Join/Renew Now

Results

Open Men

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Max King 29 Bend OR 2:40:23
2 Sam Robinson 24 Berkeley CA 2:42:54
3 Aaron Saft 32 Fletcher NC 2:48:42
4 Greg McMillan 40 Flagstaff AZ 2:54:50
5 Jim Johnson 32 Salem NH 2:56:57
6 Andrew Schupp 29 Portland OR 2:58:35
7 Ian Sharman 29 Bend OR 3:00:36
8 Nicholas Lewis 23 Ashland OR 3:00:50
9 Dan Verrington 47 Bradford MA 3:03:10
10 Phil Kochik 31 Seattle WA 3:03:26
11 Josh Ward 34 Mukilteo WA 3:07:07
12 Jc Callans 42 Eagle Point OR 3:08:25
13 Dave Dunham 45 Bradford MA 3:09:36
14 Scott Dunlap 40 Woodside CA 3:13:43
15 Mark Godale 39 Aurora OH 3:18:57
16 Tim Monaco 43 Bend OR 3:19:54
17 Peter Courogen 43 Portland OR 3:21:39
18 Patrick Wallace 51 Lake Oswego OR 3:24:49
19 Ronnie Weed 34 Chapel Hill NC 3:30:59
20 Eric Black 45 Dillon CO 3:33:36
21 Larry Stephens 53 Portland OR 3:33:39
22 Larry Abraham 59 Steilacoom WA 3:35:30
23 Christian Fuller 34 San Francisco CA 3:39:12
24 Judge Jones 59 Pelham NH 3:48:39
25 Frank Bozanich 65 Reno NV 3:48:39
26 Stephen Itano 50 Fairfield CA 3:56:23
27 Carson Heiner 58 Hudson OH 4:02:35
28 Mike Davis 50 Talent OR 4:04:51
29 Lawrence Dunlap 67 Eugene OR 4:09:17
30 Kevin Brucker 30 East Peoria IL 4:13:40
31 Chuck Whiteley 52 Medford OR 4:37:41
32 Carl Sniffen 57 Grants Pass OR 4:38:53
33 Keith McConnell 65 Eugene OR 4:56:24
34 Richard Leutzinger 70 Eugene OR 5:02:20
35 Ron Dunlap 70 Redding CA 5:16:02
36 Gary Lear 53 Philomath OR 5:20:55
37 Joseph Emerson 66 Portland OR 5:55:34

Open Women

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Cynthia Arnold 25 Lexington KY 3:08:42
2 Becca Ward 33 Mukilteo WA 3:16:14
3 Devon Crosby-Helms 27 Sausalito CA 3:16:20
4 Krissy Moehl 32 Seattle WA 3:17:58
5 Ellen Parker 32 Seattle WA 3:30:40
6 Anne Hitchcock 31 Auburn CA 3:42:11
7 Kate Lapides 45 Breckenridge CO 3:48:57
8 Darcy Kleiman 32 Talent OR 3:58:34
9 Andrea Thorpe 33 Corvallis OR 4:26:51
10 Sharon Mosley 47 Eugene OR 4:47:20

Masters

Men 40-44

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Greg McMillan 40 Flagstaff AZ 2:54:50
2 Dan Verrington 47 Bradford MA 3:03:10
3 Jc Callans 42 Eagle Point OR 3:08:25
4 Scott Dunlap 40 Woodside CA 3:13:43
5 Tim Monaco 43 Bend OR 3:19:54
6 Peter Courogen 43 Portland OR 3:21:39

Women 40-44
No Finishers

Men 45-49

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Dan Verrington 47 Bradford MA 3:03:10
2 Dave Dunham 45 Bradford MA 3:09:36
3 Eric Black 45 Dillon CO 3:33:36

Women 45-49

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Kate Lapides 45 Breckenridge CO 3:48:57
2 Sharon Mosley 47 Eugene OR 4:47:20

Men 50-54

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Patrick Wallace 51 Lake Oswego OR 3:24:49
2 Larry Stephens 53 Portland OR 3:33:39
3 Mike Davis 50 Talent OR 4:04:51
4 Chuck Whiteley 52 Medford OR 4:37:41
5 Gary Lear 53 Philomath OR 5:20:55

Women 50-54
No Finishers

Men 55-59

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Larry Abraham 59 Steilacoom WA 3:35:30
2 Judge Jones 59 Pelham NH 3:48:39
3 Carson Heiner 58 Hudson OH 4:02:35
4 Carl Sniffen 57 Grants Pass OR 4:38:53

Women 55-59
No Finishers

Men 60-64
No Finishers

Women 60-64
No Finishers

Men 65-69

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Frank Bozanich 65 Reno NV 3:48:39
2 Lawrence Dunlap 67 Eugene OR 4:09:17
3 Keith McConnell 65 Eugene OR 4:56:24
4 Joseph Emerson 66 Portland OR 5:55:34

Women 65-69
No Finishers

Men 70-74

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
33 Richard Leutzinger 70 Eugene OR 5:02:20
34 Ron Dunlap 70 Redding CA 5:16:02
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx