Join/Renew Now

 2009 Junior Outdoor Track and Field Championships Results

6/25-28/2009 - Hayward Field - Eugene, Oregon

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 10.88  7/1/1977    Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
    American: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams, USC                        
        Meet: M 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Calif. HS                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              11.17Q  6.0  2 
  2 Amber Purvis                 Oregon                   11.42Q  1.6  1  [11.411]
  3 Jessica Davis                unattached               11.42Q  6.0  2  [11.420]
  4 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               11.53Q  1.6  1 
  5 Aareon Payne                 unattached               11.57q  6.0  2 
  6 Tasha Allen                  Milwaukee Mustan         11.62q  1.6  1 
  7 Audacia Moore                Wichita State            11.65q  1.6  1 
  8 Lauryn Newson                E.O.Y.D.C.               11.67q  6.0  2 
  9 Yasmin Woodruff              U C L A                  11.69   6.0  2 
 10 Kellie Schueler              Summit High              11.75   6.0  2 
 11 Darriale Henley              Coastal Carolina         11.80   6.0  2 
 12 Cambrya Jones                Pitt                     11.85   6.0  2 
 13 Jessica Tongue               Bethune-Cookman          11.87   1.6  1 
 14 Madison McNary               Florida                  11.93   1.6  1 
 15 Monique Gracia               South Caro. St.          12.07   1.6  1 
 16 Stephanie Okolo              Western Mich             12.14   1.6  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.88  7/1/1977    Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
    American: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams, USC                        
        Meet: M 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Calif. HS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              11.19   2.8 
  2 Amber Purvis                 Oregon                   11.42   2.8 
  3 Jessica Davis                unattached               11.47   2.8 
  4 Tasha Allen                  Milwaukee Mustan         11.54   2.8 
  5 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               11.61   2.8 
  6 Aareon Payne                 unattached               11.63   2.8 
  7 Lauryn Newson                E.O.Y.D.C.               11.69   2.8 
  8 Audacia Moore                Wichita State            11.70   2.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, USA                          
    American: A 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, adidas                       
        Meet: M 22.94  7/5/1992    Marion Jones, Calif. HS                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              23.41Q  0.8  2 
  2 Dominique Duncan             Texas A&M                23.51Q -0.1  1 
  3 Tasha Allen                  Milwaukee Mustan         23.63Q  2.3  3 
  4 Amber Purvis                 Oregon                   23.79q  2.3  3 
  5 Gabrielle Houston            Charleston Sn            23.90q  2.3  3 
  6 Aareon Payne                 unattached               23.95q  0.8  2 
  7 Jessica Davis                unattached               24.08q  0.8  2 
  8 Audacia Moore                Wichita State            24.26q  2.3  3 
  9 Kellie Schueler              Summit High              24.34  -0.1  1 
 10 Yasmin Woodruff              U C L A                  24.56  -0.1  1 
 11 Cambrya Jones                Pitt                     24.60   0.8  2 
 12 Madison McNary               Florida                  25.05   2.3  3 
 13 Secoral Yanez                Cheetah Int.             25.30   0.8  2 
 -- Racquel Jones                unattached                 DNF  -0.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, USA                          
    American: A 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, adidas                       
        Meet: M 22.94  7/5/1992    Marion Jones, Calif. HS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              22.74   2.6 
  2 Dominique Duncan             Texas A&M                23.18   2.6 
  3 Tasha Allen                  Milwaukee Mustan         23.39   2.6 
  4 Amber Purvis                 Oregon                   23.42   2.6 
  5 Audacia Moore                Wichita State            23.97   2.6 
  6 Jessica Davis                unattached               23.98   2.6 
  7 Gabrielle Houston            Charleston Sn            24.12   2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER                            
    American: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Florida HS                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diamond Richardson           Baylor                   54.07Q  2 
  2 Kellie Schueler              Summit High              54.37Q  1 
  3 Alishea Usery                Florida                  54.16Q  2 
  4 Stacey-Ann Smith             Texas                    54.70Q  1 
  5 Juith Nwosu                  unattached               54.37q  2 
  6 Nia Fluker                   Genesis 248              55.38q  1 
  7 Ryisha Boyd                  Illinois                 55.56q  2 
  8 Lauren Ellis                 Quick Striders           55.64q  1 
  9 Kelsey Williamson            unattached               55.75   1 
 10 Keyona Smalls                unattached               56.62   2 
 11 Samantha Berggren            unattached               56.71   2 
 12 Shayla Wilson                Kansas                   57.19   1 
 -- Rachael Clay                 Miami/OH                    DQ   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER                            
    American: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Florida HS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alishea Usery                Florida                  53.91  
  2 Diamond Richardson           Baylor                   54.13  
  3 Kellie Schueler              Summit High              54.41  
  4 Stacey-Ann Smith             Texas                    54.68  
  5 Ryisha Boyd                  Illinois                 55.15  
  6 Juith Nwosu                  unattached               55.46  
  7 Lauren Ellis                 Quick Striders           55.85  
  8 Nia Fluker                   Genesis 248              55.94  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 1:54.01  8/29/2008   Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
    American: A 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS            
        Meet: M 2:03.1h  6/24/1979   Leann Warren, Oregon TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price               Tennessee              2:06.32Q  2 
  2 Emily Infeld                 Georgetown             2:08.55Q  1 
  3 Laura Roesler                Team NoDak             2:10.95Q  3 
  4 Ellen Dougherty              Iowa United            2:08.94q  2 
  5 Rebecca Addison              unattached             2:09.50q  2 
  6 Chloe Curtis                 unattached             2:10.09q  1 
  7 Sophia Curl                  unattached             2:11.45q  1 
  8 Carlyle Davis                Together Elite         2:11.71q  3 
  9 Heather Wilson               Connecticut            2:12.19   3 
 10 Ramzee Fondren               Tennessee              2:12.83   1 
 11 Page Price                   Miami                  2:13.18   2 
 12 Cydney Ross                  Duke                   2:13.37   3 
 13 Blaire Dinsdale              Nebraska               2:15.18   3 
 14 Rebecca Friday               unattached             2:15.68   2 
 15 Sara Stoakes                 unattached             2:16.13   1 
 16 Samantha Berggren            unattached             2:17.64   1 
 17 Sara Dietz                   unattached             2:18.15   2 
 18 Hana Casalnova               unattached             2:20.52   1 
 19 Sydnie Johnson               unattached             2:37.45   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:54.01  8/29/2008   Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
    American: A 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS            
        Meet: M 2:03.1h  6/24/1979   Leann Warren, Oregon TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanelle Price               Tennessee              2:06.79  
  2 Laura Roesler                Team NoDak             2:07.41  
  3 Emily Infeld                 Georgetown             2:07.66  
  4 Rebecca Addison              unattached             2:09.63  
  5 Ellen Dougherty              Iowa United            2:11.24  
  6 Carlyle Davis                Together Elite         2:11.40  
  7 Sophia Curl                  unattached             2:13.42  
  8 Chloe Curtis                 unattached             2:14.25  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 3:51.34  10/18/1997  Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
    American: A 4:09.10  6/6/1987    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: M 4:16.98  6/23/2007   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dis                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis D C           4:28.96Q 
  2 Morgane Gay                  unattached             4:31.42Q 
  3 Corey Conner                 Maine                  4:31.48Q 
  4 Taylor Wallace               unattached             4:32.76Q 
  5 Kayleigh Tyerman             unattached             4:31.96Q 
  6 Monica Kinney                Grand Valley           4:34.06Q 
  7 Laken Skidmore               Weber State            4:33.89q 
  8 Chelsea Blanchard            Indiana                4:35.05q 
  9 Lauren Borduin               Georgetown             4:36.41q 
 10 Lauren Penney                Syracuse               4:36.67q 
 11 Joan Kanarkiewicz            N Y U                  4:37.48q 
 12 Rebeka Stowe                 Kansas                 4:40.74q 
 13 Bailey Belvis                Metroplex Stride       4:41.77  
 14 Cayla Hatton                 unattached             4:42.59  
 15 Jaye Buchbinder              unattached             4:42.64  
 16 Kourtney Moody               unattached             5:06.12  
 -- Caitlin Storbeck             unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:51.34  10/18/1997  Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
    American: A 4:09.10  6/6/1987    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: M 4:16.98  6/23/2007   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dis                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis D C           4:18.99  
  2 Morgane Gay                  unattached             4:20.81  
  3 Taylor Wallace               unattached             4:29.09  
  4 Laken Skidmore               Weber State            4:33.45  
  5 Corey Conner                 Maine                  4:33.76  
  6 Monica Kinney                Grand Valley           4:34.26  
  7 Kayleigh Tyerman             unattached             4:35.34  
  8 Chelsea Blanchard            Indiana                4:35.70  
  9 Lauren Borduin               Georgetown             4:36.71  
 10 Lauren Penney                Syracuse               4:37.22  
 11 Joan Kanarkiewicz            N Y U                  4:38.64  
 12 Rebeka Stowe                 Kansas                 4:38.94  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 8:28.83  9/7/1985    Zola Piterse, GBR                         
    American: A 8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp, Stanford                       
        Meet: M 9:19.52  6/22/2003   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Hynes              unattached             9:51.0h  
  2 Emily Sisson                 unattached             9:55.31  
  3 Kayleigh Tyerman             unattached            10:11.47  
  4 Stephanie Morgan             unattached            10:12.17  
  5 Leslie Kovach                unattached            10:25.11  
  6 Katie Mona                   Emporia State         10:28.21  
  7 Stephanie Bearish            unattached            10:34.14  
  8 Allie Prendergast            South Florida         10:39.71  
  9 Kristin Mitchell             Charlotte             10:48.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:30.88  6/11/2004   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
        Meet: M 16:10.60  6/26/2004   Caitlin Chock, Calif. HS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aisling Cuffe                unattached            16:43.58  
  2 Sarah Andrews                unattached            16:47.47  
  3 Kathryn Matthews             Boston U              17:28.35  
  4 Meaghan Nelson               Iowa State            17:30.55  
  5 Carly Seymour                Duke                  17:33.29  
  6 Natty Plunkett               Seattle Pacific       17:37.31  
  7 Kayla Pratt                  unattached            17:42.97  
  8 Ali Paul                     unattached            18:00.19  
  9 Katrina Spratford            Richmond              18:21.20  
 10 Steph Fulmer                 Bucknell              18:23.61  
 11 Mary Kate DuBard             Georgia Tech          18:26.09  
 12 Kathryn Sheehan              Marist College        18:33.73  
 13 Starla Garcia                Houston               18:35.30  
 14 Mekenzie Krause              Sacred Heart          19:35.98  
 -- Heather Stephens             Syracuse                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 12.84  7/16/1987   Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
    American: A 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Pennsylvania HS                
        Meet: M 13.08  6/21/2007   Kristi Castlin, Va. Tech                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raven Clay                   Findlay                  13.47Q  2.6  1 
  2 Trinity Wilson               E.O.Y.D.C.               13.51Q  3.4  3 
  3 Shericka Ward                Villanova                13.53Q  1.9  2 
  4 Golde Ibia                   Cal Irvine               13.91q  2.6  1 
  5 Cassandra Lloyd              Wright State             13.92q  1.9  2 
  6 Monique Gracia               South Caro. St.          13.98q  3.4  3 
  7 Precious Selmon              unattached               14.04q  2.6  1 
  8 Monisha Davis                unattached               14.13q  3.4  3 
  9 Jesse Labreck                Maine                    14.18   3.4  3 
 10 Karynn Dunn                  unattached               14.30   2.6  1 
 11 Ashtynn Baltimore            Cheetah Int.             14.36   1.9  2 
 12 Charisse Bryant              Seton Hall               14.39   2.6  1 
 13 Bronte Smith                 unattached               14.53   1.9  2 
 14 Melanie Akwule               Georgia Tech             14.66   3.4  3 
 15 Sarah Snapp                  Indiana State            14.75   2.6  1 
 -- Julian Purvis                Michigan                   DNF   3.4  3 
 -- Audra Frimpong               unattached                  DQ   1.9  2  Pushed over hurdle
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.84  7/16/1987   Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
    American: A 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Pennsylvania HS                
        Meet: M 13.08  6/21/2007   Kristi Castlin, Va. Tech                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shericka Ward                Villanova                13.47   2.6 
  2 Trinity Wilson               E.O.Y.D.C.               13.55   2.6 
  3 Raven Clay                   Findlay                  13.64   2.6 
  4 Cassandra Lloyd              Wright State             13.71   2.6 
  5 Golde Ibia                   Cal Irvine               13.92   2.6 
  6 Precious Selmon              unattached               14.03   2.6 
  7 Monisha Davis                unattached               14.04   2.6 
  8 Monique Gracia               South Caro. St.          14.34   2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 54.40  10/21/2005  Xing Wang, CHN                              
    American: A 54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
        Meet: M 55.63  6/24/2006   Nicole Leach, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             U S C                    58.67Q  3 
  2 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 58.84Q  2 
  3 Latrisha Jordan              Fresno St                59.55Q  1 
  4 Kianna Elahi                 Iowa State               59.61q  1 
  5 Turquoise Thompson           Together Elite           59.65q  3 
  6 Angele Cooper                unattached             1:00.46q  2 
  7 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee              1:00.62q  3 
  8 Leslie Farmer                Missouri               1:00.73q  1 
  9 Ellie Grooters               Team NoDak             1:01.17   2 
 10 Jasmine Isley                Georgia Tech           1:02.16   2 
 11 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                 1:02.97   2  [1:02.963]
 12 Radiance Basden              South Carolina         1:02.97   3  [1:02.967]
 13 Ashley Usery                 Florida                1:03.30   1 
 14 Tiarra Pittman               Lincoln High           1:04.55   1 
 15 Courtney Weiss               unattached             1:06.12   2 
 16 Portia Jones                 Mitaa                  1:08.95   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 54.40  10/21/2005  Xing Wang, CHN                              
    American: A 54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
        Meet: M 55.63  6/24/2006   Nicole Leach, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             U S C                    57.32  
  2 Turquoise Thompson           Together Elite           57.93  
  3 Angele Cooper                unattached               58.35  
  4 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 59.06  
  5 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                59.19  
  6 Kianna Elahi                 Iowa State             1:00.62  
  7 Leslie Farmer                Missouri               1:01.01  
  8 Latrisha Jordan              Fresno St              1:01.53  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  9:24.51  10/3/2007   Ruth Nyangau, KEN                        
    American: A 10:07.55  5/29/2004   Kathleen Trotter, Stanford               
        Meet: M 10:15.26  6/24/2006   Marie Lawrence, Unat.                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Busby                Syracuse              10:55.25  
  2 Alyssa Allison               unattached            10:55.51  
  3 Karie McDonald               Grand Valley          11:12.77  
  4 Katie Sullivan               unattached            11:16.38  
  5 Cali George                  Arkansas              11:20.35  
  6 Courtney Kelly               Marquette             11:25.61  
  7 Amanda Whowell               unattached            11:29.15  
  8 Kaylan Comer                 Indiana               11:30.66  
  9 Katherine Horan              unattached            11:32.68  
 10 Erin Calvelage               Findlay               11:33.02  
 11 Samantha Gallagher           unattached            11:33.74  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 1.68/1.73/1.76/1.79/1.82/1.84/1.86
       World: W 2.01m  6/18/1989   Heike Balck, GDR                            
    American: A 1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes, Arizona                       
        Meet: M 1.90m  6/28/1996   Erin Aldrich, Texas HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Pressley                City of Lauderh          1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Krystle Schade               unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Bria Rice                    unattached               1.73m    5-08.00  wins jumpoff
     1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kelly McNamee                Washington               1.73m    5-08.00  2nd in the jumpoff
     1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Elaine Patten                unattached               1.73m    5-08.00  3rd in the jumpoff
     1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bianca Stewart               Georgia Tech             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Langley Iverson              Utah                        NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Regina George                Zephyrs T C                 NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Melanie Vertrees             unattached                  NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- J'Lynn Ledesma               unattached                  NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 3.80/3.90/4.00/4.05/4.10/4.15/4.20/4.25
       World: W 4.47m  2/10/2001   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.27m  4/19/2002   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
        Meet: M 4.22m  6/22/2008   Rachel Laurent, Louisiana HS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natalie Willer               Nebraska                 4.25mM  13-11.25 
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shade Weygandt               Club Altius              4.25mM  13-11.25 
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kelli Ehardt                 B Y U                    4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  4 Cara Carpenter               Arizona State            3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Victoria Worthen             Vertical Assault         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.90 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Catherine Street             Willamette Strid         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Allison Koressel             unattached                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Lee                Akron                       NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Demi Payne                   unattached                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Siebenaller         Dayton                      NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 7.14m  6/4/1983    Heike Drechshler, GDR                       
    American: A 6.80m  6/20/1982   Carol Lewis, Houston                        
        Meet: M 6.60m  6/26/2004   Tianna Madison, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  Oakland P A L            6.28m   2.4  20-07.25 
     6.02m(1.6) FOUL      5.99m(1.5) 6.28m(2.4) 6.22m(1.3) 6.26m(2.0)
  2 Lauryn Newson                E.O.Y.D.C.               6.24m   2.2  20-05.75 
     5.84m(-0.2) 5.65m(0.7) 6.06m(1.0) 6.24m(2.2) 6.05m(0.6) 5.95m(2.3)
  3 Whitney Gipson               T C U                    6.15m   2.1  20-02.25 
     5.67m(0.7) 6.15m(2.1) 4.20m(-0.5) 6.06m(2.0) FOUL      6.15m(1.5)
  4 Whitney Jones                Arkansas                 6.09m   2.4  19-11.75 
     FOUL      6.09m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.05m(0.9)
  5 Karynn Dunn                  unattached               6.01m   2.1  19-08.75 
     5.55m(1.4) 5.98m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.01m(2.1) FOUL     
  6 Malaikah Love                Southern Ill             5.92m   1.4  19-05.25 
     5.86m(1.2) 5.85m(0.4) 5.92m(1.4) 5.54m(0.3) 5.75m(0.4) FOUL     
  7 Andrea Geubelle              unattached               5.92m  -0.8  19-05.25 
     5.73m(3.3) 5.79m(1.0) 5.92m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(1.5)
  8 Kristen Killoran             North Dakota St          5.80m   2.2  19-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(2.2) 5.68m(0.3) FOUL      5.70m(0.9)
  9 Kimberly Haberman            Kansas State             5.71m   1.9  18-09.00 
     FOUL      5.71m(1.9) FOUL                 
 10 Tori Bowie                   Southern Miss            5.66m   0.7  18-07.00 
     5.53m(2.3) 5.28m(0.5) 5.66m(0.7)           
 11 Precious Selmon              unattached               5.65m   1.5  18-06.50 
     5.36m(1.8) 5.53m(2.9) 5.65m(1.5)            
 12 Ashtynn Baltimore            Cheetah Int.             5.57m   2.7  18-03.25 
     5.43m(1.2) 5.56m(0.7) 5.57m(2.7)            
 13 Racquel Jones                unattached               5.18m   1.5  17-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.18m(1.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Best 8 to Finals - break ties.
       World: W 14.62m  8/25/1996   Tereza Marinova, BUL                       
    American: A 14.01m  6/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                     
        Meet: M 13.71m  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Calif. HS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  Oakland P A L           13.31m   4.0  43-08.00 
     13.10m(1.0) 11.02m(2.2) 13.08m(2.5) 12.95m(4.3) 13.06m(5.0) 13.31m(4.0)
  2 Jessica Ubanionwu            Baylor                  12.88m   1.2  42-03.25 
     12.58m(2.2) 12.88m(1.2) 12.51m(2.9) 12.68m(4.3) PASS      12.65m(4.7)
  3 Jordan Helgren               Wisconsin               12.84m   2.9  42-01.50 
     12.51m(5.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.51m(2.2) 12.84m(2.9) 12.37m(1.4)
  4 Tara Korshoj                 Nebraska                12.70m   3.8  41-08.00 
     12.60m(3.8) 12.58m(2.9) 12.55m(4.0) 12.58m(3.7) 12.70m(3.8) 12.61m(3.9)
  5 Malaikah Love                Southern Ill            12.67m   3.3  41-07.00 
     FOUL      12.67m(3.3) 12.55m(3.8) 12.42m(2.3) FOUL(4.5) 12.65m(2.9)
  6 Andrea Geubelle              unattached              12.51m   2.5  41-00.50 
     FOUL      12.39m(3.2) 12.51m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.20m(3.2)
  7 Brittney Cloudy              Saint Louis             12.50m   5.2  41-00.25 
     12.50m(5.2) FOUL      11.98m(3.1) 11.99m(2.9) 11.98m(2.1) 11.80m(2.5)
  8 Suzzette Van-Lare            Kennesaw State          12.18m   2.1  39-11.50 
     12.18m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.49m(1.5) 11.75m(4.4) 11.58m(3.0)
  9 Aria Gaines                  Mississippi             12.16m   1.4  39-10.75 
     11.97m(2.7) 12.16m(1.4) 11.81m(2.1)           
 10 Briana Hudson                unattached              12.16m   3.1  39-10.75 
     11.86m(3.2) 12.16m(3.1) 11.65m(2.7)            
 11 Olivia Weeks                 unattached              12.15m   2.0  39-10.50 
     11.91m(3.1) 11.93m(1.4) 12.15m(2.0)            
 12 Kristen Killoran             North Dakota St         12.14m   1.7  39-10.00 
     12.10m(3.7) 12.14m(1.7) 11.85m(2.1)           
 13 Jordan Merback               Stanford                12.13m   3.1  39-09.75 
     11.48m(3.0) FOUL      12.13m(3.1)            
 14 Kimberly Haberman            Kansas State            11.96m   2.7  39-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.96m(2.7)            
 15 Savannah Johnson             unattached              11.86m   3.5  38-11.00 
     11.27m(4.0) 11.86m(3.5) 11.85m(2.2)            
 16 Alexandria Smith             Illinois                11.86m   2.5  38-11.00 
     11.29m(2.0) 11.86m(2.5) 11.70m(4.1)            
 17 Jesse Labreck                Maine                   11.86m   1.5  38-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.86m(1.5)            
 18 Kelcey McKinney              Ohio State              11.77m   4.1  38-07.50 
     11.64m(4.0) 11.77m(4.1) FOUL                 
 19 Nakeisha Jones               unattached              11.67m   1.9  38-03.50 
     FOUL      11.67m(1.9) 11.51m(1.5)            
 20 Ashley Potter                Oregon                  11.64m   1.0  38-02.25 
     11.64m(1.0) 11.47m(2.5) FOUL                 
 21 Goziam Okolie                unattached              11.20m   2.7  36-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.20m(2.7)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 20.54m  7/1/1989    Astrid Kumbernuss, GER                     
    American: A 17.60m  6/1/1991    Eileen Vanisi, Texas                       
        Meet: M 17.57m  6/22/2002   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anastasia Jelmini            unattached              16.15m   53-00.00 
      14.44m  16.15m  15.23m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Laishema Hampton             Iowa State              15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.06m  14.52m  FOUL  14.43m  14.43m  15.32m
  3 Danielle Frere               Iowa State              15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  14.45m  14.21m  14.09m  14.58m
  4 Khadija Abdullah             Louisville              14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.76m  14.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Amanda Vandyke               Texas                   14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.11m  FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  14.77m  14.78m
  6 Jacquelyne Leffler           Kansas State            14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Becky O'Brien                unattached              14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.61m  14.33m  13.34m  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL
  8 Jillian Rushin               unattached              14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.23m  13.32m  14.19m  13.23m  14.23m  FOUL
  9 Maureen Laffan               Virginia                14.18m   46-06.25 
      12.61m  14.00m  14.18m            
 10 Vanessa Henry                Md En Shore             14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.97m  13.52m  14.04m            
 11 Kristy Woods                 Buffalo                 13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Breanna Radford              Throw 1 Deep            13.73m   45-00.50 
      12.68m  13.73m  13.68m            
 13 Alyssa Hasslen               McMinnville T C         13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.71m  13.72m  FOUL            
 14 Atasha Warren                South Florida           13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  13.58m            
 15 Shant'e White                Buffalo                 13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.55m  13.25m  13.52m            
 16 Bethany Blackburn            Air Force Acad          13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.37m  13.46m  13.29m            
 17 Stacee Roberts               South Carolina          13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.00m  13.26m  13.30m            
 18 Bailey Wagner                Georgia Tech            13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.86m  13.26m  13.15m            
 19 Jane Swenson                 unattached              13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.79m  13.15m  FOUL            
 20 Cassandra Woodall            B Y U                   12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  12.83m            
 21 Samantha Gable               Miami/OH                12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.02m  12.37m  12.57m            
 -- Taylor Freeman               Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 74.40m  9/13/1988   Ilke Wyludda, GDR                          
    American: A 63.44m  5/21/1997   Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
        Meet: M 60.54m  6/21/1997   Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anastasia Jelmini            unattached              53.30m     174-10 
      53.30m  52.72m  51.96m  49.81m  43.92m  51.18m
  2 Erin Pendleton               unattached              51.65m     169-05 
      50.57m  47.08m  47.81m  46.90m  46.41m  51.65m
  3 Aslynn Halvorson             unattached              51.63m     169-05 
      41.81m  42.13m  49.17m  49.59m  51.63m  45.77m
  4 Taylor Freeman               Arizona                 49.92m     163-09 
      FOUL  44.12m  47.37m  49.92m  46.73m  47.15m
  5 Alyssa Hasslen               McMinnville T C         47.46m     155-08 
      35.12m  44.59m  45.98m  45.14m  47.46m  46.64m
  6 Natalie Baird                William & Mary          47.44m     155-08 
      40.09m  47.44m  46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  45.72m
  7 Jacquelyne Leffler           Kansas State            47.17m     154-09 
      46.64m  47.17m  FOUL  44.99m  46.80m  46.35m
  8 Erin Wykoff                  Virginia                46.44m     152-04 
      37.69m  44.97m  FOUL  45.10m  45.76m  46.44m
  9 Bailey Wagner                Georgia Tech            44.14m     144-10 
      FOUL  38.54m  44.14m            
 10 Morgan Wilken                Nebraska                43.52m     142-09 
      43.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Caitlin Way                  unattached              42.79m     140-05 
      40.50m  42.79m  FOUL            
 12 Elizabeth Rohl               unattached              42.62m     139-10 
      38.82m  FOUL  42.62m            
 13 Becky O'Brien                unattached              42.11m     138-02 
      42.11m  FOUL  39.77m            
 14 Jessica Waggoner             unattached              41.42m     135-11 
      40.52m  39.95m  41.42m            
 15 Kristin Wykoff               S I U Edwardsvil        40.60m     133-02 
      40.60m  40.46m  39.97m            
 16 Ashley Pyka                  U S C                   40.59m     133-02 
      40.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jillian Rushin               unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 73.24m  6/24/2005   Zhang Wenxiu, CHN                          
    American: A 61.44m  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Idaho HS                  
        Meet: M 59.40m  6/23/2000   Carrie Soong, UCLA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Kraychir               VS Athletics            57.22m     187-09 
      50.02m  45.11m  52.50m  55.05m  55.12m  57.22m
  2 Elizabeth Rohl               unattached              56.05m     183-11 
      FOUL  50.80m  51.59m  55.13m  56.05m  51.44m
  3 Lauren Chambers              Throw 1 Deep            54.89m     180-01 
      FOUL  52.63m  54.89m  52.56m  FOUL  53.53m
  4 Victoria Flowers             Connecticut             54.88m     180-01 
      54.88m  FOUL  50.27m  53.56m  54.19m  FOUL
  5 Patrice Gates                Throw 1 Deep            54.55m     179-00 
      48.69m  FOUL  49.71m  52.45m  53.48m  54.55m
  6 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue          Throw 1 Deep            51.86m     170-02 
      49.73m  FOUL  47.66m  48.83m  51.86m  50.71m
  7 Amanda Bingson               U N L V                 51.82m     170-00 
      50.79m  51.82m  49.36m  FOUL  48.34m  FOUL
  8 Jacquelyne Leffler           Kansas State            51.14m     167-09 
      49.33m  FOUL  49.53m  51.14m  47.98m  48.87m
  9 Samantha Gable               Miami/OH                49.04m     160-11 
      47.72m  46.26m  49.04m            
 10 Emily Niehaus                Centre Coll/Ky          48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  45.13m  48.75m            
 11 Maddy Midles                 Camas Hammer            48.22m     158-02 
      47.68m  48.22m  48.16m            
 12 Meaghan McGovern             Richmond                48.08m     157-09 
      47.83m  47.84m  48.08m            
 13 La Quoya Kelly               Tennessee               47.87m     157-01 
      47.87m  FOUL  46.60m            
 14 Katie Kraychir               VS Athletics            47.80m     156-10 
      FOUL  44.75m  47.80m            
 15 Laishema Hampton             Iowa State              47.57m     156-01 
      47.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jane Swenson                 unattached              47.52m     155-11 
      44.19m  45.77m  47.52m            
 17 Shant'e White                Buffalo                 46.43m     152-04 
      44.86m  46.43m  FOUL            
 18 Sharayah Kenady              Concordia/Portl         46.40m     152-03 
      43.38m  42.91m  46.40m            
 19 Natalie Baird                William & Mary          46.39m     152-02 
      46.39m  FOUL  41.84m            
 20 Kaitlyn Griffith             Youngstown St           45.89m     150-07 
      45.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Symmone Fisher               Monmouth                44.05m     144-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.05m            
 22 Cassandra Woodall            B Y U                   43.82m     143-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.82m            
 23 Kristin Cameron              unattached              40.31m     132-03 
      40.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Danielle Frere               Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 63.01m  7/10/2008   Vira Rebryk, UKR                           
    American: A 53.70m  6/12/2008   Karlee McQuillen, Penn State               
        Meet: M 52.24m  6/22/2008   Karlee McQuillen, Penn State               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Wagner                 South Florida           45.71m     150-00 
      41.69m  43.42m  42.14m  45.71m  45.24m  45.19m
  2 Tiffany Hellstrom            unattached              45.23m     148-05 
      42.34m  45.23m  41.82m  39.89m  42.99m  42.84m
  3 Courtney Kirkwood            Washington St           44.74m     146-09 
      40.04m  44.74m  42.75m  40.97m  40.74m  39.79m
  4 Christine Kirkwood           unattached              43.64m     143-02 
      43.43m  43.64m  36.42m  40.41m  41.00m  36.77m
  5 Lexi Ross                    unattached              43.50m     142-08 
      43.50m  37.95m  33.76m  41.74m  40.34m  42.92m
  6 Andrea Hopkins               unattached              42.49m     139-05 
      42.49m  40.17m  40.70m  41.23m  38.24m  41.27m
  7 Alexandra Kelly              unattached              42.26m     138-08 
      41.31m  42.26m  41.32m  37.94m  40.21m  40.70m
  8 Danielle Daigle              Nicholls St             40.72m     133-07 
      35.54m  34.79m  40.72m  38.46m  35.24m  38.72m
  9 Valerie Carney               Monmouth                40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  FOUL  39.30m            
 10 Anna Adamko                  Flanagan Clan           40.09m     131-06 
      40.09m  38.28m  38.50m            
 11 Haley Crouser                Gresham Blu By          39.77m     130-06 
      39.77m  38.13m  37.67m            
 12 Amanda Schumaker             unattached              39.44m     129-05 
      39.44m  37.46m  36.63m            
 13 Lauren Butler                Allegheny               39.25m     128-09 
      FOUL  39.25m  FOUL            
 14 Bethany Blackburn            Air Force Acad          39.00m     127-11 
      38.31m  36.05m  39.00m            
 15 Kai Schmidt                  unattached              38.87m     127-06 
      38.43m  38.87m  37.96m            
 16 Jordan Brunetti              unattached              38.54m     126-05 
      FOUL  35.33m  38.54m            
 17 Hannah Carson                Az Cheetahs             36.83m     120-10 
      32.09m  PASS  36.83m            
 18 Lauren Benjamin              Marquette               34.56m     113-05 
      34.56m  FOUL  31.84m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express            25.17   1.9  2    871
  2 Ryann Krais                  U C L A                  25.25   1.1  3    864
  3 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express            25.40   1.9  2    850
  4 Rebecca Neville              unattached               25.41   3.0  1    850
  5 Jordon Andreassen            Iowa State               25.95   1.1  3    802
  6 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Strid            25.97   3.0  1    800
  7 Leah Orley                   Arkansas                 26.00   1.1  3    797
  8 Brandi Gerardo               unattached               26.16   1.1  3    783
  9 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal State L A            26.31   1.9  2    770
 10 Tatum Souza                  Napa Track Cl            26.39   1.9  2    763
 11 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           26.45   1.9  2    758
 12 Jessica Flax                 Wisconsin                26.70   3.0  1    737
 13 Brianne Beemer               Colorado                 26.89   1.1  3    721
 14 Katharine Dreher             Colorado                 27.00   3.0  1    712
 15 Patria Norman                Charleston Sn            27.07   1.1  3    706
 16 Hope McCarty                 unattached               27.90   3.0  1    639
 17 Alyssa Frank                 Colorado                 28.02   1.9  2    629
 18 Katrina Chamberlain          Flanagan Clan            28.27   3.0  1    610
 19 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth                 28.44   3.0  1    597
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 2 alleys-first 12 inside, last 7 outside
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianne Beemer               Colorado               2:14.81     895
  2 Ryann Krais                  U C L A                2:17.75     854
  3 Leah Orley                   Arkansas               2:21.02     810
  4 Jessica Flax                 Wisconsin              2:21.54     803
  5 Katharine Dreher             Colorado               2:23.25     780
  6 Rebecca Neville              unattached             2:24.27     766
  7 Hope McCarty                 unattached             2:24.73     760
  8 Tatum Souza                  Napa Track Cl          2:24.76     760
  9 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express          2:25.48     751
 10 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express          2:25.83     746
 11 Jordon Andreassen            Iowa State             2:27.72     722
 12 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal State L A          2:32.31     664
 13 Brandi Gerardo               unattached             2:32.66     660
 14 Alyssa Frank                 Colorado               2:32.69     660
 15 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth               2:33.70     647
 16 Katrina Chamberlain          Flanagan Clan          2:42.21     548
 17 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Strid          2:46.16     504
 18 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames         2:56.75     396
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais                  U C L A                  13.97   1.1  3    983
  2 Rebecca Neville              unattached               14.50   1.1  3    909
  3 Jordon Andreassen            Iowa State               14.69   1.6  2    883
  4 Jessica Flax                 Wisconsin                14.94   1.6  2    850
  5 Leah Orley                   Arkansas                 15.02   1.1  3    839
  6 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           15.09   1.6  2    830
  7 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Strid            15.14   1.9  1    823
  8 Brandi Gerardo               unattached               15.16   1.1  3    821
  9 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express            15.24   1.9  1    810
 10 Brianne Beemer               Colorado                 15.54   1.9  1    772
 11 Patria Norman                Charleston Sn            15.64   1.6  2    759
 12 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth                 15.99   1.1  3    715
 13 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express            16.27   1.1  3    682
 14 Tatum Souza                  Napa Track Cl            16.34   1.6  2    673
 15 Katharine Dreher             Colorado                 16.48   1.6  2    657
 16 Katrina Chamberlain          Flanagan Clan            16.55   1.9  1    648
 17 Hope McCarty                 unattached               17.06   1.9  1    590
 18 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal State L A            17.37   1.6  2    555
 19 Alyssa Frank                 Colorado                 17.99   1.6  2    489
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais                  U C L A                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alyssa Frank                 Colorado                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rebecca Neville              unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katrina Chamberlain          Flanagan Clan            1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jessica Flax                 Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jordon Andreassen            Iowa State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Leah Orley                   Arkansas                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal State L A            1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brianne Beemer               Colorado                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Katharine Dreher             Colorado                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tatum Souza                  Napa Track Cl            1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Hope McCarty                 unattached               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Strid            1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express            1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Patria Norman                Charleston Sn            1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express            1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Brandi Gerardo               unattached               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais                  U C L A                  5.77m   3.5  18-11.25    780
     5.77m(3.5) FOUL      5.61m(3.9)            
  2 Rebecca Neville              unattached               5.73m   2.0  18-09.75    768
     5.73m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express            5.61m   2.9  18-05.00    732
     5.20m(1.7) 5.61m(2.9) 5.49m(1.3)            
  4 Tatum Souza                  Napa Track Cl            5.51m   1.7  18-01.00    703
     5.43m(2.8) 5.51m(1.7) 5.24m(1.6)            
  5 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Strid            5.42m   2.1  17-09.50    677
     5.33m(1.8) 5.31m(2.4) 5.42m(2.1)            
  6 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal State L A            5.26m   2.0  17-03.25    631
     5.26m(2.0) 4.95m(0.8) 4.95m(1.5)            
  7 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express            5.22m   3.5  17-01.50    620
     5.02m(2.0) 5.03m(2.9) 5.22m(3.5)            
  8 Jordon Andreassen            Iowa State               5.15m   2.9  16-10.75    601
     4.78m(1.1) 5.15m(2.9) 5.01m(1.6)            
  9 Brianne Beemer               Colorado                 5.14m   2.0  16-10.50    598
     FOUL      5.14m(2.0) FOUL                 
 10 Leah Orley                   Arkansas                 5.11m   3.3  16-09.25    589
     5.05m(1.7) 5.11m(3.3) 4.93m(1.4)            
 11 Jessica Flax                 Wisconsin                5.06m   2.3  16-07.25    576
     5.06m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Patria Norman                Charleston Sn            5.06m   1.2  16-07.25    576
     FOUL      FOUL      5.06m(1.2)            
 13 Katharine Dreher             Colorado                 4.93m   1.0  16-02.25    540
     FOUL      FOUL      4.93m(1.0)            
 14 Alyssa Frank                 Colorado                 4.86m   2.8  15-11.50    522
     4.76m(2.8) 4.86m(2.8) 4.78m(2.0)            
 15 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth                 4.84m   0.7  15-10.50    516
     4.57m(2.0) 4.75m(2.3) 4.84m(0.7)            
 16 Hope McCarty                 unattached               4.70m   1.3  15-05.00    479
     FOUL      4.44m(2.3) 4.70m(1.3)            
 17 Brandi Gerardo               unattached               4.54m   2.3  14-10.75    438
     4.54m(2.3) 4.46m(2.4) 4.42m(1.5)            
 18 Katrina Chamberlain          Flanagan Clan            4.43m   1.5  14-06.50    411
     4.40m(2.1) 4.40m(3.4) 4.43m(1.5)            
 19 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           4.27m   3.6  14-00.25    371
     FOUL      4.27m(3.6) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tatum Souza                  Napa Track Cl           11.01m   36-01.50    596
      11.01m  FOUL  9.98m            
  2 Patria Norman                Charleston Sn           10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.87m  10.65m  10.70m            
  3 Katrina Chamberlain          Flanagan Clan           10.73m   35-02.50    577
      10.73m  10.62m  10.51m            
  4 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal State L A           10.41m   34-02.00    556
      10.41m  10.22m  10.22m            
  5 Jessica Flax                 Wisconsin               10.08m   33-01.00    535
      8.94m  FOUL  10.08m            
  6 Leah Orley                   Arkansas                10.00m   32-09.75    529
      10.00m  9.55m  9.54m            
  7 Jordon Andreassen            Iowa State               9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.91m  9.92m  9.84m            
  8 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express            9.89m   32-05.50    522
      9.25m  9.89m  8.79m            
  9 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           9.72m   31-10.75    511
      8.48m  9.58m  9.72m            
 10 Brianne Beemer               Colorado                 9.55m   31-04.00    500
      8.70m  9.35m  9.55m            
 11 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth                 9.47m   31-01.00    495
      9.47m  9.07m  8.98m            
 12 Brandi Gerardo               unattached               9.38m   30-09.25    489
      8.91m  8.25m  9.38m            
 12 Ryann Krais                  U C L A                  9.38m   30-09.25    489
      FOUL  FOUL  9.38m            
 14 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express            9.36m   30-08.50    488
      9.27m  9.36m  8.85m            
 15 Alyssa Frank                 Colorado                 9.17m   30-01.00    475
      8.87m  9.17m  8.85m            
 16 Hope McCarty                 unattached               9.14m   30-00.00    473
      FOUL  9.14m  7.99m            
 17 Rebecca Neville              unattached               8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.17m  8.84m  8.28m            
 18 Katharine Dreher             Colorado                 8.64m   28-04.25    441
      8.64m  8.40m  7.53m            
 19 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Strid            8.49m   27-10.25    431
      8.24m  7.70m  8.49m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hope McCarty                 unattached              34.95m     114-08    571
      34.95m  27.17m  29.87m            
  2 Ryann Krais                  U C L A                 32.93m     108-00    532
      32.93m  29.70m  31.23m            
  3 Tatum Souza                  Napa Track Cl           31.99m     104-11    514
      31.99m  31.12m  30.21m            
  4 Jessica Flax                 Wisconsin               31.73m     104-01    509
      28.47m  31.73m  30.37m            
  5 Brandi Gerardo               unattached              31.05m     101-10    497
      27.60m  31.05m  28.69m            
  6 Jordon Andreassen            Iowa State              30.92m     101-05    494
      23.66m  27.52m  30.92m            
  7 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames          30.61m     100-05    488
      30.61m  FOUL  27.24m            
  8 Brianne Beemer               Colorado                30.42m      99-10    485
      29.51m  28.81m  30.42m            
  9 Katrina Chamberlain          Flanagan Clan           29.65m      97-03    470
      29.65m  28.29m  24.58m            
 10 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal State L A           29.40m      96-05    465
      29.40m  28.32m  23.69m            
 11 Katharine Dreher             Colorado                28.64m      93-11    451
      FOUL  24.63m  28.64m            
 12 Leah Orley                   Arkansas                28.39m      93-02    446
      28.39m  22.16m  26.76m            
 13 Alyssa Frank                 Colorado                26.72m      87-08    415
      26.72m  26.42m  25.77m            
 14 Rebecca Neville              unattached              25.71m      84-04    396
      FOUL  25.38m  25.71m            
 15 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express           25.13m      82-05    385
      23.58m  FOUL  25.13m            
 16 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Strid           24.74m      81-02    377
      23.22m  23.59m  24.74m            
 17 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth                22.32m      73-03    332
      21.83m  FOUL  22.32m            
 18 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express           21.83m      71-07    323
      21.83m  21.75m  19.86m            
 19 Patria Norman                Charleston Sn           21.75m      71-04    321
      19.88m  21.75m  21.19m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6542  8/10/2002   Carolina Kluft, SWE                         
    American: A  5678  6/5/1999    Ellannee Richardson, Washington State       
        Meet: M  5600  6/20/1999   Ellannee Richardson, Washington St.         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais                  U C L A                   5344  
  2 Rebecca Neville              unattached                4879  
  3 Jordon Andreassen            Iowa State                4762  
  4 Leah Orley                   Arkansas                  4746  
  4 Jessica Flax                 Wisconsin                 4746  
  6 Brianne Beemer               Colorado                  4707  
  7 Tatum Souza                  Napa Track Cl             4641  
  8 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express             4571  
  9 Tuekeha Huntley              Cal State L A             4377  
 10 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express             4309  
 11 Katharine Dreher             Colorado                  4282  
 12 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Strid             4211  
 13 Brandi Gerardo               unattached                4190  
 14 Hope McCarty                 unattached                4144  
 15 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames            4125  
 16 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth                  4038  
 17 Katrina Chamberlain          Flanagan Clan             4000  
 18 Alyssa Frank                 Colorado                  3996  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 43:35.2h  5/20/2000   Lyudmila Yefimkina, RUS                  
    American: A 49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post                
        Meet: M 50:24.54  6/25/2005   Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Chin                 Miami Valley T C      56:01.21  
  2 Abby Dunn                    Maine Racewalk        56:47.86  
  3 Erika Lamp                   Wisc-Parkside         58:17.30  
  4 Claudia Ortiz                South Texas Walk      59:17.37  
  5 Molly Josephs                Walk Usa            1:00:09.18  
  6 Hannah Kisley                Raleigh Walk        1:00:45.35  
  7 Nicole Court-Menendez        Maine Racewalk      1:02:39.72  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI                           
    American: A 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, Florida HS                      
        Meet: M 10.08  6/24/1988   Andre Cason, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dangelo Cherry               Mississippi St           10.02Q  2.8  2 
  2 Marcus Rowland               Auburn                   10.13Q  3.2  1 
  3 Trevante Rhodes              unattached               10.33Q  2.8  2 
  4 Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                  10.36Q  3.2  1 
  5 Keyth Talley                 North Texas              10.41q  3.2  1 
  6 Randall Carroll              unattached               10.42q  2.8  2 
  7 Jamal Alston                 U C L A                  10.48q  2.8  2  [10.477]
  8 Ryan Milus                   unattached               10.48q  2.8  2  [10.478]
  9 James Ward                   Charleston Sn            10.61   2.8  2 
 10 Tyrell Yardley               unattached               10.66   3.2  1 
 11 Derwin Hall                  Emporia State            10.72   3.2  1 
 12 Jemir Martinez               Kennesaw State           10.81   3.2  1 
 13 Rakieem Salaam               Oklahoma                 11.29   3.2  1 
 14 Torrance Womack              unattached               13.05   3.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI                           
    American: A 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, Florida HS                      
        Meet: M 10.08  6/24/1988   Andre Cason, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Rowland               Auburn                   10.02   2.4 
  2 Dangelo Cherry               Mississippi St           10.07   2.4 
  3 Keyth Talley                 North Texas              10.28   2.4 
  4 Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                  10.30   2.4 
  5 Trevante Rhodes              unattached               10.33   2.4 
  6 Randall Carroll              unattached               10.40   2.4 
  7 Ryan Milus                   unattached               10.43   2.4 
  8 Jamal Alston                 U C L A                  10.64   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
        Meet: M 20.29  6/25/1983   Clinton Davis, Penn. HS                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyth Talley                 North Texas              20.85Q  0.9  2 
  2 Keith Ricks                  Virginia Tech            21.24Q  2.9  1 
  3 Trevante Rhodes              unattached               21.39Q  2.9  1 
  4 Chris Stubbs                 Lane C C                 21.41Q  0.9  2 
  5 Andre Carter                 unattached               21.42q  0.9  2 
  6 Tyrell Yardley               unattached               21.46q  2.9  1 
  7 Robert Vernon - Reynolds     Soka                     21.50q  0.9  2 
  8 Joshua Howard                unattached               21.77q  2.9  1 
  9 Eric Plump                   unattached               21.82   0.9  2 
 10 Ryan Milus                   unattached               21.90   2.9  1 
 11 Jamal Alston                 U C L A                  22.16   0.9  2 
 -- Thomas Trujillo              New Mexico                 DNF   2.9  1 
 -- James Taylor                 Norfolk Real Dl             DQ   0.9  2  lane violation
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
        Meet: M 20.29  6/25/1983   Clinton Davis, Penn. HS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyth Talley                 North Texas              20.86   2.4 
  2 Keith Ricks                  Virginia Tech            21.18   2.4 
  3 Trevante Rhodes              unattached               21.20   2.4 
  4 Andre Carter                 unattached               21.22   2.4 
  5 Chris Stubbs                 Lane C C                 21.26   2.4 
  6 Tyrell Yardley               unattached               21.58   2.4 
  7 Joshua Howard                unattached               21.73   2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA                            
    American: A 43.87  9/26/1988   Steve Lewis, UCLA                           
        Meet: M 45.01  6/24/1995   Jerome Young, Conn. HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tavaris Tate                 unattached               46.37Q  1 
  2 Joey Hughes                  unattached               46.93Q  2 
  3 Duane Walker                 unattached               46.81Q  1 
  4 Clayton Parros               unattached               47.09Q  2 
  5 Andre Carter                 unattached               46.96q  1 
  6 Brady Gehret                 unattached               47.02q  1 
  7 Austin Hollimon              Princeton                47.91q  2 
  8 Michael Preble               Texas A&M                47.97q  1 
  9 Ben Skidmore                 Arkansas                 48.17   1 
 10 Mychael Fabio                Adelphi                  48.34   2 
 11 Michael Berry                Seatown Expr             48.46   2 
 12 Curtis Smithey               Findlay                  48.63   2 
 -- Robert Vernon - Reynolds     Soka                       DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA                            
    American: A 43.87  9/26/1988   Steve Lewis, UCLA                           
        Meet: M 45.01  6/24/1995   Jerome Young, Conn. HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavaris Tate                 unattached               46.04  
  2 Joey Hughes                  unattached               46.26  
  3 Clayton Parros               unattached               46.88  
  4 Duane Walker                 unattached               46.99  
  5 Brady Gehret                 unattached               47.17  
  6 Michael Preble               Texas A&M                47.84  
  7 Andre Carter                 unattached               48.53  
 -- Austin Hollimon              Princeton                   DQ   lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.69  6/6/2008    Abubaker Kaki, SUD                        
    American: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
        Meet: M 1:47.55  6/20/1987   Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Abbott                   Washington St          1:49.78Q  2 
  2 Sebastian Sam                California             1:50.77Q  3 
  3 Elijah Greer                 unattached             1:52.16Q  1 
  4 Zachary Mellon               unattached             1:49.80q  2 
  5 Dylan Ferris                 Stanford               1:50.79q  2 
  6 Alex Muntefering             unattached             1:51.97q  3 
  7 Tony Crisofulli              Portland St            1:52.07q  3 
  8 Tommy Brinn                  unattached             1:52.19q  1 
  9 Nathan Duby                  Florida State          1:52.28   2 
 10 Blake Irwin                  Missouri               1:52.57   3 
 11 Justin Zimmerman             unattached             1:52.58   1 
 12 Michael Rutherford           Cincinnati             1:53.07   1 
 13 Zack Braff                   Iowa                   1:53.18   2 
 14 Joseph Holahan               unattached             1:53.34   2 
 15 Blaise Rewaka                Nebraska               1:53.43   3 
 16 Garrek Thompson              L S U                  1:53.51   3 
 17 Tyler Stewart                unattached             1:53.67   2 
 18 Bruce Schmitz                unattached             1:53.83   2 
 19 Cole Watson                  unattached             1:54.27   1 
 20 Sean Halpin                  unattached             1:54.28   1 
 21 Ryan Soberanis               unattached             1:54.82   1 
 22 Chris Carrington             unattached             1:56.65   1 
 23 Spencer Head                 Lane C C               2:14.71   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:42.69  6/6/2008    Abubaker Kaki, SUD                        
    American: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
        Meet: M 1:47.55  6/20/1987   Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Abbott                   Washington St          1:51.54  
  2 Zachary Mellon               unattached             1:51.70  
  3 Dylan Ferris                 Stanford               1:51.89  
  4 Elijah Greer                 unattached             1:52.12  
  5 Sebastian Sam                California             1:52.57  
  6 Tommy Brinn                  unattached             1:53.25  
  7 Tony Crisofulli              Portland St            1:53.62  
  8 Alex Muntefering             unattached             1:54.73  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN                   
    American: A 3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
        Meet: M 3:42.8h  6/15/1974   Tom Byers, Ohio TC                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Shaw                   unattached             3:50.75Q 
  2 Mac Fleet                    unattached             3:52.60Q 
  3 Riley Masters                Maine                  3:50.89Q 
  4 Patrick McGregor             unattached             3:52.82Q 
  5 Matt Schiffbauer             Marshall               3:50.95Q 
  6 Andrew Bayer                 Indiana                3:53.08Q 
  7 Joseph Thompson              U N C Greensboro       3:50.98q 
  8 Darius Terry                 Northern Ariz          3:51.74q 
  9 Stephen Clark                Duke                   3:53.62q 
 10 Travis Fitzke                North Dakota St        3:54.27q 
 11 Chase Kadlec                 Iowa                   3:54.96q 
 12 Ross Larimar                 Oklahoma               3:54.98q 
 13 James Cameron                unattached             3:55.66  
 14 Scott Ingram                 Metropolitan St        3:56.73  
 15 Nick Thomas                  Princeton              3:56.85  
 16 Chris Carrington             unattached             3:57.32  
 17 John Darmody                 Saint Ambrose          3:58.55  
 18 Cameron Dickerson            unattached             3:59.89  
 19 Tyler Cantley                unattached             4:00.37  
 20 Donny Wasinger               Kansas                 4:00.51  
 21 Zachary Montijo              East Carolina          4:00.81  
 22 Evan Thayer                  Cedarville             4:11.53  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN                   
    American: A 3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
        Meet: M 3:42.8h  6/15/1974   Tom Byers, Ohio TC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mac Fleet                    unattached             3:47.44  
  2 Blake Shaw                   unattached             3:49.49  
  3 Darius Terry                 Northern Ariz          3:50.15  
  4 Patrick McGregor             unattached             3:52.09  
  5 Matt Schiffbauer             Marshall               3:52.65  
  6 Chase Kadlec                 Iowa                   3:53.31  
  7 Riley Masters                Maine                  3:53.42  
  8 Andrew Bayer                 Indiana                3:55.42  
  9 Stephen Clark                Duke                   3:55.81  
 10 Joseph Thompson              U N C Greensboro       3:55.83  
 11 Travis Fitzke                North Dakota St        3:56.54  
 12 Ross Larimar                 Oklahoma               3:57.59  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys-first 18 inside, last 10 outside
       World: W 12:52.61  6/27/2003   Eliud Kipchoge, KEN                      
    American: A 13:29.98  5/2/2008    Chris Derrick, Stanford                  
        Meet: M 13:55.65  6/17/1980   John Zishka, Ohio HS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby Lowe                   Oklahoma St           14:31.27  
  2 Sean Keveren                 Virginia              14:38.30  
  3 Trevor Dunbar                unattached            14:43.98  
  4 Griffith Graves              Syracuse              14:50.00  
  5 Kevin Burnett                Texas A&M             14:53.69  
  6 Jim Walmsley                 Air Force Acad        14:59.66  
  7 Thomas Porter                unattached            15:05.49  
  8 Conner Peloquin              unattached            15:07.04  
  9 Ryan Prentice                Oklahoma St           15:09.98  
 10 Spencer Agnew                unattached            15:10.12  
 11 Donny Wasinger               Kansas                15:12.79  
 12 Zack Torres                  Cal Coast T C         15:13.22  
 13 Patrick Cassady              unattached            15:16.83  
 14 Isaac Chavez                 unattached            15:19.34  
 15 Kaleb Humphreys              Kansas                15:22.65  
 16 Kevin Williams               Oklahoma              15:26.69  
 17 Julian Meyer                 unattached            15:29.98  
 18 Allen Pittman                New Mexico            15:30.97  
 19 Giovanni Signoretti          Iona College          15:32.07  
 20 Gabriel Proctor              unattached            15:36.89  
 21 Julian Cowan                 unattached            15:40.49  
 22 Joseph Whelan                unattached            15:53.83  
 23 Richard Sniffen              Albany                16:01.39  
 24 Case Van Arkel               Drury                 16:42.65  
 -- James Kostelnik              Duke                       DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:41.75  8/26/2005   Samuel Wanjiru, KEN                      
    American: A 28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
        Meet: M 29:11.2h  6/13/1975   Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst, Indiana HS/Calif. 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker Stinson               unattached            31:18.13  
  2 Anthony Solis                unattached            31:33.06  
  3 Nicholas Ekel                Saginaw Valley        31:36.19  
  4 Elliot Krause                Wisconsin             31:46.29  
  5 Patrick Keeley               Marquette             31:55.66  
  6 Gabriel Proctor              unattached            32:33.35  
  7 Zachary Rivers               Syracuse              32:43.55  
  8 David Hausherr               unattached            32:44.44  
  9 Brendan Devine               unattached            33:18.17  
 10 Andrew Brodeur               Duke                  33:39.13  
 11 Alexi Reveal                 Tx San Antonio        34:42.73  
 12 James Vavra                  Rochester             35:50.25  
 -- Matthew Flint                Marist College             DNF  
 -- Roland Graves                Iona College               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 13.12  7/2/2002    Xiang Liu, CHN                              
    American: A 13.23  8/16/1978   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
        Meet: M 13.40  6/22/2008   Booker Nunley, North Carolina HS            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Wynne                Florida                  13.23Q  2.8  1 
  2 Wayne Davis                  unattached             M 13.31Q  2.0  2 
  3 Keith Hayes                  Kansas                   13.56Q  1.7  3 
  4 Booker Nunley                South Carolina           13.30q  2.8  1 
  5 Michael Hancock              Colorado Flyers          13.46q  2.0  2 
  6 Brandon Tucker               Texas Tech               13.58q  1.7  3 
  7 Cameron LaCour               Track Houston            13.60q  1.7  3 
  8 Biyerem Okengwu              Georgetown               13.76q  2.8  1 
  9 Justin Hoffman               Cedarville               13.97   2.8  1 
 10 Tyler Sipes                  Central Ill T C          14.04   2.0  2 
 11 Cedrique Smith               Azusa Pacific            14.18   2.8  1  [14.178]
 12 Bertony Jean-Louis           Sacred Heart             14.18   1.7  3  [14.179]
 13 Dahmar Smiles                Saint Louis              14.29   2.0  2 
 14 Damar Forbes                 Sprint Athletics         14.34   1.7  3 
 15 Jordan Goffena               C P S L O                14.41   1.7  3 
 16 Todd McKown                  unattached               14.42   2.0  2 
 17 Christian Jimmerson          unattached               14.53   2.8  1 
 18 Cory Engel                   Real Training            14.62   2.0  2 
 19 Cory Beenken                 unattached               14.64   1.7  3 
 20 Alec Hsu                     Ultimate High            14.71   2.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 13.12  7/2/2002    Xiang Liu, CHN                              
    American: A 13.23  8/16/1978   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
        Meet: M 13.40  6/22/2008   Booker Nunley, North Carolina HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne Davis                  unattached               13.16   3.8 
  2 Booker Nunley                South Carolina           13.36   3.8 
  3 Michael Hancock              Colorado Flyers          13.38   3.8 
  4 Keith Hayes                  Kansas                   13.46   3.8 
  5 William Wynne                Florida                  13.63   3.8 
  6 Cameron LaCour               Track Houston            13.79   3.8 
  7 Brandon Tucker               Texas Tech               13.80   3.8 
  8 Biyerem Okengwu              Georgetown               13.84   3.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA                           
    American: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
        Meet: M 49.28  6/22/2008   Jeshua Anderson, unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reginald Wyatt               So Cal Run Coug          51.32Q  1 
  2 Duane Walker                 unattached               51.99Q  3 
  3 William Wynne                Florida                  52.14Q  2 
  4 Jerroid Hopkins              Washington St            52.62q  3 
  5 D'Korian Ford                Houston                  53.03q  1 
  6 Eric Surprenant              C P S L O                53.23q  2 
  7 D'Juan Richardson            Iowa                     53.30q  3 
  8 Sean Ferrera                 Cal Riverside            53.63q  3 
  9 Matt Brinkley                Iowa State               53.95   3 
 10 Vincent Howze                Emporia State            53.98   2 
 11 Cedrique Smith               Azusa Pacific            54.21   1 
 12 Todd McKown                  unattached               54.25   1 
 13 Stevenson Cajuste            Monmouth T C             54.28   1 
 14 Cory Engel                   Real Training            55.18   1 
 15 Dahmar Smiles                Saint Louis              55.26   1 
 16 Brett Olinger                Radford                  56.04   3 
 17 Trenton Dalton               Angelo State           1:02.44   2 
 -- Chad Clark                   New Mexico                  DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA                           
    American: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
        Meet: M 49.28  6/22/2008   Jeshua Anderson, unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reginald Wyatt               So Cal Run Coug          50.02  
  2 William Wynne                Florida                  50.56  
  3 Duane Walker                 unattached               51.42  
  4 Jerroid Hopkins              Washington St            51.49  
  5 D'Korian Ford                Houston                  52.37  
  6 D'Juan Richardson            Iowa                     52.64  
  7 Eric Surprenant              C P S L O                52.80  
  8 Sean Ferrera                 Cal Riverside            53.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:58.66  8/24/2001   Stephen Cherono, KEN                      
    American: A 8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek, Georgetown                 
        Meet: M 8:48.2h  6/14/1975   Henry Perez, SJ Delta JC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Soderman                Appalachian St.        9:05.82  
  2 Joseph Whelan                unattached             9:09.97  
  3 Patrick Dupont               Syracuse               9:10.55  
  4 Zachary Ornelas              unattached             9:17.29  
  5 Forrest Misenti              Syracuse               9:23.41  
  6 John Coyle                   Weber State            9:24.99  
  7 William Campbell             Appalachian St.        9:26.63  
  8 Trevor Ricks                 Weber State            9:28.89  
  9 Travis Beniak                Augustana S D          9:33.72  
 10 Michael Kiley                unattached             9:36.48  
 11 Kyle Shepard                 unattached             9:37.89  
 12 Asher Delmott                Emporia State          9:42.63  
 13 Dylan Sorensen               unattached             9:46.60  
 14 Jay McIllece                 unattached             9:49.55  
 15 Shawn Roberts                unattached            10:00.32  
 16 Jason Zayac                  Rochester             10:12.26  
 17 Daniel Friesen               Seattle Pacific       10:14.36  
 18 Evan Caldwell                unattached            10:26.96  
 -- Gus McKenzie                 unattached                 DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression:  2.04/2.09/2.12/2.15/2.18/2.21/2.24
       World: W 2.37m  8/12/1990   Dragutin Topic, YUG                         
    American: A 2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham (TX) HS               
        Meet: M 2.27m  6/11/1989   Kevin Clements, Illinois State              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Robertson              unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Erik Kynard                  unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dwight Barbiasz              Maryland                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brian Knight                 Mississippi              2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Christopher Copeland         Saint Augustine          2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jules Sharpe                 unattached               2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nick Canton                  Kansas                   2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Cory Vales                   Findlay                  2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ronnie Black                 Virginia Comm               NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Ray Nikzat                   unattached                  NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Christian Jimmerson          unattached                  NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Rahmel Dockery               Flying Ajs                  NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Bar Progression: 4.85/5.00/5.10/5.15/5.20/5.25/5.30/5.35/5.40
       World: W 5.80m  7/14/1989   Maksim Tarasov, RUS                         
    American: A 5.71m  6/12/1993   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
        Meet: M 5.52m  6/21/2007   Jordan Scott, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Whitt                   unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.40 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Mike Arnold                  Idaho State              5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Scott Houston                North Carolina           5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.15 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nate Polacek                 Nebraska                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cody Doerflein               Southern Ill             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jared Hippler                unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ryan McRight                 unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
        O  XXX 
  7 Ethan Ostrom                 Cal Davis                4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Mick Viken                   unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Charlie Beard                unattached                  NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Woepse               unattached                  NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- David Slovenski              Princeton                   NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams, USA                         
    American: A 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams, USC                         
        Meet: M 8.17m  6/30/1990   James Stallworth, Calif. HS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marquise Goodwin             unattached               7.96m   2.1  26-01.50 
     FOUL      7.96m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Will Claye                   Oklahoma                 7.80m   3.3  25-07.25 
     7.68m(1.1) FOUL      7.80m(3.3) 7.66m(2.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Alex Madkins                 Oklahoma                 7.68m   1.6  25-02.50 
     7.40m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.13m(3.1) 7.68m(1.6)
  4 Albert Johnson               Manhattan Coll           7.63m   1.5  25-00.50 
     7.63m(1.5) FOUL      6.89m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Lance Lee                    Mississippi              7.56m   3.6  24-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.10m(0.4) 7.56m(3.6) 7.45m(1.9) 7.53m(2.0)
  6 Chris Phipps                 Nebraska                 7.51m   NWI  24-07.75 
     6.29m(1.9) 7.30m(2.2) 7.37m(1.9) 7.13m(2.0) 7.39m(3.9) 7.51m(2.5)
  7 Damar Forbes                 Sprint Athletics         7.48m   1.5  24-06.50 
     7.48m(1.5) 7.20m(2.2) 7.32m(1.9) 7.06m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Anthony Johnson              Iowa State               7.32m   2.7  24-00.25 
     7.32m(2.7) 7.00m(2.0) 6.97m(3.6) 6.80m(2.1) 6.62m(2.0) FOUL     
  9 Christian Crain              Washington St            7.06m   2.4  23-02.00 
     6.97m(0.2) 6.99m(2.6) 7.06m(2.4)            
 10 Chase Wheeler                unattached               6.75m   2.0  22-01.75 
     6.75m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Paris Gooch                  unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Zachary Smith                Flying Ajs                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 17.50m  6/23/1985   Volker Mai, GER                            
    American: A 17.19m  6/14/2009   Will Claye, Oklahoma                       
        Meet: M 16.61m  6/25/1988   Reggie Jackson, Fresno State               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Will Claye                   Oklahoma                17.14m   2.7  56-03.00 
     16.83m(1.9) 16.82m(4.0) 17.14m(2.7) PASS      16.40m(2.8) 16.43m(2.2)
  2 Albert Johnson               Manhattan Coll          15.54m   2.6  51-00.00 
     FOUL      15.54m(2.6) 15.28m(2.0) 15.27m(3.7) 14.99m(3.4) 15.66m(2.6)
  3 Chris Phipps                 Nebraska                15.49m   2.3  50-10.00 
     14.98m(1.9) 15.31m(4.1) 15.49m(2.3) 13.49m(3.0) FOUL(4.2) 15.20m(1.2)
  4 Brian Knight                 Mississippi             15.40m   2.7  50-06.25 
     14.77m(-0.0) 15.12m(2.7) 15.40m(2.7) FOUL      15.14m(2.9) 14.98m(2.4)
  5 Emmanuel Neizer              Kansas State            15.26m   1.6  50-00.75 
     14.92m(1.4) 14.98m(1.3) 15.26m(1.6) 15.09m(3.8) 15.06m(2.2) 13.89m(3.8)
  6 Corey Fuller                 Kansas                  15.24m   1.4  50-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.24m(1.4) 15.46m(2.7) 15.36m(3.6) 13.28m(4.0)
  7 Lance Lee                    Mississippi             15.08m   1.7  49-05.75 
     FOUL      14.79m(2.3) 15.08m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      14.36m(1.4)
  8 Olu Olamigoke                Indiana                 14.94m   2.8  49-00.25 
     14.94m(2.8) 14.94m(0.9) 14.80m(1.4) 14.93m(3.9) 14.26m(4.2) FOUL(2.5)
  9 Rex Parker                   Indiana                 14.81m   3.2  48-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.81m(3.2)            
 10 LaQuan Priest                Claflin College         14.79m   4.7  48-06.25 
     14.79m(4.7) FOUL      14.34m(2.6)           
 11 Matson Hardie                unattached              14.74m   2.5  48-04.50 
     FOUL      14.54m(1.5) 14.74m(2.5)           
 12 Stephan Scott-Ellis          unattached              14.56m   4.2  47-09.25 
     14.56m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Michael Vaughan              Long Beach St           14.52m   4.1  47-07.75 
     14.45m(2.1) 14.52m(4.1) FOUL                 
 14 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                  14.28m   2.7  46-10.25 
     FOUL      14.28m(2.7) FOUL                 
 15 Daniel Sandrowicz            Penn State              14.16m   2.9  46-05.50 
     14.06m(2.7) FOUL      14.16m(2.9)            
 16 Zachary Smith                Flying Ajs              13.26m   1.7  43-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.26m(1.7)            
 -- Josh Foster                  Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 22.34m  6/13/2009   David Storl, GER                           
    American: A 20.65m  7/11/2002   Sean Shields, Arizona                      
        Meet: M 20.39m  6/22/2002   Sean Shields, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Clarke                Arizona State           20.46mM  67-01.50 
      19.75m  20.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mason Finley                 Fort Collins T C        20.15m   66-01.50 
      19.05m  19.81m  FOUL  20.15m  FOUL  18.86m
  3 Jacob Thormaehlen            Texas                   19.63m   64-05.00 
      19.63m  18.45m  18.77m  18.76m  18.63m  FOUL
  4 Stephen Saenz                unattached              19.50m   63-11.75 
      19.06m  18.98m  19.20m  FOUL  19.30m  19.50m
  5 Michael Barbas               Duke                    18.96m   62-02.50 
      18.26m  18.96m  FOUL  18.54m  FOUL  18.46m
  6 Davis Fraker                 Throw 1 Deep            18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.26m  18.00m  FOUL  18.14m  18.23m  17.08m
  7 Andrew Hills                 Notre Dame              18.07m   59-03.50 
      18.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Matt Armstrong               Grand Valley            17.89m   58-08.50 
      16.93m  17.35m  17.76m  17.21m  17.89m  17.86m
  9 Nigel Davies                 U C L A                 17.59m   57-08.50 
      17.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Timothy Smith                unattached              17.54m   57-06.50 
      15.87m  17.13m  17.54m            
 11 Jake Deaton                  Charlotte               17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.98m  17.45m  FOUL            
 12 Matthew Eader                Illinois                17.42m   57-02.00 
      16.98m  17.42m  FOUL            
 13 Nabil Mubarak                Throw 1 Deep            17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.28m  17.40m  FOUL            
 14 Daniel Block                 unattached              17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Sean Tabor                   unattached              17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.34m            
 16 Bryce Hall                   Utah State              17.06m   55-11.75 
      16.76m  17.06m  17.03m            
 17 Justin Smith                 Radford                 16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Justin Welch                 unattached              16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jermaine Kline               Dupage T C              16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jared Stalling               Appalachian St.           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 70.13m  5/24/2008   Mykyta Nesterenko, UKR                     
    American: A 63.22m  3/28/1992   Brian Milne, Penn State                    
        Meet: M 61.61m  6/21/2002   Michael Robertson, Intl. Sch. Brussels     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Finley                 Fort Collins T C        62.26mM    204-03 
      58.46m  FOUL  60.01m  58.70m  62.26m  FOUL
  2 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston           60.30m     197-10 
      53.88m  58.69m  59.58m  59.37m  59.34m  60.30m
  3 Daniel Block                 unattached              58.36m     191-06 
      58.36m  56.63m  57.85m  56.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jordan Clarke                Arizona State           58.30m     191-03 
      FOUL  56.41m  56.31m  56.19m  55.22m  58.30m
  5 Jared Thomas                 South Florida           56.65m     185-10 
      54.13m  56.19m  55.76m  55.02m  56.65m  FOUL
  6 Stephen Saenz                unattached              56.08m     184-00 
      54.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.08m  FOUL
  7 Sean Tabor                   unattached              55.98m     183-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.38m  54.23m  55.98m  54.45m
  8 Dustin Martin                Weber State             54.19m     177-09 
      50.65m  52.96m  54.19m  FOUL  FOUL  51.35m
  9 Justin Welch                 unattached              53.98m     177-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.98m            
 10 Lonnie Pugh                  Michigan St             52.91m     173-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.91m            
 11 Michael Zika                 Iowa State              52.44m     172-00 
      52.44m  46.04m  52.12m            
 12 Bryce Hall                   Utah State              51.90m     170-03 
      51.45m  51.90m  FOUL            
 13 Thomas Reynolds              Iowa                    51.50m     168-11 
      51.50m  49.58m  FOUL            
 14 Nathaniel Moses              unattached              50.31m     165-01 
      44.90m  47.90m  50.31m            
 15 Davis Fraker                 Throw 1 Deep            46.56m     152-09 
      FOUL  46.56m  44.18m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 81.34m  9/2/2001    Krisztian Pars, HUN                        
    American: A 76.92m  7/12/2008   Walter Henning, LSU                        
        Meet: M 73.87m  6/21/2008   Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conor McCullough             unattached              75.30mM    247-00 
      73.16m  73.85m  75.30m  FOUL  72.09m  75.04m
  2 Justin Welch                 unattached              66.04m     216-08 
      65.31m  FOUL  FOUL  64.50m  66.04m  63.82m
  3 Tyler Johnson                unattached              63.85m     209-06 
      59.13m  57.61m  59.51m  FOUL  63.85m  FOUL
  4 Mark Manno                   Coastal Carolina        63.80m     209-04 
      63.80m  61.41m  62.48m  FOUL  56.25m  60.65m
  5 James Lambert                Southern Ill            62.65m     205-06 
      FOUL  60.36m  62.65m  60.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jason Jensen                 Coastal Carolina        61.91m     203-01 
      58.51m  57.62m  59.15m  FOUL  61.91m  FOUL
  7 Garrett Grey                 unattached              60.14m     197-04 
      FOUL  60.14m  58.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Davis Fraker                 Throw 1 Deep            58.84m     193-00 
      56.95m  58.84m  55.94m  FOUL  FOUL  57.57m
  9 Thomas Davis                 unattached              58.55m     192-01 
      58.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 William Gehring              unattached              58.17m     190-10 
      FOUL  58.17m  54.31m         
 11 Ben Stancombe                unattached              57.58m     188-11 
      FOUL  57.58m  57.57m            
 12 Justin Nicoll                unattached              57.47m     188-06 
      57.47m  FOUL  50.52m         
 13 Enrique Gaitan               Throw 1 Deep            57.27m     187-11 
      FOUL  57.27m  55.06m            
 14 Robert Drye                  Air Force Acad          57.00m     187-00 
      51.09m  52.96m  57.00m         
 15 Bo Johnson                   Oregon Throwers         56.82m     186-05 
      55.53m  56.02m  56.82m            
 16 Pat Bond                     Grand Valley            56.61m     185-09 
      56.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Bradley Foote                Southern Ill            55.01m     180-06 
      55.01m  53.02m  52.54m         
 18 Matthew Post                 Sierra Foothill         54.74m     179-07 
      53.00m  54.74m  51.80m         
 19 Miles Freberg                Throw 1 Deep            54.43m     178-07 
      52.61m  FOUL  54.43m         
 20 Michael Zika                 Iowa State              53.82m     176-07 
      FOUL  52.72m  53.82m            
 21 Gabriel Acero                unattached              53.77m     176-05 
      FOUL  46.87m  53.77m         
 22 Vincent Huitt                unattached              53.64m     176-00 
      53.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Greg Skipper                 Oregon Throwers         53.43m     175-03 
      53.43m  48.44m  52.29m            
 24 Casey Ballinger              unattached              52.76m     173-01 
      50.54m  FOUL  52.76m         
 25 Edward Brentnall             Throw 1 Deep            51.54m     169-01 
      51.54m  50.70m  FOUL         
 26 Bret Hardin                  Throw 1 Deep            51.19m     167-11 
      51.19m  50.99m  FOUL         
 27 Matthew Lloyd                unattached              50.47m     165-07 
      50.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Cody Bahrke                  unattached              50.42m     165-05 
      49.92m  47.87m  50.42m         
 29 Josh Ster                    Iowa State              50.23m     164-09 
      50.23m  FOUL  50.21m         
 30 Brian Duncan                 unattached              50.05m     164-02 
      50.05m  FOUL  49.52m         
 31 Nabil Mubarak                Throw 1 Deep            47.88m     157-01 
      FOUL  47.88m  FOUL            
 32 Teddy Mottola                unattached              47.85m     157-00 
      45.24m  47.85m  47.49m         
 -- Lonnie Pugh                  Michigan St               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jeremy Postin                Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mark Conklin                 Sacred Heart              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 83.87m  6/7/2001    Andreas Thorkildsen, NOR                   
    American: A 72.80m  6/7/2007    Chris Hill, McNeese State                  
        Meet: M 70.22m  6/28/1996   Troy Burkholder, Penn. HS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Crouser                  Gresham Blu By          67.18m     220-05 
      62.97m  65.35m  FOUL  67.18m  61.69m  65.03m
  2 Matt Byers                   unattached              65.45m     214-09 
      62.39m  63.48m  60.78m  65.06m  61.66m  65.45m
  3 Devin Bogert                 Northwest Flyers        65.24m     214-00 
      60.94m  65.24m  PASS  PASS  61.93m  57.77m
  4 Samuel Humphreys             unattached              64.66m     212-02 
      FOUL  64.66m  PASS  61.00m  64.27m  62.73m
  5 Kyle Smith                   Southern Miss           64.46m     211-06 
      52.38m  61.78m  53.86m  59.73m  63.66m  64.46m
  6 Derek Eager                  Seatown Expr            62.05m     203-07 
      55.86m  57.55m  61.22m  61.26m  56.68m  62.05m
  7 Justin Shirk                 unattached              61.27m     201-00 
      57.52m  61.27m  57.13m  60.92m  60.84m  60.61m
  8 Jonathan Gomez               unattached              61.10m     200-05 
      61.09m  58.32m  61.10m  54.56m  FOUL  52.76m
  9 Ray Lian                     unattached              58.86m     193-01 
      58.86m  58.15m  FOUL            
 10 Ryan Bell                    Liberty                 58.50m     191-11 
      56.96m  57.94m  58.50m            
 11 Jesse Vaughn                 unattached              58.48m     191-10 
      FOUL  58.48m  57.29m            
 12 Brock Bennett                Cal Davis               58.38m     191-06 
      58.38m  55.83m  51.57m            
 13 Dan Newhouse                 Iowa State              56.67m     185-11 
      56.17m  55.06m  56.67m            
 14 Joseph Zimmerman             unattached              56.04m     183-10 
      54.44m  56.04m  51.66m            
 15 Cole Scherer                 unattached              55.30m     181-05 
      55.30m  51.69m  FOUL            
 16 Glen Odom                    South Alabama           55.02m     180-06 
      55.02m  54.32m  52.27m            
 17 Cooper Thompson              unattached              54.94m     180-03 
      FOUL  54.94m  FOUL            
 18 Ryan Roubion                 L S U                   54.50m     178-10 
      52.53m  54.50m  FOUL            
 19 Carlo Valdes                 U C L A                 54.35m     178-04 
      54.35m  FOUL  52.48m            
 20 Jason Flanagan               Coastal Carolina        53.59m     175-10 
      53.59m  50.74m  48.95m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid         10.92   1.1  2    878
  2 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          11.10   2.3  1    838
  3 Gray Horn                    Florida                  11.26   2.3  1    804
  4 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State               11.34   1.1  2    786
  5 Justin Hickey                Wichita State            11.48   2.3  1    757
  6 Richard York                 unattached               11.48   1.1  2    757
  7 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                 11.48   2.3  1    757
  8 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               11.52   2.3  1    748
  9 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid         11.57   1.1  2    738
 10 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached               11.60   1.1  2    732
 11 Robert Perez                 U C L A                  11.60   1.1  2    732
 12 Derek Masterson              unattached               11.67   2.3  1    717
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          48.76   2    873
  2 Robert Perez                 U C L A                  50.20   2    805
  3 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State               50.51   1    791
  4 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid         50.68   1    784
  5 Richard York                 unattached               51.05   1    767
  6 Justin Hickey                Wichita State            51.15   1    762
  7 Gray Horn                    Florida                  52.05   2    723
  8 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                 52.13   1    719
  9 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached               52.48   2    704
 10 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid         52.80   2    690
 11 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               53.34   2    667
 12 Derek Masterson              unattached               54.53   2    618
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C        4:07.85     896
  2 Robert Perez                 U C L A                4:27.72     760
  3 Richard York                 unattached             4:32.66     727
  4 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C               4:32.80     726
  5 Justin Hickey                Wichita State          4:33.71     720
  6 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached             4:45.14     648
  7 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State             4:52.13     606
  8 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid       4:52.23     605
  9 Gray Horn                    Florida                4:58.76     567
 10 Taylor Schmidt               unattached             4:58.83     566
 11 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid       5:06.63     522
 12 Derek Masterson              unattached             5:24.23     428
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid         14.38   1.8  3    926
  2 Gray Horn                    Florida                  14.56   1.7  2    903
  3 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          14.64   2.4  4    894
  4 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               14.81   2.4  4    873
  5 Richard York                 unattached               14.84   1.7  2    869
  6 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached               14.97   1.4  1    853
  7 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State               15.17   1.4  1    829
  8 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                 15.30   1.8  3    814
  9 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid         15.69   2.4  4    768
 10 Derek Masterson              unattached               16.14   1.8  3    717
 11 Robert Perez                 U C L A                  16.33   1.4  1    696
 12 Justin Hickey                Wichita State            16.52   1.7  2    675
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gray Horn                    Florida                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Richard York                 unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Robert Perez                 U C L A                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Derek Masterson              unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid         1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Justin Hickey                Wichita State            1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid         1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.60 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Perez                 U C L A                  4.59m   15-00.75    787
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          4.59m   15-00.75    787
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Derek Masterson              unattached               4.59m   15-00.75    787
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                 4.59m   15-00.75    787
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               4.29m   14-00.75    699
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State               4.09m   13-05.00    642
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Justin Hickey                Wichita State            4.09m   13-05.00    642
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gray Horn                    Florida                  3.99m   13-01.00    614
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  8 Richard York                 unattached               3.99m   13-01.00    614
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid         3.59m   11-09.25    506
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached               3.49m   11-05.25    480
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid            NH            
     2.89 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                    Florida                  7.24m   1.3  23-09.00    871
     6.65m(1.6) 6.92m(1.3) 7.24m(1.3)            
  2 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid         7.00m   2.0  22-11.75    814
     6.72m(1.4) 6.61m(2.3) 7.00m(2.0)            
  3 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C          6.99m   1.3  22-11.25    811
     6.99m(1.3) 6.62m(0.8) 6.90m(2.3)            
  4 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State               6.57m   1.1  21-06.75    713
     6.57m(1.1) 6.29m(1.7) 6.46m(0.7)            
  5 Robert Perez                 U C L A                  6.45m   2.4  21-02.00    686
     4.50m(0.8) 5.98m(1.7) 6.45m(2.4)            
  6 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                 6.41m   1.7  21-00.50    677
     6.05m(1.9) 6.41m(1.7) 6.21m(1.5)            
  7 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached               6.25m   1.1  20-06.25    641
     6.01m(0.6) 6.00m(1.6) 6.25m(1.1)            
  8 Richard York                 unattached               6.24m   1.3  20-05.75    639
     6.23m(0.9) 6.16m(1.5) 6.24m(1.3)            
  8 Derek Masterson              unattached               6.24m   1.9  20-05.75    639
     6.02m(1.2) 6.24m(1.9) 6.06m(0.8)            
 10 Taylor Schmidt               unattached               6.22m   0.9  20-05.00    635
     6.17m(2.2) 6.11m(1.4) 6.22m(0.9)            
 11 Justin Hickey                Wichita State            6.16m   0.9  20-02.50    621
     6.00m(1.6) 5.71m(1.0) 6.16m(0.9)            
 12 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid         5.93m   2.2  19-05.50    571
     5.93m(2.2) 5.91m(1.3) 5.80m(1.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Masterson              unattached              13.44m   44-01.25    694
      12.84m  13.44m  13.30m            
  2 Gray Horn                    Florida                 12.97m   42-06.75    665
      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Taylor Schmidt               unattached              12.52m   41-01.00    638
      11.41m  12.50m  12.52m            
  4 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid        12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.26m  12.48m  12.39m            
  5 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C         11.93m   39-01.75    602
      11.93m  11.90m  FOUL            
  6 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached              11.88m   38-11.75    599
      10.72m  FOUL  11.88m            
  7 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State              11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.77m  11.75m  11.52m            
  8 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                11.23m   36-10.25    560
      10.20m  11.23m  11.11m            
  9 Justin Hickey                Wichita State           10.93m   35-10.50    542
      FOUL  8.68m  10.93m            
 10 Richard York                 unattached              10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.59m  10.78m  FOUL            
 11 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid        10.43m   34-02.75    512
      10.43m  10.38m  10.10m            
 12 Robert Perez                 U C L A                  8.77m   28-09.25    412
      8.62m  FOUL  8.77m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Masterson              unattached              43.22m     141-09    730
      39.54m  43.22m  38.21m            
  2 Gray Horn                    Florida                 42.38m     139-00    713
      42.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C         37.85m     124-02    621
      33.30m  32.40m  37.85m            
  4 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid        37.71m     123-09    618
      37.71m  FOUL  37.24m            
  5 Taylor Schmidt               unattached              34.89m     114-06    561
      26.42m  34.89m  FOUL            
  6 Robert Perez                 U C L A                 32.82m     107-08    520
      29.89m  32.82m  30.46m            
  7 Justin Hickey                Wichita State           32.19m     105-07    508
      31.69m  32.03m  32.19m            
  7 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached              32.19m     105-07    508
      30.51m  32.19m  FOUL            
  9 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                30.53m     100-02    475
      30.53m  30.50m  FOUL            
 10 Richard York                 unattached              30.13m      98-10    467
      FOUL  29.73m  30.13m            
 11 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State              29.77m      97-08    460
      29.77m  29.29m  FOUL            
 12 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid        28.38m      93-01    433
      28.38m  FOUL  27.00m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard York                 unattached              55.72m     182-10    674
      51.85m  FOUL  55.72m            
  2 Taylor Schmidt               unattached              53.24m     174-08    637
      52.49m  48.94m  53.24m            
  3 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                49.98m     164-00    588
      46.51m  49.98m  FOUL            
  4 Derek Masterson              unattached              47.48m     155-09    551
      47.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State              46.58m     152-10    538
      38.24m  45.47m  46.58m            
  6 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid        45.81m     150-03    527
      45.81m  44.34m  45.30m            
  7 Robert Perez                 U C L A                 45.10m     147-11    516
      41.18m  44.68m  45.10m            
  8 Gray Horn                    Florida                 43.11m     141-05    487
      36.55m  41.99m  43.11m            
  9 Justin Hickey                Wichita State           41.00m     134-06    457
      39.72m  38.97m  41.00m            
 10 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached              39.16m     128-06    430
      35.63m  38.82m  39.16m            
 11 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C         38.96m     127-10    427
      38.96m  FOUL  36.40m            
 12 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid        38.18m     125-03    416
      38.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  8397  7/7/1982    Torsten Voss, GER                           
    American: A  7638  5/31/1983   Keith Robinson, BYU                         
        Meet: M  7440  6/19/2002   Donovan Kilmartin, Idaho HS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque T C           7599M 
  2 Gray Horn                    Florida                   7114  
  3 Neamen Wise                  Central Fla Glid          6854  
  4 Kevin Godfrey                Lane C C                  6790  
  5 Taylor Schmidt               unattached                6738  
  6 Richard York                 unattached                6708  
  7 Anya Uzoh                    Penn State                6671  
  8 Robert Perez                 U C L A                   6575  
  9 Derek Masterson              unattached                6491  
 10 Garrett DeMirjian            unattached                6309  
 11 Justin Hickey                Wichita State             6196  
 12 Ryan Paquin                  Central Fla Glid          5114  
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 38:46.4h  5/20/2000   Viktor Burayev, RUS                      
    American: A 42:50.20  6/21/2002   Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside           
        Meet: M 42:50.20  6/21/2002   Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Barron                South Park T C        43:36.38  
  2 Tyler Sorensen               Pleasanton Heat       45:36.65  
  3 Matthew Forgues              Maine Racewalk        46:50.09  
  4 Dan Serianni                 unattached            48:38.52  
  5 Alejandro Chavez             South Texas Walk      48:59.53  
  6 Joshua Haertel               Team Provo            50:27.55  
  7 Evan Vincent                 Maine Racewalk        53:14.11  
  8 Charles Swerdlow             Maine Racewalk        53:30.58  
  9 John Randall                 Miami Valley T C      55:25.84  
 10 Tyler Campbell               unattached            56:56.78