y Slesarenko                
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    310 Carin Knight                     Connecticut           1.84m 
  2    101 Amy Acuff                        Asics                 1.90m 
  3    194 Heather Davis                    La. Monroe            1.81m 
  4    196 Sharon Day                       Asics                 1.93m 
  5    464 Adriane Stone                    unattached            1.90m 
  6    275 Destinee Hooker                  unattached            1.98m 
  7    395 Elizabeth Patterson              Arizona               1.95m 
  8    180 Lauren Collins                   Cal Irvine            1.86m 
  9    256 Raevan Harris                    Auburn                1.89m 
 10    278 Chaunte Howard                   Nike                  2.00m 
 11    437 Megan Seidl                      Wisconsin             1.81m 
 12    423 Ashley Rhoades                   unattached            1.81m 
 13    376 Deirdre Mullen                   Nike                  1.90m 
 14    224 Priscilla Frederick              St. John's            1.82m 
 15    172 Rebecca Christensen              unattached            1.91m 
 16    362 Inika Mcpherson                  unattached            1.83m 
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 11:30 AM
 Bar Progressions:  4.20/4.35/4.45/4.50 +5 cm
 Five alive until 12 left
       World:  5.05m  8/18/2008   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                       
    American:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                      
     Hayward:  4.92m  2008        Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                     
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    208 Stacy Dragila                    Nike                  4.61m 
  2    291 Lacy Janson                      Nike                  4.50m 
  3    457 Brysun Stately                   U S C                 4.25m 
  4    433 Alicia Rue                       Minnesota             4.37m 
  5    373 Katherine Morgan                 California            4.26m 
  6    417 Katelin Rains                    unattached            4.40m 
  7    495 Katherine Viuf                   unattached            4.30m 
  8    304 Carrie Kayes                     Akron                 4.30m 
  9    452 Jenny Soceka                     Wisconsin             4.25m 
 10    468 Katie Stripling                  Arkansas              4.40m 
 11    461 April Steiner Bennett            unattached            4.60m 
 12    297 Chelsea Johnson                  Nike                  4.55m 
 13    434 Mary Saxer                       unattached            4.30m 
 14    282 Kylie Hutson                     Indiana St            4.40m 
 15    469 Jennifer Stuczynski              adidas                4.92m 
 16    233 Melissa Gergel                   Oregon                4.32m 
 17    273 Becky Holliday                   unattached            4.50m 
 18    436 Jillian Schwartz                 Nike                  4.50m 
 19    511 Natalie Willer                   Nebraska              4.38m 
 20    392 Melinda Owen                     unattached            4.40m 
 21    382 Vera Neuenswander                Indiana               4.31m 
 22    383 Brianna Neumann                  unattached            4.25m 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 12:30 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                     
    American:  7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94    
     Hayward:  7.31m  1998        Marion Jones, USA                            
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    371 Ti'Anca Mock                     Oklahoma              6.64m 
  2    338 Tianna Madison                   Nike                  6.48m 
  3    237 Brianna Glenn                    unattached            6.72m 
  4    295 Funmilayo Jimoh                  Nike                  6.96m 
  5    378 Mindy Neeley                     unattached            6.46m 
  6    524 Jamesha Youngblood               Oregon                6.54m 
  7    160 Whitney Carlson                  North Dakota St       6.43m 
  8    178 Natasha Coleman                  Southwest Spr         6.41m 
  9    358 Erica McLain                     Nike                  6.42m 
 10    491 Grace Upshaw                     Nike                  6.80m 
 11    222 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                  6.88m 
 12    420 Brittney Reese                   Nike                  7.06m 
 13    455 Pat Springs                      Charlotte             6.35m 
 14    162 DeAna Carson                     Baylor                6.52m 
 15    339 Jeomi Maduka                     Cornell               6.70m 
 16    357 Akiba McKinney                   unattached            6.75m 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 4:50 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                         
    American:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                           
     Hayward:  14.38m  2008        Shani Marks, USA                            
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    500 TiAra Walpool                    Kansas State         13.15m 
  2    443 Jasmine Simmons                  unattached           13.10m 
  3    127 Lena Bettis                      unattached           13.26m 
  4    245 Jennifer Gurrant                 Albany               13.11m 
  5    288 Tahari James                     Boston               13.42m 
  6    271 Tamara Highsmith                 ConnQuest            13.33m 
  7    473 Casey Taylor                     Michigan             13.14m 
  8    490 Blessing Ufodiama                unattached           13.46m 
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 17                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    451 Toni Smith                       unattached           13.99m 
  2    329 Yvette Lewis                     Nike                 13.82m 
  3    477 Amanda Thieschafer               unattached           13.86m 
  4    345 Shani Marks                      Nike                 13.77m 
  5    517 Sherita Williams                 G B T C              13.52m 
  6    347 Lauren Martin                    Indiana St           13.53m 
  7    358 Erica McLain                     Nike                 13.96m 
  8    506 Shakeema Welsch                  unattached           14.17m 
  9    343 Crystal Manning                  unattached           13.80m 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 17                                                                     
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 5:15 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                     
    American:  20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                         
     Hayward:  19.19m  1997        Connie Price-Smith, USA                     
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    381 Sara Neubauer                    Air Force Acad       16.46m 
  2    279 Tiffany Howard                   unattached           16.51m 
  3    214 Aja Evans                        Illinois             16.73m 
  4    215 Melissa Faubus                   Colorado St          16.16m 
  5    134 Mykael Bothum                    unattached           16.78m 
  6    440 Faith Sherrill                   unattached           16.17m 
  7    148 Jordyn Brown                     unattached           16.85m 
  8    209 Julieann Dufresne                unattached           16.28m 
  9    323 Krishna Lee                      Missouri             16.29m 
 10    312 Patience Knight                  Texas Tech           16.74m 
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    165 Michelle Carter                  Nike                 18.85m 
  2                                                                     
  3    414 Jessica Pressley                 unattached           17.93m 
  4    129 Adriane Blewitt                  Second Sole          17.18m 
  5    462 Sarah Stevens                    Arizona St.          18.00m 
  6    262 Kristin Heaston                  Nike                 18.34m 
  7    139 Chandra Brewer                   unattached           17.28m 
  8    156 Jillian Camarena                 N Y A C              18.51m 
  9    441 Karen Shump                      Oklahoma             17.41m 
 10    501 Elizabeth Wanless                N Y A C              18.64m 
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 6:45 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                       
    American:  67.67m  4/14/2007   Suzy Powell-Roos, Asics                     
     Hayward:  65.35m  2000        Lisa Marie Vizaniari, Australia             
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    375 Ashley Muffet                    Kentucky             57.20m 
  2    471 Rachel Talbert                   unattached           55.33m 
  3    332 Rachel Longfors                  unattached           55.41m 
  4    236 Kimberley Gleeson                Pacific Bay          54.62m 
  5    164 D'Andra Carter                   Texas Tech           57.04m 
  6    399 Emily Pendleton                  Michigan             55.06m 
  7    470 Jere Summers                     unattached           55.83m 
  8    110 Kelechi Anyanwu                  unattached           56.42m 
  9    352 Jeneva McCall                    Southern Ill         55.12m 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 17                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    122 Taiyshawna Battle                unattached           59.00m 
  2    330 Gia Lewis-Smallwood              unattached           60.32m 
  3    481 Aretha Thurmond                  Nike                 65.20m 
  4    292 Anastasia Jelmini                unattached           57.99m 
  5    138 Rebecca Breisch                  unattached           63.70m 
  6    413 Suzy Powell-Roos                 Asics                62.92m 
  7    152 Stephanie Brown Trafton          Nike                 66.21m 
  8    407 Summer Pierson                   unattached           61.19m 
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 17                                                                     
 
Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 12:10 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  77.80m  8/15/2006   Tatyana Lysenko, RUS                        
    American:  73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                         
     Hayward:  73.93m  2008        Betty Heidler, Germany                      
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    388 Ozioma Okolie                    unattached           61.94m 
  2    247 Amy Haapanen                     unattached           65.26m 
  3    323 Krishna Lee                      Missouri             63.77m 
  4    325 Sasha Leeth                      Southern Ill         61.40m 
  5    476 Amy Thayer                       Shore A C            61.02m 
  6    446 Kristin Smith                    Kentucky             63.75m 
  7    293 Jasmine Jennings                 Rhode Island         61.89m 
  8    409 Shannon Popp                     VS Athletics         61.91m 
  9    169 Lauren Chambers                  Throw 1 Deep         61.43m 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    318 Stevi Large                      Akron                68.08m 
  2    157 Amber Campbell                   Nike                 70.61m 
  3    268 Britney Henry                    unattached           69.69m 
  4    235 Erin Gilreath                    N Y A C              70.19m 
  5    526 Kristal Yush                     N Y A C              67.78m 
  6    187 Jessica Cosby                    Nike                 71.15m 
  7    462 Sarah Stevens                    Arizona St.          66.32m 
  8    449 Loree Smith                      N Y A C              70.64m 
  9    238 Kelly Godsey                     unattached           66.99m 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 4:30 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                      
    American:  64.19m  5/6/2007    Kim Kreiner, Nike                           
     Hayward:  65.20m  2007        Barbora Špotáková, Czech Republic           
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    135 Leslie Bourgeois                 unattached           48.36m 
  2    149 Lisa Brown                       unattached           49.08m 
  3    502 Hannah Warfield                  unattached           49.08m 
  4    185 Michelle Coombs                  Eastern Wash         49.71m 
  5    361 Brandi McNeil                    unattached           50.40m 
  6    250 Kimberley Hamilton               Kent State           50.80m 
  7    419 Anna Raynor                      Klub Keihas          51.27m 
  8    221 Samantha Ford                    unattached           52.07m 
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    141 Meghan Briggs                    Virginia             52.67m 
  2    509 Kayla Wilkinson-Colgrove         unattached           52.73m 
  3    480 Michelle Thompson                Georgia              54.21m 
  4    199 Alicia DeShasier                 unattached           54.80m 
  5    186 Katie Coronado                   New Mexico           55.18m 
  6    411 Dana Pounds-Lyon                 U.S. Air Force       57.83m 
  7    396 Kara Patterson                   unattached           58.56m 
  8    525 Rachel Yurkovich                 unattached           59.62m 
  9    316 Kim Kreiner                      Nike                 60.30m 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    102 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State             NT 
  3    170 Etienne Chaplin                  Arkansas                 NT 
  4    272 Kasey Hill                       unattached               NT 
  5    380 Lela Nelson                      unattached               NT 
  6    354 Kalindra McFadden                Oregon                   NT 
  7    397 Emily Pearson                    unattached               NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    519 Shana Woods                      U S C                    NT 
  3    222 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     NT 
  4    428 Elizabeth Roehrig                Minnesota                NT 
  5    281 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State               NT 
  6    104 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali               unattached               NT 
  7    300 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                     NT 
  8    405 Diana Pickler                    Asics                    NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    359 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               NT 
  3    196 Sharon Day                       Asics                    NT 
  4    458 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               NT 
  5    109 Ashley Andres                    Nike                     NT 
  6    486 Ashley Trimble                   Kentucky                 NT 
  7    497 Bettie Wade                      Michigan                 NT 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    397 Emily Pearson                    unattached               NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    458 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    170 Etienne Chaplin                  Arkansas                 NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    497 Bettie Wade                      Michigan                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    272 Kasey Hill                       unattached               NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    486 Ashley Trimble                   Kentucky                 NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    281 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State               NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    380 Lela Nelson                      unattached               NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    300 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                     NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    405 Diana Pickler                    Asics                    NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    222 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    104 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali               unattached               NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    354 Kalindra McFadden                Oregon                   NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    428 Elizabeth Roehrig                Minnesota                NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    196 Sharon Day                       Asics                    NT 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    102 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State             NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    519 Shana Woods                      U S C                    NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    109 Ashley Andres                    Nike                     NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    359 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               NT 
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    222 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     NH 
  2    109 Ashley Andres                    Nike                     NH 
  3    196 Sharon Day                       Asics                    NH 
  4    102 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State             NH 
  5    380 Lela Nelson                      unattached               NH 
  6    405 Diana Pickler                    Asics                    NH 
  7    497 Bettie Wade                      Michigan                 NH 
  8    428 Elizabeth Roehrig                Minnesota                NH 
  9    104 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali               unattached               NH 
 10    272 Kasey Hill                       unattached               NH 
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    486 Ashley Trimble                   Kentucky                 NH 
  2    458 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               NH 
  3    397 Emily Pearson                    unattached               NH 
  4    354 Kalindra McFadden                Oregon                   NH 
  5    359 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               NH 
  6    300 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                     NH 
  7    170 Etienne Chaplin                  Arkansas                 NH 
  8    519 Shana Woods                      U S C                    NH 
  9    281 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State               NH 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    109 Ashley Andres                    Nike                     ND 
  2    359 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               ND 
  3    354 Kalindra McFadden                Oregon                   ND 
  4    104 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali               unattached               ND 
  5    397 Emily Pearson                    unattached               ND 
  6    486 Ashley Trimble                   Kentucky                 ND 
  7    272 Kasey Hill                       unattached               ND 
  8    196 Sharon Day                       Asics                    ND 
  9    458 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               ND 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    428 Elizabeth Roehrig                Minnesota                ND 
  2    405 Diana Pickler                    Asics                    ND 
  3    519 Shana Woods                      U S C                    ND 
  4    222 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     ND 
  5    380 Lela Nelson                      unattached               ND 
  6    300 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                     ND 
  7    497 Bettie Wade                      Michigan                 ND 
  8    281 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State               ND 
  9    102 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State             ND 
 10    170 Etienne Chaplin                  Arkansas                 ND 
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    497 Bettie Wade                      Michigan                 ND 
  2    281 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State               ND 
  3    428 Elizabeth Roehrig                Minnesota                ND 
  4    354 Kalindra McFadden                Oregon                   ND 
  5    104 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali               unattached               ND 
  6    196 Sharon Day                       Asics                    ND 
  7    300 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                     ND 
  8    458 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               ND 
  9    272 Kasey Hill                       unattached               ND 
 10    222 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     ND 
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    405 Diana Pickler                    Asics                    ND 
  2    397 Emily Pearson                    unattached               ND 
  3    109 Ashley Andres                    Nike                     ND 
  4    380 Lela Nelson                      unattached               ND 
  5    519 Shana Woods                      U S C                    ND 
  6    170 Etienne Chaplin                  Arkansas                 ND 
  7    486 Ashley Trimble                   Kentucky                 ND 
  8    102 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State             ND 
  9    359 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               ND 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 40  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 12:05 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    486 Ashley Trimble                   Kentucky                 ND 
  2    102 Aisha Adams                      Angelo State             ND 
  3    170 Etienne Chaplin                  Arkansas                 ND 
  4    196 Sharon Day                       Asics                    ND 
  5    272 Kasey Hill                       unattached               ND 
  6    458 Abbie Stechschulte               unattached               ND 
  7    222 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     ND 
  8    104 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali               unattached               ND 
  9    428 Elizabeth Roehrig                Minnesota                ND 
 10    397 Emily Pearson                    unattached               ND 
 11    281 Gayle Hunter                     Penn State               ND 
 12    300 Virginia Johnson                 Nike                     ND 
 13    405 Diana Pickler                    Asics                    ND 
 14    359 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               ND 
 15    109 Ashley Andres                    Nike                     ND 
 16    497 Bettie Wade                      Michigan                 ND 
 17    519 Shana Woods                      U S C                    ND 
 18    380 Lela Nelson                      unattached               ND 
 19    354 Kalindra McFadden                Oregon                   ND 
 
Event 22  Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 8:00 AM
       World:  1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                  
    American:  1:33:28.15  6/25/2005   Teresa Vaill, Walk USA                  
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    496 Le'erin Voss                     Parkside A C     1:49:10.00 
  2    368 Maria Michta                     Walk USA         1:46:02.00 
  3    475 Erin Taylor                      South Texas Walk 1:50:50.00 
  4    365 Miranda Melville                 Wisc-Parkside    1:47:01.00 
  5    492 Teresa Vaill                     Walk USA            1:36.19 
  6    207 Joanne Dow                       unattached          1:34.15 
  7    418 Susan Randall                    unattached       1:47:34.00 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 4:50 PM
       World:   9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:   9.77  6/16/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                            
     Hayward:   9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, USA                               
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1040 Jason Smoots                     unattached            10.28 
  2    718 Tyson Gay                        adidas                 9.77 
  3   1124 Bernard Williams                 adidas                10.14 
  4    835 Carey LaCour                     unattached            10.28 
  5    681 Monzavous Edwards                Nike                  10.02 
  6    667 Leroy Dixon                      Nike                  10.02 
  7    956 Preston Perry                    unattached            10.28 
  8    907 Carlos Moore                     Cheetah Int.          10.15 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    605 Marcus Brunson                   unattached            10.12 
  2    559 Ryan Bailey                      Nike                  10.05 
  3    781 Thomas Hunter                    unattached            10.26 
  4    947 Travis Padgett                   adidas                 9.89 
  5   1118 Deun White                       AAG Elite T C         10.29 
  6    772 Trindon Holliday                 L S U                 10.00 
  7   1123 Terrell Wilks                    Florida               10.15 
  8                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1063 Andre Sturdivant                 unattached            10.26 
  2    682 Robin Edwards                    unattached            10.30 
  3    743 Jeremy Hall                      Florida               10.08 
  4    791 Mark Jelks                       Nike                   9.99 
  5    747 Chrisdon Hargrett                adidas                10.12 
  6    818 Trell Kimmons                    adidas                10.16 
  7    919 Mike Myer                        Kansas State          10.33 
  8    950 Darvis Patton                    Nike                   9.89 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1052 Kendall Stevens                  unattached            10.12 
  2    660 Philippe Derosier                unattached            10.23 
  3    648 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  10.09 
  4    666 Walter Dix                       Nike                   9.91 
  5    841 Chris Lawson                     unattached            10.21 
  6    557 Daniel Auberry                   unattached            10.30 
  7    870 Rodney Martin                    unattached             9.98 
  8    744 Johnathan Hancock                South Carolina        10.31 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    928 Calesio Newman                   N C A&T               10.30 
  2    987 Michael Rodgers                  Nike                   9.94 
  3    737 Mickey Grimes                    unattached            10.22 
  4   1000 James Samuels                    Arkansas              10.09 
  5    753 Trey Harts                       Baylor                10.30 
  6   1132 Rubin Williams                   unattached            10.22 
  7    977 Ahmad Rashad                     unattached            10.10 
  8   1126 Ivory Williams                   Nike                   9.94 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 3:45 PM
       World:   9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:   9.77  6/16/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                            
     Hayward:   9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, USA                               
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    667 Leroy Dixon                      Nike                  10.00 
  2    791 Mark Jelks                       Nike                  10.10 
  3    950 Darvis Patton                    Nike                   9.92 
  4    987 Michael Rodgers                  Nike                   9.92 
  5    681 Monzavous Edwards                Nike                   9.98 
  6    772 Trindon Holliday                 L S U                  9.98 
  7    818 Trell Kimmons                    adidas                10.10 
  8    977 Ahmad Rashad                     unattached            10.13 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    605 Marcus Brunson                   unattached            10.06 
  2   1124 Bernard Williams                 adidas                10.14 
  3    947 Travis Padgett                   adidas                 9.93 
  4    648 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  10.06 
  5   1126 Ivory Williams                   Nike                   9.98 
  6    718 Tyson Gay                        adidas                 9.75 
  7    666 Walter Dix                       Nike                  10.07 
  8    870 Rodney Martin                    unattached            10.09 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 6:50 PM
       World:   9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:   9.77  6/16/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                            
     Hayward:   9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, USA                               
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    648 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  10.06 
  2    681 Monzavous Edwards                Nike                  10.00 
  3    947 Travis Padgett                   adidas                 9.96 
  4    987 Michael Rodgers                  Nike                   9.85 
  5    950 Darvis Patton                    Nike                   9.90 
  6   1126 Ivory Williams                   Nike                   9.96 
  7    667 Leroy Dixon                      Nike                  10.00 
  8   1124 Bernard Williams                 adidas                10.24 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 4:25 PM
       World:  19.30  8/20/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
     Hayward:  19.86  2008        Walter Dix & Shawn Crawford, USA             
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3   1106 Jeremy Wariner                   adidas                20.30 
  4   1124 Bernard Williams                 adidas                20.58 
  5    753 Trey Harts                       Baylor                20.29 
  6    581 Jordan Boase                     unattached            20.61 
  7    998 Antonio Sales                    South Carolina        20.72 
  8    668 Jeremy Dodson                    unattached            20.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    619 Tyron Carrier                    Houston               20.74 
  3    629 Charles Clark                    unattached            20.55 
  4    681 Monzavous Edwards                Nike                  20.17 
  5   1117 Damein White                     Primetechniques       20.34 
  6    840 Michael Lawrence                 AAG Elite T C         20.64 
  7   1038 Paul Smith                       unattached            20.69 
  8                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    791 Mark Jelks                       Nike                  20.80 
  3   1045 Wallace Spearmon                 Nike                  19.90 
  4    660 Philippe Derosier                unattached            20.53 
  5    781 Thomas Hunter                    unattached            20.41 
  6    656 Michael DeHaven                  Auburn                20.64 
  7    557 Daniel Auberry                   unattached            20.86 
  8   1123 Terrell Wilks                    Florida               20.68 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    919 Mike Myer                        Kansas State          20.76 
  3    898 Maurice Mitchell                 Florida State         20.64 
  4    818 Trell Kimmons                    adidas                20.53 
  5    677 Chris Dykes                      Texas A&M             20.40 
  6    870 Rodney Martin                    unattached            19.99 
  7    613 Brandon Byram                    unattached            20.87 
  8    841 Chris Lawson                     unattached            20.68 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    747 Chrisdon Hargrett                adidas                20.83 
  3    648 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  19.86 
  4    731 Brent Gray                       Primetechniques       20.48 
  5   1011 Josh Scott                       Saint Augustine       20.66 
  6   1134 Kelly Willie                     Nike                  20.45 
  7    652 Jeremy Davis                     unattached            20.67 
  8   1126 Ivory Williams                   Nike                  20.81 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    663 David Dickens                    unattached            20.70 
  3    614 Kelsey Caesar                    Cerritos Col          20.63 
  4   1118 Deun White                       AAG Elite T C         20.56 
  5   1132 Rubin Williams                   unattached            20.34 
  6    623 Xavier Carter                    Nike                  20.27 
  7    615 Ryan Campbell                    unattached            20.73 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 12:12 PM
       World:  19.30  8/20/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
     Hayward:  19.86  2008        Walter Dix & Shawn Crawford, USA             
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1   1134 Kelly Willie                     Nike                  20.42 
  2    677 Chris Dykes                      Texas A&M             20.43 
  3    841 Chris Lawson                     unattached            20.39 
  4    623 Xavier Carter                    Nike                  20.51 
  5   1126 Ivory Williams                   Nike                  20.27 
  6   1124 Bernard Williams                 adidas                20.72 
  7   1132 Rubin Williams                   unattached            20.67 
  8   1117 Damein White                     Primetechniques       20.74 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    731 Brent Gray                       Primetechniques       20.41 
  2    660 Philippe Derosier                unattached            20.60 
  3    629 Charles Clark                    unattached            20.54 
  4    648 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  20.19 
  5   1045 Wallace Spearmon                 Nike                  20.53 
  6    613 Brandon Byram                    unattached            20.41 
  7   1106 Jeremy Wariner                   adidas                20.77 
  8    818 Trell Kimmons                    adidas                20.53 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 6:20 PM
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                         
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                        
     Hayward:  43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA                         
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    652 Jeremy Davis                     unattached            45.80 
  3   1049 Joel Stallworth                  unattached            46.26 
  4    838 Lionel Larry                     adidas                45.27 
  5    890 LaShawn Merritt                  Nike                  43.75 
  6   1084 Jamaal Torrence                  Nike                  45.31 
  7    596 Levi Brooks                      Charleston Sn         46.31 
  8    839 Darius Law                       Charlotte             45.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    754 Darryl Hayes                     Sam Houston St        45.93 
  3    558 John Bailey                      unattached            45.55 
  4    646 Michael Courtney                 Sam Houston St        46.04 
  5    894 Bryan Miller                     Texas A&M             45.57 
  6   1030 Calvin Smith                     Florida               44.96 
  7   1139 Reggie Witherspoon               unattached            44.99 
  8    690 Craig Everhart                   HSI                   46.55 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    588 Marcus Boyd                      Baylor                45.53 
  3    581 Jordan Boase                     unattached            45.64 
  4    937 Brandon O'Connor                 unattached            46.04 
  5    778 Ahmad Hubbard                    unattached            45.90 
  6                                                                     
  7   1133 Darold Williamson                Nike                  45.16 
  8    983 Gil Roberts                      Texas Tech            44.86 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    985 Andrew Rock                      adidas                46.35 
  3   1036 Miles Smith                      unattached            45.77 
  4    927 David Neville                    Nike                  44.61 
  5    879 Bobby McCoy                      Tucson Elite          46.13 
  6    672 Antione Drakeford                Cincinnati            45.83 
  7   1011 Josh Scott                       Saint Augustine       45.23 
  8    944 Justin Oliver                    Texas A&M             45.34 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    614 Kelsey Caesar                    Cerritos Col          45.90 
  3    636 Kerron Clement                   Nike                  45.47 
  4    932 Greg Nixon                       Asics                 45.20 
  5    979 Terrance Reid                    Northern Iowa         46.08 
  6    623 Xavier Carter                    Nike                  45.75 
  7    784 Quentin Iglehart-Summers         Baylor                46.41 
  8    574 LeJerald Betters                 unattached            44.75 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 5:20 PM
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                         
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                        
     Hayward:  43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA                         
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1   1084 Jamaal Torrence                  Nike                  45.94 
  2    879 Bobby McCoy                      Tucson Elite          46.60 
  3    623 Xavier Carter                    Nike                  46.43 
  4    838 Lionel Larry                     adidas                45.82 
  5    636 Kerron Clement                   Nike                  46.17 
  6   1030 Calvin Smith                     Florida               46.17 
  7    983 Gil Roberts                      Texas Tech            47.09 
  8    839 Darius Law                       Charlotte             46.59 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    652 Jeremy Davis                     unattached            46.32 
  2    672 Antione Drakeford                Cincinnati            46.63 
  3    558 John Bailey                      unattached            46.43 
  4    890 LaShawn Merritt                  Nike                  45.23 
  5   1036 Miles Smith                      unattached            46.23 
  6   1133 Darold Williamson                Nike                  46.61 
  7    927 David Neville                    Nike                  46.48 
  8   1139 Reggie Witherspoon               unattached            46.50 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 6:02 PM
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                         
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                        
     Hayward:  43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA                         
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1036 Miles Smith                      unattached            46.08 
  2    927 David Neville                    Nike                  46.18 
  3    636 Kerron Clement                   Nike                  45.08 
  4    890 LaShawn Merritt                  Nike                  45.45 
  5    983 Gil Roberts                      Texas Tech            45.18 
  6   1133 Darold Williamson                Nike                  45.97 
  7    838 Lionel Larry                     adidas                45.35 
  8   1030 Calvin Smith                     Florida               45.44 
 
Event 42  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 12:52 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Robert Thomas                    Southwest Spr            NT 
  2        Marcus Shute                     unattached               NT 
  3    904 Corey Moody                      Sprint Force             NT 
  4    699 Neil Fitzgerald                  Nike Central Pk          NT 
  5        Matt Devine                      unattached               NT 
  6    728 Duane Gosa                       Team Ohio T C            NT 
  7    917 Khalid Mulazim                   Southwest Spr            NT 
  8        Johnny Speed                     Oxnard Stars             NT 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 5:35 PM
 2 Alleys
       World:  1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                       
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
     Hayward:  1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya                   
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    984 Khadevis Robinson                Nike                1:45.53 
  2    856 Anthony Luna                     Metropolitan St     1:47.90 
  3   1002 Matt Scherer                     Oregon TC El        1:46.53 
  4    836 Bernard Lagat                    Nike                     NT 
  5    831 David Krummenacker               unattached          1:47.38 
  6   1043 Duane Solomon                    unattached          1:45.78 
  7   1122 Mark Wieczorek                   Oregon TC El        1:47.11 
  8    575 Christopher Bilbrew              Arkansas            1:48.30 
  9    995 Michael Rutt                     Connecticut         1:46.47 
 10    966 Cory Primm                       U C L A             1:47.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    617 Michael Carmody                  unattached          1:47.96 
  2    609 Gered Burns                      N Y A C             1:47.07 
  3    686 Dustin Emrani                    Pride Products      1:48.27 
  4   1020 Brandon Shaw                     Oregon TC El        1:46.45 
  5    640 Jason Collett                    Kansas State        1:47.39 
  6    698 Jeffrey Fisher                   S M T C             1:47.85 
  7    685 Tetlo Emmen                      unattached          1:46.04 
  8   1032 Christian Smith                  Nike                1:45.47 
  9    712 Brian Gagnon                     Connecticut         1:46.56 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    637 Golden Coachman                  U.S. Army           1:47.82 
  2    854 Steve Ludwig                     Wisconsin           1:48.23 
  3   1115 Andrew Wheating                  Oregon              1:45.03 
  4    874 Marcus Mayes                     unattached          1:48.14 
  5    958 Carlos Phillips                  Florida             1:47.48 
  6    769 Kevin Hicks                      Oregon TC El        1:46.97 
  7    803 Jonathan Johnson                 Reebok              1:46.05 
  8    554 Raphael Asafo-agyei              unattached          1:46.70 
  9    689 Tevan Everett                    Texas               1:46.27 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1092 Sean Tully                       unattached          1:46.84 
  2   1065 Nicholas Symmonds                Oregon TC El        1:44.10 
  3    877 Alex McClary                     Arkansas            1:47.78 
  4    884 Mason McHenry                    Arizona St.         1:47.76 
  5    602 Ryan Brown                       Asics               1:46.17 
  6    654 Andrew Dawson                    unattached          1:48.23 
  7    795 Kenneth Jesensky                 unattached          1:48.17 
  8    918 Tyler Mulder                     Northern Iowa       1:46.80 
  9   1128 Karjuan Williams                 unattached          1:46.06 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 6:10 PM
 2 Alleys
       World:  1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                       
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
     Hayward:  1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya                   
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    686 Dustin Emrani                    Pride Products      1:48.22 
  2   1092 Sean Tully                       unattached          1:48.44 
  3    984 Khadevis Robinson                Nike                1:48.07 
  4    602 Ryan Brown                       Asics               1:48.17 
  5    689 Tevan Everett                    Texas               1:49.15 
  6   1032 Christian Smith                  Nike                1:47.84 
  7    654 Andrew Dawson                    unattached          1:48.85 
  8    609 Gered Burns                      N Y A C             1:48.75 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    698 Jeffrey Fisher                   S M T C             1:48.47 
  2    637 Golden Coachman                  U.S. Army           1:49.44 
  3   1065 Nicholas Symmonds                Oregon TC El        1:48.07 
  4    995 Michael Rutt                     Connecticut         1:48.24 
  5    803 Jonathan Johnson                 Reebok              1:49.36 
  6   1128 Karjuan Williams                 unattached          1:48.29 
  7    918 Tyler Mulder                     Northern Iowa       1:48.17 
  8    836 Bernard Lagat                    Nike                1:48.59 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 1:53 PM
 2 Alleys
       World:  1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                       
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
     Hayward:  1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya                   
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    995 Michael Rutt                     Connecticut         1:48.01 
  2   1032 Christian Smith                  Nike                1:47.91 
  3   1128 Karjuan Williams                 unattached          1:47.94 
  4    602 Ryan Brown                       Asics               1:47.81 
  5    984 Khadevis Robinson                Nike                1:47.66 
  6   1065 Nicholas Symmonds                Oregon TC El        1:47.50 
  7    689 Tevan Everett                    Texas               1:48.00 
  8    918 Tyler Mulder                     Northern Iowa       1:47.95 
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 7:05 PM
       World:  3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                    
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
     Hayward:  3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya                     
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    758 Garrett Heath                    Stanford            3:37.57 
  2    790 John Jefferson                   Oregon TC El        3:39.55 
  3   1096 Dorian Ulrey                     Arkansas            3:39.83 
  4    796 Andrew Jesien                    Virginia            3:41.89 
  5    920 Rob Myers                        Reebok              3:36.23 
  6    589 Liam Boylan-Pett                 Georgetown          3:41.11 
  7    680 Korey Edwards                    unattached          3:44.41 
  8    873 Mark Matusak                     California          3:43.70 
  9    921 Cory Nanni                       Duke                3:43.02 
 10    649 Ian Cronin                       unattached          3:44.09 
 11   1044 Patrick Sovacool                 Miami/Ohio          3:43.27 
 12    638 Michael Coe                      California          3:56.18 
 13                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    721 Emory Gibbs                      unattached          3:41.65 
  2   1004 Tommy Schmitz                    Wisconsin Runner    3:41.46 
  3   1099 Erik Van Ingen                   Binghamton          3:43.18 
  4    850 Lopez Lomong                     Nike                3:36.70 
  5    624 Daniel Castle                    unattached          3:44.08 
  6    960 Jonathan Pierce                  unattached          3:44.75 
  7    626 Macklin Chaffee                  unattached          3:44.71 
  8    855 Christopher Lukezic              Reebok              3:37.32 
  9    540 Austin Abbott                    unattached          3:39.63 
 10    810 David Juiliano                   New Balance B       3:43.18 
 11   1007 Derek Scott                      Team Indiana/Brk    3:39.63 
 12    601 Russell Brown                    Oregon TC El        3:43.79 
 13   1090 Benjamin True                    unattached          3:42.41 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    843 William Leer                     Oregon TC El        3:37.63 
  2   1115 Andrew Wheating                  Oregon              3:40.92 
  3   1110 Alan Webb                        Nike                3:35.86 
  4   1068 Alex Tatu                        Ragged Mountain     3:44.30 
  5    954 Adam Perkins                     unattached          3:43.34 
  6    732 Brian Graybill                   Missouri            3:42.80 
  7   1083 David Torrence                   unattached          3:56.75 
  8    683 Matthew Elliott                  unattached          3:43.61 
  9    742 Chad Hall                        Cal Riverside       3:44.12 
 10    693 German Fernandez                 Oklahoma St         3:39.00 
 11    878 Andy McClary                     Arkansas            3:41.96 
 12   1022 Steve Sherer                     N Y A C             3:39.97 
 13                                                                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1039 Scott Smith                      U C Santa Barb      3:44.28 
  2    961 Stephen Pifer                    Oregon TC El        3:40.28 
  3   1014 Jeff See                         Ohio State          3:40.46 
  4    599 Darren Brown                     unattached          3:58.35 
  5   1058 Daniel Strackeljahn              unattached          3:42.67 
  6    645 Tim Cornell                      Missouri            3:44.15 
  7    871 Aucencio Martinez                Boulder R C         3:43.38 
  8    794 Gabriel Jennings                 unattached          3:58.25 
  9    866 Leonel Manzano                   Nike                3:34.14 
 10    886 Jordan McNamara                  Oregon              3:42.09 
 11    895 Craig Miller                     unattached          3:37.81 
 12    583 John Bolas                       unattached          3:37.64 
 13   1121 Michael Wickman                  Chico State         3:43.52 
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 2:31 PM
       World:  3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                    
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
     Hayward:  3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya                     
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    599 Darren Brown                     unattached          3:41.60 
  2    895 Craig Miller                     unattached          3:41.10 
  3    796 Andrew Jesien                    Virginia            3:41.78 
  4    843 William Leer                     Oregon TC El        3:42.18 
  5    886 Jordan McNamara                  Oregon              3:41.15 
  6   1014 Jeff See                         Ohio State          3:40.95 
  7   1110 Alan Webb                        Nike                3:42.35 
  8    866 Leonel Manzano                   Nike                3:39.91 
  9    961 Stephen Pifer                    Oregon TC El        3:40.83 
 10   1096 Dorian Ulrey                     Arkansas            3:41.42 
 11    850 Lopez Lomong                     Nike                3:44.62 
 12    855 Christopher Lukezic              Reebok              3:45.60 
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 8:15 PM
 Timed Final - check-in required by 90 minutes before start time
 One section if only 24 check-in.
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
    American:  12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                         
     Hayward:  13:07.83  1998        Luke Kipkosgei, Kenya                     
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    608 Andrew Bumbalough                Georgetown         13:30.77 
  2   1072 Matt Tegenkamp                   Oregon TC El       13:22.60 
  3    560 Ryan Bak                         Oregon TC El       13:51.03 
  4    774 Jordan Horn                      McMillan Elite     13:31.19 
  5    931 David Nightingale                ZAP Fitness        13:42.87 
  6   1101 Brent Vaughn                     Nike               13:39.15 
  7   1103 Scott Wall                       unattached         13:49.40 
  8    573 Brandon Bethke                   Arizona St.        13:27.79 
  9    556 Bolota Asmerom                   Nike               13:29.75 
 10    739 Stephen Haas                     Team Indiana/Brk   13:33.59 
 11    981 Jonathon Riley                   Nike               13:29.72 
 12    632 Matt Clark                       McMillan Elite     13:45.00 
 13    887 Brian Medigovich                 unattached         13:40.85 
 14    593 Aaron Braun                      Adams State        13:36.85 
 15    858 Michael Maag                     Princeton          13:41.17 
 16    691 Anthony Famiglietti              Saucony            13:17.98 
 17    711 Stephen Furst                    Adidas Raleigh     13:36.42 
 18    693 German Fernandez                 Oklahoma St        13:31.78 
 19    970 Sean Quigley                     Puma               13:27.17 
 20    564 Scott Bauhs                      adidas             13:30.85 
 21    655 Matthew DeBole                   N Y A C            13:36.89 
 22   1042 Chris Solinsky                   Oregon TC El       13:18.41 
 23    787 Evan Jager                       Oregon TC El       13:29.85 
 24    910 Thomas Morgan                    ZAP Fitness        13:27.45 
 25    961 Stephen Pifer                    Oregon TC El       13:33.69 
 26    994 Galen Rupp                       Oregon             13:18.12 
 27   1007 Derek Scott                      Team Indiana/Brk   13:47.28 
 28   1001 Mikhail Sayenko                  unattached         13:49.78 
 
Event 13  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 8:30 PM
 Final Only
       World:  26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
    American:  27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                      
     Hayward:  26:25.97  2008        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                 
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    788 David Jankowski                  Hansons-Brooks     28:55.68 
  2    909 Edward Moran                     Nike               27:52.10 
  3    802 Jeremy Johnson                   Team Indiana/Brk   28:33.08 
  4    829 Michael Krisch                   Georgetown         28:58.48 
  5   1001 Mikhail Sayenko                  unattached         28:25.85 
  6    739 Stephen Haas                     Team Indiana/Brk   28:21.42 
  7    891 Lucas Meyer                      Boston A A         28:48.94 
  8    564 Scott Bauhs                      adidas             27:48.06 
  9    994 Galen Rupp                       Oregon             27:36.99 
 10    962 Seth Pilkington                  New Balance        28:25.56 
 11    777 Sean Houseworth                  unattached         28:33.71 
 12   1041 Patrick Smyth                    unattached         28:25.85 
 13    988 Josh Rohatinsky                  Nike               27:54.00 
 14   1091 Juan Carlos Trujillo             unattached         28:52.26 
 15    982 Dathan Ritzenhein                Nike               28:05.31 
 16    925 Tim Nelson                       Oregon TC El       27:36.99 
 17   1059 James Strang                     Arkansas           28:29.27 
 18    900 Joshua Moen                      Team USA Min/Str   28:26.26 
 19    541 Abdi Abdirahman                  Nike               27:16.99 
 20   1085 Edwardo Torres                   Reebok             28:16.87 
 21   1086 Jorge Torres                     Reebok             27:46.33 
 22    817 Michael Kilburg                  Hansons-Brooks     28:20.57 
 23    814 Meb Keflezighi                   Nike               28:28.24 
 24    968 Luke Puskedra                    Oregon             28:34.17 
 25    590 Forest Braden                    Brooks I D         28:35.36 
 26    853 Louis Luchini                    Oregon TC El       28:26.61 
 27   1016 Charlie Serrano                  unattached         28:39.77 
 28    618 James Carney                     New Balance        27:58.81 
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 3:20 PM
       World:  12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                           
    American:  12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                       
     Hayward:  13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China                             
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1089 Jazz Trice                       Cal Davis             13.57 
  3    644 Jermaine Cooper                  unattached            13.45 
  4    953 David Payne                      Nike                  13.17 
  5   1137 Ryan Wilson                      unattached            13.21 
  6    934 Booker Nunley                    South Carolina        13.49 
  7    702 Ryan Fontenot                    unattached            13.59 
  8    797 Allen Johnson                    unattached               NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    546 Tyron Akins                      Nike                  13.54 
  3    600 Joel Brown                       unattached            13.37 
  4   1088 Terrence Trammell                Track Star App        13.08 
  5    889 Aries Merritt                    Reebok                13.28 
  6    674 Jacoby DuBose                    unattached            13.51 
  7    883 Ronnie McGirt                    unattached            13.69 
  8    570 Dominic Berger                   unattached            13.72 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    764 Aubrey Herring                   unattached            13.55 
  3    945 Omoghan Osaghae                  Texas Tech            13.42 
  4    767 Antwon Hicks                     adidas                13.09 
  5    897 Jerome Miller                    Southwest Spr         13.27 
  6   1087 Fredrick Townsend                unattached            13.50 
  7    582 Tim Bogdanof                     unattached            13.62 
  8   1055 Ray Stewart                      unattached            13.72 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1047 Oscar Spurlock                   unattached            13.56 
  3    816 Kai Kelley                       unattached            13.44 
  4    692 Dexter Faulk                     Nike                  13.13 
  5    555 Ronnie Ash                       Bethune-Cookman       13.27 
  6   1077 Kirkland Thornton                Nebraska              13.50 
  7    592 Myles Bradley                    Stanford              13.61 
  8    820 Christopher Kinney               Georgetown            13.77 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    964 Jeffrey Porter                   unattached            13.54 
  3    899 Eric Mitchum                     adidas                13.31 
  4    943 David Oliver                     Nike                  12.98 
  5    980 Jason Richardson                 South Carolina        13.29 
  6    779 Robby Hughes                     unattached            13.52 
  7    723 Polly Gnepa                      Cal Davis             13.69 
  8   1131 Robert Williams                  unattached            13.71 
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 3:40 PM
       World:  12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                           
    American:  12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                       
     Hayward:  13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China                             
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    644 Jermaine Cooper                  unattached            13.59 
  2    600 Joel Brown                       unattached            13.40 
  3   1088 Terrence Trammell                Track Star App        13.40 
  4    899 Eric Mitchum                     adidas                13.37 
  5    980 Jason Richardson                 South Carolina        13.29 
  6    889 Aries Merritt                    Reebok                13.34 
  7    546 Tyron Akins                      Nike                  13.52 
  8    945 Omoghan Osaghae                  Texas Tech            13.53 
Heat 2  Semis
  1   1087 Fredrick Townsend                unattached            13.55 
  2    764 Aubrey Herring                   unattached            13.45 
  3    767 Antwon Hicks                     adidas                13.41 
  4    692 Dexter Faulk                     Nike                  13.16 
  5    897 Jerome Miller                    Southwest Spr         13.44 
  6    953 David Payne                      Nike                  13.48 
  7   1077 Kirkland Thornton                Nebraska              13.55 
  8    582 Tim Bogdanof                     unattached            13.49 
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 6:23 PM
       World:  12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                           
    American:  12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                       
     Hayward:  13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China                             
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1077 Kirkland Thornton                Nebraska              13.36 
  2    899 Eric Mitchum                     adidas                13.36 
  3    953 David Payne                      Nike                  13.21 
  4    889 Aries Merritt                    Reebok                13.24 
  5   1088 Terrence Trammell                Track Star App        13.19 
  6    692 Dexter Faulk                     Nike                  13.17 
  7    897 Jerome Miller                    Southwest Spr         13.51 
  8    980 Jason Richardson                 South Carolina        13.34 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/26/2009 - 4:25 PM
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                             
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
     Hayward:  47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA                             
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    967 Damian Prince                    unattached            50.62 
  4    714 Javier Garcia-Tunon              Florida State         49.99 
  5   1125 Derrick Williams                 Reebok                49.77 
  6    719 Justin Gaymon                    Georgia               48.46 
  7    798 Brandon Johnson                  unattached            48.68 
  8    727 Cory Goos                        Northern Iowa         50.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    587 Justin Boyd                      unattached            50.32 
  4    569 LaRon Bennett                    unattached            49.22 
  5    621 James Carter                     Nike                  49.30 
  6    659 Lane Dennis                      Sam Houston St        50.25 
  7   1069 Angelo Taylor                    Nike                  47.25 
  8                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    551 Jeshua Anderson                  Washington St         48.47 
  4    676 Johnny Dutch                     South Carolina        48.58 
  5    908 Lee Moore                        Mississippi           49.87 
  6   1135 Alex Wilright                    Cal Davis             50.60 
  7    565 Alie Beauvais                    Albany                49.99 
  8    748 Daniel Harmsen                   Michigan              50.59 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3   1079 Michael Tinsley                  adidas                48.80 
  4    813 Nick Karren                      unattached            50.73 
  5    734 Joe Greene                       Albany                49.67 
  6    785 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  48.38 
  7    628 Ben Clark                        unattached            50.15 
  8    842 Barry Leavitt                    unattached            50.55 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 5:24 PM
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                             
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
     Hayward:  47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA                             
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    659 Lane Dennis                      Sam Houston St        51.02 
  2    734 Joe Greene                       Albany                50.72 
  3    676 Johnny Dutch                     South Carolina        50.28 
  4    621 James Carter                     Nike                  50.91 
  5    719 Justin Gaymon                    Georgia               49.86 
  6   1069 Angelo Taylor                    Nike                  50.79 
  7    565 Alie Beauvais                    Albany                51.63 
  8    569 LaRon Bennett                    unattached            50.93 
Heat 2  Semis
  1   1135 Alex Wilright                    Cal Davis             51.02 
  2    908 Lee Moore                        Mississippi           50.77 
  3    551 Jeshua Anderson                  Washington St         50.22 
  4   1079 Michael Tinsley                  adidas                50.70 
  5    798 Brandon Johnson                  unattached            50.68 
  6    785 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  50.57 
  7    714 Javier Garcia-Tunon              Florida State         50.89 
  8    967 Damian Prince                    unattached            51.48 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 1:05 PM
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                             
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
     Hayward:  47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA                             
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1079 Michael Tinsley                  adidas                49.43 
  2    621 James Carter                     Nike                  49.55 
  3    785 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  48.80 
  4    551 Jeshua Anderson                  Washington St         48.89 
  5   1069 Angelo Taylor                    Nike                  49.28 
  6    676 Johnny Dutch                     South Carolina        49.24 
  7    719 Justin Gaymon                    Georgia               49.39 
  8    798 Brandon Johnson                  unattached            50.40 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 7:25 PM
       World:  7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                          
    American:  8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                       
     Hayward:  8:08.08  2007        Paul Koech, Kenya                          
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    955 Kyle Perry                       unattached          8:29.24 
  2    999 Jacques Sallberg                 unattached          8:37.97 
  3    694 Jordan Fife                      Team Indiana/Brk    8:37.47 
  4   1060 Steven Strickland                unattached          8:42.71 
  5    647 Donald Cowart                    V M I               8:44.66 
  6    547 Kyle Alcorn                      Nike                8:21.46 
  7    888 Aaron Melhorn                    Malone              8:39.74 
  8    545 Aaron Aguayo                     Nike                8:40.40 
  9    716 Ryan Gasper                      Wisconsin           8:43.42 
 10   1028 Steve Slattery                   Nike                8:30.49 
 11    926 William Nelson                   Oregon TC El        8:21.47 
 12   1107 Ryan Warrenburg                  ZAP Fitness         8:45.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1109 Luke Watson                      adidas              8:43.49 
  2    861 Scott MacPherson                 Arkansas            8:38.87 
  3    603 Benjamin Bruce                   Oregon TC El        8:26.08 
  4    942 Brian Olinger                    Reebok              8:35.89 
  5    826 Thomas Kloos                     TRANSPORTS          8:39.20 
  6    597 Thomas Brooks                    Oregon TC El        8:41.97 
  7    780 Daniel Huling                    Reebok              8:20.84 
  8    875 Joshua McAdams                   New Balance         8:21.99 
  9    924 Richard Nelson                   B Y U               8:41.85 
 10    697 Steve Finley                     Virginia            8:43.76 
 11    912 Jacob Morse                      Texas               8:34.57 
 12                                                                     
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 5:40 PM
       World:  7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                          
    American:  8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                       
     Hayward:  8:08.08  2007        Paul Koech, Kenya                          
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    603 Benjamin Bruce                   Oregon TC El        8:34.90 
  2    780 Daniel Huling                    Reebok              8:34.13 
  3    875 Joshua McAdams                   New Balance         8:34.97 
  4    955 Kyle Perry                       unattached          8:43.66 
  5    926 William Nelson                   Oregon TC El        8:42.05 
  6    826 Thomas Kloos                     TRANSPORTS          8:35.12 
  7   1107 Ryan Warrenburg                  ZAP Fitness         8:45.21 
  8    597 Thomas Brooks                    Oregon TC El        8:43.91 
  9    942 Brian Olinger                    Reebok              8:34.85 
 10   1109 Luke Watson                      adidas              8:45.23 
 11    912 Jacob Morse                      Texas               8:36.08 
 12    547 Kyle Alcorn                      Nike                8:43.94 
 13    694 Jordan Fife                      Team Indiana/Brk    8:44.91 
 14    545 Aaron Aguayo                     Nike                8:42.01 
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 11:45 AM
 bar progression: 2.15/2.20/2.25/2.28/2.31/2.34/2.37 + 3 cm
 Five Alive Until 12 left
       World:  2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                        
    American:  2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                   
     Hayward:  2.35m  2007        Charles Clinger, USA                         
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    930 Jamie Nieto                      Nike                  2.30m 
  2    901 Keith Moffatt                    Nike                  2.28m 
  3    635 Dominique Clay                   Indiana St            2.20m 
  4    896 Jerome Miller                    unattached            2.26m 
  5    833 Erik Kynard                      unattached            2.25m 
  6    807 Dustin Jonas                     Nike                  2.26m 
  7    865 Andra Manson                     Nike                  2.35m 
  8    664 Ivan Diggs                       Houston               2.23m 
  9    562 Dwight Barbiasz                  Maryland              2.19m 
 10    819 Joe Kindred                      Saint Augustine       2.26m 
 11   1015 Scott Sellers                    Kansas State          2.26m 
 12    580 James Blocker                    Nike Central Pk       2.16m 
 13    786 Michael Jackson                  unattached            2.18m 
 14   1127 Jesse Williams                   Nike                  2.36m 
 15    722 Andy Gilmore                     unattached            2.16m 
 16    751 Tora Harris                      Asics                 2.32m 
 17    939 Ehi Oamen                        Northern Iowa         2.16m 
 18    846 Grant Lindsey                    unattached            2.28m 
 19    933 Cedric Norman                    unattached            2.27m 
 20    750 Raymond Harris                   Texas                 2.20m 
 21   1108 Jacques Watson                   Coastal Carolina      2.22m 
 22    665 Jim Dilling                      unattached            2.20m 
 23   1143 Ed Wright                        unattached            2.22m 
 24    805 Kyley Johnson                    Bowerman A C          2.19m 
 25    782 Garrett Huyler                   Cornell               2.21m 
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 2:55 PM
 Bar Progressions: 5.40/5.55/5.65/5.70/5.75/5.80 + 5 cm
 Five alive
       World:  6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                            
    American:  6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                            
     Hayward:  6.04m  2008        Brad Walker, USA                             
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    773 Mark Hollis                      unattached            5.65m 
  2   1102 Brad Walker                      Nike                  5.90m 
  3    929 Darren Niedermeyer               unattached            5.60m 
  4   1027 Tommy Skipper                    Nike                  5.55m 
  5    847 Paul Litchfield                  unattached            5.50m 
  6   1053 Toby Stevenson                   unattached            5.60m 
  7    733 Mitch Greeley                    unattached            5.55m 
  8    952 Jacob Pauli                      Nike                  5.80m 
  9    997 Daniel Ryland                    Bell Athletics        5.64m 
 10    775 Graeme Hoste                     unattached            5.50m 
 11    971 Rory Quiller                     Asics                 5.52m 
 12    641 Jason Colwick                    Rice                  5.72m 
 13    996 Jeff Ryan                        unattached            5.62m 
 14    992 Scott Roth                       Washington            5.60m 
 15   1009 Jeremy Scott                     unattached            5.82m 
 16   1010 Jordan Scott                     Kansas                5.55m 
 17   1136 Bryant Wilson                    Grand Valley          5.50m 
 18    720 Paul Gensic                      U.S. Air Force        5.50m 
 19    703 Nick Frawley                     unattached            5.51m 
 20    859 Timothy Mack                     unattached            5.70m 
 21    893 Derek Miles                      Nike                  5.85m 
 22    902 Brian Mondschein                 unattached            5.60m 
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 4:00 PM
 Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
       World:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                             
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                  
     Hayward:  8.74m  2009        Dwight Phillips, USA                         
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    612 Bernard Bush                     unattached            7.78m 
  2    752 Tyrone Harris                    Shore A C             7.78m 
  3    684 Jade Ellis                       Duke                  7.77m 
  4    823 George Kitchens                  unattached            7.85m 
  5    913 Mikese Morse                     Miami                 7.90m 
  6   1054 Mychael Stewart                  Arkansas              7.89m 
  7    548 Tarrish Alexander                unattached            7.75m 
  8    704 Norris Frederick                 unattached            7.83m 
  9   1129 LeRon Williams                   Nebraska              7.78m 
 10    738 Ryan Grinnell                    Boise State           7.85m 
 11    639 Reindell Cole                    C S U N               7.84m 
 12    543 Dexter Adams                     unattached            7.83m 
 13    978 David Registe                    Alaska Anch           7.89m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    959 Dwight Phillips                  Track Star App        8.37m 
  2    761 Jeffrey Henderson                unattached            8.19m 
  3    768 Jeremy Hicks                     L S U                 8.01m 
  4    726 Marquise Goodwin                 unattached            8.04m 
  5    949 Miguel Pate                      Nike                  8.17m 
  6    701 Randall Flimmons                 unattached            7.94m 
  7    736 Johnta Griffin                   Shore A C             7.99m 
  8    799 Brian Johnson                    Nike                  8.28m 
  9   1081 JaRod Tobler                     unattached            8.16m 
 10    972 Trevell Quinley                  Nike                  8.36m 
 11    549 Joseph Allen                     Shore A C             7.99m 
 12    550 Tony Allmond                     Cheetah Int.          7.95m 
 13   1094 Matthew Turner                   unattached            8.04m 
 14    975 Bashir Ramzy                     unattached            8.18m 
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 5:15 PM
 Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
       World:  18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                       
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                      
     Hayward:  17.43m  2008        Aarik Wilson, USA                           
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    746 Akeem Hardnett                   unattached           15.69m 
  2   1026 Nasim Siddeeq                    Albany               15.73m 
  3    808 Gary Jones                       unattached           15.49m 
  4   1035 Jermond Smith                    Shore A C            15.68m 
  5   1146 Moreno Zapata                    unattached           15.55m 
  6   1034 Jamil Smith                      VS Athletics         15.61m 
  7    789 Ben Jasinski                     South Dakota St      15.62m 
  8   1142 Aven Wright                      unattached           15.90m 
  9    882 David McFadgen                   N C A&T              15.69m 
 10    852 Mario Lowe                       unattached           15.60m 
 11    876 Michael McCadney                 Albany               15.92m 
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    793 James Jenkins                    unattached           16.06m 
  2    586 Shardae Boutte                   unattached           16.30m 
  3    738 Ryan Grinnell                    Boise State          16.47m 
  4    993 Brandon Roulhac                  HPC Elite            17.14m 
  5    906 Alonzo Moore                     HPC Elite            16.04m 
  6    653 Walter Davis                     Nike                 16.24m 
  7    940 Adewale Odetunde                 Mississippi          16.01m 
  8    567 Kenta Bell                       unattached           17.23m 
  9    561 Nkosinza Balumbu                 Arkansas             16.46m 
 10    809 Alphonso Jordan                  Georgia Tech         16.39m 
 11    622 Ronald Carter                    VS Athletics         16.27m 
 12    620 Christopher Carter               Houston              16.34m 
 13   1018 Zuheir Sharif                    Texas A&M            16.56m 
 14    740 Muhammad Halim                   unattached           16.01m 
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2009 - 12:35 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                           
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                         
     Hayward:  22.19m  2002        Kevin Toth, USA                             
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    867 Steve Marcelle                   unattached           19.33m 
  2    633 Jordan Clarke                    Arizona St.          19.11m 
  3    579 Robert Blatchley                 unattached           19.02m 
  4   1062 Aaron Studt                      Minnesota            19.36m 
  5    948 Nicholas Panezich                unattached           19.23m 
  6    735 Anthony Greer                    unattached           18.85m 
  7   1031 Chad Smith                       Concordia/Irvine     19.46m 
  8    766 John Hickey                      unattached           19.20m 
  9   1114 Eric Werskey                     Auburn               19.18m 
 10    584 Kevin Bookout                    unattached           19.23m 
 11    643 Jason Cook                       South Carolina       19.39m 
 12    568 Harrison Benjamin                Texas Tech           19.60m 
 13                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    563 Sheldon Battle                   unattached           20.13m 
  2    616 Christian Cantwell               Nike                 21.71m 
  3    801 Garrett Johnson                  unattached           20.12m 
  4   1138 Russ Winger                      unattached           20.44m 
  5    771 Reese Hoffa                      N Y A C              21.89m 
  6   1071 Dan Taylor                       Nike                 21.78m 
  7   1130 Rhuben Williams                  Shore A C            20.25m 
  8    606 Noah Bryant                      unattached           20.55m 
  9    922 Adam Nelson                      Nike                 21.01m 
 10    869 Cory Martin                      Nike                 20.43m 
 11   1119 Ryan Whiting                     Arizona St.          20.99m 
 12    812 Jon Kalnas                       Shore A C            19.91m 
 13    848 Zack Lloyd                       Arizona              20.09m 
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 6:40 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                           
    American:  72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders              
     Hayward:  71.32m  1983        Ben Plucknett, USA                          
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    872 Brady Maska                      K C Smoke            59.25m 
  2    576 Eric Bildstein                   unattached           60.01m 
  3   1006 Jared Schuurmans                 Doane                59.20m 
  4   1078 Reedus Thurmond                  Club Northwest       58.88m 
  5   1080 Jonathon Tipton                  Sam Houston St       59.90m 
  6   1005 Jason Schutz                     unattached           59.75m 
  7    862 Chase Madison                    Kentucky             59.92m 
  8   1119 Ryan Whiting                     Arizona St.          60.73m 
  9    783 Dan Hytinen                      unattached           60.54m 
 10    595 Lance Brooks                     unattached           59.39m 
 11    760 Clendon Henderson                unattached           59.80m 
 12    749 John Harper                      unattached           59.34m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    687 Karl Erickson                    unattached           62.77m 
  2    864 Casey Malone                     unattached           68.49m 
  3   1097 Andrew Ulrick                    unattached           62.79m 
  4    642 William Conwell                  Club Northwest       61.74m 
  5    845 Jason Lewis                      Arizona St.          60.91m 
  6   1105 Ian Waltz                        Nike                 65.87m 
  7   1144 Jason Young                      unattached           61.76m 
  8    832 Adam Kuehl                       unattached           64.69m 
  9   1012 Rashaud Scott                    Kentucky             65.90m 
 10    658 James Dennis                     unattached           62.92m 
 11   1057 Westley Stockbarger              unattached           61.96m 
 12    991 Jarred Rome                      Nike                 65.43m 
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 3:25 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                           
    American:  82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                            
     Hayward:  82.65m  2004        Koji Murofushi, Japan                       
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    709 Joshua Fryman                    unattached           65.22m 
  2    708 Drew Frizzell                    Central Mo.          66.88m 
  3   1082 Bryan Tolcser                    unattached           65.79m 
  4    892 Mike Milakovic                   Oregon Throw         66.90m 
  5   1141 Luke Woydziak                    Pacific Bay          67.00m 
  6    974 Daniel Raithel                   unattached           65.06m 
  7    914 Timothy Morse                    unattached           65.54m 
  8    705 John Freeman                     Georgia              65.57m 
  9    591 Eugene Bradley                   unattached           66.82m 
 10    911 Jason Morris                     unattached           66.67m 
 11    824 Robert Klenk                     unattached           65.65m 
 12                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    845 Jason Lewis                      Arizona St.          68.15m 
  2    951 David Paul                       unattached           68.36m 
  3   1017 Jacob Shanklin                   Wyoming              67.03m 
  4    756 Zach Hazen                       unattached           67.99m 
  5    990 Nate Rolfe                       Georgia              67.37m 
  6    724 Joseph Godell                    Colorado St          67.37m 
  7    827 Boldizsar Kocsor                 U C L A              69.92m 
  8    566 Kevin Becker                     Shore A C            68.11m 
  9    849 Andrew Loftin                    unattached           69.30m 
 10    957 Alexander Pessala                Princeton            69.06m 
 11    804 Kibwe Johnson                    N Y A C              68.38m 
 12                                                                     
Flight 3  Finals
  1    989 Chris Rohr                       Missouri             71.92m 
  2    869 Cory Martin                      Nike                 75.06m 
  3    706 Thomas Freeman                   N Y A C              76.86m 
  4    863 Michael Mai                      U.S. Army            73.00m 
  5    670 Jesse Doty                       Syracuse Charger     72.82m 
  6    860 Lucais MacKay                    VS Athletics         70.86m 
  7    830 A.G. Kruger                      Nike                 75.69m 
  8    607 Christopher Bryce                unattached           70.21m 
  9    762 Walter Henning                   L S U                71.90m 
 10   1113 Nicholas Welihozkiy              Pacific Bay          70.09m 
 11    963 Garland Porter                   unattached           70.31m 
 12                                                                     
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 3:30 PM
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World:  98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                            
    American:  91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                        
     Hayward:  85.23m  2001        Breaux Greer, USA                           
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1048 Justin St Clair                  unattached           70.30m 
  2    657 Robert Dehn                      Wisconsin            70.66m 
  3   1112 Ryan Weidman                     Bigfoot T C          70.92m 
  4    741 Andrew Hall                      unattached           70.98m 
  5    688 Tanner Evak                      Penn State           71.13m 
  6   1023 Justin Shirk                     unattached           71.71m 
  7   1140 Alex Wolff                       Oregon               71.77m 
  8    696 Cody Fillinich                   Northwestern La.     73.11m 
  9    811 Joshua Kaehler                   unattached           73.89m 
 10    765 John Hetzendorf                  unattached           74.19m 
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    844 Doug Lefler                      unattached           75.00m 
  2   1029 Bobby Smith                      Monmouth T C         76.06m 
  3   1145 Ryan Young                       California           76.45m 
  4    903 Adam Montague                    Florida              76.81m 
  5    828 Barry Krammes                    Shore A C            78.98m 
  6    757 Mike Hazle                       Nike                 80.32m 
  7    710 Sean Furey                       unattached           80.45m 
  8    770 Chris Hill                       Georgia              81.80m 
  9   1116 Corey White                      U S C                82.97m 
 10    776 Cyrus Hostetler                  Oregon               83.16m 
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               NT 
  3   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               NT 
  4    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               NT 
  5    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    NT 
  6    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           NT 
  7    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     NT 
  3    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               NT 
  4    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NT 
  5    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            NT 
  6    634 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NT 
  7    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             NT 
  3    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             NT 
  4    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               NT 
  5    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           NT 
  6    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    NT 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 3:40 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             NT 
  3    634 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NT 
  4   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               NT 
  5    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               NT 
  6    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    NT 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     NT 
  3    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           NT 
  4    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               NT 
  5    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               NT 
  6    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             NT 
  7    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 NT 
  3    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NT 
  4    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            NT 
  5    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           NT 
  6    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             NT 
  7    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    NT 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 6:25 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               NT 
  2    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            NT 
  3    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    NT 
  4    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 NT 
  5    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NT 
  6    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             NT 
  7    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           NT 
  8    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     NT 
  9    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             NT 
 10    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               NT 
 11    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               NT 
 12    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             NT 
 13    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    NT 
 14   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               NT 
 15    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               NT 
 16    634 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NT 
 17    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           NT 
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           NT 
  7                                                                     
  8   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               NT 
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 1:50 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               NH 
  2    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             NH 
  3    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     NH 
  4    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             NH 
  5    634 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NH 
  6    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    NH 
  7    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            NH 
  8    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               NH 
  9    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 NH 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             NH 
  2    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           NH 
  3    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    NH 
  4    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               NH 
  5    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               NH 
  6    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NH 
  7   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               NH 
  8    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           NH 
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 2:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             NH 
  2    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               NH 
  3    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            NH 
  4    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 NH 
  5    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    NH 
  6    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               NH 
  7    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             NH 
  8    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           NH 
  9    634 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NH 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               NH 
  2    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             NH 
  3   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               NH 
  4    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     NH 
  5    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               NH 
  6    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    NH 
  7    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NH 
  8    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           NH 
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 11:45 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    ND 
  2    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             ND 
  3    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               ND 
  4    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             ND 
  5    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             ND 
  6    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 ND 
  7    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               ND 
  8    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     ND 
  9    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               ND 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           ND 
  2    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            ND 
  3    634 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND 
  4    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   ND 
  5   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               ND 
  6    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               ND 
  7    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           ND 
  8    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    ND 
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2009 - 12:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               ND 
  2    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             ND 
  3    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             ND 
  4    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   ND 
  5    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            ND 
  6    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     ND 
  7    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             ND 
  8    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           ND 
  9   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               ND 
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    ND 
  2    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               ND 
  3    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               ND 
  4    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               ND 
  5    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           ND 
  6    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 ND 
  7    634 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND 
  8    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    ND 
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 13                                                                     
 14                                                                     
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 11:45 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               ND 
  2    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     ND 
  3    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   ND 
  4    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    ND 
  5    634 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND 
  6    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            ND 
  7    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             ND 
  8    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    ND 
  9    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             ND 
 10    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           ND 
 11    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               ND 
 12    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 ND 
 13    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               ND 
 14    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           ND 
 15    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               ND 
 16    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             ND 
 17   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               ND 
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2009 - 4:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    976 Chris Randolph                   VS Athletics             ND 
  2    679 Lysias Edmonds                   Arizona Puma             ND 
  3    627 Matt Chisam                      unattached               ND 
  4    542 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              unattached               ND 
  5    552 Jake Arnold                      Asics                    ND 
  6    815 Daniel Keller                    North Carolina           ND 
  7    821 Daniel Kinsey                    Akron                    ND 
  8    868 Michael Marsh                    unattached               ND 
  9    678 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   ND 
 10    905 Rickey Moody                     Club Northwest           ND 
 11    631 Mat Clark                        Northern Iowa            ND 
 12    745 Trey Hardee                      Nike                     ND 
 13    634 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND 
 14    544 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 ND 
 15    611 Desi Burt                        VS Athletics             ND 
 16   1074 Paul Terek                       unattached               ND 
 17    661 Joe Detmer                       unattached               ND 
 
Event 21  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2009 - 7:00 AM
       World:  1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                    
    American:  1:23:40.00  8/19/2000   Tim Seaman, NYAC                        
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    822 Theron Kissinger                 CT Racewalk      1:36:06.00 
  2   1073 Christopher Tegtmeier            Concordia/Nebr   1:34:46.20 
  3    936 John Nunn                        U.S. Army        1:26:21.00 
  4   1024 Benjamin Shorey                  unattached       1:28:47.00 
  5   1061 Patrick Stroupe                  unattached       1:27:34.00 
  6   1013 Tim Seaman                       N Y A C          1:28:04.00 
  7   1066 Michael Tarantino                unattached       1:29:21.00 
  8    973 Stephen Quirke                   unattached       1:30:28.00 



Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx