Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Alleys
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Smith              Nike                   1:47.84Q
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.07Q [1:48.062]
  3 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC Elite        1:48.07Q [1:48.064]
  4 Tevan Everett                unattached             1:49.15Q
  5 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:48.17Q [1:48.167]
  6 Dustin Emrani                Pride Products         1:48.22Q
  7 Michael Rutt                 Connecticut            1:48.24Q
  8 Jonathan Johnson             Reebok                 1:49.36Q
  9 Tyler Mulder                 Northern Iowa          1:48.17Q [1:48.170]
 10 Jeffrey Fisher               Santa Monica T C       1:48.47Q
 11 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   1:48.59Q
 12 Golden Coachman              U.S. Army              1:49.44Q
 13 Karjuan Williams             unattached             1:48.29q
 14 Sean Tully                   unattached             1:48.44q
 15 Gered Burns                  N Y A C                1:48.75q
 16 Andrew Dawson                unattached             1:48.85q
 17 Brandon Shaw                 Oregon TC Elite        1:49.04
 18 Mark Wieczorek               Oregon TC Elite        1:49.17
 19 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:49.19
 20 Brian Gagnon                 Connecticut            1:49.21
 21 Matt Scherer                 Oregon TC Elite        1:49.27
 22 Michael Carmody              unattached             1:49.28
 23 Alex McClary                 Arkansas               1:49.30
 24 Anthony Luna                 Metropolitan State     1:49.59
 25 Christopher Bilbrew          Arkansas               1:49.69
 26 Kenneth Jesensky             unattached             1:49.71
 27 Kevin Hicks                  Oregon TC Elite        1:49.72
 28 Duane Solomon                unattached             1:49.85
 29 Carlos Phillips              Florida                1:50.13
 30 David Krummenacker           unattached             1:50.44
 31 Raphael Asafo-agyei          unattached             1:50.65
 32 Marcus Mayes                 unattached             1:51.11
 33 Steve Ludwig                 Wisconsin              1:51.15
 34 Mason McHenry                Arizona State          1:52.74
 35 Cory Primm                   U C L A                1:53.43
 36 Jason Collett                Kansas State           1:55.29
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx