Join/Renew Now

Results - Friday Field Events

                               
 
M30-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Boyce, Andrew            M44 Midwest Mast             1.90m  
  1 VanZandt, Thomas         M47 Beach Track              1.90m  
  3 Vidos, Greg              M48 unattached               1.80m  
  3 Hawkins, Roger           M34 KC Extreme T             1.80m  
  3 Bates, Christopher       M45 unattached               1.80m  
  6 Hickman, Will            M35 unattached               1.75m  
  7 Crippen, Rand            M46 unattached               1.70m  
  8 Brand, John              M47 unattached               1.65m  
  8 Loria, Jeffrey           M44 unattached               1.65m  
 10 Hill, Reggie             M45 unattached               1.60m  
 10 Blanchard, Brett         M46 unattached               1.60m  
 12 Pettes, Alfy             M34 So Cal Track             1.50m  
 13 Gobble, Kevin            M33 So Cal Track             1.30m  
 -- Stockard, Guy            M43 unattached                  NH  
 
M50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McBarnette, Bruce        M51 Potomac Vall             1.93m  
  2 Hlavin, Peter            M51 So Cal Track             1.75m  
  3 Foley, Thomas            M50 unattached               1.60m  
  4 Utz, Ronald              M51 Wisconsin Tr             1.55m  
  5 Finley, Lawrence         M50 unattached               1.50m  
  5 Lycan, Kelly             M50 unattached               1.50m  
  7 McClung, Jeffrey         M53 unattached               1.45m  
  8 Ming, Stacy              M50 unattached               1.40m  
 
M55 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, William          M55 unattached               1.70m  
  2 Weeks, Don               M55 unattached               1.60m  
  3 Snezhko, Valeriy         M55 unattached               1.50m  
  4 Harris, Ray              M55 unattached               1.45m  
  5 Pollack, Harvey          M59 unattached               1.40m  
  5 Watson, Richard          M56 unattached               1.40m  
  5 Patterson, Bruce         M58 unattached               1.40m  
 
W35-79 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bumgardner, Brenda       W42 Above The Ba             3.20m  
  2 Glynn, Kay               W56 Fibo Track C             2.90m  
  3 Hanscom, Rita            W55 So Cal Strid             2.70m  
  4 Anderson, Dinah          W56 unattached               2.50m  
  5 Croskell, Helen          W36 unattached               2.40m  
  5 Rieger, Karen            W45 unattached               2.40m  
  7 Sisley, Becky            W70 Oregon Track             2.20m  
  7 Willard, Pamela          W45 Bell Athleti             2.20m  
  9 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W63 Houston Elit             1.90m  
 10 Meiler, Florence         W75 Mass Velocit             1.80m  
 11 Johnson, Liz             W52 Carolinas Tr             1.60m  
 12 Trotto, Mary             W62 Bohemia Trac             1.20m  
 
M70-89 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isett, Don               M70 Dallas Maste             3.20m  
  2 Cannon, Terry            M71 unattached               3.10m  
  3 Hinkes, Tom              M79 unattached               2.20m  
  4 Jankovich, William       M75 unattached               1.80m  
  4 Smith, Denver            M83 unattached               1.80m  
  6 Ross, Charles            M86 unattached               1.10m  
 -- Donley, Jerry            M79 Colorado Mas                NH  
 
W30-49 Long Jump runway 2
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Silas, LeTitia           W32 Dominion Tra             5.26m   3.2 
  2 Berryman, Tracey         W42 Potomac Vall             5.00m   3.6 
  3 Dierauer, Isabell        W36 Miami Valley             4.38m   2.0 
  4 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W47 Bohemia Trac             4.27m   1.0 
  5 Nesbit, Janelle          W37 unattached               2.66m   2.6 
  6 Lanier, Gina             W43 Tnt Racing I             2.63m   0.3 
 
W50-64 Long Jump runway 2
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hanscom, Rita            W55 So Cal Strid             4.68m   3.8 
  2 Lowery, Linda            W57 Atlanta Trac             4.15m   3.5 
  3 Cohn, Linda              W56 So Cal Strid             4.03m   4.5 
  4 Matthews, Brenda         W60 So Cal Strid             3.70m   3.8 
  5 Williams, Kimberly       W54 Mass Velocit             3.17m   4.5 
  6 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W63 Houston Elit             3.16m   2.1 
  7 Johnson, Liz             W52 Carolinas Tr             3.15m   3.0 
  8 Woods, Lydia             W55 Atlanta Trac             2.60m   3.1 
  9 Trotto, Mary             W62 Bohemia Trac             2.55m   4.5 
 10 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan  W60 Bohemia Trac             2.31m   3.0 
 
W65-84 Long Jump runway 1
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lary, Audrey             W75 Potomac Vall             3.48m   2.1 
  2 Sisley, Becky            W70 Oregon Track             3.18m   2.4 
  3 Kaufman, Margaret        W66 Wisconsin Tr             2.99m   3.1 
  4 Meiler, Florence         W75 Mass Velocit             2.96m   4.6 
  5 Jordan, Barbara          W73 Mass Velocit             2.92m   4.4 
  6 Carter, Ann              W67 Atlanta Trac             2.88m   4.5 
  7 Simpson, Jane            W68 Golden West              2.30m   2.0 
  8 Krug, Gloria             W78 Philadelphia             2.28m   2.4 
  9 Valien, Johnnye          W83 So Cal Strid             2.27m   1.3 
 
M30-39 Long Jump runway 2
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Roger           M34 KC Extreme T             6.83m   4.9 
  2 Pettes, Alfy             M34 So Cal Track             6.65m   4.0 
  3 Dolezilek, Shawn         M38 Heartland Ma             6.34m   3.4 
  4 Hickman, Will            M35 unattached               5.22m   4.7 
  5 Hogue, Andrew            M36 Nike Central             5.21m   4.0 
  6 Lanier, Kim              M33 Tnt Racing I             4.30m   3.3 
  7 Pittman, Chris           M37 So Cal Track             3.76m   2.8 
 
M40 Long Jump runway 1
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boyce, Andrew            M44 Midwest Mast             6.31m   1.8 
  2 Martin, Vincent          M41 Knoxville Tr             6.28m   2.4 
  3 Barinque, Mark           M42 unattached               5.83m   3.3 
  4 Brush, Gregory           M41 unattached               5.64m   4.4 
  5 Samiec, James            M42 unattached               4.75m   0.6 
 
M45 Long Jump runway 2
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bates, Christopher       M45 unattached               6.07m   3.5 
  2 Pruett, Rick             M46 unattached               5.95m   4.4 
  3 McKinley, Derek          M48 Over The Hil             5.71m   4.9 
  4 Hill, Reggie             M45 unattached               5.59m   2.8 
  5 Crippen, Rand            M46 unattached               4.93m   4.3 
  6 Brand, John              M47 unattached               4.84m   4.2 
 
M50 Long Jump runway 1
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Utz, Ronald              M51 Wisconsin Tr             5.56m   3.1 
  2 Choppa, Richard          M50 unattached               5.30m   5.2 
  3 Bentz, Kirk              M54 So Cal Track             5.20m   1.0 
  4 Winkel, Stephen          M51 Delta Multis             5.03m   3.5 
  5 Shufelt, Michael         M54 unattached               4.56m   3.0 
  6 McDaniels, Robert        M52 MacCanDo Ten             4.36m   2.8 
 
M55 Long Jump runway 2
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, William          M55 unattached               5.68m   2.9 
  2 Wilson, Thaddeus         M58 Oxnard Stars             5.32m   2.8 
  3 Oleski, John             M59 Mass Velocit             4.63m  -0.1 
  4 Patterson, Bruce         M58 unattached               4.55m   1.7 
  5 Berndt, Michael          M55 unattached               4.46m   1.6 
  6 Pollack, Harvey          M59 unattached               3.90m   0.8 
  7 Obrien, John             M58 unattached               3.66m   0.6 
 
M60 Long Jump runway 1
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Parnell, Roger           M60 Golden West              5.32m   2.2 
  2 Nolly, Lawrence          M60 Tnt Racing I             5.21m   2.5 
  3 Covey, Bruce             M62 unattached               5.19m   2.7 
  4 Brown, Ty                M64 Maryland Mas             5.08m   1.0 
  5 Crockett, Roger          M61 Potomac Vall             4.74m   2.8 
  6 Black, Ivan              M60 unattached               4.51m   3.1 
  7 Baker, Robert            M63 unattached               4.39m   1.8 
 
M65 Long Jump runway 2
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Angus, William           M66 unattached               4.70m   5.0 
  2 Clifford, John           M66 unattached               4.54m   4.0 
  3 Lane, Les                M66 unattached               4.41m   2.0 
  4 Booth, Howard            M65 unattached               4.40m   3.6 
  5 Kenney, James            M68 unattached               4.26m   5.1 
  6 Bentley, Ray             M65 unattached               3.83m   4.2 
  7 Fulton, Robert           M69 unattached               3.71m   4.6 
  8 Karbens, John(Jack)      M67 Hawaii Maste             3.41m   3.5 
 
M70-79 Long Jump runway 1
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Isett, Don               M70 Dallas Maste             4.17m   3.1 
  1 Coats, Grover            M70 Over The Hil             4.17m   2.3 
  3 Paulen, Robert           M72 Glenarden Tr             4.02m   3.7 
  4 Hewitt, Robert           M76 Portland Mas             3.84m   1.5 
  5 Anderson, Jerry          M72 unattached               3.49m   1.4 
  6 Lehmkuhl, Paul           M76 Thunderbird              3.47m   2.2 
  7 Harwood, Jerry           M70 So Cal Track             2.79m   3.5 
  8 Gray, Ronald             M76 unattached               2.39m   1.0 
 
M80-99 Long Jump runway 1
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daprano, William         M82 Atlanta Trac             3.14m   2.3 
  2 Rodriques, Raoul         M85 unattached               2.92m   1.5 
  3 Maxwell, Ralph           M89 unattached               2.84m   2.0 
  4 Patsalis, Tom            M87 So Cal Track             2.68m   3.0 
  5 McPhie, Leland           M95 So Cal Track             1.94m   1.3 
  6 Springer, Max            M95 Knoxville Tr             1.59m   2.7 
 
W35-49 Shot Put 4K
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Oneithea          W49 Shore Athlet            11.38m  
  2 Stephens, Jennifer       W37 Potomac Vall             9.27m  
  3 Palmer, Liz              W48 Golden West              9.15m  
  4 Smith, Cindy             W45 unattached               8.67m  
  5 Rector, Tiffany          W38 So Cal Track             8.59m  
  6 Virden, Kimberly         W47 Achilles Tra             7.96m  
  7 Lanier, Gina             W43 Tnt Racing I             7.04m  
  8 Dierauer, Isabell        W36 Miami Valley             6.96m  
  9 Latham, Cindy            W39 unattached               6.62m  
 10 Ecklund, Deborah         W49 Golden Stars             5.44m  
 
W50 Shot Put 3K
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W52 Waterloo Tra            11.78m  
  2 Dunton, Linn             W52 unattached              11.53m  
  3 Kinimaka, Lisa           W50 Pii Track Cl            11.44m  
  4 Welding, Ruth            W53 Midwest Mast            11.07m  
  5 Yaden, Andrea            W52 unattached               9.70m  
  6 Hallen, Susan            W52 Midwest Mast             9.24m  
  7 Cooper, Janelle          W53 unattached               8.05m  
  8 Spurgeon, Mary           W54 unattached               7.62m  
  9 Stone, Christine         W54 unattached               5.03m  
 
W55-64 Shot Put 3K
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mensey, Myrle            W60 So Cal Strid            10.34m  
  2 Hartzler, Mary           W60 unattached              10.08m  
  3 Cohn, Linda              W56 So Cal Strid             9.82m  
  4 Matthews, Brenda         W60 So Cal Strid             8.78m  
  5 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W63 Houston Elit             8.26m  
  6 Green, Martha            W58 Fibo Track C             7.64m  
  7 Anderson, Dinah          W56 unattached               7.58m  
  8 Raham, Sharon            W63 Colorado Mas             7.33m  
  9 Dean, Birgit             W56 unattached               5.78m  
 10 Woods, Lydia             W55 Atlanta Trac             5.48m  
 11 O'Brien, Sandra          W55 unattached               4.97m  
 
W65 Shot Put 3K
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cutler, Georgia          W66 Oregon Track             7.44m  
  2 O'Connor, Nadine         W67 unattached               7.38m  
  3 Robinson, Mary           W67 unattached               7.22m  
  4 Katz, Roslyn             W67 Golden Stars             6.65m  
  5 Simpson, Jane            W68 Golden West              5.50m  
 
W70-94 Shot Put 3K
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W73 Mass Velocit             7.71m  
  2 Donley, Christel         W74 Colorado Mas             7.18m  
  3 Krug, Gloria             W78 Philadelphia             6.89m  
  4 Moravecsik, Francesca    W75 Green Mounta             6.58m  
  5 Meiler, Florence         W75 Mass Velocit             6.55m  
  6 Valien, Johnnye          W83 So Cal Strid             5.50m  
  7 Wolowicz, Janice         W76 unattached               4.79m  
  8 Snaden, Lillian          W80 unattached               4.63m  
 
M70-79 Discus Throw circle 1
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cochran, Richard         M71 unattached              47.79m  
  2 Ward, Bob                M76 Dallas Maste            42.18m  
  3 La Barge, Peter          M70 unattached              39.84m  
  4 Hotchkiss, Richard       M70 unattached              35.01m  
  5 Cohen, Stephen           M70 Midwest Mast            34.76m  
  6 Rosen, Leonard           M75 Twilight Thr            32.48m  
  7 Horine, Larry            M78 unattached              30.79m  
  8 Jankovich, William       M75 unattached              28.47m  
  9 Harwood, Jerry           M70 So Cal Track            28.19m  
 10 Feick, Ray               M77 Philadelphia            25.24m  
 
M80-99 Discus Throw circle 1
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brusca, Phillip          M82 unattached              26.78m  
  2 Smith, Denver            M83 unattached              25.39m  
  3 Carter, Bill             M86 unattached              22.04m  
  4 Daprano, William         M82 Atlanta Trac            20.89m  
  5 Monesmith, Joseph        M86 unattached              18.15m  
  6 Maxwell, Ralph           M89 unattached              16.27m  
  7 Roudebush, George        M84 unattached              14.29m  
  8 McPhie, Leland           M95 So Cal Track            12.75m  
  9 Snaden, John             M83 unattached              12.46m  
 
M30-44 Hammer Throw circle 2
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Michael          M44 unattached              49.97m  
  2 Apisa, Andrew            M31 unattached              42.46m  
  3 Katalinas, John          M41 Florida Athl            38.33m  
  4 Coakley, Lee             M32 unattached              38.03m  
  5 Curry, Mike              M42 unattached              37.40m  
  6 Pittman, Chris           M37 So Cal Track            21.71m  
  7 Hammock, Gary            M44 unattached              21.27m  
  8 Gobble, Kevin            M33 So Cal Track            13.65m  
 
M45 Hammer Throw circle 2
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Tim             M46 unattached              46.97m  
  2 O' Higgins, Robert       M49 unattached              46.18m  
  3 Thompson, Glenn          M46 Long & Stron            42.63m  
  4 Noyes, Edward            M47 unattached              40.02m  
  5 Theologes, Greg          M45 unattached              39.74m  
  6 Seto, John               M46 unattached              30.63m  
  7 Koppenhaver, Jeffery     M46 Powerhouse T            27.55m  
 
M50 Javelin Throw 700G
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirts, Robert           M52 unattached              54.31m  
  2 Wilson, Randy            M51 unattached              47.89m  
  3 Cwiek, Mark              M54 Dynamo Throw            45.16m  
  4 Roberts, Franklin        M50 unattached              43.61m  
  5 Dixon, Gary              M51 Manasota Tra            39.12m  
  6 Ropelato, Jerry          M53 unattached              36.96m  
  7 Goudge, Ted              M52 unattached              35.61m  
  8 Kelley, Levander         M50 unattached              34.12m  
  9 Demetrio, Theodore       M53 unattached              33.26m  
Flight  2 
  1 Janusey, Michael         M51 unattached              54.61m  
  2 Hadden, Roy              M50 unattached              52.27m  
  3 Opilo, Matthew           M53 unattached              48.87m  
  4 Clark, Christopher       M52 unattached              43.92m  
  5 Bastien, Gary            M50 unattached              38.03m  
  6 Ming, Stacy              M50 unattached              37.14m  
  7 Fina, Paul               M50 unattached              33.41m  
  8 Wilson, Rodney           M50 Over The Hil            32.58m  
 
M55 Javelin Throw 700G
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Brown, Michael           M55 Florida Athl            64.05m  
  2 *Gudzowsky, Terry        M55 unattached              44.46m  
  3 Easley, Ricky            M55 So Cal Track            41.99m  
  4 Conboy, Roger            M59 Dallas Maste            40.38m  
  5 Daniel, John             M58 unattached              39.81m  
  6 Effler, Kenneth          M57 Twilight Thr            38.56m  
  7 Watson, Richard          M56 unattached              38.26m  
  8 Waltermann, Stefan       M59 Carolinas Tr            33.33m  
 
M60 Javelin Throw 600G
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagne, Buzz              M61 Twilight Thr            56.53m  
  2 Powers, Bob              M60 unattached              55.26m  
  3 Hearn, Edward            M60 unattached              47.34m  
  4 Menkin, Martin           M63 Florida Athl            44.38m  
  5 Sheridan, Joe            M62 unattached              40.20m  
  6 Baker, Robert            M63 unattached              40.02m  
  7 Mathies, Dennis          M60 unattached              38.44m  
  8 Harbulak, John           M63 Bohemia Trac            34.67m  
  9 Chandler, Dennis         M61 unattached              32.16m  
 10 Gerson, Jeffrey          M62 Over The Hil            18.63m  
 
M65 Javelin Throw 600G
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenney, James            M68 unattached              45.14m  
  2 Burns, John              M68 unattached              40.30m  
  3 Fulton, Robert           M69 unattached              34.12m  
  4 Harasti, Thomas          M68 Florida Athl            33.33m  
  5 Domahidy, Steve          M69 unattached              31.47m  
  6 Karbens, John(Jack)      M67 Hawaii Maste            29.76m  
  7 Schultz, John            M67 Madison West            19.27m  
 
M30-44 Weight Throw circle 2
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Michael          M44 unattached              13.94m  
  2 Katalinas, John          M41 Florida Athl            13.76m  
  3 Curry, Mike              M42 unattached              13.75m  
  4 Apisa, Andrew            M31 unattached              11.82m  
  5 Pittman, Chris           M37 So Cal Track             7.41m  
  6 Gobble, Kevin            M33 So Cal Track             4.82m  
 
M45 Weight Throw circle 2
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Glenn          M46 Long & Stron            14.30m  
  2 O' Higgins, Robert       M49 unattached              13.89m  
  3 Shannon, Tim             M46 unattached              13.57m  
  4 Noyes, Edward            M47 unattached              12.29m  
  5 Koppenhaver, Jeffery     M46 Powerhouse T             9.97m  
  6 Seto, John               M46 unattached               9.41m  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec