Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/28/2009 to 3/1/2009      
                           VISA Championship Series                            
                       Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cambridge Jets                                      1:51.55  
  2 Waltham TC                                          1:56.33  
  3 Nitehawks SC                                        2:01.81  
  4 Gate City Striders                                  2:08.46  
  5 Team Run                                            2:08.63  
  6 Providence Cobras                                   2:09.90  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massachusetts                                       3:54.20  
  2 Connecticut                                         3:57.68  
  3 New Hampshire                                       3:59.85  
  4 Maine                                               4:03.41  
  5 Rhode Island                                        4:03.99  
  6 Vermont                                             4:09.74  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Madison               Nike                      7.19Q  1  RT: 0.166
  2 Me'Lisa Barber               Unattached                7.22Q  2  RT: 0.167
  3 Gloria Asumnu                adidas                    7.23Q  2  RT: 0.162
  4 Tangela Neal                 Unattached                7.32Q  1  RT: 0.151
  5 Rachelle Boone-Smith         Unattached                7.27Q  2  RT: 0.136
  6 Hasani Roseby                Unattached                7.32Q  1  RT: 0.159
  7 Mechelle Lewis               Nike                      7.35q  1  RT: 0.169
  8 Alie Israel                  HPC Elite                 7.38q  2  RT: 0.170
  9 Jodyann Raymond              Nike Cnt Park TC          7.66   2  RT: 0.167
 -- Tyra Johnson                 Shekinah T C               DNS   1 
 -- Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax        Nike                       DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Me'Lisa Barber               Unattached                7.15   RT: 0.140
  2 Tianna Madison               Nike                      7.18   RT: 0.164
  3 Rachelle Boone-Smith         Unattached                7.19   RT: 0.131
  4 Gloria Asumnu                adidas                    7.20   RT: 0.213
  5 Mechelle Lewis               Nike                      7.24   RT: 0.167
  6 Tangela Neal                 Unattached                7.30   RT: 0.141
  7 Hasani Roseby                Unattached                7.32   RT: 0.149
  8 Alie Israel                  HPC Elite                 7.48   RT: 0.235
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                  
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
        Meet: M 50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Darden             Unattached               53.50Q  2 
  2 Shana Cox                    adidas                   53.78Q  1 
  3 Ashlee Kidd                  Unattached               53.59Q  2 
  4 Alexandria Spruiel           N Carolina A&T           54.46Q  1 
  5 Nina Gilbert                 Unattached               53.80q  2 
  6 Cynetheia Rooks              Unattached               54.59q  2 
  7 Miriam Barnes                Nike                     54.71   1 
  8 Stacey Clausing              Unattached               54.84   1 
  9 Alyssa Aiken                 Unattached               56.10   2 
 10 Nicole Dumpson               Lemans TC                56.12   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                  
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
        Meet: M 50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Darden             Unattached               52.34  
  2 Ashlee Kidd                  Unattached               52.44  
  3 Shana Cox                    adidas                   53.04  
  4 Nina Gilbert                 Unattached               53.16  
  5 Cynetheia Rooks              Unattached               53.39  
  6 Alexandria Spruiel           N Carolina A&T           53.68  
 
Women 400 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terry Ballou                 Millrose AA            1:02.04  
  2 Lisa Valle                   So Cal Track           1:03.67  
  3 Rebecca Connolly             Millrose AA            1:05.15  
  4 Mary Thane                   Mountain West TC       1:05.56  
  5 Terri Rath                   Athena                 1:07.90  
  6 Jennifer Draughon            Mountain West TC       1:14.31  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:05.35Q  1 
  2 Treniere Clement             Nike                   2:06.44Q  2 
  3 Chantee McBride              Unattached             2:05.94Q  1 
  4 Ty Davis                     Team Indiana           2:06.74Q  2 
  5 Jesse Carlin                 Nike                   2:06.01q  1 
  6 Angee Henry                  Team Nebraska          2:06.02q  1 
  7 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:06.37   1 
  8 Trisa Nickoley               Unattached             2:06.76   2 
  9 Ashley Cattran               Dayton                 2:07.26   2 
 10 Becky Horn                   Unattached             2:07.52   2 
 11 Cody Halsey                  Unattached             2:08.92   1 
 -- Hazel Clark                  Nike                       DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:03.56  
  2 Treniere Clement             Nike                   2:04.32  
  3 Jesse Carlin                 Nike                   2:05.98  
  4 Ty Davis                     Team Indiana           2:06.30  
  5 Angee Henry                  Team Nebraska          2:08.53  
  6 Chantee McBride              Unattached             2:08.64  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:58.28  2/18/2006   Yelena Soboleva, RUS                      
    American: A 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike                       
        Meet: M 4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Willard                 Nike                   4:17.37  
  2 Shayne Culpepper             Nike                   4:18.82  
  3 Sara Hall                    Asics                  4:19.30  
  4 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                 4:22.16  
  5 Sara Vaughn                  Boulder Running        4:22.29  
  6 Amanda LoPiccolo             Syr. Chargers TC       4:24.86  
  7 Susan Hendrick               New York AC            4:25.29  
  8 Angelina Blackmon            N C State              4:26.29  
  9 Lauren Hagans                Unattached             4:27.41  
 10 Clerc Koenck                 Unattached             4:28.21  
 11 Natalie Gingerich            Nike Cnt Park TC       4:28.80  
 12 Kaitlin O'Sullivan           Syr. Chargers TC       4:30.21  
 -- Lindsey Gallo                Reebok                     DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
        Meet: M 8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Begley                   Nike                   8:53.27  
  2 Sara Hall                    Asics                  8:53.72  
  3 Julie Culley                 New York AC            8:55.62  
  4 Lindsey Gallo                Reebok                 8:56.92  
  5 Rebecca Donaghue             New Balance Bost       9:01.08  
  6 Delilah DiCrescenzo          RIADHA / Puma          9:02.50  
  7 Nicole Bush                  Unattached             9:04.35  
  8 Elizabeth Maloy              Unattached             9:10.56  
  9 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                 9:11.19  
 10 Kristin Anderson             Unattached             9:13.79  
 11 Lindsay Allen                McMillan Eli           9:14.32  
 12 Jennifer Donovan             New Balance Bost       9:15.49  
 13 Amanda LoPiccolo             Syr. Chargers TC       9:23.20  
 14 Ann Detmer                   Wisconsin Runner       9:24.11  
 15 Aileen Conlon                Nike Cnt Park TC       9:28.80  
 -- Rebecca Guyette              McMillan Eli               DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      8.00Q  2  RT: 0.198
  2 Lolo Jones                   Asics                     8.02Q  1  RT: 0.183
  3 Shantia Moss                 Unattached                8.17Q  1  RT: 0.155
  4 Lauren Smith                 Unattached                8.18Q  2  RT: 0.148
  5 Gi-Gi Johnson                Nike                      8.25Q  1  RT: 0.183
  6 Loreal Smith                 N Carolina A&T            8.42Q  2  RT: 0.204
  7 Lorian Price                 Unattached                8.38q  1  RT: 0.199
  8 Samaiyah Islam               Unattached                8.51q  1  RT: 0.165
  9 Kasey Hill                   Unattached                8.62   2  RT: 0.180
 -- Danielle Carruthers          Unattached                 DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lolo Jones                   Asics                     7.84   RT: 0.145
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      7.98   RT: 0.182
  3 Shantia Moss                 Unattached                8.15   RT: 0.149
  4 Gi-Gi Johnson                Nike                      8.17   RT: 0.179
  5 Lauren Smith                 Unattached                8.31   RT: 0.144
  6 Loreal Smith                 N Carolina A&T            8.34   RT: 0.166
  7 Lorian Price                 Unattached                8.51   RT: 0.179
  8 Samaiyah Islam               Unattached                8.53   RT: 0.169
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 11:00.71  2/8/1987    Villanova                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nike Central Park Track Club                       11:52.30  
     1) Kate Cushing                    2) Tyrona Heath                   
     3) Caryn Gehrke                    4) Natalie Gingerich              
  2 Greater Boston Track Club                          11:59.08  
     1) Jennifer Lee                    2) Josette Pierre-Louis           
     3) Ronnesia Gaskins                4) Allison McCabe                 
  3 Wheaton College                                    12:21.06  
     1) Lily Calderwood                 2) Christine Moreau               
     3) Natana Jules                    4) Lauren Reddy                   
 -- Syracuse Chargers Track Club                            DNS  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Acuff                    Asics                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Deirdre Mullen               Nike                     1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sharon Day                   Asics                    1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Becky Christensen            Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Adriane Stone                Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Priscilla Frederick          Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Megan Seidl                  Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 5.00m  2/15/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.82m  2/7/2009    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
        Meet: M 4.78m  3/2/2003    Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Stuczynski          adidas                   4.83mA  15-10.00 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.83 4.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Melinda Owen                 Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lacy Janson                  Nike                        NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GER                        
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC              
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  6.32m  6.49m  6.71m
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.58m  6.66m  6.48m  6.18m  6.53m  6.53m
  3 Akiba McKinney               Nike                     6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  FOUL  6.44m  4.99m  FOUL  6.17m
  4 Tianna Madison               Nike                     6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.43m  6.32m  FOUL  6.32m  6.25m  PASS
  5 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.12m  6.39m  4.88m  6.20m  6.18m  FOUL
  6 Erica McLain                 Nike                     6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.17m  6.14m  6.27m  5.95m  6.11m  PASS
  7 Shakeema Welsch              Unattached               6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.22m  FOUL  6.25m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Toni Smith                   Unattached               6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.60m  5.99m  6.20m  FOUL  5.94m  5.83m
  9 Portia Nash                  Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00 
      5.98m  6.12m  6.08m            
 10 Bridgette Ingram             Lemans TC                5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  FOUL  5.78m            
 11 Lorian Price                 Unattached               5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  5.56m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatiana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shakeema Welsch              Unattached              13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.63m  FOUL  13.77m  13.33m  13.65m  FOUL
  2 Crystal Manning              Unattached              13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.76m  13.62m  FOUL  13.45m
  3 Erica McLain                 Nike                    13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.22m  13.68m  13.46m  13.56m  13.59m  13.32m
  4 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.06m  12.78m  FOUL  13.12m  13.01m  13.28m
  5 Tahari James                 Unattached              13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.72m  12.56m  12.75m  12.65m  13.06m  12.95m
  6 Tomika Ferguson              HPC Elite               12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.62m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sherita Williams             Greater Boston          12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.88m  12.71m  12.73m  12.23m  12.89m  12.91m
  8 Lena Bettis                  Unattached              12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  12.31m  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Tiombe Hurd                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Portia Nash                  Unattached                 DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, CZE                    
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Camarena             New York AC             18.59m   61-00.00 
      17.78m  FOUL  16.75m  18.13m  18.59m  18.42m
  2 Elizabeth Wanless            New York AC             18.18m   59-07.75 
      17.93m  15.83m  17.07m  17.51m  18.13m  18.18m
  3 Karen Shump                  Oklahoma                17.26m   56-07.50 
      15.60m  16.45m  16.48m  16.95m  FOUL  17.26m
  4 Chandra Brewer               Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.35m  16.74m  16.80m  15.97m  16.62m  16.81m
  5 Abigail Ruston               Unattached              16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.47m  16.14m  FOUL  15.98m  16.25m  FOUL
  6 Faith Sherrill               Unattached              15.50m   50-10.25 
      13.53m  14.24m  14.72m  15.50m  FOUL  15.11m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, USA                        
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
