Join/Renew Now

2009 USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships Results

6/25-28/2009 - Hayward Field - Eugene, Oregon
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
     Hayward: S 10.78  2008        Torri Edwards, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     10.88Q  3.1  3 
  2 Alexandria Anderson          unattached               10.92Q  3.2  1 
  3 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.01Q  3.3  2  [11.001]
  4 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     11.06Q  3.3  4 
  5 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   10.94Q  3.1  3 
  6 Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                   11.01Q  3.2  1  [11.006]
  7 Allyson Felix                adidas                   11.10Q  3.3  4  [11.091]
  8 Jessica Young                T C U                    11.10Q  3.3  2  [11.095]
  9 Gloria Asumnu                adidas                   11.08Q  3.2  1 
 10 Bianca Knight                adidas                   11.18Q  3.3  4 
 11 Mechelle Lewis               Nike                     11.25Q  3.3  2 
 12 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   11.32Q  3.1  3 
 13 Torri Edwards                Nike                     11.15q  3.2  1 
 14 Rachelle Boone-Smith         unattached               11.25q  3.3  4 
 15 Tianna Madison               Nike                     11.26q  3.3  2 
 16 LaKya Brookins               South Carolina           11.27q  3.3  4  [11.266]
 17 Charonda Williams            Arizona St.              11.27   3.3  2  [11.267]
 18 Jeneba Tarmoh                Texas A&M                11.32   3.3  2 
 19 Miki Barber                  Nike                     11.40   3.1  3  [11.393]
 20 LaDedra Guy                  unattached               11.40   3.2  1  [11.396]
 21 Tangela Neal                 unattached               11.46   3.2  1 
 22 Jessica Onyepunuka           VS Athletics             11.47   3.1  3 
 23 Dominique Maloy              Arizona St.              11.58   3.3  4 
 24 Donita Harmon                unattached               11.74   3.3  2 
 25 Judith Onyepunuka            U S C                    11.77   3.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
     Hayward: S 10.78  2008        Torri Edwards, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     10.72Q  3.0  1 
  2 Alexandria Anderson          unattached               10.94Q  3.6  2  [10.935]
  3 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   10.94Q  3.0  1  [10.934]
  4 Muna Lee                     Nike                     10.94Q  3.6  2  [10.940]
  5 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     10.98Q  3.0  1 
  6 Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                   11.00Q  3.6  2 
  7 Jessica Young                T C U                    11.06Q  3.0  1 
  8 Bianca Knight                adidas                   11.13Q  3.6  2 
  9 Allyson Felix                adidas                   11.17   3.6  2 
 10 Gloria Asumnu                adidas                   11.19   3.0  1 
 11 Tianna Madison               Nike                     11.20   3.6  2  [11.192]
 12 Torri Edwards                Nike                     11.20   3.0  1  [11.199]
 13 LaKya Brookins               South Carolina           11.23   3.0  1 
 14 Mechelle Lewis               Nike                     11.26   3.6  2 
 15 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   11.57   3.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
     Hayward: S 10.78  2008        Torri Edwards, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     10.78   3.3  [10.776]
  2 Muna Lee                     Nike                     10.78   3.3  [10.777]
  3 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     10.96   3.3 
  4 Alexandria Anderson          unattached               11.00   3.3 
  5 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   11.02   3.3 
  6 Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                   11.03   3.3 
  7 Jessica Young                T C U                    11.06   3.3 
  8 Bianca Knight                adidas                   11.23   3.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
     Hayward: S 21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.58Q  2.5  4 
  2 LaShauntea Moore             unattached               22.60Q  3.4  1 
  3 Charonda Williams            Arizona St.              22.65Q  2.1  3 
  4 Porscha Lucas                Texas A&M                22.77Q  3.1  2 
  5 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   22.81Q  3.1  2 
  6 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax        Nike                     22.87Q  3.4  1 
  7 Gloria Asumnu                adidas                   22.90Q  2.5  4 
  8 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.97Q  2.1  3 
  9 Rachelle Boone-Smith         unattached               22.94Q  3.1  2 
 10 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     22.95Q  3.4  1 
 11 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   23.06Q  2.5  4 
 12 Bianca Knight                adidas                   23.12Q  2.1  3 
 13 Natalie Knight               unattached               23.15q  3.1  2 
 14 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 23.19q  3.1  2 
 15 Jeneba Tarmoh                Texas A&M                23.21q  3.4  1 
 16 Dominique Maloy              Arizona St.              23.28q  2.5  4 
 17 LaDedra Guy                  unattached               23.41   2.1  3 
 18 Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                 23.45   2.1  3 
 19 Cynetheia Rooks              unattached               23.56   2.1  3 
 20 Lynette Rives                Belmont                  23.71   3.4  1  [23.707]
 21 Ashlee Kidd                  unattached               23.71   2.5  4  [23.709]
 22 Donita Harmon                unattached               23.91   3.1  2 
 -- Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                     DNF   3.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
     Hayward: S 21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.31Q  2.7  2 
  2 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     22.54Q  1.9  1 
  3 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   22.35Q  2.7  2 
  4 Charonda Williams            Arizona St.              22.55Q  1.9  1 
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.37Q  2.7  2 
  6 LaShauntea Moore             unattached               22.57Q  1.9  1 
  7 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax        Nike                     22.60Q  1.9  1 
  8 Bianca Knight                adidas                   22.61Q  2.7  2 
  9 Porscha Lucas                Texas A&M                22.71   2.7  2 
 10 Gloria Asumnu                adidas                   22.85   1.9  1 
 11 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 22.93   1.9  1 
 12 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   23.03   1.9  1 
 13 Rachelle Boone-Smith         unattached               23.05   2.7  2 
 14 Jeneba Tarmoh                Texas A&M                23.43   1.9  1 
 15 Dominique Maloy              Arizona St.              23.47   2.7  2 
 16 Natalie Knight               unattached               28.27   2.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
     Hayward: S 21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.02   3.2 
  2 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.13   3.2 
  3 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   22.36   3.2 
  4 Charonda Williams            Arizona St.              22.39   3.2 
  5 Bianca Knight                adidas                   22.54   3.2 
  6 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     22.74   3.2 
  7 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax        Nike                     22.77   3.2 
  8 LaShauntea Moore             unattached               22.77   3.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
     Hayward: S 49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     51.38Q  1 
  2 Natasha Hastings             Nike                     52.16Q  3 
  3 Monica Hargrove              unattached               52.71Q  2 
  4 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               51.56Q  1 
  5 Dominique Darden             unattached               52.33Q  3 
  6 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   52.80Q  2 
  7 Shareese Woods               adidas                   52.09Q  1 
  8 Jessica Beard                Texas A&M                52.78Q  3 
  9 Monique Hennagan             Nike                     52.86Q  2 
 10 Moushaumi Robinson           unattached               52.44Q  1 
 11 Shana Cox                    adidas                   52.90Q  3 
 12 Joanna Atkins                Auburn                   52.92Q  2 
 13 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 52.52q  1 
 14 Nina Gilbert                 unattached               53.11q  1 
 15 DeeDee Trotter               adidas                   53.22q  3 
 16 Valerie Brown                unattached               53.34q  1 
 17 Shelise Williams             Arkansas                 53.47   2 
 18 Ashlee Kidd                  unattached               54.03   2  [54.021]
 19 Alexandria Spruiel           N C A&T                  54.03   2  [54.027]
 20 Lajada Baldwin               Mississippi              54.64   3 
 21 Cynetheia Rooks              unattached               55.31   3 
 22 Licretia Sibley              unattached               55.44   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
     Hayward: S 49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico                         
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     50.96Q  2 
  2 Shareese Woods               adidas                   51.46Q  1 
  3 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               51.39Q  2 
  4 Monica Hargrove              unattached               51.54Q  1 
  5 Natasha Hastings             Nike                     51.59Q  1 
  6 Jessica Beard                Texas A&M                51.88Q  2 
  7 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   52.10Q  1 
  8 Dominique Darden             unattached               52.27Q  2 
  9 Moushaumi Robinson           unattached               52.35   1 
 10 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 52.76   2 
 11 Shana Cox                    adidas                   52.80   1 
 12 Nina Gilbert                 unattached               52.99   1 
 13 Valerie Brown                unattached               53.02   2 
 14 Joanna Atkins                Auburn                   53.12   2 
 15 DeeDee Trotter               adidas                   53.84   1 
 -- Monique Hennagan             Nike                       DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
     Hayward: S 49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     50.05  
  2 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               50.79  
  3 Jessica Beard                Texas A&M                50.81  
  4 Natasha Hastings             Nike                     50.89  
  5 Shareese Woods               adidas                   51.05  
  6 Monica Hargrove              unattached               51.60  
  7 Dominique Darden             unattached               52.19  
  8 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   52.47  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysia Johnson               Nike                   2:04.39Q  [2:04.383]
  2 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:04.39Q  [2:04.388]
  3 Geena Gall                   Oregon TC El           2:04.92Q 
  4 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:04.58Q 
  5 Sara Vaughn                  adidas                 2:04.60Q 
  6 Maggie Vessey                unattached             2:05.44Q 
  7 Phoebe Wright                Tennessee              2:04.66Q 
  8 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:04.76Q 
  9 Molly Beckwith               Indiana                2:05.88Q 
 10 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota St        2:04.68Q 
 11 Angee Henry                  Team Nebr/Brks         2:05.02Q 
 12 Heather Dorniden             Minnesota              2:05.97Q 
 13 Brenda Martinez              Cal Riverside          2:04.78q 
 14 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:05.24q 
 15 Dominique Jackson            North Carolina         2:05.41q 
 16 Aja Jackson                  Charlotte              2:05.59q 
 17 Chantee McBride              unattached             2:05.98  
 18 Trisa Nickoley               unattached             2:06.22  
 19 Katie Palmer                 B Y U                  2:06.25  
 20 Colleen Newhart              Fleet Feet/Nike        2:06.46  
 21 Jesse Carlin                 Nike                   2:06.90  
 22 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:07.13  
 23 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:08.20  
 24 Becky Horn                   unattached             2:08.80  
 25 Ashley Puga                  unattached             2:09.70  
 26 Ty Davis                     Team Indiana/Brk       2:11.55  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Geena Gall                   Oregon TC El           2:01.99Q 
  2 Maggie Vessey                unattached             2:03.49Q 
  3 Phoebe Wright                Tennessee              2:02.11Q 
  4 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:04.62Q 
  5 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:02.12Q 
  6 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:04.65Q 
  7 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota St        2:02.44q 
  8 Alysia Johnson               Nike                   2:02.86q 
  9 Brenda Martinez              Cal Riverside          2:04.85q 
 10 Sara Vaughn                  adidas                 2:04.87  
 11 Molly Beckwith               Indiana                2:05.04  
 12 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:05.45  
 13 Heather Dorniden             Minnesota              2:06.00  
 14 Angee Henry                  Team Nebr/Brks         2:06.52  
 15 Dominique Jackson            North Carolina         2:07.40  
 16 Aja Jackson                  Charlotte              2:07.85  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:00.79  
  2 Geena Gall                   Oregon TC El           2:01.01  
  3 Phoebe Wright                Tennessee              2:01.12  
  4 Maggie Vessey                unattached             2:01.19  
  5 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota St        2:01.28  
  6 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:01.32  
  7 Alysia Johnson               Nike                   2:01.58  
  8 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:01.69  
  9 Brenda Martinez              Cal Riverside          2:09.44  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
     Hayward: S 3:59.19  1984        Mary Slaney, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:11.84Q 
  2 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:15.19Q 
  3 Sarah Bowman                 Tennessee              4:12.24Q 
  4 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   4:15.63Q 
  5 Anna Willard                 Nike                   4:13.31Q 
  6 Lauren Centrowitz            Stanford               4:16.05Q 
  7 Heidi Dahl                   East Tenn St           4:14.00q 
  8 Treniere Clement             Nike                   4:14.05q 
  9 Lauren Hagans                unattached             4:15.57q 
 10 Amy Mortimer                 Reebok                 4:16.18q 
 11 Margaret Infeld              Georgetown             4:16.37q 
 12 Molly Lehman                 Duke                   4:16.54q 
 13 Kellyn Johnson               unattached             4:16.71  
 14 Frances Koons                Villanova              4:17.04  
 15 Mary Jayne Reeves            unattached             4:17.37  
 16 Katherine Follett            Washington             4:17.70  
 17 Renee Metivier Baille        Nike                   4:18.39  
 18 Alex Kosinski                Oregon                 4:18.87  
 19 Lisa Senakiewich             Michigan St            4:19.34  
 20 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis D C           4:19.61  
 21 Jessica Pixler               Seattle Pacific        4:21.31  
 22 Amanda LoPiccolo             Syracuse Charger       4:24.08  
 23 Natalie Picchetti            unattached             4:30.57  
 -- Dacia Perkins                unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
     Hayward: S 3:59.19  1984        Mary Slaney, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:05.07  
  2 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:06.00  
  3 Anna Willard                 Nike                   4:07.70  
  4 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   4:08.96  
  5 Treniere Clement             Nike                   4:09.10  
  6 Lauren Centrowitz            Stanford               4:11.21  
  7 Heidi Dahl                   East Tenn St           4:11.58  
  8 Molly Lehman                 Duke                   4:12.13  
  9 Amy Mortimer                 Reebok                 4:12.94  
 10 Margaret Infeld              Georgetown             4:13.25  
 11 Sarah Bowman                 Tennessee              4:16.29  
 12 Lauren Hagans                unattached             4:17.05  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aeron Arlin Genet            unattached             4:40.76  
  2 Christine Olen               Boise River Run        4:44.51  
  3 Karen Steen                  Club Northwest         4:54.53  
  4 Joan Benoit-Samuelson        unattached             5:02.34  
  5 Alyssa Tower                 Club Northwest         5:05.43  
  6 Jennifer Hegarty             New Balance B          5:08.45  
  7 Carla Kehoe                  Golden West AC         5:09.43  
  8 Brenda Carter                Eastside Run           5:09.98  
  9 Rebecca Connolly             unattached             5:12.10  
 10 Sarah Smith                  Eastside Run           5:13.52  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys; 1 turn stagger
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
     Hayward: S 14:38.73  2008        Mesaret Defar, Ethiopia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Goucher                 Nike                  15:20.94  
  2 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                15:26.92  
  3 Angela Bizzarri              Illinois              15:33.02  
  4 Julie Culley                 N Y A C               15:33.92  
  5 Rebecca Donaghue             New Balance B         15:36.09  
  6 Racheal Marchand             unattached            15:37.08  
  7 Nicole Blood                 Oregon                15:38.61  
  8 Allison Grace                ZAP Fitness           15:47.31  
  9 Renee Metivier Baille        Nike                  15:47.70  
 10 Amy Hastings                 adidas                15:52.37  
 11 Sara Slattery                Nike                  15:54.76  
 12 Elizabeth Maloy              unattached            15:56.91  
 13 Emily Brown                  New Balance           16:07.84  
 14 Amanda LoPiccolo             Syracuse Charger      16:12.42  
 15 Lauren Weaver                unattached            16:28.11  
 16 Meghan Armstrong             Team USA Min/Str      16:42.76  
 17 Jessica Minty                ZAP Fitness           16:52.96  
 18 Sara Hall                    Asics                 16:54.94  
 -- Carrie Tollefson             adidas                     DNF  
 -- Maureen McCandless           New Balance                DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys, 1 turn stagger
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
     Hayward: S 31:34.81  2008        Shalene Flanagan, USA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Begley                   Nike                  31:22.69S 
  2 Shalane Flanagan             Nike                  31:23.43S 
  3 Katie McGregor               Reebok                32:08.04  
  4 Magdalena Lewy Boulet        Saucony               32:20.45  
  5 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               32:43.11  
  6 Amy Hastings                 adidas                32:56.20  
  7 Serena Burla                 RIADHA                32:56.40  
  8 Melissa Cook                 New Balance           33:02.90  
  9 Sally Meyerhoff              unattached            33:03.19  
 10 Allison Grace                ZAP Fitness           33:12.34  
 11 Katherine Newberry           N Y A C               33:21.56  
 12 Jill Steffens                New Balance           33:27.43  
 13 Kara Storage                 RUNOHIO R T           33:27.75  
 14 Melissa White                Hansons-Brooks        33:34.64  
 15 Erin Nehus                   unattached            33:37.76  
 16 Tara Storage                 RUNOHIO R T           33:39.57  
 17 Danielle Domenichelli        unattached            33:41.72  
 18 Catherine White              Arkansas              33:42.55  
 19 Mattie Bridgmon              Oregon                34:10.51  
 20 Clara Grandt                 West Virginia         34:13.76  
 21 Alissa McKaig                ZAP Fitness           35:41.80  
 22 Aileen Conlon                Nike Central Pk       35:51.52  
 -- Wendi Robinson               Indiana                    DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
     Hayward: S 12.45  2008        Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     12.49Q  2.6  3 
  2 Tiffany Ofili                adidas                   12.57Q  2.4  2 
  3 Dawn Harper                  Nike                     12.68Q  1.4  1 
  4 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.64Q  2.4  2 
  5 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.68Q  2.6  3 
  6 Yvette Lewis                 Nike                     12.88Q  1.4  1 
  7 Danielle Carruthers          unattached               12.80Q  2.6  3 
  8 Lori Jones                   Asics                    12.89Q  2.4  2 
  9 Loreal Smith                 N C A&T                  12.97Q  1.4  1 
 10 Kristi Castlin               Virginia Tech            12.99Q  1.4  1 
 11 Jenny Adams                  unattached               13.00Q  2.6  3 
 12 Samaiyah Islam               Norfolk Real Dl          13.12Q  2.4  2 
 13 Candice Davis                unattached               13.02q  1.4  1 
 14 Lauren Smith                 unattached               13.07q  2.6  3 
 15 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                13.15q  1.4  1 
 16 Pavi'Elle James              Central Fla              13.18q  2.4  2 
 -- Gabby Mayo                   Texas A&M                  DNF   2.6  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
     Hayward: S 12.45  2008        Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones                
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     12.44Q  3.2  1 
  2 Dawn Harper                  Nike                     12.53Q  1.2  2 
  3 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.48Q  3.2  1 
  4 Tiffany Ofili                adidas                   12.79Q  1.2  2 
  5 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.55Q  3.2  1 
  6 Danielle Carruthers          unattached               12.95Q  1.2  2 
  7 Loreal Smith                 N C A&T                  12.99Q  3.2  1  [12.983]
  8 Jenny Adams                  unattached               12.99Q  1.2  2  [12.988]
  9 Yvette Lewis                 Nike                     13.03   1.2  2 
 10 Kristi Castlin               Virginia Tech            13.10   1.2  2 
 11 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                13.11   1.2  2 
 12 Samaiyah Islam               Norfolk Real Dl          13.16   3.2  1 
 13 Candice Davis                unattached               13.22   3.2  1 
 14 Pavi'Elle James              Central Fla              13.27   3.2  1 
 -- Lauren Smith                 unattached                 DNF   1.2  2 
 -- Lori Jones                   Asics                      DNF   3.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
     Hayward: S 12.45  2008        Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawn Harper                  Nike                     12.36   2.2 
  2 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.47   2.2 
  3 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     12.58   2.2 
  4 Tiffany Ofili                adidas                   12.66   2.2 
  5 Danielle Carruthers          unattached               12.77   2.2 
  6 Loreal Smith                 N C A&T                  12.90   2.2 
  7 Jenny Adams                  unattached               13.02   2.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
     Hayward: S 53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Williams             Reebok                   55.18Q  1 
  2 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     55.48Q  3 
  3 Nicole Leach                 U C L A                  56.28Q  2 
  4 Sheena Tosta                 Nike                     56.37Q  2 
  5 Ebony Collins                unattached               56.86Q  3 
  6 Latosha Wallace              Asics                    57.08Q  1 
  7 Miriam Barnes                Nike                     57.45Q  3 
  8 Christine Spence             unattached               57.72Q  1  [57.713]
  9 Jennifer Grossarth           unattached               57.91Q  2 
 10 Nicole Dumpson               LEMANS T C               57.72Q  1  [57.715]
 11 Ti'erra Brown                Miami                    57.97Q  2 
 12 Danielle Brown               Western Mich             58.84Q  3 
 13 Asia Washington              Virginia Tech            57.85q  1 
 14 Deserea Brown                Illinois                 58.13q  2 
 15 Meka Thompson                unattached               58.45q  1 
 16 Fawn Dorr                    Penn State               58.88q  1 
 17 Chelsea Shapard              Utah                     58.89   1 
 18 Angel Perkins                unattached               59.01   3 
 19 Lorraine King                unattached               59.18   2 
 20 Amber Hay                    Michigan                 59.52   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
     Hayward: S 53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA                  
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     54.80Q  1 
  2 Sheena Tosta                 Nike                     55.96Q  2 
  3 Tiffany Williams             Reebok                   56.41Q  2 
  4 Nicole Leach                 U C L A                  56.59Q  1 
  5 Deserea Brown                Illinois                 56.85Q  1 
  6 Jennifer Grossarth           unattached               58.01Q  2 
  7 Latosha Wallace              Asics                    56.87Q  1 
  8 Ebony Collins                unattached               58.22Q  2 
  9 Miriam Barnes                Nike                     57.12   1 
 10 Nicole Dumpson               LEMANS T C               57.58   1 
 11 Ti'erra Brown                Miami                    58.49   1 
 12 Fawn Dorr                    Penn State               59.00   2 
 13 Asia Washington              Virginia Tech            59.35   2 
 14 Meka Thompson                unattached               59.58   1 
 15 Danielle Brown               Western Mich             59.78   2 
 16 Christine Spence             unattached             1:02.50   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
     Hayward: S 53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     53.78S 
  2 Sheena Tosta                 Nike                     54.45  
  3 Tiffany Williams             Reebok                   55.18  
  4 Ebony Collins                unattached               55.64  
  5 Nicole Leach                 U C L A                  55.72  
  6 Deserea Brown                Illinois                 57.33  
  7 Latosha Wallace              Asics                    57.47  
  8 Jennifer Grossarth           unattached               57.61  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
     Hayward: S 9:27.59  2008        Anna Willard, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Barringer           Colorado               9:47.94Q 
  2 Anna Willard                 Nike                   9:52.98Q 
  3 Bridget Franek               Penn State             9:51.16Q 
  4 Lindsey Anderson             Nike                   9:55.76Q 
  5 Lindsay Allen                McMillan Elite         9:56.24Q 
  6 Nicole Bush                  Michigan St            9:57.06Q 
  7 Marie Lawrence               Washington             9:56.42Q 
  8 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                   9:59.74Q 
  9 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Puma                   9:59.97q 
 10 Kara June                    Asics Aggie           10:02.57q 
 11 Kristin Anderson             RIADHA                10:02.94q 
 12 Shauneen Garrahan            RIADHA                10:03.80q 
 13 Amanda Lorenzen              unattached            10:05.17q 
 14 Erin Bedell                  Baylor                10:06.87q 
 15 Sarah Pease                  Indiana               10:14.25  
 16 Sarah Madebach               unattached            10:17.76  
 17 Kristen Hemphill             Colorado St           10:19.88  
 18 Patricia Loughlin            Duke                  10:21.77  
 19 Stephanie Garcia             Virginia              10:22.14  
 20 Andrea Parker                unattached            10:23.53  
 21 Mason Cathey                 Indiana Invaders      10:30.13  
 22 Lois Keller                  unattached            10:30.54  
 23 Danielle Bradley             Baylor                10:31.56  
 24 Jennifer Donovan             New Balance B         10:37.40  
 25 Jane Rudkin                  unattached            10:48.90  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
     Hayward: S 9:27.59  2008        Anna Willard, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Barringer           Colorado               9:29.38  
  2 Anna Willard                 Nike                   9:35.01  
  3 Bridget Franek               Penn State             9:36.74  
  4 Lindsey Anderson             Nike                   9:44.42  
  5 Marie Lawrence               Washington             9:48.27  
  6 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                   9:52.60  
  7 Lindsay Allen                McMillan Elite         9:55.26  
  8 Amanda Lorenzen              unattached            10:00.42  
  9 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Puma                  10:02.14  
 10 Erin Bedell                  Baylor                10:08.80  
 11 Kara June                    Asics Aggie           10:12.28  
 12 Kristin Anderson             RIADHA                10:13.85  
 13 Shauneen Garrahan            RIADHA                10:18.21  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression:  1.78/1.83/1.88/1.91/1.93/1.95 +2 cm
 Five alive until 12 left
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
     Hayward: S 1.99m  2006        Tisha Waller 99, Y Slesarenko               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Howard               Nike                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Amy Acuff                    Asics                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sharon Day                   Asics                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Destinee Hooker              unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.93 
      XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Deirdre Mullen               Nike                     1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Adriane Stone                unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Raevan Harris                Auburn                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Patterson          Arizona                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  7 Rebecca Christensen          unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Collins               Cal Irvine               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Carin Knight                 Connecticut              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Heather Davis                La. Monroe                  NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Seidl                  Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Priscilla Frederick          St. John's                  NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Rhoades               unattached                  NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progressions:  4.20/4.35/4.45/4.50 +5 cm
 Five alive until 12 left
       World: W 5.05m  8/18/2008   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
     Hayward: S 4.92m  2008        Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Stuczynski          adidas                   4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Chelsea Johnson              Nike                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 April Steiner Bennett        unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Melinda Owen                 unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Alicia Rue                   Minnesota                4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lacy Janson                  Nike                     4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.45 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Katie Stripling              Arkansas                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jenny Soceka                 Wisconsin                4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
 11 Becky Holliday               unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Carrie Kayes                 Akron                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Melissa Gergel               Oregon                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Katherine Morgan             California               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Kylie Hutson                 Indiana St               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Katelin Rains                unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katherine Viuf               unattached                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Willer               Nebraska                    NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Brysun Stately               U S C                       NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Brianna Neumann              unattached                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Vera Neuenswander            Indiana                     NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Mary Saxer                   unattached                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
     Hayward: S 7.31m  1998        Marion Jones, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     7.09m   3.1  23-03.25 
     7.09m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.66m(4.2) 6.62m(2.7) 6.47m(2.2)
  2 Brianna Glenn                unattached               6.82m   3.5  22-04.50 
     6.46m(2.0) 6.48m(4.2) 5.19m(4.2) 6.45m(2.0) 6.82m(3.5) 4.91m(2.3)
  3 Funmilayo Jimoh              Nike                     6.77m   1.3  22-02.50 
     6.27m(3.5) 6.77m(1.3) FOUL      4.48m(3.2) FOUL      6.72m(2.6)
  4 Grace Upshaw                 Nike                     6.77m   2.8  22-02.50 
     6.68m(4.0) 6.77m(2.8) 6.70m(3.9) 4.90m(2.5) 6.69m(3.2) 6.47m(2.1)
  5 Akiba McKinney               unattached               6.68m   3.6  21-11.00 
     6.68m(3.6) 6.43m(3.1) 6.59m(3.4) 6.56m(3.2) 6.39m(1.2) FOUL     
  6 Ti'Anca Mock                 Oklahoma                 6.44m   2.6  21-01.50 
     FOUL      6.38m(3.0) 6.35m(4.4) FOUL      6.44m(2.6) FOUL     
  7 Erica McLain                 Nike                     6.42m   3.7  21-00.75 
     6.22m(2.1) 6.42m(3.7) FOUL      4.60m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 DeAna Carson                 Baylor                   6.41m   2.6  21-00.50 
     6.13m(0.8) 6.27m(5.3) 6.41m(2.6) 6.23m(3.7) 6.26m(4.4) 6.19m(2.5)
  9 Jeomi Maduka                 Cornell                  6.24m   4.9  20-05.75 
     FOUL      6.21m(2.1) 6.24m(4.9)            
 10 Mindy Neeley                 unattached               6.17m   2.2  20-03.00 
     5.98m(2.3) 6.17m(2.2) FOUL                 
 11 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St          6.07m   3.6  19-11.00 
     6.07m(3.6) 5.93m(2.6) 5.82m(3.3)            
 12 Natasha Coleman              Southwest Spr            5.91m   2.0  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(2.0) FOUL                 
 13 Pat Springs                  Charlotte                5.90m   1.8  19-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.90m(1.8)            
 14 Tianna Madison               Nike                     5.86m   3.1  19-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.86m(3.1)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
     Hayward: S 14.38m  2008        Shani Marks, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shakeema Welsch              unattached              14.30m   2.9  46-11.00 
     13.90m(2.3) 14.30m(2.9) PASS      FOUL      14.04m(2.7) 13.94m(3.2)
  2 Erica McLain                 Nike                    13.91m   2.8  45-07.75 
     13.69m(1.8) 13.88m(1.4) 13.86m(1.0) 13.91m(2.8) 13.68m(1.4) FOUL     
  3 Toni Smith                   unattached              13.90m   2.7  45-07.25 
     13.32m(2.1) 13.65m(3.1) 13.75m(2.2) 13.86m(2.0) 13.90m(2.7) 11.27m(2.7)
  4 Yvette Lewis                 Nike                    13.88m   3.8  45-06.50 
     13.88m(3.8) 13.75m(1.3) 13.72m(2.6) FOUL      13.33m(2.3) 13.81m(3.4)
  5 Crystal Manning              unattached              13.73m   2.8  45-00.50 
     13.73m(2.8) 13.41m(2.4) 12.96m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      13.48m(4.8)
  6 Amanda Thieschafer           unattached              13.64m   3.1  44-09.00 
     FOUL      13.61m(3.3) 13.53m(3.0) 13.30m(0.8) 13.64m(3.1) 13.30m(1.5)
  7 Blessing Ufodiama            unattached              13.59m   1.4  44-07.00 
     13.35m(3.4) 13.05m(1.5) 13.48m(3.0) 13.59m(1.4) 13.13m(3.2) FOUL     
  8 Sherita Williams             G B T C                 13.33m   3.8  43-09.00 
     13.33m(3.8) FOUL      11.31m(2.5) 12.88m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Tahari James                 Boston                  13.15m   4.0  43-01.75 
     13.15m(4.0) 13.03m(3.1) 12.97m(2.4)            
  9 TiAra Walpool                Kansas State            13.15m   3.1  43-01.75 
     13.15m(3.1) FOUL      12.36m(3.1)            
 11 Shani Marks                  Nike                    13.14m   3.5  43-01.50 
     FOUL      13.14m(3.5) FOUL                 
 12 Jasmine Simmons              unattached              12.97m   3.3  42-06.75 
     12.97m(3.3) 12.81m(2.5) 12.17m(1.1)            
 13 Lauren Martin                Indiana St              12.95m   1.2  42-06.00 
     12.95m(1.2) 12.93m(3.9) 12.63m(2.3)            
 14 Lena Bettis                  unattached              12.82m   2.8  42-00.75 
     FOUL      12.82m(2.8) 12.80m(2.3)            
 15 Tamara Highsmith             ConnQuest               12.78m   2.5  41-11.25 
     12.78m(2.5) 12.46m(3.2) 12.71m(2.6)            
 16 Casey Taylor                 Michigan                12.54m   2.9  41-01.75 
     12.54m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Jennifer Gurrant             Albany                  12.44m   1.6  40-09.75 
     12.05m(3.1) 12.29m(2.6) 12.44m(1.6)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
     Hayward: S 19.19m  1997        Connie Price-Smith, USA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike                    18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.83m  17.82m  17.84m  18.03m  17.94m  17.84m
  2 Jillian Camarena             N Y A C                 17.94m   58-10.25 
      FOUL  17.94m  FOUL  16.95m  17.52m  17.37m
  3 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.38m  17.88m  FOUL  17.41m  17.26m  17.38m
  4 Jessica Pressley             unattached              17.81m   58-05.25 
      FOUL  17.81m  17.07m  17.13m  16.22m  FOUL
  5 Sarah Stevens                Arizona St.             17.69m   58-00.50 
      16.98m  17.69m  17.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Elizabeth Wanless            N Y A C                 17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.00m  16.61m  16.27m  16.63m  17.55m  17.22m
  7 Chandra Brewer               unattached              17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.32m  17.18m  16.53m  16.40m  15.93m  16.36m
  8 Tiffany Howard               unattached              16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.87m  16.64m  15.65m  15.77m  15.98m  FOUL
  9 Adriane Blewitt              Second Sole             16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.19m  16.72m  15.89m            
 10 Karen Shump                  Oklahoma                16.69m   54-09.25 
      15.65m  16.69m  16.11m            
 11 Jordyn Brown                 unattached              16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  16.36m  15.26m            
 12 Mykael Bothum                unattached              16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.55m  16.10m  15.63m            
 13 Patience Knight              Texas Tech              15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.34m  15.69m  15.43m            
 14 Aja Evans                    Illinois                15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  FOUL  15.28m            
 15 Krishna Lee                  Missouri                15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  14.84m  14.56m            
 16 Julieann Dufresne            unattached              14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  14.03m  FOUL            
 -- Sara Neubauer                Air Force Acad            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  4/14/2007   Suzy Powell-Roos, Asics                    
     Hayward: S 65.35m  2000        Lisa Marie Vizaniari, Australia            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Brown Trafton      Nike                    64.25m     210-09 
      FOUL  60.70m  64.25m  60.17m  FOUL  59.79m
  2 Aretha Thurmond              Nike                    62.51m     205-01 
      60.97m  58.60m  59.64m  61.00m  58.51m  62.51m
  3 Rebecca Breisch              unattached              62.08m     203-08 
      FOUL  59.80m  60.63m  57.92m  62.08m  54.27m
  4 Summer Pierson               unattached              60.88m     199-09 
      50.58m  60.88m  60.69m  FOUL  59.50m  59.50m
  5 Suzy Powell-Roos             Asics                   60.29m     197-10 
      58.34m  58.45m  55.77m  58.84m  59.85m  60.29m
  6 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          unattached              58.74m     192-08 
      58.74m  FOUL  57.36m  58.26m  57.03m  FOUL
  7 Anastasia Jelmini            unattached              57.23m     187-09 
      FOUL  43.67m  56.66m  49.07m  57.23m  47.02m
  8 Rachel Longfors              unattached              56.30m     184-08 
      46.46m  FOUL  54.88m  FOUL  56.30m  FOUL
  9 Kimberley Gleeson            Pacific Bay             54.13m     177-07 
      54.13m  53.09m  51.69m            
 10 D'Andra Carter               Texas Tech              54.10m     177-06 
      54.05m  FOUL  54.10m            
 11 Taiyshawna Battle            unattached              53.70m     176-02 
      52.24m  53.70m  FOUL            
 12 Jeneva McCall                Southern Ill            53.35m     175-00 
      53.35m  52.87m  53.04m            
 13 Rachel Talbert               unattached              53.00m     173-11 
      51.27m  48.68m  53.00m            
 14 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                52.99m     173-10 
      42.57m  52.91m  52.99m            
 15 Kelechi Anyanwu              unattached              51.39m     168-07 
      51.39m  50.21m  FOUL            
 16 Emily Pendleton              Michigan                47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  46.66m  FOUL            
 -- Jere Summers                 unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 77.80m  8/15/2006   Tatyana Lysenko, RUS                       
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
     Hayward: S 73.93m  2008        Betty Heidler, Germany                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Cosby                Nike                    72.04m     236-04 
      69.74m  72.04m  71.34m  FOUL  70.94m  71.26m
  2 Amber Campbell               Nike                    68.92m     226-01 
      68.43m  68.92m  68.39m  68.64m  67.82m  FOUL
  3 Erin Gilreath                N Y A C                 68.08m     223-04 
      67.15m  64.05m  66.05m  68.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Britney Henry                unattached              66.60m     218-06 
      64.68m  64.77m  66.42m  66.60m  FOUL  66.49m
  5 Loree Smith                  N Y A C                 66.55m     218-04 
      65.71m  64.72m  65.24m  65.05m  FOUL  66.55m
  6 Amy Haapanen                 unattached              64.50m     211-07 
      60.33m  63.98m  64.50m  FOUL  63.97m  63.75m
  7 Stevi Large                  Akron                   64.09m     210-03 
      59.89m  62.92m  64.09m  63.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kristal Yush                 N Y A C                 63.71m     209-00 
      63.61m  FOUL  63.71m  63.39m  62.08m  FOUL
  9 Sarah Stevens                Arizona St.             62.83m     206-02 
      FOUL  61.94m  62.83m            
 10 Jasmine Jennings             Rhode Island            62.69m     205-08 
      60.68m  62.69m  FOUL            
 11 Kelly Godsey                 unattached              61.91m     203-01 
      61.91m  60.40m  61.73m            
 12 Kristin Smith                Kentucky                61.83m     202-10 
      59.42m  61.83m  FOUL            
 13 Krishna Lee                  Missouri                59.99m     196-10 
      54.82m  56.35m  59.99m            
 14 Shannon Popp                 VS Athletics            59.09m     193-10 
      59.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Sasha Leeth                  Southern Ill            58.09m     190-07 
      58.09m  57.43m  56.77m            
 16 Ozioma Okolie                unattached              56.98m     186-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.98m            
 17 Amy Thayer                   Shore A C               55.92m     183-05 
      54.42m  54.88m  55.92m            
 -- Lauren Chambers              Throw 1 Deep              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 64.19m  5/6/2007    Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
     Hayward: S 65.20m  2007        Barbora Špotáková, Czech Republic          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kara Patterson               unattached              63.95m     209-10 
      FOUL  48.88m  52.02m  FOUL  63.95m  FOUL
  2 Rachel Yurkovich             unattached              59.31m     194-07 
      54.74m  59.07m  56.32m  FOUL  59.31m  57.60m
  3 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    58.00m     190-03 
      54.82m  58.00m  56.45m  52.49m  FOUL  54.20m
  4 Alicia DeShasier             unattached              55.08m     180-08 
      52.48m  52.20m  54.48m  55.08m  50.65m  52.08m
  5 Dana Pounds-Lyon             U.S. Air Force          54.76m     179-08 
      54.76m  51.48m  FOUL  53.24m  50.73m  51.21m
  6 Kimberley Hamilton           Kent State              53.96m     177-00 
      46.56m  49.31m  53.96m  44.90m  FOUL  51.29m
  7 Kayla Wilkinson-Colgrove     unattached              52.39m     171-10 
      52.39m  50.83m  48.03m  FOUL  50.28m  52.09m
  8 Katie Coronado               New Mexico              50.67m     166-03 
      47.64m  50.57m  50.67m  46.77m  43.35m  49.45m
  9 Michelle Thompson            Georgia                 49.66m     162-11 
      FOUL  46.06m  49.66m            
 10 Hannah Warfield              unattached              49.19m     161-05 
      49.19m  45.22m  46.73m            
 11 Leslie Bourgeois             unattached              47.42m     155-07 
      45.70m  45.47m  47.42m            
 12 Anna Raynor                  Klub Keihas             46.99m     154-02 
      46.99m  46.18m  45.92m            
 13 Meghan Briggs                Virginia                46.57m     152-09 
      45.06m  46.57m  45.08m            
 14 Lisa Brown                   unattached              46.11m     151-03 
      46.11m  45.70m  44.86m            
 15 Michelle Coombs              Eastern Wash            45.85m     150-05 
      43.46m  45.08m  45.85m            
 16 Samantha Ford                unattached              45.46m     149-02 
      FOUL  45.46m  FOUL            
 -- Brandi McNeil                unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     23.29   3.6  2   1050
  2 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State               23.63   3.6  2   1017
  3 Virginia Johnson             Nike                     23.88   3.6  2    992
  4 Kasey Hill                   unattached               24.15   2.1  1    966
  5 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali           unattached               24.16   3.6  2    965
  6 Diana Pickler                Asics                    24.25   3.6  2    957
  7 Lela Nelson                  unattached               24.34   2.1  1    948
  8 Elizabeth Roehrig            Minnesota                24.41   3.6  2    942
  9 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   24.44   2.1  1    939
 10 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 24.49   2.1  1    934
 11 Sharon Day                   Asics                    24.66   3.1  3    918
 12 Aisha Adams                  Angelo State             24.68   2.1  1    916
 13 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                 24.76   3.1  3    909
 14 Emily Pearson                unattached               24.86   2.1  1    900
 15 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 25.21   3.1  3    868
 16 Ashley Andres                Nike                     25.29   3.1  3    860
 17 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached               25.49   3.1  3    842
 18 Danielle McNaney             unattached               25.56   3.1  3    836
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 2 alleys-first 12 inside, last 7 outside
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Asics                  2:13.54     913
  2 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky               2:15.28     889
  3 Danielle McNaney             unattached             2:15.71     883
  4 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                 2:16.33     874
  5 Diana Pickler                Asics                  2:16.99     865
  6 Kasey Hill                   unattached             2:18.05     850
  7 Bettie Wade                  Michigan               2:19.37     832
  8 Aisha Adams                  Angelo State           2:20.13     822
  9 Lela Nelson                  unattached             2:20.15     821
 10 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached             2:20.37     818
 11 Emily Pearson                unattached             2:23.53     776
 12 Elizabeth Roehrig            Minnesota              2:23.73     774
 13 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas               2:26.22     741
 14 Ashley Andres                Nike                   2:29.79     696
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     12.90   0.9  3   1140
  2 Virginia Johnson             Nike                     13.14   0.9  3   1103
  3 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali           unattached               13.33   0.9  3   1075
  4 Diana Pickler                Asics                    13.43   0.9  3   1060
  5 Lela Nelson                  unattached               13.60   0.5  2   1036
  6 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State               13.79   0.5  2   1008
  7 Aisha Adams                  Angelo State             13.81   1.6  5   1005
  8 Sharon Day                   Asics                    13.82   1.1  4   1004
  9 Elizabeth Roehrig            Minnesota                13.98   1.1  4    981
  9 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached               13.98  -0.1  1    981
 11 Danielle McNaney             unattached               14.01   1.6  5    977
 12 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   14.04   1.1  4    973
 13 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                 14.05  -0.1  1    971
 14 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 14.17   0.5  2    954
 15 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 14.18  -0.1  1    953
 16 Emily Pearson                unattached               14.19  -0.1  1    952
 17 Shana Woods                  U S C                    14.26   1.6  5    942
 18 Kasey Hill                   unattached               14.30   0.5  2    936
 19 Ashley Andres                Nike                     15.33   1.6  5    799
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Asics                    1.90m    6-02.75   1106
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Diana Pickler                Asics                    1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Elizabeth Roehrig            Minnesota                1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lela Nelson                  unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali           unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle McNaney             unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ashley Andres                Nike                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Emily Pearson                unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kasey Hill                   unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Aisha Adams                  Angelo State             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Virginia Johnson             Nike                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     6.95m   3.6  22-09.75   1155
     FOUL      6.95m(3.6) PASS                 
  2 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                 6.41m   3.7  21-00.50    978
     FOUL      6.41m(3.7) FOUL                 
  3 Lela Nelson                  unattached               6.36m   1.4  20-10.50    962
     5.88m(3.8) 6.36m(1.4) FOUL                 
  4 Diana Pickler                Asics                    6.33m   4.3  20-09.25    953
     6.16m(5.4) 6.27m(2.2) 6.33m(4.3)            
  5 Aisha Adams                  Angelo State             6.09m   2.4  19-11.75    877
     5.78m(2.5) 6.09m(2.4) 5.93m(4.9)            
  6 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State               6.07m   2.6  19-11.00    871
     5.97m(1.2) 6.07m(2.6) PASS                 
  7 Elizabeth Roehrig            Minnesota                6.06m   2.0  19-10.75    868
     5.97m(0.8) 5.89m(1.7) 6.06m(2.0)            
  8 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 6.01m   2.7  19-08.75    853
     FOUL      FOUL      6.01m(2.7)            
  9 Sharon Day                   Asics                    5.99m   3.0  19-08.00    846
     5.71m(0.5) 5.96m(1.4) 5.99m(3.0)            
  9 Virginia Johnson             Nike                     5.99m   3.9  19-08.00    846
     5.64m(4.2) 5.99m(3.9) 5.95m(2.1)            
 11 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali           unattached               5.97m   3.8  19-07.00    840
     5.71m(3.3) 5.97m(3.8) 5.86m(3.0)            
 12 Ashley Andres                Nike                     5.92m   1.5  19-05.25    825
     5.92m(1.5) 5.82m(2.9) 5.90m(3.2)            
 13 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   5.89m   2.0  19-04.00    816
     5.63m(3.5) 5.89m(2.0) FOUL                 
 13 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached               5.89m   5.7  19-04.00    816
     5.89m(5.7) 5.63m(2.7) 5.78m(2.1)            
 15 Danielle McNaney             unattached               5.81m   1.6  19-00.75    792
     5.67m(3.8) 5.81m(1.6) 5.63m(1.9)            
 16 Kasey Hill                   unattached               5.70m   2.7  18-08.50    759
     5.70m(2.7) FOUL      5.50m(3.5)            
 17 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 5.60m   2.1  18-04.50    729
     5.60m(2.1) 4.32m(2.3) 5.27m(2.6)            
 18 Emily Pearson                unattached               5.28m   3.1  17-04.00    637
     5.11m(2.9) FOUL      5.28m(3.1)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                13.98m   45-10.50    793
      13.37m  13.98m  13.75m            
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                    13.81m   45-03.75    781
      13.32m  12.96m  13.81m            
  3 Diana Pickler                Asics                   13.49m   44-03.25    760
      12.06m  13.49m  FOUL            
  4 Virginia Johnson             Nike                    13.18m   43-03.00    739
      12.47m  12.03m  13.18m            
  5 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached              12.91m   42-04.25    721
      12.91m  12.22m  FOUL            
  6 Kasey Hill                   unattached              12.83m   42-01.25    716
      12.75m  11.24m  12.83m            
  7 Sharon Day                   Asics                   12.75m   41-10.00    711
      12.74m  12.75m  12.08m            
  8 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                  12.61m   41-04.50    702
      12.17m  12.61m  11.86m            
  8 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali           unattached              12.61m   41-04.50    702
      12.61m  12.26m  11.62m            
 10 Elizabeth Roehrig            Minnesota               12.13m   39-09.75    670
      11.65m  12.09m  12.13m            
 11 Danielle McNaney             unattached              11.91m   39-01.00    655
      11.64m  11.91m  11.74m            
 12 Lela Nelson                  unattached              11.80m   38-08.75    648
      FOUL  11.43m  11.80m            
 13 Ashley Andres                Nike                    11.74m   38-06.25    644
      10.94m  11.74m  10.91m            
 14 Aisha Adams                  Angelo State            11.72m   38-05.50    643
      9.72m  11.72m  FOUL            
 15 Emily Pearson                unattached              11.70m   38-04.75    641
      10.99m  11.16m  11.70m            
 16 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State              11.13m   36-06.25    604
      11.05m  11.13m  10.92m            
 17 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                11.03m   36-02.25    597
      9.96m  10.79m  11.03m            
 18 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                10.93m   35-10.50    591
      10.89m  FOUL  10.93m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Pearson                unattached              43.66m     143-03    738
      43.32m  43.66m  41.45m            
  2 Diana Pickler                Asics                   41.90m     137-06    704
      39.49m  37.75m  41.90m            
  3 Sharon Day                   Asics                   40.62m     133-03    679
      38.71m  39.10m  40.62m            
  4 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                  40.42m     132-07    675
      39.00m  38.72m  40.42m            
  5 Danielle McNaney             unattached              39.94m     131-00    666
      37.02m  39.94m  37.63m            
  6 Ashley Andres                Nike                    37.71m     123-09    623
      36.48m  36.85m  37.71m            
  7 Elizabeth Roehrig            Minnesota               37.22m     122-01    614
      36.56m  37.22m  35.36m            
  8 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached              36.78m     120-08    606
      36.78m  36.65m  34.37m            
  9 Kasey Hill                   unattached              36.66m     120-03    603
      35.23m  36.66m  36.14m            
 10 Lela Nelson                  unattached              36.63m     120-02    603
      36.63m  36.47m  32.52m            
 11 Aisha Adams                  Angelo State            36.59m     120-00    602
      36.27m  36.59m  28.87m            
 12 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                35.29m     115-09    577
      35.29m  32.96m  29.72m            
 13 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                33.64m     110-04    546
      33.64m  33.40m  30.73m            
 14 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali           unattached              33.23m     109-00    538
      33.23m  32.54m  FOUL            
 15 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                30.43m      99-10    485
      30.43m  29.95m  29.00m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
     Hayward: S  6770  1993        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diana Pickler                Asics                     6290  
  2 Sharon Day                   Asics                     6177  
  3 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                  5908  
  4 Lela Nelson                  unattached                5897  
  5 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                    5821  
  6 Elizabeth Roehrig            Minnesota                 5802  
  7 Danielle McNaney             unattached                5688  
  8 Aisha Adams                  Angelo State              5636  
  8 Kasey Hill                   unattached                5636  
 10 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached                5590  
 11 Emily Pearson                unattached                5486  
 12 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                  5426  
 13 Ashley Andres                Nike                      5289  
 14 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                  5217  
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                 
    American: A 1:33:28.15  6/25/2005   Teresa Vaill, Walk USA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teresa Vaill                 Walk USA            1:37:12.84  
  2 Joanne Dow                   unattached          1:39:59.32  
  3 Maria Michta                 Walk USA            1:41:16.24  
  4 Miranda Melville             Wisc-Parkside       1:45:38.87  
  5 Erin Taylor                  South Texas Walk    1:50:12.22  
  6 Susan Randall                unattached          1:50:46.41  
  7 Le'erin Voss                 Parkside A C        1:51:21.51  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.77  6/16/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
     Hayward: S  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                    9.75Q  3.4  1 
  2 Darvis Patton                Nike                      9.92Q  3.0  3  [9.914]
  3 Michael Rodgers              Nike                      9.92Q  3.7  5  [9.918]
  4 Travis Padgett               adidas                    9.93Q  4.3  2 
  5 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.06Q  2.9  4 
  6 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                      9.98Q  3.4  1  [9.976]
  7 Ivory Williams               Nike                      9.98Q  3.7  5  [9.980]
  7 Trindon Holliday             L S U                     9.98Q  4.3  2  [9.980]
  9 Walter Dix                   Nike                     10.07Q  2.9  4 
 10 Mark Jelks                   Nike                     10.10Q  3.0  3  [10.091]
 11 Leroy Dixon                  Nike                     10.00q  3.4  1 
 12 Marcus Brunson               unattached               10.06q  4.3  2 
 13 Rodney Martin                unattached               10.09q  2.9  4 
 14 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.10q  3.0  3  [10.100]
 15 Ahmad Rashad                 unattached               10.13q  3.7  5 
 16 Bernard Williams             adidas                   10.14q  3.4  1  [10.132]
 17 Thomas Hunter                unattached               10.14   4.3  2  [10.136]
 18 Calesio Newman               N C A&T                  10.18   3.7  5 
 19 Rubin Williams               unattached               10.21   3.7  5 
 20 Philippe Derosier            unattached               10.22   2.9  4 
 21 Chris Lawson                 unattached               10.23   2.9  4  [10.227]
 22 Jeremy Hall                  Florida                  10.23   3.0  3  [10.230]
 22 James Samuels                Arkansas                 10.23   3.7  5  [10.230]
 22 Deun White                   AAG Elite T C            10.23   4.3  2  [10.223]
 25 Robin Edwards                unattached               10.25   3.0  3 
 26 Carey LaCour                 unattached               10.28   3.4  1  [10.276]
 27 Mickey Grimes                unattached               10.28   3.7  5  [10.277]
 28 Terrell Wilks                Florida                  10.29   4.3  2 
 29 Andre Sturdivant             unattached               10.30   3.0  3 
 30 Kendall Stevens              unattached               10.31   2.9  4 
 31 Mike Myer                    Kansas State             10.33   3.0  3  [10.323]
 32 Chrisdon Hargrett            adidas                   10.33   3.0  3  [10.324]
 33 Preston Perry                unattached               10.35   3.4  1 
 34 Johnathan Hancock            South Carolina           10.42   2.9  4 
 35 Carlos Moore                 Cheetah Int.             10.49   3.4  1 
 36 Daniel Auberry               unattached               10.58   2.9  4 
 37 Trey Harts                   Baylor                   10.60   3.7  5 
 38 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     17.79   4.3  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W  9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.77  6/16/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
     Hayward: S  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Michael Rodgers              Nike                      9.85Q  4.0  1 
  2 Ivory Williams               Nike                      9.96Q  3.2  2  [9.958]
  3 Darvis Patton                Nike                      9.90Q  4.0  1 
  4 Travis Padgett               adidas                    9.96Q  3.2  2  [9.960]
  5 Leroy Dixon                  Nike                     10.00Q  4.0  1  [9.991]
  6 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.06Q  3.2  2  [10.058]
  7 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.00Q  4.0  1  [9.999]
  8 Bernard Williams             adidas                   10.24Q  3.2  2 
  9 Trindon Holliday             L S U                    10.03   4.0  1 
 10 Mark Jelks                   Nike                     10.06   4.0  1  [10.059]
 11 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.15   4.0  1 
 12 Ahmad Rashad                 unattached               10.21   4.0  1 
 13 Marcus Brunson               unattached               10.25   3.2  2 
 14 Walter Dix                   Nike                     10.32   3.2  2 
 15 Rodney Martin                unattached               11.59   3.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.77  6/16/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
     Hayward: S  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Rodgers              Nike                      9.91   3.1 
  2 Darvis Patton                Nike                      9.92   3.1 
  3 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.00   3.1 
  4 Travis Padgett               adidas                   10.02   3.1 
  5 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.07   3.1 
  6 Leroy Dixon                  Nike                     10.10   3.1 
  7 Ivory Williams               Nike                     10.16   3.1 
  8 Bernard Williams             adidas                   10.28   3.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 19.30  8/20/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Hayward: S 19.86  2008        Walter Dix & Shawn Crawford, USA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.19Q  4.0  5 
  2 Chris Lawson                 unattached               20.39Q  4.4  4 
  3 Xavier Carter                Nike                     20.51Q  2.5  6 
  4 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     20.53Q  1.4  3 
  5 Charles Clark                unattached               20.54Q  1.0  2 
  6 Bernard Williams             adidas                   20.72Q  1.7  1 
  7 Ivory Williams               Nike                     20.27Q  4.0  5 
  8 Brandon Byram                unattached               20.41Q  4.4  4  [20.409]
  9 Philippe Derosier            unattached               20.60Q  1.4  3 
 10 Rubin Williams               unattached               20.67Q  2.5  6 
 11 Damein White                 Primetechniques          20.74Q  1.0  2 
 12 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.77Q  1.7  1 
 13 Brent Gray                   Primetechniques          20.41q  4.0  5  [20.405]
 14 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     20.42q  4.0  5 
 15 Chris Dykes                  Texas A&M                20.43q  4.4  4 
 16 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   20.53q  4.4  4 
 17 Thomas Hunter                unattached               20.62   1.4  3 
 18 Terrell Wilks                Florida                  20.70   1.4  3 
 19 Deun White                   AAG Elite T C            20.75   2.5  6 
 20 Jeremy Dodson                unattached               20.78   1.7  1 
 21 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     20.79   1.0  2 
 22 Antonio Sales                South Carolina           20.80   1.7  1  [20.795]
 23 Jordan Boase                 unattached               20.80   1.7  1  [20.800]
 24 Michael DeHaven              Auburn                   20.86   1.4  3  [20.851]
 25 Trey Harts                   Baylor                   20.86   1.7  1  [20.856]
 26 Josh Scott                   Saint Augustine          20.88   4.0  5 
 27 Michael Lawrence             AAG Elite T C            20.90   1.0  2 
 28 Mike Myer                    Kansas State             20.91   4.4  4 
 29 Chrisdon Hargrett            adidas                   20.92   4.0  5 
 30 David Dickens                unattached               20.93   2.5  6 
 31 Jeremy Davis                 unattached               20.97   4.0  5 
 32 Ryan Campbell                unattached               21.00   2.5  6 
 33 Maurice Mitchell             Florida State            21.03   4.4  4 
 34 Tyron Carrier                Houston                  21.17   1.0  2 
 35 Paul Smith                   unattached               21.20   1.0  2 
 36 Kelsey Caesar                Cerritos Col             21.23   2.5  6 
 37 Mark Jelks                   Nike                     21.57   1.4  3 
 38 Rodney Martin                unattached               22.19   4.4  4 
 -- Daniel Auberry               unattached                  DQ   1.4  3  line violation
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 19.30  8/20/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Hayward: S 19.86  2008        Walter Dix & Shawn Crawford, USA            
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.19Q  0.4  2 
  2 Xavier Carter                Nike                     20.28Q  5.0  1 
  3 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     20.28Q  0.4  2 
  4 Ivory Williams               Nike                     20.39Q  5.0  1 
  5 Charles Clark                unattached               20.31Q  0.4  2 
  6 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     20.41Q  5.0  1 
  7 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   20.37Q  0.4  2 
  8 Rubin Williams               unattached               20.47Q  5.0  1 
  9 Chris Lawson                 unattached               20.50   5.0  1 
 10 Philippe Derosier            unattached               20.59   0.4  2 
 11 Chris Dykes                  Texas A&M                20.63   5.0  1 
 12 Damein White                 Primetechniques          20.64   5.0  1 
 13 Brandon Byram                unattached               20.66   0.4  2 
 14 Brent Gray                   Primetechniques          20.70   0.4  2 
 15 Bernard Williams             adidas                   20.75   5.0  1 
 16 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.83   0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 19.30  8/20/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Hayward: S 19.86  2008        Walter Dix & Shawn Crawford, USA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     19.73   3.3 
  2 Charles Clark                unattached               20.00   3.3 
  3 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     20.03   3.3 
  4 Ivory Williams               Nike                     20.05   3.3 
  5 Xavier Carter                Nike                     20.09   3.3 
  6 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     20.30   3.3 
  7 Rubin Williams               unattached               20.34   3.3 
  8 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   20.42   3.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Hayward: S 43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.23Q  1 
  2 Calvin Smith                 Florida                  46.17Q  2  [46.167]
  3 Kerron Clement               Nike                     46.17Q  5  [46.168]
  4 Miles Smith                  unattached               46.23Q  4 
  5 Darold Williamson            Nike                     46.61Q  3 
  6 Lionel Larry                 adidas                   45.82Q  1 
  7 Xavier Carter                Nike                     46.43Q  5  [46.422]
  8 John Bailey                  unattached               46.43Q  2  [46.426]
  9 David Neville                Nike                     46.48Q  4 
 10 Gil Roberts                  Texas Tech               47.09Q  3 
 11 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     45.94q  1 
 12 Jeremy Davis                 unattached               46.32q  1 
 13 Reggie Witherspoon           unattached               46.50q  2 
 14 Darius Law                   Charlotte                46.59q  1 
 15 Bobby McCoy                  Tucson Elite             46.60q  4 
 16 Antione Drakeford            Cincinnati               46.63q  4 
 17 LeJerald Betters             unattached               46.67   5 
 18 Levi Brooks                  Charleston Sn            46.83   1 
 19 Darryl Hayes                 Sam Houston St           46.95   2 
 20 Bryan Miller                 Texas A&M                46.96   2  [46.953]
 21 Terrance Reid                Northern Iowa            46.96   5  [46.954]
 22 Justin Oliver                Texas A&M                47.03   4 
 23 Craig Everhart               HSI                      47.04   2 
 24 Michael Courtney             Sam Houston St           47.06   2 
 25 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     Baylor                   47.10   5  [47.096]
 26 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   47.10   4  [47.098]
 27 Josh Scott                   Saint Augustine          47.24   4 
 28 Joel Stallworth              unattached               47.33   1 
 29 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    47.64   5 
 30 Ahmad Hubbard                unattached               47.74   3 
 31 Kelsey Caesar                Cerritos Col             47.75   5 
 32 Marcus Boyd                  Baylor                   48.10   3 
 33 Jordan Boase                 unattached               48.28   3 
 34 Brandon O'Connor             unattached               48.74   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Hayward: S 43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kerron Clement               Nike                     45.08Q  1 
  2 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.45Q  2 
  3 Gil Roberts                  Texas Tech               45.18Q  1 
  4 Darold Williamson            Nike                     45.97Q  2  [45.966]
  5 Lionel Larry                 adidas                   45.35Q  1 
  6 Miles Smith                  unattached               46.08Q  2 
  7 Calvin Smith                 Florida                  45.44Q  1 
  8 David Neville                Nike                     46.18Q  2 
  9 Xavier Carter                Nike                     45.55   1 
 10 Bobby McCoy                  Tucson Elite             45.97   1  [45.968]
 11 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     46.03   1 
 12 Darius Law                   Charlotte                46.29   1 
 13 John Bailey                  unattached               46.42   2 
 14 Antione Drakeford            Cincinnati               46.50   2 
 15 Jeremy Davis                 unattached               46.81   2 
 16 Reggie Witherspoon           unattached               46.88   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duane Gosa                   Team Ohio T C            49.92  
  2 Robert Thomas                Southwest Spr            50.06  
  3 Khalid Mulazim               Southwest Spr            50.48  
  4 Matt Devine                  unattached               50.65  
  5 Johnny Speed                 Oxnard Stars             51.95  
  6 Neil Fitzgerald              Nike Central Pk          51.97  
  7 Corey Moody                  Sprint Force             52.62  
  8 Marcus Shute                 unattached               53.02  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
     Hayward: S 43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     44.50  
  2 Gil Roberts                  Texas Tech               44.93  
  3 Kerron Clement               Nike                     45.14  
  4 Lionel Larry                 adidas                   45.40  
  5 David Neville                Nike                     45.49  
  6 Calvin Smith                 Florida                  45.56  
  7 Darold Williamson            Nike                     45.74  
  8 Miles Smith                  unattached               46.09  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Alleys
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Smith              Nike                   1:47.84Q  2 
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.07Q  1  [1:48.062]
  3 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC El           1:48.07Q  4  [1:48.064]
  4 Tevan Everett                Texas                  1:49.15Q  3 
  5 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:48.17Q  4  [1:48.167]
  6 Dustin Emrani                Pride Products         1:48.22Q  2 
  7 Michael Rutt                 Connecticut            1:48.24Q  1 
  8 Jonathan Johnson             Reebok                 1:49.36Q  3 
  9 Tyler Mulder                 Northern Iowa          1:48.17Q  4  [1:48.170]
 10 Jeffrey Fisher               S M T C                1:48.47Q  2 
 11 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   1:48.59Q  1 
 12 Golden Coachman              U.S. Army              1:49.44Q  3 
 13 Karjuan Williams             unattached             1:48.29q  4 
 14 Sean Tully                   unattached             1:48.44q  4 
 15 Gered Burns                  N Y A C                1:48.75q  2 
 16 Andrew Dawson                unattached             1:48.85q  4 
 17 Brandon Shaw                 Oregon TC El           1:49.04   2 
 18 Mark Wieczorek               Oregon TC El           1:49.17   1 
 19 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:49.19   2 
 20 Brian Gagnon                 Connecticut            1:49.21   2 
 21 Matt Scherer                 Oregon TC El           1:49.27   1 
 22 Michael Carmody              unattached             1:49.28   2 
 23 Alex McClary                 Arkansas               1:49.30   4 
 24 Anthony Luna                 Metropolitan St        1:49.59   1 
 25 Christopher Bilbrew          Arkansas               1:49.69   1 
 26 Kenneth Jesensky             unattached             1:49.71   4 
 27 Kevin Hicks                  Oregon TC El           1:49.72   3 
 28 Duane Solomon                unattached             1:49.85   1 
 29 Carlos Phillips              Florida                1:50.13   3 
 30 David Krummenacker           unattached             1:50.44   1 
 31 Raphael Asafo-agyei          unattached             1:50.65   3 
 32 Marcus Mayes                 unattached             1:51.11   3 
 33 Steve Ludwig                 Wisconsin              1:51.15   3 
 34 Mason McHenry                Arizona St.            1:52.74   4 
 35 Cory Primm                   U C L A                1:53.43   1 
 36 Jason Collett                Kansas State           1:55.29   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2 Alleys
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya                  
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC El           1:47.50Q  2 
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.66Q  1 
  3 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:47.81Q  1 
  4 Karjuan Williams             unattached             1:47.94Q  2 
  5 Christian Smith              Nike                   1:47.91Q  1 
  6 Tyler Mulder                 Northern Iowa          1:47.95Q  2 
  7 Tevan Everett                Texas                  1:48.00q  1 
  8 Michael Rutt                 Connecticut            1:48.01q  2 
  9 Andrew Dawson                unattached             1:48.53   1 
 10 Golden Coachman              U.S. Army              1:48.74   2 
 11 Jonathan Johnson             Reebok                 1:49.14   2 
 12 Sean Tully                   unattached             1:49.28   1 
 13 Dustin Emrani                Pride Products         1:49.89   1 
 14 Jeffrey Fisher               S M T C                1:50.47   2 
 15 Gered Burns                  N Y A C                1:51.23   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Alleys
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC El           1:45.86  
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:45.97  
  3 Ryan Brown                   Asics                  1:46.67  
  4 Christian Smith              Nike                   1:46.92  
  5 Tevan Everett                Texas                  1:47.06  
  6 Michael Rutt                 Connecticut            1:47.57  
  7 Karjuan Williams             unattached             1:47.87  
  8 Tyler Mulder                 Northern Iowa          1:47.98  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
     Hayward: S 3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonel Manzano               Nike                   3:39.91Q 
  2 Dorian Ulrey                 Arkansas               3:41.42Q 
  3 William Leer                 Oregon TC El           3:42.18Q 
  4 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   3:44.62Q 
  5 Stephen Pifer                Oregon TC El           3:40.83Q 
  6 Andrew Jesien                Virginia               3:41.78Q 
  7 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:42.35Q 
  8 Christopher Lukezic          Reebok                 3:45.60Q 
  9 Jeff See                     Ohio State             3:40.95q 
 10 Craig Miller                 unattached             3:41.10q 
 11 Jordan McNamara              Oregon                 3:41.15q 
 12 Darren Brown                 unattached             3:41.60q 
 13 Garrett Heath                Stanford               3:41.83   [3:41.828]
 14 Aucencio Martinez            Boulder R C            3:41.83   [3:41.829]
 15 Liam Boylan-Pett             Georgetown             3:41.85  
 16 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:42.35  
 17 David Torrence               unattached             3:42.40  
 18 John Bolas                   unattached             3:42.44  
 19 Mark Matusak                 California             3:43.29  
 20 John Jefferson               Oregon TC El           3:44.28  
 21 Matthew Elliott              unattached             3:44.65  
 22 Steve Sherer                 N Y A C                3:44.94  
 23 Ian Cronin                   unattached             3:45.02  
 24 Andy McClary                 Arkansas               3:45.18  
 25 Alex Tatu                    Ragged Mountain        3:45.90  
 26 Cory Nanni                   Duke                   3:46.07  
 27 Russell Brown                Oregon TC El           3:46.27  
 28 Austin Abbott                unattached             3:46.82  
 29 Benjamin True                unattached             3:46.96  
 30 Adam Perkins                 unattached             3:47.01  
 31 Macklin Chaffee              unattached             3:47.21  
 32 Daniel Strackeljahn          unattached             3:47.55  
 33 Jonathan Pierce              unattached             3:48.04  
 34 Derek Scott                  Team Indiana/Brk       3:48.75  
 35 Emory Gibbs                  unattached             3:48.87  
 36 David Juiliano               New Balance B          3:49.43  
 37 Michael Wickman              Chico State            3:49.62  
 38 Patrick Sovacool             Miami/Ohio             3:50.30  
 39 Korey Edwards                unattached             3:50.54  
 40 Daniel Castle                unattached             3:50.78  
 41 Chad Hall                    Cal Riverside          3:50.80  
 42 Brian Graybill               Missouri               3:50.87  
 43 Tim Cornell                  Missouri               3:51.25  
 44 Tommy Schmitz                Wisconsin Runner       3:53.37  
 45 Erik Van Ingen               Binghamton             3:53.73  
 46 Scott Smith                  U C Santa Barb         3:55.53  
 -- Michael Coe                  California                 DNF  
 -- Gabriel Jennings             unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
     Hayward: S 3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   3:41.68  
  2 Leonel Manzano               Nike                   3:41.82  
  3 Dorian Ulrey                 Arkansas               3:42.84  
  4 Stephen Pifer                Oregon TC El           3:44.21  
  5 William Leer                 Oregon TC El           3:44.28  
  6 Craig Miller                 unattached             3:45.15  
  7 Andrew Jesien                Virginia               3:45.39  
  8 Christopher Lukezic          Reebok                 3:45.79  
  9 Jeff See                     Ohio State             3:45.87  
 10 Jordan McNamara              Oregon                 3:46.08  
 11 Darren Brown                 unattached             3:46.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final - check-in required by 90 minutes before start time
 One section if only 24 check-in.
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
     Hayward: S 13:07.83  1998        Luke Kipkosgei, Kenya                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Tegenkamp               Oregon TC El          13:20.57  
  2 Chris Solinsky               Oregon TC El          13:20.82  
  3 Evan Jager                   Oregon TC El          13:22.18  
  4 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                  13:24.00  
  5 German Fernandez             Oklahoma St           13:25.46  
  6 Jonathon Riley               Nike                  13:26.90  
  7 Sean Quigley                 Puma                  13:31.98  
  8 Anthony Famiglietti          Saucony               13:33.63  
  9 Brent Vaughn                 Nike                  13:38.30  
 10 Scott Bauhs                  adidas                13:39.06  
 11 Stephen Furst                Adidas Raleigh        13:54.39  
 12 Aaron Braun                  Adams State           13:56.29  
 13 Matt Clark                   McMillan Elite        13:56.84  
 14 Ryan Bak                     Oregon TC El          13:58.76  
 15 Brandon Bethke               Arizona St.           13:59.47  
 16 Stephen Haas                 Team Indiana/Brk      14:02.36  
 17 Brian Medigovich             unattached            14:14.09  
 18 Jordan Horn                  McMillan Elite        14:14.33  
 19 Scott Wall                   unattached            14:15.63  
 20 Andrew Bumbalough            Georgetown            14:15.95  
 21 David Nightingale            ZAP Fitness           14:16.02  
 22 Michael Maag                 Princeton             14:16.72  
 23 Thomas Morgan                ZAP Fitness           14:26.55  
 24 Matthew DeBole               N Y A C               14:37.50  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Only
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
     Hayward: S 26:25.97  2008        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                27:52.53  
  2 Dathan Ritzenhein            Nike                  27:58.59  
  3 Tim Nelson                   Oregon TC El          28:01.34  
  4 James Carney                 New Balance           28:13.37  
  5 Edward Moran                 Nike                  28:34.54  
  6 Meb Keflezighi               Nike                  28:35.49  
  7 Patrick Smyth                unattached            28:35.70  
  8 Abdi Abdirahman              Nike                  28:35.79  
  9 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                28:42.13  
 10 Forest Braden                Brooks I D            28:43.98  
 11 Josh Rohatinsky              Nike                  28:46.65  
 12 Seth Pilkington              New Balance           28:50.86  
 13 Joshua Moen                  Team USA Min/Str      28:57.31  
 14 Jeremy Johnson               Team Indiana/Brk      29:02.64  
 15 Charlie Serrano              unattached            29:04.63  
 16 Luke Puskedra                Oregon                29:11.32  
 17 Lucas Meyer                  Boston A A            29:14.08  
 18 James Strang                 Arkansas              29:17.96  
 19 Juan Carlos Trujillo         unattached            29:31.01  
 20 Michael Kilburg              Hansons-Brooks        29:48.14  
 21 David Jankowski              Hansons-Brooks        30:15.82  
 -- Sean Houseworth              unattached                 DNF  
 -- Scott Bauhs                  adidas                     DNF  
 -- Edwardo Torres               Reebok                     DNF  
 -- Mikhail Sayenko              unattached                 DNF  
 -- Michael Krisch               Georgetown                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
     Hayward: S 13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                     13.16Q  2.6  4 
  2 Jason Richardson             South Carolina           13.29Q  3.1  5 
  3 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.34Q  1.9  2 
  4 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                   13.41Q  1.6  3 
  5 David Payne                  Nike                     13.48Q  2.8  1 
  6 Eric Mitchum                 adidas                   13.37Q  3.1  5 
  7 Terrence Trammell            Track Star App           13.40Q  1.9  2  [13.392]
  8 Jerome Miller                Southwest Spr            13.44Q  1.6  3 
  9 Kirkland Thornton            Nebraska                 13.55Q  2.6  4  [13.541]
 10 Jermaine Cooper              unattached               13.59Q  2.8  1 
 11 Joel Brown                   unattached               13.40q  1.9  2  [13.396]
 12 Aubrey Herring               unattached               13.45q  1.6  3 
 13 Tim Bogdanof                 unattached               13.49q  1.6  3 
 14 Tyron Akins                  Nike                     13.52q  1.9  2 
 15 Omoghan Osaghae              Texas Tech               13.53q  1.6  3 
 16 Fredrick Townsend            unattached               13.55q  1.6  3  [13.546]
 17 Kai Kelley                   unattached               13.56   2.6  4 
 18 Ronnie Ash                   Bethune-Cookman          13.57   2.6  4  [13.569]
 19 Jeffrey Porter               unattached               13.57   3.1  5  [13.564]
 20 Allen Johnson                unattached               13.67   2.8  1 
 21 Myles Bradley                Stanford                 13.74   2.6  4  [13.734]
 22 Jacoby DuBose                unattached               13.74   1.9  2  [13.735]
 23 Booker Nunley                South Carolina           13.75   2.8  1 
 24 Christopher Kinney           Georgetown               13.81   2.6  4 
 25 Ryan Wilson                  unattached               13.87   2.8  1 
 26 Ryan Fontenot                unattached               13.89   2.8  1 
 27 Dominic Berger               unattached               13.92   1.9  2 
 28 Jazz Trice                   Cal Davis                14.04   2.8  1 
 29 Ronnie McGirt                unattached               14.06   1.9  2 
 30 Oscar Spurlock               unattached               20.46   2.6  4 
 -- Ray Stewart                  unattached                  FS   1.6  3 
 -- Robby Hughes                 unattached                 DNF   3.1  5 
 -- Polly Gnepa                  Cal Davis                  DNF   3.1  5 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
     Hayward: S 13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China                            
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                     13.17Q  3.4  2 
  2 Terrence Trammell            Track Star App           13.19Q  1.4  1 
  3 David Payne                  Nike                     13.21Q  3.4  2 
  4 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.24Q  1.4  1 
  5 Jason Richardson             South Carolina           13.34Q  1.4  1 
  6 Kirkland Thornton            Nebraska                 13.36Q  3.4  2  [13.360]
  7 Eric Mitchum                 adidas                   13.36Q  1.4  1  [13.354]
  8 Jerome Miller                Southwest Spr            13.51Q  3.4  2 
  9 Joel Brown                   unattached               13.37   1.4  1 
 10 Jermaine Cooper              unattached               13.55   1.4  1 
 11 Aubrey Herring               unattached               13.56   3.4  2 
 12 Tyron Akins                  Nike                     13.58   1.4  1 
 13 Fredrick Townsend            unattached               13.60   3.4  2 
 14 Omoghan Osaghae              Texas Tech               14.02   1.4  1 
 -- Antwon Hicks                 adidas                      DQ   3.4  2  Went around hurdle
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
     Hayward: S 13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 David Payne                  Nike                     13.12   1.7  [13.115]
  2 Terrence Trammell            Track Star App           13.12   1.7  [13.118]
  3 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.15   1.7 
  4 Eric Mitchum                 adidas                   13.24   1.7 
  5 Jason Richardson             South Carolina           13.31   1.7 
  6 Jerome Miller                Southwest Spr            13.41   1.7 
  7 Kirkland Thornton            Nebraska                 13.50   1.7 
  8 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                     13.77   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
     Hayward: S 47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  49.86Q  1 
  2 Jeshua Anderson              Washington St            50.22Q  3 
  3 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     50.57Q  4 
  4 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     50.79Q  2 
  5 Johnny Dutch                 South Carolina           50.28Q  3 
  6 Brandon Johnson              unattached               50.68Q  1 
  7 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   50.70Q  4 
  8 James Carter                 Nike                     50.91Q  2 
  9 Joe Greene                   Albany                   50.72Q  4 
 10 Lee Moore                    Mississippi              50.77Q  3 
 11 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Florida State            50.89Q  1 
 12 LaRon Bennett                unattached               50.93Q  2 
 13 Lane Dennis                  Sam Houston St           51.02q  2  [51.017]
 14 Alex Wilright                Cal Davis                51.02q  3  [51.020]
 15 Damian Prince                unattached               51.48q  1 
 16 Alie Beauvais                Albany                   51.63q  3 
 17 Daniel Harmsen               Michigan                 51.72   3 
 18 Ben Clark                    unattached               51.84   4 
 19 Barry Leavitt                unattached               51.87   4 
 20 Nick Karren                  unattached               52.51   4 
 21 Cory Goos                    Northern Iowa            53.02   1 
 22 Derrick Williams             Reebok                   53.45   1 
 -- Justin Boyd                  unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
     Hayward: S 47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.80Q  2 
  2 Johnny Dutch                 South Carolina           49.24Q  1 
  3 Jeshua Anderson              Washington St            48.89Q  2 
  4 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     49.28Q  1 
  5 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  49.39Q  1 
  6 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   49.43Q  2 
  7 James Carter                 Nike                     49.55Q  1 
  8 Brandon Johnson              unattached               50.40Q  2 
  9 LaRon Bennett                unattached               49.86   1 
 10 Joe Greene                   Albany                   49.87   1 
 11 Lee Moore                    Mississippi              50.65   2 
 12 Alex Wilright                Cal Davis                50.73   2 
 13 Lane Dennis                  Sam Houston St           51.42   1 
 14 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Florida State            51.70   2 
 15 Damian Prince                unattached               51.81   2 
 16 Alie Beauvais                Albany                   52.74   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
     Hayward: S 47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.03  
  2 Johnny Dutch                 South Carolina           48.18  
  3 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     48.30  
  4 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   48.53  
  5 Jeshua Anderson              Washington St            48.77  
  6 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  49.31  
  7 Brandon Johnson              unattached               50.73  
 -- James Carter                 Nike                       DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
     Hayward: S 8:08.08  2007        Paul Koech, Kenya                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Huling                Reebok                 8:34.13Q 
  2 Aaron Aguayo                 Nike                   8:42.01Q 
  3 Brian Olinger                Reebok                 8:34.85Q 
  4 William Nelson               Oregon TC El           8:42.05Q 
  5 Benjamin Bruce               Oregon TC El           8:34.90Q 
  6 Kyle Perry                   unattached             8:43.66Q 
  7 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            8:34.97Q 
  8 Kyle Alcorn                  Nike                   8:43.94Q 
  9 Thomas Kloos                 TRANSPORTS             8:35.12q 
 10 Jacob Morse                  Texas                  8:36.08q 
 11 Thomas Brooks                Oregon TC El           8:43.91q 
 12 Jordan Fife                  Team Indiana/Brk       8:44.91q 
 13 Ryan Warrenburg              ZAP Fitness            8:45.21q 
 14 Luke Watson                  adidas                 8:45.23q 
 15 Jacques Sallberg             unattached             8:47.82  
 16 Richard Nelson               B Y U                  8:52.41  
 17 Ryan Gasper                  Wisconsin              8:52.89  
 18 Steven Strickland            unattached             8:57.45  
 19 Scott MacPherson             Arkansas               8:58.41  
 20 Aaron Melhorn                Malone                 8:59.95  
 21 Donald Cowart                V M I                  9:01.78  
 22 Steve Finley                 Virginia               9:04.69  
 23 Steve Slattery               Nike                   9:34.00  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
     Hayward: S 8:08.08  2007        Paul Koech, Kenya                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            8:29.91  
  2 Daniel Huling                Reebok                 8:32.86  
  3 Kyle Alcorn                  Nike                   8:34.65  
  4 Kyle Perry                   unattached             8:36.65  
  5 Benjamin Bruce               Oregon TC El           8:36.76  
  6 Thomas Kloos                 TRANSPORTS             8:38.39  
  7 Ryan Warrenburg              ZAP Fitness            8:43.91  
  8 Aaron Aguayo                 Nike                   8:44.01  
  9 Jordan Fife                  Team Indiana/Brk       8:48.16  
 10 Thomas Brooks                Oregon TC El           8:48.56  
 11 Jacob Morse                  Texas                  8:49.20  
 12 Brian Olinger                Reebok                 8:49.37  
 13 William Nelson               Oregon TC El           8:52.49  
 14 Luke Watson                  adidas                 8:57.98  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 bar progression: 2.15/2.20/2.25/2.28/2.31/2.34/2.37 + 3 cm
 Five Alive Until 12 left
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
     Hayward: S 2.35m  2007        Charles Clinger, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tora Harris                  Asics                    2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO 
  2 Andra Manson                 Nike                     2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Keith Moffatt                Nike                     2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jesse Williams               Nike                     2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Grant Lindsey                unattached               2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dustin Jonas                 Nike                     2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Cedric Norman                unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O   XO  XXP  PPP    X 
  9 Joe Kindred                  Saint Augustine          2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Garrett Huyler               Cornell                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Dwight Barbiasz              Maryland                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Jacques Watson               Coastal Carolina         2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Ivan Diggs                   Houston                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Ehi Oamen                    Northern Iowa            2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Raymond Harris               Texas                    2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andy Gilmore                 unattached                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- James Blocker                Nike Central Pk             NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Jackson              unattached                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Jerome Miller                unattached                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Kyley Johnson                Bowerman A C                NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Henry Owens                  unattached                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Dominique Clay               Indiana St                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Sellers                Kansas State                NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Ed Wright                    unattached                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progressions: 5.40/5.55/5.65/5.70/5.75/5.80 + 5 cm
 Five alive
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
     Hayward: S 6.04m  2008        Brad Walker, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Scott                 unattached               5.75m   18-10.25 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 
        O    O   XO  XPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Toby Stevenson               unattached               5.75m   18-10.25 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XPP   XX 
  5 Mark Hollis                  unattached               5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 
        O    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  6 Jason Colwick                Rice                     5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jeff Ryan                    unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Daniel Ryland                Bell Athletics           5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 
      XPP    O  XXX 
  8 Scott Roth                   Washington               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Timothy Mack                 unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Darren Niedermeyer           unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 
      XXO   XO  XXP    X 
 12 Brian Mondschein             unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.40 5.55 5.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Paul Gensic                  U.S. Air Force           5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Rory Quiller                 Asics                    5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Mitch Greeley                unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.55 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Jordan Scott                 Kansas                   5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bryant Wilson                Grand Valley                NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Litchfield              unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Pauli                  Nike                        NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Graeme Hoste                 unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Tommy Skipper                Nike                        NH            
     5.40 5.55 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Nick Frawley                 unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
     Hayward: S 8.74m  2009        Dwight Phillips, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dwight Phillips              Track Star App           8.57m   2.2  28-01.50 
     8.49m(2.4) 8.57m(2.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Brian Johnson                Nike                     8.26m   4.0  27-01.25 
     7.92m(4.2) 7.43m(3.2) 8.01m(3.1) 8.26m(4.0) 7.62m(1.3) 6.14m(2.1)
  3 George Kitchens              unattached               8.23m   3.2  27-00.00 
     7.95m(2.8) FOUL      8.15m(4.0) 8.23m(3.2) 8.06m(4.1) 8.05m(2.2)
  4 Miguel Pate                  Nike                     8.20m   1.5  26-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.14m(1.5) 7.99m(2.2) 8.20m(1.5) 8.11m(1.8)
  5 Marquise Goodwin             unattached               8.18m   1.3  26-10.00 
     FOUL      8.00m(2.5) 8.18m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Bashir Ramzy                 unattached               8.08m   1.5  26-06.25 
     8.08m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.99m(1.6) FOUL     
  7 Matthew Turner               unattached               8.05m   2.6  26-05.00 
     8.05m(2.6) 8.05m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.88m(1.6)
  8 Randall Flimmons             unattached               7.99m   2.5  26-02.75 
     7.98m(1.7) 7.76m(2.7) 7.99m(2.5) 7.60m(2.6) 7.66m(3.0) 7.64m(1.8)
  9 Norris Frederick             unattached               7.97m   3.5  26-01.75 
     7.79m(1.8) FOUL      7.97m(3.5)            
 10 Tony Allmond                 Cheetah Int.             7.92m   1.7  26-00.00 
     7.59m(3.5) 7.59m(1.4) 7.92m(1.7)            
 11 Reindell Cole                C S U N                  7.89m   3.0  25-10.75 
     FOUL      7.89m(3.0) FOUL                 
 12 Jeffrey Henderson            unattached               7.88m   1.4  25-10.25 
     7.53m(2.4) 7.88m(1.4) 7.49m(2.3)            
 13 Mikese Morse                 Miami                    7.87m   2.1  25-10.00 
     FOUL      7.79m(2.3) 7.87m(2.1)            
 14 David Registe                Alaska Anch              7.81m   2.7  25-07.50 
     5.61m(3.9) 7.43m(2.7) 7.81m(2.7)            
 15 Dexter Adams                 unattached               7.77m   2.6  25-06.00 
     7.60m(3.5) 7.77m(2.6) 7.70m(1.4)            
 16 Mychael Stewart              Arkansas                 7.70m   1.6  25-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.70m(1.6)            
 17 Jeremy Hicks                 L S U                    7.61m   4.3  24-11.75 
     7.54m(0.7) 7.61m(4.3) 7.54m(1.8)            
 17 Trevell Quinley              Nike                     7.61m   2.0  24-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.61m(2.0)            
 19 Jade Ellis                   Duke                     7.59m   1.5  24-11.00 
     7.59m(1.5) 7.13m(3.3) 7.03m(3.3)            
 20 Joseph Allen                 Shore A C                7.55m   2.6  24-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.55m(2.6)            
 20 Tarrish Alexander            unattached               7.55m   2.2  24-09.25 
     7.21m(2.2) 7.55m(2.2) FOUL                 
 22 LeRon Williams               Nebraska                 7.44m   3.5  24-05.00 
     FOUL      7.44m(3.5) FOUL                 
 23 Ryan Grinnell                Boise State              7.43m   4.1  24-04.50 
     FOUL      7.43m(4.1) FOUL                 
 24 Tyrone Harris                Shore A C                7.37m   2.4  24-02.25 
     7.37m(2.4) 7.24m(1.7) FOUL                 
 25 JaRod Tobler                 unattached               7.33m   2.7  24-00.75 
     FOUL      7.33m(2.7) FOUL                 
 26 Bernard Bush                 unattached               7.31m   2.3  23-11.75 
     7.31m(2.3) 7.15m(1.6) FOUL                 
 27 Johnta Griffin               Shore A C                7.23m   2.8  23-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(2.8)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
     Hayward: S 17.43m  2008        Aarik Wilson, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Roulhac              HPC Elite               17.44m   2.9  57-02.75 
     16.67m(2.4) 16.87m(1.8) 17.27m(2.9) 17.26m(1.4) 17.44m(2.9) 17.05m(2.1)
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                    16.84m   1.2  55-03.00 
     16.37m(2.2) 16.44m(2.0) 16.60m(1.5) 13.70m(1.6) 16.43m(2.2) 16.84m(1.2)
  3 James Jenkins                unattached              16.79m   2.4  55-01.00 
     FOUL      16.79m(2.4) FOUL      16.20m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                16.72m   2.9  54-10.25 
     16.36m(2.8) 16.25m(1.0) 15.99m(2.7) 14.42m(1.2) 16.72m(2.9) 16.54m(2.0)
  5 Kenta Bell                   unattached              16.11m   1.8  52-10.25 
     16.11m(1.8) 13.41m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  6 Muhammad Halim               unattached              16.09m   2.2  52-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      16.09m(2.2) FOUL      15.77m(2.4) FOUL     
  7 Ronald Carter                VS Athletics            16.07m   3.8  52-08.75 
     15.81m(2.7) 15.95m(2.7) FOUL      15.87m(1.5) 15.92m(2.8) 16.07m(3.8)
  8 Zuheir Sharif                Texas A&M               15.93m   3.1  52-03.25 
     15.93m(3.1) FOUL      15.58m(3.3) 15.93m(4.4) 15.20m(3.1) 15.55m(1.1)
  9 Alonzo Moore                 HPC Elite               15.92m   2.9  52-02.75 
     15.57m(1.8) 15.77m(2.1) 15.92m(2.9)            
 10 Ryan Grinnell                Boise State             15.88m   2.0  52-01.25 
     15.88m(2.0) FOUL      15.75m(0.9)            
 11 Shardae Boutte               unattached              15.81m   1.8  51-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.81m(1.8)            
 12 Alphonso Jordan              Georgia Tech            15.71m   2.4  51-06.50 
     15.49m(4.1) 15.71m(2.4) 14.89m(3.7)            
 13 Gary Jones                   unattached              15.68m   2.9  51-05.50 
     15.68m(2.9) FOUL      15.54m(2.0)            
 14 Michael McCadney             Albany                  15.65m   2.8  51-04.25 
     15.65m(2.8) FOUL      15.42m(3.7)            
 15 Jermond Smith                Shore A C               15.61m   2.6  51-02.75 
     13.45m(2.7) 15.61m(2.6) 14.51m(1.6)            
 16 Nasim Siddeeq                Albany                  15.48m   2.9  50-09.50 
     15.48m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Adewale Odetunde             Mississippi             15.19m   2.7  49-10.00 
     FOUL      15.19m(2.7) FOUL                 
 18 Jamil Smith                  VS Athletics            15.17m   2.3  49-09.25 
     14.90m(4.2) 15.17m(2.3) 15.03m(2.4)            
 18 Christopher Carter           Houston                 15.17m   1.5  49-09.25 
     FOUL      14.36m(1.8) 15.17m(1.5)            
 20 Mario Lowe                   unattached              15.10m   2.1  49-06.50 
     14.79m(3.2) FOUL      15.10m(2.1)            
 21 Akeem Hardnett               unattached              15.06m   NWI  49-05.00 
     14.96m(1.8) 15.06m(2.3) 13.74m(0.9)            
 22 Ben Jasinski                 South Dakota St         14.92m   3.3  48-11.50 
     FOUL      14.92m(3.3) FOUL                 
 23 Moreno Zapata                unattached              14.75m   2.2  48-04.75 
     14.75m(2.2) FOUL      14.64m(1.7)            
 -- David McFadgen               N C A&T                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
     Hayward: S 22.19m  2002        Kevin Toth, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    21.82m   71-07.25 
      21.53m  21.82m  FOUL  20.53m  PASS  PASS
  2 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    21.21m   69-07.00 
      FOUL  21.21m  FOUL  20.42m  20.83m  FOUL
  3 Reese Hoffa                  N Y A C                 21.10m   69-02.75 
      20.51m  20.51m  FOUL  FOUL  20.55m  21.10m
  4 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    21.01m   68-11.25 
      20.82m  FOUL  FOUL  20.72m  20.87m  21.01m
  5 Sheldon Battle               unattached              20.56m   67-05.50 
      18.21m  20.15m  20.49m  20.09m  FOUL  20.56m
  6 Noah Bryant                  unattached              20.54m   67-04.75 
      20.08m  20.04m  20.54m  19.68m  20.26m  FOUL
  7 Cory Martin                  Nike                    20.28m   66-06.50 
      20.28m  FOUL  19.42m  19.58m  20.01m  20.19m
  8 Garrett Johnson              unattached              19.98m   65-06.75 
      19.71m  19.98m  FOUL  FOUL  19.94m  FOUL
  9 Ryan Whiting                 Arizona St.             19.56m   64-02.25 
      19.56m  19.08m  19.48m            
 10 Russ Winger                  unattached              19.43m   63-09.00 
      19.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Rhuben Williams              Shore A C               19.14m   62-09.50 
      FOUL  18.71m  19.14m            
 11 Kevin Bookout                unattached              19.14m   62-09.50 
      18.83m  19.14m  18.80m            
 13 Zack Lloyd                   Arizona                 19.02m   62-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.02m            
 14 Steve Marcelle               unattached              18.80m   61-08.25 
      17.56m  18.80m  FOUL            
 15 Anthony Greer                unattached              18.72m   61-05.00 
      18.36m  18.72m  FOUL            
 16 Jon Kalnas                   Shore A C               18.60m   61-00.25 
      FOUL  18.60m  FOUL            
 17 Eric Werskey                 Auburn                  18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.27m  FOUL  18.45m            
 18 Robert Blatchley             unattached              18.08m   59-04.00 
      16.31m  17.41m  18.08m            
 19 Jason Cook                   South Carolina          17.93m   58-10.00 
      17.48m  17.93m  FOUL            
 20 Harrison Benjamin            Texas Tech              17.89m   58-08.50 
      17.86m  17.89m  FOUL            
 21 Jordan Clarke                Arizona St.             17.80m   58-04.75 
      16.79m  17.80m  FOUL            
 22 John Hickey                  unattached              17.46m   57-03.50 
      FOUL  17.46m  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Studt                  Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nicholas Panezich            unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
     Hayward: S 71.32m  1983        Ben Plucknett, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Malone                 unattached              64.99m     213-03 
      62.54m  FOUL  FOUL  64.99m  61.50m  62.36m
  2 Jarred Rome                  Nike                    63.48m     208-03 
      63.03m  62.86m  61.86m  FOUL  61.76m  63.48m
  3 Ian Waltz                    Nike                    61.91m     203-01 
      60.95m  FOUL  61.91m  60.38m  60.07m  61.79m
  4 Lance Brooks                 unattached              59.97m     196-09 
      59.44m  FOUL  57.05m  59.97m  FOUL  57.82m
  5 Clendon Henderson            unattached              59.91m     196-07 
      59.91m  58.96m  FOUL  52.36m  52.80m  FOUL
  6 Dan Hytinen                  unattached              59.82m     196-03 
      56.73m  57.20m  59.60m  57.02m  58.42m  59.82m
  7 Chase Madison                Kentucky                59.78m     196-01 
      57.82m  FOUL  59.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Karl Erickson                unattached              59.06m     193-09 
      59.06m  FOUL  58.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jonathon Tipton              Sam Houston St          58.80m     192-11 
      FOUL  58.80m  FOUL            
 10 Jason Young                  unattached              58.57m     192-02 
      50.22m  58.57m  55.00m            
 11 Adam Kuehl                   unattached              58.43m     191-08 
      56.33m  FOUL  58.43m            
 12 Westley Stockbarger          unattached              58.35m     191-05 
      57.66m  58.35m  FOUL            
 13 Rashaud Scott                Kentucky                58.15m     190-09 
      58.15m  57.60m  FOUL            
 14 William Conwell              Club Northwest          57.96m     190-02 
      56.62m  57.96m  54.63m            
 15 Eric Bildstein               unattached              57.90m     189-11 
      51.85m  57.14m  57.90m            
 16 Jason Schutz                 unattached              57.69m     189-03 
      56.95m  56.87m  57.69m            
 17 James Dennis                 unattached              57.66m     189-02 
      FOUL  57.66m  FOUL            
 18 Ryan Whiting                 Arizona St.             57.10m     187-04 
      57.10m  55.84m  FOUL            
 19 Jared Schuurmans             Doane                   56.58m     185-07 
      54.96m  54.09m  56.58m            
 20 Reedus Thurmond              Club Northwest          55.99m     183-08 
      55.99m  FOUL  55.85m            
 21 Andrew Ulrick                unattached              55.07m     180-08 
      FOUL  55.07m  FOUL            
 22 Brady Maska                  K C Smoke               54.56m     179-00 
      54.56m  FOUL  52.34m            
 -- Jason Lewis                  Arizona St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- John Harper                  unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
     Hayward: S 82.65m  2004        Koji Murofushi, Japan                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    75.31m     247-01 
      72.90m  73.69m  73.65m  71.87m  75.31m  72.62m
  2 Thomas Freeman               N Y A C                 74.64m     244-10 
      68.53m  74.64m  74.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               73.80m     242-01 
      69.68m  70.92m  71.47m  70.21m  73.53m  73.80m
  4 Cory Martin                  Nike                    71.68m     235-02 
      70.84m  FOUL  FOUL  69.29m  71.68m  71.28m
  5 Walter Henning               L S U                   71.15m     233-05 
      FOUL  68.41m  70.90m  71.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Garland Porter               unattached              69.94m     229-05 
      69.43m  67.77m  68.78m  69.15m  69.94m  68.98m
  7 Andrew Loftin                unattached              69.91m     229-04 
      69.91m  68.40m  FOUL  64.44m  69.47m  FOUL
  8 Nicholas Welihozkiy          Pacific Bay             69.65m     228-06 
      FOUL  69.65m  69.59m  69.20m  69.60m  66.01m
  9 Jesse Doty                   Syracuse Charger        68.05m     223-03 
      68.05m  FOUL  66.48m            
 10 Chris Rohr                   Missouri                67.41m     221-02 
      67.41m  FOUL  66.09m            
 11 Christopher Bryce            unattached              66.46m     218-00 
      66.46m  66.46m  62.86m            
 12 Kevin Becker                 Shore A C               66.26m     217-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  66.26m            
 13 Jason Lewis                  Arizona St.             66.05m     216-08 
      FOUL  66.05m  64.70m            
 14 Luke Woydziak                Pacific Bay             65.79m     215-10 
      65.79m  FOUL  64.92m            
 15 Boldizsar Kocsor             U C L A                 65.66m     215-05 
      65.66m  FOUL  64.28m            
 16 Jason Morris                 unattached              65.43m     214-08 
      65.43m  64.95m  64.90m            
 17 Joshua Fryman                unattached              65.20m     213-11 
      62.82m  65.20m  64.27m            
 18 Drew Frizzell                Central Mo.             65.05m     213-05 
      63.20m  63.56m  65.05m            
 19 David Paul                   unattached              64.91m     212-11 
      64.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Zach Hazen                   unattached              64.30m     210-11 
      61.87m  FOUL  64.30m            
 21 Jacob Shanklin               Wyoming                 63.83m     209-05 
      FOUL  60.88m  63.83m            
 22 John Freeman                 Georgia                 63.81m     209-04 
      62.19m  63.81m  63.34m            
 23 Eugene Bradley               unattached              63.48m     208-03 
      63.48m  63.14m  FOUL            
 24 Robert Klenk                 unattached              63.34m     207-10 
      61.08m  FOUL  63.34m            
 25 Lucais MacKay                VS Athletics            63.16m     207-03 
      63.05m  62.01m  63.16m            
 26 Bryan Tolcser                unattached              62.94m     206-06 
      62.94m  62.62m  FOUL            
 27 Timothy Morse                unattached              62.50m     205-01 
      FOUL  62.50m  FOUL            
 28 Joseph Godell                Colorado St             61.40m     201-05 
      FOUL  58.45m  61.40m            
 29 Mike Milakovic               Oregon Throw            61.13m     200-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.13m            
 30 Alexander Pessala            Princeton               59.96m     196-09 
      FOUL  59.96m  FOUL            
 31 Daniel Raithel               unattached              58.51m     191-11 
      58.51m  FOUL  55.89m            
 -- Kibwe Johnson                N Y A C                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Nate Rolfe                   Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
     Hayward: S 85.23m  2001        Breaux Greer, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Hill                   Georgia                 83.87m     275-02 
      76.95m  83.87m  82.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Mike Hazle                   Nike                    82.06m     269-03 
      82.06m  FOUL  75.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sean Furey                   unattached              76.16m     249-10 
      75.69m  FOUL  76.16m  73.91m  71.19m  73.73m
  4 Cyrus Hostetler              Oregon                  75.58m     247-11 
      75.58m  FOUL  FOUL  66.78m  FOUL  65.86m
  5 Doug Lefler                  unattached              73.04m     239-07 
      65.66m  72.78m  73.04m  FOUL  72.78m  FOUL
  6 Adam Montague                Florida                 73.03m     239-07 
      72.82m  72.36m  71.62m  71.73m  73.03m  FOUL
  7 Corey White                  U S C                   72.83m     238-11 
      72.42m  72.83m  70.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bobby Smith                  Monmouth T C            71.65m     235-01 
      67.37m  71.65m  68.83m  FOUL  FOUL  69.70m
  9 Joshua Kaehler               unattached              68.88m     226-00 
      63.67m  67.41m  68.88m            
 10 John Hetzendorf              unattached              68.75m     225-07 
      63.81m  68.75m  65.55m            
 11 Barry Krammes                Shore A C               68.19m     223-09 
      68.19m  FOUL  62.95m            
 12 Alex Wolff                   Oregon                  67.19m     220-05 
      67.19m  62.80m  65.60m            
 13 Ryan Young                   California              66.92m     219-07 
      66.92m  64.85m  64.11m            
 14 Cody Fillinich               Northwestern La.        65.33m     214-04 
      FOUL  64.69m  65.33m            
 15 Tanner Evak                  Penn State              64.72m     212-04 
      62.02m  64.72m  64.09m            
 16 Robert Dehn                  Wisconsin               63.53m     208-05 
      59.51m  63.53m  61.94m            
 17 Ryan Weidman                 Bigfoot T C             63.23m     207-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  63.23m            
 18 Justin St Clair              unattached              62.85m     206-02 
      61.00m  FOUL  62.85m            
 19 Andrew Hall                  unattached              62.84m     206-02 
      FOUL  58.08m  62.84m            
 20 Justin Shirk                 unattached              61.17m     200-08 
      FOUL  61.17m  59.95m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     10.43   3.6  2    992
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   10.53   3.6  2    968
  3 Joe Detmer                   unattached               10.94   1.9  1    874
  4 Michael Marsh                unattached               10.96   1.9  1    870
  5 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma             11.00   3.6  2    861
  6 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    11.01   1.9  1    858
  7 Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa            11.08   3.6  2    843
  8 Paul Terek                   unattached               11.13   1.9  1    832
  9 Rickey Moody                 Club Northwest           11.16   1.9  1    825
 10 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 11.18   1.9  1    821
 11 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics             11.28   0.9  3    799
 12 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics             11.33   0.9  3    789
 13 Matt Chisam                  unattached               11.48   0.9  3    757
 14 Daniel Keller                North Carolina           11.59   0.9  3    734
 15 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                    11.87   0.9  3    677
 -- Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached                 DNF   3.6  2 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Detmer                   unattached               47.96   2    911
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   47.99   3    910
  3 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma             48.39   2    890
  4 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     48.49   2    886
  5 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics             49.38   1    843
  6 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 49.46   3    840
  7 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    49.49   1    838
  8 Michael Marsh                unattached               50.38   2    797
  9 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics             50.40   3    796
 10 Paul Terek                   unattached               50.62   1    786
 11 Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa            50.76   3    780
 12 Daniel Keller                North Carolina           51.31   2    755
 13 Matt Chisam                  unattached               52.34   1    710
 14 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                    54.70   3    611
 -- Rickey Moody                 Club Northwest             DNF   3 
 -- Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Detmer                   unattached             4:21.48     801
  2 Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa          4:28.26     756
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                 4:35.45     709
  4 Jake Arnold                  Asics                  4:38.59     689
  5 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics           4:40.78     675
  6 Nick Adcock                  Missouri               4:40.81     675
  7 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma           4:41.21     673
  8 Paul Terek                   unattached             4:41.64     670
  9 Matt Chisam                  unattached             4:45.78     644
 10 Daniel Keller                North Carolina         4:47.26     635
 11 Michael Marsh                unattached             4:47.63     633
 12 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                  4:55.95     583
 13 Trey Hardee                  Nike                   5:16.01     471
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     13.95   0.9  3    981
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   14.03   0.9  3    971
  3 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 14.16   3.3  1    954
  4 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    14.17   3.3  1    953
  5 Michael Marsh                unattached               14.55   1.6  4    905
  6 Matt Chisam                  unattached               14.60   0.9  2    899
  7 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma             14.63   0.9  3    895
  8 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics             14.88   0.9  2    864
  9 Rickey Moody                 Club Northwest           15.04   0.9  2    845
 10 Joe Detmer                   unattached               15.13   0.9  3    834
 11 Daniel Keller                North Carolina           15.22   3.3  1    823
 12 Paul Terek                   unattached               15.42   3.3  1    799
 13 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                    15.57   1.6  4    782
 14 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics             16.80   0.9  2    645
 15 Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa            18.41   1.6  4    486
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics             2.17m    7-01.50    963
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Keller                North Carolina           2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  6 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Paul Terek                   unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Joe Detmer                   unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rickey Moody                 Club Northwest           1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Michael Marsh                unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Matt Chisam                  unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa            1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
       XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 15 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached                  NH            
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma             5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Daniel Keller                North Carolina           5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  1 Paul Terek                   unattached               5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  1 Matt Chisam                  unattached               5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics             4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      DNS  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Michael Marsh                unattached               4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      DNS  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                    4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      DNS  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      DNS  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Rickey Moody                 Club Northwest           4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      DNS  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      DNS  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa               NH            
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      DNS  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Joe Detmer                   unattached                  NH            
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      DNS  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   7.60m   3.7  24-11.25    960
     7.55m(1.5) 7.60m(3.7) 7.37m(2.7)            
  2 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     7.41m   1.7  24-03.75    913
     7.41m(1.7) 7.39m(2.1) PASS                 
  3 Joe Detmer                   unattached               7.23m   2.1  23-08.75    869
     7.05m(2.1) 7.05m(1.6) 7.23m(2.1)            
  4 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics             7.21m   1.8  23-08.00    864
     FOUL      6.97m(1.6) 7.21m(1.8)            
  5 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma             7.07m   3.3  23-02.50    830
     7.07m(3.3) 4.92m(2.7) FOUL                 
  6 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics             7.00m   2.2  22-11.75    814
     7.00m(2.2) 6.86m(1.2) FOUL                 
  7 Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa            6.99m   1.7  22-11.25    811
     6.87m(1.5) 6.97m(1.6) 6.99m(1.7)            
  8 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    6.95m   1.8  22-09.75    802
     6.95m(1.8) 6.90m(5.0) 6.95m(3.2)            
  9 Rickey Moody                 Club Northwest           6.94m   1.2  22-09.25    799
     6.94m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 6.89m   1.4  22-07.25    788
     6.54m(1.4) 6.59m(2.1) 6.89m(1.4)            
 11 Daniel Keller                North Carolina           6.80m   2.2  22-03.75    767
     6.66m(1.6) 6.80m(2.2) FOUL                 
 12 Michael Marsh                unattached               6.65m   2.0  21-10.00    732
     6.53m(1.9) 5.36m(2.1) 6.65m(2.0)            
 13 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                    6.60m   1.7  21-08.00    720
     FOUL      6.51m(1.6) 6.60m(1.7)            
 14 Paul Terek                   unattached               6.57m   3.4  21-06.75    713
     6.40m(2.0) 6.51m(2.4) 6.57m(3.4)            
 15 Matt Chisam                  unattached               6.42m   1.6  21-00.75    679
     6.42m(1.6) FOUL      3.68m(3.7)            
 -- Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached                FOUL                 
     PASS      PASS      FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Terek                   unattached              14.75m   48-04.75    774
      14.50m  14.75m  FOUL            
  2 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   14.69m   48-02.50    771
      13.74m  14.69m  14.54m            
  3 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                   14.48m   47-06.25    758
      14.19m  14.48m  14.08m            
  4 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    14.38m   47-02.25    752
      13.41m  13.87m  14.38m            
  5 Matt Chisam                  unattached              13.94m   45-09.00    725
      13.34m  FOUL  13.94m            
  6 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                13.92m   45-08.00    723
      13.92m  FOUL  13.29m            
  7 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics            13.76m   45-01.75    714
      13.37m  13.76m  13.24m            
  8 Michael Marsh                unattached              13.66m   44-09.75    708
      13.26m  13.66m  13.01m            
  9 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics            13.11m   43-00.25    674
      12.88m  FOUL  13.11m            
 10 Daniel Keller                North Carolina          13.02m   42-08.75    668
      12.39m  13.02m  13.00m            
 11 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  12.63m   41-05.25    645
      11.40m  12.63m  FOUL            
 12 Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa           12.47m   40-11.00    635
      11.65m  12.47m  12.41m            
 13 Joe Detmer                   unattached              12.27m   40-03.25    623
      FOUL  11.82m  12.27m            
 14 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached              12.10m   39-08.50    612
      10.63m  11.82m  12.10m            
 15 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma            11.81m   38-09.00    595
      11.81m  11.54m  FOUL            
 16 Rickey Moody                 Club Northwest          11.11m   36-05.50    553
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                   48.75m     159-11    844
      47.63m  48.75m  44.97m            
  2 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   45.75m     150-01    782
      45.75m  44.00m  44.51m            
  3 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    44.76m     146-10    762
      FOUL  44.76m  FOUL            
  4 Paul Terek                   unattached              44.61m     146-04    759
      FOUL  43.68m  44.61m            
  5 Rickey Moody                 Club Northwest          42.94m     140-10    725
      40.21m  FOUL  42.94m            
  6 Matt Chisam                  unattached              42.15m     138-03    708
      FOUL  FOUL  42.15m            
  7 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  41.33m     135-07    692
      41.33m  39.84m  39.77m            
  8 Michael Marsh                unattached              39.50m     129-07    654
      39.50m  38.88m  FOUL            
  9 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics            39.36m     129-02    652
      39.36m  FOUL  38.97m            
 10 Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa           38.97m     127-10    644
      36.80m  38.50m  38.97m            
 11 Daniel Keller                North Carolina          38.27m     125-07    629
      31.90m  36.25m  38.27m            
 12 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma            36.77m     120-08    599
      FOUL  32.11m  36.77m            
 13 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                36.75m     120-07    599
      36.75m  32.04m  30.77m            
 14 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics            35.48m     116-05    573
      30.73m  FOUL  35.48m            
 15 Joe Detmer                   unattached              32.88m     107-10    521
      32.88m  FOUL  28.24m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    64.12m     210-04    800
      64.12m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                60.22m     197-07    741
      60.12m  58.69m  60.22m            
  3 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   57.82m     189-08    705
      51.07m  54.97m  57.82m            
  4 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                   57.43m     188-05    699
      FOUL  51.46m  57.43m            
  5 Paul Terek                   unattached              56.11m     184-01    679
      53.60m  56.11m  53.00m            
  6 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics            55.01m     180-06    663
      55.01m  50.72m  52.27m            
  7 Rickey Moody                 Club Northwest          54.60m     179-02    657
      48.66m  54.60m  52.31m            
  8 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma            54.59m     179-01    657
      FOUL  46.79m  54.59m            
  9 Michael Marsh                unattached              53.52m     175-07    641
      FOUL  53.52m  52.15m            
 10 Matt Chisam                  unattached              53.37m     175-01    639
      52.16m  50.40m  53.37m            
 11 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  51.46m     168-10    610
      47.74m  51.46m  48.50m            
 12 Joe Detmer                   unattached              51.36m     168-06    609
      FOUL  51.10m  51.36m            
 13 Daniel Keller                North Carolina          49.70m     163-01    584
      49.70m  49.61m  46.64m            
 14 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics            38.05m     124-10    414
      38.05m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa             FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/25/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
     Hayward: S  8832  2008        Bryan Clay, USA                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                      8261  
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                    8075  
  3 Jake Arnold                  Asics                     7984  
  4 Chris Randolph               VS Athletics              7766  
  5 Paul Terek                   unattached                7689  
  6 Lysias Edmonds               Arizona Puma              7650  
  7 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                  7588  
  8 Michael Marsh                unattached                7534  
  9 Matt Chisam                  unattached                7385  
 10 Daniel Keller                North Carolina            7327  
 11 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                     7178  
 12 Joe Detmer                   unattached                6809  
 13 Mat Clark                    Northern Iowa             5669  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                   
    American: A 1:23:40.00  8/19/2000   Tim Seaman, NYAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   N Y A C             1:26:14.26  
  2 Patrick Stroupe              unattached          1:26:41.44  
  3 Benjamin Shorey              unattached          1:27:17.59  
  4 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:27:42.85  
  5 Stephen Quirke               unattached          1:29:40.32  
  6 Michael Tarantino            unattached          1:30:54.88  
  7 Christopher Tegtmeier        Concordia/Nebr      1:32:50.03  
  8 Theron Kissinger             CT Racewalk         1:40:31.40