        Meet: M 24.54m  2/25/2007   Amber Campbell, Mjolnir                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Throwers        24.43m   80-02.00 
      24.15m  24.43m  24.19m  FOUL  24.07m  23.85m
  2 Erin Gilreath                New York AC             21.96m   72-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.96m  21.26m  21.52m  21.82m
  3 Kristal Yush                 New York AC             21.63m   70-11.75 
      21.51m  21.63m  20.64m  21.03m  21.58m  21.41m
  4 Loree Smith                  New York AC             21.50m   70-06.50 
      21.50m  21.13m  21.03m  FOUL  FOUL  21.21m
  5 Ronda Gullatte               Throw 1 Deep            19.66m   64-06.00 
      19.13m  19.66m  FOUL  18.80m  18.99m  FOUL
  6 Jasmine Jennings             Unattached              19.54m   64-01.25 
      18.88m  19.33m  FOUL  19.48m  19.54m  19.49m
  7 Kelly Godsey                 Unattached              19.46m   63-10.25 
      19.12m  19.06m  19.46m  19.44m  19.31m  FOUL
  8 Lauren Chambers              Throw 1 Deep            17.22m   56-06.00 
      FOUL  15.75m  17.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Ashley Stephens              Western State              DNS            
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan, ROM                       
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport            
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joanne Dow                   Unattached            13:04.28  
  2 Teresa Vaill                 Walk USA              13:14.07  
  3 Solomiya Login               S En Pa A C           13:45.53  
  4 Miranda Melville             Wisc-Parkside         14:37.22  
  5 Susan Randall                Miami Valley          14:58.97  
 -- Erin Taylor                  South Texas W C             DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Jets                                      1:44.55  
  2 Nitehawks SC                                        1:50.52  
  3 Waltham TC                                          1:55.80  
  4 Granite State Flash                                 2:00.69  
  5 Providence Cobras                                   2:01.07  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut                                         3:16.67  
  2 Massachusetts                                       3:21.99  
  3 Maine                                               3:25.51  
  4 New Hampshire                                       3:26.09  
  5 Rhode Island                                        3:27.36  
  6 Vermont                                             3:32.02  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ivory Williams               Nike                      6.52Q  2  RT: 0.162
  2 Dangelo Cherry               Mississippi St.           6.57Q  1  RT: 0.163
  3 Mark Jelks                   Nike                      6.58Q  1  RT: 0.158
  4 Dabryan Blanton              Unattached                6.61Q  2  RT: 0.155
  5 Rae Edwards                  Nike                      6.68Q  2  RT: 0.185
  6 Kendall Stevens              Unattached                6.68Q  1  RT: 0.186
  7 Keantwon Gray                Unattached                6.70q  1  RT: 0.170
  8 Rubin Williams               Unattached                6.71q  2  RT: 0.149
  9 Dwight Phillips              Unattached                6.72   1  RT: 0.152
 10 Carey LaCour                 Unattached                6.75   2  RT: 0.190
 11 Calesio Newman               N Carolina A&T            6.75   1  RT: 0.167
 -- Carlos Moore                 Cheetah Int.                FS   2 
 -- Matthew Bruno                Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Jelks                   Nike                      6.51   RT: 0.165
  2 Dangelo Cherry               Mississippi St.           6.52   RT: 0.175
  3 Kendall Stevens              Unattached                6.56   RT: 0.160
  4 Dabryan Blanton              Unattached                6.61   RT: 0.142
  5 Rae Edwards                  Nike                      6.62   RT: 0.190
  6 Rubin Williams               Unattached                6.64   RT: 0.148
  7 Keantwon Gray                Unattached                6.66   RT: 0.154
 -- Ivory Williams               Nike                        FS  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     47.16Q  2 
  2 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     47.37Q  1 
  3 James Davis                  Unattached               47.38Q  2 
  4 Bruce Davis                  Unattached               47.42Q  1 
  5 Damian Prince                Morehouse Coll.          47.43q  2 
  6 Jamil Hubbard                Unattached               47.62q  1 
  7 James Groce                  Unattached               47.64   2 
  8 Frankie Wright               Unattached               47.88   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     46.37  
  2 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     46.59  
  3 James Davis                  Unattached               46.80  
  4 Jamil Hubbard                Unattached               46.81  
  5 Bruce Davis                  Unattached               47.30  
  6 Damian Prince                Morehouse Coll.          47.31  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:49.95Q  1 
  2 Mark Wieczorek               OTC/Nike               1:49.96Q  3 
  3 Karjuan Williams             Unattached             1:50.70Q  2 
  4 Matt Scherer                 OTC/Nike               1:50.06q  3 
  5 Christian Smith              Nike                   1:50.07q  1 
  6 Steve Sherer                 New York AC            1:50.25q  1 
  7 Dustin Emrani                Pride Products         1:50.34   3 
  8 Golden Coachman              U.S. Army              1:50.45   1 
  9 Brandon Shaw                 OTC/Nike               1:50.60   3 
 10 Kenneth Jesensky             Unattached             1:50.77   1 
 11 Nicholas Lara                Unattached             1:50.81   2 
 12 Marcus Mayes                 Unattached             1:50.85   2 
 13 Tetlo Emmen                  Unattached             1:51.13   2 
 14 Nick Stenuf                  Syr. Chargers TC       1:51.26   3 
 15 Sam Bair                     Unattached             1:52.24   1 
 16 Dallas Henry                 Unattached             1:53.25   2 
 17 Jack Sachse                  Unattached             1:55.08   2 
 18 Nicholas Thornton            Track Club L A         2:03.35   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.61  
  2 Mark Wieczorek               OTC/Nike               1:48.94  
  3 Matt Scherer                 OTC/Nike               1:49.36  
  4 Karjuan Williams             Unattached             1:49.47  
  5 Christian Smith              Nike                   1:49.54  
  6 Steve Sherer                 New York AC            1:49.85  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:33.34  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:40.80  2004        Rob Myers, Unat.                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:45.73  
  2 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:45.82  
  3 Steve Sherer                 New York AC            3:46.14  
  4 Liam Boylan-Pett             Unattached             3:46.46  
  5 Matthew DeBole               Unattached             3:47.43  
  6 Chris Lukezic                Reebok                 3:47.51  
  7 Jordan Fife                  Team Indiana           3:48.43  
  8 Tommy Schmitz                Wisconsin Runner       3:49.01  
  9 John Richardson              Reebok                 3:49.55  
 10 Eric Ashe                    Unattached             3:50.42  
 11 Kyle Alcorn                  Nike                   3:52.61  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tony Young                   Club Northwest         3:57.91  
  2 Kevin Forde                  Greater Phila TC       4:07.49  
  3 Christopher Simpson          Black and Tan TC       4:08.54  
  4 Jason Cakouros               HFC Striders           4:14.51  
  5 Francis Burdett              Grtr Springfield       4:17.65  
  6 Paul Kelly                   HFC Striders           4:20.40  
 -- Birger Ohlsson               Nike Cnt Park TC           DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 7:42.81  3/5/1994    Moses Kiptanui, Kenya                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Torrence               Unattached             7:53.67  
  2 Brandon Bethke               Unattached             7:54.20  
  3 Jonathon Riley               Nike                   7:55.79  
  4 David Nightingale            ZAP Fitness            7:57.01  
  5 Daniel Huling                Reebok                 8:00.15  
  6 Blake Boldon                 Boulder Running        8:00.97  
  7 Stephen Haas                 Team Indiana           8:02.11  
  8 Josh Rohatinsky              Nike                   8:02.69  
  9 Brian Olinger                Reebok                 8:04.03  
 10 Jeffrey Powers               Team Indiana           8:04.56  
 11 Michael Crouch               Queens Charlotte       8:05.11  
 12 Mikhail Sayenko              Club Northwest         8:05.42  
 13 Anthony Gallo                Run Flagstaff          8:11.35  
 14 Nathaniel Jenkins            Saucony                8:17.44  
 -- Christopher Clark            Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Ryan Fennelly                Philly R T C               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike        
        Meet: M  7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      7.56Q  2  RT: 0.153
  2 Terrence Trammell            Unattached                7.57Q  1  RT: 0.131
  3 Eric Mitchum                 adidas                    7.67Q  2  RT: 0.157
  4 Jerome Miller                Unattached                7.71Q  1  RT: 0.175
  5 Drew Brunson                 Unattached                7.78Q  2  RT: 0.142
  6 Tim Bogdanof                 Unattached                7.88Q  1  RT: 0.155
  7 Jacoby DuBose                Unattached                7.78q  2  RT: 0.180
  8 Colin Aina                   Executive TC              7.89q  1  RT: 0.160
  9 Jeffrey Porter               Unattached                7.91   1  RT: 0.179
 10 Christopher Conway           Unattached                8.42   2  RT: 0.209
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike        
        Meet: M  7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrence Trammell            Unattached                7.37M  RT: 0.148
  2 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      7.53   RT: 0.150
  3 Jerome Miller                Unattached                7.61   RT: 0.172
  4 Eric Mitchum                 adidas                    7.62   RT: 0.157
  5 Drew Brunson                 Unattached                7.75   RT: 0.156
  6 Jacoby DuBose                Unattached                7.80   RT: 0.160
  7 Tim Bogdanof                 Unattached                7.91   RT: 0.199
  8 Colin Aina                   Executive TC              7.96   RT: 0.168
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  2/12/2000   Stanford                                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team                        9:48.06  
     1) Josh Slamka                     2) Nicholas Ver Duin              
     3) Ryan Kleimenhagen               4) Tommy Schmitz                  
  2 Syracuse Chargers Track Club                       10:03.16  
     1) Alex Grout                      2) Jeff Dobson                    
     3) Justin Wood                     4) Nick Stenuf                    
  3 Nike Central Park Track Club                       10:10.51  
     1) Brian Gertzen                   2) Adrian Crichlow                
     3) Les Page                        4) Scott Kallgren                 
  4 Greater Boston Track Club                          10:18.66  
     1) Andrew Wommack                  2) Hafiz Greigre                  
     3) Matt Schiller                   4) Jon Korhonen                   
  5 HFC Striders                                       10:23.58  
     1) Chris Teague                    2) Lee Danfurth                   
     3) TJ Unger                        4) Scott Wisnaskas                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike                         
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andra Manson                 Nike                     2.32m    7-07.25 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XPP    O  XXO   XO  XPP 
  2 Jesse Williams               Nike                     2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dustin Jonas                 Nike                     2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Keith Moffatt                Nike                     2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 William Littleton            Unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kyley Johnson                Bowerman AC              2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jim Dilling                  Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Andy Gilmore                 Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Michael Newhard              Shore A C                2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Michael Jackson              Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Christopher Sole             Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Zachary Weber                Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Scott                 Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Brian Mondschein             Pole Vault Power         5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 
      PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Darren Niedermeyer           Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jason Scott                  Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Paul Litchfield              Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rory Quiller                 Asics                    5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chris Steddum                Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
        O  XXX 
  8 Graeme Hoste                 Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Jacob Winder                 North Central            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paul Gensic                  U.S. Air Force              NH            
     5.15 5.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jacob Pauli                  Nike                        NH            
     5.15 5.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Mark Hollis                  Unattached                  NH            
     5.15 5.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Daniel Ryland                Bell Athletics             DNS            
     5.15 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randall Flimmons             Unattached               7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.79m  7.68m  7.42m  7.41m  7.42m  7.35m
  2 Matthew Turner               Unattached               7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.52m  7.73m  7.17m  7.77m  7.72m  7.75m
  3 Dexter Adams                 Unattached               7.73m   25-04.50 
      7.45m  7.30m  7.48m  7.73m  7.68m  7.55m
  4 George Kitchens              Unattached               7.56m   24-09.75 
      FOUL  7.52m  FOUL  7.56m  FOUL  7.41m
  5 Erick Walder                 Unattached               7.45m   24-05.50 
      6.97m  7.30m  7.45m  7.27m  FOUL  7.17m
  6 Tarrish Alexander            N Carolina A&T           7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.01m  FOUL  7.09m  FOUL  6.88m  FOUL
  7 Kiwan Lawson                 Unattached               7.08m   23-02.75 
      7.08m  7.03m  7.03m  6.61m  6.79m  6.60m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB                       
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Roulhac              Shore A C               16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.47m  16.94m  FOUL  16.50m  PASS  PASS
  2 Muhammad Halim               Unattached              15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  15.72m  15.87m  15.82m
  3 Alonzo Moore                 HPC Elite               15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.04m  15.61m  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL  15.31m
  4 Tydree Lewis                 Unattached              15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.34m  15.38m  15.47m
  5 David McFadgen               N Carolina A&T          15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.61m  14.99m  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m
  6 Reid Johnson                 Unattached              14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
        Meet: M 21.83m  2/26/2005   John Godina, adidas                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    20.67m   67-09.75 
      20.62m  FOUL  20.49m  19.98m  20.67m  FOUL
  2 Russ Winger                  Unattached              20.44m   67-00.75 
      FOUL  19.82m  20.08m  19.68m  FOUL  20.44m
  3 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    20.08m   65-10.50 
      19.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.08m  FOUL
  4 Cory Martin                  Nike                    19.90m   65-03.50 
      19.90m  18.92m  FOUL  19.57m  19.54m  FOUL
  5 Garrett Johnson              Unattached              19.73m   64-08.75 
      19.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.73m  FOUL
  6 Bryan Vickers                Unattached              19.10m   62-08.00 
      18.53m  18.70m  18.72m  19.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tyler Blatchley              Unattached              19.02m   62-05.00 
      18.57m  17.86m  FOUL  18.27m  19.02m  FOUL
  8 Jon Kalnas                   Unattached              18.64m   61-02.00 
      18.15m  18.38m  18.53m  FOUL  18.33m  18.64m
  9 Nate Hunter                  Unattached              18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.40m  17.72m  18.23m            
 10 Rhuben Williams              Shore A C               18.16m   59-07.00 
      18.16m  17.88m  FOUL            
 11 Nicholas Price               Shore A C               17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  16.59m  17.29m            
 12 John Langhauser              Nike Cnt Park TC        16.58m   54-04.75 
      FOUL  16.58m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA                            
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    23.31m   76-05.75 
      23.31m  22.83m  23.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Garland Porter               Unattached              23.24m   76-03.00 
      21.91m  20.78m  21.75m  FOUL  22.29m  23.24m
  3 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               22.10m   72-06.25 
      20.38m  FOUL  22.10m  FOUL  21.59m  FOUL
  4 Jesse Doty                   Syr. Chargers TC        20.85m   68-05.00 
      20.11m  19.90m  FOUL  20.83m  20.85m  FOUL
  5 Robert Klenk                 Unattached              20.68m   67-10.25 
      FOUL  19.77m  FOUL  19.91m  FOUL  20.68m
  6 Christopher Bryce            Unattached              20.55m   67-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.71m  FOUL  FOUL  20.55m
  7 Bryan Tolcser                Unattached              20.19m   66-03.00 
      19.45m  19.98m  FOUL  19.57m  20.19m  19.86m
  8 Stephen Bartholomew          Unattached              19.05m   62-06.00 
      19.05m  FOUL  18.98m            
  9 Kibwe Johnson                New York AC             18.92m   62-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.92m            
 10 Aaron Isaacs                 Unattached              18.59m   61-00.00 
      18.45m  FOUL  18.59m            
 11 Christopher Brown            Unattached              18.47m   60-07.25 
      18.27m  18.47m  17.93m            
 12 Steven Jussaume              Shore A C               18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.45m  18.19m  18.04m            
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 18:07.08  2/14/1995   Mikhail Schennikov, RUS                  
    American: A 19:15.88  2/25/2006   Tim Seaman, NYAC                         
        Meet: M 18:53.25  2/26/1988   Guillaume Le Blanc, Canada               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   New York AC           19:59.06  
  2 Patrick Stroupe              Unattached            20:32.26  
  3 Michael Tarantino            World Class RW        21:19.78  
  4 Christopher Tegtmeier        Concordia Coll.       22:09.90  
 -- Michael Kazmierczak          Unattached                 DNS  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec